Earnings calls
What management said about the latest quarter at 1462 US-listed companies: guidance against last quarter, what changed, and the quarter summarised from the documents they filed with their results, the press release and, where filed, the letter to shareholders, prepared remarks, CFO commentary or call transcript.
1462 companies
- Net income and core income both rose: Net income was $1.917 billion, or $9.04 per diluted share, against $8.24 a year earlier. Core income was $1.947 billion, or $9.18 per diluted share.
- Reserve gains and investment income lifted core income: Core income rose $80 million, mainly from higher net favorable prior year reserve development and higher net investment income, partly offset by higher catastrophe losses.
- Revenue up 8%, underlying up 5%: Consolidated revenue was $6,863 million, up 8% from $6,351 million. Underlying growth of 5% excluded an acquisition and other impact of 3 points. Currency added no points.
- Adjusted EPS up 10% to $2.03: Diluted EPS was $1.69, against $1.51 a year earlier. Adjusted EPS was $2.03, against $1.85, according to the reconciliation schedule.
Guidance figures: 1 new, 1 kept
- Q4 core EBITDA rose 35%: Fourth-quarter core EBITDA rose 35.1% year-over-year to $393.7 million, with core EBITDA margin at 14.8%, and net sales rose 25.7% to $2.66 billion.
- Steel EBITDA up 33%: North America Steel Group adjusted EBITDA rose to $317.5 million, with margin up from 14.8% to 16.4%, on higher average selling price and merchant bar-led volume growth.
- Third-quarter net income rose: Net income for the quarter was $11,818,100, or $3.21 per diluted share, against $11,136,500 or $3.02 a year earlier. Basic EPS was $3.29 against $3.13.
- Royalties grew across both periods: Royalties were $21,707,800 for the quarter against $20,911,300, and $61,087,600 for nine months against $57,348,000. Royalties are the largest revenue line reported.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Revenue rose 3.4% on supply chain: Total revenues were $1,185.6 million, up 3.4%, mainly from higher supply chain revenues and higher global franchise royalty revenues.
- Operating income up 8.3%: Income from operations was $241.8 million, up $18.6 million or 8.3%; excluding a $0.2 million negative currency effect on international royalties, the increase was 8.4%.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 lowered, 3 kept
- Sales up 16.7% on three drivers: Sales rose 16.7% to $486.9 million. Management attributed the growth to organic sales, the Washington, Missouri ramp-up and a Pacific Northwest acquisition.
- Consolidated Adjusted EBITDA rose: Consolidated Adjusted EBITDA was $110.9 million, or 22.8% of sales, against $88.7 million, or 21.3% of sales, a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 lowered, 9 new, 1 kept
- September revenue grew 16 percent adjusted: Adjusted operating revenue rose 16 percent to $17.6 billion on flat capacity. GAAP operating revenue was $20.2 billion, up 21 percent, including $2.6 billion of third-party refinery sales.
- Full-year adjusted EPS guidance lowered: Full-year adjusted EPS guidance is $5.10 to $5.60, down from the $6.50 to $7.50 range given in July. Adjusted diluted EPS for the quarter was $1.72.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 3 lowered, 3 kept
- Net revenue rose 5.6 percent: Net revenue was $25,274 million against $23,937 million. Organic growth of 3.1 percent, a 1.7-point net acquisition benefit and a 0.7-point foreign exchange benefit contributed.
- Core operating profit rose 3 percent: Core operating profit was $4,277 million against $4,137 million. Core operating margin was 16.9 percent, against 17.3 percent a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Net sales rose 212% on Kloeckner: Kloeckner contributed $1,772.7 million of sales. Excluding Kloeckner, net sales rose 9%, driven mainly by higher direct volumes and, to a lesser extent, higher average direct selling prices.
- Kloeckner lifted operating income: Operating income was $56.0 million, up $7.7 million, with Kloeckner adding $24.2 million. Excluding Kloeckner, operating income fell $16.5 million, mainly on higher SG&A.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 3 lowered, 11 kept
- Reported EPS up 25%, comparable 3%: Reported diluted EPS was $3.32 against $2.65. Comparable EPS was $3.74 against $3.63, up 3%; comparable adjustments added $0.42 per share.
- Comparable operating income up 1%: Comparable operating income was $896.6 million, up 1%, at a 34.1% comparable operating margin against 35.7%. Reported operating income fell 8% to $805.0 million.
Guidance figures: 5 new
- Record sales and adjusted EBITDA: The company reported record first-quarter sales of $2.22 billion, up 4.8%, and record adjusted EBITDA of $405.5 million, up 4.5%.
- CPG adjusted EBITDA fell 9.7%: CPG sales were $859.2 million, up 0.8%, and adjusted EBITDA was $166.2 million, down 9.7%, against a 1.7% organic decline.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 kept
- Gross margin up 150 basis points: Gross margin rose 150 basis points to 24.6%, attributed to price, productivity including Project Fortify 2, and Kalwall, partly offset by higher material and manufacturing costs.
- Mixed demand environment cited: Management said disciplined pricing, productivity and operational improvements helped offset a mixed demand environment during the quarter.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 2 lowered
- Sales volume grew 7% for seventh straight quarter: North America segment net sales increased 5% to $1.141 billion, driven by 7% volume growth for the seventh consecutive quarter, reflecting strong customer demand and wins.
- Segment adjusted EBITDA expanded 11% to $287 million: Segment adjusted EBITDA increased 11% as higher sales volumes, cost savings initiatives, and $5 million in tariff refunds more than offset price/mix decline and inflation in input costs.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- Revenue rose 6.5 percent: Revenue was $222.8 million, up 6.5% from $209.2 million. Core revenue, excluding currency translation and divestitures, rose 8.1%.
- Net loss against prior-year gain: The company reported a net loss of $11.9 million, or $(0.05) per diluted share. The prior-year quarter showed net income of $36.3 million, which included a divestiture gain.
Guidance figures: 13 new
- Fourth-quarter revenue above guided range: Fourth-quarter revenue was $18.68 billion, up 6% in U.S. dollars and 7% in local currency, above the guided range of $17.75 billion to $18.40 billion.
- Full-year revenue above guided growth: Full-year revenue was $74.18 billion, up 6% in U.S. dollars and 5% in local currency. Foreign exchange added about 2%, consistent with the third-quarter assumption.
Guidance figures: 12 kept
- Net sales rose on acquisition and currency: Net sales rose 17.4% to $2,024.8 million. McCormick de Mexico added 14.6 points, currency added 0.9 points, and organic growth was 1.9%.
- Adjusted operating income rose 22%: Adjusted operating income was $358.5 million, up 22.1%. Reported operating income fell 24.8% to $217.0 million, reflecting $141.5 million of special charges.
Guidance figures: 3 new
- Revenue down 4 percent reported: Revenues were $11.2 billion, down 4 percent reported and 5 percent currency-neutral. NIKE Brand revenues were $11.0 billion, down 4 percent on both bases.
- Greater China revenue and EBIT fell: Greater China revenue was $1.2 billion, down 22 percent reported and 26 percent currency-neutral. Greater China EBIT fell 34 percent to $248 million.
Guidance figures: 8 new
- Revenue rose sharply from prior periods: Revenue was $54.23 billion, up from $41.46 billion in the third quarter and $11.32 billion a year earlier. Fiscal 2026 revenue was $133.19 billion versus $37.38 billion.
- Core Data Center grew most: Core Data Center revenue was $18.00 billion, up 56% from $11.52 billion. Gross margin was 90% and operating margin 85%, against 87% and 83% in the third quarter.
Guidance figures: 10 kept
- Net sales declined 1.4%: Reported net sales fell 1.4% to $2.6 billion. Organic net sales fell 1.1%, with price/mix and volume moving in opposite directions.
- Adjusted EPS rose 5.1%: Adjusted EPS was $0.41 against $0.39 a year earlier. Management attributed the rise to lower adjusted SG&A and higher equity earnings, partly offset by lower gross profit.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Sales collapsed on conventional egg cycle: Net sales fell 41.5% to $540 million in the quarter as conventional eggs represented 37.4% of sales. Operating loss reached $(82.2) million versus operating income of $249.2 million a year ago. Net loss was $(58.6) million or $(1.26) per diluted share.
- Gross margin nearly eliminated by pricing collapse: Gross profit declined 99.9% to just $0.4 million as the company faced a severe pricing environment while production costs remained elevated. Cost of sales exceeded 99% of revenues despite efforts to offset lower egg prices with cost reductions and hybrid pricing arrangements.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 3 lowered, 3 new, 1 kept
- Revenue fell 2% year-over-year: Quarterly revenue was $246 million, down 2% on both actual and constant-currency bases. Nine-month revenue rose 3%.
- ARR grew 1% constant currency: Annualized recurring revenue reached $873 million, up 1% year-over-year on a constant currency basis.
Guidance figures: 9 raised, 2 lowered, 9 new, 1 kept
- Record net income and revenues: Net income attributable to Carnival was $1.9 billion, with adjusted net income of $2.0 billion. Revenues and net yields in constant currency both reached all-time highs.
- Operational gains offset fuel for the year: Management raised full-year adjusted net income guidance by more than $150 million against June guidance, offsetting a $150 million impact from higher fuel prices.
Guidance figures: 4 lowered, 7 new, 2 kept
- Revenue fell 1.2 percent: Reported revenue was $2,453.7 million, compared with $2,483.3 million in the prior year third quarter.
- Technology and electronics revenue fell: Revenue fell 10% to $603.5 million, and nine-month revenue fell 6% to $1,862.8 million.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Revenue and units both rose: Net revenues rose 19.5% to $7.9 billion, and combined retail and wholesale units rose 14.7% to 387,735 compared with the second quarter of fiscal 2026.
- Diluted EPS up 81%: Net earnings per diluted share were $1.16, against $0.64 a year earlier. Net earnings were $165.3 million, against $95.4 million.
Guidance figures: 2 kept
- Total revenue rose, led by banking: Total net revenues were $2.22 billion against $2.05 billion a year earlier. Investment Banking net revenues were $1.33 billion, up 17%.
- Earnings to common shareholders rose: Net earnings to common shareholders were $261 million against $224 million. Diluted EPS was $1.08 against $1.01, and return on adjusted tangible equity was 13.5% against 13.6%.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 4 new, 1 kept
- Full-year net income fell to $147.5 million: Resort Reported EBITDA was $745.7 million, against $844.1 million, including $11 million of one-time transformation costs. Net income attributable to Vail Resorts was $147.5 million.
- Visitation fell while pass revenue rose: Visitation fell 13.4% for the year and total lift revenue declined 3.5%, while pass revenue rose 3.9%. Weather affected local and destination guests, particularly at the Rockies and Tahoe resorts.
Guidance figures: 2 new
- Sales grew 24% to $918M: Consolidated first quarter sales increased 24% to $918.0 million from $739.6 million in prior year, with commercial customer sales up 28% and government sales up 14%.
- Parts Supply segment grew 31%: Parts Supply sales grew 31% total with 23% organic growth in new parts distribution, led by strength in both commercial and government end markets.
- Sales rose 13%, 7% organic: Net sales were $343.9 million, up 13%. Acquisitions added 6 points and organic growth added 7. Adjusted EBITDA rose 10% to $74.0 million, a 21.5% margin.
- Tariff refunds lifted adjusted earnings: Adjusted earnings included a net pretax benefit of about $4 million, or $0.06 per share, from IEEPA tariff refunds. Management said adjusted EBITDA still rose without the refunds.
- Quarter net sales rose 11.2%: Net sales for the 16-week fourth quarter were $93.9 billion, against $84.4 billion a year earlier. Total revenue, including membership fees, was $95.7 billion.
- Quarter diluted EPS reached $6.75: Fourth quarter net income was $2.998 billion, or $6.75 per diluted share, against $2.610 billion, or $5.87 per diluted share, a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 9 kept
- Sales rose 5.1% year over year: Sales were $3,200.3 million against $3,044.7 million. Sales by all four segments rose, and each segment reported positive same-restaurant sales.
- Reported EPS fell on prior-year gain: Reported diluted EPS from continuing operations was $2.05, against $2.19 a year earlier. The prior year included a $0.26 gain on the Olive Garden Canada sale; adjusted EPS rose 4.1% from $1.97.
Guidance figures: 9 new, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 37.7% to $21.6 billion: Revenue was $21.6 billion, up 37.7% year over year and 38.4% in constant currency.
- Non-GAAP gross billings rose 40.0%: Non-GAAP gross billings were $31.8 billion, up 40.0% year over year and 40.5% in constant currency.
Guidance figures: 1 new, 1 kept
- Revenue growth came from pricing: Net revenue was $938 million, up 5.2%. Pricing added 7.4%, more than offsetting lower volume, so organic growth was 4.4%. Currency added 0.7% and acquisitions 0.1%.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 9%: Adjusted EBITDA was $187 million, up 9% year-on-year. The company attributed the increase mainly to pricing and restructuring savings.
Guidance figures: 3 kept
- Revenue declined 4% to $216.8M: Q1 revenues of $216.8M down from $225.6M, driven by lower Education and Children's Books revenues and loss of rental income from sale-leaseback.
- Operating loss flat, adjusted loss improved: Operating loss of $92.2M flat to prior year. On comparable basis adjusting for sale-leaseback impact, adjusted EBITDA improved $0.6M.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 lowered
- Revenue rose 10.9% to $3.01 billion: Revenue was $3.01 billion against $2.72 billion a year earlier. Organic growth, which excludes acquisitions, currency and workday differences, was 8.9%. The quarter had 66 workdays against 65.
- Operating margin rose to 23.6%: Operating income equalled 23.6% of revenue, against 22.7% in the prior-year first quarter.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 7 kept
- Adjusted operating profit fell 11 percent: Adjusted operating profit was $634 million, down 11 percent in constant currency, on higher input costs and lower volume, partly offset by net price realization and mix.
- Adjusted diluted EPS fell 13 percent: Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.75, down 13 percent in constant currency, on lower adjusted operating profit and higher net interest expense.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 5 kept
- Total revenue up 6%: Total revenue rose 6% to $1,630.5 million from $1,540.0 million; total service revenue rose 6% to $1,580.7 million.
- Operating income up 14%: GAAP operating income rose 14% to $619.2 million from $541.9 million, which management attributed to revenue growth and lower acquisition-related costs.
Guidance figures: 6 new
- Revenue fell 2.2% on the quarter: Total revenue was $849.3 million against $868.0 million a year earlier. The figures include Maple Street Biscuit Company until its divestiture on July 20, 2026.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose on tariff refund: Adjusted EBITDA was $62.1 million against $55.7 million a year earlier. It includes about $9.1 million of tariff refund benefit, net of investments.
Guidance figures: 2 lowered, 6 new, 1 kept
- Revenue and deliveries declined sharply: Quarter revenues fell 20% to $1.30 billion and homes delivered fell 19% to 2,732. Average selling price was $473,000, against $475,700 a year earlier.
- Housing gross margin fell to 16.5%: Housing gross profit margin was 16.5% against 18.2%. Excluding $3.0 million of inventory-related charges, it was 16.8% against 18.9%.
Guidance figures: 2 new
- Quarterly sales and earnings declined: Net sales were $2.31 billion, down 8.4% from the prior-year quarter. Net income attributable to THOR was $40.8 million and diluted EPS $0.78, versus $2.36 a year earlier.
- Full-year sales up, earnings down: Fiscal 2026 net sales were $9.61 billion, up 0.3%. Net income attributable to THOR was $177.5 million, down 31.3%, and diluted EPS was $3.38 against $4.84.
Guidance figures: 2 lowered, 7 new, 3 kept
- Net sales fell 3.4%: Net sales were $923.4 million, down 3.4% as reported and 3.3% organically from $955.7 million a year earlier. Organic figures exclude currency translation effects.
- Tariff refunds added $0.11 per share: Refunds of previously paid IEEPA tariffs added about $10 million to operating income, a $0.11 per diluted share benefit and 110 basis points of operating margin.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 6 new
- Diluted EPS down from prior year: Diluted EPS was $1.19 against $2.29 a year earlier. Excluding mark-to-market losses on technology investments and one-time Financial Services items, EPS was $1.23 against $2.00 excluding gains last year.
- New orders down 9%: New orders were 20,879 homes, 9% below the prior year, at an average price of $359,000.
Guidance figures: 3 raised
- Same-store NOI declined 0.7%: Same-store revenue rose 0.8% while operating expenses rose 4.4%, leaving NOI down 0.7% for the 623-store pool.
- FFO per share fell 3.1%: FFO, as adjusted, per diluted share was $0.63 for the second quarter, down 3.1% from $0.65 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 5 kept
- Sales and operating profit rose: Total company sales were $34.6 billion versus $33.9 billion. Operating profit was $971 million versus $863 million; diluted EPS was $1.05 versus $0.91.
- Adjusted EPS grew five percent: Adjusted EPS was $1.09 against $1.04 a year earlier. The CEO described the quarter's adjusted EPS growth as 5 percent.
- Net sales flat on price and volume: Net sales were $331 million, against $330.5 million a year earlier. Management said average selling price increases were largely offset by volume declines.
- Gross margin fell to 35%: Management attributed the 35% gross margin to elevated input costs. Fiscal 2026 gross margin was 37%, consistent with the prior year.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 7 new, 2 kept
- Record revenue with double-digit growth: Revenue reached $6.76 billion, up 13% in dollars and 12% in constant currency. Management described double-digit growth in both revenue and EPS.
- Diluted EPS on both bases: Diluted EPS was $4.62 on GAAP, against $4.18 a year earlier, and $6.13 non-GAAP, against $5.31. GAAP net income was $1.83 billion.
- Revenue up, gross profit and net income down: Revenue rose $27.3 million (2.4%) to $1,152.4 million. Gross profit fell $28.3 million (5.5%); net income attributable to Copart fell $68.9 million (17.4%) to $327.4 million.
- Quarterly diluted EPS fell to $0.35: Fully diluted EPS was $0.35 for the quarter, against $0.41 a year earlier, a decline of 14.6%.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 4 new, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 30% to $19.3 billion: Total revenues were $19.3 billion, up 30% in USD and constant currency. The company tied the growth to infrastructure execution and additional datacenter capacity.
- Non-GAAP EPS up 30%: Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $1.92, up 30%. GAAP diluted EPS was $1.56, up 55%.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 2 new, 1 kept
- Net sales rose 1.1%: Net sales were $4.9 billion. Excluding the effect of fiscal 2025 store closures, which contributed about $35 million in the second quarter of 2025, net sales grew 1.9%.
- Adjusted EPS rose 14% excluding tariff benefit: GAAP diluted EPS was $0.62, up 100%. Adjusted diluted EPS of $0.63 included a $0.23 net tariff refund benefit. Excluding that benefit, adjusted EPS was $0.40 against $0.35 a year earlier.
Letter to shareholders
- Revenue up 2.6%, net income $60.2M: Net revenues were $922.2M, up 2.6% from $899.2M a year earlier. Net income was $60.2M against $51.7M. Diluted net income per share was $3.06 against $2.62.
- Adjusted EBITDA margin 19.4% with tariff benefit: Adjusted EBITDA was $178.5M, a 19.4% margin against 20.6%, including a 600 bps tariff benefit. Normalized adjusted EBITDA was $123.5M, a 13.4% margin, excluding that one-time refund.
Guidance figures: 4 lowered, 4 new, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 1% organically: Revenue was $1.066 billion, up 1% reported, in constant currency and organically. Acquisitions and divestitures had no effect on the comparison.
- Non-GAAP EPS rose 4%: Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $1.15 against $1.10 a year earlier. Weighted diluted shares fell to 193.4 million from 200.0 million.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 4 kept
- Revenue rose 6% year-over-year: Revenue was $480.5 million, against $454.7 million in the first quarter of fiscal 2026.
- Operating loss narrowed to $10.9 million: Loss from operations was $10.9 million, against $69.3 million a year earlier. Intangible amortization and related non-cash purchase accounting costs were $43.4 million, down from $79.7 million.
- Net sales rose 7.3 percent: Net sales reached $3,330.2 million for the thirteen weeks, up 7.3 percent. Excluding SmartPak and Modern Animal, growth was 5.7 percent.
- Adjusted EBITDA up $43.4 million: Adjusted EBITDA was $226.7 million, up $43.4 million from a year earlier. Adjusted EBITDA margin was 6.8 percent for the quarter.
Guidance figures: 4 kept
- Net sales rose 2.5 percent: Net sales rose $52 million, or 2.5%, to $2,145 million, with contributions across volume, price and acquisitions. Prior-year second-quarter net sales were $2,093 million.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 3.0 percent: Adjusted EBITDA reached $274 million, up 3.0%, with a 12.8% margin. Management attributed the increase primarily to higher gross profit.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 1 new, 1 kept
- Record revenue increases to $1.4 billion: Total net revenue of $1.38 billion increased 8% year-over-year. Total comparable sales rose 6%, reflecting broad-based momentum across the AEO Inc. portfolio of brands.
- Aerie and OFFLINE revenue grew 25%: Aerie and OFFLINE combined revenue grew 25%, with Aerie revenue reaching $536 million versus $429 million prior year. Aerie comparable sales increased 19%, outpacing the company portfolio.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 2 lowered, 6 kept
- Net sales rose 3.0%: Net sales reached $1,647.3 million, up 3.0% from $1,599.8 million a year earlier.
- Diluted EPS rose 17.3%: Diluted GAAP EPS was $2.17, up 17.3%, and adjusted diluted EPS was $2.31, up 19.1%. Net income was $137.9 million, up 10.0%.
Guidance figures: 3 new
- Fee revenue rose 7% to $756.5 million: Fee revenue was $756.5 million, up 7% at actual and constant currency, the sixth consecutive quarter of top-line growth. Fee revenue grew in all regions.
- Search and Workforce Solutions grew double digits: Search fee revenue rose 10% and Workforce Solutions 11%, the two groups leading growth across regions.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 1 lowered, 6 new, 4 kept
- Comparable sales rose 2.2%: Same store sales, including physical stores and e-commerce, rose 2.2%; total sales were $1,528.1 million against $1,535.1 million a year earlier.
- Adjusted diluted EPS rose to $2.19: Adjusted diluted EPS was $2.19 against $1.61, reflecting higher adjusted operating income, a lower diluted share count and higher interest income.
Guidance figures: 10 kept
- Diluted EPS rose 27.7%: Diluted EPS was $7.37 against $5.77 a year earlier. Net income was $273.7 million, up 27.1%, and EBITDA was $485.1 million, up 17.1%.
- Gross profit gains drove higher earnings: Management attributed higher net income, diluted EPS and EBITDA to higher inside and fuel gross profit, partly offset by higher operating expenses.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Operating income rose to $160.2 million: Operating income was $160.2 million against $66.4 million a year earlier. Adjusted operating income was $158.7 million against $64.7 million.
- Net income included eBay-related gains: Net income was $298.7 million against $168.6 million. The company attributed the gains to its eBay derivative asset and equity investment, partly offset by a digital asset loss.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 2 kept
- Total revenue reached record $2.3 billion: Quarterly revenue increased 4.2% year-over-year to $2.3 billion, a quarterly record, driven by 2.1% organic growth and 2.1% acquisition-related growth.
- Manufacturing & Distribution and Aviation led growth: M&D revenue grew 18% from WGNstar acquisition, client wins, and expansion in technology-related markets. Aviation grew 12% on healthy air travel and London Heathrow contract ramp.
Guidance figures: 7 new
- Consumer affordability issues cited as key pressure: CEO attributed results softening to consumer affordability issues, noting company continued executing strategic initiatives for long-term strengthening despite near-term headwinds.
- Atlanta cluster strengthened to 15 dealerships: With Hennessy and two Stone Mountain acquisitions, company will have 15 dealerships in Atlanta high-volume growth market, described as ideal execution of cluster strategy bolstering long-term position.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 7 new
- Quarter sales fell on optimization actions: Fourth-quarter net sales were $7,642 million, down 0.7%. Planned optimization actions cut about 500 basis points and the unwind of short-term project work cut 150 basis points. Lapping last year's cybersecurity event partly offset these.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 48.3% in quarter: Quarterly Adjusted EBITDA reached $172 million, compared with $116 million a year earlier. The company reported this as a percentage increase on the prior-year quarter.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 4 new
- Revenue rose 37% year over year: Revenue was $1.67 billion against $1.22 billion a year earlier, a 37% increase.
- Adjusted EPS rose to $2.11: Adjusted diluted EPS was $2.11 against $0.67; GAAP diluted EPS was $1.83 against $0.35. Adjusted EPS was up 215%.
Guidance figures: 2 lowered, 3 new, 1 kept
- Revenue and comparable sales declined: Net revenue was $2.4 billion, down 4% (5% in constant dollars). Comparable sales fell 9%, or 10% in constant dollars, across the company.
- Operating income fell 13%: Income from operations fell 13% to $453.7 million, and operating margin was 18.8%, down 190 basis points.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 4 new, 2 kept
- Revenue rose 9% with FX help: Revenue was $875.7 million, up 9% year over year, including about 1.3 points from foreign exchange. The prior release gave a range of $865 to $869 million for this quarter.
- Non-GAAP operating income rose: Non-GAAP income from operations was $276.8 million against $238.7 million. Non-GAAP operating margin was 31.6% against 29.8% in the year-earlier quarter.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 3 new
- Revenue grew 13 percent: Revenue was $410.3 million, up from $361.7 million a year earlier. Six-month revenue was $828.6 million, up from $718.4 million.
- GAAP operating income turned positive: GAAP operating income was $31.6 million, against a $20.2 million loss a year earlier. Non-GAAP operating income was $89.0 million, a 22 percent margin.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- Net sales rose 8.4% in quarter: Net sales were $1,225.8 million against $1,131.3 million. Reported growth of 8.4% included 2.1 points from acquisitions and divestitures and 0.1 point of foreign exchange, leaving organic growth of 6.2%.
- Reported and adjusted EPS both grew: Diluted EPS was $0.81 against $0.54, up 50.0%. Adjusted diluted EPS was $1.33 against $1.24, up 7.3%. Net earnings were $77.0 million against $53.5 million.
Guidance figures: 7 new
- Quarter sales up 10.0%: Net sales were $436.9 million, up 10.0%. Organic growth contributed 8.4 points, acquisitions 1.1 points and currency 0.5 points.
- Record full-year adjusted EPS: Adjusted Diluted EPS reached a record $5.29, up 15.0%. GAAP diluted EPS was $4.30, compared with $3.94 in fiscal 2025.
Guidance figures: 5 new
- Fourth-quarter sales fell 8%: Net sales were $2.1 billion, down 8% as reported and down 1% organically, with the prior-year 14-week period including an estimated 7-point extra-week effect.
- Quarterly adjusted EBIT fell 25%: Adjusted EBIT fell 25% to $242 million, primarily on lower adjusted gross profit; the company estimated an 8% impact from the extra prior-year week.
- Net sales rose 1.3%: Net sales were $501.8 million against $495.3 million a year earlier, with pricing as the main driver. Nine-month net sales were $1,373.3 million.
- Net income and EPS turned positive: Net income was $26.5 million, or $0.58 diluted EPS, against a loss of $276.0 million, or $(6.04) per share, a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 7 raised, 2 new
- Net sales up 10%, near guidance high: Net sales were $1.611 billion, up 10% from $1.459 billion, near the high end of the previously communicated $1.590 billion to $1.615 billion range.
- Adjusted profit above guidance: Adjusted operating income was $124 million, against $55 million a year earlier and above the $90 million to $100 million guidance range; adjusted EPS was $0.95.
Guidance figures: 6 kept
- Q1 revenue down 3% to $386 million: Q1 revenue declined 3% to $386 million from $397 million in prior year. GAAP operating income fell to $3 million from $31 million. Diluted EPS was negative $0.23 versus positive $0.22 due to restructuring and acquisition integration costs.
- AI licensing revenue reached $14 million: AI licensing revenue totaled $14 million in Q1. Pipeline continued to expand across model training, commercial licensing, and subscription knowledge feeds.
Guidance figures: 4 new, 1 kept
- Revenue up 86 percent: Revenue reached $29.6 billion, up 86 percent from the prior year period, with both segments growing.
- Non-GAAP operating income up 92 percent: GAAP operating income was $16.0 billion, up 171 percent. Non-GAAP operating income was $20.1 billion, up 92 percent from $10.5 billion a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 4 kept
- Sales down 1%, operating income down 3%: Reported net sales fell 1% to $911 million (organic -1%). Reported operating income fell 3% to $252 million (organic +4%). Diluted EPS rose 6% to $0.38.
- Korbel exit and Ready-to-Drink growth: Declines came from the end of the Korbel relationship, lower used barrel sales and tequila, partly offset by Ready-to-Drink growth led by New Mix.
Guidance figures: 10 raised, 2 lowered, 5 new, 1 kept
- Revenue reached $12.2 billion: Revenue rose 34% year-over-year and 14.4% from the prior quarter's $10.7 billion. Management described the result as a record.
- Operating profit reached a record: GAAP operating profit was $1,393 million, against $247 million a year earlier. Non-GAAP operating profit was $1,979 million, against $777 million.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 2 lowered, 7 new, 1 kept
- Net revenue rose 30 percent: Net revenues were $2,025 million against $1,559 million, and gross profit was $1,419 million against $1,098 million.
- Earnings per share increased: GAAP diluted EPS was $1.88 against $1.15, and non-GAAP diluted EPS was $2.58 against $1.55. GAAP net income was $375 million against $233 million.
Guidance figures: 7 raised, 1 lowered, 6 new, 1 kept
- Sales up 22.9%, comparable sales up 14.1%: Net sales were $1.26 billion against $1.03 billion a year earlier. The release reports comparable sales up 14.1% for the quarter.
- Adjusted EPS $1.68 against $0.81: GAAP diluted EPS was $3.99 against $0.77. The gap to adjusted EPS reflects IEEPA tariff refunds, net of tax, which the adjusted figure excludes.
- Net sales grew on new stores: Net sales rose 9.1% to $741.3 million. The company attributed the growth to new store unit growth.
- Adjusted earnings per share rose: Adjusted net income rose 40.3% to $85.4 million. Adjusted diluted EPS rose 43.4% to $1.42, from $0.99 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 5 new, 6 kept
- Revenue down 3%, within guidance: Revenue was $2.097 billion, down 3% from $2.167 billion, in line with the 3% to 4% decrease guided. Constant currency decline was also 3%, against guidance of 4% to 5%.
- Non-GAAP EPS above guidance: Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $3.70, above the $3.00 to $3.10 guided for the quarter. GAAP diluted EPS was $(2.23).
Guidance figures: 2 raised · Call transcript
- Specialty Building Products named sole national distributor: Appointed Specialty Building Products as sole national distributor effective year-end to replace Boise Cascade, which has grown from $500 million to $4.5 billion with over 20% compounded annual growth rate since 2016
- Regional distributors expanded in targeted markets: Expanded regional distributor network to include Coastal Forest Products, BlueLinx, and broadened existing footprint with WS Building Materials along with other regional partners to provide market-by-market coverage
- Q2 revenue reached record $384 million: Q2 FY2027 revenues were $384.0 million, an increase of $146.2 million or 61.5% from $237.7 million in prior-year Q2. Six-month revenues reached $674.9 million, up 56.5% from $431.4 million in the prior year.
- Net income and EPS hit records: Q2 net income was $53.3 million or $3.76 per diluted share, compared to $35.3 million or $2.50 in prior-year Q2. Six-month net income reached $99.4 million or $7.01 per diluted share versus $57.8 million or $4.09 prior year.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 4 new, 2 kept
- Total revenue growth decelerated to 1%: Q2 total revenue was $213.7 million, up just 1% year-over-year from $212.0 million in the prior year quarter.
- Subscription revenue growth 3% year-over-year: Q2 subscription revenue increased to $194.8 million, up 3% from $188.5 million in the prior year quarter.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 3 lowered, 3 new, 1 kept
- Earnings exceeded guidance: GAAP net income per diluted share of $0.46 surpassed guidance range of $0.15-0.25. Non-GAAP net income per share was $0.26, compared to $0.25 prior year. Net income of $20.2 million versus $10.9 million year-over-year.
- Gross margin expanded 440 basis points: Gross margin increased from 40.8% to 45.2%, a 440 basis point improvement, driven by price increases and continued mix shift toward higher-margin owned brands rather than lower-margin licensed products.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Diluted EPS rose to $1.06: Diluted EPS attributable to REX common shareholders was $1.06, against $0.22 a year earlier. Net income to REX shareholders was $34.9 million, against $7.1 million.
- Gross profit more than tripled: Gross profit was $53.3 million, against $14.3 million a year earlier. Management ties the change to improved crush margins and production tax credits.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 3 new
- Record quarterly revenue: Net revenue was $47.0 billion, up 58% from $29.8 billion. Six-month revenue reached $90.8 billion, up 71%.
- Record diluted EPS: Diluted EPS was $6.34, up 273%. Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $7.04, up 203%.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 13.7% organically: Revenue was $9.756 billion, up 13.7% reported and 13.7% organic, about 200 basis points above the guidance midpoint.
- Extra week added to growth: The 53-week fiscal year placed an extra week in the first fiscal month of Q1; the company estimates it added about $570 million to Q1 organic growth.
Guidance figures: 10 new
- Q4 revenue grew 34%: Fourth-quarter total revenue was $3,410 million, against $2,536 million a year earlier, according to the statement of operations.
- Next-Generation Security ARR up 63%: Next-Generation Security ARR reached $9.10 billion for the quarter, up 63% year over year.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 4 new, 3 kept
- Salt Lake City facility retained: Following new business wins and renegotiated contracts with Sikorsky and Boeing, Albany concludes retaining the Amelia Earhart Drive facility and continuing operations delivers the strongest economic outcome.
- Strategic review reverses reach-forward loss: Completion of strategic review, which included amended CH-53K contract, new business wins, and improved site profitability, reverses previously announced reach-forward loss on the facility.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 3 kept
- Revenue rose 6%, organic 5.3%: Revenue was $1.88 billion against $1.77 billion. Excluding acquisitions, growth was 5.3%. Management cited volume ramp on existing and new contracts, partly offset by contract completions.
- Net income and EPS fell year on year: Net income was $102 million against $127 million. Diluted EPS was $2.38 against $2.71, and adjusted diluted EPS was $3.01 against $3.63. Weighted diluted shares fell to 42.8 million from 46.8 million.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 4 new, 2 kept
- Revenue rose 16 percent: Revenue was $2,046 million, up 16 percent as reported and 14 percent in constant currency, from $1,763 million a year earlier.
- Billings and operating income rose: Billings were $1,854 million, up 10 percent. Income from operations was $599 million, against $444 million, with a GAAP operating margin of 29 percent.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 2 new, 3 kept
- Comparable sales rose 4.1%: Enterprise comparable sales rose 4.1% against 1.6% a year earlier. Diluted EPS was $1.48, up from $0.87; adjusted diluted EPS was $1.47 versus $1.28.
- Domestic revenue and online grew: Domestic revenue rose 4.3% to $9.07 billion on 4.5% comparable sales growth. Domestic online revenue of $3.00 billion grew 5.1% comparable.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 new, 5 kept
- Net sales and profit rose: Net sales rose 5.2% to $11.3 billion, with growth from same-store sales and new stores, partly offset by store closures.
- Same-store sales up 3.5%: Same-store sales rose 3.5%, driven by 2.0% higher customer traffic and a 1.5% higher average transaction amount.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 3 new, 3 kept
- Second-quarter sales and comparable growth: Net sales rose 7.0% to $4.9 billion. Comparable store net sales rose 3.7%, the company reported, following 6.5% growth in the prior-year period.
- Diluted EPS included tariff refunds: Diluted EPS was $2.70. That figure included a $1.31 benefit from the net impact of tariff refunds.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 4 lowered, 2 new, 2 kept
- Net sales slipped 2 percent: Net sales were $2.96 billion, down 2.4% from $3.03 billion; organic net sales fell 2%. Nine-month net sales rose 0.5% to $8.96 billion.
- Adjusted margin 9.0%, GAAP margin 3.7%: Adjusted operating margin was 9.0% against 8.4%, while GAAP operating margin fell to 3.7% from 7.9% after discrete items.
Guidance figures: 9 new
- Record revenue up 37% year over year: Net revenue was $2,739.3 million, a record, up 37% from $2,006.1 million a year earlier and up 13% from $2,417.8 million in the first quarter.
- Data center growth accelerated: Management said data center growth accelerated. Data center revenue rose 18% from the first quarter, to $2,171.5 million.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 new, 1 kept
- Net sales rose 8.9% to $3.0 billion: Comparable sales rose 3.8% against 6.7% a year earlier. The company credited higher comparable sales, the Space NK acquisition and new stores.
- Operating income rose to $379.6 million: Operating income was $379.6 million against $344.9 million a year earlier, up 10.1%.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 new
- Total revenue grew 12.8%: Total revenues were $2.649 billion, up from $2.348 billion a year earlier. Professional services revenue was $178 million, against $179 million.
- Diluted EPS included large tax benefit: Diluted EPS of $2.57 included a $1.52 per share tax benefit from an intra-entity transfer of intellectual property rights during an internal legal entity restructuring. Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $2.75.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 2 lowered, 6 new, 6 kept
- Sales rose 11% on 2% comps: Total sales were $2,998 million, up 11%. Comparable store sales rose 2% on top of 5% last year, and management cited a two-year stack of 7%.
- Adjusted EPS up 38% excluding refunds: Adjusted EPS, excluding the tariff refund benefit and bankruptcy-acquired lease expenses, was $2.37 against $1.72, an increase of 38%.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 5 lowered, 2 new, 3 kept
- Net sales fell 2%, comparables down 1%: Net sales were $3.7 billion, down 2%, with comparable sales down 1%. Gap brand sales rose while Old Navy and Athleta sales declined.
- Adjusted operating margin was 7.1%: Excluding the net IEEPA tariff recovery, adjusted operating income was $259 million and adjusted operating margin was 7.1%.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 3 kept
- Revenue rose 8% year over year: Revenue was $350.7 million against $325.8 million a year earlier. Service revenue was $124.4 million, custodial revenue $175.9 million and interchange revenue $50.4 million.
- Net income and per-share earnings rose: Net income was $65.6 million, or $0.78 per diluted share, against $59.9 million, or $0.68 per diluted share, a year earlier. Net income margin was 19% against 18%.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 2 new
- Revenue rose 8.1% reported: Third-quarter revenue was $1.88 billion, up 8.1% reported and 7.3% core from $1.74 billion a year earlier. Nine-month revenue was $5.51 billion.
- Non-GAAP EPS rose 18%: Non-GAAP net income was $459 million, or $1.62 per diluted share, up 18% from $1.37 a year earlier. The figure includes a $0.06 benefit from tariff refunds.
Guidance figures: 6 raised, 2 lowered, 4 new, 4 kept
- Revenue rose 11% including Informatica: Revenue was $11.3 billion, up 11% Y/Y and in constant currency, including a $456 million Informatica contribution. Subscription and support revenue was $10.8 billion, up 12% Y/Y.
- Agentforce and Data 360 ARR near $3.9B: Agentforce and Data 360 ARR reached nearly $3.9 billion, up over 210% Y/Y. Agentforce ARR exceeded $1.5 billion, up over 240% Y/Y.
Guidance figures: 6 raised, 7 new, 1 kept
- Total revenue grew 26%: Total revenue reached $1.47 billion, up 26% from $1.17 billion a year earlier. Subscription revenue rose 27% to $1.40 billion, with professional services making up the balance.
- Non-GAAP operating margin reached 25%: Non-GAAP operating margin was 25%, against 22% a year earlier, as non-GAAP income from operations rose to $371.6 million.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 4 new
- Revenue up 12.5%, record third quarter: Net revenue was $15.7 billion, up 12.5% and up 10.9% in constant currency. Management called it record third-quarter revenue.
- Tariff refunds added $0.11 per share: Both GAAP and non-GAAP diluted EPS included an $0.11 favorable impact from tariff refunds.
Guidance figures: 4 new, 2 kept · CFO commentary
- Revenue reached $96.2 billion: Revenue rose 18% sequentially and 106% from a year ago, with Data Center making up most of the total.
- Data Center revenue reached $89.0 billion: Data Center revenue rose 18% sequentially and 117% from a year ago, driven by the ramp of Blackwell Ultra infrastructure.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 2 new
- Revenue rose 38% to $1.2 billion: Total revenue was $1,185.9 million against $861.0 million a year earlier. Product revenue was $686.8 million and subscription services revenue $499.1 million.
- Second top-five hyperscaler design win: Announced August 10. The design win uses DirectFlash architecture to lower operational costs and reclaim power and rack space for hyperscale workloads.
Guidance figures: 6 raised, 2 lowered, 1 new, 1 kept
- Net sales rose five percent: Net sales reached $2.2 billion, up 5 percent: net price realization added 4 points and volume/mix added 1 point.
- Adjusted EPS rose on tariff refunds: Adjusted EPS was $3.24, up 71 percent from $1.90, including an $0.84 tariff refund benefit; GAAP diluted EPS was $3.03.
Guidance figures: 9 raised, 2 lowered, 8 new, 2 kept
- Revenue reached $2.477 billion: Revenue was $2.477 billion, against $1.740 billion a year earlier and $2.276 billion in the second quarter of fiscal year 2026.
- Non-GAAP EPS was $3.91: Non-GAAP net income was $752.5 million, or $3.91 per diluted share, against $548.9 million and $3.39 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 3 new
- Revenue rose 18% year over year: Total revenues were $928.0 million, up 18% from $789.1 million a year earlier.
- Operating income rose 40% on GAAP basis: GAAP operating income was $275.0 million, up 40% from $195.9 million; non-GAAP operating income was $415.9 million, up 18% from $352.6 million.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 new, 2 kept
- Net revenue and comparable growth rose: Net revenues rose 6.7% to $1.96 billion, and comparable brand revenue grew 6.2%, against 3.7% a year earlier.
- Operating income and margin rose: GAAP operating income was $449 million, a 22.9% margin, up from 17.9%. Non-GAAP operating income was $338 million, a 17.3% margin, against 17.9% a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 lowered, 4 new, 3 kept
- Net sales rose 5%, comparable sales flat: Net sales were $1.27 billion, up from $1.21 billion a year earlier. Comparable sales were flat. Management called this the 15th consecutive quarter of sales growth.
- IEEPA refunds lifted operating income: Operating income was $253 million, including about $100 million of IEEPA tariff refunds recorded as a reduction of cost of sales. Last year's reported operating income was $207 million.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 lowered, 3 new
- Net sales fell 2.3% in quarter: Net sales were $1,514 million against $1,549 million a year earlier. Reported diluted EPS was $0.58 versus $0.30.
- Tariff refunds lifted reported results: The quarter included about $80 million of tariff refunds. Excluding that benefit, adjusted diluted EPS would have been $0.31 against $0.62 reported.
Guidance figures: 13 new
- Fourth-quarter sales rose 8.0%: Sales were $1,058.8 million against $980.7 million, driven by higher volume, about $30 million from Facet, and pricing benefits.
- Aftermarket led Mobile growth: Aftermarket sales rose 9.4% to $511.6 million, with growth in both the OE and independent channels. Mobile sales rose 7.9% to $634.9 million.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 4 new
- Revenue up 45.6%, organic 16.7%: Second-quarter contract revenues reached $2,005.9 million, up from $1,377.9 million, with organic growth of 16.7% excluding acquired businesses.
- Communications margin fell 134 bps: Communications adjusted EBITDA margin was 13.6%, down 134 bps, which management attributed to higher investment to scale operations, deferred wireless projects, and higher fuel prices.
Guidance figures: 6 new
- Fourth quarter revenue rose 16%: Revenue was $757.1 million, up 16% from $653.3 million a year earlier.
- ARR reached $2.55 billion: ARR was $2.55 billion at July 31, 2026, up 16% from $2.20 billion, using the methodology the company adopted in fiscal 2026.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 5 new
- Revenue grew 11% to $805 million: Total revenue was $805 million, up 11%, and subscription revenue was $793 million, up 12%. Professional services and other revenue was $12 million.
- Full-year guidance raised across metrics: The company now expects full-year fiscal 2027 total revenue of $3.216 billion to $3.226 billion, up from $3.185 billion to $3.205 billion in the prior release.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 new, 2 kept
- Comparable sales decline continues to moderate: Comparable sales decreased 0.9% in Q2, an improvement from Q1's 1.1% decline, reflecting progression in trend management attributed to ongoing initiatives.
- Gross margin increased 305 basis points: Gross margin expanded to 43.0% in Q2 from 39.9% in the prior year, an increase of 305 basis points, driven by merchandise management and tariff benefits.
Guidance figures: 7 new
- Quarterly net sales and net income rose: Fourth-quarter net sales were $396.7 million, up $18.1 million or 5%. Net income was $21.7 million, up 26%, and diluted EPS was $0.53.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 39% for year: Full-year Adjusted EBITDA was $255.0 million, up 39%. Quarterly Adjusted EBITDA was $64.2 million, up 29%, with adjusted diluted EPS of $0.85.
Guidance figures: 3 new
- IC revenue rebounded to 5% sequential growth: IC revenue reached $154.7 million, up 5% both year-over-year and sequentially, reversing second quarter's 11% sequential decline as temporarily delayed semiconductor design releases came through.
- High-end IC reached record 44% of revenue: High-end integrated circuit business represented 44% of total IC revenue in third quarter, a record percentage. This positioning reflects strong demand for advanced node products and positions company in high-value market segment.
Guidance figures: 20 new, 1 kept
- Full-year revenue rose 14 percent: Fiscal 2026 revenue was $21.4 billion, up 14 percent. Management said the company surpassed $20 billion in revenue for the full year.
- Earnings per share rose 20 percent: Full-year GAAP diluted EPS was $16.46 and non-GAAP was $24.27, both up 20 percent. Fourth-quarter GAAP diluted EPS was $1.34 and non-GAAP was $4.03.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 12 lowered, 2 new, 5 kept
- Net sales rose 53.2% year over year: Net sales were $5,587 million against $3,647 million. Prior-year figures cover the DICK'S Business only, so the increase includes Foot Locker.
- DICK'S comparable sales rose 4.9%: DICK'S Business comparable sales rose 4.9%, with growth across categories and results from the 2026 FIFA World Cup, which management highlighted.
Guidance figures: 1 new
- Fourth-quarter sales down, ex-TSA up: Reported fourth-quarter net sales fell 2.2% to $465.0 million; excluding prior-year non-core TSA sales of $12.2 million, they rose 0.4%.
- Adjusted EPS rose 9.0%: Adjusted diluted EPS rose 9.0% to $1.46 from $1.34, driven by higher gross profit. GAAP diluted EPS was $1.76 versus $1.18.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 11 new
- Net sales reached a record: Net sales were $341.9 million, up 17% sequentially and 33% year-over-year. Management called the quarter record revenue across its key focus areas.
- Operating income rose to $55.8 million: GAAP operating income was $55.8 million, a 16.3% margin, against $25.8 million in the first quarter. Adjusted operating margin was 24.4%, against 20.4%.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 lowered, 4 kept
- Billings growth accelerates significantly: Q2 billings of $309.5 million, up 17% reported or 16% constant currency, accelerating sharply from Q1's 5% growth (13% constant currency).
- Net retention rate improved to 106%: Net retention rate improved to 106%, reflecting strong customer expansion and successful upselling of Enterprise Advanced capabilities to existing customer base.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- Fourth quarter revenue reaches record level: Q4 revenue hit record $55.8 million, up 10.0% year-over-year. Full year revenue set record $202.3 million, up 11.4%, though results were impacted by $16 million litigation settlement in Q3.
- Quarterly net income surges 52.7 percent: Q4 net income jumped 52.7% to record $17.8 million, including approximately $0.09 per share benefit from tariff refunds. Full year net income was $43.0 million, essentially flat year-over-year due to litigation settlement impact.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 kept
- Comparable club sales rose 11.9%: Total comparable club sales rose 11.9% in the second quarter and 9.2% in the first six months. Net sales rose 15.9% to $6.09 billion in the quarter.
- Excluding gasoline, comparable sales rose 3.1%: Comparable club sales excluding gasoline rose 3.1% in the second quarter and 2.3% in the first six months, compared with 11.9% including gasoline.
- Second-quarter net income was $44.4 million: Net income was $44.4 million, or $0.87 per diluted share, against $45.0 million, or $0.89 per diluted share, in the prior-year quarter.
- Quarterly net sales rose 4.6 percent: Net sales for the 13-week quarter rose 4.6 percent to $319.8 million from $305.7 million. Six-month net sales were $608.6 million, up 5.3 percent.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 7 lowered, 9 kept
- Third-quarter net income rose 7 percent: Net income attributable to Deere was $1.379 billion, or $5.10 per diluted share, compared with $1.289 billion, or $4.75, a year earlier.
- Production and Precision Ag sales fell: Net sales were $3.998 billion, down 6 percent, and operating profit was $527 million, down 9 percent, with margin at 13.2% against 13.6%.
Guidance figures: 6 raised, 1 kept
- Sales rose 13% on comparable growth: Sales rose 13% to $6.3 billion from $5.5 billion. Comparable store sales rose 10% on top of a 2% gain last year.
- Diluted EPS reached $2.66: Net income was $851 million against $508 million a year earlier. Diluted EPS was $2.66 against $1.56.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 4 new, 2 kept
- Revenue and operating income rose: Total revenues were $187.9 billion, up 5.9% (5.1% in constant currency). Operating income rose 28.8% to $9.4 billion, or 17.4% adjusted in constant currency.
- Underlying growth at top of guidance: Excluding the net effect of tariff refunds and price investments, underlying operating income growth was at the top end of guidance. Management asked that Q2 and Q3 be read together.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 lowered, 6 kept
- Comparable store sales decreased 0.5%: Comparable store sales decreased 0.5%, while net sales were $2.0 billion, flat with the prior-year quarter. Comparable sales include e-commerce sales and exclude sales fulfilled to independent Carquest locations.
- Adjusted EPS rose to $1.03: Adjusted diluted EPS was $1.03 against $0.69, with tariff refunds contributing about $0.31. Diluted EPS was $0.90 against $0.25 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 4 lowered
- Branded Retail sales fell on volume: Branded Retail net sales fell $31.7 million, or 3.8%, to $794.6 million. Management attributed the drop to volume declines, partly offset by favorable pricing/mix.
- Other sales hit by consumer pressure: Other net sales fell $18.2 million, or 4.4%, to $398.3 million. Management linked the decline to inflationary pressure on consumer spending affecting store-branded sales.
Guidance figures: 2 new
- Operating cash flow hit record levels: Fiscal 2026 operating cash flow reached record 276 million, more than doubling the 98 million generated in prior year
- Backlog sustained at elevated level: Company maintained record backlog of 1.9 billion as of June 30, 2026, matching March quarter level, reflecting solid bookings across Security and Optoelectronics divisions
Guidance figures: 3 new
- Fourth-quarter net sales up 17.3%: Net sales were $953.1 million, up 17.3% year-over-year, or 16.2% on a non-GAAP basis.
- Non-GAAP diluted EPS up 43.1%: Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $1.46 versus $1.02 a year earlier; non-GAAP net income was $30.3 million.
Guidance figures: 10 new
- Revenue rose 40% to $4.02 billion: Revenue was $4.02 billion against $2.88 billion a year earlier. Nine-month revenue was $10.81 billion, up 36% from $7.94 billion.
- Industrial was 49% of revenue: Industrial revenue was $1.97 billion, up 53% year over year and up from $1.80 billion in the second quarter.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 6 new, 2 kept
- Full-year sales grew and margin rose: Full-year as-reported net sales rose 5% to $15.0 billion and organic net sales rose 3%. Adjusted operating margin expanded 320 basis points to 11.2%.
- Fourth quarter growth across all regions: Fourth quarter reported net sales rose 6% to $3.6 billion and organic net sales rose 5%, with growth in every region and in every product category except Hair Care.
Guidance figures: 6 lowered, 4 kept
- Sales rose to $26.0 billion: Total sales were $26.0 billion against $24.0 billion a year earlier; net sales were $25,956 million against $23,959 million.
- Comparable sales rose 0.2%: Comparable sales increased 0.2%, with the company citing Pro and home services and online sales as drivers, partly offset by DIY pressure.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- Sales grew 10 percent, organic 11.7 percent: Sales were $817.7 million, up 10.3%. Organic growth was 11.7%, and currency reduced growth by 0.2 points.
- Adjusted EPS rose 19 percent: Adjusted diluted EPS was $3.25 against $2.73, up 19%. Adjustments removed a non-cash minority investment loss and acquisition amortization and costs.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 new
- Net sales rose 5.3 percent: Net sales were $26.5 billion, up 5.3 percent. Merchandise sales rose 5.0 percent and non-merchandise sales rose 20.1 percent.
- Comparable sales rose on traffic: Comparable sales rose 3.8 percent, driven by a 3.6 percent rise in comparable traffic.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 6 new, 2 kept
- Sales and comparable sales grew: Net sales rose 5% to $15.2 billion in the quarter, and consolidated comparable sales rose 4%, which the company reported as above its plan.
- Diluted EPS up 24%: Diluted EPS was $1.36, up 24% from $1.10. Excluding a $.14 net tariff refund benefit, adjusted diluted EPS was $1.22, up 11%. Net income was $1.5 billion.
Guidance figures: 16 new, 1 kept
- Total revenue rose 14% in Q4: Total revenue was $436.2 million, up 14%, from $406.6 million in the third quarter. The prior release had given a range of $425.0 - $435.0 million for the quarter.
- Core revenue grew 16%, led by transactions: Core revenue was $400.5 million, up 16%, from $371.1 million in the third quarter. Transaction fees of $324.3 million accounted for most of the increase.
Guidance figures: 6 new
- Free cash flow grew despite profit headwinds: FY26 free cash flow increased to $348.2 million from $277.6 million year-over-year, while operating cash flow rose to $537.8 million, demonstrating improved working capital management despite lower profitability.
- Middle East conflict headwind estimated at 1%: Management noted estimated 1% headwind to Q4 total sales from Middle East conflict, with Prestige experiencing 1.5% headwind and Consumer Beauty 1% headwind.
- Record net sales and EPS growth: Net sales reached record $1.18 billion, up 6.2%, and diluted EPS increased 4.6% to $5.26 per share in fiscal 2026, demonstrating earnings growth in challenging consumer and cost environment.
- Recall-related costs and input prices: $2.7 million recall-related costs for dry milk powder from third-party manufacturer used in seasonings, combined with higher commodity acquisition costs for peanuts and tree nuts, significantly pressured Q4 gross profit.
Guidance figures: 13 kept
- Sales rose 5.7% to $47.9 billion: Six-month sales were $89.6 billion, up 5.3%. Second-quarter sales were compared with $45.3 billion in the second quarter of fiscal 2025.
- Comparable sales up 1.7%: Comparable sales rose 1.2% in the first half, against 0.4% a year earlier. U.S. comparable sales rose 1.3% in the quarter.
- Fourth-quarter revenue rose, operating income fell: GAAP revenue rose 4.7% to $644.0 million in the fourth quarter and GAAP operating income fell 12.2% to $136.8 million; diluted EPS was $1.57, against $1.75.
- Full-year revenue and operating income grew: For fiscal 2026, GAAP revenue rose 7.1% to $2,544.3 million, GAAP operating income rose 11.7% to $635.0 million, and diluted EPS was $6.98, up 11.9%.
Guidance figures: 3 new
- Revenue and orders both increased: Revenue rose to $1,846 million from $1,352 million. Nine-month revenue was $5,163 million against $3,956 million.
- GAAP and non-GAAP EPS both higher: GAAP diluted EPS was $2.30 against $1.10, and non-GAAP EPS was $3.07 against $1.72. Nine-month GAAP diluted EPS was $5.93 against $3.56.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 7 new, 5 kept
- Net income and EPS declined: Net income was $280.1 million, or $2.97 per diluted share, against $369.6 million, or $3.73, a year earlier. Pre-tax income was $374.8 million, against $499.5 million.
- Deliveries and home sales revenue fell: Home sales revenue was $2.65 billion on 2,662 deliveries, against $2.88 billion on 2,959 deliveries a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 2 new
- Sales fell 3% to $476 million: Sales were $476 million, down 3% from a year earlier and down 1% excluding the wholesale casegoods divestiture completed in May. Growth in Retail was offset by lower Wholesale and Joybird delivered sales.
- GAAP margin turned negative: GAAP operating margin was (0.4)% against 4.5% a year earlier; adjusted operating margin was 3.9% against 4.8%. GAAP diluted EPS was $(0.06) against $0.44, and adjusted diluted EPS was $0.43 against $0.47.
- Q4 bookings nearly doubled prior record: Fourth quarter bookings reached record $660 million, up 93.1% year-over-year, representing nearly double the previous record bookings quarter set in Q3
- Record backlog surged 38.4% year-over-year: Total backlog reached record over $1.9 billion, up 38.4% year-over-year from $1.4 billion at prior year end, providing substantial forward visibility
- 30+ delinquency rate at 4.2% in July: The 30+ day delinquency rate was 4.2% in May, June and July 2026, and 4.3% in April 2026.
- Net charge-off rate 4.7% in July: The net charge-off rate was 4.7% for July 2026, against 5.3% in June 2026 and 5.1% in July 2025.
Guidance figures: 4 new
- Record quarterly revenue, up 45%: Fourth-quarter revenue was $1,315.8 million, compared with $909.7 million a year earlier. Management called it a record quarterly revenue figure.
- Fiscal 2026 revenue up 36%: Fiscal 2026 revenue was $4.64 billion, compared with $3.42 billion in fiscal 2025, a 36% increase that the release headlines as a record fiscal year revenue figure.
Guidance figures: 2 new
- Revenue rose 25 percent: Revenue was $9,115 million, against $7,302 million a year earlier. Nine-month revenue was $24,037 million, against $21,568 million.
- Non-GAAP EPS rose 41 percent: Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $3.50, against $2.48. GAAP diluted EPS was $3.17, against $2.22. Non-GAAP net income was $2,795 million, against $1,989 million.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 13 new
- Fourth-quarter revenue rose 9%: Net sales were $1.88 billion, up 9% reported and 8% in constant currency. Excluding Stuart Weitzman, pro forma sales grew 12% reported and 11% constant currency.
- Full-year EPS above prior guidance: Full-year non-GAAP diluted EPS was $7.05, up 38%, and GAAP diluted EPS was $7.27. The company described full-year results as outperforming guidance.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 4 new
- Fourth-quarter sales rose 10.4%: Q4 net sales were $1.4 billion, up 10.4%. Organic sales rose 9.7%, with acquisitions adding 0.3% and currency adding 0.4%.
- Engineered Solutions sales up 12.9%: Engineered Solutions Q4 sales were $503.2 million, up 12.9%. Full-year sales were $1.78 billion, up 15.1% as reported.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 lowered, 4 kept
- Sales rose 9%, led by Coolers: Net sales reached $483.9 million, up from $445.9 million, with management citing consumer demand across categories, regions and channels.
- Gross margin rose 890 basis points: Gross margin reached 66.7%. The increase combined operating drivers with a net tariff benefit from IEEPA refunds of amounts expensed in 2025 and 2026.
- Fourth quarter revenue rose 37%: Fourth-quarter revenues were $278.7 million, up $74.8 million from the prior-year quarter, mainly on higher playoff-related revenues.
- Operating income turned positive: Fourth-quarter operating income was $32.2 million, against an operating loss of $22.6 million a year earlier. Adjusted operating income was $39.6 million, against an adjusted loss of $16.8 million.
Guidance figures: 7 raised, 2 kept
- Quarter revenue grew on both bases: Revenue was $506.4 million against $474.2 million a year earlier, up 6.8% reported and 6.1% constant currency. Year-to-date revenue was $964.0 million against $886.5 million.
- Adjusted and constant currency EPS: Diluted EPS was $0.37 against $0.32. Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.40 against $0.35, and constant currency diluted EPS was $0.38.
Guidance figures: 2 new
- Quarter net sales rose 26%: Quarter net sales were $6,398 million; acquisitions contributed about 19% growth.
- Quarter adjusted diluted EPS up: Adjusted diluted EPS was $1.23 for the quarter, up 23% from $1.00.
Guidance figures: 5 new
- Revenue rose 34 percent year over year: Q4 revenue was $2.05 billion, up 34% from a year earlier and 42% on a pro forma basis, and up 13.3% from the third quarter.
- Non-GAAP EPS reached $1.74: Q4 non-GAAP diluted EPS was $1.74, compared with the $1.52 to $1.72 range given in the prior release.
Guidance figures: 12 new
- Q4 revenue and EPS grew: Q4 revenue was $17.3 billion, up 18%, with product revenue up 24% and services flat. GAAP EPS was $0.97, up 52%; non-GAAP EPS was $1.22, up 23%.
- Networking orders grew 40%: Networking product orders grew 40% in Q4, the eighth consecutive quarter of double-digit growth.
- Fourth-quarter revenue rose 1%: Fourth-quarter net sales were $321.2 million, up 1% reported and 3% organic. A held-for-sale business reduced reported growth by 2 points, and currency had no material effect.
- Full-year revenue held flat at $1.2 billion: Full-year net sales and organic revenue were both flat at $1.2 billion. Currency added 2 points and the held-for-sale business reduced revenue by 2 points.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 3 lowered, 7 new
- Revenue rose 11 percent: Revenue was $972.0 million against $875.7 million a year earlier; organic revenue, excluding currency and recent acquisitions and divestitures, rose 10 percent.
- GAAP net loss from goodwill charge: GAAP net loss was $(471.7) million against net income of $89.2 million; non-GAAP net income was $200.3 million, against $169.4 million.
Guidance figures: 6 new
- Company comparable sales rose 5.0%: Brinker comparable restaurant sales rose 5.0% in the fourth quarter, with Chili's up 5.6% and Maggiano's down 2.5%. Company sales were $1,521.2 million versus $1,448.9 million a year earlier.
- Diluted EPS rose 30.0%: Net income per diluted share rose 30.0% to $2.99 in the fourth quarter, and rose 23.3% to $3.07 excluding special items. Full-year diluted EPS was $10.87.
Guidance figures: 4 new, 1 kept
- Net sales rose 4.8 percent: Net sales of $935.6M rose from $893.0M in the prior-year quarter, in line with the company's first-quarter guidance range.
- Adjusted diluted EPS rose 64 percent: GAAP diluted EPS was $3.09 against $1.46 a year earlier; adjusted diluted EPS was $3.66 against $2.23.
Guidance figures: 4 new
- Quarter net sales rose 6.4%: Net sales rose 6.4% to $18.0 billion, with higher selling prices from inflation, more organic cases and acquisitions.
- Quarter Adjusted EBITDA rose 7.4%: Adjusted EBITDA rose 7.4% to $587.5 million in the quarter and 9.2% to $1,929.4 million for fiscal 2026. Adjusted Diluted EPS was $1.59 in the quarter, up 2.6%.
Guidance figures: 14 new · Prepared remarks
- AI and server applications leading: AI, server, workstation and cloud applications drove Advanced Computing growth with expanding engagement from ODMs, module makers, and hyperscale customers.
- Q1 Computing expected nearly flat: Despite PC market weakness, Advanced Computing growth of 40%+ expected to largely offset declines for flattish overall segment growth.
Guidance figures: 1 kept · Call transcript
- Revenue rose 22% year-over-year: Revenue reached $445.5 million, up 10% from the first quarter. Management cited growth across all regions and record global point-of-sale levels, the sixth consecutive quarter of double-digit year-over-year growth.
- Automotive revenue reached a record: Automotive revenue grew 15% sequentially and over 37% year-over-year, and was a record 21% of product revenue. Management attributed this to business expansion, market share gains and an expanding pipeline of new products.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 4 lowered, 1 kept
- Net revenue rose 2.5%: Quarterly net revenue was $498.8 million. Drivers were new store sales, a 0.8% unearned revenue timing benefit and adjusted comparable growth, partly offset by closed stores.
- Comparable sales grew 3.4%: Adjusted comparable growth was 2.2%. Management attributed it to higher average ticket and managed care strength, partly offset by lower self-pay customer traffic.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 2 kept
- Traffic remained positive, basket still declining: Transaction count increased 1.8% in Q2, demonstrating customer acquisition. Average transaction size declined 2.1%, an improvement from Q1's -3.1%, indicating sequential improvement in basket though still negative.
- Completed all 36 Optimization Plan closures: Management closed all 36 underperforming stores targeted in the Optimization Plan by end of first half, 27 in Q1 and 9 in Q2, substantially on schedule for expected completion by Q1 2027.
Guidance figures: 7 raised, 2 lowered, 12 new, 1 kept
- Broadband revenue up 54%: Broadband net revenue was $133.5 million, up from $121.7 million in Q1 2026 and $86.9 million in Q2 2025, the period's only reportable segment.
- Rest-of-Market revenue up 44%: Rest-of-Market revenue was $49.4 million, up from $34.3 million in Q2 2025 and down from $50.6 million in Q1 2026.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 2 lowered, 2 new, 5 kept
- Revenue growth accelerated by Helly Hansen: Revenue from continuing operations was $584 million, up 19 percent year-over-year, driven by $114 million contribution from Helly Hansen acquisition completed May 2025 and 2 percent growth in Wrangler.
- International surge from DTC expansion: International Wrangler revenue increased 10 percent, with direct-to-consumer up 31 percent and wholesale up 7 percent, demonstrating diversified growth.
- YUTREPIA sales grew 31% sequentially: Product sales reached $170.4 million in Q2 2026, compared to $129.9 million in Q1 2026, driven by higher volume of YUTREPIA sales.
- Inhaled category expanding at rapid pace: The overall inhaled prostacyclin category grew nearly 40% since YUTREPIA's launch in June 2025, with YUTREPIA capturing an increasing share of that growth.
Guidance figures: 7 new
- Revenue and EBITDA set records: Revenue was $1,981 million, up 2%, and adjusted EBITDA was $249 million, up 19% from $210 million. Both were records and above the high end of the guidance range.
- Adjusted EPS above the range: Diluted EPS was $0.51 and adjusted EPS was $0.83, up 26% from $0.66. Adjusted EPS was above the high end of the guidance range.
Guidance figures: 1 new, 1 kept
- Net sales more than doubled: Net sales were $93.5 million, up 111% from $44.3 million a year earlier. Excluding China, net sales were $41.2 million, up 6.0%.
- Net income turned positive: Net income was $8.1 million, or $0.16 per diluted share, compared with a net loss of $(16.8) million, or $(0.34) per diluted share, a year earlier.
- Net earnings more than doubled: Net earnings attributable to Berkshire shareholders were $25,667 million in the second quarter of 2026, against $12,370 million in the second quarter of 2025.
- Operating earnings rose: Operating earnings were $12,983 million in the second quarter of 2026, against $11,160 million a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 13 new
- Excluding tariff refund, EPS rose 25%: Excluding a one-time $0.31 IEEPA tariff refund benefit, fourth-quarter non-GAAP diluted EPS rose 25% to $2.60.
- Full-year non-GAAP EPS rose 37%: Fiscal 2026 non-GAAP diluted EPS rose 37% to $11.26; excluding the IEEPA tariff refund, it rose 33% to $10.95.
Guidance figures: 3 new
- Revenue rose 24.5% sequentially: Net revenue was $1,006.3 million, up 24.5% from $808.4 million in the third quarter and up 109.3% from $480.7 million a year earlier.
- GAAP net loss from debt extinguishment: GAAP net loss was $7.2 billion, or $84.65 per diluted share, driven by a one-time non-cash loss on debt extinguishment of $7.8 billion tied to convertible note equitization.
Guidance figures: 7 new
- Quarterly net sales rose sharply: Net sales were $11.1 billion, up from $10.2 billion in the third quarter and $5.8 billion in the fourth quarter of fiscal 2025.
- Diluted EPS reached $1.62: Diluted EPS was $1.62, against $0.72 in the third quarter and $0.31 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 3 kept
- Revenue rose 9% to $5.1 billion: Revenue was $5,057,909 thousand, up 9% from $4,626,451 thousand. Organic revenue also rose 9%, and currency translation added about $33 million. Management cited net new business and base business growth across sectors and geographies.
- Operating income and AOI both grew: Operating income rose 18% to $216 million. Adjusted operating income (AOI) rose 13% to $261 million, or 13% on a constant currency basis. AOI margin rose nearly 20 basis points on a constant currency basis.
Guidance figures: 5 kept
- Revenue rose 31.3% year over year: CAVA Revenue was $365.4 million, up from $278.2 million in the prior year quarter, and up 57.9% from the second quarter of fiscal 2024.
- Same restaurant sales rose 9.0%: Same Restaurant Sales increased 9.0%, including guest traffic growth of 5.3%.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 4 new
- Full-year revenue rose 4.9%: Total revenue was $3.95 billion, up $184.4 million or 4.9%. The company attributed the increase to higher net average charge and company-owned volume in assisted preparation, international revenue, and Wave.
- Tax benefit lifted diluted EPS: Diluted EPS from continuing operations rose 28.7% to $5.69. A one-time non-cash benefit from an IRS examination resolution added $0.65 to fiscal 2026 EPS.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 4 new
- Net sales up 9.9%, organic 6.4%: Net sales were $875.5 million, up 9.9%. Excluding acquisitions, which added 3.0 points, and foreign exchange, sales grew 6.4%.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose to $193.2 million: Adjusted EBITDA was $193.2 million, a 22.1% margin, against $181.6 million in the prior-year quarter, which had a 22.8% margin.
- Revenue rose 18% to $228 million: Revenue was $228.2 million against $192.8 million a year earlier, up 18%. The first-quarter release reported $214 million.
- Non-GAAP EPS reached $0.71: Non-GAAP diluted earnings per share was $0.71, up 545% from the comparable period, compared with $0.53 in the first quarter.
- Revenue rose 8.8% year over year: Net operating revenues were $408,025,000, up 8.8% from $374,910,000 in the second quarter of 2025.
- GAAP net income rose year over year: GAAP net income attributable to NHC was $40,319,000, compared with $23,722,000 in the same quarter of 2025.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 new, 3 kept
- Adjusted EBITDA grew with margin expansion: Adjusted EBITDA reached $80.9 million with 12.2% margin, up from $64.0 million (9.5% margin) in prior-year quarter, representing 26% year-over-year growth driven by cost management and pricing execution.
- Operating leverage returned to highest level: Second consecutive quarter of improved Adjusted EBITDA, with operating leverage returning to highest level since Q3 2024, supported by favorable product mix and stronger pricing discipline.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 kept
- Net sales rose 4.6% on organic growth: Net sales were $8.8 billion, up 4.6%: organic growth of 3.8% and acquisitions of 1.0%, offset by 0.2% from a Canada divestment. Price inflation was in the low single digits.
- Adjusted operating profit rose 2.9%: Reported operating profit was $893 million, up 6.1%, a 10.2% margin. Adjusted operating profit was $932 million, up 2.9%, a 10.7% adjusted margin.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 kept
- Real Estate FFO per share up 7.9%: Real Estate FFO was $1.249 billion, or $3.29 per diluted share, up 7.9%. Six-month Real Estate FFO was $6.46 per diluted share, up 7.5%.
- Domestic NOI up 8.5% in quarter: Domestic property NOI rose 8.5% and portfolio NOI rose 8.3% for the quarter. For the six months, domestic property NOI rose 7.6% and portfolio NOI rose 7.5%.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 lowered, 1 kept
- Sales and operating income both rose: Net sales rose 101.2% to $627.0 million. Operating income rose 192.1% to $68.9 million from $23.6 million, and GAAP diluted EPS was $0.68 against $0.19.
- Gross profit up, margin down: Gross profit rose 84.3% to $152.5 million, but gross margin was 24.3% against 26.6% in the prior-year quarter.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 6 lowered, 3 kept
- GAAP loss for the quarter: Revenue was $3.6 billion, down 14% from the prior year. The company reported an operating loss of $76 million, a net loss of $84 million and a diluted loss per share of $0.65.
- $337 million charge on one project: A pre-tax charge for a higher projected cost to complete one Construction Management project. It affected both revenue and profitability in the quarter.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 2 new
- Revenue rose 38% year-over-year: Second-quarter revenue was $753.2 million, up 38% from $544.8 million. Six-month revenue was $1,361.3 million, up 20% from $1,130.8 million.
- Subscribers reached nearly 2.9 million: Subscribers at June 30 were 2,891 thousand, up 19% from 2,439 thousand. Monthly revenue per average subscriber was $92, up 21% from $76.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 1 kept
- Revenue declined 2 percent year-over-year: Revenues were $3,490 million, down 2 percent from $3,561 million in the prior year quarter, driven by 3 percent impact from contract transitions to unconsolidated joint ventures and fiscal 2025 divestitures, partially offset by new contract ramps in digital infrastructure and space.
- Operating income surged 67 percent: Operating income reached $172 million, up 67 percent from $103 million in the prior year quarter, driven by strong operational performance and decreased intangible amortization expense.
Guidance figures: 2 lowered
- Net income reflects derivative gain: Net income was $514 million, or $5.76 per diluted share, against a net loss of $711 million in the first quarter, including a $370 million non-cash derivative gain.
- Production averaged 149 MBoe/d: Net production averaged 149 MBoe/d, 81% oil, compared with 154 MBoe/d in the first quarter; net oil production was 120 MBbl/d against 124 MBbl/d.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 lowered, 1 new, 2 kept
- Net income reached record $295 million: Q2 2026 net income of $295M increased 376% from $62M in Q2 2025, with diluted EPS of $5.91 versus $1.25. Adjusted net income also set record at $295M versus $50M prior year.
- Adjusted EBITDA surged to $345 million: Adjusted EBITDA for Q2 2026 reached $345M, more than tripling the $102M in Q2 2025, demonstrating strong operational cash generation and earnings quality across fleet.
Letter to shareholders
- Core FFO fell year over year: Core FFO attributable to common shareholders was $10.4 million, or $0.18 per diluted share, against $12.7 million, or $0.19, a year earlier. FFO was $12.5 million, or $0.21 per diluted share.
- Annualized NOI rose 1.3%: Annualized NOI, adjusted for sold and recapitalized assets, was $249.2 million, compared with $246.1 million in the first quarter of 2026.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 7 new, 5 kept · Letter to shareholders
- Revenue grew 38% year over year: Total revenue was $159.0 million, compared with $115.4 million a year earlier. Subscription revenue made up most of the increase.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 53%: Adjusted EBITDA was $31.1 million, a 20% margin, compared with $20.3 million and an 18% margin a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 4 new, 1 kept
- $2.4 billion refinancing announced, imminent close expected: Company announced private offering of $2.4 billion in secured notes to repay 2026 notes and approximately 50% of 2027 notes, with approximately $123 million discount captured and expected imminent close.
- Refinancing significantly reduces debt maturities through 2028: The $2.4 billion transaction demonstrates company's commitment to debt reduction and significantly reduces debt maturing through 2028, addressing near-term refinancing needs and extending maturity profile.
Guidance figures: 2 new
- ARR grows 6.0% year-over-year at constant currency: Total ARR of $544.5 million, representing 6.0% year-over-year growth or 5.7% at constant currency, reflecting continued platform adoption and customer relationships
- Subscription revenue grows 6.1% year-over-year: Subscription and other revenue of $138.2 million, 5.9% year-over-year growth on reported basis or 4.7% at constant currency, with subscription revenue at $137.1 million up 6.1% or 5.0% constant currency
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 new, 11 kept
- Diluted EPS up 45.6% to $1.15: Net income per diluted share was $1.15 against $0.79, helped by $22.0 million of gains on dispositions; six-month diluted EPS was $1.97 against $1.53.
- Normalized FFO down 2.5%: Normalized FFO per diluted share was $1.19 against $1.22. The quarter included $0.7 million of deferred income tax expense; six-month normalized FFO rose 2.1% to $2.42.
Guidance figures: 3 lowered, 3 new, 2 kept
- Adjusted EBITDA grew 12% year-over-year: Adjusted EBITDA increased 12% YoY to $64.1M, representing 33% of revenue. GAAP net income fell 22% YoY to $25.4M and diluted EPS was $0.20 versus $0.24 in Q2 2025. Company achieved operating leverage through disciplined cost management.
- GSV fell 4% but higher value per client: GSV decreased 4% YoY to $966.4M while active clients fell 4% to 763,000. However, GSV per active client grew 5% YoY to $5,230, indicating higher project complexity and average value per engagement.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 3 new, 3 kept
- Ongoing EPS rose to $0.33: Earnings from ongoing operations were $247 million, or $0.33 per share, against $240 million, or $0.32, a year earlier. Reported earnings were $230 million, or $0.30 per share, against $0.25.
- Second-half earnings growth expected: Management continues to expect stronger earnings growth in the second half, supported by improved rate recovery and capital tracking mechanisms.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 4 lowered, 11 new, 5 kept
- Net Bookings fell 3 percent: Total Net Bookings were $1.39 billion, down 3% from $1.42 billion a year earlier. Net Bookings from recurrent consumer spending fell 1% and made up 84% of the total.
- Net loss was $34.1 million: GAAP net loss was $34.1 million, or $0.18 per share, against $11.9 million, or $0.07 per share, a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 5 kept
- Ongoing EBITDA grew sharply: Ongoing Operations Adjusted EBITDA was $1,767 million against $1,349 million a year earlier. Management attributes the rise mainly to realized energy and capacity prices and three months of Lotus plants.
- Net income fell on derivative losses: Net income was $305 million against $327 million. Unrealized mark-to-market losses on derivatives rose $488 million, mostly offset by higher realized prices and capacity revenue.
- Net income and diluted EPS: Net income was $189.7 million, compared with $195.3 million a year earlier. Diluted EPS was $2.08, against $1.93. Weighted average diluted shares were 91.4 million, against 101.1 million.
- Provision for losses and LAE rose: Provision for losses and LAE was $49.0 million, against $17.1 million a year earlier and $48.2 million in the first quarter of 2026.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 9% on Urban Solutions: Revenue was $4,329 million against $3,978 million a year earlier. Urban Solutions revenue rose to $2.9 billion while Energy Solutions revenue fell to $709 million.
- Adjusted EPS $0.91, adjusted EBITDA $149 million: Adjusted EPS was $0.91 against $0.43 a year earlier. Adjusted EBITDA was $149 million against $96 million. Adjusted measures exclude litigation, foreign currency and similar items.
Guidance figures: 2 kept
- Net sales declined 4.1 percent: Net sales were $898 million against $936 million, down 4.1% as reported and 6.3% in constant currency. Six-month net sales were $1,778 million against $1,815 million.
- Adjusted EPS held at $0.52: Adjusted EPS was $0.52 in both periods. Adjusted EBITDA was $190 million, down 3.3% from $197 million, and the adjusted EBITDA margin was 21.3% against 21.1%.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- Q2 revenue grew 36% year-over-year: Revenue $292.9 million versus $215.4 million in Q2 2025. Six-month revenue $524.2 million versus $387.7 million, up 35.2%. Growth driven by higher sales across multiple product categories.
- Shipments increased 36.4% year-over-year: Total shipments $281.5 million in Q2 2026 versus $206.4 million in Q2 2025. Shipments include deliveries for revenue and first tool systems awaiting customer acceptance.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 lowered, 6 new
- Net loss widened on lower shipments: Alpha reported net loss of $12.3 million or $0.96 per diluted share for Q2 2026, versus $11.0 million or $0.86 per share in Q1 2026. Total Adjusted EBITDA declined to $25.6 million in Q2 from $30.0 million in Q1.
- Coal sales realization declined sharply: Net realized pricing for the Met segment fell to $118.71 per ton in Q2 from $124.39 per ton in Q1 2026. Pricing compression reflected continued weakness in met coal markets.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 5 kept
- Total revenue grew 25.9 percent: Second quarter net revenues reached $266.0 million, up from $211.4 million in the year-ago quarter, driven by Cortrophin Gel momentum and continued generics strength across all business units.
- Cortrophin Gel surged 43.5 percent: Cortrophin Gel net revenues reached $117.1 million in Q2, up 43.5 percent year-over-year, driven primarily by increased volume across all target indications.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 kept
- Record quarterly net sales: Net sales rose 16.4% from a year earlier to $528 million, which the release describes as a record.
- Net income and EPS both higher: GAAP net income was $64 million, or $0.78 diluted EPS, against $60 million and $0.72 a year earlier. Adjusted EPS was $0.82 against $0.75.
Guidance figures: 10 raised, 3 lowered, 2 kept
- Dowlais drove year-over-year changes: Net sales were $2,955.6 million against $1,536.2 million a year earlier. Management said the Dowlais acquisition was the primary driver of year-over-year changes in financial results.
- Net income to Dauch was nominal: Net income attributable to Dauch was $1.0 million, or nil per diluted share, against $39.3 million or $0.32 per share a year earlier. Adjusted EPS was $0.32 against $0.34.
- Net income to common stockholders: Net income attributable to common stockholders was $54.4 million, or $0.43 per common share, against $95.5 million, or $0.78, in the first quarter.
- Adjusted distributable earnings per share: Adjusted distributable earnings attributable to common stockholders were $75.5 million, or $0.60 per share, against $66.5 million, or $0.55, in the first quarter.
Guidance figures: 2 new, 1 kept
- GAAP gain lifted reported earnings: The company reported second-quarter net income of $123 million, or $0.71 diluted EPS, including a $101 million after-tax non-cash settlement gain. Core net income was $22 million, or $0.13 per share.
- Utility Core earnings declined: Hawaiian Electric Core net income was $33 million, down from $42 million. The company attributes the decrease mainly to higher interest expense and higher O&M.
- Consolidated sales declined sharply: Third-quarter sales fell 29.6% to $246.0 million from $349.4 million. Nine-month sales dropped 33.0% to $789.4 million from $1,178.8 million. Adjusted EBITDA fell to $34.9 million from $44.6 million in Q3.
- Adjusted EBITDA guidance cut substantially: Management reduced fiscal 2026 adjusted EBITDA guidance to $158-162 million from $180 million, a $18-22 million reduction, due to energy storage delays, Memorialization headwinds, and slower Propelis synergy realization.
Guidance figures: 15 raised, 3 kept
- Record quarterly revenue of $749.0 million: Total revenue rose 13.6% from $659.5 million; the company described it as an all-time quarterly record. Net income was $102.1 million, up 34.5%.
- Adjusted EBITDAre up 21.9%: Adjusted EBITDAre was $258.3 million, a 34.5% margin, up from $211.9 million. Operating income was $174.5 million, up 25.2%, a 23.3% margin.
Guidance figures: 9 raised, 1 lowered, 1 kept
- Revenue grew 28% year on year: Revenue reached $999.4 million, up 28.2% from $779.3 million a year earlier. Gross profit was $168.4 million, against $131.8 million.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 24%: Adjusted EBITDA was $163.0 million, up 23.8% from $131.7 million. Adjusted EBITDA margin was 16.3%, against 16.9% a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 new, 3 kept
- Sales rose 7% to $806 million: Q2 net sales of $806 million compared to $755 million in Q1 2026, driven by higher sales price and mix.
- Pricing increases implemented across regions: Company implementing uncoated freesheet price increases with customers across Europe, Latin America and North America.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 3 lowered, 1 new, 2 kept
- Fiber footprint expanded 66,000 addresses in Q2: TDS Telecom delivered 66,000 marketable fiber service addresses in Q2 with 15,100 residential fiber net additions. Company maintained strong execution on fiber broadband strategy.
- Fiber address guidance of 250,000-300,000 for 2026: Increased fiber address guidance for 2026 to 250,000-300,000 based on current delivery momentum. Q2 delivered 66,000 addresses, implying 88,000 in second half.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 6 new, 2 kept
- Net sales rose 5.4% in quarter: Quarter net sales were $395.7 million. Six-month net sales were $726.7 million, up 8.0%.
- Earnings rose on volume, pricing, refunds: Diluted EPS was $0.88 against $0.55 a year earlier. GAAP net income rose 57.9% to $51.4 million. Management named volume, pricing, mix, efficiencies and tariff refunds as drivers.
Guidance figures: 7 lowered, 4 new, 8 kept
- Revenue fell 3 percent: Revenue was $1,097.9 million, against $1,134.1 million a year earlier. Constant-currency revenue fell 4 percent.
- Operating income rose to $47 million: Operating income was $47 million, against $3 million a year earlier. Adjusted operating income, excluding restructuring and transformation charges, was $52 million.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered
- Systemwide sales fell 6.5%: Global systemwide sales were about $3.4 billion, down 6.5% on a constant currency basis. The U.S. fell 8.2% and international rose 3.4%.
- Adjusted EBITDA down 15.4%: Adjusted EBITDA was $124.1 million, down 15.4%; first-half adjusted EBITDA was $235.4 million, down 13.2%. Operating profit was $79.3 million, down 24.0%.
- Connectivity sale completed for $1.2B: Company completed sale of Connectivity division for total proceeds of $1,216.1 million. Cash received at closing was $1,179.1 million, or $1,134.1 million net of cash divested, with $37.0 million held in escrow.
- Deployed $173M in share buybacks: Company repurchased $121.5 million of common stock in Q2 2026 and $173.1 million total in H1 2026, returning capital to shareholders and reducing share count.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 3 new · Letter to shareholders
- Revenue up 17% year-over-year: Revenue was $3.6 billion, up 17% (13% ex-FX), driven mainly by growth in nights stayed and a moderate increase in ADR. Net income was $816 million and Adjusted EBITDA was $1.3 billion.
- Nights and seats growth accelerated: Nights and Seats Booked grew 10%, accelerating from Q1 2026, with management citing demand across all regions and product changes. Origin nights accelerated in the U.S., France, the UK and Australia.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Adjusted earnings fell 7.7%: Adjusted earnings were $883 million against $957 million a year earlier. Adjusted EPS was $1.75, down 1.7%. Excluding currency impact, adjusted EPS was $1.80, up 1.1%.
- Japan pretax earnings rose on benefits: Japan pretax adjusted earnings were ¥118.2 billion, up 3.4% reported and down 2.1% currency-neutral. The Japan pretax adjusted margin was 34.3%, against 32.0%.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Adjusted earnings per share up 10%: Adjusted after-tax income per diluted share was $2.00 against $1.81, up 10%. Adjusted pre-tax income was $1,404 million against $1,391 million. Six-month adjusted per share was $4.12, up 38.7%.
- General Insurance underwriting income up 10%: GI underwriting income was $686 million against $626 million, up 10%. GI adjusted pre-tax income was $1,546 million, up 4%, driven by higher underwriting income.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 3 lowered, 5 new
- Revenue rose 5% to $1.1 billion: Revenue was $1.100 billion, up 5% from $1.043 billion a year earlier and up 5% adjusted for foreign exchange, compared with $1.074 billion in the first quarter.
- Cloud infrastructure revenue grew 39%: Cloud infrastructure services revenue grew 39%, the same rate adjusted for foreign exchange, after 40% growth in the first quarter and 30% a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 2 kept
- Revenue rose 5.4% in the quarter: Revenue was $4,983 million, up from $4,726 million a year earlier. Currency-neutral growth was 4.4%, and reported growth was 5.4%.
- Adjusted EPS reached $3.23: Adjusted diluted EPS from continuing operations was $3.23 versus $3.08, up 4.9% as reported and 3.9% currency-neutral. Reported diluted EPS was $1.64 versus $1.57.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Adjusted EPS rose to $2.55: Adjusted operating earnings were $2.55 per share, up from $1.91 a year earlier. Average diluted shares were 360 million, against 314 million.
- GAAP EPS fell to $1.42: GAAP net income attributable to common shareholders was $513 million, or $1.42 per share, against $839 million, or $2.67 per share, a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 new, 3 kept
- Earnings rose on higher prices: Earnings were $3.9 billion, or $3.23 per share, against $2.0 billion, or $1.56, in the second quarter of 2025.
- Middle East and royalties offset growth: Lower 48 organic growth was more than offset by the Qatar impact from the Middle East conflict and higher Surmont royalties.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 3 new
- Revenue grew 36% year-over-year: Revenue was $1,121,454 thousand, up from $826,760 thousand a year earlier and from $1,006 million in the first quarter, which grew 32%.
- Non-GAAP diluted EPS rose to $0.65: GAAP diluted EPS was $0.12, against $0.01 a year earlier. Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $0.65, against $0.46 a year earlier and $0.60 in the first quarter.
Guidance figures: 1 new, 1 kept
- Net income for common stock rose: The company reported second-quarter net income for common stock of $308 million, or $0.83 a share, against $246 million, or $0.68 a share, a year earlier.
- Adjusted earnings per share rose: Adjusted earnings were $308 million, or $0.83 a share, against $240 million, or $0.67 a share, with the 2026 period excluding transaction costs and HLBV effects.
Guidance figures: 4 kept
- Adjusted EPS rose to $0.88: Adjusted EPS was $0.88 against $0.82 a year earlier, with adjusted earnings of $208.5 million against $191.1 million.
- 2026 EPS guidance reaffirmed: The 2026 adjusted EPS range was reaffirmed, unchanged from the first quarter release.
Guidance figures: 3 lowered
- Revenue fell 4% in quarter: Adjusted revenue was $4.96 billion, down 4%, and organic revenue fell 5%. Adjusted revenue for the first half was $9.64 billion, down 3%, with organic revenue down 4%.
- Adjusted EPS down 26% in quarter: Adjusted net income was $982 million, against $1,364 million a year earlier. Adjusted EPS for the first half was $3.63, down 21%.
- Revenue rose 28% on World Cup: Quarterly revenue was $4.21 billion, up $925 million or 28%. Advertising rose 78% on the World Cup broadcast, and distribution revenue rose 5%.
- Adjusted EBITDA up 27% to $1.20 billion: Adjusted EBITDA was $1.20 billion, up $256 million or 27%, as the revenue increase was partly offset by higher expenses.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 new
- Non-GAAP revenue up 11% comparable basis: Non-GAAP revenue was $1.336 billion, up 11%, on a comparable basis excluding the extra week in the prior-year quarter and including MoneyLion's stub period.
- GAAP revenue up 6%, operating income down 1%: GAAP revenue was $1.336 billion, up 6%. GAAP operating income was $443 million, down 1%, and GAAP diluted EPS was $0.36, up 65% from $0.22.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 4 new
- Revenue up 24 percent year over year: Revenue was $2,547 million, with organic growth of 21% excluding net acquisitions; six-month revenue was $4,860 million, up 22%.
- Adjusted EBITDA up 39 percent: Adjusted EBITDA was $817 million at a 32.1% margin, about 340 basis points higher; growth was attributed to commercial aerospace, defense and gas turbines.
Guidance figures: 1 new, 4 kept
- Net sales rose on JDE Peet's: Reported net sales rose 75.6% to $7.3 billion, and 74.6% on a constant currency basis.
- Adjusted EPS rose 16.3%: Adjusted diluted EPS reached $0.57, up 16.3%, on higher Adjusted operating income.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Net sales rose 3.0%: Net sales were $3,955 million vs $3,839 million. Organic sales growth of 1.6% and a 1.4% foreign currency benefit made up the increase.
- Diluted EPS rose to $0.24: Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.31 vs $0.29 in the prior-year quarter, an increase of 7%. Diluted weighted-average shares were 1,923 million vs 1,928 million.
Guidance figures: 13 new, 3 kept
- Net sales rose 38% year on year: Net sales were $1.485 billion, up 38.0% from $1.076 billion a year earlier and up 13.2% sequentially, the company reported.
- GAAP and non-GAAP EPS reported: GAAP net income attributable to common stockholders was $202.0 million, or $0.37 per diluted share, against a loss of $46.4 million a year earlier. Non-GAAP EPS was $0.76.
- Net sales rose 20.2 percent: Net sales reached $2.54 billion. Currency added $48.5 million; currency-adjusted growth was 17.9 percent, and growth excluding Alcohol Brands was 20.8 percent.
- Net income and diluted EPS grew: Net income reached $584.5 million, up 19.6 percent. Diluted EPS was $0.59 against $0.50, and operating margin was 29.2 percent against 29.9 percent.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 4 new, 3 kept
- Record sales and organic growth: Fourth-quarter sales rose 9.8% to a record $5.8 billion, with organic sales up 8.0%. Full-year sales were a record $21.5 billion, up 8.3%, with organic growth of 6.6%.
- Fourth-quarter EPS and adjusted EPS: Diluted EPS was $8.54, up 19% from $7.15 a year earlier. Adjusted EPS was a record $9.27, up 21%.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 4 new, 3 kept
- Revenue rose 14% reported: Revenue reached $2.0 billion, up 14% on a reported basis and 13% in constant currency. Foreign currency added about 60 basis points to growth.
- Diluted EPS rose 22%: Diluted EPS was $4.28 reported and $4.59 adjusted, both up 22% from the prior year. Adjusted figures exclude restructuring-related and other net charges.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Revenue rose 9% to $1.5 billion: Revenue was $1,464 million, up 9% reported and 8% in constant currency, with demand across sleep devices, masks, accessories and software solutions.
- Non-GAAP diluted EPS up 16%: Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $2.95 against $2.55, up 16%; management attributed the increase predominantly to sales growth and gross margin improvement. GAAP diluted EPS was $2.64, up 2%.
Guidance figures: 3 raised
- Revenue rose 4.6 percent: Total revenue was $4,430 million against $4,235 million. Growth came from recycling and waste organic growth, a small decline in environmental solutions, and acquisitions.
- Adjusted EBITDA margin held at 32.1 percent: Adjusted EBITDA was $1,423 million against $1,361 million, and the margin matched the prior-year quarter at 32.1 percent of revenue.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 new, 4 kept
- GAAP EPS of $1.21: GAAP earnings were $796 million, or $1.21 per diluted share, against $461 million, or $0.71, a year earlier.
- Adjusted EPS of $1.16: Adjusted earnings were $762 million, or $1.16 per diluted share, against $583 million, or $0.89 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 kept
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 38% year over year: Adjusted EBITDA was $1,603.1 million, up from $1,163.0 million a year earlier.
- G&P adjusted operating margin up 21%: G&P adjusted operating margin was $973.5 million, against $807.0 million a year earlier, from higher Permian inlet volumes driving fee-based margin, partly offset by lower natural gas prices.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 1 lowered, 1 new, 2 kept
- Total revenue grew 5% reported: Total revenues were $3.76 billion, up 5% reported and 3.5% operational, with new product sales in Developed Markets and growth in Greater China named as drivers.
- Net loss reflects Tyrvaya charge: U.S. GAAP net loss was $119 million, or $(0.10) per diluted share, against a $4.6 million loss a year earlier. A non-cash charge of $177.8 million on Tyrvaya drove the loss.
Guidance figures: 1 new, 3 kept · Letter to shareholders
- Adjusted EBITDA fell 6% ex-FX: Adjusted EBITDA was $1.9 billion, down 4% reported and 6% ex-FX, as Streaming growth was more than offset by declines in Studios and Global Linear Networks.
- Streaming revenue passed $3 billion: Streaming revenue was $3,079 million, up 10% ex-FX. The letter says it was the first quarter above $3 billion in Streaming revenue.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 9 lowered, 2 kept
- Revenue flat, down 1% organic: Revenue was $2.5 billion, flat on a reported basis and down 1% on an organic operational basis, against $2.474 billion a year earlier.
- Adjusted diluted EPS of $1.87: Adjusted net income was $781 million, or $1.87 per diluted share, down 1% reported and down 2% on an organic operational basis.
Guidance figures: 7 raised, 1 lowered, 1 kept
- Same-store NOI growth 13.2%: Total portfolio same-store NOI grew 13.2% against the second quarter of 2025, up from 12.1% in the first quarter. Management called it the tenth consecutive quarter of double-digit growth.
- Net income and NFFO both rose: Net income attributable to controlling interest was $30.6 million, or $0.16 per diluted share, against $9.9 million a year earlier. NFFO was $0.54 per diluted share, against $0.42.
Guidance figures: 13 new
- Sales up 32 percent year over year: Consolidated sales were $9,992 million, up 32 percent, or 30 percent on a constant currency basis. Six-month sales rose 35 percent to $19,466 million.
- Diluted EPS up 47 percent: Diluted EPS was $5.26, against $3.59 a year earlier, up 47 percent. Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $5.45, against $2.43, up 124 percent. Six-month diluted EPS was $9.81.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 2 new
- Sales and earnings rose year-over-year: Sales were $1,261.1 million, up 11% from a year earlier and 10% from the first quarter. Net income attributable to ATI was $151.0 million, up 50%, with diluted EPS of $1.09 against $0.70.
- Adjusted EBITDA up 37% on sales: Adjusted EBITDA was $284.4 million, up 37% year-over-year and 23% from the first quarter. It equalled 22.6% of sales.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 new
- Sales rose 5.8% on organic growth: Sales were $917.0 million against $866.5 million a year earlier. Organic growth was 4.3%, favorable foreign exchange added 1.5%, and both business segments grew organically.
- Full-year guidance raised: Management raised full-year 2026 adjusted EBITDA and adjusted EPS guidance, with the new ranges listed under guidance.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 6 new, 4 kept
- Revenue rose 20% on Amicus products: Second-quarter revenue was $990 million, up $165 million, mainly from GALAFOLD and POMBILITI + OPFOLDA acquired from Amicus on April 27, 2026, plus new VOXZOGO patients across regions.
- GAAP net income fell to $45 million: GAAP net income was $45 million against $241 million, and GAAP diluted EPS was $0.23 against $1.23. Management attributed the decline mainly to Amicus integration, amortization and interest costs.
- Second-quarter revenue up 12.8%: Total revenues were $410.7 million, up 12.8% reported and 12.2% in constant currency. Subscriptions revenues were $378.6 million, up 13.6%, or 13.0% in constant currency.
- Resources sector led growth: Management said growth was led by the Resources sector, followed by Public Works / Utilities, including from the electric grid.
Guidance figures: 4 new
- GTV and total revenue each grew 14%: GTV was $10,351 million, up from $9,081 million, and total revenue was $1,043 million, up from $914 million; both grew 14% year-over-year.
- Adjusted EBITDA up 19%, net income down 4%: Adjusted EBITDA was $313 million, up 19% from $262 million. GAAP net income was $111 million, down 4% from $116 million.
- Revenue rose 10.6% to $817.9M: Revenue was $817.9 million, up 10.6% from $739.3 million. North America was $790.7 million and International was $27.2 million.
- Diluted EPS fell to $0.14: Net income was $55.3 million against $99.9 million. Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.36 against $0.47, and Adjusted EBITDA was $184.2 million against $210.3 million.
Guidance figures: 8 raised, 1 lowered, 1 kept
- Net income rose 9% per share: The company reported net income of $89.0 million, or $0.38 per diluted share, an increase of $0.03 from the prior year quarter.
- Normalized FFO rose 19%: Normalized FFO totaled $119.7 million for the quarter, up 19% on the prior year quarter, after excluding items the company does not treat as ongoing.
Guidance figures: 16 raised, 3 kept
- Sales rose 5% to $924 million: Reported sales were $924 million, up 5%. A&D sales rose 6% and Commercial sales rose 5%, with growth in both markets.
- Adjusted diluted EPS rose 15%: Adjusted diluted EPS was $3.72, up 15%. Reported diluted EPS was $4.07, including a $0.36 gain on equity securities that the adjusted measure excludes.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- Total revenue fell year over year: Total revenues were $28.6 million, down from $66.8 million, when the second quarter of 2025 included $64.4 million of license and milestone revenue.
- MYQORZO product revenue reached $25.3 million: MYQORZO net product revenue was $25.3 million, with $23.0 million from the U.S. and $2.3 million from Europe.
- Revenue rose 0.9% to $631.5 million: Revenue was $631.5 million for the quarter, against $625.7 million a year earlier. Six-month revenue was $1,261.0 million, against $1,250.4 million.
- Paying users rose by 96,000: Paying users totaled 18.19 million, up from 18.13 million in the prior quarter. Management called this the third consecutive quarter of paying-user growth.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 2 new
- Revenue rose 7% year-over-year: Revenue was $156.6 million against $145.9 million a year earlier, an increase of 7%.
- Net income fell to $24.3 million: Net income was $24.3 million, a 15.5% margin, against $53.3 million and 36.5%. Diluted net income per share was $0.13, against $0.27.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 lowered, 2 kept
- Sales rose 12.9%, organic 2.5%: Net sales were $807.6 million, up 12.9%. Core organic growth was 2.5%. Acquisitions added $55.5 million (7.8%) and currency added $18.6 million (2.6%).
- Core adjusted net income down 1%: Core adjusted net income was $83 million, or $1.33 diluted EPS, against $1.36 a year earlier. GAAP diluted EPS from continuing operations was $0.54, against $1.12. The reconciliation shows $33.4 million on the attributable line.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 6 new, 3 kept
- Revenue rose 7.1% year-over-year: Six-month net revenues reached $2.640 billion against $2.469 billion a year earlier, per the income statement.
- Adjusted EPS up 13.6%: The prior-year comparison was $0.88; six-month adjusted diluted EPS reached $1.98 against $1.72 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 kept
- Net sales rose 5.9%: Net sales were $789.6 million, up 5.9% as reported and 5.6% in constant currency, from $745.3 million a year earlier.
- GAAP net income fell 25.3%: GAAP net income was $151.6 million, down 25.3%. Management attributed the decline to a $110.5 million bargain purchase gain recognized a year earlier on the Nevro acquisition.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 4 kept
- Revenue rose 5.6% to $339.4M: Reported revenue was $339.4 million, up from $321.4 million a year earlier. Organic revenue growth was 5.9%.
- Adjusted operating income slipped 2.2%: Adjusted operating income was $79.3 million, down 2.2%. Adjusted operating margin was 23.4%, down 70 basis points. Adjusted diluted EPS was $1.14, up 3.6%.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 2 kept
- Revenue rose 48% to $481.0 million: Total revenue was $481.0 million, up from $325.7 million a year earlier. The increase was primarily driven by royalty revenue growth and higher product sales.
- Royalties drove most of the growth: Royalty revenue was $307.7 million, up 50% from $205.6 million, and made up most of total revenue for the quarter.
- Six-month net income rose 0.5%: Net income for the six months ended June 30, 2026 was $198.0 million, or $3.18 diluted EPS, up from $197.0 million, or $3.16, a year earlier. Diluted EPS rose 0.6%.
- Three-month net income fell 4.3%: Net income for the three months ended June 30, 2026 was $95.8 million, or $1.54 diluted EPS, against $100.1 million, or $1.61, a year earlier. Net income and diluted EPS each fell 4.3%.
Guidance figures: 8 raised, 3 kept
- Revenue up 51% to $1.5 billion: Revenue was $1,473.1 million, up 51.5% from $972.4 million, with organic growth of 12.7%. SPX FLOW and aerospace and defense in CCT were named as drivers, along with share gains in MT.
- Operating income up 3%, margin down: Operating income was $180.3 million, up 3.0%. Operating margin was 12.2%, down 580 basis points, which management attributed mainly to acquisition-related intangible amortization and costs.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Net revenue rose 6.5%: Net revenues were $616.7 million versus $579.3 million a year earlier. Diluted EPS was $1.58 against $1.52, and net income rose 6.2% to $164.6 million.
- AFFO grew faster than FFO: AFFO was $247.9 million, up 10.1%, while FFO was $236.8 million, up 5.1%. Diluted AFFO per share rose 8.1% to $2.40 from $2.22.
- Revenue rose 2.7% to $388.2M: Worldwide revenue was $388.2 million, up 2.7% from $378.0 million a year earlier. Six-month revenue rose 2.0% to $765.5 million.
- Operating income up, adjusted down: Operating income rose 13.9% to $100.2 million. Adjusted operating income fell 6.9% to $142.0 million, and adjusted operating margin was 36.6% against 40.4%.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 8 lowered, 1 kept
- Revenue of $1.28 billion: Third quarter revenue was $1.28 billion, against $1.35 billion a year earlier, and management described it as consistent with expectations entering the quarter.
- Diluted EPS rose to $1.95: Diluted EPS was $1.95 and adjusted diluted EPS was $2.22, against $1.86 and $2.16 a year earlier. Management attributed the improvement partly to efficiency initiatives, including automation and AI-enabled tools.
- Revenue rose 89% on NdPr sales: Consolidated revenue was $108.5 million against $57.4 million, from higher NdPr oxide and metal sales and stronger market pricing. The end of concentrate sales from July 2025 partly offset the gain.
- PPA Income added $17.6 million: Price protection agreement income of $17.6 million had no prior-year equivalent and was below the first quarter's $42.3 million. Six-month PPA Income was $59.9 million.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 3 new
- Revenue rose 35.8% year over year: Revenue was $342.2 million, up 35.8% from $252.1 million a year earlier and 18.4% from $289.0 million in the prior quarter.
- GAAP operating margin reached 22.5%: GAAP income from operations was $77.1 million, or 22.5% of revenue, against $37.7 million, or 14.9%, a year earlier.
- Net revenue rose 62.2% to $1.99 billion: Net revenue was $1,993 million, up 62.2%. The increase included $697 million from the TEGNA acquisition and higher advertising and distribution revenue at legacy business units.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 62.7% to $633 million: Adjusted EBITDA was $633 million, up 62.7%, with a margin of 31.8% against 31.7% a year earlier. Of the increase, $187 million came mainly from TEGNA.
Guidance figures: 8 new
- Record revenue, up 35% year-over-year: Revenue was $343.1 million, up 35.3% from $253.6 million a year earlier and up nearly 18% sequentially, a quarterly record.
- Net income and diluted EPS rose: Diluted EPS was $1.21 against $0.69 a year earlier; non-GAAP diluted EPS was $1.93 against $1.25, and GAAP net income was $60.1 million.
Guidance figures: 8 raised, 2 new, 4 kept
- Core RevPAR up 6.0%: Core RevPAR was $233.49, up 6.0%, or 7.1% excluding the Royal Palm. Management attributed growth to broad-based demand, group business and higher-rated leisure travel.
- Adjusted EBITDA up 8.6%: Adjusted EBITDA was $198 million, up from $183 million. Diluted EPS was $0.24 against a loss of $0.02, and diluted Adjusted FFO per share was $0.70, up 9.0%.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 lowered, 7 kept
- Revenue rose 7.1% to $365.2 million: Total revenue rose $24.3 million, or 7.1%, to $365.2 million, driven mainly by the National Advertising Fund rate increase and higher royalties.
- Adjusted net income fell, adjusted EPS rose: Adjusted net income decreased $4.1 million to $68.4 million, or $0.88 per diluted share, from $72.6 million, or $0.86, in the prior year period.
Guidance figures: 4 new, 1 kept
- Net sales slipped in the quarter: Third-quarter net sales fell 1.8% to $1,948.0 million from $1,984.3 million a year earlier.
- Adjusted EBITDA down 5.0%: Adjusted EBITDA was $377.3 million, down 5.0%. Adjusted diluted EPS was $1.78 against $2.03 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Net income per share rose sharply: Net income available to RGA shareholders was $462 million, or $7.01 per diluted share, against $180 million, or $2.70, a year earlier.
- Adjusted operating income rose in quarter: Adjusted operating income was $586 million, or $8.89 per diluted share, against $315 million, or $4.72, in the prior-year quarter.
Guidance figures: 3 new, 7 kept
- Net loss widened to $290.6 million: The company reported a net loss of $290.6 million, or $0.26 per share, against a loss of $273.9 million, or $0.33 per share, a year earlier. Net loss attributable to Roivant Sciences Ltd. was $189.8 million.
- R&D rose on program and bonus costs: R&D expense was $202.0 million, up $49.1 million. Program-specific costs rose $49.4 million, and personnel costs rose $3.8 million, including $4.1 million of Moderna settlement bonuses.
Letter to shareholders
- Platform revenue grew 25%: Platform revenue was $1.22 billion, up 25% YoY, and total net revenue was $1.35 billion, up 22% YoY. Total gross profit was $674 million, up 35% YoY.
- Record net income and Adjusted EBITDA: Management reported net income of $164 million, Adjusted EBITDA of $254 million, and trailing twelve-month free cash flow of $704 million, all record highs.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 5 kept
- Revenue rose 4.6% to $1.6 billion: Revenue was $1,599.7 million, up $70.8 million from $1,528.9 million, driven by commercial aerospace and business aviation, partly offset by pass-through elimination and lower CRS military sales.
- Adjusted diluted EPS up 24%: Adjusted Diluted EPS was $0.40, up from $0.32. The prior-year reconciliation is shown on the broadened Adjusted Diluted EPS definition.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered
- Diluted EPS up, sales down: Diluted EPS rose 10.6% to $0.52 and adjusted EPS rose 9.4% to $0.58, while net sales fell 3.0% to $1,823.5 million. Net income rose 12.0% to $110.9 million.
- Consolidated gross margin rose: Gross margin was 44.8% against 44.0%, and adjusted gross margin was 45.1% against 44.2% in the prior-year quarter.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 2 lowered, 1 kept
- Second-quarter revenue rose 9.2%: Net revenues rose to $321.4 million, up 9.2% (8.0% constant currency), against the second quarter of 2025.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 10.0%: Adjusted EBITDA was $165.7 million, up 10.0% (8.7% constant currency), against $150.7 million a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 new
- Distributable Earnings rose while GAAP income fell: Distributable Earnings were $151.5 million, or $0.40 per diluted share, against $147.3 million, or $0.39, in the first quarter. GAAP net income attributable to the company was $6.6 million, against $51.9 million.
- Commercial lending segment earnings rose: Commercial and Residential Lending distributable earnings were $185.7 million, or $0.49 per share, against $172.3 million, or $0.45, in the first quarter.
- Fiscal 2026 revenue rose 11%: Full-year revenue was $1.2 billion, up 11%, with Core IoT product sales up 43% and representing 33% of total sales.
- GAAP loss reflects tax charge: Fourth quarter GAAP net loss was $447.4 million, or $11.53 per basic share, including the tax charge described below; non-GAAP net income was $50.1 million.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 4 new, 1 kept
- Sales passed $1 billion, up 37%: Second-quarter net sales were $1.0 billion, up 37% year on year and the first quarter at that level. Data center and networking, MI&I and A&D all grew.
- Non-GAAP EPS rose to $0.99: Non-GAAP net income was $106.9 million, or $0.99 per diluted share, against $0.58 a year earlier. GAAP diluted EPS was $0.77.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 6 new
- Revenue grew 22% reported: Revenue was $1,499.1 million against $1,228.4 million a year earlier, up 22%. Organic revenue grew 17% to $1,426.4 million under the company's organic definition.
- Non-GAAP operating margin reached 19%: Non-GAAP income from operations was $284.6 million, up 29%, at a 19% margin against 18%. The measure excludes stock-based compensation and other listed items.
Guidance figures: 2 lowered, 3 kept
- Comparable sales rose 6.2%: Comparable restaurant sales rose 6.2% against 5.8% a year earlier, and store weeks rose 5.0%. For 26 weeks, comparable restaurant sales rose 6.7%.
- Diluted EPS fell 0.7%: Diluted EPS was $1.85 against $1.86. Management attributed the change to higher general and administrative and depreciation and amortization expenses, partly offset by restaurant margin dollars and share repurchases.
Guidance figures: 1 new, 1 kept
- Q3 GAAP and adjusted EPS both negative: Q3 GAAP diluted EPS was $(0.62) against $(0.76) a year earlier. Adjusted diluted EPS was $(0.20) against $(0.01). Net loss attributable to UGI was $(133) million against $(163) million.
- Utility operating income rose $10 million: Utilities operating income rose to $39 million from $29 million. Higher total margin of $13 million was partly offset by $3 million of extra depreciation from distribution spending.
Guidance figures: 4 kept
- Net sales, profit and EPS grew: Net sales rose 4.5% to $10.5 billion, net income rose 22.8% to $275 million and diluted EPS rose 29.2% to $1.24. Adjusted Diluted EPS rose 21.0% to $1.44.
- Adjusted EBITDA reached a record: Adjusted EBITDA rose 10.2% to $604 million. Management described it as a record, with Adjusted EBITDA margin up 29 basis points to 5.7%.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 4 new, 2 kept
- Sales fell on shipment timing: Reported sales fell 2.2% to $756.7 million. Core sales fell 0.2%: convenience retail demand was offset by a year-over-year shipment-timing headwind.
- Adjusted operating profit and margin rose: Adjusted operating profit reached $173.8 million, and the adjusted margin was 23.0%. Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.89, against $0.79 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 3 kept
- Net sales rose 20.6%: Net sales reached $1,001.1 million, up from $829.9 million, with NDS contributing $94.7 million of stormwater sales.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 28.8%: Adjusted EBITDA was $358.3 million, a 35.8% margin against 33.5% a year earlier, with the company citing NDS, volume and price/cost.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 new, 2 kept
- Revenue rose 7% in the quarter: Total revenue was $430 million, up 7%, or 6% in constant currency. Recurring revenue was $336 million, up 5%, or 4% in constant currency.
- Adjusted diluted EPS rose 54%: Net income was $32 million, against $12 million a year earlier. GAAP diluted EPS was $0.31.
- Book value metrics reached record highs: Shareholders' equity per share reached $126.18, adjusted operating shareholders' equity per share $129.94, and ABV per share $189.72 as of June 30, all described as record per-share highs for the company.
- First-half GWP and PVP growth strong: Year-to-date 2026 gross written premiums were $151 million, up 26% from first-half 2025; present value of new business production was $152 million, up 48% from first-half 2025, led by U.S. public finance and global structured finance.
Guidance figures: 6 raised, 1 lowered, 1 new
- SaaS and license revenue grew 11.1%: SaaS and license revenue rose to $188.8 million from $170.0 million, and total revenue rose 9.2% to $277.7 million.
- GAAP earnings per share declined: GAAP net income attributable to common stockholders was $24.2 million, or $0.48 per diluted share, against $34.6 million, or $0.63 a year earlier.
- Quarterly revenue grew five percent YoY: Net revenues reached $183.9 million for Q2 2026, up $9.5 million or 5% from $174.4 million in Q2 2025, reflecting execution of long-term diversification strategy with newly launched products contributing growth.
- Adjusted diluted EPS increased year-over-year: Adjusted non-GAAP diluted EPS was $0.91 in Q2 2026 compared to $0.85 in Q2 2025, demonstrating profitability improvement despite competitive pricing dynamics in several product categories.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 2 kept
- Q2 2026 revenue grew 9% constant currency: Total Q2 revenue reached $125.8 million versus $113.0 million in Q2 2025, up 11% on a GAAP basis and 9% on a constant currency basis, driven primarily by On-X and stent grafts.
- On-X revenue accelerated to 18% growth: On-X revenues grew 18% on a constant currency basis in Q2 to $30.5 million from $25.6 million in Q2 2025, continuing to gain share from both mechanical and bioprosthetic valves.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 3 new
- Revenue grew 21% year over year: Total revenue was $155.9 million, against $129.4 million a year earlier and $150.4 million in the first quarter. Products and subscriptions both grew.
- Subscriptions drove the growth: Subscriptions and services revenue was $93.0 million, 59.7% of total revenue, up 19.0% from a year earlier and from $90.1 million in the first quarter.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 lowered, 2 new, 8 kept
- Revenue rose 49% to $972.5 million: Total revenue for the three months ended June 30, 2026 was $972.5 million, up 49% from $654.8 million. Care Partners revenue was $932.8 million, up 48% from $631.4 million.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 43% in quarter: Adjusted EBITDA was $68.9 million, up 43% from $48.1 million, with a 7% margin, the same as the prior-year quarter. Adjusted EPS, diluted, was $0.80, up 45% from $0.55.
- Same-property revenue and NOI grew 6.9%: Same property revenue increased $4.7 million or 6.9%, while same property net operating income increased $3.4 million or 6.9%, driven by higher base rents and occupancy gains across the portfolio excluding the ramp-up property.
- Mixed-use portfolio surged 15.7% same-property: Mixed-use same property net operating income totaled $15.5 million, up 15.7%, driven predominantly by $2.5 million contribution from Twinbrook Quarter Phase I lease-up progress.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 3 new, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 13% in quarter: Revenue was $251.0 million, up 13% from the prior year. Six-month revenue was $494.5 million, up 14%.
- International revenue grew, management cited momentum: International revenue was $24.7 million, against $19.3 million a year earlier. Six-month International revenue was $48.3 million, against $36.4 million. Management cited continued momentum in its International business.
- Service revenue declined sequentially and yearly: Service revenue was $235.6 million, down 1.5% from Q1 2026 and down 4.3% from Q2 2025.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 1.3% sequentially: EBITDA, as adjusted for cash paid under the IP Transit agreement, was $71.1 million, up 1.3% from Q1 2026, with a 30.2% margin against 29.3%. Reported EBITDA was $46.1 million.
Guidance figures: 1 new
- Sales increased on prices and production growth: Net sales increased $102.9 million sequentially to $752.1 million, driven by higher realized metal prices and increased production from Mt. Holly expansion and Grundartangi Line 2 restart during quarter.
- Aluminum shipments rose 6.3 percent: Aluminum shipments increased to 130,632 tonnes from 122,865 tonnes in Q1, driven primarily by production from Mt. Holly expansion and recovery of Grundartangi Line 2 capacity.
Guidance figures: 7 raised, 1 lowered, 5 kept
- Adjusted EBITDA reaches $324 million: Adjusted EBITDA $323.6 million in Q2 compared to $179.9 million in Q1, an 80 percent increase
- Operating cash flow doubles to $250 million: Operating cash flow reached $250.4 million in Q2 versus $119.4 million in Q1, demonstrating strong underlying cash generation
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 lowered, 1 kept
- JORNAY PM revenue growth accelerated to 41%: JORNAY PM net revenue reached $46.1 million in Q2, up 41% year-over-year from $38.9 million in Q1 and $32.6 million in Q2 2025. Prescriptions grew 13.1% year-over-year and prescriber base reached all-time high of over 30,000 healthcare providers, up 17.6% year-over-year.
- Salesforce deployment ahead of back-to-school season: Expanded ADHD salesforce fully trained and deployed ahead of important back-to-school selling season. Two complementary ADHD medicines now positioned under single commercial platform to enhance ability to serve healthcare providers and patients.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 2 kept
- Revenue rose 10.0% year on year: Revenue was $606.0 million, up from $550.8 million. Net income attributable to the Company rose 46.5% to $65.3 million, with diluted EPS of $0.51 against $0.35.
- Adjusted EBITDA up 22.5%: Adjusted EBITDA was $140.9 million, with a 23.3% margin against 20.9% a year earlier. Adjusted EPS was $0.52 against $0.37.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 new, 1 kept
- Second-quarter EPS was $1.05: Second-quarter net income was $25.4 million, or $1.05 diluted EPS, against $23.9 million and $1.02 a year earlier. Year-to-date net income was $84.7 million, or $3.51.
- Adjusted EPS up 8.0% year to date: Adjusted EPS, which excludes Florida City Gas acquisition and integration expenses, grew 8.0 percent year to date. Second-quarter Adjusted EPS was $1.05 against $1.04 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 4 new, 1 kept
- Gross margin reached company record 33.2%: Gross profit increased 21 percent year-over-year to $104.3 million, with gross margin expanding 635 basis points to 33.2%, a company record.
- Adjusted EBITDA nearly doubled guidance: Adjusted EBITDA surged 279 percent year-over-year to $30.8 million, nearly doubling the high end of guidance of $15.5 million, with adjusted EBITDA margin expanding 730 basis points to 9.8 percent.
Guidance figures: 2 new
- Enrollment and revenue both grew: Total enrollment reached 99,472, up 8.4%, the twelfth straight quarter of growth. Revenue was $501.4 million, up 9.7% year-over-year.
- Fiscal adjusted EPS grew 23.7%: Fiscal 2026 diluted EPS was $7.04 and adjusted EPS was $8.25. Fiscal revenue was $1,954.1 million, up 9.3%.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 2 kept
- Revenues increased 16.9% to $543.7 million: Q2 revenues of $543.7 million rose $78.4 million or 16.9% YoY, driven by acquisitions, positive collection and disposal pricing, and increased landfill volumes. Organic growth combined with M&A contribution.
- Operating cash flow up 15.3% year-to-date: YTD operating cash flow of $161.0 million increased $21.4 million or 15.3% versus prior year. Adjusted Free Cash Flow of $78.1 million increased $7.3 million or 10.3%, demonstrating strong cash conversion.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 6 new
- Sales rose 4 percent: Sales were $2.01 billion against $1.94 billion a year earlier.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose $60 million: Adjusted EBITDA was $207 million, a 10.3 percent margin, against $147 million, or 7.6 percent, a year earlier.
- Record Q2 operating cash flow of $133M: Operating cash flow reached $133 million, a record second-quarter achievement. Strong collections improved the quality and liquidity of accounts receivable, while inventory streamlining enhanced cash generation.
- Revenue increased 10% sequentially: Total revenue was $1,307 million in Q2, up 10% sequentially from $1,183 million in Q1 and up 13% in the U.S. segment, the largest contributor to growth.
- Merger agreement with Nielsen parent: DV agreed to a merger with Neptune BidCo US Inc., parent of Nielsen Holdings, under which Nielsen will acquire DV. The agreement is dated August 6, 2026.
- Revenue rose 3% in quarter: Second quarter revenue was $193.8 million, up from $189.0 million a year earlier. Six-month revenue was $374.6 million, up 6%.
- Sales increased 15.6 percent: Sales reached $576.5 million in Q2 2026, up from $498.7 million in Q2 2025. Sales per business day were $9,150 compared to $7,916 in the prior year period.
- Diluted EPS rose to $1.76: Diluted earnings per share increased to $1.76 from $1.43 in Q2 2025, up 23 percent, based on 16.3 million diluted shares outstanding.
Guidance figures: 4 kept
- Organic growth accelerated despite reported deceleration: Q2 reported sales of $583 million grew 3% year-over-year while organic growth improved to 5%, compared to Q1's 5% reported and 3% organic. The divergence reflects currency and divestiture headwinds masking underlying demand strength.
- Recon maintained organic growth amid deceleration: Reconstructive segment achieved 8% reported growth and 6% organic growth in Q2, down from 11% reported in Q1 but sustaining the same organic rate, showing durable underlying demand.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 4 lowered, 4 new, 2 kept
- Q2 revenues reached $1.415 billion: Revenues increased to $1.415 billion, up 4.5% year-over-year or $61.3 million. On organic constant currency basis, growth was 3.4%, with foreign exchange headwind of 1.1 percentage points.
- GAAP operating income up 20.4%: GAAP income from operations increased to $152.2 million from $126.5 million, up $25.7 million. Operating margin expanded to 10.8% from 9.3% year-over-year.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 new
- Q3 sales increased 14 percent: Q3 2026 sales reached $339 million, up 14% from $296 million in Q3 2025, with organic growth of 8%
- Backlog reached record levels: Total backlog reached record $1.54 billion at June 30, 2026, providing strong visibility into future revenue
Guidance figures: 4 raised
- Full-year guidance raised on execution: Management raised full-year revenue to $1.67 - 1.71 billion, adjusted EBITDA to $472 - 486 million, adjusted net income to $214 - 225 million, and adjusted diluted EPS to $1.23 - 1.29 based on strong year-to-date performance.
- Outpaced expectations and long-term targets: Results exceeded prior quarter expectations and long-term revenue growth algorithm target, supported by 20 enterprise bookings, exceptional base growth, upsell and cross-sell outperformance, and consistent new logo wins.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 3 new, 1 kept
- Subscription revenue accelerated to 14 percent: Subscription revenue growth accelerated to 14 percent year-over-year, outpacing overall revenue growth of 10 percent.
- Third consecutive quarter of accelerating growth: CEO stated Q2 marks third consecutive quarter of accelerating subscription revenue growth with AI revenue accelerating even faster.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 4 new, 1 kept
- Powersports sales surged 22.5% year-over-year: Powersports net sales increased 22.5% compared to prior year. This strength drove overall PVG net sales growth and helped offset automotive-related product line declines.
- Ford F-150 chassis shortage limits AAG upfits: Aftermarket Applications Group growth constrained by limited Ford F-150 chassis availability following Novelis Oswego aluminum facility fires. Excluding divested operations, AAG would have grown 0.9%.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 1 lowered, 2 new, 3 kept
- Revenue rose 5% to $645 million: Revenue of $645 million came from about 3% higher realized price and about 1% higher volume, according to management.
- Net income and diluted EPS rose: Net income rose to $125 million from $111 million, and diluted EPS to $1.76 from $1.48.
- Same-park Adjusted EBITDA rose 7%: Same-park Adjusted EBITDA was $249 million, up $16 million from $233 million. Management said the improvement reflects performance from the current operating portfolio.
- Same-park attendance up 4%: Same-park attendance rose 449,000 visits, supported mainly by season pass visitation. Management cited continued strength in its season pass and membership programs.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 lowered, 6 new
- Quarterly revenues increased 15 percent: Q2 2026 revenues $732.1M versus $636.2M in Q2 2025, a 15% increase reflecting normalization of contracts entered in 2025.
- Net income surged 63 percent: Q2 2026 net income $47.5M ($0.36 per diluted share) versus $29.1M ($0.21) in Q2 2025, a 63% increase.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 kept
- Q2 net sales increased 13.8 percent: Second quarter net sales of $820.0 million increased 13.8% year over year, or 14.2% on a constant currency basis, driven by growth across all reportable segments and regions with broad-based strength.
- Titleist equipment segment up 20.3 percent: Titleist golf equipment net sales of $545.9 million increased 20.3% year over year on a constant currency basis, driven primarily by higher golf club sales volumes and higher average selling prices in golf balls.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 new, 4 kept
- Adjusted Recurring NII rose 26% to $107M: Adjusted Recurring Net Investment Income totaled $107 million in Q2, up 26 percent from $85 million in Q2 2025, reflecting larger portfolio and higher yields supplemented by growing management fee income.
- Managed Assets grew 20% to $17.6B: Managed Assets increased 20 percent year-over-year to $17.6 billion, comprised of the $8.2 billion Portfolio, securitized assets, and co-investment structures, reflecting elevated demand for electric generation assets.
- Pre-tax income and net income increased year-over-year: Pre-tax income of $111 million and net income of $83 million in Q2 2026, compared with $94 million and $70 million in Q2 2025. Diluted EPS of $5.60 versus $5.18.
- Book value per share increased sequentially: Book value per share increased to $86.60 at end of Q2 2026 from $84.41 at end of Q1 2026, reflecting retained earnings and share buybacks during the period.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 kept
- Record second quarter revenue achieved: Net revenue reached record $777.8 million for Q2, up 2.3 percent from $760.3 million in prior year, boosted by acquisition contributions offsetting same-branch sales decline of 0.6 percent.
- Commercial markets drive segment growth: Commercial same-branch sales increased 10.4 percent, with heavy commercial exceeding 20 percent growth. Commercial represented 18 percent of installation revenue, growing to $141.0 million for the quarter.
Guidance figures: 4 raised
- Revenue up 1%; organic growth 6%: GAAP revenue was $551.7 million against $548.9 million. Excluding the IV Solutions divestiture and currency, non-GAAP organic revenue grew 6%.
- Infusion Systems grew fastest: Infusion Systems revenue was $189.0 million against $167.7 million, with organic growth of 12%, the largest dollar gain of the three product lines.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 lowered, 7 kept
- Compression revenue rose 7.4%: Compression Infrastructure revenue reached $315.1 million, up from $293.5 million a year earlier. Total company revenues were $391.1 million for the quarter.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 21.7%: Adjusted EBITDA was $216.8 million, up from $178.2 million in the second quarter of 2025, with an adjusted EBITDA percentage of 55.4%.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 7 new
- Adjusted EBITDA guidance increased: Raised full year 2026 Adjusted EBITDA to $1.04B-$1.1B from $950M-$1.05B; midpoint increased 7% from original February guidance reflecting stronger volumes and operational performance.
- Midstream Logistics segment surges: Midstream Logistics Adjusted EBITDA of $204.8M, up 35% year-over-year, reflecting strong system performance and improved commodity margins.
Guidance figures: 2 lowered, 3 kept
- Adjusted EBITDA fell 7.9 percent to $71 million: Adjusted EBITDA declined $6.1 million to $71.0 million in Q2 2026 from $77.1 million in Q2 2025. Decline was driven by higher raw material costs, unfavorable pricing in RUPS, higher freight and legal costs, and impact of 2025 divestitures, partly offset by lower operating costs.
- PC adjusted EBITDA jumped 31.4 percent: Performance Chemicals adjusted EBITDA surged $9.0 million to $37.7 million in Q2 2026 from $28.7 million in Q2 2025, up 31.4 percent. Increase driven by higher sales volumes and lower raw material costs of $1.3 million, partly offset by increased logistics expenses.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 new
- Record revenue with strong organic growth: Revenue reached $182.1M in Q2 2026, up 58.2% year-over-year with 24.4% organic growth, reflecting strength across all end-markets.
- Tactical Missiles led segment growth: Tactical Missiles and Integrated Defense Systems revenue reached $63.0M, up 55.4% year-over-year from production scaling and emerging programs transitioning to production.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 3 new, 1 kept
- Revenue surged 26% to $435.4M: Quarterly revenue reached $435.4 million from $345.3 million in Q2 2025. Growth driven by net clinician additions, improved clinician productivity, and higher per-visit revenue.
- Visit volumes increased 19% to 2.6M: Second quarter visit volumes reached 2.6 million, up 19% from prior year. Volume growth reflects expanded clinician capacity and improved productivity per clinician.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 new, 5 kept
- Royalty revenue rose 32% year-over-year: Royalties totalled $48.0 million, up 32%, driven mainly by Filspari, Zelsuvmi and Ohtuvayre royalties.
- Adjusted EPS rose 48% to $2.37: Adjusted net income was $50.8 million, or $2.37 per diluted share, against $1.60 a year earlier, with management attributing the increase to royalty growth.
Guidance figures: 5 new, 3 kept
- GMV and revenue both grew: Consolidated GMV reached $453.0 million, a new quarterly record, up 10%. Revenue was $129.6 million, up 8%.
- Net income and diluted EPS rose: GAAP net income was $10.4 million, up 41%, and diluted EPS was $0.32, up 39%. Net income growth exceeded non-GAAP growth because prior-year business realignment expenses did not recur.
Guidance figures: 3 new
- Active Riders reached record 30.5 million globally: Active Riders hit 30.5 million globally, the highest ever, representing 17 percent year-over-year growth and the seventh consecutive quarter of double-digit growth.
- Gross Bookings surged to record $5.5 billion: Gross Bookings reached $5.5 billion in the second quarter, up 23 percent year-over-year, delivering record levels with acceleration during the quarter.
Letter to shareholders, Letter to shareholders
- Revenue fell 27% on lower bitcoin price: Revenue was $174.9 million, down 27% from $238.5 million a year earlier. The company attributed about $65.9 million of the decline to a 28% lower average bitcoin price, partly offset by higher bitcoin production.
- Net loss reflects bitcoin fair value loss: Net loss was $611.3 million, or $1.60 per diluted share, against net income of $808.2 million, or $1.84 per diluted share, in Q2 2025. The company cited a $343.0 million unrealized bitcoin mark-to-market loss.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 2 new, 4 kept
- Net income increased 55.5% year-over-year: Consolidated net income of $21.3 million in Q2 2026 versus $13.7 million in Q2 2025.
- Diluted EPS grew 42.9% from prior year: Earnings per share of $0.10 in Q2 2026 versus $0.07 in Q2 2025.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Revenue up 17.8% year on year: The company reported second quarter 2026 total revenue of $202.9 million. Brokerage commissions and financing fees were both higher than in the prior-year quarter.
- Net income positive against prior loss: Net income was $3.9 million, or $0.10 per diluted share, compared with a net loss of $11.0 million, or $0.28 per diluted share, in the second quarter of 2025.
- Second quarter results posted: The company reported that it posted its 2026 second quarter financial results on August 6, 2026.
- Same materials filed on Form 8-K: The release states that the same materials will also be available on a Form 8-K filed with the SEC.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 4 kept
- Total production grew 9% year-over-year: Second quarter 2026 production averaged 145,659 Boe per day, up from 134,094 Boe per day in second quarter 2025. Oil represented 47% of production at 68,275 Bbls per day, down from 76,944 due to temporary Permian shut-ins. Natural gas hit record 464,330 Mcf per day, up 35% year-over-year.
- Net income and EBITDA significantly improved: Second quarter GAAP net income was $236.6 million or $2.19 per diluted share. Adjusted EBITDA of $401.0 million was up 17% sequentially from first quarter 2026, driven by 13% improvement in realized commodity prices per Boe. Adjusted Net Income was $122.5 million or $1.13 per adjusted diluted share.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 4 kept
- Sales accelerated sharply in Q2: Consolidated net sales grew 15% year over year to $2.4 billion, accelerating significantly from 1% growth in Q1 2026.
- Gross profit growth exceeded sales growth: Gross profit increased 18% year over year to $521.6 million, outpacing sales growth of 15%, with gross margin expanding 60 basis points to 21.7%.
Guidance figures: 3 kept
- Total revenue grew 12.7% to $210.4M: First quarter revenue $210.4 million versus $186.7 million prior year; GAAP net income $21.8 million per diluted share of $0.29 versus prior year loss of $3.7 million.
- Product revenue accelerated 17.8%: Product revenue $86.0 million (41% of total) versus $73.0 million (39%) prior year, showing accelerating growth; product backlog increased to $33 million with $28 million fulfillable.
- Revenue excluding interest up 10%: Revenue excluding interest income was $222.2 million, up 10% from $202.3 million a year earlier, on 15% volume growth led by B2B.
- Net loss against prior-year profit: The company reported a net loss of $2.4 million, or $(0.01) diluted EPS, against net income of $19.5 million a year earlier; other financial expense, net was $10.6 million.
Guidance figures: 6 raised, 1 lowered, 1 new, 2 kept
- Revenue rose 6.5% reported, 3.2% organic: Revenue was $265.7 million, up 6.5% from $249.5 million. Organic growth was 3.2%, excluding currency effects and the $5.9 million Breathe Right contribution.
- Adjusted EPS of $0.98 versus $0.95: Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.98 against $0.95. Adjustments of $0.36 per share covered acquisition costs, Pillar5 remediation costs and related tax effects.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Revenue rose 19% to $61.5M: Total revenue was $61.5 million, up 19% from $51.7 million a year earlier and up from $60.1 million in the first quarter. Six-month revenue was $121.7 million.
- Volume-based revenue rose to $12.4M: Volume-based revenue was $12.4 million, up from $9.2 million in the first quarter and $8.5 million a year earlier. This category covers Cimetrix runtime licenses, secureWISE data and Gainshare.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose $52.5 million: Consolidated Adjusted EBITDA was $312.6 million against $236.1 million. Management attributed the increase to disciplined execution of its strategy.
- Record quarterly Retail revenue: Retail revenues were $1.5 billion, a quarterly record. Management tied this to performance across the portfolio and four recently completed development projects.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 5 lowered, 4 new, 2 kept
- Revenue rose 5.3% to $350.5 million: Revenue was $350.5 million, up 5.3%. Growth in clients and covered lives was partially offset by the prior large client's non-renewal.
- Net income and diluted EPS higher: Net income was $28.1 million, or $0.34 per diluted share, against $17.1 million, or $0.19. Management cited higher operating profit and lower stock-based compensation, partly offset by lower interest income and higher taxes.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 1 lowered, 6 new
- Diluted EPS rose 21% in quarter: Diluted EPS was $0.75 against $0.62, up 21.0%. Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.80 against $0.67, up 19.4%. Net income was $48.0 million against $41.0 million.
- CTU operating income fell on legal fees: CTU operating income was $44.5 million, down 5.1%, including higher legal fees on previously disclosed matters. CTU revenue was $115.5 million, up 0.9%.
Guidance figures: 5 new, 3 kept
- Revenue declined 10.7% year-over-year: Second quarter revenue was $1,688.2 million, down $202.5 million or 10.7% versus Q2 2025, primarily from lower renewable energy revenue in the Energy segment.
- Gross margin fell to 4.9%: Gross profit as a percentage of revenue fell to 4.9% in Q2 2026 from 12.3% in Q2 2025, driven by lower margins in both Energy and Utilities segments.
Guidance figures: 6 raised, 1 lowered, 1 kept
- Revenue and gross profit rose: Total revenue was $632.6 million, up 21.4 percent from $521.2 million. Gross profit was $128.9 million, up 14.3 percent from $112.8 million.
- Net income and operating income rose: Operating income was $11.8 million against $3.3 million. Net income attributable to Privia was $9.0 million, up 236.7 percent, and diluted EPS was $0.07 against $0.02.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 7 new
- First full year of net profitability achieved: Peloton reported GAAP Net Income of $63M for FY26, the first full year of profitability in company history, versus net loss of $119M in FY25. Operating income was $161M versus loss of $36M.
- Total revenue flat in Q4, 2 percent growth for full year: Q4 total revenue was $608M, essentially flat versus $607M in Q4 FY25. Full year FY26 revenue of $2,446M was $6M above guidance, representing 1.8% growth from FY25.
Guidance figures: 4 lowered, 7 kept
- Diluted EPS $0.24 against $0.28: Diluted EPS was $0.24 against $0.28 a year earlier. Adjusted diluted EPS, a non-GAAP measure, was $0.46 against $0.41. Six-month diluted EPS was $0.46 against $0.56.
- Domestic company-owned revenue fell $37 million: Domestic company-owned restaurant revenue fell about $37 million, of which about $25 million related to restaurants refranchised in the fourth quarter of 2025. Segment adjusted EBITDA was $6.6 million against $9.9 million.
Guidance figures: 4 lowered
- Labs growth led by non-China markets: Labs revenue of $383 million grew 4% reported and 2% constant currency. Outside China, Labs grew 9% both reported and constant currency, offset by China Labs decline of 19.6%.
- Point of Care accelerates on demand rebound: Point of Care revenue of $108 million grew 16% reported and constant currency, with Triage growing 10% reported and 9% constant currency, indicating respiratory recovery from weak Q1.
Guidance figures: 3 new
- Fourth quarter revenue and earnings records: Fiscal Q4 revenue reached $373.9 million, up 43% year-over-year, with GAAP net income of $19.1 million or $0.33 per diluted share, up 496% from prior-year quarter.
- Adjusted EBITDA accelerated in Q4: Adjusted EBITDA for Q4 was $41.4 million, up 87% year-over-year, and adjusted net income per diluted share was $0.50 for the quarter.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 new
- Revenue grew 93% year-over-year to $575M: Total revenues of $575 million in second quarter 2026 increased 93% from $299 million in second quarter 2025, driven by Inigo acquisition and combined mortgage and specialty insurance growth.
- Net earned premiums surged 116% year-over-year: Net premiums earned reached $504 million, up 116% from $234 million in prior year period, reflecting both strong underlying business growth and Inigo contribution.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- Full truckload volume grew 2% year-over-year: Full truckload volume increased 2 percent year-over-year in second quarter, with overall Brokerage volume expanding 2 percent for truckload and 3 percent for less-than-truckload. Full truckload volume improved every month throughout the quarter.
- Spot mix surged 900 basis points sequentially: Truckload spot mix reached 42 percent of volume in second quarter compared to 33 percent in first quarter, representing 900 basis point sequential increase. Spot mix also increased 1,500 basis points year-over-year.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 22 new, 2 kept
- Revenue rose 4% to $712 million: Revenue was $712 million, up 4% from $687 million a year earlier. Operating income rose 4% to $93 million, and operating margin was unchanged at 13.0%.
- Normalized Adjusted EBITDA up 19%: Normalized Adjusted EBITDA was $151 million, up 19%, at a 21.2% margin against 18.5%. Adjusted EBITDA was $143 million, up 21%, at a 20.1% margin.
Guidance figures: 3 raised
- GMV and revenue both grew: GMV grew 37.9% to $1.3 billion. Total revenue grew 51.7% to $149.7 million, and revenue as a share of GMV rose to 11.7% from 10.6%.
- Net income and EPS rose: Net income was $40.8 million, up 47.7%, with diluted EPS of $1.17 against $0.78. Adjusted net income was $39.3 million, up 58.4%, with adjusted diluted EPS of $1.13 against $0.70.
Guidance figures: 7 raised, 4 lowered, 1 new
- Net income rose to $26.0 million: Net income attributable to common stockholders was $26.0 million, or $0.14 per diluted share, against $6.8 million, or $0.03, a year earlier. Six-month figure was $41.9 million, or $0.22 per share.
- Andaz Miami Beach lifted reported RevPAR: Including Andaz Miami Beach, RevPAR rose 9.3%; excluding it, RevPAR rose 4.3%. The gap between the two readings reflects Andaz, which was renovated during 2025.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Management and advisory fees rose 27%: Management and advisory fees, net reached $269.2 million, up from $211.2 million a year earlier. Fee revenues were $270.9 million and adjusted revenues were $300.6 million.
- Performance fees fell 28% year on year: Total performance fees were $109.7 million against $153.1 million a year earlier. Total revenues were $378.9 million, up 4% from $364.3 million.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 4 lowered, 1 new, 1 kept
- Revenue up 28.9%, 4.7% underlying: Second-quarter revenue from continuing operations was $570.3 million, up 28.9% reported. Pro forma adjusted constant currency growth, which includes prior-year acquired revenue, was 4.7%.
- GAAP EPS fell, adjusted EPS rose: GAAP diluted EPS from continuing operations was $0.96, down from $1.54. Adjusted diluted EPS was $1.76, up from $1.73, after $0.80 of per-share adjustments in the quarter.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 4 lowered, 2 kept
- Orders rose 6.6% in the quarter: Orders totaled $339.5 million, up 6.6%, with growth across most regions. Backlog built to $127 million.
- Adjusted diluted EPS declined: Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.83 against $1.49 a year earlier, with lower gross margin and higher operating costs partly offset by fewer shares.
Guidance figures: 2 lowered, 5 kept
- Worldwide sales grew 6% to $254.6 million: Worldwide sales increased 6% year-over-year to $254.6 million from $240.7 million. Sales grew 5% in constant currency. U.S. sales rose 5% to $179.3 million and international sales grew 7% to $75.3 million.
- Pump shipments reached 33,000 units worldwide: Total worldwide pump shipments exceeded 33,000 units in Q2 2026. U.S. shipments were more than 22,000 pumps compared to approximately 21,000 prior year. International shipments were approximately 11,000 pumps versus approximately 9,000 pumps in Q2 2025.
- Revenue fell 7% year-over-year: Continuing-operations revenue was $441.9 million. Experiences rose 3% while Hotels and Other fell 21%, from continuing operations.
- Adjusted EBITDA margin was 17.3%: Total Adjusted EBITDA from continuing operations was $76.4 million, against $97.2 million in the second quarter of 2025.
Guidance figures: 6 raised, 2 kept
- Net income fell on prior-year gain: Net income per diluted share was $0.14 against $0.46. Management attributed the decline to a $49.5 million gain on sale in the second quarter of 2025.
- FFO as Adjusted per share rose: FFO as Adjusted was $0.40 per diluted share against $0.36. Management cited rent commencements, higher net recovery revenue, lease termination income and accretive capital recycling.
Guidance figures: 3 kept
- Hospital affiliation integration milestone achieved: Completed integration of 31 existing clinics into two hospital partnerships in Q2 2026. NYU Langone partnership (Metro subsidiary) integrating 60 clinics and Gulf Coast partnership integrating 10 clinics. 39 clinics remain to integrate in Q3.
- EBITDA improvement expected in back half: Hospital integration combined with front desk virtualization, cash-based program expansion, and remote therapeutic monitoring expected to accelerate year-over-year adjusted EBITDA improvement in H2 2026 and propel momentum into 2027.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 2 lowered
- Contract sales surge 22 percent year-over-year: Vacation Ownership contract sales increased 22% year-over-year to $545 million, driven by higher average transaction size from product and operational enhancements.
- Volume per guest accelerates 23 percent: VPG increased 23% year-over-year to $4,477, reflecting higher average transaction size as the primary driver of contract sales growth.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 new, 2 kept
- Revenue fell 3.8 percent: Total revenue was $1,644 million against $1,708 million a year earlier. Excluding SportsEngine, revenue fell 2.8%, with platforms growth offsetting part of the linear distribution decline.
- Net income fell 30.1 percent: Net income attributable to Versant was $211 million against $302 million. Management cited lower revenue and public company costs as the main drivers.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Revenue down 4%, net income down 91%: Total revenues were $306.7 million, down 4% from Q2’25. Net income was $3.0 million and diluted EPS was $0.09, both down 91% from Q2’25.
- Adjusted core EPS rose 3%: Adjusted core EPS was $1.19, up 3% from Q2’25. The company presents this non-GAAP measure and reconciles it to diluted EPS in the release.
Guidance figures: 1 new, 4 kept
- Revenue rose 9.8% to $235.5 million: Net revenue was $235.5 million, up $21.0 million or 9.8% from the prior-year quarter.
- Active Customers and spend per customer grew: Active Customers reached 2.71 million on a trailing 12-month basis, and Average Revenue per Customer was $336.
Guidance figures: 3 raised
- Leasing revenue inflected to year-over-year growth: Leasing revenue of $450 million grew 1.5% year-over-year in Q2, achieving the inflection point earlier than previously guided, driven by large projects and a significant event.
- Unit activation growth third consecutive quarter: Year-over-year modular unit activation grew for the third consecutive quarter, supported by large project and event activity aligned with Enterprise Accounts and verticals strategy.
Guidance figures: 2 new, 3 kept · Letter to shareholders
- Net revenue rose 1% to $376M: Net revenue was $376 million, up 1% from the second quarter of 2025, with advertising down 3% and other revenue up 98%.
- Net income fell to $32M: Net income was $32 million, or $0.57 per diluted share, against $44 million, or $0.67, a year earlier. Net income margin was 8%, down three points.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 kept
- Fee-related earnings rose 20%: Fee-related earnings were $808 million, or $0.50 per share, against $676 million a year earlier. Trailing twelve-month fee-related earnings were $3.2 billion, or $1.97 per share.
- Distributable earnings rose 15%: Distributable earnings were $707 million, or $0.44 per share, against $613 million a year earlier. Trailing twelve-month distributable earnings were $2.8 billion, or $1.75 per share.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 lowered, 1 new, 20 kept
- Net sales rose 31% on higher prices: Net sales were $1.7 billion, up 31% from $1.3 billion, driven by higher pricing in Energy Storage and Specialties and higher Specialties volume.
- Adjusted EBITDA up 155% to $858M: Adjusted EBITDA was $858 million, up 155%, or 49.2% of net sales against 25.3% a year earlier. Management attributed the increase mainly to pricing in both segments, Specialties volumes and cost and productivity gains.
- Revenue and net income both rose: Revenue reached $18.6 billion, up 11.8%. Net income applicable to common shareholders was $3.2 billion, against $2.1 billion a year earlier.
- Adjusted earnings per share rose 51%: Adjusted net income was $2.3 billion, or $8.99 per diluted share, against $5.94 a year earlier, a 51.3% increase. Six-month adjusted EPS was $19.65.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 1 kept
- Production exceeded guidance: Reported production was about 410,000 BOE per day and adjusted production 347,000 BOE per day, both above guidance. U.S. oil ran 2,500 barrels per day above guidance.
- Free cash flow of $738 million: Free cash flow was $738 million in the quarter, against $134 million a year earlier, and $1.2 billion for the first half. Net cash provided by operating activities was $1.7 billion.
Guidance figures: 3 new
- Revenue rose 53 percent: Second-quarter revenue was $1,924 million, against $1,259 million a year earlier. Six-month revenue was $3,766 million, up 56 percent.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 58 percent: Adjusted EBITDA was $1,614 million, against $1,018 million, with a margin of 84 percent against 81 percent. Six-month Adjusted EBITDA was $3,171 million, up 62 percent.
Guidance figures: 4 kept
- Earnings reached $7.33 per share: Fiscal year highlights report $7.33 per diluted share on net income of $1.2 billion for the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
- Fiscal 2026 EPS guidance reaffirmed: Fiscal 2026 EPS guidance of $8.40 - $8.50 was reaffirmed, after the May release raised it from $8.15 - $8.35.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 new, 3 kept
- Revenue grew 35% to $904 million: Net sales were $904 million, up 35% year over year, the tenth consecutive quarter of revenue growth above 30%.
- Adjusted EBITDA up over 40%: Adjusted EBITDA was $242 million, a 26.8% margin, up more than 40% year over year on higher revenue and tariff refunds.
Guidance figures: 2 kept
- Net sales rose 10.0 percent: Net sales were $6,572 million, up 10.0 percent from $5,977 million a year earlier. The six-month figure was $12,252 million, up 9.6 percent.
- Operating income rose 2.0 percent: Operating income was $429 million, up 2.0 percent from $420 million a year earlier. Selling and administrative expenses rose faster than gross profit.
- Second-quarter profit and EBITDA rose: Second-quarter net earnings were $727 million, or $4.73 per diluted share, against $386 million, or $2.37. Adjusted EBITDA was $1,192 million against $761 million.
- First half boosted by litigation gain: First-half net earnings were $1.34 billion, or $8.71 per diluted share, and include a litigation settlement gain of about $170 million.
Guidance figures: 6 raised, 2 lowered, 6 kept
- Revenue rose 5.1 percent to $84.8 billion: Revenue was $84.8 billion, up from $80.7 billion a year earlier. The release attributes the increase to growth in both reportable segments.
- Adjusted EPS rose 12.0 percent to $4.48: GAAP diluted EPS was $3.94, up 11.9 percent from $3.52. Adjusted diluted EPS was $4.48, up 12.0 percent from $4.00; the adjusted measure excludes items such as acquisition amortization.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 3 lowered, 4 new, 2 kept
- Revenue up 21%, organic up 10%: Revenues rose 21% to $1,338.8 million from $1,102.0 million a year earlier. Organic revenue growth was 10% after adjusting for fuel prices, fuel price spreads and foreign exchange.
- Adjusted EPS up 36%: Adjusted net income per diluted share was $7.00, against $5.13 a year earlier, up 36%. GAAP diluted EPS was $3.70, down 7% from $3.98.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 2 lowered, 1 new, 2 kept
- Organic revenue growth highest since 2023: Revenue was $1.00 billion, down 2.7% from $1.03 billion a year earlier. Organic revenue rose 0.1%, the highest organic growth level since the third quarter of 2023.
- GAAP loss from divestiture charge: GAAP result was a loss of $(0.03) per diluted share, against $1.06 a year earlier. The main cause was a $63.7 million loss, or $1.40 per share, on the CDMO and Cell Solutions divestiture.
Guidance figures: 9 raised, 2 kept
- Revenue rose 7.3% to $106.1 billion: Total revenues were $106.1 billion against $98.9 billion a year earlier, with revenue growth in all operating segments.
- GAAP EPS rose to $2.31: GAAP diluted EPS was $2.31 against $0.80. Operating income rose 97.5% to $4,703 million, helped by the absence of $833 million in prior-year legacy litigation charges.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 4 new, 1 kept
- Total Orders rose 27%: Total Orders reached 970 million, up 27% Y/Y. Management attributed the increase mainly to consumer growth and the Deliveroo acquisition.
- Net income fell, Adjusted EBITDA rose: GAAP net income attributable to common stockholders was $200 million, down 30% Y/Y. Adjusted EBITDA was $914 million, or 2.8% of Marketplace GOV.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 3 new, 7 kept
- Revenue and pre-tax income rose: Revenues rose 7% to $25.2 billion and income before income taxes rose 14% to $3.6 billion. Total segment operating income rose 21% to $5.6 billion.
- GAAP EPS fell on A+E impairment: Diluted EPS was $1.51 against $2.92 a year earlier. The quarter includes an $812 million impairment of the A+E investment within restructuring and impairment charges.
Guidance figures: 7 new, 2 kept
- Revenue and GMV grew 15%: Revenue was $3,134 million, up 15% as reported and 14% on an FX-neutral basis. Total GMV growth was also 15% as reported.
- Non-GAAP EPS reached $1.60: Non-GAAP net income from continuing operations was $727 million, or $1.60 per diluted share, against $1.36 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 3 new
- Bookings and revenue grew double digits: Gross bookings rose 12% to $33.9 billion, with B2B up 21% and B2C up 8%. Revenue rose 14% to $4.3 billion, with B2B revenue up 23%.
- Adjusted EBITDA margin expanded 196 basis points: Adjusted EBITDA rose 23% to $1.12 billion, a 25.9% margin. Operating income rose 65% to $800 million.
Guidance figures: 6 lowered, 2 kept
- Adjusted net revenue up 34%: Adjusted net revenue rose 33.8% to $3.16 billion. On a normalized basis it rose about 4%.
- GAAP revenue higher, GAAP EPS lower: GAAP revenue was $3.32 billion, up 68.6%. GAAP diluted EPS was $0.05 against $0.99 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 11 raised, 5 lowered, 2 kept
- Comparable RevPAR rose 7.0%: Comparable hotel RevPAR rose 7.0% in the quarter, with management attributing the increase primarily to higher room rates.
- Total RevPAR rose 5.9%: Comparable hotel Total RevPAR rose 5.9% for the quarter, with room rates and food and beverage spend as drivers.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 4 new
- Revenue rose 18.5% to $2.0 billion: Total revenues were $2,029 million against $1,712 million a year earlier. Excluding foreign exchange, revenue rose 17.6%. Year to date revenue rose 20.0%.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 15.7%: Adjusted EBITDA was $727.0 million, up 15.7% reported and 14.9% on a constant currency basis. Year to date Adjusted EBITDA rose 18.8%, or 17.1% excluding foreign exchange.
Guidance figures: 6 raised, 3 lowered, 1 kept
- Net sales fell 1.4% year over year: Net sales were $6.3 billion, down 1.4%. Currency added 0.5 points and divestitures removed 0.6 points; organic net sales fell 1.3%.
- Adjusted operating income down 18.4%: Adjusted operating income fell to $1.0 billion. Higher advertising and lower volume/mix were the main causes, per management.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 3 lowered, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 48% to $23.0 billion: Q2 revenue was $22,974 million, up from $15,558 million. Volume rose 60%, partly offset by a 13% fall in realized prices. Six-month revenue was $42,773 million, up 51%.
- Reported EPS rose 26% to $7.94: Non-GAAP EPS was $8.38, up 33% from $6.31. Reported and non-GAAP EPS both include $3.03 of acquired IPR&D charges, against $0.14 a year earlier. Six-month reported diluted EPS was $16.19.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- Revenue rose 8% to $105.4 billion: Total revenue was $105.4 billion, up 8%, led by North American Pharmaceutical and Oncology & Multispecialty growth.
- Adjusted EPS rose 20% to $9.93: Adjusted EPS was $9.93 against $8.26, up 20%. Diluted weighted-average shares were 119.2 million, down from 125.5 million a year earlier.
- Adjusted earnings rose 15 percent: Adjusted earnings reached $1.6 billion, up 15 percent reported and 14 percent in constant currency. Management attributed the increase to favorable underwriting and broad-based volume growth.
- Group Benefits earnings up 25 percent: Group Benefits adjusted earnings were $503 million, up 25 percent, reflecting favorable underwriting and volume growth. Adjusted premiums excluding participating contracts were $5.1 billion, up 4 percent.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 new
- Sales rose 13% to $3.1 billion: Sales were $3.1 billion, up 13% from the year-ago quarter, with growth in North America and International.
- GAAP and non-GAAP EPS both rose: GAAP diluted EPS was $3.33, up 10%. Non-GAAP EPS was $4.41, up 24%, excluding about $1.08 per share of adjustments.
Guidance figures: 2 kept
- GAAP EPS was $0.09: GAAP net income available to common shareholders was $45.5 million, or $0.09 diluted EPS, against $102.2 million, or $0.22, in the second quarter of 2025.
- Adjusted EPS was $0.16: Non-GAAP consolidated adjusted EPS was $0.16 on $77.6 million of adjusted net income, against $0.22 and $101.9 million a year earlier.
- Fourth quarter revenue and profit rose: Fourth quarter revenue rose 11% to $2.34 billion. Net income from continuing operations rose 167% to $230 million, mainly on higher Total Segment EBITDA and lower impairment and restructuring charges.
- Full-year revenue and EBITDA grew: Fiscal 2026 revenue rose 7% to $9.03 billion, net income from continuing operations rose 15% to $743 million, and Total Segment EBITDA rose 15% to $1.63 billion.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 1 lowered, 4 kept
- AFFO per share rose 3.8%: AFFO per share was $1.09 against $1.05 in the prior-year quarter; six-month AFFO per share was $2.22 against $2.11.
- Occupancy held at 98.8%: Occupancy was 98.8% at June 30, 2026, against 98.9% at March 31, 2026, with 188 properties available for lease or sale.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Diluted EPS of $2.75: Net income attributable to common stockholders was $2.8 billion, or diluted EPS of $2.75. Adjusted EPS from continuing operations was $2.40, against $1.06 in the first quarter.
- Realized crude price rose 38%: Worldwide realized crude oil averaged $96.78 per barrel, up 38% from the first quarter, against average WTI of $92.79 and Brent of $97.06.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 3 lowered, 5 new, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 23.5%: Revenue was $801.7 million, up 23.5%, or 22.7% in constant currency, compared with $649.1 million in the prior year quarter.
- Adjusted EPS rose 41.5%: Adjusted net income was $115.0 million, or $1.66 per diluted share. Adjusted net income rose 37.4% and adjusted diluted EPS rose 41.5% from $83.7 million and $1.17.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Reported earnings reached $3.8 billion: Reported diluted EPS was $9.55 against $0.51 in the first quarter, and adjusted diluted EPS was $9.41 against $0.49.
- Refining adjusted pre-tax income rose: Refining adjusted pre-tax income was $3,086 million against $208 million in the first quarter, mainly on higher realized margins. Midstream, Chemicals and Marketing and Specialties also increased.
Guidance figures: 10 new
- Fourth quarter revenue up 51%: Fourth quarter revenue was $8.97 billion, up 51% sequentially from $5.95 billion. GAAP net income was $6.90 billion, or $43.97 per diluted share, against $3,615 million in the third quarter.
- Non-GAAP earnings per share $39.25: Non-GAAP diluted net income per share was $39.25 for the fourth quarter, against $23.41 in the third quarter. Non-GAAP net income was $6,162 million.
Guidance figures: 3 raised
- Reported sales up 2.2%: Net sales were $2,209 million, up 2.2% reported and 9.5% organic from $2,161 million. Divestitures lowered reported growth by 8.3 points, mainly from the sold Purification and Filtration business. Currency added 1.0 point.
- Organic growth led by volume and mix: Management said growth in all reportable segments was mainly volume and product mix, including an expected benefit from advance orders placed before ERP cutovers.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 lowered, 1 new, 3 kept
- Revenue rose 7% year over year: Total revenue was $1,492.7 million, against $1,391.1 million. Constant currency organic revenue growth was 6%. Management cited share gains in consumables and services.
- Adjusted EPS rose to $2.59: Adjusted net income was $253.4 million, or $2.59 per diluted share. As reported net income was $200.1 million, or $2.04 per diluted share, against $1.79 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Net income and diluted EPS rose: Consolidated net income was $153.9 million, or $2.23 per diluted share, against $142.9 million in the first quarter. Management described this as record net income.
- Revenue rose on royalty and surface income: Total revenues were $246.1 million, up from $236.8 million in the first quarter, with growth led by oil and gas royalty and easements income.
Guidance figures: 4 new
- Consumers and trips both grew: Monthly Active Platform Consumers averaged 208 million, up 16% year over year. Trips reached 3.9 billion, up 18% from 3,268 million.
- Gross Bookings grew 22% in constant currency: Gross Bookings were $58.0 billion, up 24% reported and 22% in constant currency, with Mobility, Delivery and Freight each growing.
Guidance figures: 10 raised
- Revenue rose 44% year over year: Revenue was $3,747 million, up 44% from $2,605 million a year earlier and 12% from $3,337 million in the third quarter.
- Sandisk stake gain added to GAAP income: GAAP interest and other income was $1,684 million, including a $2,050 million gain on the retained Sandisk interest. Non-GAAP results exclude that gain.
Guidance figures: 4 raised · Letter to shareholders
- Gross profit up 25% year over year: Gross profit reached $3.17 billion in the second quarter, up 25% from $2.54 billion a year earlier, led by Cash App and Square.
- Adjusted margin reached 27%: Adjusted Operating Income was $864 million, a 27% margin on gross profit against 22% a year earlier. Adjusted Diluted EPS grew 65% to $1.02.
Guidance figures: 6 raised, 1 kept
- Sales rose 4.8% in the quarter: Net sales were $2.177 billion, up 4.8% reported, 4.7% constant currency and 4.0% organic constant currency, from $2,077.3 million a year earlier.
- Adjusted EPS flat, reported EPS higher: Diluted EPS was $1.03, up 33.8% from $0.77. Adjusted diluted EPS was $2.07, consistent with the prior year period. Adjusted net earnings were $399.6 million.
Guidance figures: 2 kept
- Diluted EPS $2.99, core EPS $2.82: Diluted EPS was $2.99 against $2.07, including $0.17 of after-tax non-core gains. Core net operating EPS was $2.82 against $2.14.
- Pretax P&C income at second-quarter high: Pretax P&C operating income was $350 million, a second-quarter record, against $273 million a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 lowered, 4 new, 1 kept
- Record quarterly sales rose 48%: Fourth-quarter sales were $8.3 billion, up 48% year over year and 17% sequentially.
- Electronic Components sales rose 49%: EC sales were $7.8 billion, up 49.0% year over year and 17.0% sequentially, with EC operating margin of 4.1% against 3.0%.
Guidance figures: 3 new, 2 kept
- Revenue up 7% on AMS/DRS growth: Revenue was 1,392 million, up 7% on a GAAP basis and 4% in constant currency. Management tied this to AMS/DRS organic growth of mid-teens or better, its 14th consecutive quarter.
- Operating profit flat; non-GAAP up 15%: GAAP operating profit was 133 million, flat, with a 9.6% margin. Non-GAAP operating profit rose 15% to 190 million, lifting that margin to 13.6%, up 100 bps.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Net income turned to $956 million: Net income available to shareholders was $956 million, or $16.53 per diluted share, against $60 million a year earlier and a $792 million loss in the first quarter of 2026.
- Adjusted earnings rose from prior year: Adjusted earnings were $258 million, or $4.45 per diluted share, against $198 million a year earlier. No notable items were recorded, while the first quarter had a $12 million unfavorable item.
Guidance figures: 6 kept
- Second-quarter adjusted EPS $0.54: Q2 GAAP diluted EPS was $0.50, against $0.38 a year earlier. Adjusted EPS was $0.54, excluding $0.04 of after-tax merger costs.
- Electric operating income up $12.1M: Electric operating income was $61.1 million against $49.0 million, on revenue of $226.3 million against $219.9 million. Management cites the Ready Wyoming project.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 kept
- Revenue grew 32.5% year over year: Company-operated shops and franchising both contributed to total revenue, which reached $550.9 million from $415.8 million.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 27.8%: Adjusted EBITDA was 20.6% of revenue, against 21.4% a year earlier. The figure is a non-GAAP measure reconciled in the press release.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 5 lowered, 8 kept
- Sales rose on currency: Net sales of $3,648 million rose about 0.3%. Organic net sales fell 1.2% as stronger foreign currencies were offset by lower market production and Battery Energy Systems sales.
- Adjusted EPS up 17.4%: Adjusted EPS of $1.42 compared with $1.21. The increase reflected higher adjusted operating income and a lower share count from 2025 and 2026 repurchases.
Guidance figures: 9 new
- Fourth-quarter revenue rose 17.6%: Quarterly revenue was $2,709.1 million, up 17.6%, with 11.6% organic growth and 15.2% sequential growth. Diluted EPS was $7.05, down 1.3%.
- Annual EBITDA reached $1.17 billion: EBITDA was $353.1 million in the quarter, up 33.5%, and $1,173.9 million for the year, up 21.4%, with a full-year EBITDA margin of 12.3%.
Guidance figures: 7 raised, 6 lowered, 4 kept
- Revenue rose on full-quarter acquisitions: Revenue reached $1.1 billion, up 27% quarter over quarter and 126% year over year, with the first full quarter of New Afton and Rainy River included.
- Adjusted EBITDA held near prior quarter: Adjusted EBITDA was $478 million, slightly higher quarter over quarter and up 124% year over year. GAAP net income was $122 million, or $0.12 per share, after a non-cash $140 million impact from purchase price allocation on Rainy River stockpile inventory.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Pre-tax income of $274 million: Income before provision for income taxes was $274 million under U.S. GAAP, a 24.4% margin, compared with a $179 million pre-tax loss in the first quarter.
- Record Fee Related Earnings reported: The company reported record Fee Related Earnings and its highest Distributable Earnings in nearly four years.
Guidance figures: 6 new
- Record revenue, up 17 percent: Revenue was $291 million, up 17% from $249 million a year earlier.
- Adjusted EPS up 80 percent: Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.45 against $0.25, up 80%. GAAP diluted EPS was $0.43 against $0.24, and the company counted this as its eighth consecutive quarter of growth.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 4 lowered, 1 kept
- Net income fell 21%: Net income was $64 million, or $1.41 per diluted share, down 21% from the same period of 2025. Management attributed the decline mainly to a higher net reimbursable deficit.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 6%: Adjusted EBITDA reached $175 million, up 6%, and adjusted diluted EPS was $2.02, up 5% from the same period of 2025.
Guidance figures: 7 raised, 4 lowered, 5 new, 7 kept
- Oil volumes at high end: Oil volumes were 165.4 MBopd, at the high end of the 162.5 to 165.5 MBopd guidance range and up from 158.0 MBopd in 1Q26.
- LOE per Boe rose: LOE was $10.28/Boe, against $9.87 in 1Q26 and $10.02 in 2Q25, within the $9.70 to $10.70 guidance range.
Guidance figures: 5 new, 2 kept · Letter to shareholders
- Revenue up 13 percent year over year: Revenue was $459.7 million, up two percent sequentially and 13 percent year over year, which the company described as a first-quarter record.
- Smartphone custom components in demand: Management reported demand for custom products shipping into smartphones, including boosted amplifiers and smart codecs expected to ship across multiple smartphone generations.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 8 kept
- Sales rose 22%, organic 3%: Net sales were $493.2 million, up 22.0% from $404.4 million. Acquisitions added $74.6 million, organic sales $11.3 million (2.8%) and foreign exchange $2.9 million.
- Adjusted EPS $1.10, up 13%: GAAP diluted EPS was $0.61 against $0.43. Adjusted EPS, which excludes special items, was $1.10 against $0.97 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 7 lowered, 7 new, 3 kept
- Revenue rose 16% in the quarter: Total revenue was $555 million, up 16% as reported and 15% in constant currency. Subscription revenue was $530 million, up 16%.
- Record new logo ARR growth: New logo ARR growth was above 160%, which the company described as a record.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 4 new, 3 kept · Letter to shareholders
- Daily active users grew 23%: DAUs averaged 58.7 million, up 23% year over year and up two points from Q1. MAUs reached 140.6 million, up 10%.
- Revenue rose 18% to $298.5M: Revenue was $298.5 million, up 18%, or 17% in constant currency. Gross profit rose 19% to $216.7 million.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 1 kept
- Revenue and Adjusted EBITDA both rose: Net operating revenue was $1,597.4 million, up 9.6% from $1,457.7 million. Adjusted EBITDA was $348.0 million, up 9.2% from $318.6 million.
- Full-year guidance raised on three measures: Full-year 2026 guidance was raised for net operating revenue, Adjusted EBITDA and adjusted EPS. Revenue is now $6,410 to $6,490 million, Adjusted EBITDA $1,365 to $1,395 million and adjusted EPS $6.02 to $6.25.
Guidance figures: 6 raised, 1 lowered, 5 new, 1 kept
- Organic growth of 8%, led by U.S.: Revenue rose 10% reported to $1,368 million, or 8% organic constant currency. U.S. Pet Health and U.S. Farm Animal each grew 11% organic, with volume driving much of Pet Health growth.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 21%: Adjusted EBITDA was $288 million against $238 million, and adjusted EBITDA margin was 21.2% against 19.2% a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 2 kept
- Net sales grew 36%: Net sales rose 36% to $479.4 million, with growth in retailer and e-commerce channels in the US and internationally.
- Gross margin rose to 83%: Gross margin rose about 1,400 basis points to 83%, including about 1,050 basis points from IEEPA tariff refunds.
Guidance figures: 3 lowered, 4 kept
- Total revenue rose year on year: Total revenues were $628.7 million, against $568.3 million a year earlier and $610.8 million in the first quarter of 2026.
- GAAP and non-GAAP EPS reported: GAAP net income was $212.1 million, or $0.82 per diluted share, against $0.65 a year earlier. Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $0.91, excluding stock-based compensation.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered
- Adjusted earnings rose to $1.39: Adjusted net earnings were $370 million, or $1.39 per share, against $318 million, or $1.16 per share, a year earlier.
- Title contributed most of earnings: The Title segment contributed $339 million of adjusted net earnings, against $260 million a year earlier. The F&G segment contributed $65 million.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 5 lowered, 5 new, 1 kept
- Revenue grew 20% as reported: Total revenue was $911.7 million, up 20% as reported and 17% in constant currency versus Q2 2025.
- Customers reached 306,446: Customer count was 306,446 at June 30, 2026, up 14% from a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 new, 4 kept
- Revenue fell 3% on both bases: Revenue was $3.6 billion, down 3% both reported and in constant currency, from $3.7 billion in the prior-year quarter.
- Adjusted results also declined: Adjusted pretax loss was $37 million against adjusted pretax income of $128 million. Adjusted EBITDA was $512 million, compared with $647 million a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 2 kept
- Revenue grew 10.8% reported: Second-quarter revenue was $390.6 million, up 10.8% reported and 9.8% in constant currency, from $352.5 million a year earlier.
- Cardiopulmonary grew 11.2% reported: Cardiopulmonary revenue was $221.6 million, with Europe up 26.3% reported, Rest of World up 9.9% and U.S. up 2.2%.
Guidance figures: 6 lowered, 5 new, 2 kept
- Net sales fell $90 million: Net sales were $664 million against $755 million a year earlier. Siding net sales fell 4% and OSB net sales fell $68 million, while Other net sales were $41 million against $45 million.
- Net income and diluted EPS declined: Net income was $26 million, or $0.38 per diluted share. Management cited the Adjusted EBITDA decline, partly offset by the absence of $17 million of 2025 impairment, a $12 million lower tax provision and an $8 million smaller foreign currency loss.
Guidance figures: 11 new
- Revenue rose to $1,248 million: Revenue was $1,248 million, against $1,078 million in the first quarter and $973 million a year earlier, up 28.3% year on year. Six-month revenue was $2,326 million, against $1,910 million.
- Adjusted EBITDA reached $358 million: Adjusted EBITDA was $358 million, a 28.6% margin, against $277 million (25.7%) in the first quarter and $240 million (24.7%) a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 11 raised, 1 lowered, 15 new, 2 kept
- Oil output above guidance range: Oil averaged 126,106 barrels per day, above the 123,000 to 125,000 range; total output averaged 215,631 BOE per day, up 3% year over year.
- Federal lease sale added acreage: The May 2026 Federal lease sale added 5,154 net undeveloped Delaware Basin acres and over 141 net operated locations across nine or more prospective formations.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 3 new, 3 kept
- Net income rose on higher prices: Net income attributable to Murphy was $232.2 million, or $1.59 per diluted share, against $22.3 million a year earlier. Management attributed the increase to stronger commodity prices and continued operational outperformance.
- Output at upper end of guidance: Total net production excluding NCI was 168,995 BOEPD, against 174,236 BOEPD in the first quarter. The company cited Tupper Montney well performance as the main driver.
Guidance figures: 3 new, 9 kept
- Net income and EPS rose sharply: Net income was $209.1 million, or $11.27 diluted EPS, against $145.6 million, or $7.36, a year earlier. Six-month net income was $345.4 million.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose on fuel contribution: Adjusted EBITDA was $377.3 million against $286.0 million. Six-month Adjusted EBITDA was $655.2 million against $443.4 million.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 2 lowered, 1 kept
- Core FFO and AFFO per share grew: Core FFO and AFFO per diluted share were each about 6% above the prior-year quarter. Net earnings per diluted share were $0.52 against $0.54, with lower disposition gains and higher impairment losses.
- Annualized base rent continued to rise: ABR was $934.6 million at March 31, 2026, and rose further in the second quarter, up 7.3% from the prior-year quarter.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 3 new
- Revenue up 10.3%, organic 9.3%: Reported revenue rose $24.8 million, or 10.3%, with foreign exchange adding 1.0 point. Organic growth was 9.3%, the highest organic growth quarter since Q1 2023, management said.
- Adjusted EPS and EBITDA both rose: Adjusted Diluted EPS rose 17.1% to $0.89 and Adjusted EBITDA rose 16.4% to $60.7 million, a 22.8% margin. GAAP diluted EPS was $0.30, against $0.12 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 kept
- Core sales grew 5.0% in quarter: Sales were $731 million. Total sales growth was 7.1%; acquisitions and currency translation account for the gap between total and core growth.
- Adjusted diluted EPS rose 58%: Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.41 against $0.26, up 58%. GAAP diluted EPS was $0.33 against $0.16 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 5 new, 3 kept
- Digital subscription revenue up 16.4%: Digital-only subscription revenues were $407.9 million, up 16.4 percent, from more average digital-only subscribers and higher digital-only ARPU.
- Adjusted operating profit up 16.1%: Operating profit was $118.0 million, up 10.8 percent, and adjusted operating profit was $155.3 million, up 16.1 percent.
Guidance figures: 3 new, 6 kept
- Net sales flat, adjusted EBITDA margin 24%: Second-quarter net sales of $2,756 million were level with $2,747 million a year earlier. Adjusted EBITDA was $660 million against $703 million, a 24% margin versus 26%.
- Doors sales down 7%, margin 11%: Doors net sales were $513 million, down 7%, with EBITDA of $57 million, an 11% margin against 14%. Six-month Doors sales fell 10% to $988 million.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 2 lowered, 2 kept
- Revenue up 10.6%, gross profit up 20.8%: Total revenues were $258.8 million, up 10.6% from $234.0 million. Gross profit was $68.7 million, up 20.8%, and gross margin was 26.5% against 24.3%.
- Adjusted EBITDA up 6.9% to $143.9 million: Adjusted EBITDA was $143.9 million, up 6.9%. The company attributed the increase to Energy Storage contributions, including elevated merchant revenues and portfolio expansion.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 3 new, 8 kept
- Oil output rose 3% quarter-on-quarter: Oil averaged 198,071 Bbls/d, up 3% from the first quarter. Total production was 376,409 Boe/d, against 412,850 Boe/d in the first quarter, after gas and NGL curtailments.
- Ground game lifted working interest: Second-quarter completions carried a 7% higher average working interest than the company originally expected. High-return workover projects rose by over 50% quarter-over-quarter.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Revenue and net income increased: Total revenues were $865 million, up 9%. Net income was $202 million, up 13%, and adjusted operating revenues were $863 million, up 8%.
- Investment segment pre-tax income up 31%: ISP revenues were $361 million, up 21%. Sales-based commission revenues rose 17%, largely in line with commissionable sales.
Guidance figures: 1 new, 6 kept
- Revenue rose to $450.5 million: Revenue was $450.5 million, against $209.6 million a year earlier. Stream revenue was $311.0 million and royalty revenue $139.6 million.
- Net income rose to $236.4 million: Net income attributable to Royal Gold stockholders was $236.4 million, or $2.78 per diluted share, against $132.3 million or $2.01. Higher revenue and gains on marketable securities drove the increase.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 4 lowered, 5 new, 1 kept
- Sales rose 4.2% in quarter: Net sales were $1,558.4 million, up 4.2%, and up 3.3% on an organic basis.
- Guidance narrowed, midpoint held: Management said the top line is unchanged and that the adjusted EPS midpoint is held at $10.60, including refunds.
Guidance figures: 4 new, 2 kept
- Pro forma earnings and Adjusted EBITDA rose: Net income attributable to Rayonier was $19.1 million, or $0.06 per diluted share. Pro forma net income was $31.5 million, or $0.10 per diluted share, and Adjusted EBITDA was $123.7 million.
- Northwest Adjusted EBITDA nearly quadrupled: Northwest Timber Adjusted EBITDA was $26.3 million, driven by 364,000 tons of added PotlatchDeltic volume and higher indexed sawlog prices in Idaho.
- Revenue rose 127% year over year: Revenue was $157.4 million, up from $69.5 million a year earlier and from $113.6 million in the first quarter of 2026.
- GAAP net income turned positive: GAAP net income was $18.2 million, or $0.66 per diluted share, after a GAAP net loss of $5.2 million, or $0.20 per diluted share, in the first quarter.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 lowered, 3 new, 2 kept
- Net sales up 22.2%, accelerating: Net sales reached $1,765.5 million, up 21.6% on a constant currency basis, with growth in four product categories.
- Net income down, Adjusted EBITDA up: Net income fell 7.0% to $129.8 million, while Adjusted EBITDA rose 18.6% to $264.9 million, or 15.0% of net sales.
Guidance figures: 5 kept
- Adjusted loss per share improved: Adjusted loss from continuing operations was $15.7 million, or $(0.26) per share, against a $13.3 million loss, or $(0.29) per share, a year earlier. The dollar loss was larger.
- Discontinued operations added gain: Income from discontinued operations was $253.8 million, including an after-tax gain on sale of $254.6 million from the completed divestitures.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 new, 5 kept
- Diluted EPS was $0.58: Diluted EPS was $0.58 for the quarter, against a $0.56 loss a year earlier; adjusted EPS from continuing operations was $0.45, against $0.37.
- California order adds $40 million: Management described the decision as adding about $40 million of incremental annual revenue.
Guidance figures: 7 raised, 1 lowered, 2 kept
- Adjusted EBITDA rose to $374 million: Adjusted EBITDA was $374 million against $90 million a year earlier, an increase of $284 million, mainly on higher energy and other revenues and capacity revenues net of fuel and energy purchases.
- GAAP net loss on derivative losses: The company reported a GAAP net loss attributable to stockholders of $92 million, or $2.00 per diluted share, against net income of $72 million a year earlier. Derivative losses and higher interest expense were the main drivers.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Revenue down two percent year over year: Total revenues were $783.3 million, down two percent from $798.6 million a year earlier. Tyvaso sales fell $17.0 million, more than the total decline of $15.3 million.
- Net income and diluted EPS rose: Net income was $333.0 million, up eight percent. Diluted EPS was $7.27, up 13 percent, on 45.8 million diluted weighted average shares versus 48.3 million a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 new
- Revenue and net income reported: Total operating revenues were $539 million against $465 million in the first quarter. Net income was $47 million against a net loss of $18 million.
- Revenue rose on drillship starts: Revenues excluding reimbursables rose to $502 million from $430 million, mainly from more operating days for the floater fleet as three drillships started contracts.
Guidance figures: 2 new
- Revenue rose 52.5% year over year: Fourth-quarter net revenue was $443.1 million, up 8.9% from $406.8 million in the third quarter.
- Network and Service Enablement up 69.2%: Segment revenue was $353.9 million, up 10.1% from the third quarter. Segment operating margin was 20.0%, against 4.6% a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 lowered, 1 kept
- Net revenues grew 24%: Net revenues were $544.6 million, up 24% from $439.0 million, with system-wide same-store sales up 8.0%.
- Adjusted EBITDA and EPS rose: Adjusted EBITDA was $162.4 million, up 25%, a margin of 29.8% against 29.5%. Adjusted EPS was $0.57, up 21% from $0.47.
Guidance figures: 2 kept
- Revenue grew 10 percent: Total revenue was $1,864 million, up 10% (9% in constant currency) from $1,689 million. Nine-month revenue rose 12% to $5,436 million.
- Adjusted OIBDA rose 16 percent: Adjusted OIBDA was $433 million, up 16% (15% in constant currency) from $373 million. Nine-month Adjusted OIBDA was $1,293 million, up 24%.
Guidance figures: 3 kept
- Revenue rose 3% to $530.9 million: Operating revenues were $530.9 million against $514.9 million a year earlier. The company cited regulatory recoveries and purchased gas costs as the main drivers.
- GAAP EPS $0.37, adjusted EPS $0.38: GAAP net income was $105.7 million, or $0.37 diluted EPS, against $107.8 million, or $0.38, a year earlier. Adjusted EPS excludes merger-related expenses.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 kept
- Net sales up 19% reported: Net sales were $763.2 million against $643.7 million a year earlier, up 19% reported and 12% organic. The company described these as record sales.
- Diluted EPS up 17%: Diluted EPS was $3.53, up 17%. Adjusted diluted EPS was $3.66, up 18%, with special items of $0.13 per share.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 lowered, 1 new
- Adjusted EBITDA grew five percent with margin expansion: Adjusted EBITDA from continuing operations grew 5% to $145.9 million with margin expanding 60 basis points to 22.1%. Adjusted diluted EPS increased 5% to $1.13. For six months, adjusted EBITDA grew 7% to $248.8 million with margins up 70 basis points to 20.2%.
- Aggregates unit profit grew five percent: Aggregates adjusted cash gross profit per ton increased 5% to $8.64 despite 2% lower volumes from Texas rainfall. Margin expanded 190 basis points to 48.1% through 3% cost reduction despite higher energy costs.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- New insurance written grew 15%: NIW was $15 billion, up 15% year-over-year from $13 billion in Q2 2025. Comprised 96% monthly premium policies and 87% purchase originations.
- Persistency declined to 80%: Persistency remained at 80%, flat sequentially but down from 82% in Q2 2025. Approximately 12% of mortgages in portfolio had rates at least 50 basis points above the 6.5% average June rate.
Guidance figures: 3 kept
- Revenue rose 2% on ASCENIV growth: Second-quarter revenue was $124.4 million. ASCENIV grew 23.5% in the product table while BIVIGAM fell 48.5%.
- Adjusted EBITDA up 22% in quarter: Adjusted EBITDA was $61.8 million, up 22%. Adjusted Net Income was $39.0 million, up 8%. Both are non-GAAP measures reconciled in the release tables.
- Net sales rose year over year: Net sales were $3,929 million against $3,741 million a year earlier. Gross profit was $235 million against $237 million.
- Diluted EPS was $0.32: Diluted earnings per share were $0.32 against $0.43. Net income attributable to Adient was $25 million compared with $36 million.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 kept
- RevPAR growth exceeded 5% in quarter: Comparable Hotels RevPAR grew 5.3% to $136.17, driven by occupancy up 160 basis points to 80.1% and ADR up 3.5% to $169.90. Weekday occupancy improvements outpaced weekend, showing strengthening business travel.
- EBITDA margins expanded significantly: Comparable Hotels Adjusted Hotel EBITDA margin reached 38.1%, up 120 basis points year-over-year, as expense management delivered strong flow-through of top-line improvements.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 3 lowered, 7 new, 3 kept
- Revenue below prior-year quarter: Total revenue was $371.2 million, against $383.2 million a year earlier. Aftermarket services revenue was lower and contract operations revenue was higher.
- Adjusted EBITDA flat year over year: Adjusted EBITDA was $212.6 million, against $212.7 million a year earlier. Adjusted EBITDA is a non-GAAP measure.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered
- Net sales rose 23.6 percent: Net sales were $408.1 million, up 23.6% from $330.3 million a year earlier, with growth in both segments. Six-month net sales were $804.4 million, up 21.9%.
- Full-year adjusted EBITDA guidance lowered: Full-year 2026 adjusted EBITDA guidance was revised to $160 million to $175 million from $170 million to $190 million. Management linked the change to macro-driven timing of asphalt plant shipments.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 kept
- Q2 revenue of $80.1 million, up 15.5%: A10 reported Q2 revenue of $80.1 million, representing 15.5% year-over-year growth. This extends momentum from Q1's 13.4% growth and contributes to first-half revenue of $155.1 million, up 14.5% versus prior year.
- Management raises full-year revenue guidance: Based on first-half performance and improved demand visibility, management raised full-year 2026 revenue growth guidance from 10-12% to 12-14%, signaling confidence in sustained momentum.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 1 kept
- Consolidated EPS grows 25.3% in Q2: Second quarter 2026 diluted EPS of $1.09, up $0.22 or 25.3% from $0.87 in Q2 2025. Year-to-date EPS of $1.86, up $0.29 or 18.5% from $1.57 in YTD 2025. All three operating segments contributed to earnings growth.
- Water segment EPS up 24.7% in Q2: Golden State Water Company reported $0.91 per share in Q2 2026, up $0.18 from $0.73 in Q2 2025, driven primarily by CPUC-approved rate increases effective January 1, 2026 that added $32 million in full-year adopted operating revenues.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered
- Organic sales rose despite net decline: Reported net sales were $882 million versus $961 million, down 8%. Excluding the pet distribution exit, organic net sales were $862 million, up 2% from $842 million.
- Non-GAAP EPS slightly lower year on year: Non-GAAP net income was $96 million. Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $1.54 versus $1.56. GAAP diluted EPS was $1.45 versus $1.52.
- Revenue rose 11% to $260 million: Revenue was $260 million, up from $235 million in the June quarter of 2025, an 11% increase.
- Diluted EPS rose 21% to $0.63: Diluted earnings per share were $0.63, a 21% increase from $0.52 in the prior-year quarter.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 4 new
- Large growth pipeline with recent signings: Sponsor-enabled growth program accelerating with late-stage pipeline at 13.5 GW. Over 2 GW of new contracts recently signed for 2027-2030 CODs, further crystallizing long-term financial objectives.
- Honeycomb Phase II battery storage: Honeycomb Phase II dropdown offer received in Q3 2026 for 210 MW energy storage portfolio in Utah. Investment-grade utility contracts awarded. Expected 2027 COD. Corporate capital approximately $110M.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Revenue rose 11% to $2.8 billion: Second-quarter revenue of $2.8 billion increased 11%, with Services up 8% and Leasing up 27%, which management named as the main drivers.
- Net income and diluted EPS declined: Net income was $52.7 million, down 8%. Diluted EPS was $0.22 against $0.25 a year earlier, on 236.3 million diluted weighted average shares.
Guidance figures: 8 raised, 2 lowered, 4 new, 2 kept
- Activated facilities drove the per-share gain: Management attributed the increase in diluted and adjusted diluted EPS mainly to idle facilities activated under new contract awards, plus higher populations and acquisitions.
- Federal revenue rose on ICE occupancy: Federal revenue increased $78.2 million, or 27.2%, mainly from higher occupancy at ICE-contracted facilities and per diem increases.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 2 new
- Revenue growth slowed to 30%: Revenue of $170.8 million rose 30% from a year earlier, down from 47% growth in the first quarter. The company attributed growth to MTM growth and ARPU expansion.
- Net income reduced by non-cash charges: Net income was $6.7 million, against $9.1 million a year earlier. The company cites $36.9 million of non-cash warrant and earnout remeasurement charges within that figure.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 4 new
- ARR reached record at quarter end: Annualized recurring revenue was $191 million at quarter end, up 52%. Management attributes ARR growth to customer ROI from remote presence and control.
- IoT Solutions revenue up 41%: Segment revenue was $39 million, up 41%. Recurring revenue rose $8.9 million and one-time sales $2.5 million, mostly from the Jolt acquisition.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 kept
- Reported revenue fell 4.2%: Reported revenue was $499.3 million against $521.3 million a year earlier. Management said the reported figure includes the impact of an in-year divestiture.
- Payments and Data drove comparable growth: Combined Payments and Data revenue grew 9.7% in the quarter, which management cited as the driver of comparable adjusted revenue growth. Year to date the combined segments grew 11%.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 kept
- U.S. portfolio purchases set all-time record: MCM purchased $372 million in Q2 2026, the strongest purchasing quarter ever. Global purchases totaled $444 million, up 21% year-over-year, driven by favorable purchasing conditions and ample portfolio supply in the U.S. market.
- Global collections reach record high: Collections totaled $737 million in Q2, up 13% year-over-year, driven by strong execution, significant portfolio purchasing, and deployment of new technologies and digital capabilities.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 6 lowered, 6 kept
- Organic sales returned to growth: Organic net sales rose 1.1%, with North America's return to growth partly offset by lower international sales. Reported net sales rose 1.7%.
- Adjusted EPS flat year on year: Adjusted EPS was $0.72, flat against the prior year, with a $0.04 favorable currency effect included.
Guidance figures: 4 new · Letter to shareholders
- GMS growth accelerated for third consecutive quarter: Etsy marketplace GMS reached $2.6 billion, up 7.5 percent year-over-year, accelerating 360 basis points sequentially from first quarter, marking third consecutive quarter of year-over-year growth.
- Revenue growth outpaced GMS on take rate expansion: Revenue of $668 million grew 9.3 percent year-over-year for Etsy marketplace, outpacing 7.5 percent GMS growth, driven by take rate expansion to 25.9 percent from 24.6 percent.
Guidance figures: 14 new
- Q4 revenue up 10.3% year-over-year: Q4 revenue was $338.6 million, up 10.3% year-over-year and 6.8% quarter-over-quarter. Management described the quarter as the sixth consecutive quarter of double-digit growth.
- FY27 revenue target $1,380 to $1,400 million: Full-year fiscal 2027 total net revenue is targeted at $1,380.0 million to $1,400.0 million, the same range on GAAP and non-GAAP bases.
- Revenue and gross profit rose: Total revenues rose 35% to $418.7 million and gross profit rose 34% to $246.2 million; excluding SMG, revenues rose 21%. Diluted EPS was $0.48, up 41%; adjusted diluted EPS was $0.47, up 47%.
- Pre-tax income and EBITDA rose: Income before taxes rose 50% to $52.0 million. Adjusted EBITDA rose 48% to $65.6 million; reported EBITDA was $67.2 million.
- GAAP net loss in the quarter: Net loss attributable to common shareholders was $81 million, or $0.62 per diluted share, against net earnings of $35 million, or $0.26 per share, a year earlier.
- Adjusted earnings below last year: Adjusted net earnings were $85 million, or $0.65 per share, compared with $103 million, or $0.77 per share, in the second quarter of 2025.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 2 kept
- Outgrew pet category despite headwinds: Company grew significantly faster than the category despite economic headwinds and new competitors. Management noted continued momentum with customers and consumers driving market share gains.
- Adjusted EBITDA up 17.5%: Adjusted EBITDA reached $52.2 million in Q2, up from $44.4 million prior year, representing 17.1% of net sales. H1 Adjusted EBITDA $90.1 million versus $79.9 million, up 12.8%.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 7 kept
- Revenue rose 7% year over year: Revenue was $481.4 million against $449.7 million a year earlier, with price and mix as the larger driver.
- Adjusted EBITDA up 2%: Adjusted EBITDA from continuing operations was $124.8 million against $122.3 million a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 new, 2 kept
- Adjusted earnings rose slightly sequentially: Adjusted operating income excluding Closed Block was $112M, or $0.29 per diluted share, against $109M and $0.28 in the prior quarter and $112M and $0.27 a year earlier.
- Enact segment earnings edged higher: Enact adjusted operating income was $143M, up from $140M in the prior quarter and $141M a year earlier, the company said.
Guidance figures: 4 new
- Volume decline moderating from Q1 weakness: Tire unit volume totaled 36.5 million units, decreasing 4.0% year-over-year, marking significant improvement from the first quarter's 12% decline as destocking pressure moderated and market conditions showed stability.
- Operating loss in quarter on tariffs and volume: Second quarter net loss was $204 million or $0.71 per diluted share, compared to net income of $254 million or $0.87 per share in the prior year, driven by lower volumes, tariffs and inflation.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 3 new
- GTM.AI launched as foundational infrastructure: Launched GTM.AI, described as headless context layer for AI agents, positioning company as infrastructure provider rather than point solution for sales and marketing.
- Native integrations with multiple AI platforms: Completed integrations with Anthropic Claude, OpenAI Codex, Amazon Quick Suite, Zapier, and dozens of other platforms, embedding ZoomInfo data into AI agent workflows.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 6 kept
- Sales volumes reach record 3.7 million tons: Achieved record quarterly sales volumes for fourth consecutive quarter of 3.7 million short tons, up 65% from 2.2 million short tons in Q2 2025, driven primarily by Blue Creek steelmaking coal sales contribution.
- Total revenues grow 71 percent: Total revenues reached $509.7 million in Q2 2026 compared to $297.5 million in Q2 2025, reflecting 65% increase in sales volumes combined with 6% increase in average net selling price to $137.82 per short ton.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 6 new, 6 kept
- Revenue rose on sequential growth: Revenue was $1.035 billion, up from $932 million last quarter. Net income attributable to H&P was $76 million, including a gain of about $115 million on the Utica Square sale.
- Adjusted loss and adjusted EBITDA reported: Adjusted net loss was $(10) million, or $(0.11) per share, excluding select items. Adjusted EBITDA was $236 million, up from $178 million in the prior quarter.
Guidance figures: 2 lowered, 1 kept
- Net income improved to $10.6M: Company posted net income of $10.6 million in second quarter 2026, a swing from net loss of $10.9 million in second quarter 2025. Basic earnings per share was $0.14 versus loss of $0.14 in prior year period.
- Operating ratio improved 1,490 basis points: Operating ratio of 91.0% in Q2 2026 represents 1,490 basis point improvement versus 105.9% in Q2 2025. Non-GAAP adjusted operating ratio improved to 88.3% from 106.0%. Sequential improvement continued from Q1 2026 at 101.9%.
Guidance figures: 1 new
- IST net product sales 46% YoY growth: Q2 IST net product sales reached $51.8 million, up 46% year-over-year from $35.5 million in Q2 2025. U.S. sales of $36.6 million grew 26%.
- 2026 U.S. sales guidance confirmed: Management reaffirmed on track to achieve at least $150 million in IST U.S. net product sales for full-year 2026.
- Revenues and operating income both accelerated: Total revenues of $491.4 million were up 12 percent year-over-year, accelerating from first quarter's 3 percent growth. Operating income grew 16 percent to $39.7 million from $34.3 million in Q2 2025.
- Operating income recovered 15 percent after winter storm: Operating income of $16.4 million was up 15 percent from $14.3 million in Q2 2025, representing strong recovery from Q1's 46 percent decline caused by US winter storm shutdown. North Carolina plant repairs, process improvements and customer requirement upgrades are progressing.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- Net sales declined 6.2% to $426.0 million: Sales decreased from $454.3 million prior year, primarily due to anticipated bakery reductions and lower Frozen Beverage machine and service sales.
- Adjusted EBITDA of $67.4 million despite headwinds: Adjusted EBITDA fell 6.4% from $72.0 million prior year despite freight and fuel cost increases of approximately $4.7 million during the quarter.
Guidance figures: 5 new
- Third-quarter revenue more than doubled: Net revenue was $330.4 million, against $148.4 million a year earlier; net income was $57.4 million.
- Operating income against prior-year loss: Income from operations was $68.3 million, or 20.7% of revenue, against a $6.1 million loss a year earlier; non-GAAP operating margin was 22.9%.
- Net loss from goodwill impairment charge: Reported net loss of $464.8 million or $(7.90) per share in Q2 2026 versus net income of $72.6 million or $1.12 per share in Q2 2025, primarily due to $460 million non-cash goodwill impairment.
- Segment profitability fell 80 percent year-over-year: Specialty Property and Casualty Insurance adjusted net operating income declined to $15.8 million in Q2 2026 from $79.0 million in Q2 2025, primarily reflecting personal auto loss deterioration.
Guidance figures: 6 new
- Fourth-quarter sales reached $737 million: Sales rose 43 percent reported and 42 percent organic. Currency and business days each added 1 percent; divestitures subtracted 1 percent.
- Fourth-quarter operating margin rose sharply: Operating income was $303 million, against $31 million a year earlier at a 6.1 percent margin. Adjusted operating margin was 41.5 percent.
Guidance figures: 4 lowered, 1 new, 4 kept
- Net sales fell 13% to $969 million: Net sales fell 12.5% to $968.7 million, mainly on lower North American RV wholesale shipments. Excluding an $88.8 million IEEPA tariff refund pass-through, adjusted net sales fell 4.5% to $1,057.5 million.
- Operating margin rose 200 basis points: Operating profit margin was 9.9% against 7.9%. Management attributed the gain mainly to cost improvement actions, including materials sourcing, and the net benefit of IEEPA tariff refunds, partly offset by merger expenses and capacity investment.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 3 kept
- Revenue rose 14% year over year: Total revenue was $176.1 million against $154.5 million, up $21.6 million. Gross profit was $49.9 million against $53.9 million, down $4.0 million or 7%. Six-month revenue was $252.8 million.
- GAAP profit fell while adjusted rose: GAAP net income was $16.8 million, or $0.77 diluted per share, against $28.9 million and $1.59 a year earlier. Adjusted net income was $38.7 million against $34.5 million, and adjusted diluted EPS was $1.77 against $1.90.
- Revenues rose on higher rates: Revenues were $187.9 million, up $103.7 million or 123.1%, mainly on higher average TCE rates and more available days. The company cited higher spot rates.
- Net income and EPS rose sharply: Net income was $138.3 million, or $3.24 per diluted share, against $10.1 million, or $0.24, a year earlier. Adjusted net income was $107.2 million, or $2.52 per diluted share.
Guidance figures: 9 raised, 2 lowered, 4 new, 5 kept
- SHOP platform scales rapidly ahead of plan: Since launching SHOP in May 2025, company has grown to 39 communities representing 37 percent of total gross real estate investments as of July 31. Portfolio includes 12 operators, 10 new to LTC, with average property age of 10 years. SHOP acquisitions totaled $171 million in Q2 with $529 million anticipated for Q3.
- SHOP percentage of gross investments accelerating: SHOP currently represents 32 percent of gross investments as of June 30, projected to exceed 55 percent by year-end 2026, up from Q1 guidance of 45 percent. Expected to represent 40 percent of proforma annualized NOI by end of Q3, ahead of earlier estimates.
Guidance figures: 2 lowered, 3 new, 1 kept
- Revenue up 7% to $205.3 million: Revenue for the quarter was $205.3 million, up 7% year-over-year. Management linked the growth to subscription revenue, which rose 11% and was described as the fifth straight quarter of double-digit subscription growth.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 18%: Adjusted EBITDA was $45.9 million, or 22% of revenue, up 18% from $39.0 million. The margin rose approximately 220 basis points year-over-year.
- Net income and diluted EPS rose: The company reported second-quarter 2026 net income of $33.4 million, against $26.5 million a year earlier, and diluted EPS of $0.89, against $0.72.
- Six-month net income and EPS higher: For the six months, net income was $81.8 million against $68.1 million, and diluted EPS was $2.21 against $1.86.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 new, 1 kept
- Net income and EPS more than doubled: Net income was $181.8 million, or $0.97 per diluted share, against $81.0 million a year earlier. Adjusted net income was $184.3 million, or $0.99 per share. Management attributed the rise primarily to higher oil and NGL prices and production growth.
- Production up 8% year on year: Total production averaged 106.1 Mboe/d, up 8% from 98.2 Mboe/d. Oil averaged 41.9 Mbbls/d, up 5%. Management said oil volumes exceeded earlier guidance, which it attributed to continued well performance.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Adjusted EPS grew 39 percent year-over-year: Adjusted earnings per share $1.90 versus $1.37 prior year, +39% growth. Operating profit increased to $51.7 million from $36.8 million prior year.
- Performance Materials achieved highest aerospace sales: Net sales $207.9 million versus $182.8 million (+13%), value-added sales $190.0 million versus $168.5 million (+13%). Recorded highest quarterly aerospace and defense sales ever with growth across semiconductor, industrial, energy and telecom end markets.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 3 lowered, 4 kept
- Net sales reached record third quarter level: Net sales increased $15.6 million or 4.1% to $395.9 million, driven primarily by higher pricing across most product lines, partially offset by slightly lower volumes.
- Adjusted EBITDA surged 24.3% to record: Adjusted EBITDA increased $21.0 million or 24.3% to $107.4 million, driven by higher pricing, tariff refunds and lower SG&A, partially offset by inflationary pressures and lower volumes.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 25%: Adjusted EBITDA was $254 million, a 23.0% margin against 18.4%. Net income attributable to Atleos rose 67% to $65 million.
- Self-Service Banking profit rose 13%: Self-Service Banking Adjusted EBITDA was $212 million, a 28.6% margin against 25.7%. Management attributed the rise to ATMaaS, software, tariff refunds and productivity.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 6 kept
- Second-quarter EPS reported at $0.01: Diluted EPS for the second quarter was $0.01, against a net loss per share of $0.06 a year earlier; adjusted EPS was $0.01 in both periods.
- First-half EPS rose to $2.33: EPS for the first six months was $2.33, compared with $2.11 a year earlier; adjusted EPS for the first half of 2025 was $2.28.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Revenue up 13.5% to $522.5 million: Revenues were $522.5 million, up $62.3 million from the second quarter of 2025. Management attributed the growth to organic gains and the FIFA World Cup.
- Adjusted OIBDA up 29.2%: Adjusted OIBDA was $160.3 million, a 30.7% margin against 27.0% a year earlier. Operating income was $116.1 million, against $56.2 million.
- Net income and diluted EPS rose: Net income attributable to Par Pacific stockholders was $462.1 million, or $9.35 per diluted share, against $59.5 million, or $1.17 per diluted share, a year earlier. Adjusted Net Income was $499.2 million, or $10.10 per diluted share.
- Refining operating income increased: Refining operating income was $629.9 million, against $81.3 million, and Refining Adjusted EBITDA was $552.0 million, against $108.4 million. Refining throughput was 181 Mbpd, against 187 Mbpd.
Guidance figures: 4 raised
- Q2 revenues up 9.8% year-over-year: Total revenues $531.2 million, up 9.8% from $483.6 million in prior year quarter, with growth driven by recurring revenue acceleration.
- Recurring revenue growth outpaces total: Recurring and other revenues grew 11.0% to $505.2 million, representing 95.1% of total revenues, demonstrating underlying demand strength.
Guidance figures: 5 new, 3 kept
- Revenue grew 10% sequentially: Q2 revenue reached $118.9 million, up 10 percent from Q1 $108.3 million. Year-over-year, revenue increased 3 percent from Q2 2025's $115.9 million.
- Earnings per share improved significantly: GAAP diluted EPS increased to $0.17 from $0.06 in prior quarter and $0.02 in Q2 2025. Non-GAAP diluted EPS rose to $0.37 from $0.25 prior quarter and $0.35 in Q2 2025.
Guidance figures: 2 lowered, 13 kept
- Core sales fell 3.1%: Core net sales were $907 million, down 3.1%, and organic net sales were down 3.5%. Management attributed this to softer consumption against a higher prior-year period and lower retail inventory.
- Core adjusted EPS down 20.7%: Core adjusted diluted EPS was $0.46, down 20.7%. All In adjusted diluted EPS was $0.50, down 12.3%.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 2 new, 3 kept
- Record revenue of $133.5 million: Second quarter 2026 revenue increased 14.3% to $133.5 million from $116.7 million in Q2 2025. Growth was primarily driven by strong contributions from Tabacón acquisition and continued growth across existing geographies.
- Net income nearly tripled: Net income attributable to Pursuit was $15.2 million in Q2 2026, compared to $5.6 million in Q2 2025. Adjusted net income was $14.0 million ($0.50 per share) versus $10.1 million ($0.36 per share).
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 3 new, 7 kept
- ICOTYDE approved and launching commercially: FDA approved ICOTYDE in March 2026 for moderate-to-severe plaque psoriasis in adults and pediatric patients age 12 and older. Q2 2026 represents first full quarter of commercial sales through Johnson & Johnson partnership.
- Rusfertide NDA under Priority Review: Rusfertide NDA accepted by FDA and granted Priority Review with PDUFA goal date in August 2026. Application supported by Phase 3 VERIFY positive results and long-term efficacy and safety data from Phase 2 REVIVE and THRIVE studies.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Total revenue grew 10 percent year-over-year: Q1 FY27 total revenue reached $214 million, up from $195 million in Q1 FY26. Subscription revenue grew 8% to $160 million and Marketplace revenue grew 15% to $54 million.
- GAAP operating income more than doubled: GAAP operating income reached $20 million from $7 million in Q1 FY26, with operating margin expanding 6 percentage points to 9%, demonstrating strong operational improvement.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 1 new, 7 kept
- Backbone therapy across all lines of ccRCC: Management outlined strategy to establish casdatifan as backbone therapy across all lines of clear cell renal cell carcinoma treatment. Company aims to provide consecutive casdatifan-containing regimens in first-, second- and late-line settings.
- PEAK-20 Phase 3 initiation by year-end: First registrational Phase 3 study PEAK-20 for casdatifan plus nivolumab plus ipilimumab in first-line ccRCC expected to initiate by year-end 2026, building on ARC-20 platform cohort data.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 new
- Revenue and Adjusted EBITDA both rose: Revenue was $495.2 million, up 20% from $411.9 million. Adjusted EBITDA was $114.7 million, up 79% from $64.0 million.
- Tax benefit lifted net income: Net income was $205.9 million, against $6.5 million a year earlier. It includes a $140.6 million discrete tax benefit from releasing the U.S. valuation allowance.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 5 kept
- Net sales up 64.6% on OmniMax: Net sales were $509.5 million, up 64.6%, driven primarily by the OmniMax acquisition, with organic growth of 5%. Adjusted EBITDA rose 59.7% to $88.0 million.
- Residential reached 83% of revenue: Residential net sales were $425.9 million, up 84.9%. Segment adjusted EBITDA margin was 19.0%, up 340 basis points sequentially and down 220 basis points from a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 2 lowered
- Storage attachment reaches record 74%: Storage Attachment Rate reached 74% in Q2 2026, up from 70% in the prior-year period and 73% in Q1 2026. More than 266,000 storage and solar systems installed, representing 4.6 Gigawatt-hours of Networked Storage Capacity as of June 30, 2026.
- Subscriber additions down 31% year-over-year: Subscriber Additions were 19,793 in Q2, a 31 percent decrease compared to 28,823 in the second quarter of 2025, though up from 17,665 in Q1 2026. Subscribers as of June 30 grew 10 percent year-over-year to 1,034,738.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Quarterly net income rose: Net income was $34.5 million, or $2.36 per diluted share, up from $28.9 million, or $1.95. Non-GAAP operating income was $2.03 per diluted share against $1.45.
- Net earned premiums grew 3.4%: Net earned premiums rose 3.4% to $291.7 million in the quarter and 5.0% to $582.6 million for six months, as rate increases earned into revenue.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 new, 2 kept
- ACV growth accelerates to 27 percent: ACV reached $29.6M in Q2, up 27% from prior year. Trailing twelve-month ACV is $208M, reflecting growing industry adoption of predict-first molecular discovery approach.
- Hosted software revenue reaches 47 percent: Hosted software revenue represents 47% of total software revenue in Q2, up from 30% trailing basis, reflecting accelerated transition from legacy on-premise deployments.
Guidance figures: 4 new
- Revenue up 20% year over year: Non-GAAP revenue was $345.5 million, up 23.0% from the second quarter of 2025 and 11.5% from the prior quarter.
- Non-GAAP operating income turned positive: Non-GAAP operating income was $10.2 million, after a $24.8 million non-GAAP operating loss in the prior quarter. Management said this was the first non-GAAP operating profit since Q2 2023.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 new, 1 kept
- Revenue increased 12 percent sequentially: Revenue of $219 million increased 12 percent sequentially from first quarter 2026.
- Adjusted EBITDA grew 30 percent sequentially: Adjusted EBITDA of $108 million increased 30 percent sequentially from first quarter 2026. Adjusted EBITDA attributable to Solaris was $111 million, excluding non-controlling interest in Stateline.
Letter to shareholders
- Revenue rose 17.2% on new Shacks: Total revenue was $417.6 million, up 17.2% from $356.5 million. Shack sales were $403.4 million, up 17.5%, and licensing revenue was $14.2 million, up 7.1%.
- Same-Shack sales grew 3.5%: Same-Shack sales rose 3.5%, the 22nd consecutive quarter of positive growth, with traffic contributing 2.0%.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 1 kept
- Net income and per-share results: Net income was $1,071 million for the quarter. Adjusted net income, a non-GAAP measure, was $526 million, or $2.19 per diluted share.
- Production about 440 MBoe/d: Average net daily production was about 440 MBoe/d, of which about 230 MBbl/d was oil, with realized price of $53.86 per Boe before hedges.
- Net operating revenues rose 47%: The company reported net operating revenues of $719.7 million, up 47% from $488.3 million a year earlier, and down from $829.1 million in the prior quarter.
- Net income up 102% on the year: Net income was $127.9 million, up 102% from $63.4 million, with ROE of 18.4% against 13.1% a year earlier. Net income was $174.3 million in the prior quarter.
Guidance figures: 2 lowered, 4 kept
- Michael Severino appointed as new CEO: Michael Severino, MD appointed Chief Executive Officer and Board member effective July 28, 2026. Severino brings 25 years of biopharmaceutical leadership from AbbVie, Amgen, and Merck with track record advancing innovation and building franchises.
- Q2 operating income turned positive: Q2 2026 net product revenues totaled $328.7 million with GAAP operating income of $13.3 million and non-GAAP operating income of $86.5 million, showing return to profitability.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- Record Q2 revenue of $1.6 billion: Q2 2026 revenue reached record $1.6 billion, up 19% year-over-year from $1.4 billion in Q2 2025. This is the highest revenue of any quarter ever.
- Record operating income of $117.7 million: Income from construction operations reached record $117.7 million in Q2 2026, up 54% from $76.4 million in Q2 2025, highest result of any quarter ever.
Guidance figures: 2 new
- Revenue rose 11% to $392.9M: Revenue was $392.9 million against $353.6 million a year earlier. Six-month revenue was $777.0 million, up 12% from $695.5 million.
- Net income below prior-year level: Net income was $6.8 million, or $0.16 diluted, against $9.4 million, or $0.22, a year earlier. Six-month net income was $11.7 million, or $0.27 diluted.
Guidance figures: 6 lowered, 3 new
- Revenue up, net income down: Revenue rose 7.2% to $218.9 million. Net income fell to $2.3 million, which management linked to strategic growth expenses on new campus launches and program expansions.
- Adjusted EBITDA fell 27.8%: Adjusted EBITDA was $18.2 million, down 27.8% from $25.3 million, with $9.0 million of strategic growth investments cited as the reason.
- Revenue and operating income fell: Revenue fell $70.0 million to $523.8 million, and operating income fell to $2.3 million, on lower tobacco sales volumes and prices and less favorable product mix.
- Carryover crop sales and mix drove decline: Segment operating income fell $32.2 million, largely on product mix, lower carryover crop tobacco sales and unfavorable foreign currency comparisons.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Total client assets reached record levels: Total client assets of $346.1 billion at June 30, 2026, with AUM of $342.5 billion, compared to $309.8 billion at March 31. Average AUM during quarter was $331.3 billion.
- Long-term net inflows turned positive: Long-term net inflows reached $4.2 billion in Q2, reversing Q1 outflows of $457 million. Year-to-date net flows positive at $3.7 billion. Long-term gross flows set all-time high of $22.1 billion.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 lowered, 3 new
- Revenue rose to $193.5 million: Revenue was $193.5 million for the quarter, against $166.1 million a year earlier, an increase of about 16%.
- AI expansion driving demand: Management attributed increased demand across its advanced technologies portfolio to rapid AI expansion, with robust order activity and deeper customer engagement.
Guidance figures: 5 kept
- SOLSTICE Week 96 undetectable virus achievement: In Phase 2 SOLSTICE trial, 88% of participants treated with elebsiran and tobevibart combination achieved undetectable HDV RNA in intent-to-treat analysis, and 97% in last observation carried forward analysis at Week 96.
- ECLIPSE registrational program fully enrolled: Company completed enrollment across all three ECLIPSE Phase 3 randomized controlled trials evaluating elebsiran and tobevibart combination for CHD, including ECLIPSE 1, 2, and 3.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 7 lowered, 2 kept
- Revenue rose 12% on service growth: Total revenue was $263.6 million against $236.0 million a year earlier. Service revenue grew 10%, led by Government Solutions (17%) and Commercial Services (6%).
- Net loss driven by impairments: The company reported a net loss of $48.2 million, or $0.32 per share, against net income of $38.6 million, or $0.24 per share. Management attributed the change mainly to the impairments.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- Revenue rose 65% to record: Revenue reached a record $449.1 million, up 65.0% year over year. The PAG, Aero 3 and NorthStar acquisitions also contributed to the increase.
- Organic growth about 14%: Organic revenue growth was about 14%, which management attributed to commercial engine aftermarket strength, new business wins, new distribution agreements and market share gains.
Guidance figures: 2 new
- Demand strengthening in all end markets: Management reported continued strengthening demand across all end markets, channels and regions served by the company.
- Outpacing industry growth rate: CEO stated company is taking full advantage of the upcycle and outpacing industry growth while laying foundation for multi-year demand.
Guidance figures: 2 new, 2 kept
- XmAb819 registration-enabling study planned: Monotherapy registration-enabling study of XmAb819 planned to initiate during 2027 in advanced ccRCC. Subcutaneous dosing evaluation ongoing with RP3D determination prior to registration study.
- XmAb541 response rates in early Phase 1 data: At putative RP3D of 60mg every 3 weeks, approximately 14 percent overall response rate in heavily-pretreated ovarian cancer patients and approximately 28 percent overall response rate in germ cell tumor patients, supporting combination development with XmAb808.
Guidance figures: 1 new
- Record Q2 revenue hits $143.1 million: Second quarter revenue reached $143.1 million, up 14.7 percent year-over-year from $124.7 million. First half 2026 revenue totaled $260.4 million, up 14.0 percent.
- Margin reaches 44.1% from 42.9%: Gross margin expanded to 44.1 percent from 42.9 percent year-over-year, a 120 basis point improvement. First half margin reached 43.9 percent versus 42.6 percent.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 new
- Q2 revenue grew 26.6 percent year-over-year: Revenue reached $277.8 million in Q2 2026, up 26.6 percent from $219.5 million in Q2 2025. Total Bookings grew 32.8 percent to $295.9 million, reflecting sales to new and renewing CLEAR+ subscribers plus partner billings.
- Total Members reached 43.5 million: Total CLEAR Members reached 43.5 million as of June 30, 2026, up 30.0 percent from 33.5 million in Q2 2025. Active CLEAR+ Members reached 8.3 million, up 15.2 percent from 7.2 million.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 7 lowered, 4 new, 6 kept
- Group revenue rose 3%: Group revenue was $4,326m, up 3% year-over-year, with iGaming up 9% and sportsbook down 1%. Growth was helped by acquisitions and World Cup engagement.
- Net loss widened to $296m: Net loss was $296m against $37m net income a year earlier, after lower segment profit, tax provisions and higher interest and amortization costs.
- Revenue grew 50% year on year: Net revenues and financial income were $10,169 million, up 50% YoY and 43% FX-neutral. Management described this as the fastest pace in four years.
- Operating income fell 17%: Income from operations was $683 million, down 17% YoY. Year on year, the operating margin compressed by 550bps.
Guidance figures: 2 new
- Revenue grew 34% in the quarter: Revenue was $3,583 million against $2,680 million, up 34% as reported and 33% in constant currency. Net other income is reported separately from operating income.
- Free cash flow margin rose to 18%: Free cash flow was $654 million against $422 million, a margin of 18% against 16% a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 kept
- Adjusted EPS rose 98% on the year: Adjusted EPS was $1.84 against $0.93 a year earlier. GAAP diluted EPS was $1.87 against $0.45, and net earnings attributable to ADM were $908 million against $219 million.
- Segment operating profit up 75%: Total segment operating profit was $1,450 million against $830 million, and was higher in all three segments. It rose from $764 million in the first quarter.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 2 kept
- Net income rose 27 percent: GAAP net income rose 27 percent to $298.6 million, and GAAP diluted EPS rose 30 percent to $5.95. The company cited higher Global Lifestyle and Global Housing earnings and lower reportable catastrophes.
- Adjusted EBITDA excluding catastrophes up 18%: Adjusted EBITDA excluding reportable catastrophes rose 18 percent to $491.4 million, or similar on a constant currency basis. Reported Adjusted EBITDA rose 24 percent to $479.2 million.
Guidance figures: 2 new
- Revenue and GAAP earnings rose sharply: Revenue rose 50% year-over-year to $11.5 billion and 13% sequentially. GAAP diluted EPS was $1.38, up from $0.54, and GAAP net income was $2.3 billion.
- Non-GAAP EPS reached $1.66: Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $1.66, up 246% from $0.48 a year earlier and up 21% from $1.37 in the first quarter.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 3 new, 1 kept
- Record sales and earnings in quarter: Sales reached a record $2.04 billion, up 15%. GAAP diluted EPS was a record $1.77 and adjusted diluted EPS a record $2.09, up 17%. GAAP operating income was a record $528.2 million.
- Organic growth and acquisitions both contributed: Management attributed the high-teens earnings growth to organic sales growth, contributions from recent acquisitions, and operating performance.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 4 kept
- Revenue and product sales rose: Total revenues rose 10% to $10.1 billion. Product sales grew 9%, driven by volume growth, according to the company.
- Six growth drivers grew 26%: Management said six key growth drivers grew 26% year over year and generated nearly 70% of second-quarter product sales.
Guidance figures: 3 new
- Revenue topped $3 billion: Revenue was $3,035.7 million, up 37.7% from a year earlier and 12.1% from the first quarter of 2026, the company's first quarter above $3 billion.
- Non-GAAP EPS rose 39.7%: Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $1.02 against $0.73; GAAP diluted EPS was $0.95 against $0.70. Net income was $1,212.9 million against $888.8 million.
- Record earnings in two segments: Management said the second quarter produced record earnings across Asset Management and Retirement Services, and that this reflects the quality and growing scale of the business.
- Asset management spans credit to equity: Management described its asset management business as seeking to provide clients excess return at every point along the risk-reward spectrum, from investment grade credit to private equity.
Guidance figures: 7 lowered, 6 new
- Revenue rose 2% to $3.3 billion: Revenue was $3.3 billion, up 2% on the prior year period; adjusted for currency and commodity movements, growth was also 2%. Year-to-date revenue was $6.3 billion, up 2%.
- Adjusted EBITDA margin rose to 18.7%: Adjusted EBITDA was $613 million against $547 million. The margin gain reflected volumes and currency, partly offset by commodity costs.
Guidance figures: 4 kept
- Comparable EPS rose 14.4%: Comparable diluted EPS was $1.03 against 90 cents, and comparable operating earnings were $433 million against $402 million, up 7.7%.
- Aluminum shipments up 4.3%: Global aluminum packaging shipments rose 4.3% in the second quarter, measured in units shipped.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 7 new
- Revenue and bookings grew: Gross bookings rose 9% to $51.0 billion, about 8% in constant currency. Revenue rose 8% to $7.4 billion, about 7% in constant currency. Room nights rose 5% to 325 million.
- Indirect conflict effects assumed to persist: The planning basis assumes higher flight prices, fewer flights on some routes and softer long-haul international travel persist through the third quarter.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 11 new
- Recurring revenues grew 8%: Recurring revenues rose $119 million to $1,542 million in the quarter, and $370 million to $4,878 million for fiscal 2026. Constant currency growth was 8% in both periods.
- Diluted EPS up 35% for year: Diluted EPS for fiscal 2026 was $9.60 against $7.10. Adjusted EPS rose 12% to $9.60; the gap reflects excluded digital asset gains and amortization.
- Sales rose 24% to $20.5 billion: Sales and revenues were $20.5 billion, up from $16.6 billion. Higher volume added $3.1 billion and price realization added $595 million.
- Operating margin rose to 20.9%: Operating profit margin was 20.9%, against 17.3% a year earlier and 17.7% in the first quarter. Adjusted operating margin was 21.9%, against 17.6%. Operating profit was $4.295 billion.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 kept
- Record second-quarter revenue of $9.5 billion: Revenue rose 9% from the same quarter in 2025. Management described the quarter as a record second quarter.
- Diluted EPS rose to $6.73: Net income attributable to Cummins was $932 million, against $890 million a year earlier. Diluted EPS was $6.43 in 2025.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 4 new, 1 kept
- Net sales rose 4%, all organic: Net sales were $1.8 billion, up 4% from the year-ago quarter. Organic sales also rose 4%, and the total table shows no currency or portfolio effect.
- Operating EBITDA rose on productivity: Operating EBITDA was $448 million against $423 million. Management attributed the increase to organic growth and productivity.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 new, 1 kept
- EPS rose, FFO as Adjusted flat: Diluted EPS was $0.08 against $0.05 a year earlier, and diluted FFO as Adjusted was $0.46 in both periods. Six-month diluted EPS was $0.36 against $0.11. Diluted Nareit FFO was $0.46 against $0.43.
- Same-store NOI grew 1.8% overall: Total same-store Adjusted NOI rose 1.8% year over year. Senior Housing grew 19.2% and Outpatient Medical 2.5%, while Lab declined 3.2%. Outpatient Medical was 56.4% of same-store NOI and Lab 34.0%.
Guidance figures: 2 kept
- Second-quarter adjusted EPS of $1.43: Reported EPS was $1.38 and adjusted EPS was $1.43, against $1.25 for both measures in the second quarter of 2025.
- Infrastructure recovery lifted adjusted results: Higher adjusted results came from recovery of infrastructure investments serving customers in growing jurisdictions.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 kept
- Revenue, operating income and EPS rose: Revenue was $3.554 billion, operating income $579 million and diluted EPS $4.02, against $3.416 billion, $482 million and $2.87 in the first quarter of 2026.
- Treatments per day rose 1.09%: U.S. treatments were 7,226,600, averaging 92,649 a day, up 1.09% per day from the first quarter. Treatment days were 78.0, against 76.7 in the first quarter.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 4 new, 1 kept
- Net earnings reached $1.9 billion: Net earnings were $1.9 billion, or $2.03 per diluted share. Core earnings, adjusted for items analysts typically exclude, were $1.5 billion, or $1.57 per diluted share.
- Oil output at top of guidance: Oil production averaged 503,000 barrels per day, at the top end of guidance, driven by better-than-expected well performance, primarily in the Delaware Basin. Total production averaged 1,359,000 Boe per day.
Guidance figures: 10 raised, 9 new, 2 kept
- Sales up 7%, underlying up 6%: Net sales were $4,873 million, up 7% from $4,553 million. Underlying sales rose 6%, excluding currency and significant acquisitions and divestitures.
- Pretax margin up 270 basis points: Pretax earnings were $916 million against $734 million, giving an 18.8% margin against 16.1% a year earlier.
- Net income and diluted EPS rose: Net income was $2,724 million, or $5.15 per diluted share, against $1,980 million, or $3.70 per diluted share, in 1Q 2026.
- Production rose to 1,410.4 MBoed: Total crude oil equivalent volumes were 1,410.4 MBoed, or 128.3 MMBoe, in 2Q 2026, against 1,383.8 MBoed and 124.5 MMBoe in 1Q 2026.
Guidance figures: 1 new
- Revenue rose 32% in the quarter: Second-quarter revenues were $3,502,335 thousand against $2,651,885 thousand a year earlier. First-half revenues were $6,285,297 thousand, up 18%.
- Operating income rose 41%: Operating income was $349,618 thousand against $247,736 thousand. First-half operating income was $644,446 thousand, up 25%.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 8 lowered, 3 new, 1 kept
- Revenue up 29% GAAP, 31% adjusted: Revenue was $3,377 million, up 29% on a GAAP basis and 31% on an adjusted basis. Pro forma revenue grew 5.3%, including recurring revenue growth of 5.1%.
- Adjusted EPS up 8.8% to $1.48: Adjusted EPS was $1.48 against $1.36, with adjusted net earnings of $763 million, up 6.6%. GAAP diluted EPS was $0.45, against a loss of $0.90 per share a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 4 lowered, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 10% on base business: Total revenues rose 10% to $7.8 billion, with the company citing higher HIV, Trodelvy and Livdelzi sales, partly offset by lower Veklury, Cell Therapy and HCV sales, plus royalty and other revenue from a prior IP sale.
- Diluted loss reflects acquired IPR&D: Diluted loss per share was $(8.45) against $1.56 a year earlier; the company attributed the decrease mainly to $(9.08) per share of acquired IPR&D expenses tied to Arcellx, Tubulis and Ouro Medicines.
Guidance figures: 11 raised, 1 kept
- Sales rose 10.3% in the quarter: Net sales were $5,021 million against $4,554 million a year earlier. Daily, organic constant currency sales rose 13.7%.
- Diluted EPS rose to $12.01: Diluted EPS was $12.01 against $9.97. Management attributed the increase to operating performance and fewer shares outstanding, partly offset by a higher effective tax rate.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- Sales rose 6.7% to $3.5 billion: Net sales were $3,458 million against $3,240 million a year earlier. Foreign exchange added 1.4 percentage points and acquisitions added 0.7 points.
- Non-GAAP diluted EPS rose to $1.27: Non-GAAP net income was $145 million against $135 million. Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $1.27 against $1.10 in the second quarter of 2025.
Guidance figures: 13 raised, 4 lowered
- Revenue grew 10% as reported: Revenue reached $1,217 million, up 10% as reported and 9% organic. CAG rose 9%, Water 15% and LPD 11%.
- Diluted EPS rose to $4.27: Diluted EPS was $4.27, up 18% as reported and 15% comparable. It included $0.14 from share-based compensation tax benefits and $0.06 from currency.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 5 new, 1 kept
- Comparable sales rose 6%: On a comparable, currency neutral basis, second quarter sales rose 6%, led by high-single digit Scent growth and mid-single digit growth in Taste and Health & Biosciences.
- Adjusted EBITDA margin reached 20.9%: Adjusted operating EBITDA was $408 million on continuing operations, a 20.9% margin, against 19.7% including discontinued operations.
- Diluted EPS up 33.1%: Diluted EPS was $4.14 against $3.11, up 33.1%. Net income was $275 million, up 14.4%.
- Reported revenue down, adjusted up: Reported revenues were $1,676 million, down 0.6% (down 1.6% FX neutral). Adjusted revenues, which exclude the Digital Markets divested operation, rose 2.8% (up 1.8% FX neutral).
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 kept
- Gross revenue grew 34.5%: Gross revenue reached $4.1 billion against $3.0 billion, up 34.5%; adjusted net revenue reached $2.4 billion, up 8.3%.
- Adjusted EPS rose 13.6%: Adjusted diluted EPS was $1.84 against $1.62, up 13.6%; adjusted net earnings were $219.3 million against $194.8 million.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 3 lowered, 5 kept
- FFO per share rose 4.5%: FFO reached $309.2 million, or $0.46 per diluted share, against $0.44 a year earlier. The company reported 4.5% growth in FFO per diluted share.
- Occupancy matched all-time high: Pro-rata leased occupancy reached 96.4%, matching the all-time high. It rose 10 basis points sequentially and 100 basis points year-over-year.
Guidance figures: 2 lowered, 1 new
- Net sales rose on currency: Net sales rose 0.6 percent to $4.2 billion. Favorable currency added 1.1 percent. Organic sales were broadly in line with the prior year.
- Operating profit rose on tariff refunds: Operating profit was $633 million, against $592 million. Adjusted operating profit was $757 million, up 6.2 percent, from one-time tariff refunds, productivity savings and currency, partly offset by business exits and the China disruption.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 7% year over year: Revenues were $4.56 billion, up 7%, including 4% organic growth. Management attributed growth to defense tech products, energy and air traffic management, and intelligence mission support.
- Non-GAAP EPS rose 2%: After adjusting for acquisition, amortization and other items, non-GAAP net income decreased 1% to $413 million, and non-GAAP diluted EPS increased 2% to $3.26.
- Systemwide sales rose 5%: Global Systemwide sales rose 5% to $37 billion for the quarter, or 4% in constant currencies.
- Diluted EPS rose 6% to $3.32: Diluted earnings per share was $3.32, up from $3.14, or 5% in constant currencies.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 3 lowered, 4 new, 5 kept
- Net loss widened to $273 million: Net loss of $273 million, or diluted loss of $0.86 per share, compared with net income of $411 million in the second quarter of 2025. Adjusted EPS was $0.13, against $0.51.
- Notable items reduced reported results: Notable items totaled $351 million pre-tax, mainly a $162 million Ma'aden mark-to-market charge, a $69 million non-cash project write-off and $49 million of foreign currency losses.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 8 new, 5 kept
- Net income rose to $5.1 billion: Net income attributable to MPC was $5.1 billion, or $17.73 per diluted share, against $1.2 billion, or $3.96 per diluted share, a year earlier.
- Adjusted EBITDA reached $8.5 billion: Adjusted EBITDA was $8.5 billion, against $3.3 billion a year earlier. For the six months it was $11.2 billion, against $5.3 billion.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 2 lowered, 1 kept
- Sales rose 5% to $16.6 billion: Total worldwide sales were $16.6 billion, up 5% (4% ex-FX) from $15.8 billion a year earlier. Pharmaceutical sales were $14.8 billion, up 5%.
- Terns charge drove the quarter's loss: GAAP loss per share was $0.54 and non-GAAP loss per share was $0.13. Both include a $2.31 per share charge for the Terns acquisition. Prior-year GAAP EPS was $1.76.
Guidance figures: 11 kept
- GAAP net income rose $610 million: GAAP net income was $506 million against a $104 million loss a year earlier. Management cited the LS Power assets and higher East realized capacity prices.
- Adjusted EPS of $1.49: Adjusted EPS was $1.49 against $1.73 a year earlier. Adjusted net income was $315 million, $24 million lower, mainly from higher interest and depreciation tied to the LS Power acquisition.
Guidance figures: 2 kept
- Non-GAAP EPS rose to $0.86: Non-GAAP Operating Earnings were $425 million, or $0.86 per diluted share, against $384 million and $0.77 a year earlier. GAAP net income was $334 million, or $0.67 per share.
- Net income fell on mark-to-market loss: Net income was $334 million against $585 million. This quarter's reconciling items included a $258 million pre-tax mark-to-market loss, against a $190 million gain a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 lowered, 1 new, 5 kept
- Revenue up 3%, operational 1%: Second-quarter revenues were $15,034 million, up 3% reported and 1% operationally. Foreign exchange added $217 million. Revenues of launched and acquired products grew 18% operationally.
- Reported loss driven by impairments: The company reported a loss of $0.04 per diluted share, against EPS of $0.51 a year earlier. The result reflects $4.3 billion of non-cash intangible asset impairments.
Guidance figures: 2 new, 1 kept
- Net income and EPS declined: Net income attributable to common shareholders was $178.6 million, or $1.43 diluted EPS, against $192.6 million, or $1.58, a year earlier. The company put the decrease at about $14 million.
- Interest, depreciation and transmission weighed: Management named higher interest charges, higher depreciation and amortization, and lower transmission service revenues as the primary negative factors.
- Net income per share rose to $2.80: Net income attributable to Prudential was $985 million, or $2.80 per Common share, against $533 million, or $1.48 per share, a year earlier.
- Adjusted operating income per share reached $4.08: After-tax adjusted operating income was $1.438 billion, or $4.08 per Common share, up from $1.284 billion, or $3.58 per share, a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 4 raised
- Net sales rose 22 percent: Net sales were $1,429 million against $1,170 million a year earlier, and organic sales also rose 22%. Growth came from both segments and all three regions.
- GAAP profit fell while adjusted profit rose: GAAP net income was $136 million, down from $198 million, and GAAP diluted EPS was $0.59 against $0.90. Adjusted Earnings rose to $250 million, against $163 million on a pro forma basis.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 1 lowered, 3 kept
- Sales rose 8%, organic 10%: Third quarter sales were $2,313 million, up 8% from $2,144 million. Organic sales rose 10%. Divestitures reduced sales by 3% and currency added 1%.
- Diluted EPS rose to $3.65: Net income attributable to Rockwell Automation was $408 million, or $3.65 per diluted share, against $2.60 a year earlier, up 40%.
Guidance figures: 3 raised
- Revenue rose to $730 million: Reported revenue was $730 million, against $720 million a year earlier. Pro forma revenue was $711 million, up 4%, with 3% pro forma organic growth.
- Adjusted EPS rose to $1.41: Pro forma adjusted EPS was $1.41, against $1.15, with about $0.11 from tariff related refunds. Adjusted EPS from continuing operations was also $1.41, against $1.18.
Guidance figures: 2 new
- Fourth-quarter sales and profit rose: Sales rose 4.7% to $22.1 billion. Operating income rose 10.6% to $983 million, and adjusted operating income rose 4.1% to $1.1 billion. Diluted EPS was $1.15, up 4.5%; adjusted EPS was $1.53, up 3.4%.
- U.S. Foodservice sales rose, margin fell: U.S. Foodservice sales rose 4.4% to $15.4 billion. Gross margin fell 26 basis points to 19.2%, and adjusted operating income rose 0.1% to $1.1 billion.
Guidance figures: 9 raised, 1 lowered, 2 kept
- Sales up 23% to $2,741 million: Net sales rose 23% from a year earlier. Organic sales growth was 13% of net sales for the quarter.
- EBITDA As Defined up 19%: EBITDA As Defined was $1,447 million for the quarter, compared with $1,217 million a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 5 new
- Reported revenue above guidance range: Reported revenue of $1.645 billion was above the high end of the guidance range, with both organic revenue and the acquired businesses contributing to the result.
- Organic revenue up 7% reported: Organic revenue was $828 million against $771 million a year earlier, up 7% as reported and 9% in constant currency.
Guidance figures: 6 kept
- Revenue rose to $1.86 billion: Consolidated operating revenues rose $119.1 million. Wynn Palace accounted for most of the increase, with the other properties moving by smaller amounts.
- Net income and EPS more than doubled: Diluted net income per share was $1.32 against $0.64 a year earlier. Basic net income per share was $1.37.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 4 new, 2 kept
- Net sales rose 20.4%: Net sales were $1,557 million against $1,293 million a year earlier. Organic growth was 9.2%, with acquisitions adding 8.7 points and currency 2.5 points.
- Non-GAAP EPS reached $6.35: Non-GAAP net income was $305 million, and non-GAAP diluted EPS was $6.35 against $3.61. First-half non-GAAP diluted EPS was $11.08.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Revenue rose to $75.3 million: Revenue was $75,253 thousand for the three months ended June 30, 2026, against $27,767 thousand a year earlier and $73,737 thousand in the prior quarter. The release does not split revenue by source.
- Net loss per diluted share widened: Net loss attributable to Arrowhead was $194,280 thousand, or $(1.36) per diluted share, against $(1.26) a year earlier and $(0.93) in the prior quarter, on 143,378 thousand diluted weighted-average shares.
Guidance figures: 3 kept
- Sales flat, currency-neutral sales fell: Reported net sales were $651.0 million against $651.6 million a year earlier. Currency-neutral sales decreased 1.9 percent, driven by lower sales in Life Science.
- Sartorius revaluation lifted GAAP net income: GAAP net income was $371.4 million, or $13.85 per diluted share, against $317.8 million and $11.67. The company said the Sartorius fair value change substantially contributed.
Guidance figures: 4 lowered, 1 new, 4 kept
- Revenue grew 5.2%, organic 2.8%: Q2 revenue was $838.5 million. Organic growth was 2.8%, or 3.4% excluding tariff refunds. Acquisitions added 1.5% and currency added 0.9%.
- GAAP loss from goodwill impairment: GAAP operating loss was $(65.3) million, against operating income of $11.9 million a year earlier. The loss includes a non-cash goodwill impairment charge of $134.9 million.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Net loss narrowed to $16 million: Net loss available to common shareholders was $16 million, or $0.04 per common share, against a loss of $660 million a year earlier.
- Operating EPS $1.12 versus $1.22: Adjusted after-tax operating income available to common shareholders was $512 million, against $672 million, giving operating earnings per common share of $1.12 versus $1.22.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 5 new, 1 kept
- Revenue grew 29% year over year: Revenue was $281.2 million, compared with $218.7 million in the second quarter of 2025.
- Acceleration led by largest customers: Management attributed the acceleration to its highest spending customers and sophisticated AI Natives, and said it has begun landing nine-figure annual commitments.
Guidance figures: 13 new
- Sales rose on unit and capex demand: Net sales were $883.2 million, up from $792.4 million a year earlier. Management tied the growth to unit and capex-related businesses.
- Per-share earnings rose on both bases: GAAP diluted EPS was $0.61 against $0.35, with net income of $93.6 million against $52.8 million. Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $0.93 against $0.66.
Guidance figures: 3 kept
- Non-GAAP operating earnings rose to $488 million: Non-GAAP operating earnings were $488 million, against $352 million a year earlier. Per share, the figure was $1.70, against $1.10.
- Retirement earnings rose on fee revenue: Retirement operating earnings were $402 million, against $354 million. Excluding notable items, the figure was $408 million, against $368 million.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 lowered, 2 new, 3 kept
- Net sales declined 4.1 percent: Net sales were $1,153.9 million against $1,203.3 million a year earlier. Water fell 6.5 percent and Outdoors 3.8 percent; Security rose 3.8 percent.
- GAAP operating loss in the quarter: GAAP operating loss was $9.0 million against income of $171.6 million a year earlier. GAAP diluted EPS was ($0.19), against $0.83.
Guidance figures: 2 lowered, 2 new, 2 kept
- Adjusted EBITDA fell 26 percent: Adjusted EBITDA was $247 million, against $336 million a year earlier. Reported EBITDA was $240 million, down 26 percent from $323 million.
- Adjusted EPS of $0.14: Adjusted Net Income was $41 million, or $0.14 per diluted share, against $128 million, or $0.42, in second quarter 2025.
Guidance figures: 4 kept
- Revenue rose 4.3% to $3.4 billion: Revenue was $3,441 million against $3,299 million, up 4.3%. Organic revenue grew 3.4% to $3,412 million; the reconciliation removes $29 million of foreign exchange effect.
- Adjusted EBITDA and EPS rose: Adjusted EBITDA was $219 million against $212 million, with a 6.4% margin in both periods. Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.59 against $0.57. Six-month adjusted EBITDA was $419 million against $375 million.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 6 lowered, 3 kept
- Revenue fell on lower metal prices: Sales were $334 million, down 19% from $411 million in the prior quarter. Management attributed the decline mainly to lower realized precious metals prices, timing of sales and lower sales volumes.
- Adjusted EBITDA down 25% on quarter: Adjusted EBITDA from continuing operations was $199 million, down 25% from the prior quarter. The comparison with $93 million in the second quarter of 2025 is also given.
Guidance figures: 2 kept
- Total revenue rose on incentive fees: Total revenues rose 56% year over year, driven by incentive fees. Management and advisory fees rose 21% over the same period.
- Net income attributable rose 50%: Net income attributable to Hamilton Lane Incorporated was $80.5 million, up 50%. Diluted EPS was $1.93, up 51%, and non-GAAP EPS was $1.94, up 48%.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 6 lowered, 2 new, 3 kept
- Reported EPS down, adjusted EPS near flat: Reported diluted EPS fell to $1.78 from $2.99. Adjusted diluted EPS was $2.82 against $2.87. Acquisition costs, impairments and a Pakistan sale gain account for much of the gap.
- U.S./CAN operating income down a third: U.S./CAN net sales fell 7% to $488 million. Segment operating income fell 33% to $58 million, which the company ties to lower Argo production, softer volumes and price mix.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 11 percent: Second-quarter revenue was $278.6 million, up from $250.7 million. Foreign exchange added about 2 percent to the growth rate.
- Adjusted EBITDA and EPS both rose: Adjusted EBITDA was $48.5 million against $31.5 million a year earlier. Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.58 against $0.30.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 2 kept
- Revenue up 13%, Adjusted EBITDA flat: Revenue rose 13% to $938.6 million from $833.8 million. Adjusted EBITDA was $139.7 million, down 1% from $140.8 million, with margin at 14.9% against 16.9%.
- Full-year revenue range raised: Full-year revenue guidance moved to $3.4 billion to $3.6 billion. The Adjusted EBITDA guidance range of $520 million to $560 million was kept.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 3 lowered, 9 new, 7 kept
- Revenue rose 30.5 percent to $458.8 million: Quarterly revenue was $458.8 million against $351.5 million a year earlier, up $107.3 million, with 19.1 percent organic growth.
- Government Solutions led organic growth: KGS revenue was $379.7 million, up 36.4 percent, with 22.0 percent organic growth; Defense Rocket Systems grew 50.2 percent organically and Turbine Technologies 43.3 percent.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 10 new
- Revenue reached $201.1 million: Revenue rose 17.7% from the first quarter and 62.2% from a year earlier. GAAP net income was $19.4 million, against $21.8 million in the first quarter.
- Non-GAAP EPS rose over 120%: Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $0.53, against $0.41 in the first quarter and $0.24 a year earlier. GAAP diluted EPS was $0.14.
Guidance figures: 6 kept
- Net sales rose 10% as reported: Net sales were $1,125 million, up 10% as reported and 9% in constant currency from $1,018.6 million; six-month net sales rose 8% to $1,987.5 million.
- Operating income down to $11 million: Reported operating income was $10.9 million, down $68 million; adjusted operating income was $38.8 million, down $57 million, on higher advertising and SG&A and lower gross margin.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 3 kept
- Second quarter adjusted earnings per share rose: Adjusted net income was $52.1 million, or $0.82 per diluted share, against $32.7 million, or $0.54 per diluted share, a year earlier.
- New rates lifted second quarter operating income: Operating income was $82.7 million against $71.9 million in the prior-year quarter. New rates added $16.4 million of revenue.
Guidance figures: 9 new
- Fiscal 2026 net income and EPS rose: GAAP net income for fiscal 2026 was $269.7 million, up from $227.1 million. Diluted EPS was $4.92, up from $4.02, an increase of 22.4%.
- Adjusted EBITDA excluding interest up 16.4%: Fiscal 2026 Adjusted EBITDA excluding interest income on funds held for clients was $534.9 million, or 32.4% of recurring and other revenue, compared with 31.2% in fiscal 2025.
Guidance figures: 2 new
- Revenue rose 18% to $1,180 million: Revenue was $1,179.7 million, up from $998.2 million. Constant currency growth was 17%, with a $10.4 million favorable foreign exchange effect.
- Monthly users reached 640 million: Global monthly active users were 640 million, up 11% from 578 million a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 4 new, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 11% to $182.2 million: Second-quarter revenue was $182.2 million, compared with $164.1 million a year earlier. GAAP net income was $52.4 million, or $1.50 per diluted share.
- Non-GAAP EPS reached $1.98: Non-GAAP net income was $69.2 million, or $1.98 per diluted share, against $61.2 million, or $1.68, a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 kept
- GTV grew 11% to $4.7 billion: Total GTV rose to $4,672.7 million from $4,198.1 million. Excluding recent acquisitions, GTV grew 7%.
- Adjusted EPS rose 6% to $1.13: Diluted adjusted EPS available to common stockholders was $1.13 against $1.07 a year earlier. Six-month diluted adjusted EPS was $2.14 against $1.96.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 lowered, 1 kept
- Sales rose 7.5 percent: Net sales reached $1.26 billion, up 7.5 percent from the same period a year ago.
- GAAP earnings fell on belts impairment: Diluted EPS was $0.41 against $1.12; net income included an impairment charge tied to the anticipated belts divestiture.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 new
- ARR reached $2.4 billion: Annualized recurring run-rate was $2.409 billion at June 30, 2026, against $1.928 billion a year earlier.
- Adjusted EBITDA includes tariff refund: Adjusted EBITDA was $221 million against $161 million a year earlier, and includes a one-time benefit of about $10 million from tariff refunds.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 kept
- Revenue up 5.2%, organic 6.6%: Revenue was $816 million against $776 million, with organic growth of 6.6% led by the Industrial and Consumer segments. Six-month revenue was $1,574 million, up 6.3%.
- Net income lifted by divestiture gain: Net income was $254 million against $97 million, up 161.9%, with net income margin at 31.1% against 12.5%. Management attributed the margin increase to the divestiture gain and higher revenue.
Guidance figures: 1 new
- Adjusted earnings per share fell: Adjusted operating earnings were $140 million, or $1.51 per diluted share, against $240 million, or $2.46, a year earlier, mainly on lower alternative investment income and severance.
- GAAP net income also declined: Net income available to common shareholders was $90 million, or $0.97 per diluted share, against $162 million, or $1.66; lower acquisition and integration costs partly offset lower adjusted earnings.
Guidance figures: 1 new
- Net income and EBITDA rose sharply: Net sales were $3.3 billion, net income $260 million or $2.01 per share, and EBITDA $679 million in the second quarter of 2026.
- EBITDA doubled from prior-year quarter: EBITDA rose 100% from $340 million in the second quarter of 2025 to $679 million in the second quarter of 2026.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 4 kept
- Total revenue grew 17 percent adjusted: Second quarter GAAP total revenues of $308 million, up 16 percent year-over-year on a GAAP basis and 17 percent on a non-GAAP adjusted basis from $265 million and $262 million respectively in Q2 2025.
- DAYBUE sales accelerated to 30 percent growth: DAYBUE net sales reached $125 million in Q2 2026, accelerating from 20 percent growth in Q1 to 30 percent year-over-year growth, compared to $96 million in Q2 2025.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 3 new, 3 kept
- Quarterly revenue hit record $1.4 billion: Q2 revenue reached $1.449 billion, up 11% year-over-year, representing record quarterly performance. Management attributes results to agent productivity gains and platform retention strength.
- Transaction volume accelerated to 12% growth: Real estate sales transactions increased 12% year-over-year to 132,497 in Q2, with transactions per agent continuing to climb, indicating productivity improvements.
Guidance figures: 3 lowered
- Organic revenue growth of 15.9%: Q2 net revenue was $740.3M vs $657.1M prior year, up 12.7%. Organic revenue growth of 15.9% reflects record volume gains across all reportable segments, driven by capitated contract expansions.
- West Coast capitated partnership at full scale: West Coast exclusive capitated agreement with large national integrated delivery network representing 10+ million members reached full operational run-rate in Q2. Completed largest de novo expansion in home medical equipment industry history.
Guidance figures: 11 new
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 1 new, 2 kept
- Revenue up 12%, organic up 9%: Revenue from continuing operations was $161 million, up 12% year over year. Organic growth was 9%, excluding a 1-point foreign exchange effect and a 3-point effect from the UK Biocentre acquisition.
- Sample Management Solutions up 14%: Sample Management Solutions revenue was $88 million, up 14% year over year, with organic growth of 9%.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 3 new, 1 kept
- Verity agent adoption accelerating with dual monetization: Adoption of Verity agents is accelerating across the customer base and monetizing through platform conversions and direct revenue from Verity agentic offerings.
- Verity Prepare achieved general availability: Verity Prepare, BlackLine's agentic reconciliations agent, achieved general availability in July 2026.
- GAAP earnings surged on improved performance: GAAP net income increased 55.5% to $135.9 million with diluted EPS of $12.66 versus $87.4 million and $7.42 in Q2 2025, benefiting from lower operating and credit provisions.
- Economic profit up 25.8% driven by ROC expansion: Economic profit reached $52.6 million, a 25.8% increase, as adjusted return on capital expanded 50 basis points to 9.8% despite flat cost of capital at 7.4%.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 4 new
- Gross margin expanded substantially: GAAP gross margin increased 620 basis points to 50.1% from 43.9%. Non-GAAP gross margin increased 460 basis points to 48.5% from 43.9%. Improvement was driven by select price increases, cost reductions, and rationalization of lower-margin business.
- Operating income surged: Income from operations increased 54.5% to $114.8 million from $74.3 million in Q2 2025. Non-GAAP operating income increased 42.7% to $107.3 million. Operating expense increased only 1.5% on a GAAP basis despite higher sales.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 3 lowered, 10 new, 1 kept
- Free cash flow increased 128% to $114 million: Free cash flow improved to $114 million in Q2 2026 from $50 million in Q2 2025, driven by operating cash flow of $158 million. FCF conversion reached 46%, up from 19% in prior year quarter.
- TiO2 price increases drive commercial value: Company announced additional global TiO2 price increase effective June 1, 2026, contributing to approximately 5% year-to-date price increase. Pricing actions reflect disciplined commercial execution.
Guidance figures: 2 new, 3 kept
- Sales rose on volume and price: Net sales reached $2.8 billion, up 18 percent sequentially, on a 4 percent volume increase and 14 percent higher price.
- Adjusted earnings reached $2.45: Adjusted EPS was $2.45, against $0.85 in the first quarter and $1.43 a year earlier. Diluted EPS from continuing operations was $1.15.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 lowered, 3 new, 1 kept
- Software revenue grew 4% year-over-year: Software revenue $48.8 million versus $46.7 million, up 4%. Demonstrates customer demand for software platform despite overall slowdown.
- Software bookings surged 9% year-over-year: Software bookings $50.7 million versus $46.6 million, up 9%. Strong customer demand across software platform indicates future revenue growth.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 3 lowered, 4 kept
- FFO and AFFO performance: FFO per fully diluted share held flat at $0.37 compared to Q2 2025. AFFO increased to $56 million from $54 million, representing a 3.7% year-over-year increase.
- Office lease signings and absorption: Company signed approximately 960,000 square feet of office leases with a mix of new and renewal deals, achieving positive absorption of approximately 60,000 square feet during the quarter.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 1 kept
- Revenue up 34%, 30% organic: Revenue rose 33.7%. Excluding SE&M, organic growth was 30.0%, with both E&M and T&D contributing.
- EBITDA up 53%, margin 10.4%: EBITDA reached $128.6 million, with margin of 10.4% against 9.1% a year earlier, mainly from higher gross profit.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 lowered, 2 new, 1 kept
- Net sales rose 1.2% reported: Net sales were $734.1 million against $725.3 million. Organic growth was 2.7%; acquisition impact reduced sales 2.4% and currency added 1.0%.
- Reported gross margin fell to 38.2%: Reported gross margin was 38.2% against 55.1%. The prior-year quarter included $112.4 million of production credits, $78.5 million of it for FY23 and FY24.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 kept
- Q2 revenue grew 20% to $274.8M: Q2 revenue totaled $274.8 million, up 20% from $229.6 million in prior year quarter, with 16% constant currency growth. Growth driven by organic expansion across segments, acquisition contributions, and favorable foreign exchange of $9.1 million.
- Adjusted EBITDA grew 18% to $109.3M: Adjusted EBITDA increased 18% to $109.3 million from $92.6 million in prior year quarter, driven by revenue growth and operational improvements across business.
Guidance figures: 8 new, 1 kept
- WAKIX net revenue rose 30%: Net product revenue was $261.3 million, compared with $200.5 million a year earlier, an increase of 30%. The company reported this as WAKIX revenue.
- Net income and diluted EPS rose: Net income was $75.4 million, or $1.28 per diluted share, compared with $39.8 million, or $0.68 per diluted share, in the second quarter of 2025.
Guidance figures: 2 kept
- Consolidated net sales grew 2%: Second quarter net sales reached $341 million versus $334 million in 2025, while first half sales increased to $686 million from $673 million, both up 2%, with positive 1% and 3% foreign exchange impacts respectively.
- Organic sales declined due to Middle East war: Organic sales declined 1% in second quarter and first half, but excluding Middle East war impact which represented 3% and 2% headwinds respectively, organic sales rose 4% in second quarter and 1% in first half.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 3 new
- Q2 revenue record at $312.9 million: Revenue increased 23 percent to record $312.9 million. Acquisitions contributed 13 percent, favorable FX added 2 percent, leaving organic growth of 8 percent.
- Adjusted EPS record $3.42, up 26%: Adjusted EPS reached record $3.42, up 26 percent from $2.71. Reflects acquisition integration and strong operational execution across all segments.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 4 kept
- Closings reached 1,440, up 8.8%: Total closings were 1,440 in the quarter, including 75 currently and previously leased homes, up 8.8% year over year. Homebuilding revenues were $501.5 million, up 3.7%.
- Gross margin guidance raised again: Full-year homebuilding gross margin is now 19.0% to 21.0%, from 18.5% to 20.5%. Adjusted homebuilding gross margin is 22.5% to 24.5%, from 22.0% to 24.0%.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 4 lowered, 10 new, 1 kept
- Sales and profit rose in Q2: Q2 net sales were $70.4mm, up 10% reported and 10% organically. Operating income rose 26% to $20.4mm and diluted EPS rose 23% to $0.74.
- Q2 results against Q1 guidance: The Q1 release guided Q2 sales of $70.5mm-$72.5mm and EPS of $0.79-$0.84; reported Q2 sales were $70.4mm and diluted EPS $0.74.
- Full-year revenue grew 4.7%: Revenue rose $112.8 million to $2,518.1 million for fiscal 2026, from $2,405.3 million a year earlier.
- Operating income rose 25.2%: Income from operations was $450.8 million against $360.1 million. Fiscal 2025 included a $59.5 million impairment of long-lived assets, and fiscal 2026 included none.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 9 kept
- Revenue fell on lower Mass Markets: Total revenue was $2.805 billion, down 9% from a year earlier and 3% from the first quarter; Mass Markets accounted for most of the year-over-year decline.
- Adjusted EBITDA excluding Special Items fell: Adjusted EBITDA excluding Special Items was $802 million, against $877 million a year earlier; reported Adjusted EBITDA was $598 million, against $725 million.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Net loss narrowed to $27.1 million: Net loss attributable to the Company was $27.1 million, or $0.10 per diluted share, compared with $40.9 million, or $0.16, a year earlier. Management attributed the change mainly to a gain on sale of assets.
- FFO as adjusted rose to $0.35 per share: FFO, as adjusted, was $100.4 million, or $0.35 per diluted share, compared with $88.7 million, or $0.34, for the second quarter of 2025.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 7 new, 1 kept
- Merger closed May 28, 2026: MasterBrand completed transformative all-stock merger with American Woodmark, establishing most comprehensive portfolio of trusted cabinetry brands in North America.
- Integration ahead of schedule: American Woodmark integration underway with approximately $30 million of annual synergy actions completed as of end of July.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Net income rose year over year: Net income was $263,502 thousand for the three months, against $166,472 thousand a year earlier; diluted EPS was $4.76 against $3.01.
- Operating income rose to $3.52 per share: Operating income, which excludes realized investment gains, was $195,158 thousand, or $3.52 per diluted share, against $147,923 thousand, or $2.67, a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Quarterly revenue increased 4.0% to $487.8M: Net revenue grew to $487.8 million from $468.8 million prior year. Non-same unit growth of 2.1% from recent acquisitions offset dispositions. Same-unit revenue expanded 1.9%, with net reimbursement improvements of 4.0% offsetting patient volume declines of 2.1%.
- Patient volume declined across all services: Same-unit patient volume fell 2.1% year-over-year. Hospital-based services down 2.8%, office-based down 1.2%, and NICU days down 3.2%, offsetting reimbursement gains.
- Net income and AFFO rose: Net income attributable to common shareholders was $125.9 million, or $0.76 per share, against $122.9 million or $0.74 in the first quarter. AFFO was $127.6 million, or $0.77 per share, against $125.9 million or $0.76.
- Early loan repayments shaped revenue: Total revenues reflected about $284 million of development loans repaid early on the first day of the quarter. Management said the proceeds were redeployed during the quarter into new opportunities.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 lowered, 7 new, 1 kept · Prepared remarks
- Revenue down 1%, Adjusted EBITDA up 14%: Total revenue was $853 million, down 1% Y/Y and down 2% excluding FX. Adjusted EBITDA rose 14% to $331 million, a 39% margin.
- Hinge revenue up 22%: Hinge Direct Revenue was $204 million, up 22% (20% excluding FX). Payers rose 17% to 2.0 million, RPP rose 4% to $33.11, and Adjusted EBITDA was $79 million at a 39% margin.
Guidance figures: 3 raised
- Second quarter sales accelerate sharply: Sales increased 17.6% to $338.8 million with organic growth of 10.9%, driven by accelerating semiconductor demand, solid Sealing Technologies performance, and contributions from AlpHa and Overlook acquisitions completed in Q4 2025.
- AST organic sales growth accelerates to 21.8%: Advanced Surface Technologies sales increased 21.8% organically to $122.9 million, driven by strong performance in leading-edge precision cleaning solutions and healthy demand for semiconductor capital equipment from customer base.
Guidance figures: 10 lowered, 2 new, 2 kept
- Net loss per share widened: Second-quarter net loss was $8.6 million, or $0.34 per diluted share, against $7.0 million, or $0.28, a year earlier. Depreciation and amortization was $23.9 million.
- Per-share FFO measures declined: FFO, Core FFO and AFFO were $0.60, $0.66 and $0.77 per diluted share, down from $0.67, $0.71 and $0.80 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 7 raised, 1 lowered
- Revenue up 15% on auction fees: Revenue was $554.6 million against $481.7 million a year earlier. Management said auction and related fees drove the growth, up 21%.
- Finance arm added $46 million EBITDA: The CFO said AFC kept supporting the marketplace and contributed $46 million of Adjusted EBITDA in the quarter.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 lowered, 3 kept
- Net loss from antitrust settlement charge: Reported diluted loss per share of $0.18 in Q2 versus earnings of $1.85 in prior year. Loss driven by $103.5 million pretax settlement of PVC pipe antitrust class action with three putative classes.
- Adjusted earnings show operating strength: Adjusted diluted earnings per share of $1.66 in quarter excluding settlement. First-half adjusted net income $142.2 million demonstrates underlying business resilience despite litigation expense.
Guidance figures: 5 lowered, 4 kept
- Total revenue rose 6 percent: Total revenue grew 6 percent year over year across the product lines reported in the quarter.
- Adjusted EBITDA declined year over year: Adjusted EBITDA was lower than in the second quarter of 2025.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 kept
- Adjusted net income rose 31%: Adjusted net income rose 31.4% to $63.8 million, and adjusted diluted earnings per share rose 34.1% to $2.36 from $1.76 a year earlier.
- Gross written premiums up 27%: Gross written premiums rose 27.0% to $630.5 million; net earned premiums rose 59.5% to $287.0 million over the same period.
Guidance figures: 1 new, 1 kept
- Booked and open orders increased significantly: Company saw significant increase in booked and open orders during the quarter, positioning the company for a strong second half based on visibility into future demand.
- Managed services revenue hit $50M quarterly milestone: Managed services generated $51.3 million in quarterly revenue, up 15.1 percent from $44.6 million in the prior year, representing the first $50 million quarterly revenue quarter.
- Second-quarter revenue and income fell: Total revenue was $483.3 million, down 1.4%, and net income was $63.3 million, down 21.0%; diluted EPS was $1.34 against $1.45.
- Adjusted EBITDA fell 5.2%: Adjusted EBITDA was $195.5 million, down $10.8 million, as revenue declined and operating expenses rose.
- Revenues decreased 3.0% year-over-year: Net revenues were $510.3 million in Q2 2026 versus $526.3 million in Q2 2025. Six-month net revenues were $1,017.6 million compared to $1,024.1 million in 2025.
- Net income fell 29.3% in quarter: Net income was $76.6 million in Q2 2026 compared to $108.3 million in Q2 2025. Six-month net income was $159.3 million versus $194.2 million, a decline of 18.0%.
- Net sales increased 1.3% modestly: Net sales rose to $710.2 million from $701.3 million prior year, up 1.3%. U.S. homes sold increased 1.8% to 7,089 units. Average selling price per home increased 0.6% to $95,600.
- Net income declined significantly despite pricing: Net income fell to $49.2 million from $64.7 million prior year, down 24%. Adjusted net income was $48.3 million versus $68.6 million prior year. Adjusted EPS was $0.88 versus $1.19 prior year.
Guidance figures: 2 kept
- Second-quarter sales up on adjusted basis: Reported net sales were $501.6 million against $493.9 million a year earlier. Adjusted net sales, excluding tariff refund accounting, were $526.7 million, up 6.7%.
- Vehicle Control sales down on order timing: Vehicle Control adjusted net sales fell 1.6% in the quarter, which management attributed to customer order timing after a very strong first quarter. Year-to-date adjusted net sales are up 4.7%.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 2 new, 4 kept
- Production exceeded second quarter guidance: Oil and total equivalent production came in above second-quarter guidance ranges, attributed to production optimization, base asset performance, facility uptime and the new Cardona well.
- Full-year production guidance raised: Full-year 2026 guidance was raised to 64 to 68 MBo/d and 87 to 91 MBoe/d. The guidance excludes the Gulf of America bolt-on and reflects the closed shelf divestment.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 4 new, 3 kept
- Recurring revenue mix strengthened: Recurring revenue now represents 89% of total revenue, up from 87% in the prior year period, showing increased business predictability and higher quality revenue mix.
- Public cloud ARR accelerated significantly: Public cloud ARR increased 8% to $686 million on a reported basis and 9% in constant currency from $634 million, outpacing overall ARR growth and demonstrating cloud adoption momentum.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Q2 revenue reached record $189.9 million: Second quarter 2026 total revenue was $189.9 million, up 21% from $157.4 million in Q2 2025. First-half 2026 revenue reached $363.9 million, up 21% from $300.9 million in H1 2025.
- Service revenue accelerating at 29% growth: Service revenue grew to $78.8 million in Q2 2026, up 29% from $61.3 million in Q2 2025. Product revenue grew to $111.2 million, up 16% from $96.1 million, showing acceleration in service revenue relative to product.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 kept
- Net sales rose 10.8 percent: Net sales were $2,444 million against $2,206 million. Excluding currency and commodity movements, Adjusted Net Sales Growth was approximately 5%.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 24.8%: Adjusted EBITDA was $272 million against $218 million. First-half Adjusted EBITDA was $475 million against $416 million.
Guidance figures: 4 kept · Letter to shareholders, Letter to shareholders
- Revenue down 1% on defense decline: Revenue was $1.2 billion, down 1% YoY. Defense and Advanced Technologies fell 4% while Communication Services was flat.
- Adjusted EBITDA down 7%: Adjusted EBITDA was $381 million, down 7% YoY. Defense and Advanced Technologies declined 20% and Communication Services declined 3%.
Guidance figures: 7 raised, 2 lowered, 4 kept
- Revenue rose $23.1 million sequentially: Total revenues were $411.8 million, up from $388.7 million; Other Services added $11.4 million and Offshore Energy Services $7.3 million.
- Net income and diluted EPS increased: Net income attributable to Bristow was $21.2 million, or $0.70 per diluted share, against $13.1 million, or $0.44, in the first quarter.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 3 lowered, 1 new, 13 kept
- Net loss and per-share results: Net loss attributable to common stockholders was $(73.7) million, or $(0.43) per diluted share, against $(109.6) million, or $(0.64), in 2Q25. First-half net income was $286.7 million.
- Revenue fell on lower same-property occupancy: Total revenues were $662.8 million in 2Q26, down from $762.0 million a year earlier. Management attributed the same-property decline to lower occupancy from previously disclosed key lease expirations.
Guidance figures: 9 new
- Net sales fell on lapped ERP shipments: Net sales fell 2% to $1.95 billion, with GOJO adding about 10 points. Organic sales fell 13%, mainly from lapping about 13.5 points of incremental ERP-transition shipments in the year-ago quarter.
- Full-year sales fell 5% on lapping: Fiscal 2026 net sales fell 5% to $6.72 billion. Organic sales fell 8%, mainly from lapping about 7.5 points of ERP-related shipments. GOJO added about 3 points.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 3 lowered, 5 new, 1 kept · Letter to shareholders
- Production passed one million BOE/d: Total production averaged 1,018 MBOE/d, with oil at 525 MBO/d, the first quarter above one million barrels of oil equivalent per day for the company.
- Cash generation and Free Cash Flow: Net cash from operating activities was $3.6 billion, which the company said translated to $2.3 billion of Free Cash Flow and Adjusted Free Cash Flow.
Prepared remarks
- Net income rose 14 percent: Net income attributable to Loews was $444 million, or $2.16 per share, against $391 million, or $1.87 per share, a year earlier. Management said the increase came from improved results across all consolidated subsidiaries.
- CNA earnings up on investment results: CNA net income attributable to Loews was $294 million versus $274 million. Core income fell to $324 million from $335 million on lower underlying underwriting results, partly offset by higher net investment income.
Guidance figures: 6 raised, 1 lowered, 7 new, 2 kept
- Adjusted diluted EPS rose to $3.19: Adjusted diluted EPS was $3.19 against $2.65 a year earlier. Reported diluted EPS was $2.90, against $2.78. Adjusted net income was $844 million, against $728 million.
- Adjusted EBITDA up 13 percent: Adjusted EBITDA was $1,592 million, against $1,415 million a year earlier. First-half Adjusted EBITDA was $2,990 million, up 14 percent from the first half of 2025.
Guidance figures: 10 new, 1 kept
- Demand and product adoption cited: Revenue was $1,603.5 million, up 9% year-over-year and 6% sequentially. Management credits AI-driven demand and adoption of Treo and high voltage power solutions.
- EPS grew four times faster than revenue: Diluted EPS was $0.56 GAAP and $0.74 non-GAAP, against $0.41 and $0.53 a year earlier. The CFO attributes the faster EPS growth to gross margin expansion and cost management.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 2 new
- Revenue rose 93% year-over-year: Revenue was $1.935 billion, up 93% year-over-year and 19% quarter-over-quarter, compared with $1.633 billion in the first quarter.
- U.S. commercial revenue grew fastest: U.S. commercial revenue was $764 million, up 149% year-over-year and 28% quarter-over-quarter, compared with $595 million in the first quarter.
Guidance figures: 6 raised, 5 lowered, 1 kept
- Net income and AFFO per share: Net income attributable to SBA was $198.8 million, or $1.87 per share, against $2.09 diluted EPS a year earlier. AFFO per share was $3.05 against $3.17.
- Domestic site leasing revenue fell: Domestic site leasing revenue was $452.5 million, down 3.7% from $469.8 million. Domestic segment operating profit fell 4.8% to $381.0 million.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- Revenue rose 18% to $1.547 billion: Revenue increased 18%, or $238.7 million, to $1.547 billion, with increases at UFC, WWE and IMG.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 23%: Adjusted EBITDA rose 23% to $649.9 million, and the Adjusted EBITDA margin rose to 42% from 40%, with UFC, WWE and IMG all contributing.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 4 lowered, 10 kept
- Sales flat; legal accrual reduced sales: Third-quarter sales were $13,868 million, flat on the prior year, and up 0.6% excluding a $98 million legal contingency accrual recorded as a reduction to sales.
- Nine-month adjusted operating income fell: For the nine months, sales rose 3.1% to $41,834 million, while adjusted operating income was $1,616 million, down 4%, and adjusted EPS was $2.83, down 5%.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 7 kept
- Total revenue rose 12 percent: The company reported total revenue of $3.33 billion, up 12% from the second quarter of 2025. Management attributed the increase mainly to cystic fibrosis therapies and growth in additional disease areas.
- ALYFTREK revenue more than tripled: ALYFTREK revenue was $573.6 million, against $156.8 million a year earlier. New U.S. initiations and ex-U.S. uptake were cited as drivers.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 lowered, 2 new
- Adjusted EBITDA up 6%: Adjusted EBITDA was $1.921 billion, up $113 million from the second quarter of 2025, which management attributes to transmission and Gulf expansions and higher storage revenues.
- AFFO up 10%: Available funds from operations was $1.450 billion, up $133 million, mainly from higher adjusted operating results excluding non-cash items.
Guidance figures: 3 new
- Revenue rose 30% year over year: Revenue was $574.1 million, up from $441.5 million a year earlier and $511.0 million in the first quarter. The company reported it was above the high end of guidance.
- GAAP EPS fell from first quarter: GAAP diluted EPS from continuing operations was $1.29, against $1.59 in the first quarter and $0.67 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 12 raised, 3 lowered, 2 new, 1 kept
- Net sales up 92% with Off-Highway added: Consolidated net sales were $1,566 million, up from $814 million a year earlier. The company said the increase came from adding the Allison Off-Highway business unit, acquired January 1, 2026.
- Net income fell on acquisition costs: Net income was $181 million, down from $195 million. Management attributed the decline to higher operating costs from the acquisition, including depreciation and amortization, plus higher interest expense and securities mark-to-market adjustments.
Guidance figures: 4 raised
- Revenue rose 18% on Commercial growth: Revenue was $901.6 million against $764.0 million a year earlier. Commercial Operations revenue rose 72% to $302.5 million, and Government Operations rose 2% to $601.3 million.
- Adjusted EBITDA up 7%: Adjusted EBITDA was $155.5 million against $145.9 million. Commercial Operations adjusted EBITDA rose 123% to $36.1 million, while Government Operations fell 5% to $126.5 million.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 kept
- Adjusted EPS $1.67, diluted $0.12: Diluted EPS was $0.12 and Adjusted EPS $1.67, against $1.86 and $1.90 in the third quarter of fiscal 2025. Net income attributable to Cabot was $6 million.
- Certain items cut $1.55 per share: Certain items after tax reduced per-share earnings by $1.55, compared with $0.04 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 6 raised
- Revenue rose 2% year-over-year: Consolidated revenues were $4.8 billion, up 2%. Net sales of Industrial Activities were $4.14 billion, up 3%, or 1% at constant currency.
- Net income and EPS declined: Net income was $141 million against $217 million, and diluted EPS was $0.11 against $0.17. Adjusted net income was $161 million against $216 million.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 4 lowered, 13 kept
- EPS fell to $0.01: Net income available to common shares was $3.4 million, against $8.0 million a year earlier. Diluted EPS was $0.01, against $0.03.
- CFFO per share held at $0.28: CFFO was $66.6 million, against $66.7 million a year earlier. CFFO per share was $0.28 in both quarters; the first quarter was $0.26.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 new, 6 kept
- Record quarterly revenue, up 16%: Total revenues were $1,208.3 million in 2Q26, up from $1,045.7 million, with Xywav, Epidiolex/Epidyolex, Zepzelca and Modeyso net product sales the main contributors.
- Diluted EPS swung to profit: GAAP diluted EPS was $2.78 versus a loss of $11.74 a year earlier; non-GAAP adjusted diluted EPS was $5.71 versus a loss of $8.25. The prior-year quarter included $905.4 million of acquired IPR&D.
Guidance figures: 5 kept
- VYJUVEK revenue rose 24%: Global VYJUVEK net product revenue was $119.2 million for the second quarter, up 24% from the prior-year quarter. Cumulative revenue since launch reached $965.9 million.
- Net income rose to $54.8 million: Net income was $54.8 million, or $1.79 diluted EPS, against $38.3 million, or $1.29 diluted EPS, a year earlier. Six-month net income was $110.7 million, or $3.62 diluted EPS.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 new, 5 kept
- Quarter swung to net income: Third-quarter net income was $9.7 million, or $0.10 per share, against a net loss of $15.1 million a year earlier. Third-quarter NFE was $11.3 million, or $0.11 per share, against $6.2 million.
- Guidance range narrowed, lower end raised: The fiscal 2026 NFEPS range is now $3.52 to $3.62, against $3.48 to $3.63 before. Management said it raised the lower end of the range.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 kept
- Net loss attributable to Sabra: Net loss attributable to Sabra was $(25.2) million, or $(0.10) per diluted share, against net income of $65.5 million a year earlier. The company recorded a $102.4 million provision for loan losses and other reserves.
- Normalized FFO and AFFO per share: Normalized FFO was $0.38 per diluted share against $0.37 a year earlier, and normalized AFFO was $0.40 against $0.38. Reported FFO was $(0.02) against $0.44.
Guidance figures: 8 raised
- Revenue and earnings rose sharply: Revenue was $1.17 billion, up 90%, with acquisitions contributing $250.8 million. Diluted EPS was $5.00 and adjusted diluted EPS was $5.80, up 116%.
- E-Infrastructure revenue nearly tripled: E-Infrastructure Solutions revenue rose 192% and adjusted operating income rose 148%. Legacy site development grew 111%, with growth in all regions, and CEC electrical revenue rose 140% versus the pre-acquisition second quarter.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 2 kept · Prepared remarks
- Adjusted EBITDA up on pro forma basis: Adjusted EBITDA was $269 million, a 12.0% margin, up $26 million or 10.7% pro forma. Management ties the increase to Materials Processing and Specialty Vehicles.
- Bookings up on pro forma basis: Consolidated bookings were $2.0 billion, up 25% pro forma, with increases across segments, led by Utilities, Aggregates and the Chicago order.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Reported FFO per share rose to $0.74: FFO attributable to common shareholders plus assumed conversions was $144,078,000, or $0.74 per diluted share, against $120,928,000, or $0.60, a year earlier.
- Adjusted FFO per share rose $0.11: FFO as adjusted was $131,073,000, or $0.67 per diluted share, against $113,324,000, or $0.56 a year earlier, an increase of $0.11 per share.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 3 new, 5 kept
- Oil production averaged 65,077 bo/d: Q2 2026 oil production averaged 65,077 bo/d, against 65,000 bo/d in Q1 2026 and 41,615 bo/d in Q2 2025. Combined volume was 134,363 boe/d.
- Net income attributable to Viper: Consolidated net income including non-controlling interest was $331 million. Net income attributable to Viper was $142 million, or $0.73 per Class A common share, against $37 million a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 4 lowered, 2 new, 9 kept
- Net sales fell 6.8%: Net sales were $3,517 million against $3,773 million. Organic net sales, excluding India and currency, were $3,437 million against $3,496 million, down 1.7%.
- Ongoing EBIT fell to $62 million: Ongoing EBIT was $62 million against $200 million. The prior-year quarter included results from the previously-owned India business.
Guidance figures: 2 new, 5 kept
- Signed six license agreements, added record 12 new customers: Closed six license agreements during Q2 spanning OTT, e-commerce, consumer electronics and Pay-TV. Customer additions of 12 represent record quarterly intake.
- Google YouTube TV multi-year renewal closed: Signed significant multi-year license renewal with Google covering YouTube TV platform. Google relationship extends approximately 15 years and YouTube TV ranks among fastest growing Pay-TV services.
- Net revenues grew 8.0% to $377.4 million: Net service revenues reached $377.4 million, up 8.0% from $349.4 million year-over-year. Organic growth by segment: personal care 6.8%, hospice 11.1%, home health -2.8%. Six-month revenues increased 7.8% to $741.0 million from $687.2 million.
- Net income increased 25.2% to $27.6 million: Net income was $27.6 million, or $1.49 per diluted share, compared with $22.1 million, or $1.20 per share, in Q2 2025. For six months, net income increased to $52.7 million, or $2.85 per share, from $43.3 million.
Guidance figures: 2 new, 1 kept
- Power identified as primary growth vector: CEO states power is where growth is going, with contract-first business model where Atlas provides complete solution to customers rather than just equipment sales. Caterpillar framework agreement (1.4 GW through 2030) ensures equipment supply.
- Data center market focus and value proposition: Company targeting data center customers seeking single provider for entire power solution. Atlas differentiates by solving power needs from day one of construction rather than only at permanent plant completion. Opportunities have expanded in scale, duration and scope.
- Industrial Equipment sales surged 12.8% with Petersen: Industrial Equipment Division sales increased to $271.6 million from $240.7 million, up 12.8%, driven by organic demand and contribution from the Petersen acquisition completed earlier in the year.
- Vegetation sales nearly flat despite earlier growth: Vegetation Management Division sales were $179.1 million, up only 0.4% from $178.4 million, marking a sharp deceleration from the 7.0% growth achieved in the first quarter against comparable period pressure in end markets.
Guidance figures: 4 kept
- Record second quarter pretax income of $65 million: Pretax income of $65 million, adjusted $88 million, reflects efficient plant operations and improved margins. Strong ethanol export demand and healthy domestic consumption drove higher board crush margins year-over-year, partially offset by firmer corn basis.
- Plants achieved record second quarter production: Record production achieved while safely completing planned spring maintenance activities. Strong operational execution drove efficiency gains in plant output.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 3 new, 7 kept
- GAAP net income rose on investment gains: Second-quarter GAAP net income was $35 million, or $0.43 per diluted share, against $14 million, or $0.17, a year earlier. Management attributed the increase mainly to investment performance at other businesses.
- Non-regulated income positive after prior losses: Income at non-regulated other businesses was $13 million in the first half of 2026, against losses of $12 million a year earlier, mainly from second-quarter equity method investment gains.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 4 new, 1 kept
- Sales rose 5%, net income fell 7%: Sales reached $1.83 billion. Net income was $57.3 million, or $1.63 per diluted share, against $1.64 a year earlier, a 1% decline in per-share earnings.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 6%: Total company Adjusted EBITDA was $126.2 million, up from $119.0 million in second quarter 2025 and from $66.6 million in first quarter 2026.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 lowered, 2 kept
- Record operating and free cash flow: Operating cash flow was a record $707 million and levered free cash flow a record $418 million. Adjusted EBITDAX was a record $798 million. Management tied these results to capital discipline and operational execution.
- Net income included derivative gain: Net income was $494 million and included a $419 million non-cash gain on derivatives. Adjusted Net Income was $263 million, against $103 million a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 5 lowered, 1 new, 1 kept
- Core FFO per share down 0.8%: Core FFO per diluted share was $1.27 against $1.28 a year earlier. The company attributed the change to the sale of 12 communities in the prior year, offset by higher non-same-store NOI and lower casualty loss.
- Same-store NOI up 0.3% year over year: Same-store revenue was $50.0 million, up 0.1%. Same-store expenses were $18.8 million, down 0.1%. Same-store NOI was $31.2 million, up 0.3% year over year and up 4.8% from the first quarter.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 2 kept
- Q2 Core FFO per share stable: Core FFO of $0.78 per share in Q2 2026, comparable to Q1 at $0.77, demonstrating consistent operational and earnings performance.
- Three projects under construction: Three wholly-owned properties under construction expected to encompass 0.2 million square feet upon completion, representing portfolio growth.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 lowered
- Diluted EPS surged 53% on recovery: Diluted EPS increased 53% to $2.93 from $1.91 in Q2 2025. Adjusted diluted EPS rose 50% to $3.08 from $2.06, with IEEPA tariff recovery contributing $1.18 per share of the improvement.
- Operating cash flow surged dramatically: Operating cash flow jumped to $152.6 million in Q2 2026 from $8.5 million in Q2 2025. First-half cash generation reached $196.4 million.
Guidance figures: 6 new
- Net income and adjusted EBITDA: The company reported $87.1 million of net income and $179.1 million of adjusted EBITDA for the quarter.
- Adjusted free cash flow of $6.4 million: Net cash from operating activities was $149.9 million. The first-quarter release reported $118.9 million of adjusted free cash flow.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 2 lowered, 1 kept
- Revenue set a company quarterly record: Revenue was $83.7 million, up $9.3 million or 12.5% from the second quarter of 2025.
- Existing portfolio growth included catch-up: Existing solutions contributed $6.2 million of growth, including $2.0 million from resolving previously constrained variable consideration under a customer contract.
Guidance figures: 3 new
- Revenue grew 15% sequentially: Q2 revenue of $294.8 million increased 15 percent from $256.1 million in Q1 and 24 percent year-over-year, demonstrating sustained customer demand.
- Three-year earnings record achieved: Non-GAAP net income of $12.2 million in Q2 represents three-year high, reflecting significant improvement from prior year Q2 net loss.
- Revenue up 0.7% on new leases: Total revenues were $63.3 million, up 0.7% from $62.9 million a year earlier. The company attributed the increase to new leases and rent escalations, largely offset by property sales, tenant defaults and lease terminations.
- Net income and diluted EPS: Net income attributable to common stockholders was $40.7 million, or $1.36 per diluted share, compared with $25.1 million, or $0.86, a year earlier. The result includes an $11.8 million net gain on sale of real estate.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 1 kept
- Total net revenue rose 14%: Total net revenue was $343 million, compared with $302 million a year earlier, an increase of 14%.
- Total SUBLOCADE revenue rose 21%: Total SUBLOCADE net revenue was $253 million, compared with $209 million a year earlier, an increase of 21%.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 2 lowered, 1 kept
- Revenue fell 7.6% to $200.6 million: Q2 2026 revenue declined from $217.1 million in Q2 2025, driven primarily by U.S. market weakness. U.S. decline caused by impacts of evolving coding and reimbursement environment affecting Inspire V procedures.
- Gross margin expanded to 85.5% from prior year: Gross margin increased 150 basis points from 84.0% in Q2 2025, primarily due to increased sales mix of higher-margin Inspire V system compared to Inspire IV.
Guidance figures: 2 new
- Revenue rose 2% sequentially: Revenue was $245 million, up from $239 million in the first quarter and up from $224 million a year earlier.
- Net income reached $25 million: Net income was $25 million, or $0.36 diluted EPS, compared with a $17 million loss in the first quarter. Net margin was 10%.
- Sales fell 2.6 percent: Sales were $464 million, down 2.6% from the prior-year quarter, with organic sales down 1.5%.
- GAAP operating income down 42%: GAAP operating income from continuing operations was $35 million, down $25 million or 42%.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 5 kept
- Nareit and Core FFO per share rose: Nareit FFO was $0.50 per diluted share, against $0.45 a year earlier, and Core FFO was $0.48, against $0.44. Net income was $0.02 per diluted share, against $1.23 in the 2025 quarter, which included a gain on sale.
- Same Property NOI up 4.1%: Same Property NOI was $48.5 million, up 4.1% from a year earlier and up from 2.6% growth in the first quarter. Six-month Same Property NOI grew 3.3%.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 8 lowered, 1 new, 4 kept
- Orders exceed $1 billion for consecutive quarter: Inbound orders of $1.03 billion in Q2 2026, with order growth of 9.8 percent year-over-year, representing continued customer demand strength.
- Record backlog supports second-half visibility: Quarter-ending backlog reached $1.54 billion, a record level providing visibility into second-half execution and supporting confidence in achieving full-year revenue and adjusted EBITDA guidance.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 kept
- Record adjusted earnings per share: Adjusted operating earnings were $513 million, or a record $7.30 per diluted share, against $350 million, or $4.87, a year earlier. Excluding notable items, the figure was $7.68 against $4.97.
- Record RILA sales of $2.3 billion: Management described RILA sales as a record, up from $1.4 billion a year earlier.
- Net income and EPS rose: Consolidated revenue was $969.4 million against $830.5 million. Net income was $129.4 million against $94.7 million, and diluted EPS was $4.27 against $2.92.
- Operating income and EBITDA rose: Consolidated operating income was $158.9 million against $113.0 million. EBITDA was $211.0 million against $163.6 million a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 4 new, 2 kept
- Sales and net income rose sequentially: Net sales were $341.0 million, up 11% sequentially and 12% from the prior-year quarter. Net income was $8.9 million, or $0.21 per diluted share, against $5.4 million in the first quarter.
- Adjusted EBITDA reached $29.0 million: Adjusted EBITDA was $29.0 million, or 8.5% of net sales, up 18% sequentially and 9% year over year. Adjusted net income was $11.1 million, or $0.26 per diluted share.
- Net sales increased 21.7 percent year-over-year: Second quarter 2026 net sales reached $146.6 million compared to $120.4 million in Q2 2025. Six-month sales totaled $265.2 million versus $224.1 million in prior year.
- Net earnings grew 208 percent year-over-year: Second quarter 2026 net earnings of $15.9 million compared to $5.2 million in Q2 2025. Six-month earnings of $22.5 million versus $12.8 million in prior year, up 76 percent.
- Revenue rose 9% year over year: Revenue was $312 million, up 9% from $286.3 million a year earlier and up 5% from the second quarter's $296.6 million.
- Net income and diluted EPS rose 8%: Net income was $52.2 million, or $1.42 per diluted share, up 8% from $48.2 million, or $1.32 a year earlier. Management attributed the increase to higher revenues and gross margins.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 2 lowered, 5 new, 3 kept
- Digital revenue rose for 11th quarter: People Inc. Digital revenue rose 6% to $289.9 million. Total company revenue was $436.7 million, down 1%, as Print revenue declined.
- Operating loss widened, Adjusted EBITDA rose: The company reported an operating loss of $14.3 million, against $7.5 million a year earlier. Adjusted EBITDA was $55.9 million, up 15%.
Guidance figures: 2 lowered, 5 kept
- Quarter sales edged higher: Consolidated net sales were $935 million, up 0.2%. Nine-month net sales rose 1.0% to $2.78 billion.
- Adjusted EPS rose 8%: Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.55, up 8%. GAAP diluted EPS was $0.55, up 25%; diluted weighted shares fell to 97.9 million from 103.2 million.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 2 lowered, 1 new, 1 kept
- Revenue grew 32% on four growth products: Total revenues were $219.1 million, up 32% from $165.5 million. Combined revenue of the four growth products rose 52% to $175.7 million, driven by Qelbree, GOCOVRI, ZURZUVAE and ONAPGO.
- GAAP operating loss on impairment charge: Operating loss was $58.0 million, compared with operating earnings of $12.1 million a year earlier. The change was primarily due to a $54.9 million APOKYN impairment and higher SG&A tied to the Biogen collaboration, partly offset by higher revenue.
Guidance figures: 2 lowered, 1 new, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 4.9% sequentially: Revenue was $342.3 million, up 4.9% from the first quarter of 2026.
- Average day rate rose $655: Average day rate was $22,938 per day, up $655 or 2.9%, the largest sequential improvement since the third quarter of 2024.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 kept
- BRIUMVI U.S. revenue grew 64%: BRIUMVI U.S. net product revenue was $227.7 million in the second quarter, about 64% above the same period last year.
- R&D expense rose on manufacturing: R&D expense was $95.3 million for the quarter, against $31.8 million a year earlier. About $54.6 million related to subcutaneous manufacturing and secondary manufacturer expenses.
Guidance figures: 3 new
- Revenue rose to $644.9 million: Total revenue was $644.9 million against $533.7 million in the prior quarter and $518.8 million a year earlier.
- Swung to GAAP net income: GAAP net income attributable to UCT was $8.7 million, or $0.19 per diluted share, against a net loss of $(17.9) million, or $(0.40), in the prior quarter.
- Net income rose to $33.4 million: Net income was $33.4 million, or $1.29 per diluted share, up $10.4 million from the prior year's $22.9 million. Adjusted operating income was $33.7 million, or $1.30 per diluted share.
- Combined ratio improved to 95.3%: The combined ratio improved 1.1 points from 96.4%, mainly because catastrophe losses fell. The underlying combined ratio was 92.6%, up 0.1 points.
- Record second quarter results achieved: Net sales for Q2 reached $174.0 million, up 15.1% from $151.2 million in Q2 2025. Net income $20.9 million rose 21.4% from $17.2 million. GAAP and adjusted diluted EPS were $2.68 and $2.92 versus $2.21 and $2.50, representing record quarterly performance.
- Organic sales growth accelerated sharply: Organic sales growth reached 12.4% for the quarter, significantly higher than 6.8% for the first half year-to-date, showing strong underlying demand excluding acquisition contributions.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 17% year over year: Revenue was $1,256.6 million against $1,078.3 million a year earlier. Management described the quarter as having double-digit top and bottom-line growth.
- Adjusted diluted EPS up 23%: GAAP diluted EPS was $0.81 against $0.70. Adjusted diluted EPS was $1.64, compared with $1.33 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 1 new, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 10.2 percent: Worldwide net revenues were $16.990 billion, up from $15.423 billion a year earlier: 10.2 percent reported and 9.5 percent operational.
- Adjusted EPS rose 22.9 percent: Adjusted diluted EPS was $3.65, against $2.97. GAAP diluted EPS was $2.03, against $0.52. Both include $0.17 per share of acquired IPR&D and milestones expense.
- GAAP net income was $150.6 million: Net income attributable to Ares Management Corporation for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 was $150.6 million.
- After-tax realized income was $467.6 million: After-tax realized income for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 was $467.6 million.
- Net income and diluted EPS declined sequentially: Net income attributable to Franklin Resources was $171.5 million, or $0.31 diluted EPS, against $268.2 million or $0.49 in the prior quarter and $92.3 million or $0.15 a year earlier.
- Operating income fell from prior quarter: Operating income was $215.8 million, down from $323.3 million in the prior quarter and up from $154.1 million a year earlier. Operating margin was 9.2%, against 14.1% in the prior quarter.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 3 lowered, 2 kept
- Record net revenue up 25 percent: Net revenue of $731.6 million rose from $587.3 million, with increases across all net revenue captions.
- Diluted EPS up 50 percent: Diluted EPS was $3.35 against $2.23 a year earlier; adjusted diluted EPS was $3.56 against $2.46, up 45 percent.
Guidance figures: 7 raised, 1 lowered, 6 new, 2 kept
- Net sales rose above guidance: Net sales rose 1.6% to $1,530.0 million, above guidance for a 1% decline, reflecting 2025 strategic portfolio actions.
- Organic growth accelerated to 5.8%: Organic sales rose 5.8% against 3% guidance, driven by volume growth of 4.3% and price and mix of 1.5%; all three divisions grew.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 3 kept
- Net sales and organic sales grew: Net sales were $5,361 million, up from $5,110 million a year earlier. Organic sales rose 2.4% on a non-GAAP basis. Six-month net sales were $10,686 million.
- GAAP earnings fell, Base Business rose: Diluted earnings per share were $0.86, down 5% from $0.91. Base Business diluted earnings per share were $0.99, up 8% from $0.92, excluding the charges and costs the company adjusts for.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Earnings rose to $12.1 billion: Reported earnings were $12.1 billion, or $6.11 per diluted share, against $2.5 billion and $1.45 a year earlier. Adjusted earnings were $12.0 billion, or $6.06 per diluted share.
- Timing effects added $1.4 billion: Management said the quarter included $1.4 billion of favorable timing effects, which the notice defines as derivative mark-to-market timing and LIFO inventory effects.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Operating EPS rose, reported EPS fell: Second-quarter operating earnings were $712 million, or $0.79 per share, up from $0.75 a year earlier. Reported GAAP earnings were $340 million, or $0.37 per share, down from $0.88.
- Virginia operating earnings up $121 million: Dominion Energy Virginia operating earnings were $670 million, or $0.76 per share, against $549 million, or $0.64 per share, a year earlier. Year-to-date operating earnings were $1,340 million.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Operating EPS fell, reported EPS rose: Operating earnings were $274 million, or $1.32 per diluted share, against $283 million, or $1.36 per diluted share a year earlier. Operating earnings exclude non-recurring items, certain mark-to-market adjustments and discontinued operations.
- First-half utility investment exceeded $2.6 billion: Management said DTE invested more than $2.6 billion in its utilities in the first half of 2026, including over $900 million to improve electric reliability.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 4 lowered, 6 new, 3 kept
- Record sales of $8.5 billion: Second quarter sales were $8.5 billion, up 21% from the second quarter of 2025. The company reported the figure as a record.
- Adjusted EPS of $3.15: Adjusted EPS was $3.15, against $2.95 a year earlier. The company reported this as a second quarter record.
Guidance figures: 8 raised, 2 kept
- Core FFO per share rose 6.8%: Core FFO per diluted share was $1.88 for the quarter, against $1.76 a year earlier, a 6.8% increase.
- Record comparable leasing volume: 124 comparable retail leases covering 819,273 square feet were signed, an all-time volume record for the company.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 new
- Sales rose 9%, helped by currency: Sales were $9,289 million, up 9%. Currency added 2%, acquisitions added 1%, and underlying sales rose 4% from 2% price and 2% volume.
- Adjusted EPS rose 10%: Adjusted diluted EPS was $4.50, against $4.09 in the prior-year quarter per the appendix. Adjusted figures exclude non-GAAP items.
Guidance figures: 2 new, 1 kept
- Second quarter EPS declined slightly: GAAP EPS was $0.65 against $0.68 a year earlier, and net income attributable to common shareowners was $170 million against $174 million. Non-GAAP EPS matched GAAP EPS.
- Rate base growth lifted revenue requirements: Higher revenue requirements from rate base growth at IPL and WPL, including generation and energy storage investments, added $0.09 per share at each utility. Equity earnings from corporate venture investments also rose.
Guidance figures: 5 new
- Net income rose to $559 million: The company reported second-quarter net income of $559 million, or $1.71 per diluted share, against $125 million in the first quarter 2026.
- Identified items cut EPS by $2.59: Identified items reduced second-quarter diluted EPS by $2.59, mainly a loss on sale from the European divestiture and an O&P Americas write-down.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 lowered, 1 new, 3 kept
- Revenue of $145 million, up from $142 million: Total revenue was $145 million against $142 million a year earlier. Higher stand-ready and collaboration revenue and UK deliveries were partly offset by lower COVID sales.
- Net loss narrowed by $43 million: Net loss was $(0.8) billion, an improvement of $43 million, or 5%, from the second quarter of 2025.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Assets reached a record level: Ending AUM rose $183.7 billion in the quarter to $1.9 trillion; the release describes the level as a record.
- Net revenues rose on advisory fees: Net revenues were $1,907.4 million, up 10.7% from Q2 2025 and 2.7% from Q1 2026; investment advisory fees were $1,744.8 million, up 11.3% from Q2 2025.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Second-quarter earnings rose to $14.5 billion: Earnings were $14.5 billion, or $3.48 per diluted share, against $4.2 billion, or $1.00, in the first quarter. Adjusted earnings were $14.7 billion, or $3.52 per share.
- Operating cash flow and free cash flow: Operating cash flow was $23.6 billion and free cash flow $17.2 billion, against $8.7 billion and $2.7 billion in the first quarter.
- Revenue eased 1% to $6.9 billion: Second quarter revenue was $6.9 billion, down 1% from a year earlier. The company reported the change against the same period a year ago.
- Diluted EPS rose, adjusted EPS edged up: Diluted EPS was $5.39 against $2.26 a year earlier. Adjusted EPS was $5.56 against $5.46. Adjusted EPS excluded divestiture items of $5.7 million after tax.
Guidance figures: 5 raised
- Revenue rose 23% to $3,873 million: The company reported total revenue of $3,873 million, up 23.0% from $3,148 million a year earlier. Six-month revenue was $7,487 million, up 24%.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 44% to $206 million: Adjusted EBITDA was $206 million, up 44.2% from $143 million. Six-month Adjusted EBITDA was $395 million, up 45% from $274 million.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 lowered, 3 new, 1 kept · Call transcript
- Record revenue, up 5.3%: Revenue reached a record $993.5 million, up $49.8 million from $943.7 million, with growth in Corporate Finance, Technology and Forensic and Litigation Consulting. Pass-through revenue fell $9.2 million.
- Net income and EPS declined: Net income was $57.8 million against $71.7 million, and diluted EPS was $1.99 against $2.13. Extraordinary litigation expenses reduced EPS by $0.17.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 3 lowered, 1 new, 1 kept · Call transcript
- Net income and EPS rose: Net income attributable to Greif reached $78.8 million, or $1.37 per diluted Class A share, against $30.7 million, or $0.53. Excluding adjustments, net income was $93.3 million, or $1.61 per share, against $49.9 million, or $0.86.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 24.7%: Adjusted EBITDA reached $183.4 million, up from $147.1 million in the prior-year quarter, on a continuing-operations basis.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 2 kept
- Revenue and AFFO both grew: Total income from real estate was $430.5 million, up 9.0% from $394.9 million. AFFO was $304.0 million, up 10.1% from $276.1 million.
- Tenant developments drew $191 million: Management said it invested $191 million in tenant developments during the quarter.
Guidance figures: 1 new
- Revenue and operating income rose sharply: Quarterly revenue reached $1,243 million and operating income $178.5 million, up 40% and 60% on the prior-year quarter. Nine-month revenue was $3,087.9 million.
- Diluted EPS nearly doubled: Diluted EPS attributable to common stockholders was $7.57 against $3.81. Adjusted diluted EPS was $6.70 against $3.92, excluding securities gains and acquisition-related compensation.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 3 kept
- Revenue rose 3% to $6.2 billion: Net sales were $6,209.4 million against $6,030.4 million in the second quarter of 2025, an increase of 3%.
- Earnings per share up 24%: Diluted net income per share was $3.79 against $3.06, and adjusted EPS was $4.28 against $3.47; management attributed the gains to higher earnings and the share repurchase program.
Guidance figures: 4 raised
- Net sales rose 15%: Net sales were $1,116.5 million against $969.6 million a year earlier, with all four segments growing.
- Diluted EPS more than doubled: Diluted EPS was $4.74 against $1.83, with net earnings of $152.0 million. Management cited income tax benefits, the tariff claims and business performance.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 4 new
- Reported sales rose 53 percent: Net sales were $1,471.3 million, up 53% reported and 47% organic. Management described the result as record sales and earnings.
- Diluted EPS rose 103 percent: Diluted EPS was $1.32, up 103%. Adjusted EPS was $1.45, up 69%.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 2 new, 7 kept
- GAAP diluted EPS was $0.59: The company reported second quarter 2026 GAAP net income of $68 million, or $0.59 per diluted share, against $62 million, or $0.56, a year earlier.
- Non-GAAP EPS was $0.64: Excluding business transformation, optimization and acquisition expenses, non-GAAP net income was $74 million, or $0.64 per diluted share, against $73 million, or $0.66 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 4 new
- Net sales grew 19.2%: Net sales grew 19.2% to $519.5 million, with both segments growing over the prior-year quarter.
- Sales finished above May guidance: The May guidance range for this quarter was $500.0 million to $510.0 million in net sales, and reported sales came in above that range.
Guidance figures: 2 new
- GAAP EPS was $0.64: Second-quarter GAAP diluted EPS was $0.64 against $0.22 a year earlier. Year-to-date GAAP diluted EPS was $0.67 against $0.32.
- Ongoing EPS was $0.58: Second-quarter ongoing diluted EPS was $0.58 against $0.25 a year earlier. Year-to-date ongoing diluted EPS was $0.79 against $0.45.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- GAAP net loss against prior-year profit: The quarter closed with a net loss to common stockholders, while the same quarter of 2025 showed net income of $24.0 million.
- Excluding realized losses, $0.15 per share: Excluding $9.6 million of net realized losses from resolving certain legacy assets, distributable earnings were $0.15 per diluted share, against $0.18 excluding $22.9 million in the first quarter.
- Record net sales reached $284.0 million: Second quarter net sales were $284.0 million, an increase of $28.5 million or 11.2% from the prior year quarter. The company reported record quarterly revenue with growth across all three business segments.
- Net earnings increased 16.6% to $44.6M: GAAP net earnings were $44.6 million, compared to $38.3 million in the prior year quarter. Diluted earnings per share reached $1.39, compared to $1.17, while adjusted EPS were $1.49 versus $1.27.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 lowered, 5 new, 3 kept
- Adjusted operating income rose 54%: Adjusted operating income was $18.1 million, up from $11.8 million. Productivity and supply chain benefits more than offset tariff costs, demand creation spending and cost inflation, per the release.
- U.S. Wholesale grew fastest: U.S. Wholesale net sales rose 11.7% to $215.6 million. Segment operating income was $29.7 million at a 13.8% margin, against $27.1 million at 14.0%.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 2 kept
- Net sales rose 6.6%: Net sales were $941.6 million against $883.7 million a year earlier. Core sales rose 4.9% to $926.6 million, excluding a $15.0 million currency movement effect.
- Adjusted EBITDA reached $211.4 million: Adjusted EBITDA was $211.4 million, or 22.5% of net sales, against $199.2 million and the same 22.5% margin a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 4 new
- First growth in over four years: Newell Brands returned to year-over-year sales growth in Q2 2026, marking the company's first advance in over four years and a major turnaround milestone.
- Net sales up 3.0%, core sales 2.3%: Net sales reached $2.0 billion, up 3.0% year-over-year, while core sales grew 2.3%, both exceeding prior period expectations.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 4 new
- Record revenue rose 10.6%: Revenue was a record $149.3 million, up from $135.1 million in the second quarter of 2025.
- CNC and injection molding led growth: CNC machining revenue was $70.4 million, up 13.6%; injection molding was $53.6 million, up 13.1%.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 2 new, 1 kept
- Q4 organic growth accelerated to 7.7%: Fourth quarter sales of $228.3 million grew 7.7% organically year-over-year, accelerating from Q3's 6.5% and exceeding mid-to-high single-digit expectations from prior guidance
- Full year sales increased over $100 million: Fiscal 2026 sales increased by more than $100 million with 5.5% organic growth, reflecting sustained market share gains and pricing realization throughout the year
- Organic flow growth rate at 13% annualized: Annualized organic flow growth rate of 13% in quarter, down from 17% in prior quarter, driven by inflows into commodities, international developed equity and U.S. equity.
- Operating revenues increased 11% sequentially: Operating revenues of $177.2 million increased 11.1% from prior quarter and 57.3% year-over-year, driven by higher average AUM, Atlantic House contribution and performance fees.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Revenue rose 16 percent: Revenue was $109.4 billion, against $94.0 billion a year earlier. Products net sales were $78.7 billion and Services net sales were $30.7 billion.
- Diluted EPS rose 29 percent: Diluted EPS was $2.02 against $1.57 a year earlier, including $0.11 from tariff refunds. Net income was $29.8 billion against $23.4 billion.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Second quarter EPS rose to $1.13: Diluted EPS was $1.13 against $1.01 a year earlier. Net income attributable to common shareholders was $314 million, versus $275 million.
- Infrastructure earnings drove the gain: The release attributes the increase to earnings on infrastructure for reliability, resiliency and service quality at each segment, plus energy technology investments.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 2 new, 5 kept
- Operating EPS below prior year: Operating earnings were $742 million, or $1.36 per share, against $766 million or $1.43 in second quarter 2025. GAAP earnings were $713 million, or $1.31 per share, against $1,226 million or $2.29.
- Full-year operating guidance raised: Full-year 2026 operating EPS guidance rose to $6.25 to $6.55, reflecting first-half performance and expected results for the rest of the year.
- Revenue rose while reported earnings fell: Revenues before reimbursements were $3,955 million against $3,179 million. Reported net earnings were $324 million against $368 million, and reported diluted EPS was $1.25 against $1.40.
- Adjusted EPS rose to $2.84: Adjusted diluted EPS was $2.84 against $2.30, and adjusted EBITDAC was $1,199 million against $1,006 million. Adjusted results exclude integration costs, amortization of intangibles and other items.
Guidance figures: 4 new
- Net sales and operating income rose: Net sales were $200.6 billion, up 20%. Operating income was $27.5 billion, up 43% from $19.2 billion. The $0.1 billion favorable currency effect on sales was small.
- AWS sales and operating income rose: AWS sales were $42.2 billion and AWS operating income was $16.6 billion, compared with $10.2 billion a year earlier. The AWS segment margin was 39.4%.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 4 lowered, 1 new, 1 kept
- Net earnings and EPS declined: Net sales were $1,004.3 million, down 1%. Net earnings were $124.9 million against $152.2 million, and diluted EPS was $0.91 against $1.07, after the restructuring charge.
- North America sales rose 5%: North America sales of $820.5 million rose 5%, with boiler growth and carryover pricing offsetting lower residential water heater volumes. Segment earnings were $177.2 million.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 1 new
- Adjusted EPS up 12 percent: Adjusted EPS was $3.47, up 12 percent from $3.09, and benefited from higher equity affiliates' income. The figure exceeded the top of the prior third-quarter guidance of $3.25 to $3.35.
- Adjusted operating income up nine percent: Adjusted operating income was $810 million, up nine percent, on higher on-site volumes, favorable currency and higher pricing, partly offset by higher costs. Adjusted operating margin was 25.6 percent, up 110 basis points.
Guidance figures: 3 new
- Adjusted EPS rose 19.4%: Adjusted EPS was $2.89 against $2.42, up 19.4%; reported EPS was $2.67 against $2.41, up 10.8%, with management citing stronger-than-anticipated sales growth.
- Sales grew 10.9% reported: Net sales were $2,462.9 million, up 10.9%; sales rose 8.9% excluding currency and 7.6% organically, with acquisitions adding about 1.3 points.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 kept
- Sales rose 5% on both bases: Second-quarter sales were about $2.96 billion, up 5% reported and organic, after first-quarter sales that rose 3% reported and declined 1% organic.
- Adjusted EPS fell 5% year on year: Adjusted diluted EPS from continuing operations was $0.56 against $0.59 a year earlier, down 5%.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 3 kept
- Revenue rose 6% to $13.0 billion: Total revenues were $13.0 billion, up 6% (5% Ex-FX), against $12.3 billion in the second quarter of 2025.
- Growth Portfolio drove the gain: Management named Opdivo Qvantig, Reblozyl, Camzyos, Breyanzi and Opdualag as the main drivers of Growth Portfolio revenue growth.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 kept
- Net income and per-share earnings rose: Shareholders’ net income was $1.7 billion, or $6.29 per share, against $1.5 billion, or $5.71 per share, in the second quarter 2025, reflecting Cigna Healthcare growth.
- Adjusted income rose 6%: Adjusted income from operations was $2.1 billion, or $7.78 per share, up 6% from $1.9 billion, or $7.20 per share, driven by higher Cigna Healthcare contributions.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 5 new, 2 kept
- Revenue fell 14% quarter on quarter: Total revenue was $1.2B, down 14% Q/Q. Management tied the decline to softer market conditions and lower crypto trading volume.
- Adjusted EBITDA remained positive: Adjusted EBITDA was $208M, down from $303M in Q1 2026. Management cited a 14th consecutive quarter of positive Adjusted EBITDA.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 2 lowered, 3 new, 2 kept
- Core FFO and Core AFFO both lower: Core FFO per diluted share was $1.68 against $1.70 a year earlier. Core AFFO was $1.39 against $1.43, after recurring capitalized expenditures of $30,142 thousand in the quarter.
- Results above second quarter guidance: Against second quarter guidance midpoints, EPS was $0.18 against $0.15 and FFO was $1.68 against $1.65. Core FFO was $1.68 against a $1.67 midpoint.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 lowered, 4 kept
- Revenue rose 6% on pricing and acquisitions: Total revenues were $10.8 billion, up 6% on the prior year, driven by positive pricing momentum, good underlying demand and acquisition contributions.
- Net income up 13% on divestiture gains: Net income was $1.5 billion, 13% higher than the prior year, driven by operating performance and gains on divestitures during the period.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 lowered
- Quarterly sales slipped one percent: Net sales were $6.38 billion, down 1% from the prior year. Organic sales fell 2% and volume fell 3%, while price/mix rose 1%, reflecting higher Seed pricing partly offset by Crop Protection competitive pricing.
- Operating EBITDA rose on margin gain: Operating EBITDA was $2.26 billion, up 4%, and the Operating EBITDA margin improved by more than 190 basis points. Operating EPS was $2.30, up 5% from the prior year.
Guidance figures: 4 raised
- Revenue rose 13% to $1.308 billion: Organic revenue grew 12% to $1.298 billion, excluding $9.9 million of foreign exchange impact and $0.2 million of acquired non-CGM revenue. Prior-year reported revenue was $1.157 billion.
- GAAP earnings per share rose to $0.64: GAAP net income was $249.1 million, or $0.64 per diluted share, against $179.8 million, or $0.45 per diluted share, a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 1 new, 2 kept · Prepared remarks
- Core EPS rose to $1.54: Second-quarter core EPS was $1.54 against $0.97 a year earlier. Core earnings were $592 million against $374 million. GAAP EPS was $1.39 against $0.89.
- GRC decision timing lifted SCE: SCE core EPS increased year over year, mainly because the 2025 GRC final decision was adopted in the third quarter of 2025.
Guidance figures: 3 raised
- Quarterly revenue reached a record: Revenues were $5.15 billion, up 19.8%. Organic revenue growth, excluding acquisitions and the UK sale, was 19.6%.
- Operating margin rose to 10.6%: Operating income was $547.3 million, or 10.6% of revenues, against $415.2 million, or 9.6%, a year earlier.
- Quarterly net income and EPS rose: Net income was $180.3 million, or $3.45 per diluted share, against $174.7 million, or $3.34 per diluted share, a year earlier.
- Operating income before taxes rose 2.5 percent: Operating income before taxes was $204,123 thousand in the second quarter against $199,173 thousand, and rose $20.4 million, or 5.8 percent, in the first six months.
Guidance figures: 3 kept
- GAAP EPS fell on charges: GAAP earnings were $53.7 million, or $0.14 per share, against $352.7 million, or $0.96 per share, a year earlier. Three after-tax charges account for most of the difference.
- Recurring EPS was $0.87: Non-GAAP recurring earnings were $329.1 million, or $0.87 per share, in the quarter, excluding the offshore wind, Aquarion and FERC-related charges.
Guidance figures: 3 kept
- Adjusted EPS rose to $0.43: Adjusted operating earnings were $438 million, or $0.43 per share, against $392 million, or $0.39 per share, a year earlier. Management said this was in line with expectations discussed on the first-quarter call.
- ComEd earnings up on rate base: ComEd's adjusted operating earnings rose on higher distribution and transmission rate base from incremental investments, plus higher AFUDC. Management said these investments drive top quartile reliability and avoid outage costs.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 lowered, 2 new, 7 kept
- Net sales declined 4% year over year: Net sales were $1.06 billion, down 4% from $1.10 billion a year earlier.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose to $644 million: Adjusted EBITDA was $644 million, a 61% margin, against $560 million and a 51% margin a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 2 new, 4 kept
- Revenue rose 7% year-over-year: Total revenue was $1.3 billion, up 7% on a reported basis and 6% in constant currency. Six-month revenue was $2,564.9 million, up 6.3%.
- Third quarter revenue range introduced: Third quarter total revenue is expected at $1.315 billion to $1.335 billion, about 5% growth at the midpoint versus the same period in 2025.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 10 kept
- Revenue rose 10.9% on shipbuilding: Revenue was $3.4 billion, up 10.9%, driven by Newport News Shipbuilding and Ingalls Shipbuilding. Six-month revenue was $6.5 billion, up 12.1%.
- Diluted EPS rose to $5.27: Net earnings were $208 million, up from $152 million. Diluted EPS was $5.27 against $3.86; six-month diluted EPS was $9.06 against $7.66.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 1 lowered, 4 kept
- Net sales up 6.6% in quarter: Net sales were $2,787.3 million. Organic constant currency growth was 3.6%, with net price realization of about 12 points and volume down about 8 points.
- Adjusted EPS rose 57%: Adjusted diluted EPS was $1.90, up 57.0%. Adjusted operating profit was $563.5 million, up 37.3%, with an adjusted margin of 20.2%.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 7 new
- Revenue and earnings per share rose: Net revenues less transaction-based expenses were $2.7 billion, up 5%. GAAP diluted EPS was $1.69, up 14%. Adjusted diluted EPS was $1.90, up 5%.
- Operating income rose, margins reported: Operating income was $1.4 billion, up 7%, with a 52% operating margin. Adjusted operating income was $1.6 billion, up 4%, with a 61% adjusted operating margin.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 kept
- Revenue grew 9.5% from Q2 2025: Revenue was $1.16 billion, up 9.5% from Q2 2025. Excluding currency, acquisitions and China, growth was 8.1%.
- Rest-of-world organic growth reached 8.1%: Rest-of-world organic growth was 8.1% for the quarter, with the China impact shown as 1.6%.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 3 lowered, 5 new, 1 kept
- Adjusted EBITDA below prior-year level: Adjusted EBITDA from continuing operations was $587 million, against $670 million in the second quarter of 2025 and $677 million in the first quarter of 2026.
- PS North America profit eased: PS NA operating profit was $204 million, against $248 million in the first quarter of 2026 and $277 million in the second quarter of 2025. Net sales were $3,688 million.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 2 lowered, 8 kept
- Orders and revenue both rose: Reported orders reached $2,043 million, up 5%, and revenues $2,049 million, up 9%, against the second quarter of 2025.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 2%: Adjusted EBITDA was $520 million, up 2%, with a margin of 25.4%, compared with a 27.0% margin in the prior-year quarter.
Guidance figures: 2 kept
- Quarterly per-share earnings rose: FRE was $1.2 billion ($1.32 per adjusted share), TOE $1.5 billion ($1.68), and ANI $1.5 billion ($1.63), each up year-over-year, with FRE up 37%, TOE up 29% and ANI up 40%.
- Record per-share measures: Management said the per-share FRE, TOE and ANI figures are record figures for KKR as a public company on quarterly and LTM bases.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 5.8% to $3.73 billion: Revenue was $3,731.1 million against $3,527.3 million a year earlier. Organic growth was 4.2%, acquisitions added 1.2 points, and foreign exchange added 0.4 points.
- Adjusted operating margin widened 70 basis points: Operating income was $451.6 million, or 12.1% of revenue, against 11.2%. Adjusted operating income was $588.7 million, or 15.8% of revenue, against 15.1%.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 3 lowered, 2 new, 10 kept
- Revenue up 9%, AOI up 2%: Revenue was $7.7 billion, up 9%, or 8% at constant currency. Operating income was $522 million, up 7%. AOI was $817 million, up 2%, or 0.2% at constant currency.
- Six-month operating income down 75%: Six-month operating income was $151.4 million, against $601.4 million a year earlier, after a $450 million Governmental Investigations and Litigation accrual in the first quarter. Six-month AOI rose 4% to $1,188.0 million.
- Net revenue rose on network and services: Net revenue was $9.3 billion, up 14%, or 12% currency-neutral. Management attributed the increase to payment network and value-added services and solutions growth.
- Diluted EPS rose to $4.97: Net income was $4.4 billion and GAAP diluted EPS was $4.97, up 22% from $4.07. Adjusted diluted EPS was $5.04, up 21%.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 1 new, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 21% to a record: Second-quarter revenues were $1,947 million, against $1,609 million. The company linked the aggregates increase to a full quarter of QUIKRETE operations, part of a quarter of NFM, and 2.3 percent organic shipment growth.
- Adjusted EBITDA up 13%: Adjusted EBITDA from continuing operations was $638 million against $565 million. Management ties the increase to organic performance and acquisition contributions.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- Second-quarter adjusted EPS rose 2.8%: Adjusted diluted EPS rose 2.8% to $1.48 on higher adjusted OCI and fewer shares outstanding. Reported diluted EPS fell 2.8% to $1.37.
- Smokeable adjusted OCI rose on pricing: Smokeable adjusted OCI rose 2.4% to $3.0 billion and its margin rose 0.3 points to 64.8%, helped by higher pricing and refunds of taxes and duties on imported cigarettes.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 9 new, 2 kept
- Record revenue, up 21.9% sequentially: The company reported quarterly revenue of $980.6 million, which it described as a record. That was 21.9% above the first quarter of 2026 and 47.6% above the second quarter of 2025.
- Non-GAAP diluted EPS rose to $6.50: Non-GAAP net income was $320.1 million, or $6.50 per fully diluted share, compared with $251.3 million, or $5.10, in the first quarter of 2026.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 new
- Adjusted EPS grew 14 percent: Adjusted EPS was $11.46, up 14% from $10.09. Six-month Adjusted EPS was $20.35, up 11% from $18.27.
- Reported sales rose 4 percent: Reported sales rose 4% to $1.027 billion. Local currency sales rose 6% excluding a one-time tariff refund to customers, which reduced growth by 3 points.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 11 lowered, 17 new, 4 kept
- Adjusted EBITDA above guidance: Adjusted EBITDA was $666 million, against guidance of $632 million. Adjusted EPS was $0.48, against guidance of $0.38. Total revenue rose 4.9% to $2.6 billion on more Capacity Days.
- Full-year guidance lowered: Full-year Adjusted EPS is now about $1.50, against $1.45 to $1.79 in May. Adjusted EBITDA is about $2.5 billion, against $2.48 billion to $2.64 billion previously.
Guidance figures: 10 raised, 1 new
- Revenue and GAAP earnings rose: Revenue was $9.56 billion against $6.77 billion a year earlier. Net income attributable to common stock was $451.4 million, or $2.96 per diluted share, against $229.3 million, or $1.52.
- Electric margin rose to 11.5%: Electric revenue was $7.84 billion, or 82.0% of the total, against $5.46 billion. Electric operating income was $898.2 million, or 11.5% of segment revenue, against 10.1%.
Guidance figures: 2 new · Letter to shareholders
- Revenue grew 61% to $805 million: Advertising revenue of $762 million rose 64% and Other revenue of $43 million rose 24%. This was the eighth consecutive quarter of over 60% revenue growth.
- International revenue grew faster: International revenue was $167 million, up 84%, while U.S. revenue of $638 million rose 56%.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 3 lowered
- Revenue rose 17 percent: Total revenues were $4,291 million against $3,676 million. GAAP net income was $1,297 million, down 7%; non-GAAP net income was $1,543 million, up 8%.
- Sanofi Development Balance fully repaid: The Sanofi Development Balance was fully repaid by the end of the second quarter. It will no longer reduce Sanofi collaboration revenue from the third quarter of 2026.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 1 kept
- Management named the adjusted earnings drivers: Management listed investment in state-regulated utilities, customer usage and growth, higher equity method earnings and lower income taxes as drivers. Higher interest expense partly offset them.
- Traditional electric earnings rose: Traditional electric operating companies reported $1,269 million of net income against $1,047 million. The segment added 20 cents to quarterly EPS, and six-month net income was $2,382 million.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Net sales rose 9.4%: Reported net sales were $6.6 billion, up 9.4%. Constant currency growth was 9.0%, and organic growth was also 9.0%, with no contribution from acquisitions or divestitures.
- Reported diluted EPS rose 44.1%: Reported diluted EPS was $3.30, up 44.1%. Adjusted diluted EPS was $3.69, up 17.9%.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 new, 1 kept
- Revenue and EPS grew: Net revenues were $6,354 million, up 11 percent reported and 9 percent organic. GAAP continuing EPS was $4.20, up 9 percent; adjusted continuing EPS was $4.31, up 11 percent.
- Commercial HVAC bookings led: Americas bookings were a record $6.6 billion, with Commercial HVAC bookings up 50 percent and applied equipment bookings up 130 percent. Americas adjusted operating margin was 22.1 percent, down 30 basis points.
Guidance figures: 1 new, 2 kept
- Net income rose from prior-year quarter: Net income attributable to stockholders was $3.7 billion, or $12.62 diluted EPS, against $714 million, or $2.28, in the second quarter of 2025.
- Refining operating income rose to $4.5 billion: Refining operating income was $4.5 billion against $1.3 billion a year earlier; adjusted Refining operating income was $4.4 billion.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 4 new, 6 kept
- Revenue up 9%, organic up 5%: Revenue was $2.47 billion, up 9% as reported and 8% in constant currency. Organic growth was 5%. Acquisitions and divestitures added 3 points and currency 1 point.
- Diluted EPS down, adjusted EPS up: Diluted EPS was $2.43, down 27% from $3.32. Adjusted diluted EPS was $3.35, up 17% from $2.86, after adjusting for amortization and transaction and integration expenses.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 1 new
- Net earnings rose on land sale gains: Net earnings were $162 million, or $0.23 per diluted share, against $87 million, or $0.12, a year earlier. The result includes a $71 million after-tax gain on Oregon timberlands.
- Adjusted EBITDA of $310 million: Adjusted EBITDA was $310 million, compared with $336 million in the same period last year and $308 million in the first quarter of 2026.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 3 lowered, 8 kept
- Second quarter EPS rose to $0.93: Diluted GAAP and ongoing EPS were $0.93 against $0.75 a year earlier. GAAP net income was $586 million, against $444 million in the same quarter of 2025.
- Guidance reaffirmed at $4.04 to $4.16: The company reaffirmed 2026 ongoing EPS guidance of $4.04 to $4.16, unchanged from the first quarter, while depreciation, interest and AFUDC assumptions were revised.
Guidance figures: 3 kept
- EPS excluding Special Items rose 12%: Diluted EPS excluding Special Items was $1.62 against $1.44. GAAP diluted EPS was $3.08 against $1.33, with Special Items contributing $1.46 per share.
- Worldwide system sales grew 5%: Worldwide system sales grew 5% excluding foreign currency translation. GAAP Operating Profit and Core Operating Profit each grew 5% in the quarter.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 lowered, 4 kept
- Full-year investment and AFFO guidance raised: The company raised full-year 2026 investment volume guidance to $1.6 to $1.8 billion and AFFO per share guidance to $4.57 to $4.59.
- First-half per-share growth: For the first half, Core FFO per share rose 7.8% to $2.25 and AFFO per share rose 7.7% to $2.28, both on a diluted basis.
Guidance figures: 3 lowered
- Net sales slipped slightly: Net sales were $2.6 billion, down 1.0%. Excluding favorable currency of 2.7%, sales fell 3.7% against the second quarter of 2025.
- Adjusted EPS rose, reported EPS fell: Reported EPS was $1.08 against $4.22 a year earlier. Adjusted EPS was $1.43 against $1.35.
Guidance figures: 5 new
- Sales grew 27% year-over-year: Net sales were $259.2 million, up from $203.4 million a year earlier and from $243.2 million in the prior quarter.
- Non-GAAP EPS grew to $0.23: Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $0.23, up from $0.09 a year earlier and $0.17 in the prior quarter.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 lowered, 4 kept
- Core FFO per share rose 5.2%: Core FFO was $202.8 million, or $0.49 per FFO share and unit, against $0.47 a year earlier. Management said lower share counts from repurchases added to the per-share gain.
- Same-Home Core NOI rose 2.7%: Same-Home Core NOI was $245.8 million. The first-quarter release reported Same-Home Core NOI growth of 3.7%.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 new, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 13.3%, 10.1% organic: Net revenues were $2,254 million against $1,990 million a year earlier. Acquisitions added 2.3 points of growth and currency translation 0.9 points.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 14.3%: Adjusted EBITDA was $311 million against $272 million, up 13.1% on a fixed currency basis. Adjusted EBITDA margin was 13.8%, up 10 basis points.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 1 new, 2 kept
- Sales topped $1 billion; core up 1%: Reported sales rose 6% to $1.03 billion from $966 million, with core sales up 1%. Currency added about 2 points and acquisitions about 3 points to reported growth.
- Reported net income and EPS declined: Reported net income was $88.0 million against $111.7 million a year earlier. Reported diluted EPS was $1.36 against $1.67.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 2 new
- Net sales rose 8 percent: Net sales were $1,557.8 million, up 8 percent from $1,447.0 million a year earlier, with growth in all four reporting segments.
- Adjusted EPS $1.56, GAAP $1.66: GAAP diluted EPS from continuing operations was $1.66, up 84 percent. As adjusted diluted EPS was $1.56, up 34 percent from the second quarter of 2025.
Guidance figures: 6 new
- Record revenue, up 12%: Revenue was $750 million, up 12% year over year and 8% organically. Currency added 1 point and copper pass-through pricing added 3 points; acquisitions added nothing in the quarter.
- Adjusted EPS rose 24%: Adjusted diluted EPS was $2.34, against $1.89. GAAP diluted EPS was $1.74, against $1.53, on 39.3 million diluted shares, down from 40.0 million.
Guidance figures: 2 kept
- Quarterly net income and EPS rose: Diluted EPS was $2.70, compared with $2.39 in the same quarter of 2025, and net income rose from the year-earlier quarter.
- Net interest income up year on year: Taxable-equivalent net interest income grew 4.3 percent from the same quarter of 2025.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Operating EPS up 45%: Net operating income was $119.5 million, or $1.26 per diluted share, against $87.5 million, or $0.87, a year earlier. Year-to-date operating EPS rose 39%.
- Net income above operating income: Net income was $125.9 million, or $1.33 per diluted share, against $91.8 million, or $0.91. The company attributed the gap to non-economic accounting impacts from market volatility.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 2 lowered, 10 kept
- Net income and EPS fell: Net income was $202.9 million, with diluted EPS of $1.32, against $348.1 million and $2.18 in the first quarter. Total revenue and other operating income was $618.5 million, against $786.7 million.
- Gas price assumption cut to $3.55: Management lowered its 2026 NYMEX assumption for open volumes to $3.55 per MMBtu from $3.64, and moved the differential to ($0.59) from ($0.64). Prices are as of 7/15/2026.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 3 lowered, 5 new, 4 kept · CFO commentary
- Net sales rose 2 percent: Net sales were $614.4 million, up 1 percent in constant currency. Growth in most international markets was partly offset by lower U.S. net sales.
- Operating income returned to profit: Operating income was $30.9 million, or 5.0 percent of net sales, against a $23.6 million loss a year earlier. Reported figures include tariff refunds recognized in the quarter.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 5 new, 4 kept
- Revenue rose 2.6% to $1,179 million: Consolidated revenues were $1,179 million, up 2.6%, or 2.0% in constant currency. Management described the quarter's enterprise revenue as a record.
- Adjusted EPS rose 7.6% to $4.55: Adjusted diluted EPS was $4.55 against $4.23. GAAP diluted EPS was $4.13, compared with a diluted loss of $8.82 in the prior-year quarter.
Guidance figures: 7 new
- Record quarterly operating income: Fourth-quarter operating income was $206.9 million, up 37 percent year-over-year and 11 percent sequentially, which the company reported as a record quarterly result.
- Fiscal 2026 most profitable year: Fiscal 2026 adjusted operating income was $702.0 million, up 34 percent from fiscal 2025, and the company describes it as the most profitable year in its history.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- FFO rose to $0.75 per share: FFO was $124.6 million, or $0.75 per share, against $117.5 million, or $0.70 per share, in second quarter 2025.
- Same-property cash NOI up 5.9%: Same-property NOI on a cash basis was $140.7 million, against $132.8 million, a 5.9% increase; the six-month increase was 5.6%. GAAP-basis same-property NOI rose 2.0%.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 3 new
- Net income rose to $387.3 million: Net income attributable to Darling was $387.3 million, or $2.41 per GAAP diluted share, against $12.7 million, or $0.08 per diluted share, a year earlier.
- Combined Adjusted EBITDA reached $741.7 million: Combined Adjusted EBITDA was $741.7 million, compared with $249.5 million a year earlier. The measure is non-GAAP and combines Adjusted EBITDA with Darling's share of DGD.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 3 lowered, 7 new, 2 kept
- Revenue below prior-year third quarter: Total revenue was $305.0 million against $315.5 million a year earlier. Licensing revenue was $282.4 million of the total.
- Net income and diluted EPS declined: GAAP net income attributable to Dolby was $28.6 million, or $0.30 per diluted share, against $46.1 million, or $0.48. Non-GAAP net income was $65.1 million, or $0.69, against $75.7 million, or $0.78.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Second quarter net income fell: Net income attributable to DT Midstream was $112 million, or $1.09 per diluted share, against $130 million, or $1.27 per diluted share, in the first quarter.
- Adjusted EBITDA eased from first quarter: Adjusted EBITDA was $305 million, against $308 million in the first quarter. The six-month figure was $613 million, against $557 million a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Revenue up 3%, operating income down 14%: Revenue was $1,108.4 million, up 3% from $1,074.3 million (2% in constant currency). Operating income was $137.1 million, down 14% from $158.6 million.
- Adjusted EPS up 10% to $2.82: Adjusted EPS was $2.82, up 10% from $2.56 a year earlier. Diluted GAAP EPS was $1.71, against $2.27.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 new
- Revenue before reimbursements up 12%: Revenues before reimbursements rose 12% to $148.9 million from $132.9 million; total revenues rose 21% to $171.6 million including reimbursements.
- EBITDA margin rose to 28.7%: EBITDA was $42.7 million, or 28.7% of revenues before reimbursements, against $37.0 million, or 27.8%, a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- EPS rose to $1.38: Diluted EPS was $1.38 against $1.16 a year earlier. Net income was $104.3 million, up from $91.0 million.
- Revenue rose 18% on assets: Revenue rose $77.9 million, or 18%, mainly from higher average equity and money market assets.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 lowered, 1 new, 7 kept
- Operating income and margin rose: Operating income rose 51.4% to $124.0 million, with operating margin of 9.9%, up 310 basis points. Net sales rose 3.0% to $1,250.3 million.
- Diluted EPS up, adjusted EPS flat: Diluted EPS was $0.89 against $0.58. Adjusted net income of $63.0 million fell 0.3%, leaving adjusted diluted EPS flat at $0.58.
Guidance figures: 10 kept
- Revenue rose 10.8% sequentially: Total company revenue was $2,763.1 million, up 10.8% from the first quarter and 9.0% from a year earlier. Subsea accounted for most of the increase.
- Net income and diluted EPS increased: Net income attributable to TechnipFMC was $362.7 million, or $0.90 per diluted share, compared with $260.5 million and $0.64 in the first quarter.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Quarterly diluted EPS rose to $2.84: Net income attributable to GATX was $103.4 million, or $2.84 per diluted share, against $75.5 million, or $2.06, in the second quarter of 2025.
- Rail supply-demand cited for raised estimate: Management cited favorable supply-demand dynamics in North American rail, Wells Fargo Rail integration pace, and segment contributions year to date as reasons for the raised estimate.
- Revenue rose 7% in the quarter: Second-quarter revenue was $1,302.5 million, up 7% from $1,215.8 million a year earlier, with growth at television, healthcare, manufacturing, automotive and other businesses.
- Operating income rose 15%: Operating income was $83.6 million against $72.8 million. Management credited improved results at education, television broadcasting and other businesses, partly offset by declines at healthcare, manufacturing and automotive.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 lowered, 8 kept
- System-wide RevPAR rose 5.9%: Comparable system-wide hotels RevPAR rose 5.9% in constant dollars. Occupancy rose 0.6 points to 73.2% and ADR rose 5.0%. Luxury and upper upscale chain scales drove the growth.
- Adjusted EBITDA up 8.8% adjusted: Adjusted EBITDA was $297 million, up 3.4% as reported and up 8.8% after adjusting for 2025 asset sales. Management and franchising Adjusted EBITDA was $266 million, against $238 million a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Revenue and EBITDA rose year over year: Total revenues were $1.358 billion against $1.266 billion a year earlier. Adjusted EBITDA attributable to stockholders was $265 million against $233 million.
- Diluted EPS fell to $0.15: Diluted EPS was $0.15 against $0.25 a year earlier. Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.89 against $0.54, and net income attributable to stockholders was $12 million.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Revenue fell to $511 million: Revenues were $511 million, against $605 million a year earlier. Net income attributable to Houlihan Lokey was $78 million, against $98 million.
- Adjusted EPS fell to $1.35: Adjusted diluted EPS was $1.35, against $2.14 a year earlier. Adjusted net income was $91 million, against $148 million.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 1 kept
- Normalized FFO flat at $0.41: Normalized FFO was $143.7 million, or $0.41 per diluted share, essentially unchanged from a year earlier. NAREIT FFO rose to $126.1 million, or $0.36 per share, from $0.34.
- Same store cash NOI growth of 5.1%: Same store cash NOI growth was 5.1% in the quarter, against 6.9% in the first quarter.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 lowered, 2 kept
- Second-quarter EPS rose to $1.79: Net income attributable to IDACORP was $102.6 million, or $1.79 per diluted share, against $95.8 million, or $1.76, a year earlier.
- Base rate increase added $27.5 million: Retail revenues per MWh, excluding large contract customers and net of power cost adjustments, added $27.5 million to operating income, mainly from Idaho base rates effective January 1, 2026.
Guidance figures: 7 raised, 2 lowered, 10 new, 1 kept
- Revenue fell as catch-up dropped: Revenue was $260.2 million, down 13% from $300.6 million. Catch-up revenue was $103.7 million, against $162.3 million, and is excluded from ARR.
- ARR reached an all-time high: Annualized recurring revenue rose 13% year-over-year from $553.1 million to $625.7 million. The company defines ARR as total revenue less catch-up revenue, multiplied by four.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Record second-quarter diluted EPS: Diluted EPS was $4.59, up 98% in USD and 100% in local currency, compared with $2.32 a year earlier. Net income attributable to common shareholders was $215.6 million.
- Revenue up 10% in local currency: Revenue was $6.9 billion, up 11% in USD and 10% in local currency, from $6,250.1 million. Advisory revenues rose 21% in local currency and Resilient revenues rose 8%.
Guidance figures: 4 kept
- Revenue rose 2% on ramp-ups: Revenues were $2.0 billion, up 2% or $32 million, from ramp-up of recent STS awards and International Government Clients growth in MTS. U.S. Defense and Intelligence revenue declined on EUCOM runoff; excluding it, revenue rose.
- Operating income fell 11% on spin costs: Operating income was $172 million, down 11% or $22 million. Higher gross profit was more than offset by one-time spin-off costs and other charges tied to the planned separation.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 2 lowered, 2 new, 3 kept
- Net income attributable to common shareholders rose: Net income attributable to common shareholders was $161.3 million, or $0.79 per diluted share, against $110.3 million, or $0.50, a year earlier. Six-month figure was $0.84 against $0.61.
- Same Property NOI up 3.7%: Same Property NOI rose 3.7% for the quarter and for six months, to $131.7 million for the quarter across 158 properties in the Same Property Pool.
- Net sales rose 12.0% on organic growth: Net sales rose 12.0% to $1,219.7 million, with organic sales up 10.1%, acquisitions adding 1.5% and foreign exchange adding 0.4%.
- Operating margin reached 18.1%: Operating income was $220.6 million, or 18.1% of sales, against $192.1 million, or 17.6%, a year earlier. Adjusted operating income was 18.4% of sales.
Guidance figures: 6 raised, 14 lowered, 1 kept
- Service revenue rose 6.7%: Second quarter service revenue was $264.0 million, up from $247.5 million. Six-month service revenue was $572.8 million, also up 6.7%.
- Operating income rose 12.3%: Operating income was $58.2 million, up from $51.8 million. The operating margin was 22.0% against 20.9% a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 3 new, 1 kept
- Net sales up 6%, organic 3%: Net sales were $503.3 million, up 6% as reported and 3% organic. Currency translation added about 2 points and acquisitions about 1 point, per the reconciliation.
- Diluted EPS up 40%, adjusted 24%: GAAP net income was $86.2 million, or $2.23 per diluted share, up 40%. Adjusted earnings were $93.1 million, or $2.40 per diluted share, up 24%.
Guidance figures: 9 raised, 3 lowered, 12 new, 3 kept
- Earnings per share hit second-quarter records: Diluted EPS was $1.65, up 51.0%, and adjusted diluted EPS was $2.22, up 48.8%. Both were second-quarter records.
- Pipeline Infrastructure margin rose 690 basis points: Pipeline Infrastructure revenue rose 19.1% to $642.8 million and EBITDA rose 91.0% to $118.5 million, an 18.4% margin.
Guidance figures: 7 raised, 2 new, 1 kept
- Total revenue rose 39%: Total revenues were $959 million against $688 million a year earlier, a 39% rise. Pro-forma total revenues including a full quarter of VYKAT XR were $998 million.
- INGREZZA guidance raised for 2026: Full-year 2026 INGREZZA net product sales guidance was raised to $2.825 to $2.875 billion from $2.7 to $2.8 billion.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 4 lowered, 3 new, 7 kept
- GAAP and adjusted EPS both lower: GAAP earnings were $138.6 million, or $1.45 diluted EPS, against $1.64 a year earlier. Adjusted EPS was $1.54 against $1.64. Adjusted EBITDA was $335.0 million against $346.7 million.
- Upstream adjusted earnings down $4.5 million: Segment adjusted earnings were $112.2 million, down $4.5 million, as higher realized prices and lower interest expense were more than offset by lower volumes and higher operating expenses.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 6 kept
- GAAP EPS rose to $0.40: Net income was $25.0 million, or $0.40 per diluted share, against $21.2 million, or $0.35, a year earlier.
- Adjusted EPS rose to $0.50: Adjusted non-GAAP diluted EPS was $0.50 against $0.40, with non-GAAP net income of $31.1 million against $24.1 million. Adjustments include merger costs and Avista Interests costs.
Guidance figures: 7 raised, 1 new, 1 kept
- Quarterly revenue reached $935 million: Revenue was $935 million, up from $881 million in the prior quarter and $864 million a year earlier. The CEO described revenue and backlog as records for the quarter.
- Backlog grew above $5.5 billion: Backlog grew to more than $5.5 billion. Management linked the growth to customer demand and bookings across core tracker products and complementary platform technologies.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 2 kept
- Second-quarter revenue and earnings declined: Total revenue was $152.2 million against $171.8 million a year earlier. Net income was $49.4 million, or $1.06 per diluted share, against $67.3 million, or $1.41.
- Material sales fell on volume and mix: Material sales were $66.2 million against $88.7 million. Management cited lower unit volume, customer mix, and a $6.9 million unfavorable catch-up adjustment on material sales.
Guidance figures: 4 new
- Net loss and adjusted EBITDA reported: The company reported a net loss of ($13.3) million, or ($0.12) per diluted share, against a ($1.3) million loss a year earlier. Adjusted EBITDA was $191.3 million, against $176.1 million.
- Freeport plant cost $40.1 million: Management attributed $40.1 million of segment earnings to operating issues at the Freeport, Texas vinyl chloride monomer plant, covering higher costs and lost sales.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 8 new, 2 kept
- Income from operations rose year on year: Income from operations was $1,272.1 million against $43.0 million a year earlier. Excluding special items it was $1,054.0 million, against a $110.0 million loss.
- Gross refining margin per barrel rose: Gross refining margin excluding special items was $23.40 per barrel, against $8.38 a year earlier. Consolidated gross margin was $14.20 per barrel, against $(0.76).
- Revenue grew 14.9% to $390.0 million: Revenue was $390.0 million, up $50.6 million or 14.9% from the second quarter of 2025, and up from $374.8 million in the first quarter.
- Embolization and access grew 20.0%: Embolization and access revenue was $131.1 million, up $21.9 million from $109.2 million, and up from $120.8 million in the first quarter.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Operating income fell far more than sales: Net sales were $4,626.2 million, down 2.8%. Operating income was $66.0 million, down 87.1%, and Adjusted EBITDA was $360.0 million, down 47.6%.
- EPS and adjusted EPS both declined: GAAP net income was $13.2 million, with GAAP EPS of $0.06 against $1.49 a year earlier. Adjusted EPS was $0.64 against $1.70.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Revenue rose 7.2% to $916.6 million: Total revenue for the quarter was $916.6 million, up from $855.2 million, and net commissions and fees were $902.7 million, up 7.4%.
- Organic growth 6.7% against 7.1%: Organic Revenue Growth Rate for the six months was 8.9%, against 9.6% a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Revenue and operating income rose: Revenue was $956.5 million, up 17.1% from $817.1 million. Operating income was $125.2 million, up 26.0% from $99.4 million.
- Tonnage and shipments per workday grew: LTL tonnage per workday rose 8.4% to 26.70 thousand tons and shipments per workday rose 4.4% to 36.89 thousand. Both periods had 64 workdays.
Guidance figures: 4 raised
- Net sales rose 11% to $1,148 million: Organic net sales rose 11% on volume growth and favorable pricing; foreign currency translation reduced reported growth by 0.6 points.
- Adjusted EBITDA up 2%, margin down: Adjusted EBITDA margin was 25.3%, down 218 basis points from 27.4% a year earlier, with volume growth and pricing partly offsetting the decline.
Guidance figures: 10 raised
- Revenue rose 22.9% in quarter: Revenue was $679.0 million, up from $552.4 million a year earlier. Organic revenue growth was 16.9% for the consolidated company.
- GAAP and adjusted EPS both rose: GAAP EPS from continuing operations was $1.56, up 41.8%, and adjusted EPS was $2.02, up 22.4%, compared with the second quarter of 2025.
- Net sales reached $6.7 billion: Net sales were $6,665.1 million, up 13.0% from $5,899.6 million a year earlier. Organic sales rose 12.6%, excluding foreign exchange and workday effects.
- Diluted and adjusted EPS both rose: Diluted EPS was $4.23 against $3.83. Adjusted diluted EPS was $4.57 against $3.39, up 34.8%, which the release ties to higher adjusted EBITDA.
- Diluted EPS rose 53%: Diluted EPS was $1.36, against $0.89, up 52.8%. Adjusted diluted EPS was $1.70, against $1.05, up 61.9%. Revenue was $2.36 billion, up 13.2%, and operating income was $271 million, up 36.9%.
- LTL operating ratio improved sharply: North American LTL adjusted operating income rose 36.0% to $287 million on revenue of $1.43 billion, up 15.2%. The adjusted operating ratio was 79.9%, against 82.9% a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 2 kept
- Revenue rose 45% on higher fees: Total revenue was $185.1 million, up 45.3% from Q2'25, reflecting higher management fees on a larger average AUM base. Operating income was $32.4 million, up 100% from $16.2 million.
- Economic net income up 107%: Economic net income was $47.5 million, up 107% from $22.9 million; ENI diluted EPS was $1.33 against $0.64. Management said the increase was primarily driven by management fee growth.
Guidance figures: 3 raised
- Operating cash up 18% to $666 million: Net cash provided by operating activities increased 18% year-over-year to $666 million, benefiting from lower cash taxes and disciplined working capital management.
- Adjusted FCF surges 48% to $406 million: Adjusted Free Cash Flow including interest rate swaps jumped 48% year-over-year to $406 million from $274 million, helped by lower subscriber acquisition spending.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 4 new
- Revenue rose 31.6% year-over-year: Total revenue was $1,335.6 million, against $1,015.3 million a year earlier; earned premiums were $1,326.6 million, against $1,006.2 million.
- Membership reached about 294,100: Health plan membership at the end of the quarter was about 294,100, up 31.5% year-over-year.
- Full-year diluted EPS increased 14.1 percent: Diluted EPS for fiscal 2026 was $8.48, up $1.05 from $7.43 in fiscal 2025, reflecting 14.1% growth. Fourth quarter diluted EPS was $2.16 versus $1.92 in the prior year quarter, up 12.5%.
- Book value per share increased 17.6 percent: Book value per share at June 30, 2026 was $55.81, up 17.6% from $47.46 at June 30, 2025. Tangible book value per share (non-GAAP) was $50.96, up 14.3% from $44.60.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 kept
- Adjusted EPS grew 20 percent: Diluted adjusted earnings per share reached $1.28 in the quarter, up from $1.07 in the prior-year period, representing 20% growth.
- Revenue increased 7 percent: Revenue grew to $779.2 million, up 7% or $47.6 million from the second quarter of 2025, primarily from back-up care and full service growth partly offset by closures.
Guidance figures: 2 new, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 7.8 percent to $845.5 million: Revenues were $845.5 million against $784.0 million a year earlier. The company described the figure as a second-quarter record.
- Adjusted Earnings before tax up 11.1 percent: Pre-tax Adjusted Earnings were $192.9 million against $173.6 million. Post-tax Adjusted Earnings were $171.0 million, up 11.2 percent from $153.7 million.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 2 kept
- Revenue and comparable sales grew: Total revenues rose 6.4% to $388.9 million, and comparable restaurant sales rose 6.5% against the same quarter last year.
- Restaurant profit rose 7.6%: Restaurant level operating profit was $66.8 million, up $4.7 million or 7.6%, lifting the margin to 17.2% from 17.0%.
- Revenue passed $1 billion for first time: Total revenue rose 15.5% to $1,086.4 million from $940.5 million. The company said this was the first time total revenue exceeded $1 billion.
- Net income rose to $139.4 million: Net income attributable to Cinemark was $139.4 million, against $93.5 million a year earlier. Diluted EPS was $1.19, against $0.63.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 new
- Q2 revenue surged 38% year-over-year: Second quarter net sales increased 38% year-over-year to $149.0 million from $107.7 million in Q2 2025, reflecting broad-based improvement across end markets.
- Eclipse handler adoption accelerating in AI: Customer momentum in AI compute is accelerating through adoption of Eclipse test handler with T-Core active thermal control for high-power data center processors.
- Revenue reached record $351 million: Total revenue increased 33% to $351 million. Growth included $73 million or 27.7% inorganic growth from acquisitions completed over the last twelve months, plus $14 million or 5.3% organic revenue growth.
- Adjusted EPS reached record $3.84: Adjusted EPS increased 35% to a record $3.84 per diluted share, compared to $2.85 in the prior year period. This excludes amortization of acquisition-related intangible assets and nonrecurring expenses.
- Revenue rose 9.5%: Net revenue was $610 million, up 9.5%. Management attributed the factory-built increase mainly to higher home volume from the American Homestar acquisition.
- Pre-tax and net income declined: Income before income taxes was $55.8 million, down 14.6%. Net income was $42.3 million, down 18.1%, and income from operations was $52.8 million, down 12.6%.
Guidance figures: 10 kept
- 2024 California GRC final decision authorizes rate increases: CPUC issued final decision April 30 authorizing rate increases of $90.5M (10.9%) in 2026, $43.2M (4.7%) in 2027, and $48.9M (5.1%) in 2028. Decision retroactive to January 1, 2026, recognized through interim rates memorandum account.
- New mechanisms improve earnings predictability: Decision renews Monterey-style Water Revenue Adjustment Mechanism, establishes new Sales Reconciliation Mechanism, and increases fixed cost recovery in rates. Mechanisms designed to support predictable cost recovery and mitigate impact of customer usage variability.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Record net sales of 2,232 units: Second quarter net sales increased 15 percent to 2,232 units from 1,938 units in prior year quarter, achieving company record. Record sales level reflects effectiveness of pricing and sales incentive strategies.
- Home closings increased 3 percent: Home closings in second quarter increased 3 percent to 2,290 units from 2,232 units year-over-year. Higher closing volume partially offset lower average sales prices in challenging market environment.
Guidance figures: 3 new
- Net sales rose 2.8 percent: Net sales were $224.2 million, up $6.1 million from the second quarter of 2025. Net earnings were $36.4 million, or $1.44 per diluted share, against $36.1 million, or $1.28, a year earlier.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 7.9 percent: Adjusted EBITDA was $82.3 million, up $6.0 million. Management linked the increase to higher net sales, sales mix and cost control.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 kept
- RevPAR grows 7 percent on volume and rate: Comparable RevPAR increased 7.0% to $240.79, driven by 4.6% growth in ADR to $308.50 and occupancy improvement of 180 basis points to 78.1%. Total RevPAR including ancillary revenues grew 5.6% to $370.06.
- EBITDA margin expands 457 basis points: Comparable hotel adjusted EBITDA margin expanded to 35.76% from 31.19%, a 457 basis point increase. Excluding $6.9 million property tax settlement benefit from Chicago appeals, organic margin expanded 239 basis points reflecting operational leverage.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 lowered, 4 new, 3 kept
- Revenue down 5.1%, organic down 6.7%: Total revenue was $3.00 billion, down 5.1% reported and 6.7% organic. Foreign currency added 1.6 points to reported growth; acquisitions and divestitures had no effect.
- EBIT up, adjusted EBIT down: EBIT rose to $207 million, helped by the litigation gain, while adjusted EBIT fell to $150 million, down 30.6% year-over-year.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 1 new, 2 kept
- Q2 sequential sales jumped 15 percent: Sales revenue increased to $2,513 million in Q2 from $2,177 million in Q1, driven by 8 percent higher sales volume and mix plus 7 percent higher selling prices sequentially across the company.
- Adjusted EBIT margin expanded 350 basis points: Adjusted EBIT margin improved to 12.7 percent in Q2 from 9.2 percent in Q1, driven by volume and mix improvement, price-cost management in specialties, and spread expansion in Chemical Intermediates.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 4 kept
- Q2 revenue rose 29% year over year: Q2 revenue rose $330 million to $1.46 billion from $1.13 billion a year earlier. Gross profit rose $40 million to $239 million.
- GAAP net loss driven by convertible charge: The company reported a Q2 net loss of $278 million, or $(6.36) per diluted share, compared with net income of $72 million a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 4 new, 5 kept
- Sales rose on Steelcase; organic flat: Net sales were $1,472.4 million versus $667.1 million, and Steelcase added $806.9 million. Organic net sales rose 0.1 percent.
- Non-GAAP EPS rose; GAAP EPS fell: GAAP diluted EPS was $0.70, down from $1.02, with Steelcase purchase accounting included. Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $1.27, up from $1.11; non-GAAP net income was $92.6 million.
Guidance figures: 1 new
- Sales rose ten percent on volume: Net sales reached $532.6 million, up 10% from $483.4 million. Volumes contributed 7 points, currency 2 points and selling price and mix 1 point.
- Adjusted EBITDA reached a record: Adjusted EBITDA was $85.2 million, up about 13% from $75.5 million, and the adjusted EBITDA margin was 16.0% against 15.6%.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 2 lowered, 1 new
- Revenue rose 17% reported: Second-quarter revenue was $615.9 million, up $91.7 million or 17% reported and 8% at constant currency; currency accounted for $51.1 million of the increase.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose to $250.6 million: Adjusted EBITDA was $250.6 million against $214.5 million, up 17% reported and 8% at constant currency.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 6 lowered, 2 kept
- Revenue fell 3.0% on organic decline: Revenue was $3.4 billion. Parts and services organic revenue fell 5.1%, with foreign exchange adding 1.0% and acquisitions and divestitures adding 0.5%.
- Diluted EPS fell to $0.52: Diluted EPS from continuing operations was $0.52 against $0.72. Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.67 against $0.84 for the same period of 2025.
- Net income surges to $1.3 billion: Net income available to common stockholders reached $1.3 billion or $6.72 per diluted share, compared to $688 million or $3.80 per share in Q2 2025. The gap between net and adjusted operating income reflects the non-economic impact of changes in market risk benefits.
- Year-over-year earnings growth across all segments: All four business segments posted year-over-year earnings gains, with Life Insurance up $25 million, Group Protection $35 million higher, Retirement Plan Services up 32 percent, and Annuities flat.
Guidance figures: 9 raised, 2 lowered, 4 kept
- Total revenue grew 13.7 percent year-over-year: Total revenue increased to $866.0 million from $761.5 million in the prior year quarter, driven by continued strong growth in membership dues and in-center revenue, particularly Dynamic Personal Training.
- Net income surged 40.6 percent year-over-year: Net income increased to $101.4 million from $72.1 million, with the increase primarily due to business performance and tax-effected gains of $5.2 million from legal settlements and sale-leaseback transactions.
Guidance figures: 4 new
- Net sales rose 6.8% reported: Net sales were $3.0 billion, up 6.8% as reported and 5.0% adjusted for constant days and exchange rates versus the prior year.
- Results exceeded management's expectations: Management said second-quarter results significantly exceeded its expectations and that market conditions proved more resilient than its forecast.
- Acquisition by ICE agreed: The company announced a definitive agreement for Intercontinental Exchange to acquire it, and the results were released the same day.
- Revenue flat on prior-year volatility: Total revenues were $218.4 million, flat year over year. The company said the prior year benefited from elevated event-driven market volatility.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 lowered, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 10% reported: Reported revenue was $418.8 million, up 10%. Constant currency revenue rose 9%, and constant currency revenue, organic, also rose 9%.
- Non-GAAP EPS rose 18%: Non-GAAP net income was $71.3 million, or $1.19 per share, against $61.0 million, or $1.01 per share, a year earlier. GAAP net income was $38.8 million, or $0.65 per share.
Guidance figures: 2 kept
- Year-to-date EPS growth accelerates to $1.36: Year-to-date diluted EPS increased to $1.36 for the six months ended June 30, 2026, from $1.13 in the same period of 2025.
- Total operating revenues increase $7.0 million in Q2: Operating revenues reached $56.4 million in Q2 2026, up $7.0 million from $49.3 million in Q2 2025, a 14% increase.
- Sales grew 4 percent in quarter: Worldwide net sales were $548 million, up 4 percent over the prior year. Foreign exchange added $7 million. First-half sales were $1.1 billion, up 7 percent.
- Operating loss reflects special items: Reported operating loss was $220 million. Operating income excluding special items was $75 million, or 13.6 percent of sales.
- Net income and EPS reach record levels: Net income was $105.8 million with diluted EPS of $1.38, up from $99.3 million and $1.28 in Q1 2026 and $96.2 million and $1.21 in Q2 2025.
- Return on equity improved to 15.9%: Annualized ROE was 15.9%, compared to 15.2% in Q1 2026 and 16.2% in Q2 2025, reflecting stronger profitability on equity base.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 2 lowered, 5 new
- Revenue rose 7% to $312 million: Total revenues were $312 million, up $22 million, or 7%, from the second quarter of 2025. Revenue came in at the high end of management's expectations.
- Non-GAAP EPS more than doubled: Non-GAAP net income was $44 million, or $0.94 per diluted share, against $21 million, or $0.45 a year earlier. Non-GAAP EBITDA was $67 million, against $38 million.
- Net sales roughly flat year over year: Net sales were $1.04 billion, down less than 1% from $1.05 billion a year earlier. Growth in Marine, Powersports and Housing offset a 15% decline in RV end-market revenue.
- Marine revenue up 22%: Marine revenue of $191 million rose 22% while estimated powerboat wholesale unit shipments were flat. Estimated content per powerboat unit rose 22% to $4,883 on a trailing twelve-month basis.
- Second quarter earnings growth: Q2 net income $78.1 million, or $0.60 per share, compared to Q1 $79.4 million and Q2 2025 $72.0 million. Six-month 2026 net income $157.6 million or $1.21 per share, up 17% year-over-year.
- Net interest margin expanded: Net interest margin improved to 3.48% from 3.40% in Q1 and 3.36% in Q2 2025. Core net interest margin, excluding purchase accounting, increased 5 bps sequentially to 3.09% and 16 bps year-over-year.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 3 lowered
- Net sales rose 5.6% to $940M: Net sales were $940 million, up 5.6% from $890 million a year earlier. Excluding currency and the SEM acquisition, sales rose $11 million or 1.2%, mainly from Americas volumes, partly offset by tariff recoveries.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose $4M to $130M: Adjusted EBITDA was $130 million, up $4 million, driven by net tariff refunds and the SEM acquisition. Higher variable and stock-based compensation partly offset the gain.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Net revenues up 25% year-over-year: Net revenues were $495.5 million, up 4% from the first quarter and 25% from a year earlier. Adjusted net revenues were $491.1 million, up 21% year-over-year.
- Diluted EPS rose to $0.95: Net income attributable to Piper Sandler Companies was $67.8 million, or $0.95 per diluted share, compared with $0.92 in the first quarter and $0.59 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 3 kept
- Product revenue more than doubled: Total net product revenue across the commercial portfolio was $238.8 million, against $118.3 million a year earlier. Total revenue was $360.5 million, against $178.9 million.
- Net income against prior-year loss: Net income was $83.5 million, or $0.92 per diluted share, against a net loss of $64.8 million, or $(0.83) per share, a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 7 new, 2 kept
- Q2 revenue increased 10% sequentially: Total Q2 2026 revenue reached $1.227 billion, up 10% from $1.117 billion in Q1, reflecting increasing activity levels and pricing momentum across the portfolio.
- Pricing increased 10-15% year-to-date: U.S. Contract Drilling pricing strengthened with 10-15% increases on recently awarded term contracts compared to levels at start of year, reflecting customer interest in rig upgrades and tightening market conditions.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 4 new, 5 kept
- Revenue rose 13% year-over-year: Second-quarter revenue was $568 million, up 13%, with organic growth also at 13% on the company's stated basis.
- Net earnings and EPS reported: Net earnings were $57 million and adjusted net earnings $76 million. Diluted EPS was $0.51 and adjusted EPS $0.68.
- Support Services revenues surge 11 percent: Support Services revenues $22.8 million, up 11% sequentially, with Patterson Rental Tools driving 21% increase compared to seasonally weak first quarter.
- Technical Services operating income rises 73 percent: Technical Services operating income $27.6 million, up 73% sequentially from $16.0 million in Q1, with increases across most service lines.
- Revenue and earnings grew modestly: Q2 2026 revenue was $114.6 million, up from $110.9 million in Q1. Net income attributable to common shareholders was $30.2 million, up from $28.9 million. Diluted EPS was $0.42, up from $0.40.
- New originations accelerated sharply: Safehold closed $150 million of new ground lease originations in Q2 2026, more than doubling the $68 million closed in Q1. The Q2 figure includes $81 million in forward commitments not yet funded.
Guidance figures: 3 kept
- Revenue up 8%, record gross profit: Total revenues were $3.9 billion, up 8% year-over-year. Gross profit was $616.2 million, up 2%, which management described as a second-quarter record.
- Adjusted net income down 23%: Adjusted net income was $58.3 million, down 23%, and adjusted diluted EPS was $1.82, down 17%, as reconciled in the release's non-GAAP schedules.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 19.1% to $665.9 million: Total revenue was $665.9 million, up from $559.0 million a year earlier, with growth in both wholesale and direct-to-consumer channels.
- Adjusted diluted EPS rose to $0.44: Adjusted net income was $31.7 million, or $0.44 per diluted share, against $13.9 million, or $0.20 per diluted share, a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered
- Operating revenues grew 10% year-over-year: Operating revenues increased to $1.6 billion from $1.4 billion in Q2 2025, reflecting strong execution on revenue management and improving market conditions.
- Income from operations surged 30%: Income from operations rose $16.4 million to $71.4 million as operational leverage improved with revenue growth outpacing cost increases.
Guidance figures: 3 new
- Sphere segment revenues grew 29 percent: Sphere revenues increased $50.8 million or 29 percent to $226.4 million on Wizard of Oz performance expansion. Wizard of Oz Experience revenues alone rose $53.8 million primarily from higher per-show revenue.
- Wizard of Oz surpassed 400 million sales: Wizard of Oz at Sphere surpassed $400 million in ticket sales with over three million total tickets sold by mid-June, exceeding initial performance expectations.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 4 lowered, 7 new, 1 kept
- Revenue grew 6% in quarter: Revenue was $197.8 million, against $187.4 million a year earlier, growth of 6%.
- Adjusted EBITDA up 19%: Adjusted EBITDA was $66.6 million, up 19% from $56.1 million in the second quarter of 2025.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 kept
- EPS rose 14.2% year over year: Diluted EPS of $1.45 against $1.27 in 2Q 2025. Net income was $60.7 million, compared with $59.8 million a year earlier.
- Gross dollar volume rose 22.5%: GDV reached $53.45 billion, up 22.5% from 2Q 2025 and 1.8% from 1Q 2026. Total fintech fees were $40.9 million.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 1 new, 4 kept · Prepared remarks
- EPS anchored by Napier Park partnership gain: Diluted EPS from continuing operations reached $1.25, driven primarily by $132 million non-cash pre-tax gain from completion of railcar partnership transaction with Napier Park, demonstrating value embedded in lease fleet.
- Manufacturing and industrial indicators strengthening: PMI manufacturing index positive for six consecutive months, industrial production improved year-over-year, carload growth materializing across agriculture, energy, industrial construction, and railcars in storage below 20% for four months.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 2 lowered, 3 kept
- Net loss and Adjusted EBITDA reported: Consolidated revenue was $909.7 million; net loss was $155.9 million and Adjusted EBITDA was $357.1 million for the quarter.
- Kinetic consumer fiber revenue up 19%: Kinetic consumer fiber revenue grew 19% year over year in the second quarter, shown on a pro forma basis.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 3 new, 2 kept
- Consolidated results within guided ranges: Consolidated revenue was approximately $1.2 billion. The company stated that all consolidated results were within guided ranges for the quarter.
- Charge-offs and margin both improved: Acima lease charge-off rate improved 50 basis points year-over-year to 8.8%. EBITDA margin expanded 117 basis points to 16.2%.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 new, 2 kept
- Revenue grew 22% in the quarter: Total net revenue rose 22% to $77.5 million from $63.2 million a year earlier. First-half revenue rose 26% to $145.9 million.
- Net income turned positive in the quarter: Net income was $2.2 million, or $0.04 per diluted share, against a net loss of $0.6 million, or $0.01 per diluted share, a year earlier. First-half net loss was $4.1 million.
Guidance figures: 3 raised
- Testing revenue grew 19 percent: Testing revenue increased 19% to $145.7 million from $122.3 million in Q2 2025, driven by Decipher Prostate and Afirma Thyroid tests.
- Decipher revenue reached $91.9 million: Decipher grew 20% to $91.9 million, the largest revenue component demonstrating strong prostate cancer diagnostics adoption.
- Trading income drove revenue growth: Trading income, net rose 31.2% to $856.7 million, and total revenues rose 19.0% to $1,190.0 million. Market Making accounted for most of the trading income.
- Normalized Adjusted EPS rose to $1.82: Normalized Adjusted Net Income rose 19.4% to $291.5 million. Normalized figures assume all vested and unvested Virtu Financial Units are exchanged for Class A common stock.
- Diluted EPS recovered sharply from Q1: Diluted EPS of $6.68 versus $1.05 in Q1 2026 and $6.12 in Q2 2025, benefiting from $2.65 of realized and unrealized investment gains and $0.50 of minority interest fair value adjustments.
- Adjusted EPS remained stable sequentially: Adjusted diluted EPS of $5.54, up 3% from $5.38 in Q1 2026, primarily reflecting reversal of prior quarter seasonal items and higher revenues despite included $0.43 discrete expense impact.
Guidance figures: 3 lowered, 3 kept
- Revenue fell 1% to $1.0 billion: Revenue was $1,013.2 million against $1,026.1 million a year earlier, down 1% on both GAAP and adjusted bases. Six-month revenue was $1,995.9 million, down 1%.
- Operating income and EPS fell: Operating income was $132.1 million, down 31%, and net income was $76.7 million, down 37%. Diluted GAAP EPS was $0.24 against $0.37; adjusted EPS was $0.31 against $0.42.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 1 lowered, 1 new, 6 kept
- Net loss after Kimpton impairment: Net loss attributable to common stockholders was $19.3 million, or $0.21 per diluted share, after a $38.8 million non-cash impairment charge on Kimpton RiverPlace Hotel.
- ADR growth drove RevPAR gains: Management attributed the increases in Same-Property RevPAR and Adjusted FFO per share to ADR growth, with Same-Property occupancy flat year over year.
Guidance figures: 17 new
- Full-year revenue rose 7%: Revenues rose 7% to $21.9 billion for fiscal 2026, or 6% on an organic constant currency basis. Net earnings rose 8% to $4.4 billion.
- Adjusted EPS rose 17% in quarter: Fourth-quarter diluted EPS rose 10% to $2.45. Adjusted diluted EPS rose 17% to $2.64.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 16 new, 4 kept
- Revenue rose 4.3% year-over-year: Total revenues were $1,056.2 million, up 1.5% sequentially and 4.3% year-over-year. Clear Aligner revenue was $870.9 million, up 8.2% year-over-year.
- Clear Aligner volume reached 691.8 thousand cases: Clear Aligner cases shipped were 691.8 thousand, up 7.4% year-over-year and 0.9% sequentially. Management attributed growth to double-digit international expansion and stable North America performance.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 3 kept
- Revenue up 2%, organic growth 5%: Total revenue was $4,246 million, up 2%. Organic growth was 5%. A 4% unfavorable effect, mainly from divestitures of NFP Wealth and Stroz Friedberg, was partly offset by a 1% favorable currency effect.
- Operating income rose 7%, margin widened: Operating income was $915 million, up 7%, with operating margin of 21.5%. Adjusted operating income was $1,227 million, up 5%.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 4 new
- Sales and EPS reached records: Sales were $8.8 billion, up 55% in U.S. dollars and 30% organically. GAAP diluted EPS was $1.37, up 59%, and Adjusted Diluted EPS was $1.35, up 67%.
- Growth led by IT datacom: Management attributed the increase to organic growth in most end markets, with exceptional organic growth in IT datacom, plus acquisition contributions.
Guidance figures: 3 kept
- Quarterly EPS rose to $1.61: Second quarter diluted EPS was $1.61 on a GAAP basis, against $1.48 a year earlier. Adjusted EPS was $1.61, against $1.49.
- Regulated net income up $43 million: Regulated Businesses net income was $331 million in the quarter against $288 million, and $539 million year to date against $489 million.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 4 kept
- Adjusted EPS rose to $2.00: Adjusted diluted EPS was $2.00 against $1.31 a year earlier; GAAP diluted EPS was $3.47 against $2.61. Net income attributable to Bunge was $678 million against $354 million.
- Adjusted total EBIT rose to $665 million: Adjusted total EBIT was $665 million against $293 million. Total EBIT, including mark-to-market timing differences and certain gains and charges, was $1,060 million against $538 million.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 lowered, 3 new
- Growth Portfolio revenue rose 24%: Growth Portfolio revenue was $1.06 billion. Total revenue was $2.7 billion, up 3% year-over-year and up 2% at constant currency.
- GAAP EPS fell on deal charges: GAAP diluted EPS was $0.66 against $4.33 a year earlier. Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $3.60 against $5.47. The company linked the decline to acquired IPR&D and Apellis dilution.
Guidance figures: 3 lowered, 2 new, 1 kept
- Net sales grew 7.5 percent: Net sales were $5.442 billion, up 7.5 percent reported and 7.0 percent organic, from $5.061 billion a year earlier.
- Adjusted EPS rose to $0.86: Adjusted EPS was $0.86 against $0.75 a year earlier; the adjusted measure excludes amortization and certain charges.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Core EPS rose on higher core EBITDA: Core EPS was $1.56, against $1.20 a year earlier. Core EBITDA was $836 million, against $626 million. GAAP EPS was $0.69, against $0.72.
- Fire-safety reserve reduced GAAP net income: A $168 million non-cash increase in a U.K. development fire-safety reserve reduced GAAP net income to $204 million. Without it, GAAP net income would have risen 53%.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 1 kept
- Operating income rose 18.4%: Income from operations reached $255.7 million. Adjusted income from operations rose 19.5% to $263.2 million, which management linked to operating leverage in the model.
- NAST income and margin rose: NAST revenue rose 23.1% to $3.6 billion on higher truckload and LTL pricing. Adjusted gross profit rose 8.6% to $469.4 million; adjusted operating margin excluding restructuring was 40.9%.
Guidance figures: 3 kept
- Revenue rose 9.3% to $3.3 billion: Growth came mainly from new restaurant openings, with comparable restaurant sales contributing a smaller share of the increase.
- Operating margin fell to 15.7%: Income from operations was $525.6 million, against $559.1 million a year earlier, with the margin at 15.7% of revenue compared with 18.2%.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 2 new, 3 kept
- Revenue rose 4.5% year-over-year: Revenue was $5,481 million, up 4.5% from $5,245 million; constant currency growth was 4.1%.
- Operating margin rose 30 basis points: GAAP operating margin was 15.9%, up 30 basis points. Adjusted Operating Margin was 16.0%, up 40 basis points, excluding Project Leap charges and the India benefit.
Letter to shareholders
- Retail units rose 38%: Retail units sold reached 197,325, up 38% year over year and nearly double two years earlier. Six-month retail units were 384,718, up 38.8%.
- Adjusted EBITDA margin fell: Adjusted EBITDA totaled $769 million, with a margin of 10.4%, down from 12.4% a year earlier.
- Net income fell from prior-year quarter: Net income was $559 million, or $14.22 per diluted share, against $680 million, or $16.10, a year earlier. Year-to-date net income was $1,213 million versus $890 million.
- Group underwriting income of $281 million: Group underwriting income was $281 million against $385 million a year earlier. Core businesses contributed $317 million and Legacy a $36 million loss.
Guidance figures: 12 raised, 3 new
- Revenue grew 16% including xScale fees: Revenues were $2.625 billion, against $2.444 billion in the first quarter, with recurring revenues of $2.377 billion and non-recurring revenues of $248 million, which included one-time xScale fees.
- Adjusted EBITDA margin reached 53%: Adjusted EBITDA was $1.396 billion, a record 53% margin, up from 50% a year earlier, and up 24% as reported or 22% on a normalized and constant currency basis.
Guidance figures: 7 raised, 3 lowered, 2 new
- Core FFO per share rose 1.2%: Core FFO per diluted share was $4.08 against $4.03 a year earlier, which the Company attributed to higher same-property and non-same-property NOI.
- Total FFO fell on legal settlements: Total FFO per diluted share was $3.32 against $4.03, down 17.6%. Management said the decrease is primarily attributable to legal settlements.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Quarterly EPS $1.03, down one cent: Earnings were $483 million, or $1.03 per share, against $468 million, or $1.05 per share, a year earlier. As-reported and adjusted figures match for the quarter.
- Year-to-date adjusted EPS $1.90: Year-to-date adjusted EPS was $1.90 against $1.87. As-reported EPS was $1.87, after a $(0.03) per share first-quarter impairment excluded from adjusted results.
Guidance figures: 5 raised
- Revenue rose 26% year over year: Revenue was $674.2 million against $536.4 million a year earlier, with Scores accounting for most of the increase.
- GAAP net income and EPS increased: GAAP net income was $237.2 million, or $10.45 per diluted share, against $181.8 million, or $7.40, a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 5 new, 1 kept
- Net sales up 21% year on year: Net sales were $7,928 million against $6,575 million a year earlier, an increase of 21%.
- Adjusted EPS of $1.00 described as record: Adjusted EPS was $1.00 against $0.72 a year earlier. GAAP diluted EPS was $0.76 against $0.50.
Guidance figures: 6 raised, 1 lowered, 6 new, 2 kept
- Revenue rose 26% year over year: Revenue was $2,047.9 million against $1,630.0 million a year earlier, and six-month revenue was $3,897.5 million against $3,169.7 million.
- Billings grew 33%: Billings were $2,372.1 million against $1,778.4 million; the company reported billings as revenue plus the change in deferred revenue.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Revenue grew on reported and core bases: Revenue was $1,097M against $1,016M a year earlier, up 7.9% reported and 6.7% core. Core growth was 5.3% in the first quarter, which had a selling-day tailwind.
- Core growth accelerated, management said: Management described core revenue growth as accelerated, with adjusted EBITDA up 12% and adjusted EPS growth of 28%. Adjusted EBITDA was $323M.
- Revenue, operating earnings and EPS up: Revenue was $14.1 billion, up 8.1% from $13.0 billion a year earlier. Operating earnings were $1.46 billion, up 11.9%. Diluted EPS was $4.24, up 13.4% from $3.74.
- Aerospace revenue and earnings rose: Aerospace revenue was $3.5 billion, up 15.1%. Operating earnings were $510 million, up 26.6%, and operating margin was 14.5% against 13.2%.
Guidance figures: 6 kept
- Revenue up 5.7%, organic growth 3.5%: Revenue was $5.3 billion. Organic growth excludes acquisitions and currency; growth was driven by PDx and AIS, while PCS declined.
- PCS loss widened sharply: AIS EBIT $525 million, margin 13.9%. PDx EBIT $250 million, margin 29.6%. PCS EBIT loss of $26 million, margin (3.8)%, down 1,150 bps.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 new, 1 kept
- Net sales rose 11%: Net sales were $1.17 billion, up from $1.06 billion; acquisitions, divestitures and currency added a net 2% to growth.
- Adjusted EPS reached $2.91: Adjusted net income attributable to the Company was $174 million, or $2.91 per share, against $97 million, or $1.65 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 3 new, 1 kept
- Record quarterly revenue and operating income: Net sales were $2.02 billion, up 11%; operating income was $616 million, up 30%. First-half net sales were $3.78 billion, up 13%.
- Pro forma EPS up 29%: Pro forma diluted EPS was $2.81 against $2.17; GAAP diluted EPS was $2.80 against $2.07. First-half pro forma diluted EPS was $4.89, up 29%.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered
- Revenue reached a record: Net income rose 48% to $573 million and diluted EPS rose to $0.62. Revenue growth was spread across transaction, interest and other revenue lines.
- International customers passed one million: International Funded Customers exceeded 1 million during the quarter, which management linked to the company's growing global footprint.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 3 kept
- Quarterly EPS reported on both bases: 2Q26 GAAP diluted EPS was $5.73 and Adjusted EPS $7.61, against $4.51 and $6.27 in 2Q25. Year-to-date GAAP EPS was $15.55 and Adjusted EPS $17.91.
- Operating cost ratio fell year over year: The consolidated GAAP operating cost ratio was 9.8 percent in 2Q26 against 11.0 percent in 2Q25. The Adjusted ratio was 9.7 percent against 10.9 percent.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 new
- Sales grew 6% reported, 5% organic: Net sales were $921 million, up 6% reported and 5% organically, with organic growth driven by higher HST volumes and positive price.
- Diluted and adjusted EPS both rose: Diluted EPS was $1.93, up 11%; adjusted diluted EPS was $2.32, up 12%.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 5 kept
- Core FFO per share up 5.0%: Core FFO per share rose 5.0% to $0.51 in Q2 and 1.9% to $0.99 year to date, primarily from NOI growth, stock repurchases and the January 2026 ResiBuilt acquisition.
- Same Store NOI up 1.5%: Same Store NOI rose 1.5% in Q2 and 0.7% year to date, against 1.6% Same Store Core Revenues growth and 1.9% Same Store Core Operating Expenses growth.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 3 new, 1 kept
- Sales up 9%, organic up 10%: Q3 sales were $6.6 billion, up 9%, with organic growth of 10%. Divestitures and other reduced the base by $46 million, and currency added $26 million.
- Americas sales up 11%, margin up: Americas sales were $4.5 billion, up 11% reported and organically, led by Applied HVAC. Adjusted Segment EBITA margin rose 260 basis points to 21.1%, which the company attributed to operating leverage on higher revenue.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 4 kept
- Revenue rose 8% on new starts: Revenue of $5,881 million rose $455 million, or 8%, from growth in all segments on new program starts and execution against record backlog. Year-to-date revenue was $11,625 million.
- Full-year revenue and EPS guidance raised: Management increased 2026 guidance for consolidated revenue and diluted EPS. The new ranges appear in the summary financial results table.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 2 kept
- Revenue up 3%, operating income up 2%: Revenue was $1,545.3 million, up from $1,500.9 million, and operating income was $355.0 million, up from $349.0 million. Acquisitions drove the revenue increase.
- Diluted EPS flat at $7.72: Diluted EPS was $7.72 against $7.71 a year earlier. Net income was $269.0 million, against $273.9 million, on 34.8 million diluted weighted shares versus 35.5 million.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 kept
- Record revenue, margins and earnings: Revenue rose 15.1% from the March 2026 quarter to $6.72 billion. U.S. GAAP gross margin, operating margin and diluted EPS were each higher than in the March 2026 quarter.
- Revenue, margin and EPS ranges raised: Each guided line for the quarter ending September 27, 2026 is higher than the ranges given on April 22, 2026 for the June 2026 quarter, except the diluted share count.
Guidance figures: 4 lowered, 1 new, 2 kept
- Core FFO per share declined year over year: Core FFO per diluted share was $2.08 for the quarter against $2.15 a year earlier. The six-month figure was $4.21 against $4.35.
- Blended lease rate growth turned positive: Same Store blended lease rate growth was 0.7%, up 20 basis points year over year and 100 basis points from the first quarter.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 new, 1 kept
- Second-quarter sales fell 3%: Net sales were $1,992 million, down from $2,051 million. Currency had a minimal effect on the change.
- IEEPA tariff refund lifted profit: The company recognized a net benefit of about $95 million from IEEPA tariff refunds in the quarter. Management said this helped drive adjusted operating profit and adjusted EPS growth.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 new
- Revenue rose 28 percent: Revenue was $60.80 billion, up 28% year-over-year, or 27% excluding foreign exchange effect. Revenue was $47.52 billion a year earlier.
- Costs rose 55 percent: Total costs and expenses were $42.03 billion, up 55% year-over-year, against $27.08 billion a year earlier.
- Revenue rose 1% to record second quarter: Consolidated revenue was $4.5 billion, up 1%. Management described it as record second quarter consolidated revenue, with Las Vegas Strip revenue growing for a second consecutive quarter.
- Adjusted EBITDA and Adjusted EPS declined: Consolidated Adjusted EBITDA was $610 million versus $648 million. Adjusted EPS was $0.59 against $0.79.
- Revenue and operating income rose 18%: Revenue was $90.0 billion, up 18% (17% in constant currency). Operating income was $40.6 billion, up 18%. Net income was $35.8 billion GAAP and $35.3 billion non-GAAP.
- Diluted EPS on GAAP and adjusted bases: Diluted EPS was $4.81 GAAP, up 32%, and $4.74 non-GAAP, up 23%. Non-GAAP results exclude the impact from investments in OpenAI.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 kept
- Revenue and operating income rose: Revenue was $1,554,004 thousand, up 10.4% from a year earlier, and operating income was $465,301 thousand, up 30.0%.
- Diluted EPS matched prior record: Diluted EPS was $1.68 against $1.27, up 32.3%. Management said this matches the company's previous record, set in the third quarter of 2022.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 lowered, 6 kept
- Sales rose 8% on comparable growth: Sales rose $367 million, or 8%, to $4.89 billion from $4.53 billion a year earlier. Comparable store sales rose 6.0% on top of 4.1% in the prior-year quarter.
- Diluted EPS rose 10%: Diluted EPS was $0.86 on 829 million shares, against $0.78 on 858 million shares a year earlier. Net income rose 7% to $715 million.
Guidance figures: 9 new
- Quarter sales rose, EPS fell: Q4 net sales rose 2% to $21.2 billion with organic sales unchanged. Diluted EPS fell 15% to $1.26 and core EPS fell 3% to $1.43.
- Beauty organic sales grew: Beauty organic sales rose 4% in the quarter. Hair Care and Personal Care grew mid-single digits, while Skin Care was unchanged, held back by a volume decline in Greater China.
Guidance figures: 7 raised, 2 new, 1 kept
- Core FFO per share declined: Core FFO per share was $4.17 for the quarter, down 2.6% from $4.28, while FFO per share rose 22.4% to $4.21.
- Same Store NOI declined 2.2%: Same Store revenues fell 0.6% and net operating income fell 2.2% to $746,373 thousand, while six-month NOI fell 1.0%.
Guidance figures: 9 raised, 3 lowered, 7 new, 6 kept
- Constant currency ARR grew 9.1%: Constant currency ARR excluding divested businesses was $2,448 million against $2,245 million, up 9.1%, above the 8% to 9% Q3 guidance range. As reported ARR excluding divested businesses rose 7% to $2,412 million.
- Revenue fell 7% as reported: Revenue was $600.0 million against $643.9 million, down 7%. Management said revenue declined 8% year over year on a constant currency basis.
Guidance figures: 9 new
- Revenue fell 4% to $9.9 billion: Revenues were $9,947 million, down 4% from $10,365 million a year earlier. GAAP and non-GAAP revenues were the same, as no items were excluded from revenue.
- Automotive and IoT grew 28%: Combined QCT Automotive and IoT revenues grew 28% year over year, as stated in the release headline.
Guidance figures: 7 raised, 1 lowered, 2 new, 3 kept
- FFO per share rose to $1.21: Nareit FFO was $226.3 million, or $1.21 per diluted share, against $212.1 million, or $1.16, in the second quarter of 2025.
- Same Property NOI rose 3.8%: Same Property NOI was $288.3 million, up 3.8% from $277.6 million on a pro-rata basis.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 2 new, 1 kept
- Global comparable sales rose 7.9%: Global comparable store sales rose 7.9%, from a 4.2% increase in comparable transactions and a 3.5% increase in average ticket. Growth was reported in both North America and International.
- North America comparable sales up 8.1%: North America net revenues rose 7% to $7.4 billion, and operating margin rose to 13.6% from 13.3%. Operating income was $1,008.9 million, up 10%.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 1 new, 1 kept
- Net income turned positive: Net income was $88 million against a $26 million loss a year earlier. Basic EPS was $0.17, against $(0.05).
- Adjusted EBITDA lower year on year: Adjusted EBITDA was $1,140 million against $1,213 million, a 14.2% margin against 15.3%. Management said the quarter was affected by higher input costs.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 lowered
- Sales flat, volume up 3%: Net sales were $4.0 billion, in line with the prior year. Volume and currency gains offset the CAM divestiture and the gas walk-behind licensing transition. Pricing was flat.
- Full-year guidance raised: Full-year guidance was raised for GAAP EPS, adjusted EPS and free cash flow, and the adjusted EPS range was tightened.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 lowered
- Second straight record revenue quarter: Revenue was $1,329 million, up 104% from the second quarter of 2025 and above the high end of the prior guidance range of $1,150 million to $1,250 million.
- Diluted EPS below first quarter: GAAP diluted EPS was $2.38, against $2.53 in the first quarter and $0.49 a year earlier. Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $2.47, against $2.56 and $0.57.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 5 kept
- Total revenue rose 8.2%: Total revenues were $645.1 million, up 8.2%, from $596.1 million in the second quarter of 2025.
- SaaS revenue grew 21.7%: SaaS revenues rose 21.7% to $230.6 million; first-quarter SaaS growth was 23.5% in the prior release.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered
- Revenue and AFFO per share grew: Total revenues rose to $1.1 billion. AFFO attributable to common stockholders was $679.6 million, up 7.8%, and AFFO per diluted share was $0.62, up 4.6%.
- GAAP net income fell on CECL charge: Net income attributable to common stockholders was $526.5 million, or $0.48 per diluted share, down from $0.82, due to the change in the CECL allowance.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Adjusted EBITDA slightly lower: Adjusted EBITDA was $654.0 million against $659.5 million. The Adjusted EBITDA margin was 30.3 percent, against 31.4 percent a year earlier.
- Per-share earnings higher year over year: Diluted EPS from continuing operations was $2.47 against $2.43. Adjusted diluted EPS was $2.59 against $2.45 in the prior-year quarter.
Guidance figures: 10 kept
- Revenue up 5.8% on OCC basis: Revenue was $806 million, up 4.3% reported and 5.8% on an OCC basis, a non-GAAP measure, against $773 million a year earlier.
- Adjusted EBITDA up 7.4% on OCC: Adjusted EBITDA was $464 million, up 4.2% reported and 7.4% on an OCC basis; the company credited revenue growth and continued cost discipline.
Guidance figures: 8 raised, 6 new
- Net sales up 24% on organic growth: Net sales were $3,274 million, up 24% from second quarter 2025, with 18% organic growth, 5% from acquisitions and 1% from currency.
- Diluted EPS up 53%, adjusted up 60%: Diluted EPS was $1.27, up 53%; adjusted diluted EPS was $1.52, up 60%, compared with second quarter 2025.
Guidance figures: 11 raised, 1 lowered, 2 kept
- Normalized FFO per share rose 9%: Normalized FFO per share was $0.97 against $0.89 a year earlier. Normalized FFO attributable to common stockholders was $483,716 thousand, up 18%.
- SHOP same-store cash NOI rose 16%: SHOP same-store cash NOI rose 16% year over year, with a 210 basis point gain in same-store cash NOI margin.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Quarterly net income rose to $299.2 million: Net income attributed to common shareholders was $299.2 million, or 91 cents per diluted share, in the second quarter, against $245.4 million, or 76 cents, a year earlier.
- Six-month diluted EPS rose to $3.36: Net income for the first six months was $1.1 billion, or $3.36 per diluted share, against $969.6 million, or $3.02 per share, in the same period of 2025.
- Gathering volumes hit a record: Gathering reached over 4.1 Bcf/d, a 19% increase on the prior year quarter and a company record. Gathering and compression volumes rose 19% and 17%.
- Net income per share fell 8%: Net income was $114 million, or $0.24 per diluted share, against $0.26 a year earlier. Adjusted Net Income was $131 million, or $0.27 per diluted share.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 lowered, 7 new
- Adjusted EBITDAX rose 57%: Adjusted EBITDAX was $595 million, up from $379 million a year earlier. Net income was $279 million, or $0.90 per diluted share, against $0.50 a year earlier.
- Free cash flow before working capital rose: Adjusted Free Cash Flow before changes in working capital was $220 million, up 41%. Including working capital changes of $127 million, Adjusted Free Cash Flow was $93 million.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 kept
- Organic sales declined slightly: Net sales rose 0.5% to $1,692.3 million. Foreign currency added 0.9%, leaving organic net sales down 0.4%. Six-month net sales were $3,273.7 million.
- Net income and EPS below prior year: Net income was $38.1 million against $64.7 million a year earlier. GAAP diluted EPS was $0.06 and adjusted diluted EPS was $0.21, compared with $0.09 and $0.24.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 3 kept
- Revenue and net income rose: Net revenue was $980 million against $934 million. Net income attributable to CDI was $241 million against $217 million, and diluted EPS was $3.42 against $2.99.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose six percent: Adjusted EBITDA was $477 million against $451 million, and Adjusted diluted EPS was $3.45 against $3.10. First-half Adjusted EBITDA was $734 million against $696 million.
Guidance figures: 10 raised, 2 new, 2 kept
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 22%: Adjusted EBITDA rose to $409.0 million from $336.2 million, and the Adjusted EBITDA margin was 23.6% against 21.7% a year earlier.
- ES margin expanded 17th straight quarter: Environmental Services reported its 17th consecutive quarter of year-over-year Adjusted EBITDA margin expansion, at a segment margin of 27.9%. Segment Adjusted EBITDA was $406.1 million.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Revenue rose 32 percent year on year: Product revenue was $256.1 million, compared with $194.4 million a year earlier. Six-month product revenue was $421.1 million, compared with $351.6 million.
- Net income and diluted EPS higher: Net income was $43.0 million, compared with $35.1 million a year earlier. Six-month net income was $11.2 million, compared with $55.7 million.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 lowered, 1 kept
- Record revenue, up 8%: Revenue was $1,570.3 million, up 8% from $1,449.5 million. Organic growth was 7.9%, with acquisitions adding 0.3 points and currency 0.1.
- Diluted and adjusted EPS rose: Diluted EPS from continuing operations was $6.36, up 8%. Adjusted EPS was $7.03, up 12%. Six-month diluted EPS was $9.43, up 5%.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 2 lowered, 2 kept
- FFOAA and AFFO per share grew: FFOAA per diluted share was $1.42, up 12.7%, and AFFO per diluted share was $1.43, up 15.3%, both against the second quarter of 2025.
- Experiential is 95% of investments: Total investments were $7.5 billion at June 30, 2026, with Experiential at $7.1 billion, or 95%, and Education at $0.4 billion, or 5%.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Record second-quarter net revenues: Net revenues were $990.2 million on a U.S. GAAP basis and $999.5 million adjusted. First-half net revenues were $2.4 billion on both bases.
- Advisory fees drove the increase: Advisory fees rose $77.8 million, or 11%, in the quarter on larger transactions and more fees earned. Year-to-date advisory fees rose 61%.
- Revenue up, earnings and EPS down: Revenue was $651.0 million, up 3%. Net earnings were $102.1 million, down 17%, and diluted EPS was $3.29, down 13%.
- Cement volume gain offset by equipment failure: Management said the cement volume gain was offset by about $6 million of earnings impact from an unexpected equipment failure at its Mountain Cement facility.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 lowered, 4 kept
- Bookings rose across original and aftermarket: Total bookings were $1,348.1 million, up 25.5%. Original equipment bookings rose 43.9% and aftermarket bookings rose 12.1%, with aftermarket bookings at a record level for the quarter.
- Organic sales fell as currency helped: Reported sales were $1,169.2 million, down 1.6%. Organic sales fell 3.3%, with acquisitions adding 90 basis points and foreign exchange adding 80 basis points.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 kept
- Sales rose 8.0% in the quarter: Net sales were $529.3 million, up 8.0% from $490 million, or 8.1% in constant currency. Management attributed the growth to rising commercial aerospace build rates.
- Adjusted operating income rose to 13.9%: Adjusted operating income was $73.6 million, or 13.9% of sales, against $54.2 million, or 11.1%, a year earlier. GAAP operating income was $72.6 million against $30.0 million.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 9 kept
- Earnings per share flat year over year: Diluted EPS was $1.67 in both periods. Net earnings attributable to Kirby were $89.7 million against $94.3 million. EPS rose 11% from the first quarter's $1.50.
- Marine operating margin fell to 16.4%: Marine transportation revenue was $537.0 million against $492.6 million. Operating income was $87.8 million against $99.1 million, with the margin down from 20.1%.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- Revenue rose 2% to $9.8 billion: Second quarter revenue was $9.8 billion, up 2% from $9.6 billion a year earlier. Six-month revenue rose 2% to $19.1 billion from $18.8 billion.
- Diluted EPS rose 17%: Diluted EPS attributable to LAD was $11.54, up 17% from $9.87. Adjusted diluted EPS was $10.03, up 9%, after excluding an unrealized gain on the Pinewood Technologies investment and other non-core items.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 4 new
- Net sales up 20% on organic growth: Net sales were $739 million, up 20% year over year. Organic growth contributed 14 points of that increase.
- Adjusted EPS $4.19, GAAP EPS $3.49: Adjusted diluted EPS was $4.19 and GAAP diluted EPS was $3.49. Adjusted diluted EPS was $2.85 in the second quarter of 2025.
- Revenue and organic growth: Reported revenue rose 9.6% to $663.2 million, and organic revenue rose 6.8%. Excluding the sunsetting of certain products, organic growth would have been 8.2%.
- Operating and adjusted margins widened: Operating income rose 28.4% to $160.6 million, and adjusted operating income rose 22.7% to $175.9 million. Operating margin was 24.2% against 20.7%; adjusted margin 26.5% against 23.7%.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 kept
- Net income and diluted EPS rose sequentially: Net income was $182.1 million, or $0.86 per diluted share, against $165.3 million or $0.76 in the first quarter and $192.5 million or $0.81 a year earlier.
- Return on equity was 14.5%: Annualized return on equity was 14.5%, against 13.0% in the first quarter and 15.0% in the second quarter of 2025.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Second-quarter net income rose: Second-quarter net income was $133.8 million, or $14.54 per share, against $111.2 million, or $11.84 per share, a year earlier. Net sales were $747.1 million, against $698.5 million.
- Petroleum profit up in quarter: Petroleum additives sales were $675.6 million, against $653.9 million. Segment operating profit was $149.4 million, against $139.8 million a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 2 new
- Revenue rose sequentially, fell yearly: Revenue was $2.13 billion, up 4 percent sequentially and down 2 percent year over year. Operating profit was $193 million.
- Net income and EPS rose year over year: Net income attributable to the company was $112 million, or $0.31 per diluted share, up $4 million year over year and up $93 million sequentially.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Quarterly diluted EPS rose to $0.56: Net income was $116.3 million, or $0.56 per diluted share, against $107.5 million, or $0.53, in the second quarter of 2025.
- Capital recovery and lower interest drove gains: The company said the increase came mainly from higher recovery of capital investments and lower interest expense, partly offset by higher operation and maintenance expense.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 2 lowered, 1 new, 1 kept
- Net income rose on asset gains: Net income was $380 million, or $1.19 per diluted share, against $0.46 a year earlier. Gain on assets sold was $246.5 million, compared with $22.9 million in Q2 2025.
- AFFO per diluted share rose: AFFO was $261 million, or $0.83 per diluted share, on 316 million weighted-average shares, compared with $0.77 per diluted share in Q2 2025.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 2 new, 2 kept
- Revenue rose 1.9% year over year: Net revenue was $1,442.4 million against $1,416.1 million a year earlier. Six-month net revenue was $2,793.1 million against $2,749.1 million.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 3.0%: Adjusted EBITDA was $117.5 million against $114.0 million. Six-month adjusted EBITDA was $222.3 million against $225.8 million.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 kept
- Revenue rose 6% to $8.5 billion: Revenue was $8,512.7 million against $8,032.5 million. Net income attributable to common stockholders was $260.4 million, against $266.6 million a year earlier.
- Adjusted EPS of $3.62 excludes gain: GAAP diluted EPS was $3.96 against $4.03. Excluding the gain on sale of dealerships, which was $0.34 per share, adjusted EPS was $3.62.
Guidance figures: 2 kept
- Income rose 20.4% excluding items: Net income was $168.6 million; excluding the Visa gain and merger expenses it was $162.7 million, up 20.4%. Diluted EPS was $1.67, or $1.62 excluding those items.
- Margin rose 29 basis points: Tax-equivalent margin reached 3.47% against 3.18% a year earlier. Management cited asset repricing, lower other-borrowing balances and rates, and the two mergers.
Guidance figures: 3 lowered
- Revenue down 1%, organic down 5%: Revenue was $1.6 billion, down 1% year-over-year and 5% organically. Excluding the confidential contract and portfolio-shaping actions, revenue rose 8%, with organic growth of 3%.
- Net loss from divestiture and joint venture: Net income was ($15 million), down $70 million year-over-year. Management attributed the decline to losses on programs relating to portfolio-shaping actions and a joint venture charge.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 3 kept
- Revenue rose 4% year over year: Consolidated revenue was $1,103.3 million, up from $1,065.4 million. Six-month revenue was $2,199.7 million, up from $2,139.6 million.
- Adjusted EPS $0.90 against $0.88: Diluted EPS excluding special items was $0.90, against $0.88 a year earlier; GAAP diluted EPS was $0.90, against $0.86. Higher cemetery gross profit and a lower share count offset lower funeral gross profit.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 2 lowered, 2 new, 1 kept
- Net sales grew 5% to $2.3 billion: Net sales were $2.3 billion for the 13 weeks ended June 28, 2026, up 5% from the same period in 2025. Net income was $129.2 million, against $133.7 million a year earlier.
- Diluted EPS rose to $1.37: Diluted earnings per share were $1.37, compared with $1.35 a year earlier. For the 26 weeks, diluted EPS was $3.08, against $3.16.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 2 new, 4 kept
- Net sales rose on raw material pass-through: Net sales were $1.64 billion, up $104.1 million or 7%, mainly from contractual pass-through of higher raw material costs. Diluted EPS was $0.72 against $0.83 a year earlier.
- Adjusted EPS was $0.98 against $1.01: Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.98, against $1.01 a year earlier. Adjustments added $0.26 per share, up from $0.18, and GAAP diluted EPS was $0.72 against $0.83.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 4 kept
- Adjusted EPS rose 8%: Adjusted diluted EPS from continuing operations was $2.82 versus $2.62. Nine-month adjusted EPS was $6.60, up 15%. The company cited the Bonnie Plants joint venture and a lower tax rate.
- GAAP EPS fell 34%: GAAP diluted EPS from continuing operations was $1.75 versus $2.64. The company attributed the decline to impairment, restructuring and other non-recurring items.
Guidance figures: 14 new
- Revenue rose 5.0% with organic growth: Revenue was $990.6 million, up $47.2 million or 5.0%. Organic revenue rose $41.1 million, or 4.4%. Six-month revenue was $1,925.4 million, up 3.8%.
- Operating income and margin rose: Operating income was $165.4 million, 16.7% of revenue, up 19.8%. Adjusted operating income was $193.3 million, 19.5% of revenue, up 8.0% from a 19.0% margin.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 new
- Revenue and earnings for the quarter: The company reported revenue of $1.31 billion and net revenue of $1.11 billion, with operating income of $158 million, EBITDA of $173 million and EPS of $0.42.
- Net revenue up 8% excluding two items: Net revenue rose 8% year over year excluding USAID / DOS and episodic disaster response.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 1 new, 5 kept
- Net sales rose 3 percent: Net sales were $1.88 billion. Organic units contributed 1 percent and acquisitions 2 percent, while selling prices were flat year over year.
- Adjusted EBITDA margin fell to 8.2 percent: Adjusted EBITDA was $154.5 million, or 8.2 percent of net sales, against $174.1 million, or 9.5 percent, a year earlier. Management tied the decline to higher transportation costs.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 new, 3 kept
- Revenue down 5%, flat ex Dickies in C$: Revenue was $1,669.4 million against $1,760.7 million, down 5%, or down 7% in constant currency. Excluding Dickies, revenue rose 1%, or was flat in constant currency.
- Operating loss near last year's level: Operating loss was $83.1 million against $86.6 million, an operating margin of (5.0%). Adjusted operating loss excluding Dickies was $95 million, with a margin of (5.7%), down 210 basis points.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 3 lowered, 2 kept
- Revenue and net income rose: Total revenue reached $185.6 million, up from $174.3 million. Net income rose 16.9% to $31.3 million, or $1.15 per diluted share, from $26.8 million a year earlier.
- System-wide sales grew 5.3%: System-wide sales reached $1.4 billion, up 5.3%. The release says system-wide sales growth is driven by new openings as well as same store sales.
- Revenue rose 2%, same-store 1%: Revenue was $2.1 billion. The company reported 1% growth on a same-store basis, which excludes locations opened, closed or acquired in the prior 12 months.
- Diluted EPS fell 12% to $4.00: Diluted earnings per share were $4.00 against $4.52 a year earlier, for the quarter.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 1 lowered, 4 kept
- Asset-Based revenue increased 9.9 percent per-day: Asset-Based revenue reached $783.7 million in Q2 2026 versus $713.3 million in Q2 2025, representing a 9.9 percent per-day increase driven by tonnage growth and pricing momentum.
- Operating ratio improved to 90.5 percent: Asset-Based operating ratio improved significantly from 92.8 percent in Q2 2025 to 90.5 percent in Q2 2026, reflecting margin expansion from disciplined pricing, cost optimization and productivity initiatives.
Guidance figures: 3 new
- Net loss of $251.3 million: The company reported a net loss available to common stockholders of $251.3 million, or $(1.61) per diluted share. The prior quarter had net earnings of $62.0 million, or $0.39 per diluted share.
- Reinvested at higher yield: Management said it reinvested $1.7 billion at a weighted average yield of 4.87%, a 276 basis point pickup on the redeployed balances. The remaining proceeds are to be invested in the third quarter.
- Net income and EPS rose: Net income was $64.4 million, or $0.77 per diluted share, against $46.2 million or $0.55 in the first quarter and $22.0 million or $0.25 a year earlier.
- Expenses fell after merger costs: Non-interest expense fell $13.6 million from the first quarter, which had included merger and restructuring costs.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 3 new
- Semi-Cap segment recovery to $223 million: Semiconductor capital equipment revenue of $223 million represented 29 percent of total revenue in Q2, continuing recovery from earlier weakness.
- Record bookings reinforces forward momentum: Management highlighted another record quarter of bookings, demonstrating strengthening demand across all end markets.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 8 kept
- Revenue rose 3.0% in quarter: GAAP total revenue was $290.6 million, up 3.0%, with non-GAAP organic revenue also up 3.0% from the second quarter of 2025.
- Adjusted EBITDA margin fell 70 basis points: Non-GAAP adjusted EBITDA was $110.3 million, up $1.2 million. The margin was 38.0%, down 70 basis points.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 kept
- Net income growth surged 110 percent: Generated $40.3 million net income or $0.21 per diluted share, representing 110% increase from Q2 2025 of $19.8 million or $0.10 per share, demonstrating operating leverage
- AFFO grew 2.6 percent year-over-year: Generated AFFO of $78.2 million or $0.39 per diluted share, up 2.6% from Q2 2025 of $74.3 million or $0.38 per share
Guidance figures: 7 raised, 12 new, 6 kept
- Net sales rose 17.7%: Net sales reached $593.5 million, up from $504.1 million a year earlier, a 17.7% increase.
- Net income and EPS rose: Net income reached $70.1 million, with diluted EPS of $2.29, against $53.4 million and $1.74 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 9 raised, 3 lowered, 9 new, 7 kept
- Net loss widened on lower volumes: Net loss attributable to common stockholders was $(90.6) million, or $(0.74) per diluted share, against $(27.6) million, or $(0.23), a year earlier. Adjusted EBITDA was $24.0 million against $93.3 million.
- Seaborne Metallurgical posted an EBITDA loss: Seaborne Metallurgical Adjusted EBITDA was $(17.0) million, against $(7.0) million in the first quarter. Costs per ton rose to $155.08 from $141.72 as Centurion commissioning added costs.
Guidance figures: 7 raised, 2 lowered, 2 kept
- Net sales rose 12.9%: Net sales rose to $1.17 billion from $1.03 billion a year earlier. Organic sales rose $126.1 million, or 12.2%.
- Adjusted EBITDA climbed year on year: Adjusted EBITDA was $88.1 million against $65.4 million. Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.78 against $0.52.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Organic constant currency sales rose 6.0%: Net sales were $343.5 million, up 0.3% as reported and down 0.5% in constant currency. Excluding the GI product exits, organic constant currency growth was 6.0%.
- Adjusted EPS up 20% to $1.38: Adjusted diluted EPS was $1.38, up 20.0%. GAAP diluted EPS was $0.77, up 11.6% from $0.69.
- Net sales rose 12.4% in quarter: Net sales were $854.0 million in the second quarter, up 12.4% from a year earlier. For the first half, net sales rose 7.9% to $1.6 billion.
- Net income and EPS grew: Net income rose 33.8% to $33.2 million, or $1.31 per diluted share, against $0.97 a year earlier. Adjusted diluted EPS was also $1.31, with no severance adjustment in the quarter.
- Sequential production increased 16% quarter-over-quarter: Comstock produced 113.1 Bcfe in Q2 2026, up 16% from 97.9 Bcfe in Q1 2026, marking return to sequential growth momentum after first-quarter decline.
- Five Western Haynesville wells completed with strong IP rates: Turned five Western Haynesville wells to sales in Q2 with average lateral of 9,679 feet and average initial production of 33 MMcf per day.
Guidance figures: 9 new
- Net loss was $3 million: Net loss attributable to CVR Energy stockholders was $3 million, or 3 cents per diluted share, against $114 million, or $1.14 per share, a year earlier. Net income was $46 million.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose to $209 million: Adjusted EBITDA was $209 million, compared with $99 million for the second quarter of 2025. Six-month Adjusted EBITDA was $246 million, against $122 million.
Guidance figures: 4 kept
- Retail revenue grew over 20% for second quarter: Retail segment revenue grew more than 20 percent year-over-year for the second consecutive quarter, with double-digit increases recorded across all geographies.
- Europe point-of-sale units surged 170%: Point-of-sale unit sales in Europe grew nearly 170 percent year-over-year in the second quarter, demonstrating strong demand acceleration.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Net sales rose on Del Monte Foods: Net sales were $1,219.1 million against $1,182.5 million a year earlier. Management attributed the increase mainly to prepared foods after the March 2026 acquisition.
- Operating income fell on charges: Operating income was $33.5 million against $68.3 million. Adjusted operating income was $48.7 million against $77.3 million, and asset impairment and other charges were $14.8 million.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 12 new
- Revenue down year over year: Revenue was $1,007.0 million, down from $1,020.6 million a year earlier and up from $968.3 million in the first quarter.
- Results above top of estimate range: Revenue, net income, adjusted EBITDA and adjusted EBITDA margin were above the high end of the second-quarter estimates given in the prior release.
- Diluted EPS grew 29% despite flat net income: Diluted EPS of $1.59 versus $1.23 a year ago, a 29% increase, while net income was essentially flat at $29.1 million versus $29.7 million, reflecting accretive impact of share repurchases.
- Adjusted EPS increased 46% year-over-year: Adjusted EPS of $0.70 versus $0.48 a year ago, representing 46% growth from recapitalization strategy and ongoing share repurchases.
Guidance figures: 2 kept
- Distributable Earnings above dividend: Distributable Earnings were $28.3 million, or $0.25 per diluted share fully converted. Before realized losses they were $30.2 million, or $0.28 per share.
- Core principal fell to $4.3 billion: Principal balance was spread across 172 loans, down from 177 loans and $4.6 billion in the first quarter. About 80% of the balance is collateralized by multifamily properties.
Guidance figures: 1 new
- Mission Pet Health portfolio acquired for $268 million: In July 2026, completed largest single investment in company history: Mission Pet Health portfolio of 102 buildings for $268 million aggregate purchase price, representing important diversification milestone for the REIT.
- Year-to-date investments surpass prior annual record: Through July 2026, total investment commitments already surpassed prior record for total annual investment in single calendar year, demonstrating strong acquisition momentum and capital deployment.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 3 lowered, 6 new, 1 kept
- Revenue fell 17 percent: Revenue was $867 million. Excluding India, revenue was $841 million, down 20 percent, and organic revenue declined 22 percent.
- Adjusted EBITDA down 26 percent: Lower price and volume were partly offset by favorable costs and a moderate FX tailwind, leaving Adjusted EBITDA above the high end of the earlier range.
Guidance figures: 5 new
- Second quarter revenue reached record level: Revenue for Q2 2026 was $258.2 million, an increase of 14.2% from $226.1 million in Q1 2026 and 31.9% from $195.8 million in Q2 2025.
- GAAP gross margin expanded sharply sequentially: GAAP gross margin for Q2 2026 reached 50.7%, compared to 38.4% in Q1 2026 and 37.3% in Q2 2025, representing 1,230 basis points of sequential expansion.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- Fourth consecutive quarter with book-to-bill above 1.0x: Book-to-bill ratio of 1.06x in Q2 marks fourth consecutive quarter above 1.0x threshold. Trailing 12-month book-to-bill reached 1.12x.
- Backlog of $7.8 billion provides visibility: Backlog reached $7,800 million as of June 30, 2026, providing forward revenue visibility for the business.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Record quarterly revenue of $185.6 million: Net sales of $185.6 million in Q2 2026 increased 50% year-over-year on a reported basis, or 49% on a constant currency basis, compared to $124.1 million in Q2 2025.
- Glaucoma revenue record of $155.2 million: Glaucoma product sales of $155.2 million in Q2 2026 increased 50% year-over-year, representing 84% of total net sales and core business growth.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 2 lowered
- Orders increased 19% year-over-year: Net new home orders reached 1,079 units, up 19% from 908 in Q2 2025. Improvement driven by strong Texas market demand and targeted incentive strategy despite broader affordability challenges.
- Sales pace improved sequentially: Monthly sales pace improved to 3.3 homes per community in Q2 2026 versus 3.0 in Q2 2025, reflecting better market reception to pricing and product offerings.
Guidance figures: 2 kept
- Net sales grew 6 percent year-over-year: Net sales for Q2 2026 reached $318.4 million, up 6% from $299.6 million in Q2 2025. For the first half, net sales increased 9% to $573.6 million from $528.4 million in the prior year period.
- Adjusted diluted EPS grew 8 percent: Adjusted diluted EPS for Q2 increased 8% to $0.26 from $0.24 in the prior year. For H1, adjusted diluted EPS rose 18% to $0.40 from $0.34, tracking toward full year guidance of $0.84 to $0.87.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Revenue rose 8% to $315.7 million: Sales were $315.7 million, up $22.4 million or 8% from $293.3 million a year earlier. All three segments grew by more than 5%.
- Diluted EPS fell 4% to $1.35: Net income was $28.3 million, down 3% from $29.2 million; trailing twelve-month net income was $80.6 million.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 2 new, 2 kept
- Revenue up 0.8% reported: Revenue was $418.8 million, up 0.8% reported and 0.7% organic from the prior year. The figure sits within the $410 million to $425 million range the prior release gave for the quarter.
- Adjusted EPS against prior-release range: Adjusted EPS was $0.56, against $0.45 a year earlier and against the $0.44 to $0.52 range the prior release gave for the second quarter.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 2 new
- Total revenue reaches 20-year high: Total quarterly revenue increased 23% to $158.8 million from $129.1 million in Q2 2025, the company's highest second quarter revenue in twenty years.
- Net income reaches historic 30-year level: Net income increased 37% to $40.5 million, or $0.71 per share, from $29.5 million or $0.51 per share, the highest Q2 net income in thirty years.
- Net income fell on lower revenue: Net income was $79.1 million, or $3.02 per diluted share, against $121.2 million, or $4.42, a year earlier. Total revenue was $1.06 billion, down 9%.
- Pre-tax income down 35 percent: Pre-tax income was $104.6 million, down 35% from $160.1 million, and includes $4.2 million of inventory charges.
- Second-quarter revenues hit record $1.081 billion: Q2 revenues of $1.081 billion increased $181.4 million or 20.1% from Q2 2025. First-half 2026 revenues reached $2.08 billion, up $348.2 million versus H1 2025.
- Net income more than doubled year-over-year: Q2 net income was $49.9 million or $3.17 per diluted share, compared to $26.5 million or $1.70 per share in Q2 2025. First-half net income was $96.7 million or $6.15 per share.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 2 kept
- Net income positive against prior-year loss: Net income from continuing operations was $39.8 million, or $1.13 per diluted share, against a $(141.4) million loss in the prior-year quarter, which included a $183.8 million goodwill impairment charge.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 14%: Adjusted EBITDA from continuing operations was $115.0 million, up $14.0 million, on higher price, favorable product mix, and increased volumes in two segments, plus better mix and utilization in a third.
- Revenues grew 2 percent on pricing: Q2 revenues increased 2% to $1.7 billion on 3% increase in revenue per WSEE from higher pricing, partially offset by 1% decrease in paid WSEEs to 305,764.
- Net income and EPS surged: Reported net income increased 180% to $4 million and diluted EPS increased 171% to $0.10, reflecting progress on margin recovery priority.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 3 new, 2 kept
- 21st consecutive quarter of record revenues and EBITDA: Q2 2026 marked the company's 21st consecutive quarter of record total revenues and Adjusted EBITDA, capping an exceptional first half of the year with strong operational execution.
- Total revenues increased 9 percent to record level: Q2 total revenues reached $261.2 million, up 9% from $240.7 million in Q2 2025, including $0.9 million from exiting Asia resorts business.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 kept · Letter to shareholders
- Profitability metrics grew meaningfully: Adjusted EBIT $116 million up 13%; Adjusted EPS $0.43 up 59%; GAAP net income $50 million up 66%.
- Operating cash flow accelerated sharply: Cash from operations $153 million up 37%; Adjusted Free Cash Flow $148 million up 39% from prior year.
Guidance figures: 8 raised, 6 new, 1 kept
- Adjusted EBITDA re above guidance range: Adjusted EBITDA re was $116.2 million, $6.2 million above the high end of the prior guidance range. Adjusted FFO per diluted share was $0.68, $0.06 above the high end.
- Same-property RevPAR up 6.5%: Same-Property RevPAR rose 6.5%, with ADR up 4.7% and occupancy up 1.7%. Same-Property Total RevPAR rose 4.7% for the quarter.
Guidance figures: 13 new, 1 kept
- Revenue rose to $108.4 million: Revenue was $108.4 million, up from $74.3 million in the first quarter and from $97,894 thousand in the second quarter of 2025. It was above the $103.0 to $106.0 million range given in the prior release.
- Quarterly records for EBITDA and EPS: Management said revenue, adjusted EBITDA and non-GAAP EPS set new quarterly records. Adjusted EBITDA was $30.7 million, against $3.4 million in the first quarter and $27.6 million a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 7 new, 1 kept
- Record revenue, up 28% year over year: Revenue of $1.305 billion rose 12% from the prior quarter and 28% from a year earlier. Nine-month revenue reached $3.54 billion, against $2.97 billion a year earlier.
- GAAP EPS fell; non-GAAP EPS rose: GAAP diluted EPS was $1.58, against $1.82 in the prior quarter and $1.64 a year earlier. Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $2.32, against $2.05 in the prior quarter.
- Net income to common shares rose: Net income attributable to common shareholders was $20 million, or $0.23 per diluted share, against $14 million and $0.16 in the first quarter. Annualized ROE was 6%.
- Private label subordinate bonds grew: Fair value of subordinate bonds from PMT private label securitizations was $853 million, up 16% from the prior quarter and 211% from a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 9 raised, 1 lowered, 5 new, 4 kept
- Revenue and GMV both rose: Consolidated revenues from continuing operations were $719.7 million, up 22.3%. Consolidated GMV was $902.0 million, up 60.1%. Results include Purchasing Power from January 2, 2026, its acquisition date.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 22.8%: Adjusted EBITDA from continuing operations was $88.4 million, or 12.3% of revenues, against $72.0 million or 12.2%. Non-GAAP diluted EPS rose 19.0% to $1.19.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 new
- Q2 revenue up 13 percent year-over-year: Second quarter revenue reached $219.8M, up 13% from $195.1M in prior-year quarter and up 2% sequentially from Q1 2026 revenue of $216.5M.
- Eight Enterprise and Tier 1 contracts signed: Signed eight Enterprise and Tier 1 contracts including expansion with Top 25 bank adding relationship pricing solutions and net new Tier 1 deal for digital banking.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 4 new, 4 kept
- Earnings growth despite continuing volume pressure: Profitability improvement achieved despite 5% retail volume decline in Q2, reflecting pricing execution and manufacturing efficiency gains offsetting volume headwinds.
- Cooking & Kitchen delivers revenue growth on pricing: Reynolds Cooking & Kitchen Essentials net revenues increased $19M to $314M with increases in both retail and non-retail. Adjusted EBITDA up $4M to $53M despite 8% volume decline, driven by manufacturing efficiency and 19 points of pricing.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- Quarterly revenue reached $393.8 million record: Revenue was $393.8 million in Q2 2026, a quarterly record up 46% year-over-year from $269.2 million in Q2 2025.
- Online casino represented 72% of revenue: Online casino accounted for 72% of Q2 revenue, confirming the company's casino-first strategy as the business foundation.
Guidance figures: 1 new, 1 kept
- Net income rose 102%: Reported net income was $22.9 million, up from $11.3 million; diluted EPS was $1.00 versus $0.50, and adjusted diluted EPS was $1.18.
- Adjusted EBITDA up 45%: Consolidated Adjusted EBITDA was $74.4 million versus $51.4 million, driven by higher Surfactant and Polymer earnings from volume growth and margin recovery.
Guidance figures: 5 kept
- Glo Fiber revenue drove total growth: Glo Fiber Expansion revenue grew 32.8% to $26.3 million; total revenue rose 5.5% to $93.5 million year over year.
- Net loss fell; Adjusted EBITDA rose: Net loss was $7.7 million against $9.0 million a year earlier; Adjusted EBITDA rose 12.9% to $32.0 million.
- Revenue up 9% to $375 million: Revenue was $375.3 million against $344.8 million a year earlier. Management said revenue growth accelerated from 2% in the first half to 9% in the quarter.
- GAAP profit includes tariff refund: GAAP net income was $29.9 million, or $0.25 diluted EPS, against a $3.4 million loss a year earlier. The figure includes $23.2 million of IEEPA tariff refunds and $0.8 million of related interest.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Quarter net income and EPS: Net income available to common shareholders was $69 million, or $0.58 diluted, with operating EPS of $0.67, against $59.2 million a year earlier.
- Quarter Core combined ratio rose: Core combined ratio was 91.4% for the quarter, against 89.5%. Core underwriting income fell to $55.0 million from $67.6 million. The half-year ratio improved.
- Revenue growth accelerated year-over-year: Revenue increased 4.9% to $337.3 million from $321.5 million in Q2 2025, driven by Education Technology Services strength, higher per-student revenue in U.S. Higher Education, and favorable foreign currency impacts.
- Operating income margin expanded substantially: Operating income reached $50.5 million or 15.0% of revenue, compared to $45.8 million or 14.2% in Q2 2025. Adjusted operating margin on constant currency basis improved to 16.0% from 15.1%, reflecting operating leverage.
- Second quarter revenue rose 8.3%: Revenues were $99.1 million, up $7.6 million from $91.5 million, mainly on higher sales volumes.
- Gross profit rose 11.6% in quarter: Gross profit was $46.7 million, up $4.8 million from $41.9 million. Six-month gross profit was $88.5 million, up 0.5%.
Guidance figures: 4 raised
- Revenue growth moderated to 18%: Q2 revenue reached $319.7 million, growing 18% year-over-year, compared to 22% growth in Q1.
- Adjusted EBITDA margin stable at 43%: Adjusted EBITDA of $136.7 million maintained 43% margin consistent with Q1, demonstrating operating leverage.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 new
- Revenue rose to $449.5 million: Revenue was $449.5 million, up from $388.3 million in the first quarter and $273.6 million a year earlier. Operating income was $83.6 million, an 18.6% margin.
- Adjusted EBITDA margin rose to 29.5%: Adjusted EBITDA was $132.8 million, a 29.5% margin, against $100.1 million and 25.8% in the first quarter. The year-earlier margin was 31.7%.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 new, 9 kept
- Revenue slightly lower, innovative brands grew: Q2 revenues were $4.1 billion, down 1% in US dollars and 3% in local currency, mainly from lower lenalidomide capsule revenue. AUSTEDO, AJOVY and UZEDY together grew 43% in local currency to over $1 billion.
- Non-GAAP EPS fell on Emalex charge: GAAP loss per share was $0.49. Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $0.02, including a ($0.61) per share impact from the Emalex acquisition expenses.
- Net income was $3.00 per share: Net income available to Arch common shareholders was $1.0 billion, or $3.00 diluted per share, an 18.0% annualized return on average common equity. The 2025 second quarter was $1.2 billion, or $3.23 per share.
- Operating income was $2.56 per share: After-tax operating income was $893 million, or $2.56 per share, a 15.3% annualized operating return on average common equity. The 2025 second quarter was $979 million, or $2.58 per share.
Guidance figures: 11 raised, 1 lowered, 3 kept
- Property revenue rose 6.3%: Total revenue rose 4.7% to $2,749 million and Adjusted EBITDA rose 3.2% to $1,808 million.
- Revenue growth varied by region: U.S. & Canada revenue fell 2.5%, while Latin America rose 13.4%, Africa & APAC 23.5%, Europe 11.5% and Data Centers 13.4%. Services revenue fell 38.4% to $61 million.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 kept
- Revenue rose on higher deliveries: Revenue was $24.6 billion, up 8% from $22.7 billion a year earlier. The company attributed the increase primarily to 171 commercial deliveries, against 150.
- Loss per share smaller than last year: Diluted loss per share was $0.67 against $0.92 a year earlier. Core loss per share, a non-GAAP measure, was $0.76 against $1.24.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 kept
- Revenue above $1 billion for first time: Revenue was $1,065.4 million, up 165.5% from $401.2 million a year earlier and $751.1 million in the first quarter. The company said this was its first quarter above $1 billion.
- Product revenue drove the growth: Product revenue was $935.4 million, up 215.4% from $296.6 million a year earlier and $653.3 million in the first quarter.
Guidance figures: 8 raised, 2 lowered, 4 new, 3 kept
- FFO per share rose year over year: Diluted FFO per share was $1.78, up from $1.71 a year earlier and $1.59 in the first quarter. FFO attributable to BXP was $283.4 million.
- EPS below guidance midpoint on impairment: Diluted EPS was $0.43. The impairment cost $0.10 per share, partly offset by $0.08 from higher revenue on increased occupancy and lower-than-projected net operating expenses.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 2 lowered, 2 new, 1 kept
- Sales rose 4%, organic sales 3%: Net sales were $6,351 million against $6,113 million. Organic sales rose 3% and foreign currency translation added 1%, the company reported.
- Operating profit and EPS declined: GAAP operating profit was $825 million, down 9%. Adjusted operating profit was $1,095 million, down 6%. Adjusted EPS was $0.86 against $0.92.
Guidance figures: 1 new, 2 kept
- Reported EPS fell to $0.37: Reported diluted EPS was $0.37 for the second quarter, against $0.66 a year earlier. Net income available to common stockholders was $117 million, against $198 million.
- Adjusted EPS fell to $0.37: Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.37 for the second quarter, compared with $0.71 for 2025. The 2025 adjusted figure excluded a state tax policy change.
Guidance figures: 11 raised, 5 lowered, 1 new
- Earnings returned to profit; revenue up 4%: GAAP diluted EPS was $2.19 and adjusted diluted EPS $2.51, against a GAAP loss of $0.51 and an adjusted loss of $0.16 in the second quarter of 2025. Total revenues were $53.6 billion.
- Commercial HBR came down to 79.2%: Commercial HBR was 79.2% against 90.6% a year earlier. Commercial premium and service revenue fell 7% to $9.4 billion, with Marketplace membership lower.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 new, 2 kept
- Non-GAAP EPS rose to $0.40: Second-quarter non-GAAP EPS was $0.40 per diluted share, against $0.29 a year earlier; GAAP EPS was $0.37 against $0.30.
- Growth and recovery added $0.10: Growth and regulatory recovery contributed $0.10 per share versus Q2 2025. O&M added $0.02, while weather and usage and higher interest expense each cost $0.01.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 3 lowered, 3 new, 4 kept
- Revenue up 18% year-over-year: Revenue was $925 million, up from $781 million a year earlier. The company reported its 61st consecutive quarter of double-digit revenue growth.
- Adjusted EBITDA more than doubled: Adjusted EBITDA was $184 million, up from $85 million. EBITDA was $157 million against $29 million. Operating cost growth was held to 2%.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 7 new, 1 kept
- Reported sales rose 10%: Reported net sales were $4,415.4 million, up 10%. Organic sales rose 5% to $4,282.1 million, against $4,090.0 million a year earlier.
- Adjusted EPS rose 11%: Adjusted diluted EPS was $2.09, up 11% from $1.89. Reported diluted EPS was $1.90, up 3% from $1.84. Currency translation added $0.04 per share to adjusted EPS.
Guidance figures: 1 new, 3 kept
- Net income and diluted EPS declined: Net income was $522 million, or $2.19 diluted, against $968 million or $4.02 a year earlier. Adjusted net income was $317 million, or $1.33 per diluted share, against $265 million or $1.10.
- Adjusted EBITDAX and operating cash flow: Adjusted EBITDAX was $1,183 million, against $1,176 million a year earlier. Operating cash flow was $1,096 million, against $1,322 million, which the company linked to continued operational execution.
Guidance figures: 12 raised, 5 lowered, 2 kept
- Core FFO rose 4.9% in quarter: Core FFO was $2.15 per diluted share, with FFO at $2.07. Both figures are for the three months ended June 30, 2026, compared with the prior-year quarter.
- Same-store NOI up 3.5%: Same-store revenue rose 2.4% and same-store expense fell 0.5%, giving same-store NOI growth of 3.5% on the 1,870-store pool.
Guidance figures: 6 raised, 1 lowered, 4 kept
- Net loss widened on special charges: Net loss attributable to Ford was $1.3 billion, against a $36 million loss a year earlier. Diluted EPS was negative $0.33, against negative $0.01.
- Adjusted EBIT rose $0.4 billion: Adjusted EBIT was $2.5 billion, up $0.4 billion; first-half adjusted EBIT was $6.0 billion. Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.42, against $0.37.
Guidance figures: 4 kept
- Q2 GAAP EPS $0.50 versus $0.46: GAAP earnings were $288 million, or $0.50 per basic and diluted share, on revenue of $3.7 billion, against $268 million, or $0.46 per share, on $3.4 billion a year earlier.
- Core EPS $0.50 versus $0.52: Core Earnings were $0.50 per share, which the company described as in line with plan, compared with $0.52 in the second quarter of 2025.
Guidance figures: 5 new
- Core sales up 17%, core EPS up 30%: Core sales were $4.74 billion, up 17% year over year, and core EPS was $0.78, up 30%. Core net income was $680 million.
- Optical Communications sales up 32%: Optical Communications net sales were $2.07 billion, up 32%, and net income was $438 million, up 77% year over year.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 lowered, 5 new, 4 kept
- Second-quarter earnings per share rose: Diluted EPS was $2.10 against $1.84 a year earlier, and $2.29 against $2.20 adjusted for special items. Net income was $482 million against $442 million.
- U.S. RevPAR grew 5.4 percent: U.S. comparable RevPAR rose to $139.28, with ADR up 3.2 percent and occupancy up 1.6 points to 77.3 percent. Europe RevPAR rose 4.3 percent.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 2 lowered
- Net sales up 15%, organic 10%: Net sales reached $1,711.8 million, up 15%. Organic growth was 10% and acquisitions added about 5%.
- Adjusted EPS up 12%: Diluted EPS was $4.52, against $4.56 a year earlier. Adjusted diluted EPS was $5.52, against $4.93, up 12%.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 4 new, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 38% to $1.67 billion: Total revenue was $1.67 billion, up 38%, mainly from higher total net sales across marketed products. Net sales were $1.49 billion, up 40%. Royalty revenues were $174.7 million, up 16%.
- Net sales up 17% excluding one-time benefit: Reported net sales grew 40%. Excluding the one-time, non-cash $246 million Opzelura benefit tied to the CMS settlement, net sales grew 17%.
Guidance figures: 6 raised, 1 lowered
- Revenue rose 8.7% in quarter: Revenue was $4,368 million, up 8.7% reported and 8.5% at constant currency, from $4,017 million a year earlier. First-half revenue was $8,519 million, up 8.6%.
- Full-year guidance raised on three measures: Management raised full-year 2026 guidance for revenue, Adjusted EBITDA and Adjusted Diluted EPS, citing stronger organic revenue growth and changes in M&A and foreign exchange impacts.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 4 kept
- Operating income marked most profitable quarter: Operating income rose 7.4 percent to $1,147 million, which the company described as its most profitable quarter. Diluted EPS was $2.84, against $2.58.
- Welding and Test & Measurement led growth: Welding organic revenue rose 13.9 percent and Test & Measurement and Electronics rose 10.0 percent. Total revenue rose 14.7 and 12.1 percent.
Guidance figures: 2 kept
- Net long-term inflows reached $45.1 billion: Net long-term inflows were $45.1 billion, against $21.8 billion in the first quarter and $15.6 billion a year earlier.
- Retail inflows exceeded institutional outflows: Retail net long-term inflows were $47.3 billion, while institutional net long-term outflows were $2.2 billion.
Guidance figures: 6 new
- Revenue above guidance midpoint: Total revenues were $3,658 million, above the guidance midpoint, against $3,175 million a year earlier and $3,415 million in the March quarter.
- EPS at upper end of range: GAAP diluted EPS was $1.04 and non-GAAP diluted EPS $1.05, against $0.91 and $0.94 a year earlier and $0.91 and $0.94 in the March quarter.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 1 lowered, 2 new, 2 kept
- Revenue grew 7%, organic 6%: Net revenues reached $13.4 billion. Organic revenues grew 6%, with concentrate sales up 4% and price/mix up 2%. Unit case volume grew 5%.
- Comparable EPS up 11%: Diluted EPS was $1.03, up 16%; comparable EPS was $0.97, up 11%. The reported figure carried a 4-point currency tailwind and the comparable figure a 2-point tailwind.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 3 kept
- Net revenues rose 4.1 percent: Net revenues were $9,355 million. Organic net revenue grew 2.2 percent, with favorable currency, partly offset by lapping a prior-year divestiture.
- Reported diluted EPS rose 144.9 percent: Diluted EPS was $1.20. Management attributed the increase mainly to a favorable year-over-year change in derivative mark-to-market impacts, plus lower pension charges and initial tax law impacts.
Guidance figures: 13 new
- Revenue rose 19% year-on-year: Revenue was $3.50 billion, up 19% year-on-year and 10% sequentially, with growth across all end markets and all regions.
- Software-defined vehicles and physical AI drivers: Management attributed growth to company-specific drivers, particularly Software-Defined Vehicles and Physical AI, and described AI moving from the cloud into vehicles, factories and robots.
- Reported revenue rose on IPG deal: Reported revenue was $6,562.5 million, up from $4,015.6 million. The company attributed the increase primarily to the IPG acquisition, which closed November 26, 2025. Currency added $69.0 million, or 1.7%.
- Core Operations organic growth reached 6.1%: Core Operations revenue was $6.0 billion, up 7.2%. Organic growth was 6.1%, against 3.9% in the first quarter according to the prior release. Currency added 1.1%.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 lowered, 2 kept
- Net income rose to $752.0 million: Net income was $752.0 million, or $1.43 per diluted share, against $723.8 million, or $1.37, a year earlier. Management said net income rose 24% from the preceding quarter.
- Build rates rose on orders: Management said build rates increased during the quarter on orders, with customers benefiting from PACCAR trucks and improved freight rates.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 4 lowered, 5 new, 4 kept
- Sales fell 17 percent: Second quarter sales were $933 million, down 17 percent from the prior-year quarter. Management attributed the decline mainly to a Pool channel inventory destock of about $170 million.
- Operating income fell 24 percent: Operating income was $167 million, with return on sales of 17.9 percent. Adjusted operating income was $237 million, down 20 percent, at a 25.4 percent adjusted return on sales.
Guidance figures: 6 new, 1 kept
- Net sales rose 7% in quarter: Net sales were $4,495 million, up from $4,195 million. Sales volumes and selling prices each rose 2%, foreign currency added 2%, and acquisitions added 1%.
- Diluted EPS $1.96, adjusted $2.23: Reported diluted EPS from continuing operations was $1.96, against $1.98 a year earlier. Adjusted EPS was $2.23, against $2.22. Net income was $439 million, against $450 million.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 new
- Net revenue up 5%, 3% currency-neutral: Net revenues were $8,682 million, up 5% from $8,288 million a year earlier, or 3% currency-neutral. First-quarter net revenue growth was 7%.
- Operating income fell 5%, non-GAAP 8%: GAAP operating income was $1,427 million, down 5%. Non-GAAP operating income was $1,507 million, down 8%, from $1,644 million a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 11 lowered, 9 new, 3 kept
- Full-year Adjusted EPS guidance raised: Full-year Adjusted EPS guidance moved to $17.73 to $17.87 from $17.10 to $17.50 in April, which the company linked to the stronger second quarter and improved expectations for the rest of the year.
- Second quarter ahead of guidance: Management said results were above its guidance, citing close-in demand, lower costs and favorable joint venture performance.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 2 new
- Net sales rose 7.5%: Consolidated net sales rose to $6.79 billion, with higher sales in all three reportable segments, including the October 2025 Suvinil acquisition. Diluted EPS was $3.43, up 14.3%.
- Paint Stores sales up on pricing: Paint Stores Group sales rose 5.1% to $3.89 billion. Same-store sales rose 4.2%, against 0.8% a year earlier. Segment margin was 24.6%, against 24.8%.
Guidance figures: 5 new, 3 kept
- Revenue rose 10% on GAAP basis: Second-quarter GAAP revenue was $4.146 billion, up 10%. Excluding Mobility, pro forma revenue was $3.678 billion, up 11%.
- GAAP operating profit up 17%: GAAP operating profit was $1.812 billion, up 17%. GAAP net income was $1.217 billion, up 14%, and GAAP diluted EPS was $4.12, up 18%.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 new
- Q4 revenue and gross margin: Fiscal Q4 revenue was $3.6 billion, against $2.4 billion a year earlier. GAAP gross margin was 52.3% and non-GAAP 52.7%, against 37.4% and 37.9% a year earlier.
- Q4 earnings per share rose: GAAP diluted EPS was $5.58 against $2.24 a year earlier; non-GAAP diluted EPS was $5.71 against $2.59 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 6 new, 3 kept
- Revenue below prior-year quarter: Revenue was $934.8 million against $965.0 million a year earlier, and $943.7 million in the second quarter.
- Broad Markets grew year over year: Broad Markets grew year over year, with automotive and data center named as the double-digit gainers.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 1 new, 5 kept
- Revenue up 3% in quarter: Revenue was $3.8 billion, up $111 million or 3%, and first-half revenue rose $500 million or 7% from the prior year.
- Adjusted EPS rose to $1.62: Diluted EPS was $1.42 against $1.35 a year earlier. Adjusted diluted EPS was $1.62 against $1.55.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 lowered, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 8.3% in the quarter: Six-month net revenues were $9.133 billion, up 8.9% from $8.384 billion in the first half of 2025.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose; margin fell: Adjusted EBITDA net of NCI was $677.9 million, or 14.6% of revenue, against $642.9 million, or 15.0%. EBITDA net of NCI was $680.2 million.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 lowered, 5 kept
- Non-GAAP profit rose, GAAP profit fell: Consolidated revenue was $22.8 billion. Non-GAAP adjusted operating profit was $2.1 billion, against $1,876 million a year earlier. GAAP operating profit was $930 million, against $1,822 million.
- Transformation charges weighed on GAAP: After-tax transformation charges were mainly employee separation costs linked to the Driver Choice Program. The charges are excluded from non-GAAP results.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- GAAP net income rose 7%: GAAP net income was $5.6 billion, or $2.97 per share, up 7% and 10% respectively, and includes the special items listed below.
- Non-GAAP earnings rose 8% and 11%: Excluding special items, amortization and equity investment results, with related tax effects, non-GAAP net income was $6.3 billion, or $3.32 per share, up 8% and 11%.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 4 new
- Sales up 7.6%, core up 4.2%: Sales were $1,474 million, up 7.6% from $1,371 million. Core growth was 4.2%; acquisitions added about 2.4 points and currency about 1.0 point to reported growth.
- Adjusted margin 24.6%, reported 21.4%: Adjusted operating margin was 24.6% against 23.7% a year earlier; reported operating margin was 21.4% against 22.8%.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 lowered, 2 kept
- Adjusted EBITDA grew 5.5%: Adjusted operating EBITDA rose 5.5%, or 9.1% excluding prior-year wildfire cleanup contributions. Management said each operating segment added to the growth.
- Collection and Disposal EBITDA rose: Collection and Disposal operating EBITDA rose $104 million, or $79 million on an adjusted basis, against the prior year.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 lowered, 1 kept
- Orders rose sharply in the quarter: Orders were $3.1 billion, up 42% reported and 41% organically; the company reported $3,086 million against $2,174 million a year earlier.
- Revenue grew 2% reported: Revenue was $2.3 billion, up 2% reported and 1% organically, or $2,336 million against $2,301 million a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 lowered, 2 kept
- Sales rose seven percent on volumes: Sales were $497 million, up seven percent from $463 million. Sales volumes rose six percent, with gains in all business units.
- Adjusted EBITDA down four percent: Adjusted EBITDA was $109 million, a 21.9 percent margin, down from $113 million a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 2 new, 8 kept
- Adjusted EBITDA reached quarterly record: Adjusted EBITDA rose 5% to $305 million, with a 22.7% margin, up 30 basis points from the prior year period.
- Net sales rose 3% on currency and deals: Net sales reached $1.35 billion, up $41 million, with favorable currency translation, acquisitions and positive price mix named as the drivers.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose on lower revenue: Second-quarter revenues were $2,998 million, down 1% from $3,039 million. Net income was $63 million against $5 million, and Adjusted EBITDA was $286 million against $277 million.
- Americas Adjusted EBITDA rose 8%: Americas revenues were $2,288 million, down 2%. Americas Adjusted EBITDA was $237 million against $220 million, up 8%.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 3 kept
- VITAS net revenue rose 11.9%: VITAS net revenue was $443.3 million, up 11.9%, driven mainly by a 6.1% rise in days-of-care and a Medicare rate increase of about 2.4%.
- Census and admissions both rose: Average daily census reached 23,687, up 6.1%, and admissions rose 9.0% to 19,125 in the quarter.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 4 kept
- Adjusted EPS rose 18% to $1.79: Adjusted EPS from continuing operations was $1.79 against $1.52, up 18%. GAAP EPS from continuing operations was $1.63 against $1.37.
- Sales rose 25.6%, mostly from acquisitions: Net sales were $724.7 million. Acquisitions contributed 19.8 points, core sales 5.2 points and foreign exchange 0.6 points.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 4 new, 2 kept
- Subscription revenue grew 16%: Subscription revenue was $267.0 million, up 16% year over year. Total revenues were $314.1 million, up 11%, with perpetual support and other services declining.
- SaaS revenue passed $100 million: SaaS revenue was $100.6 million, up 39% year over year, from $72.4 million a year earlier. It is the largest component of the growth in subscription revenue.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Net income rose to $892 million: Net income attributable to HF Sinclair stockholders was $892 million, or $4.93 per diluted share, against $208 million, or $1.10, a year earlier.
- Adjusted earnings reached $5.31 per share: Adjusted net income attributable to HF Sinclair stockholders was $960 million, or $5.31 per diluted share, against $322 million, or $1.70, in the second quarter of 2025.
Guidance figures: 7 raised, 1 new, 1 kept
- Revenue grew 15.6% year over year: Revenue was $594.8 million, against $514.5 million a year earlier. Six-month revenue was $1,165.1 million, against $1,015.5 million.
- Adjusted diluted EPS rose 22.3%: Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.59, against $0.49 a year earlier. Adjusted measures exclude stock-based compensation and acquisition-related items.
- Revenue and EPS rose sharply: Revenue was $1.432 billion, up 18.2%. Diluted EPS was $1.44, up 20%. Operating income rose 17.7% to $66.2 million. Net income was $49.0 million, against $41.9 million.
- Truck volume and rate both rose: Truck revenue rose 19% to $1,334 million. Revenue per truck load rose about 17%, and loads hauled by truck rose about 2%, to 510,250 loads from 500,510.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 2 lowered, 2 new, 1 kept
- Cloud subscription revenue drove growth: Cloud subscription revenue rose $26.3 million to $126.7 million, the largest increase among revenue lines. Total revenue was $272.4 million a year earlier.
- GAAP EPS fell while adjusted EPS rose: Adjusted diluted EPS, a non-GAAP measure, was $1.39 against $1.31 a year earlier, after excluding equity-based compensation and restructuring, among other items.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 lowered, 1 new
- Sales rose 6.7 percent: Consolidated sales rose $183.0 million, or 6.7 percent, to $2.92 billion, mainly on higher sales volume and improved pricing. Operating income fell 16.6 percent to $243.2 million, or 8.3 percent of sales.
- Diluted EPS fell to $2.92: Net income was $183.2 million, or $2.92 per diluted share, against $3.16 a year earlier. Adjusted diluted EPS was $2.87, against $3.41.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 new
- Sales rose nine percent: Sales were $2,022.8 million, against $1,852.7 million in the second quarter of 2025. Management cited continued strength in Utility as a driver.
- Reported profit turned positive: Reported net income attributable to Polaris was $106.4 million, or $1.82 diluted EPS, against a loss of $1.39 per share a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- Revenue grew 12% reported, 13% organic: Second quarter revenue was $204 million against $182 million a year earlier, up 12% as reported and 13% organic.
- Organic growth accelerated sequentially: Management attributed the 13% organic growth to sequential acceleration and continued market outperformance across the portfolio.
Guidance figures: 1 new, 1 kept
- Core FFO per diluted share rose: Core FFO per diluted share was $0.65 against $0.63, up 3.2%. Core FFO totaled $127.7 million against $120.5 million, up 6.0%. Six-month Core FFO per diluted share was $1.30, up 4.8%.
- Same Store Cash NOI grew 3.4%: Same Store Cash NOI was $158.8 million against $153.6 million. Six-month Same Store Cash NOI was $317.6 million, up 3.9%, from $305.8 million.
Guidance figures: 1 new
- Operating EPS rose to $5.31: Operating income was $189.2 million, or $5.31 per diluted share, compared with $158.7 million, or $4.35, a year earlier.
- Combined ratio 91.2%, 85.5% ex-catastrophes: Combined ratio was 91.2%, against 92.5% a year earlier. Excluding catastrophes it was 85.5%, the same as the prior-year quarter.
Guidance figures: 11 raised, 14 new, 3 kept
- Revenue up 15 percent, 10 percent organic: Second-quarter revenue was $1,310 million, up 15 percent reported and 10 percent organic constant currency. The release names U.S. Financial Services and Emerging Verticals as the lead drivers.
- Adjusted EBITDA and Adjusted EPS grew: Adjusted EBITDA was $456 million, up 12 percent reported and 7 percent organic constant currency. Adjusted Diluted EPS was $1.23, against $1.08 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Diluted EPS rose to $3.56: GAAP net income available to common shareholders was $271.8 million, or $3.56 per diluted share, up 26.2% from the second quarter of 2025 and from $3.35 in the first quarter of 2026.
- Revenue up 12.9% year on year: Total revenue was $778.0 million, up 12.9% from the second quarter of 2025 and 5.3% from the first quarter of 2026, with net interest income of $532.5 million.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Adjusted earnings per share rose: After-tax adjusted operating income was $346.0 million, or $2.16 per diluted share, against $360.2 million or $2.06 a year earlier. Weighted diluted shares fell to 160.0 million from 174.4 million.
- Net income fell from last year: Net income was $256.9 million, or $1.61 per diluted share, against $335.6 million or $1.92. Items excluded from adjusted earnings included a net investment loss, the Closed Block loss and a strategic actions item.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 lowered, 1 kept
- Net income rose sharply: Net income attributable to W. P. Carey was $185.4 million, or $0.82 diluted EPS, compared with $51.2 million, or $0.23, a year earlier.
- Revenue up 7.0% on investment: Revenues including reimbursable costs were $461.1 million, up 7.0% from $430.8 million, as lease and finance lease income rose with net investment activity.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- FFO per share down year-over-year: Q2 2026 FFO of $0.51 per diluted share versus $0.52 in Q2 2025. First-half FFO of $1.02 versus $1.04. Decline driven by prior-year Del Monte Center gain, higher interest expense from La Jolla Commons III placed into service, occupancy declines at First & Main and 14Acres, and increased rental expenses.
- Record rental rates across segments: Achieved record average rental rates across office, retail, and multifamily during Q2 2026. Office annualized base rent per leased square foot increased to $57.83 from $56.64 in Q1. Retail increased to $30.12 from $30.04. Multifamily average monthly rent per occupied unit increased to $2,776 from $2,756.
- Net income and EPS declined: Net income was $114.6 million, or $6.25 per diluted share, against $152.8 million and $7.76 a year earlier. Adjusted net income was $125.0 million, or $6.82 per diluted share, against $146.3 million and $7.43.
- Operating income fell 15%: Gross profit was $753.1 million, against $751.9 million. Income from operations fell to $219.5 million, and operating margin was 5.0% against 5.9%. Adjusted operating margin was 5.3% against 5.8%.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 lowered
- Revenue flat, 2.8% after normalizing: Revenue was $865.8 million, approximately flat year on year. After normalizing for prior-period supplemental payments in both quarters, revenue growth was 2.8%.
- Adjusted EBITDA fell on PLGL costs: Adjusted EBITDA was $149.2 million, against $201.8 million. Management attributed the drop mainly to a $39.3 million rise in PLGL costs and to timing of supplemental payments related to prior periods.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 1 kept
- Net income per share rose on gains: Net earnings per share were $0.05 against $0.01 a year earlier. Management attributed the increase primarily to a gain on sale of properties in 2026.
- Full-year guidance raised again: Management raised full-year guidance again, to net earnings per share of $0.40-$0.41 and FFO As Adjusted per share of $1.24-$1.26.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 lowered, 1 new, 16 kept
- Revenue rose to $496.0 million: Total revenues were $496.0 million against $390.7 million a year earlier. Six-month revenues were $888.9 million against $697.2 million. Product sales were $411.7 million of the total.
- Proprietary sales rose with LUMRYZ: Total proprietary net sales were $411.7 million against $307.2 million. LUMRYZ, acquired with Avadel and contributing from February 12, 2026, added $96.6 million in the quarter.
- Results reported, figures not in release: The release says results for the quarter ended June 30, 2026 were reported and a dividend declared, but its text gives no revenue, earnings or per-share dividend figures.
- Full figures on company website: The release says the full earnings release and investor presentation are on the company website at www.apam.com.
Guidance figures: 8 raised, 2 lowered, 4 kept
- Net sales rose 11.2% to $472.0 million: Net sales were $472.0 million against $424.6 million a year earlier. Higher volumes added $31 million and favorable AUV added $16 million.
- Diluted EPS up 12.4%: Diluted net earnings per share were $2.26 against $2.01, up 12.4%. Adjusted diluted EPS was $2.36, up 12.9%. Net earnings were $96.7 million.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Revenue rose to $1.03 billion: Total revenues were $1,029.6 million, up from $955.8 million a year earlier, an increase of about 7.7 percent.
- Diluted EPS rose to $1.41: Net income was $68.4 million, and diluted net income per share was $1.41, against $54.8 million and $1.14 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 kept
- Operating EPS up 11.5% yearly: Operating diluted EPS was $1.16, up 11.5% from $1.04 a year earlier and up 0.9% from $1.15 in the first quarter. GAAP diluted EPS was $1.16 against $0.97.
- Net interest income set a record: Net interest income was $139.1 million, up 11.5% from a year earlier and 3.3% from the first quarter. Management described it as a record quarterly figure.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- Diversified end-markets sales up 15 percent: Sales to diversified end-markets increased 15 percent year-over-year and now represent 59 percent of total revenue. Transportation sales decreased 2 percent.
- Diversification strategy building resilience: CEO highlighted that diversification strategy is translating into stronger, more resilient performance with diversified end-market sales up 15 percent year-over-year representing 59 percent of revenue.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 lowered
- Second-quarter net income declined: Second-quarter net income attributable to Curbline was $6.9 million, or $0.06 per diluted share, against $10.4 million, or $0.10, a year earlier.
- Operating FFO rose to $0.31: Operating FFO attributable to Curbline was $33.3 million, or $0.31 per diluted share, against $26.9 million, or $0.26 a year earlier. Management attributed the increase mainly to asset acquisitions.
- Revenue rose, net loss narrowed: Net revenues were $2,993 million versus $2,907 million, up 3.0%. Net loss attributable to Caesars was $62 million versus $82 million. Six-month net revenues were $5,863 million, up 2.8%.
- Adjusted EBITDA declined 3.7%: Consolidated Adjusted EBITDA was $920 million versus $955 million, down 3.7%. Six-month Adjusted EBITDA was $1,807 million versus $1,839 million, down 1.7%.
Guidance figures: 7 new
- Revenue rose to $291.9 million: Revenue was $291.9 million, up from $282.9 million in the first quarter, with safe harbor revenue making up a larger share.
- GAAP operating income turned positive: GAAP operating income was $51.5 million, compared with an operating loss of $29.6 million in the first quarter; non-GAAP operating income was $56.7 million.
Guidance figures: 1 new
- GAAP earnings rose from first quarter: GAAP net income was $44.6 million, or $0.44 per diluted share, up $0.07 from the first quarter. Core diluted EPS was also $0.44.
- Core pre-tax pre-provision revenue rose: Core pre-tax pre-provision net revenue totaled $65.0 million, up $7.1 million from the first quarter and $6.3 million from a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- Net sales rose 6% to $622.9 million: Net sales were $622.9 million against $587.4 million a year earlier. Volume and price, acquisitions and foreign currency each contributed to the increase.
- Adjusted diluted EPS rose 18%: GAAP diluted EPS was $1.46 against $1.31, up 11%. Adjusted diluted EPS of $1.55, up 18%, adds back $0.01 restructuring and $0.08 legal settlement.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 3 new
- Adjusted gross margin hit record level: Adjusted gross margin of 41.4% in Q2 2026 increased 460 basis points from 36.9% in Q2 2025, driven by customer and product mix improvements and operational efficiencies.
- Non-GAAP EPS exceeded guidance: Non-GAAP diluted EPS of $1.59 exceeded company's Q2 guidance range of $1.25 to $1.35 by a significant margin, and declined only $0.03 from prior year despite revenue decline.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 7 new
- Revenue up 14.5% on unit revenue gains: Operating revenue reached $2.7 billion, up 14.5%, as RASM rose 10.9% on capacity up 3.2%. Passenger revenue per ASM rose 10.6%.
- Net loss widened to $247 million: Net loss was $247 million, or $0.66 per diluted share, against $74 million, or $0.21, a year earlier.
- Net income surged year-over-year: Net income of $78.3 million in Q2 2026 increased $40.3 million or 106% from Q2 2025, and increased $10.6 million or 16% from Q1 2026.
- Diluted earnings per share increased substantially: Diluted EPS of $1.48 in Q2 2026 increased 147% from $0.60 in Q2 2025 and increased 18% from $1.25 in Q1 2026.
Guidance figures: 7 kept
- Revenue grew 19.7%: Revenues were $266.8 million, up 19.7% from $222.9 million in the second quarter of 2025.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 27.5%: Adjusted EBITDA was $65.3 million, up from $51.2 million a year earlier, with management citing margin expansion in both operating segments.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 kept
- Clinical revenue up 14% on NGS: Clinical revenue rose 14% to $187 million, with NGS revenue growth of 26% cited as the driver.
- Adjusted EBITDA up 36%: Adjusted EBITDA rose 36% to $14 million from $11 million a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 6 lowered, 1 new
- Reported loss driven by Europe charges: The reported diluted loss was $6.33 per share, against a loss of $0.03 a year earlier, after a non-cash goodwill impairment and a higher deferred tax valuation allowance, both tied to Europe.
- Adjusted EPS fell on tax rate: Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.09, against $0.53 a year earlier. Management said a much higher adjusted tax rate reduced adjusted earnings by $0.18 per share.
Guidance figures: 2 kept
- Record Q2 revenues with 20 percent year-over-year growth: Second quarter revenues of $486.3 million increased 20 percent from $406.9 million in prior year. Six months revenues of $904.5 million increased 24 percent from $731.4 million in prior year.
- Record Q2 pretax income with 33 percent growth: GAAP pretax income of $102.1 million increased 33 percent year-over-year. Adjusted pretax income of $105.6 million increased 32 percent. Six months GAAP pretax income of $182.5 million increased 41 percent.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 kept
- HPA segment revenue surged 50% year-over-year: HPA revenue reached $206.3M, up 50% from $137.4M prior year, driven by double-digit growth in defense & aerospace, infrastructure, and power. Operating margin expanded to 33.9% from 15.7%, demonstrating strong execution.
- ACG shifted focus to higher-value placements: ACG segment revenue declined 16.6% to $476.6M but operating income remained $108.5M with margin improving 5.7 basis points to 22.8%, reflecting successful strategic pivot toward higher-value products.
- GAAP net income fell in the quarter: GAAP net income was $20.2 million, or $0.04 per diluted share, against $67.8 million, or $0.12, in the first quarter.
- Earnings available for distribution rose: Earnings available for distribution were $338.9 million, or $0.60 per diluted share, against $289.6 million, or $0.51, in the first quarter. The company treats this as a non-GAAP measure.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Net income and diluted EPS flat: Net income was $87.1 million, against $88.2 million in the first quarter. Diluted EPS was $0.94 in both quarters; adjusted diluted EPS rose to $0.94 from $0.93.
- Mortgage lock volume rose: Interest rate lock volume reached $611.6 million, up $69.3 million linked quarter. Mortgage banking income was $9.2 million, down $0.3 million.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 4 new
- Net sales rose 6.9%: Net sales were $216.8 million, up $14.0 million from $202.8 million in the second quarter of 2025.
- Net income moved to a profit: Net income was $13.6 million, against a $73.6 million loss in the prior-year quarter, which carried impairment and restructuring charges.
Guidance figures: 3 raised
- Revenue fell, diluted EPS rose: Revenue was $1.900 billion, down 1.6% from $1.931 billion. Net income attributable to the company was $72.8 million, or $0.91 per diluted share, against $72.4 million and $0.90 a year earlier.
- Class 8 sales flat, share 5.8%: Rush sold 3,172 new US Class 8 trucks, down 0.2%, while the market fell 6.7% to 54,718 units. Share was 5.8%, against 7.2% in the first quarter. Management said this allowed the company to increase share.
- Net income surged 87% from prior quarter: Net income totaled $59.5 million or $0.55 per diluted share, up from $31.9 million or $0.29 in Q1. Adjusted net income was $65.8 million or $0.61 per share.
- Citizens First conversion completed successfully in July: Customer conversion from Citizens First Bank to Seacoast platforms completed in early July after months of preparation and complex technical work.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 1 new, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 24% on acquisition and fuel: Total revenues were $933.9 million, up $180.8 million or 24%. TTS revenues rose 36%, partly from $65.4 million of higher fuel surcharge revenue. Werner Logistics revenues fell $9.4 million.
- Adjusted operating income rose 67%: Non-GAAP adjusted operating income was $27.6 million, up 67%, with adjusted operating margin of 3.0%, up 80 basis points. Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.22, against $0.08.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 5 new
- Q2 net sales reached $491 million, up 10%: Net sales in the second quarter were $491 million, up from $445 million in the prior year quarter, an increase of 10 percent. Core sales, excluding acquisitions and foreign currency effects, also grew 10 percent.
- Net income from continuing operations doubled: Net income from continuing operations was $113 million with diluted EPS of $0.67 compared with $50 million and diluted EPS of $0.29 in the prior year second quarter. First half earnings also more than doubled.
Guidance figures: 6 new
- Sales rose 7% to $1.23 billion: Net sales were $1.23 billion, up 7% in US dollars and 5% in constant currency. Management attributed growth to innovation and brand marketing across core categories.
- GAAP operating income up 60%: GAAP operating income was $259 million, up 60%; non-GAAP operating income was $290 million, up 44%. Both figures include the tariff refunds.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Orders rose on IET awards: Orders were $10.5 billion, up 29% sequentially and 49% year-over-year. IET orders were $7.1 billion, up 101% year-over-year.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 6% sequentially: Adjusted EBITDA was $1,231 million, up 6% sequentially and 2% year-over-year, against $1,158 million in the first quarter.
- Revenue up 30.4%, organic revenue down: Total revenues were $1,676 million against $1,285 million, and Organic Revenue fell 0.7% to $1,176 million.
- Pre-tax income rose, margin narrowed: Income before income taxes was $383 million, up 23.2%; the pre-tax margin was 22.9% against 24.2% a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 8 raised, 1 lowered, 6 new, 2 kept · CFO commentary
- Revenue rose to $1.584 billion: Revenue was $1.584 billion, against $1.275 billion in Q2 2025, a rise of about 24%. Product and maintenance revenue was $1.431 billion and services $154 million.
- Record backlog and next-12-month RPO: Quarter-end backlog was a record $8.1 billion. Revenue expected from remaining performance obligations in the next 12 months was $4.2 billion, against $4.0 billion at Q1 2026.
- Net income rose on investment gains: Net income was $1.255 billion, or $8.05 per share, with after-tax investment gains included. The prior-year quarter was $685 million, or $4.34 per share.
- Operating income fell on catastrophe losses: Non-GAAP operating income was $224 million, or $1.43 per share, down $87 million. Higher after-tax catastrophe losses reduced it by $61 million.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 new
- Revenue rose 11% year over year: Third quarter revenue was $865.1 million, up 11% from $780.4 million. Nine-month revenue was $2,499.2 million against $2,278.0 million.
- Product revenue grew 19%: Management said 19% product revenue growth drove 11% total revenue growth. Product revenue was $462.8 million, up from $388.8 million a year earlier.
- Earnings rose to $5.04 per share: Net earnings attributable to Nucor stockholders were $1.16 billion, or $5.04 per diluted share, against $743 million, or $3.23, in the first quarter and $603 million, or $2.60, a year earlier.
- Adjusted earnings excluded Helion gain: Adjusted net earnings were $1.11 billion, or $4.84 per diluted share, after excluding a non-cash, pre-tax benefit of $61 million from the rise in the value of the Helion fusion energy investment.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Operating EPS excluding variances up 17%: Non-GAAP operating earnings per diluted share excluding significant variances were $2.42, up 17% from $2.07. Reported non-GAAP operating EPS was $2.50, up 16%.
- Retirement transfer deposits up 30%: Retirement and Income Solutions transfer deposits were $9 billion, up 30%. Operating margin improved 60 bps.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 2 lowered, 3 new
- Net income up, FFOA flat: Net income was $0.21 per diluted share against $0.11 a year earlier; year-to-date net income was $0.79 against $0.34. FFOA was $0.64, unchanged year over year.
- Leasing ahead of initial expectations: Chairman Tom Toomey said leasing is tracking ahead of initial expectations, so second quarter results were above prior guidance.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 2 lowered, 2 kept
- Net income per share was $0.61: Net income attributable to common stockholders was $0.61 per diluted share, against $0.45 a year earlier; six-month net income was $1.63 per diluted share.
- Normalized FFO grew 25.0%: Normalized FFO per diluted share rose 25.0% from the prior year's quarter, as the company reported.
Guidance figures: 3 new, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 26% to a record: Net sales were $1.90 billion, up 26% from $1.51 billion a year earlier. Gross profit was $319 million and operating income was $200 million.
- Profit and EBITDA rose sharply: Net income attributable to Amkor was $174 million, or $0.70 per diluted share, against $54 million and $0.22 a year earlier. Operating income margin was 10.5%, against 6.0% in the first quarter. EBITDA was $400 million.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 2 lowered, 1 new
- Nareit FFO per share rose to $0.58: Nareit FFO was $178.6 million against $171.5 million a year earlier. Six-month Nareit FFO was $358.1 million, or $1.16 per diluted share, against $1.11.
- Same property NOI growth led by base rent: Same property NOI rose 5.8% for the quarter and 6.1% for six months. Base rent contributed 440 basis points of the quarterly increase.
Guidance figures: 6 raised, 2 new
- Diluted EPS rose to $0.40: Diluted EPS for the quarter was $0.40 against $0.34 a year earlier; six-month diluted EPS was $0.74 against $0.64.
- NOI and net income increased: NOI from real estate operations was $120.1 million against $112.4 million a year earlier; net income was $48.6 million against $40.2 million.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 1 kept
- Diluted EPS rose 16.7%: GAAP diluted EPS was $1.68 against $1.44 a year earlier. Six-month GAAP diluted EPS was $3.35, against $2.81.
- Skilled services revenue rose 17.6%: Total skilled services revenue was $1,379.9 million, up 17.6%. Facilities at period end were 348, against 304 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 13 kept
- Net income and FFO declined year over year: Net income available to common stockholders was $19.9 million, or $0.17 per diluted share, against $68.4 million, or $0.57, a year earlier. FFO was $109.3 million, or $0.92 per diluted share.
- Stabilized occupancy 77.0%, down from 77.6%: Stabilized Portfolio occupancy was 77.0%, against 77.6% at March 31. The leased percentage was 81.5%, with 450 basis points of signed leases not yet commenced.
Guidance figures: 11 new
- Record revenue, up 20% year over year: Total revenue was $207.4 million, against $172.2 million a year earlier and $180.2 million in the first quarter.
- Non-GAAP EPS rose to $0.77: GAAP diluted EPS was $0.61, against $0.53 a year earlier. Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $0.77, against $0.62. Net income was $67.6 million GAAP and $84.4 million non-GAAP.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 3 new
- Management sees fiscal 2027 demand: Management said it sees demand for fiscal 2027 with growth ramping through the year and into fiscal 2028.
- Free cash flow was $24 million: Cash from operations was $124.5 million less $100.8 million of net property purchases, giving free cash flow of $23.7 million. Second-quarter free cash flow was $342.1 million.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 2 kept
- Net sales up 6.3% this quarter: Net sales were $671.1 million, up from $631.1 million. Net income was $127.0 million, up 22.7%.
- Operating income and EPS both rose: Income from operations was $169.1 million, up 20.6%, with operating margin at 25.2% against 22.2%. Diluted EPS was $3.09, up 25.1%.
Guidance figures: 6 raised, 8 lowered, 5 new, 2 kept
- Net loss reflects UK valuation charge: Net loss attributable to common shareholders was $992.7 million, or $8.08 per diluted share, including the discontinued UK business. The charge reduced UK net assets to estimated fair value less costs to sell.
- Continuing operations returned to profit: Net income from continuing operations was $42.3 million, or $0.32 per diluted share, against a $30.0 million loss, or $0.74 per share, a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 kept
- 18th consecutive record revenue quarter: Q1 revenue reached record $87.7 million, up 14.3% year-over-year from $76.7 million, achieving the 18th consecutive quarterly revenue record.
- Subscription revenue grew 26.1% year-over-year: Subscription revenue expanded 26.1% year-over-year and now represents 69.7% of total recurring revenue, up from 65.6% in prior-year Q1.
Guidance figures: 3 kept
- Diluted earnings per share increased: Diluted EPS rose 13 percent to $1.47 from $1.30 in the prior quarter, reflecting strong earnings growth driven by improved profitability.
- Net income grew 11.1 percent: Net income climbed to $63.8 million from $57.4 million, an 11.1 percent increase from the first quarter, demonstrating strong operational execution.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 new
- Net sales reached record $978 million: Second quarter net sales increased 56% on reported basis and 15% on organic basis, with strong underlying momentum across customer segments.
- Electronics segment net sales increased 75% reported: Electronics segment reached $767 million with 20% organic growth, driven by customer demand in AI infrastructure, high-performance computing and advanced packaging.
- Net income rose 12% sequentially: Net income was $33.0 million, or $0.26 per diluted share, up from $29.5 million, or $0.23, in the first quarter of 2026, and from a $24.8 million loss in the year-ago quarter.
- Earnings excluding notable items rose: Net income excluding notable items was $34.5 million, or $0.27 per diluted share, up 16% from the first quarter and up 40% from the second quarter of 2025.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 6 kept
- Adjusted EPS declined despite net income growth: Adjusted diluted EPS fell to $0.72 in Q2 from $0.75 prior year despite 17% growth in adjusted net income, as higher share count from $700 million equity raise diluted per-share results. Year-to-date adjusted diluted EPS also declined to $1.23 from $1.25.
- Full-year guidance reiterated unchanged: H2O America reiterates 2026 standalone adjusted diluted EPS guidance of $3.08 - $3.18, maintaining prior quarter guidance and confirming company in excellent position midway through year.
- Loan growth accelerates to 7% year-over-year: Total loans $5.58 billion, up $352.8 million or 7% YoY from $5.23 billion. Average loans $5.53 billion in Q2, up $301.7 million or 6% YoY. Linked quarter total loans up $106.3 million or 2%.
- Commercial and industrial loans drive growth: C&I loans up $150.6 million or 10% YoY. Consumer 1-4 family mortgages up $82.7 million or 16%. Commercial real estate and multifamily loans up $80.2 million or 3%. C&I line utilization increased to 43% from 40% YoY.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Net income and EPS rose from 2025: Net income was $53.0 million, or $1.02 diluted EPS, against $22.5 million or $0.44 a year earlier, when Evans acquisition expenses weighed on results.
- Net interest margin rose to 3.73%: Net interest margin on an FTE basis was 3.73%, up 1 bp from the first quarter and 14 bps from the second quarter of 2025.
Guidance figures: 2 lowered, 2 kept
- Net loss against prior-quarter profit: Net loss was $37 million, or $(0.23) per diluted share, against $121 million net income in the first quarter. Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.01.
- Adjusted EBITDA fell sequentially: Adjusted EBITDA was $212 million, down from $277 million in the first quarter and $282 million a year earlier.
- Net income rose to $54 million: Net income was $53.5 million, or $0.36 diluted EPS, up from $50.5 million and $0.34 in the first quarter, and up from $33.7 million a year earlier.
- Provision rose on commercial growth: Total provision for credit losses was $6.6 million, up from $4.4 million. The loan provision was $4.3 million and the unfunded commitments provision was $2.4 million.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Second-quarter net income rose 22.1%: Net income was $58.8 million, up 22.1% from $48.1 million a year earlier. Diluted EPS was $3.23 against $2.97 in the second quarter of 2025.
- Net interest income rose 10.4%: Net interest income was $138.9 million, up 10.4% from $125.8 million in the first quarter and 27.4% from $109.0 million a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 10 percent: Revenue net of interest expense reached $19.6 billion, up 10 percent, driven by Card Member spending, higher net interest income from card balances, and card fees.
- Diluted EPS rose 11 percent: Diluted EPS was $4.53, up from $4.08, on net income of $3.1 billion compared with $2.9 billion a year ago.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Revenue fell 1.7% year-over-year: Revenue was $13.5 billion, down from $13.8 billion, driven by lower residential video revenue, partly offset by mobile service and higher mobile device sales.
- Mobile lines added 406,000: Mobile lines grew by 406,000 in the quarter to 12.5 million. Mobile service revenue rose 18.9% on line growth and rate adjustments.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 3 lowered, 6 kept
- Revenue and diluted EPS rose: Revenue rose 8.7 percent to $20.230 billion. Diluted EPS rose 11.6 percent, and adjusted diluted EPS rose 11.0 percent.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose; margin fell: Adjusted EBITDA margin was 19.9 percent, against 20.7 percent a year earlier. Net income attributable to HCA Healthcare, Inc. rose 2.8 percent to $1.699 billion.
Guidance figures: 2 new, 4 kept
- Adjusted EPS rose 9.5 percent: Adjusted EPS was $1.15 for the quarter, against $1.05 a year earlier, an increase of 9.5% as stated by management. Adjusted earnings were $2.407 billion.
- Regulatory capital grew 9.3 percent: FPL regulatory capital employed grew about 9.3% year over year. FPL capital expenditures were about $2.8 billion in the second quarter.
Guidance figures: 2 kept
- Revenue rose 3% sequentially: Revenue was $8.97 billion, up 3% sequentially and 5% year on year. Sequential growth came from North America, Latin America, Europe & Africa and Asia, offsetting a 13% Middle East decline.
- GAAP EPS down 30% year on year: Diluted EPS was $0.52 on a GAAP basis, up 4% sequentially and down 30% year on year. Excluding charges and credits, diluted EPS was $0.55, up 6% sequentially and down 26% year on year.
Guidance figures: 7 raised, 1 new, 3 kept
- Adjusted EPS rose 6.6 percent: Adjusted EPS, excluding special items, was $1.30 against $1.22. Reported EPS was $0.92, down 22.0 percent from $1.18.
- Operating revenue fell 0.7 percent: Total operating revenue was $34.3 billion. Service revenue rose 3.5 percent to $29.2 billion, while wireless equipment revenue fell 19.7 percent to $5.0 billion.
Guidance figures: 9 kept
- Revenue fell 4.2 percent: Revenue was $2,800 million against $2,924 million a year earlier. Revenue excluding billable expenses was $1,965 million, down 3.8 percent from $2,043 million.
- Adjusted profit rose, GAAP profit fell: Net income was $198 million, down 26.9 percent, while adjusted net income was $217 million, up 17.9 percent. Diluted EPS was $1.63 against $2.16; adjusted diluted EPS was $1.81 against $1.48.
Guidance figures: 1 new
- Net income to common reached $26 million: Net income attributable to common stockholders was $13 million in the first quarter and a $78 million loss in second quarter 2025. Diluted EPS was $0.06 against $0.03 in the first quarter.
- Pre-provision net revenue more than doubled: PPNR was $66 million, up $34 million from the first quarter. Adjusted PPNR was $62 million, up 51%, excluding the Figure Investment effect in both quarters.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 4 lowered, 3 kept
- Net sales slipped 1% year over year: Net sales were $651.3 million, down 1% from $657.9 million a year earlier. The company said the decline reflected lower automotive revenue in several regions, mostly offset by North America.
- Diluted EPS up to $0.54: Net income attributable to Gentex was $114.7 million, up 19%. Diluted EPS was $0.54 against $0.43; adjusted diluted EPS was $0.58 against $0.50. Management described the EPS as record second-quarter earnings.
- Net income increased year-over-year: Net income was $20.8 million or $0.80 diluted EPS, up from $20.7 million or $0.78 in Q1 2026 and $18.3 million or $0.67 in Q2 2025.
- Return on assets and equity strong: Return on average assets was 1.12% and return on average equity was 13.94%, demonstrating solid profitability relative to capital.
- Net income and diluted EPS rose: Net income reached $73.4 million, or $0.60 per diluted share, against $67.8 million, or $0.55, in the prior quarter. Return on average assets was 1.23% versus 1.14%.
- Net interest margin widened 6 basis points: Net interest margin rose to 3.25% from 3.19%, and net interest income increased $3.5 million to $171.0 million.
- Net income up 23% year on year: Net income was $26.8 million, up $5.0 million or 23.0% from $21.8 million a year earlier. Diluted EPS was $0.90 against $0.72, an increase of $0.18.
- Net interest income down linked quarter: Net interest income was $57.3 million, down $0.4 million or 0.6% from $57.7 million in the first quarter and up $3.1 million or 5.7% from a year earlier. Management attributed the linked quarter decline to higher average interest-bearing liabilities and lower asset yields.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Revenue rose 11.6 percent: Revenue reached $462.1 million, up 11.6% reported and 9.9% in local currency. Currency added 1.7 points to reported growth.
- Operating income rose 32.9 percent: Operating income was $76.7 million, up 32.9% reported and 23.4% in local currency adjusted terms.
Guidance figures: 1 new
- Record results for third consecutive quarter: Diluted EPS were $2.04 in Q2 2026, up 36.0% from Q2 2025 ($1.50) and up 12.1% from Q1 2026 ($1.82). Net income was $29.3 million, up 36.5% from $21.5 million in Q2 2025.
- Net interest margin expanded 50 basis points: NIM was 3.58% in Q2 2026, flat from Q1 2026 but up 50 basis points from Q2 2025 (3.08%). Expansion driven by loan growth, improved yields, and lower funding costs, partially offset by higher interest-bearing liability costs from seasonal municipal deposit outflow.
- Net income up to $6.1 million: Net income was $6.1 million, or $1.33 per diluted share, against $1.6 million, or $0.30 per diluted share, a year earlier.
- Revenue rose 4.8%: Total revenues were $139.2 million, up $6.4 million. Interest and fee income rose 5.4% to $121.5 million; insurance income was $11.3 million.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 2 lowered, 2 kept
- Revenue up, organic growth led by Americas: Reported revenue rose 12.7% and organic revenue rose 6.9%, led by the Americas region. Net revenues were $1,151.5 million.
- Diluted and adjusted EPS grew: Diluted EPS was $2.15 against $1.85. Adjusted EPS was $2.40 against $2.04. Net earnings were $184.6 million.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Adjusted EPS rose 22 percent: Adjusted operating earnings per diluted share were $11.07, up from $9.11 a year earlier. Management attributed the gain to continued asset growth.
- Firm-wide assets reached a record: Assets under management, administration and advisement were described as a record level. Management linked the growth to asset growth and client engagement.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- GAAP net income reached $2.4 billion: Net income for the quarter was $2.4 billion; net income attributable to Blackstone Inc. was $1.2 billion, against $764 million in 2Q’25. Year-to-date net income was $3.6 billion.
- Fee Related Earnings rose to $1.8 billion: FRE was $1.8 billion, or $1.43 per share, for the quarter, and $6.3 billion, or $5.14 per share, over the last twelve months.
- Revenue down, pro forma revenue up: Reported revenue was $29.9 billion, down 1.2%. Pro forma revenue, adjusted for the Versant separation and the Sky Germany sale, rose 4.7% to $29.6 billion.
- Residential revenue and EBITDA fell: Residential Connectivity & Platforms revenue was $17.1 billion, down 4.0%. Adjusted EBITDA was $6.4 billion, down 8.0%, at a 37.7% margin. The company tied this to its new go-to-market strategy.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 6 kept
- Net sales rose 5.7% in quarter: Net sales rose 5.7% to $1.020 billion from $964.5 million; on a constant currency basis the increase was 4.8%.
- Operating income fell year over year: Operating income was $155.3 million, down from $165.3 million, while selling, general and administrative expenses rose.
Guidance figures: 6 raised, 1 lowered, 2 kept
- Revenue growth was almost all organic: Net revenues of $3,043 million rose 10.2%, with organic growth of 10.0%. Diagnostic Information Services revenues rose 10.3% to $2,978 million.
- Reported and adjusted EPS both rose: Reported diluted EPS was $2.84, up 15.0%, and adjusted diluted EPS was $3.12, up 19.1%. Net income attributable to Quest Diagnostics was $320 million, up 13.4%.
Guidance figures: 15 raised, 3 lowered, 1 new, 7 kept
- Development joint venture promote added to Core FFO: Net promote income of $188 million in Core FFO came from the successful development and leasing of three data centers in a development joint venture.
- Revenue rose 18% from prior quarter: Total revenues were $1.9 billion, up from the prior quarter and the same quarter last year. Fee income was $249 million against $35 million in the prior quarter.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 1 lowered
- Second-quarter revenue rose 7%: Revenue reached $2.2 billion, up 7%, with 5% organic growth in the quarter ended June 30, 2026.
- Adjusted diluted EPS up 12%: Adjusted earnings from continuing operations were $372 million, up 10%; adjusted diluted EPS was $2.74, up 12%.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 new
- Net sales rose 20% year-over-year: Net sales were $12.1 billion against $10.1 billion a year earlier, with increases in all segments and regions.
- Operating EBIT rose $1.7 billion: Op. EBIT was $1.6 billion against a $21 million loss a year earlier. Management credited higher prices and self-help initiatives.
Guidance figures: 6 raised, 1 lowered, 2 new, 4 kept
- Sales grew 13.6% to $1.74 billion: Second-quarter sales were $1.74 billion, up 13.6%, or 12.5% at constant currency. The CEO described the growth as stronger than expected, with contributions from TAVR, mitral, tricuspid and surgical therapies.
- Adjusted EPS of $0.78: Diluted EPS was $0.42. Adjusted EPS of $0.78 benefited from better-than-expected topline performance and the planned phasing of R&D and SG&A investments through the year.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 6 lowered, 4 new, 8 kept
- Net income and adjusted earnings reported: Net income attributable to common stock was $984 million, $0.68 per share, against $772 million a year earlier. Adjusted net income was $1.1 billion, $0.74 per share, after $96 million of after-tax charges.
- Sales above April estimate on timing: Copper sales ran above the April estimate, mainly on shipment timing and improved operating performance, while molybdenum and gold moved on separate timing factors.
- Quarterly revenue reached $3.27 billion: Revenue was $3.27 billion, against $2.17 billion in the second quarter of 2025.
- Diluted EPS was $12.53: Net income was $441.6 million, or $12.53 per diluted share, against $230.8 million, or $6.53 per diluted share, a year earlier.
- Net income up 39% sequentially: Net income was $727 million, or $0.33 diluted EPS, up $204 million from the prior quarter, inclusive of Notable Items tied to acquisitions.
- Net interest income up 8% sequentially: Fully-taxable equivalent net interest income was $2,072 million, up $162 million from the prior quarter, on higher average earning assets and interest-bearing liabilities, largely from the Cadence acquisition.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Net income rose 31%: Net income was $1.3 billion, or $4.68 per diluted share, up 31%, and includes discontinued operations. Per-share net income rose 36%.
- Core earnings were nearly flat: Core earnings were $945 million, or $3.42 per diluted share, up 1% in dollars and 6% per share from $3.24.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 1 lowered, 8 new, 2 kept
- Consolidated sales rose 4%: Consolidated sales were $9,719 million, up 4% reported and 4% organic. Consolidated operating income was $1,737 million, down 6% from $1,843 million.
- Honeywell Technologies sales up 4% organic: Honeywell Technologies sales were $5,187 million, up 3% reported and 4% organic, against $5,018 million a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 3 new, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 25% year over year: Second-quarter revenue was $16.1 billion, up from $12.9 billion a year earlier. Intel Products revenue rose 28% to $15.1 billion.
- Non-GAAP EPS was $0.42: Non-GAAP net income attributable to Intel was $2.2 billion, against a loss of $0.4 billion a year earlier. Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $0.42, versus $(0.10).
Guidance figures: 7 raised, 1 lowered, 3 kept
- Sales rose 11% in all segments: Sales were $20.1 billion, up $1.9 billion or 11%, with all four segments higher on increased volume and munitions ramps. Six-month sales were $38.1 billion, up 5%.
- Operating profit rose against 2025 losses: Consolidated operating profit was $2,479 million, against $748 million. Operating margin was 12.4% against 4.1%. Six-month consolidated operating profit was $4,542 million against $3,120 million.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 kept
- Net revenue rose 15%: Net revenue was $1.5 billion, up 15% on both reported and adjusted bases from $1,306 million a year earlier. Adjusted growth excludes a one-time Index contract benefit.
- Solutions revenue rose 17%: Solutions revenue, which combines Capital Access Platforms and Financial Technology, grew 17% on reported and adjusted bases.
Guidance figures: 11 kept
- Attributable gold output near 1.3 Moz: Output was 1,293 thousand ounces. Cadia, Ahafo South, Peñasquito and Yanacocha were lower, partly offset by Lihir and Boddington.
- Free cash flow down 30 percent: Free cash flow was $2.2 billion, lower on reduced operating cash flow and higher capital investment, partly offset by a smaller working capital impact than in the first quarter.
- Revenue reached an all-time quarterly record: Railway operating revenues were $3.5 billion, up $355 million or 11%. Volume rose 4% and higher fuel surcharges represented six points of the growth.
- Adjusted operating income rose 5%: Excluding merger-related expenses, restructuring and other charges and the Eastern Ohio incident, income from railway operations was $1.2 billion, up $58 million or 5%.
- Net income and EPS fell from 2025: Second-quarter net income was $236.5 million, down 29% from $333.7 million; diluted EPS was $83.96, down 23% from $108.54.
- Homebuilding pre-tax income down 30%: Homebuilding segment income before tax was $293.2 million, down 30%. Homebuilding revenues were $2.28 billion, down 11% from $2.55 billion.
Guidance figures: 3 kept
- GAAP EPS rose to $0.33: GAAP income available to common shareholders was $733 million, or $0.33 per diluted share, versus $521 million and $0.24 a year earlier.
- Non-GAAP core EPS rose to $0.40: Non-GAAP core earnings were $920 million, or $0.40 per diluted share, versus $674 million and $0.31 a year earlier. Six-month core EPS was $0.83, against $0.64.
Guidance figures: 1 new
- Reported EPS $2.15, $2.35 excluding specials: Net income was $192.1 million, or $2.15 per diluted share, against $2.67 a year earlier. Excluding special items, diluted EPS was $2.35, against $2.48 in the second quarter of 2025.
- Sales rose while operating income fell: Net sales were $2,489.9 million, against $2,171.3 million a year earlier. Income from operations was $291.2 million, against $333.7 million, and EBITDA excluding special items was $485.7 million, against $450.8 million.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 lowered, 3 new
- Revenue rose 9% to $2.11 billion: Revenue was $2.11 billion against $1.94 billion a year earlier, an increase of 9%.
- Adjusted DEPS up 10%: Adjusted diluted EPS was $5.38 against $4.87. GAAP diluted EPS was $11.62 against $3.49; adjusted figures exclude Indicor-related financial impacts.
Guidance figures: 4 raised
- Sales grew 14 percent, organically 16: Sales were $24.7 billion, up 14 percent versus the prior year and 16 percent organically; first quarter organic growth was 10 percent.
- Adjusted EPS rose 21 percent: Adjusted EPS was $1.89, against $1.56 a year earlier. GAAP EPS was $1.57, including $0.27 of acquisition accounting adjustments and $0.05 of restructuring and other items.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 1 kept
- Net sales rose 4.7% to $1,235.1 million: Net sales rose $55.7 million from the prior year. Acquisition-related sales added $11.5 million and favorable foreign currency translation added $8.7 million.
- Diluted EPS rose to $4.96: Net earnings attributable to Snap-on were $260.6 million, or $4.96 per diluted share, against $250.3 million, or $4.72, a year earlier.
- Revenue up 10%, organic growth 5%: Revenue was $11.99 billion against $10.85 billion. Acquisitions added 5 points and currency 1 point; organic growth was 5%, up from 1% in the first quarter.
- Adjusted EPS up 13%: Adjusted EPS was $6.03 against $5.36. GAAP diluted EPS was $4.68 against $4.28, up 9%.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 4 kept
- Service revenue grew 9%: Total service revenues were $19.0 billion, up 9% year-over-year, and postpaid service revenues were $15.9 billion, up 13%. Total revenues were $22,791 million, down 1.4% from Q1 2026.
- Core Adjusted EBITDA rose 12%: Core Adjusted EBITDA was $9,537 million in Q2 2026, against $9,240 million in Q1 2026 and $8,541 million in Q2 2025.
Guidance figures: 5 lowered, 3 new
- Comparable sales fell on fewer transactions: Comparable store sales decreased 1.5%, with transaction count down 1.7% and average ticket up 0.2%, against a 1.5% increase a year earlier.
- Diluted EPS fell 14.9%: Diluted EPS was $0.69, compared with $0.81 a year earlier, a decrease of 14.9%.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Record revenue and operating income: Headline records covered freight revenue, operating revenue, operating income and net income. Operating revenue was $6.9 billion, up 12%, led by fuel surcharge, volume, core pricing and other revenue.
- Diluted EPS up 7%, adjusted up 13%: Reported diluted EPS was $3.36, up from $3.15; net income was $1,993 million, up 6%. Adjusted diluted EPS was $3.41, up 13% from $3.03.
- Revenue rose 6.0 percent: Revenue was $435 million, up 6.0 percent from the second quarter of 2025. Six-month revenue was $863.5 million, against $812.2 million a year earlier.
- Operating income rose to $296 million: Operating income was $296 million, compared with $281 million in the same quarter of 2025.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 lowered, 4 new, 1 kept
- Net sales up 13.8%, organic 12.7%: Net sales were $872.3 million against $766.5 million a year earlier. Currency added 1.1 points to reported growth; organic growth was 12.7%.
- Full-year sales and EPS guidance raised: Full-year net sales guidance raised to $3.345 billion to $3.380 billion, and adjusted-diluted EPS guidance raised to $8.85 to $9.05. Capital guidance unchanged.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 6 new
- Revenue rose 16.3% to $16.7 billion: Total operating revenues were $16.7 billion against $14.4 billion a year earlier. Management described this as the highest quarterly revenue in company history, driven by its four commercial pillars.
- Adjusted EPS $0.15, GAAP EPS $0.11: GAAP net income was $71 million, or $0.11 per diluted share. Adjusted net income, which excludes net special items, was $99 million, or $0.15 per diluted share.
Guidance figures: 4 lowered, 1 kept
- Sales edged up on fuel: Net sales and other revenue rose 0.2% to $24,941.6 million; management attributed the rise to higher fuel sales.
- Earnings fell from a year ago: Diluted net income per share was $0.17, against $0.41, and adjusted net income per share was $0.42, against $0.55.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 kept
- Revenue grew 19% to $281 million: Revenue was $281.1 million in the quarter, against $235.6 million a year earlier. Six-month revenue was $543.3 million, against $453.3 million.
- GAAP operating income rose 31%: GAAP operating income was $53.0 million, or 18.8% of revenue, against $40.5 million, or 17.2%. Non-GAAP operating income was $76.2 million, or 27.1% of revenue.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 4 kept
- Reported earnings of $0.63 per share: Net income available to common equity was $121 million, or $0.63 per common share, against $117 million, or $0.70, in the first quarter and $108 million, or $0.65, a year earlier.
- Adjusted earnings of $0.73 per share: Adjusted earnings excluded nonrecurring items recognized during the quarter. The release presents adjusted earnings as a non-GAAP measure.
- Revenue flat, net income lower: Revenue was $1.03 billion, in line with the prior-year quarter. Net income attributable to Boyd Gaming was $131.2 million, or $1.75 per diluted share, against $151.5 million, or $1.84.
- Adjusted EBITDAR lower year over year: Adjusted EBITDAR was $350.5 million against $357.9 million. Operating income was $200.7 million against $242.4 million.
Guidance figures: 2 new, 5 kept
- Revenue and adjusted EBITDA rose: Revenues were $5.2 billion, compared with $4.9 billion in the first quarter. Adjusted EBITDA was $286 million against $95 million, a $191 million increase.
- Adjusted EBITDA tripled from first quarter: Management said adjusted EBITDA tripled from the first-quarter level in the second quarter.
- Diluted EPS rose to $0.73: Net income was $208 million and operating net income $217 million. Diluted EPS was $0.73 against $0.66 in the first quarter; operating diluted EPS was $0.76 against $0.72.
- Reversals cut margin by 3 basis points: Net interest margin was 3.93%, down 3 basis points. Excluding the reversals, management said the margin was consistent between periods, with higher loan yields offsetting lower taxable securities yields.
Guidance figures: 9 raised, 3 lowered, 9 new
- Normalized FFO per share rose 7.7%: Normalized FFO per share was $0.74 against $0.69 in the same quarter of 2025, an increase of 7.7%.
- Core MH base rental income rose 5.8%: Core MH base rental income rose 5.8% in the quarter and 5.7% for the six months.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 lowered, 2 new, 4 kept
- Revenue and net revenue up 29%: Total revenue was $1.07 billion for the quarter and net revenue $534 million, both up 29% on the prior-year quarter. Six-month revenue rose 28%.
- U.S. pawn margin reached 26%: U.S. pawn segment revenue rose 22% and pre-tax operating income rose 31%, giving a 26% pre-tax margin against 24% in the prior-year quarter.
- Net income rose to $97.9 million: Net income rose 19 percent from the prior quarter and 85 percent from the prior year second quarter, to $97.9 million.
- Diluted EPS rose to $0.75: Diluted EPS was $0.75, up $0.12 from the prior quarter and $0.30 from a year earlier. Operating diluted EPS, a non-GAAP measure, was $0.76.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 2 kept
- Revenue and operating income declined: Consolidated revenue was $1,230 million, down 6 percent, and operating income was $76 million, down 32 percent. HDFS was the largest driver of the revenue decline.
- Retail sales edged up one percent: Worldwide retail sales were 42,467 units, up 1 percent. North America grew, while international results were soft.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Second-quarter net income rose 34%: Net income was $175.9 million, or $7.72 per diluted share, for the second quarter of 2026, against $134.1 million, or $5.76 per diluted share, a year earlier.
- Operating earnings rose 15.9%: Net operating earnings were $126.2 million, or $5.54 per diluted share, against $111.4 million, or $4.78 per diluted share, a year earlier. The company describes this as a non-GAAP measure.
Guidance figures: 1 new, 2 kept
- Net operating income per share fell: Net operating income per diluted share was $0.76 against $0.83 a year earlier. The six-month figure was $1.44 against $1.64.
- Book value per share rose: Book value per share was $25.33 at June 30, 2026, against $24.21 at year-end 2025, inclusive of dividends declared. Total shareholders' equity was $6,072.8 million.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 6 new, 5 kept
- Net earnings included Anadarko loss: Net earnings were $456 million, or $1.62 per diluted share, including a $337 million pre-tax loss on the Anadarko divestiture. A $122 million pre-tax gain on risk management is in revenues.
- Free Cash Flow after capital spending: Cash from operating activities was $1.6 billion and Non-GAAP Cash Flow about $1.3 billion. Non-GAAP Free Cash Flow was $682 million, against $392 million in the second quarter of 2025.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 1 lowered, 3 new, 8 kept
- Comparable EPS up 12%: Comparable EPS from continuing operations was $3.73, up 12%, and GAAP EPS was $3.40, up 8%. The company cited share repurchases and higher FMS earnings. Diluted shares were 38.9 million against 41.8 million.
- Total revenue up 5%: Total revenue was $3.3 billion, up 5%, on higher SCS and FMS revenue. Operating revenue, excluding fuel and subcontracted transportation, was $2.7 billion, up 3%.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 3 lowered, 4 kept
- Net loss on impairments: Net loss to common stockholders was $506.9 million, or $2.26 per diluted share, against net income of $0.48 a year earlier. Management attributed the loss to non-cash impairment.
- Core FFO per share up 6.8%: Company share of Core FFO per diluted share was $0.63 against $0.59. Total Company share of Core FFO rose 1.2% to $141.4 million.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 3 kept
- Earnings per share rose 55%: Net income per diluted common share was $2.11 against $1.36, and non-GAAP operating income per share was $1.95 against $1.31. Operating ROE was 13.7%.
- Premiums fell five percent: Net premiums written fell 5% to $1,220.7 million from $1,288.6 million. Management tied the decline to rate and non-rate actions aimed at underwriting profitability.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 4 kept
- Diluted EPS below year-ago level: Diluted EPS was $0.29 versus $0.32 a year earlier, which management said was consistent with expectations. Net income was $59 million versus $71 million.
- Originations rose 4.5%: Private Education Loan originations grew 4.5% from the year-ago quarter. Average net loans outstanding were $21.1 billion during the quarter.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Diluted EPS rose on reported basis: Reported diluted EPS was $2.35 for the quarter, up 11% year over year on a reported basis and 2% on an adjusted basis. Net income was $230 million.
- Net interest income up $14 million: Net interest income was $576 million, an increase of $14 million, or 3%, compared to the prior quarter. Net interest margin was 3.78%, unchanged from the prior quarter on a non-tax-equivalent basis.
Guidance figures: 15 raised, 1 lowered, 7 kept
- Net income and diluted EPS rose: Second quarter net income available to common shareholders was $826 million, or $9.84 per diluted share, against $288 million, or $3.14, a year earlier.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 16.3%: Consolidated Adjusted EBITDA was $1.304 billion, up 16.3%, attributed to same facility revenue growth and disciplined expense management.
- Record second-quarter earnings reported: The company described second-quarter 2026 earnings of $131.4 million, or $0.95 per diluted share, as a record.
- Acquired loan accretion income declined: Accretion income fell $2.5 million from the first quarter, which the company said reduced the spread and margin by about 4 basis points.
Guidance figures: 3 lowered, 1 new, 3 kept
- Sales $960 million, growth-over-market 4%: Net sales were $960 million against $969 million a year earlier. Management attributed the 4% growth-over-market to launch ramps and regional execution.
- Net income and diluted EPS fell: Net income attributable to Visteon was $49 million, or $1.80 diluted EPS, against $71 million and $2.57 a year earlier. Adjusted EPS was $1.91 against $2.61.
- Net income rose to $170.9 million: The company reported second-quarter 2026 net income of $170.9 million, or $0.29 per diluted share, compared with $163.9 million, or $0.28, in the first quarter and $133.2 million, or $0.22, a year earlier.
- Margin rose to 3.20 percent: Tax-equivalent net interest margin was 3.20 percent, up 3 basis points from 3.17 percent in the first quarter and 19 basis points from 3.01 percent a year earlier.
- GAAP earnings below year-earlier level: GAAP net income was $51.4 million, or $0.77 per diluted share, against $109.8 million, or $1.60 per diluted share, in the second quarter of 2025.
- Margin unchanged at 3.88%: Net interest margin was 3.88%, unchanged from the first quarter and 11 basis points above the second quarter of 2025. Earning asset yield rose four basis points to 5.61%.
- Net income and diluted EPS rose: Net income was $66.7 million, or $1.96 per diluted share, against $62.3 million, or $1.85, a year earlier.
- Net interest income rose on loans: Net interest income reached $133.5 million, up from $121.3 million a year earlier, on higher loan volume and earning asset growth.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 1 kept
- Credit sales grew 11% year-over-year: Credit sales reached $7.5 billion, up $0.7 billion or 11%, driven by growth in co-brand portfolio, Bread Pay platform, and new partnerships with solid growth across home, travel and entertainment, and sporting goods verticals.
- Average loans grew 3% year-over-year: Average credit card and other loans reached $18.2 billion, up 3%, while end-of-period loans increased 5% to $18.5 billion, benefiting from new partnership growth and improved credit sales.
Guidance figures: 3 raised
- Quarterly net sales grew 28%: Second-quarter net sales rose 28% to $216 million, and year-to-date net sales rose 32% to $396 million.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose to $67 million: Adjusted EBITDA for the quarter was $67 million, up $38 million, on higher gross profit partly offset by higher SG&A expenses.
- Net income rose to $71.6 million: Net income available to common shareholders was $71.6 million, or $2.05 per diluted share, up from $1.97 in Q1 2026. ROAA was 1.13% and ROCE was 13.22%.
- Specialized lending led loan growth: C&I specialized lending rose $253 million, or 3.4%, to $7.7 billion. Non-owner occupied CRE rose $145 million, or 8.3%, and multifamily rose $113 million, or 4.5%.
Guidance figures: 1 new
- Net income fell on acquisition costs: Net earnings were $48.3 million, or $0.29 per diluted share, against $51.0 million in the first quarter. Acquisition expense was $31.4 million.
- Net interest income up $44.6 million: Net interest income was $162.4 million, up $44.6 million from the first quarter, mainly reflecting about two and a half months of combined operations.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Diluted EPS flat on the quarter: GAAP diluted EPS was $0.75, unchanged from the first quarter of 2026 and up from $0.64 a year earlier. Net income available to common stockholders was $33.0 million.
- Record revenue from margin expansion: Total revenue was $126.5 million, up from $123.6 million in the first quarter of 2026 and $109.7 million a year earlier. The company attributed the record to net interest margin expansion.
Guidance figures: 1 new, 1 kept
- Operating net income rose 20%: Operating net income was $106.5 million, or $0.49 diluted, up from $88.6 million and $0.40 in the first quarter. Operating return on average tangible common equity was 15.3%.
- Positive operating leverage cited: Management cited positive operating leverage from higher net interest income and fee revenue alongside lower expenses. The operating efficiency ratio was 49%.
- Revenue and net income rose: Net income was $105 million, or $4.00 per diluted share, up 38% from $76 million; diluted EPS was up 40% from $2.86.
- Originations and receivables grew: Originations were $2.3 billion in the quarter, up 27%. Combined loans and finance receivables reached a record $5.5 billion, up 28% from a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 kept
- Net income rose to $83.9 million: Net income was $83.9 million, or $0.87 per diluted share, against $60.2 million, or $0.61 per diluted share, in the first quarter of 2026.
- Nebraska branch sale added $19.5 million: Sale of eleven Nebraska branches, completed April 10, 2026, produced a $19.5 million gain in other income and lifted noninterest income to $61.7 million.
- Net income fell from first quarter: Net income was $17.5 million, or $0.42 per diluted share, down from $18.9 million, or $0.48, in the first quarter. Results were reported on a GAAP basis.
- Net interest margin rose 3 basis points: Net interest margin was 3.99%, up from 3.96%. Excluding incremental accretion on purchased loans, it was 3.90%, against 3.87% in the first quarter.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- Return on average assets reached 0.99 percent: Consolidated annualized return on average assets was 0.99% in Q2 2026, down slightly from 1.02% in Q1 but in line with 0.98% in Q2 2025. Return on average stockholders' equity was 6.89%.
- Diluted earnings per share totaled $0.63: Income attributable to common stockholders was $36.5 million, or $0.63 per diluted share, in Q2 2026, compared to $36.1 million or $0.57 in Q2 2025. Q1 2026 was $0.64 per share.
Guidance figures: 2 kept
- Gross margin expanded 530 basis points: Gross margin increased to 35.7% from 30.4% in the prior-year period, driven by improved new and used boat margins, favorable business mix shift, and growth in higher-margin services. A tariff refund contributed approximately 110 basis points of the expansion.
- Net income swung from loss to profit: Company reported net income of $15.4 million, or $0.66 per diluted share, compared with a net loss of $52.1 million, or $2.42 per share, in the prior year. Prior-year quarter included a $69.1 million goodwill impairment in the manufacturing segment.
Guidance figures: 5 new
- Revenue grew 14% year over year: Revenue from continuing operations was $166.8 million, up from $145.9 million a year earlier and $153.1 million in the first quarter.
- Non-GAAP diluted EPS rose 38%: Non-GAAP diluted EPS from continuing operations was $0.33, against $0.24 a year earlier and $0.27 in the first quarter.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 3 kept
- Net revenue rose on Asset Management: Net revenue was $808 million, up 1% year on year, and adjusted net revenue was $786 million, up 2%, as Asset Management growth offset lower Financial Advisory revenue.
- GAAP net income fell to $5 million: Net income on a U.S. GAAP basis was $5 million, or $0.03 diluted, compared with $55 million, or $0.52, a year earlier. Adjusted net income was $13 million, or $0.12 diluted.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Revenue up 14% year on year: Revenue was $1.2 billion, up 16% from the first quarter. Net income was $43 million, or $0.26 diluted EPS, against $0.43 a year earlier.
- Adjusted EBITDA down 16% year on year: Adjusted EBITDA was $151 million, down from $181 million a year earlier and up 20% from the first quarter’s $126 million.
- Net income surged 286% sequentially: Net income reached $5.3M (7 cents diluted EPS) in Q2 2026, up 286% from Q1's $1.4M (2 cents), as freight market tightened and all segments recovered.
- All three segments improved sequentially: CEO confirmed truckload, dedicated, and brokerage operations all showed sequential profitability improvement, indicating broad-based recovery from Q1 weakness.
Guidance figures: 10 new
- Revenue rose 23% sequentially: Net revenue was $168.8 million, up from $137.2 million in the first quarter and $108.8 million a year earlier, or 55% year over year.
- Revenue within April guidance range: Revenue of $168.8 million fell inside the $160 million to $170 million range that the first-quarter release gave for the second quarter.
Guidance figures: 6 raised, 1 lowered, 2 kept
- Quarterly Core FFO per share rose: Core FFO attributable to stockholders and OP unit holders was $95.5 million, up from $88.2 million, or 8.3% in dollars. Per-share growth was 7.8%.
- Core FFO per share guidance raised: The full-year Core FFO per diluted share range is $2.73 to $2.79. Management stated the midpoint represents 6.2% year-over-year growth.
Guidance figures: 1 new, 1 kept
- Sales growth decelerated to 2%: Net sales increased 2% to $1.8 billion in Q2, slowing from 6% growth in Q1, as maintenance demand remained steady but discretionary spending stayed muted.
- Margin compressed 30 basis points: Gross margin declined to 29.7% from 30.0% year-over-year, driven by elevated inbound freight costs and unfavorable changes in customer product mix.
- Revenue down 2% reported, 3% adjusted: Global enterprise revenues were $1.336 billion, against $1.370 billion a year earlier. Management gave a reported decline of 2% and an adjusted decline of 3%.
- Net income and diluted EPS declined: Net income was $26 million, or $0.26 per diluted share, against $41 million, or $0.41, a year earlier. Six-month net income was $40 million, or $0.40 per share.
Guidance figures: 6 raised, 5 new
- Paid AI product adoption doubled year-over-year: Customers using at least one paid AI product represent 13% of ARR, compared to over 10% in first quarter, continuing the pattern of doubling adoption annually.
- Positioned as agentic voice AI leader: Management accelerating transformation into Agentic Voice AI leader by leveraging global voice network, rich customer interaction data, and ability to orchestrate AI and human agents.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- Pre-tax income up 29 percent sequentially: Q2 2026 pre-tax income reached $139 million, a 29% increase from Q1 2026 pre-tax income of $108 million. Growth achieved despite significant year-over-year fuel cost pressures.
- Block hour volume up 5 percent year-over-year: Q2 2026 total block hours reached 396,696, a 5.4% increase from 376,269 hours in Q2 2025. E175 block hours grew 4.7% while CRJ550 block hours surged 72.7%.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 new, 1 kept
- Same-store cash NOI increased 4.3% in Q2: Manhattan same-store cash NOI, including share of unconsolidated joint ventures, grew 4.3% in Q2 2026 and 3.4% year-to-date, excluding lease termination income, compared to prior-year periods. Growth reflects higher rents on renewals and new leasing.
- Manhattan occupancy increased to 94.7%: Manhattan same-store office occupancy inclusive of signed leases not yet commenced reached 94.7% as of June 30, 2026, up from 94.4% at March 31 and 93.0% at December 31, 2025, showing steady progress toward year-end target.
Guidance figures: 1 new
- Return on assets, equity and tangible equity all improved: ROA rose 5 basis points to 1.49 percent, ROE increased 60 basis points to 10.37 percent, and ROTE improved 93 basis points to 14.15 percent. All three metrics exceeded prior quarter results and demonstrate improving profitability.
- Net charge-offs decreased to 0.05 percent of loans: Net charge-offs declined to $1.0 million or 0.05 percent of average loans in Q2 from $1.7 million or 0.09 percent in Q1. Favorable loss experience continues across the portfolio.
- Sales declined 1 percent year-over-year: Second quarter 2026 net sales were $151.9 million compared to $153.2 million in Q2 2025, down $1.2 million or 1%. First half 2026 net sales were $301.4 million versus $299.7 million in first half 2025, up 1%.
- Earnings per share fell 22 percent: Second quarter 2026 net EPS were $0.18 versus $0.23 in Q2 2025, a decline of $0.05 or 22%. First half 2026 net EPS were $0.41 versus $0.47 in first half 2025, down 13%.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Consolidated gross profit reaches all-time record: Gross profit hit $365 million in Q2 2026, up 57% from $232 million year-ago and the highest quarterly result in company history. Adjusted gross profit of $350 million increased 50%, driven by elevated fuel price volatility and margin expansion.
- Adjusted EPS surges 119% year-over-year: Adjusted net income of $66 million produced diluted earnings of $1.29 per share, up 119% from $0.59 in Q2 2025. Operating margin improvement and cost discipline drove significant earnings accretion despite lower sales volume.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 1 kept
- Diluted EPS of $1.63: Diluted EPS was $1.63, against $1.64 in 1Q 2026 and $1.27 in 2Q 2025. Net income attributable to WSFS was $84.4 million, compared with $86.8 million in 1Q 2026.
- Core EPS up 31% year over year: Core EPS was $1.66, against $1.68 in 1Q 2026. Excluding the previously disclosed $15.7 million loan recovery in 1Q 2026, core EPS increased 14% from that quarter.
Guidance figures: 8 raised, 3 lowered, 7 kept
- Net income fell on Fiber loss: Net income was $94 million versus $291 million. Discontinued operations, mainly the Fiber Business, produced a $205 million loss, including a $280 million loss on disposal.
- Adjusted EBITDA down, AFFO up: Adjusted EBITDA was $675 million versus $705 million. AFFO was $488 million, up 10%, reflecting lower interest expense and higher interest income from sale proceeds.
- Revenue edged up, operating income fell: Revenue was $1,706.2 million against $1,692.0 million a year earlier. Operating income was $1,107.1 million against $1,129.3 million, while net income rose to $1,041.8 million from $1,025.1 million and GAAP diluted EPS was $2.88 against $2.81.
- Adjusted operating income slipped, EPS rose: Adjusted operating income was $1,185.0 million against $1,200.8 million, and adjusted net income $1,081.7 million against $1,079.4 million. Adjusted diluted EPS was $2.99 against $2.96. Adjusted items are reconciled at the end of the release.
- Operating income rose 17%: Operating income was $1.51 billion, against $1.28 billion in the second quarter of 2025.
- Revenue rose 10% on fuel and volume: Revenue was $3.94 billion, up 10%, attributed to higher fuel surcharge revenue along with higher volume and pricing.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 2 new, 4 kept
- Orders rose 88% organically: Orders were $24.2 billion, up 88% organically, with equipment growth in Power and Electrification and services growth in all segments.
- Adjusted EBITDA margin reached 11.3%: Adjusted EBITDA was $1,250 million, a margin of 11.3%, up 280 basis points; organic margin was 11.2%, up 340 basis points.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Diluted EPS rose 20%: Net income was $3.65 per diluted share, against $3.05 a year earlier, up 20%. Net income in dollars was $287,747 thousand, against $252,749 thousand.
- Operating earnings per share up 10%: Net operating income was $3.61 per diluted share, up 10%. In dollars it was $284,685 thousand, up 5%, with weighted diluted shares at 78,909 thousand against 82,793 thousand.
Guidance figures: 2 new, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 24% to $119.8 billion: Consolidated revenues rose 24%, or 23% in constant currency, to $119.8 billion, the twelfth consecutive quarter of double-digit growth. Compared with $96.4 billion a year earlier.
- Operating income rose 30%: Operating income of $40.8 billion was up from $31.3 billion, and operating margin was 34%, against 32% a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Revenue rose 1 percent: Quarter revenue was $17.2 billion, up 1 percent, and GAAP net income was $2.2 billion, down 1 percent. Six-month revenue was $33.1 billion, up 5 percent.
- Operating EPS rose, GAAP EPS fell: Operating (non-GAAP) diluted EPS was $2.93, up 5 percent. GAAP diluted EPS was $2.27, down 2 percent. Six-month GAAP diluted EPS was $3.55, against $3.43.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 1 new, 7 kept
- Earnings per share rose 22%: Earnings per share were $0.39 and Adjusted EPS $0.37, compared with $0.32 and $0.28 in the second quarter of 2025.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 12%: Adjusted EBITDA was $2,199 million, up from $1,972 million. First-half Adjusted EBITDA was $4,738 million, against $4,129 million.
Guidance figures: 3 lowered, 5 new
- Record revenue, adjusted revenue up: Operating revenues reached a record $8.4 billion, up 16.4%. Adjusted operating revenues were $8.7 billion, up 20.3%. Passenger revenue rose 16.9%.
- Adjusted operating margin up 3.3 points: Reported operating margin was 3.4%, up 0.3 points. Adjusted operating margin was 6.7%, up 3.3 points, with nominal fuel costs up $889 million.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 kept
- Net revenue slightly lower: Net revenue was $3.15 billion against $3.18 billion a year earlier. Six-month net revenue was $6.74 billion against $6.04 billion.
- Adjusted property EBITDA down to $1.12 billion: Consolidated adjusted property EBITDA was $1.12 billion against $1.33 billion. Six-month figure was $2.54 billion against $2.47 billion.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 7 lowered, 13 kept
- Revenue rose 15% year-over-year: Revenue was $2.2 billion, up 15% from the prior-year period and 16% on an organic constant currency basis. MIS revenue rose 25% and MA revenue rose 4%.
- MIS revenue up 25% on issuance: MIS revenue was $1.3 billion, up 25%, and transactional revenue rose 34% to $891 million. Recurring revenue rose 6% to $369 million.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 5 lowered, 5 new, 3 kept
- Subscription revenue grew 24.5%: Subscription revenues were $3,877 million, up 24.5% year over year and 23% in constant currency. Total revenues were $3,987 million, up 24%.
- Results ran above guidance high end: Management said second-quarter subscription revenues exceeded the high end of the guidance range by 150 basis points, helped by net new ACV and on-premise mix.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Net income and diluted EPS increased: Net income was $792.2 million, up from $525.5 million in Q1 2026 and $421.3 million a year earlier. Diluted EPS was $4.23 against $2.71 and $2.13. Return on average common equity was 25.9%.
- Notable items affected reported results: Notable items were a $451.5 million pre-tax impact in Other Noninterest Income and a $145.6 million pre-tax impact in Noninterest Expense, with after-tax amounts of $342.0 million and $109.9 million.
Guidance figures: 3 lowered, 2 kept
- Net sales rose 7 percent: Net sales were $3.9 billion, up 7% at actual currency and 6% organic, with growth in all Service lines. Six-month net sales rose 7% to $7.4 billion.
- Adjusted operating profit fell $25 million: Adjusted operating profit was $587 million, down $25 million at actual currency and $32 million at constant currency. Service growth was more than offset by New Equipment and corporate items.
- Quarterly earnings declined year over year: Net income was $472 million, or $2.48 diluted EPS, compared with $608 million, or $3.03, a year earlier.
- Home sale revenue fell 11%: Home sale revenues were $3.8 billion, down 11%. Closings fell 8% to 6,997 homes and average sales price fell 3% to $544,000.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 4 lowered, 1 new, 8 kept
- Net revenues passed $11 billion: Net revenues rose 10.4% (7.6% organically) to $11.2 billion, the first time above $11 billion per management; smoke-free was about 42% of revenue, up 0.5 points.
- Adjusted EPS grew 15.2%: Adjusted diluted EPS was $2.20, up 15.2%, or 13.6% excluding a 3-cent currency benefit; reported diluted EPS was $1.80, down 7.7%.
- Record quarterly net revenue: Net revenues were $3.93 billion, up 16% from a year earlier and 2% from the prior quarter.
- Earnings per share rose 42%: Net income available to common shareholders was $595 million; diluted EPS was $3.01, and adjusted diluted EPS was $3.14.
- Revenue rose 7.9%, organic 5.7%: Revenue was $1,078.6 million, up 7.9%. Organic revenue rose 5.7%. Acquisitions added $21.8 million of quarterly revenue.
- Operating margin fell 110 basis points: Operating income was $201.4 million, up 1.5%. Operating margin was 18.7%. Adjusted operating income was $209.9 million, up 2.0%, at a 19.5% adjusted margin.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 7 new, 12 kept
- Revenue grew 2.3% to $31.6 billion: Revenue was $31.6 billion against $30.8 billion, with growth from Advanced Connectivity fiber and wireless revenues and higher Mexico revenue from favorable foreign exchange.
- Adjusted EPS rose to $0.65: Diluted EPS from continuing operations was $0.66 against $0.62. Adjusted EPS was $0.65 against $0.54 after adjusting for a tax benefit and an asset abandonment charge.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 new
- Highest quarterly orders, sales, profit: Management said orders, sales and operating profit were the highest quarterly levels in the company’s history. Net sales rose 9.8% to $1,662.5 million.
- Non-GAAP EPS up 20.8%: Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $6.28, against $5.20. GAAP diluted EPS was $5.37, against $4.43.
Guidance figures: 4 new
- Record sales, up 14%: Net sales were a record $5.16 billion, up 14% reported and 12% organically from $4.53 billion a year earlier, with growth in both segments.
- Adjusted EPS a record $2.94: Adjusted EPS was $2.94, up 22% from $2.41. The adjusted figure excludes special items such as restructuring, acquisition-related charges and amortization.
- Revenue rose 26% year over year: Revenue was $28.2B, with the company citing higher deliveries, Services growth and a positive FX impact of $0.5B among the factors.
- Operating income fell 57%: Income from operations was $398M against $923M a year earlier; the drivers are set out under costs, margins and pricing.
Guidance figures: 2 new
- Revenue up 23% year on year: Revenue was $5,463 million, up 23% from $4,448 million a year earlier and up 13% from the first quarter's $4,825 million.
- Diluted EPS of $2.14: Diluted EPS was $2.14 against $1.41, up 52%; it included a 5-cent benefit that was not in the company's original guidance.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 4 kept
- Rental revenue reached quarterly record: Rental revenue was $3.849 billion. Ancillary and re-rent revenue contributed 3.7 percentage points of the increase; total revenue was $4.410 billion.
- Net income and EPS reached second-quarter records: Net income was $753 million, with diluted EPS of $12.03 and adjusted EPS of $12.76. Net income margin was 17.1%.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 1 kept
- Diluted EPS fell on lower sale gains: Q2 2026 diluted EPS was $0.30 versus $0.50 a year earlier; management attributed the change primarily to lower property sale gains and adjustment items. FFO per share rose 2.0% to $1.00 and Normalized FFO per share rose 3.0% to $1.02.
- Same store NOI grew 1.4% year over year: Same store revenues rose 1.9%, expenses rose 3.0% and NOI rose 1.4% for Q2 2026 versus Q2 2025. Management cited strong physical occupancy and better than anticipated renewal rate achieved as revenue drivers.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- Both full-year ranges raised: Management raised the full-year revenue range and the adjusted EPS range; the figures are set out under guidance.
- Sales rose 17.5% on acquisitions: Net sales were $3,179 million, up $473 million. Acquisitions added $232 million, organic growth $229 million, and foreign exchange $24 million; divestitures and exits took off $12 million.
Guidance figures: 10 raised, 4 new, 2 kept
- Diluted EPS rose to $1.40: Net income per diluted share was $1.40 against $1.20 a year earlier. Property net operating income was $142.9 million, or $2.66 per diluted share. Gains on sales added $0.10 per diluted share.
- FFO per diluted share up 6.8%: FFO excluding gains on involuntary conversion and business interruption claims was $2.36 per diluted share, against $2.21. Six-month FFO on the same basis was $4.66, against $4.33, also up 7.6%.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Revenue rose 15 percent: Total revenue was $2,117.3 million against $1,841.3 million. Net income was $218.5 million, or $2.12 per diluted share, against $146.1 million, or $1.41.
- Adjusted EPS up 36 percent: Adjusted EPS was $2.08 against $1.53 a year earlier. Adjusted net income was $214.4 million against $158.4 million.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 5 kept
- Diluted EPS rose to $0.58: Diluted EPS was $0.58 for the quarter against $0.42 a year earlier; six-month EPS was $1.66 against $0.78.
- Diluted FFO per share rose to $0.82: Diluted FFO was $0.82 per share/unit against $0.76 a year earlier. The company says six-month FFO excluding proxy costs was $1.53 per share/unit.
Guidance figures: 9 new, 3 kept
- Revenue rose, adjusted operating ratio improved: Total revenue was $2.1 billion, up 12.6% year-over-year, and Adjusted Operating Ratio improved 240 basis points to 91.4%. Revenue excluding truckload and LTL fuel surcharge rose 5.5%.
- Truckload margin improved 360 basis points: Truckload revenue excluding fuel surcharge rose 2.8% and Adjusted Operating Ratio improved to 91.0%. Revenue per loaded mile rose 5.5%, and empty miles fell 140 basis points.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 5 lowered
- Revenue rose 17.2% to $707.3 million: Revenue of $707.3 million was up 17.2% from $603.3 million. Constant currency revenue growth was also 17.2%.
- Net income and EPS both higher: GAAP net income was $121.4 million, or $4.25 per diluted share, against $90.3 million, or $3.10, a year earlier. Six-month diluted EPS was $8.53.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 lowered, 1 new, 2 kept
- GAAP EPS fell to $1.19: GAAP net income was $60 million, or $1.19 per diluted share, down 76% from the prior year, against $4.75 a year earlier.
- Adjusted EPS fell to $1.51: Adjusted net income was $77 million, or $1.51 per diluted share, down 74% year over year, against $5.48 in the second quarter of 2025.
- Record net income reported: The company reported record net income applicable to common shares of $249.4 million, or $0.65 diluted EPS, against $229.6 million and $0.59 in the first quarter. Adjusted EPS was $0.65.
- Net interest income rose: Fully taxable equivalent net interest income rose to $586.5 million from $580.4 million in the first quarter, attributed by the company to loan growth and stable core deposit pricing.
- Net income to common rose sharply: Net income available to common shareholders was $313 million, or $2.07 per diluted share, against $135 million in the first quarter and $155 million in the second quarter of 2025.
- Merger shapes year-on-year comparisons: The merger with Synovus closed January 1, 2026. The company said year-over-year comparisons are significantly affected by the acquired balance sheet and purchase accounting.
Guidance figures: 1 new
- Net earnings up on higher net income: Second-quarter net earnings were $168,028 thousand, or $1.82 per diluted share, against $124,336 thousand, or $1.34, a year earlier.
- Underwriting income of $59.9 million: Underwriting income was $59,909 thousand on an 85.6 combined ratio, against $62,230 thousand on an 84.5 combined ratio a year earlier.
- Net income and operating income per share: Net income available to common shareholders was $654.2 million, or $15.48 per diluted share, against $826.5 million, or $17.20, a year earlier. Operating income was $547.8 million, or $12.92 per diluted share.
- Three profit drivers reported: The company reported underwriting income of $599.1 million, fee income of $83.0 million and net investment income of $432.5 million, the three drivers named in the release.
Guidance figures: 3 raised
- Operating cash flow fell on working capital: Net cash from operating activities was $235 million, compared with $336 million a year earlier. Cash flow before working capital changes was $333 million, compared with $301 million.
- Production rose five percent: Production averaged 2.30 Bcfe per day, about 67% natural gas, up from 2.20 Bcfe per day in the prior-year quarter.
Guidance figures: 10 new
- Sales and tons rose sharply: Net sales reached $4.63 billion, up 15.0% sequentially and 26.5% year-over-year. Tons sold rose 7.0% sequentially and 10.8% year-over-year.
- Pretax income rose 41%: Pretax income reached $429.8 million. Management credited higher shipments, rising gross profit per ton, pricing discipline, market share gains and border wall contributions.
- Revenue and operating income rose: GAAP revenue rose 15% to $641.6 million and income from operations rose 33% to $197.0 million, compared with the second quarter of 2025.
- Adjusted EPS rose 38%: Adjusted diluted EPS was $1.66 against $1.20, and adjusted operating income rose 36% to $207.0 million on the non-GAAP basis the company reports.
- Record second-quarter net revenues: Net revenues were $1.45 billion, against $1.28 billion a year earlier. The company called it its best second quarter, with growth from investment banking, asset management, commissions and net interest income.
- Diluted EPS rose to $1.34: GAAP diluted EPS was $1.34, against $0.89. Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $1.42, against $1.14, on non-GAAP net income of $229.3 million.
Guidance figures: 4 kept
- Net sales fell on ThermoSafe sale: Second-quarter net sales were $1.9 billion, down 1.3%, mainly from the ThermoSafe divestiture. Prices and favorable foreign exchange partly offset lower volume and mix.
- Adjusted net income and EPS rose: Adjusted net income rose 10.6% to $151 million, and adjusted diluted EPS was $1.51 against $1.37 a year earlier.
- Diluted EPS rose from first quarter: Diluted EPS was $1.83, against $1.56 in the first quarter of 2026. Net income available to common stockholders was $80.6 million, against $69.5 million.
- Fee income up 29% year over year: Fee income, defined as deposit service charges, wealth and trust fees, investment banking and advisory fees, and trading income, was reported at a record level, up 29% year over year.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 3 new, 1 kept
- Adjusted EBITDA and EPS grew: Adjusted EBITDA was $269 million, up 8% from $250 million. Adjusted diluted EPS was $1.88, up 14%. Net revenue was $1.06 billion, up 4%.
- Vacation Ownership EBITDA rose 13%: Vacation Ownership revenue rose 6% to $907 million. Its Adjusted EBITDA rose 13% to $247 million, which the company linked to revenue growth and resort optimization savings.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 1 lowered, 5 new, 2 kept
- Revenue rose 14.2% to $753.5 million: Revenue of $753.5 million was up 14.2% from $659.6 million a year earlier. GAAP net income was $108.5 million, or $3.11 per diluted share.
- Adjusted EPS up 35.4% year on year: Adjusted net income was $186.5 million, or $5.35 per diluted share, compared with $3.95 a year earlier. GAAP diluted EPS rose 57.1%.
Guidance figures: 6 raised, 1 lowered, 3 kept
- Net revenues fell on fee timing: Net revenues were $375 million, down from $397 million. The company cited the absence of pass-through revenue from a May 2025 franchisee conference, plus lower other franchise fees and Revo fee deferrals.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose 9%: Adjusted EBITDA was $212 million versus $195 million. Excluding an $11 million favorable marketing fund effect, comparable growth was 3%.
- Net income and EPS rose: Net income was $70.7 million, or $0.97 diluted EPS, against $61.9 million and $0.83 in 1Q 2026. ROE was 9.3% and ROA 0.81% for the quarter.
- Net interest margin widened on deposits: Net interest margin was 3.06%, up 7 bps from the prior quarter and 13 bps from a year ago. The company attributed the increase mainly to growth in non-interest-bearing deposits and less brokered funding.
- Net income and EPS fell: Net income attributable to the parent was $29.0 million, or $1.37 diluted EPS, for the quarter, against $42.1 million, or $1.81, a year earlier.
- Larger loans drove credit changes: Management attributed the quarter's changes in credit performance primarily to a few larger loans, one of which it began discussing last year.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 new
- Net income rose on higher margin: Net income was $92.2 million, up $5.3 million or 6.1% from the first quarter.
- Lower deposit costs widened margin: Cost of funds fell mainly on lower deposit rates, as maturing time deposits repriced lower.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 kept
- Net income and adjusted income reported: Net income was $36.1 million, or $1.26 per diluted share, against $34.9 million a year earlier. Adjusted net income was $37.3 million, or $1.30 per diluted share.
- Deliveries rose on order activity: Deliveries of 2,506 homes grew 25% sequentially and exceeded the company's prior guidance, which management attributed to stronger order activity.
- Net income and EPS improved: Net income reached $33.3 million with diluted EPS of $2.35, up from $31.7 million and $2.20 per share in Q1 2026.
- Return on assets and tangible equity both improved: Return on assets increased to 1.98% from 1.92%, and return on tangible equity rose to 20.7% from 19.3% in Q1.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Net income fell $7.8 million: Net income was $6.9 million, or $0.23 per share, compared with $14.7 million, or $0.48 per share, in the first quarter. Management attributed the decline mainly to higher provision expense.
- Provision rose on asset resolution: Provision for credit losses was $21.4 million, compared with $13.4 million in the first quarter. Management linked the rise mainly to the problem asset resolution strategy, partly offset by a lower qualitative reserve.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 kept
- Quarterly AFFO per share rose 9%: Diluted net income per share was $0.34, up 6%, and diluted AFFO per share was $0.50, up 9% from $0.46 a year earlier.
- Investments closed at 7.8% cash cap rate: The company closed $332.4 million of investments across 103 properties in the quarter, at a 7.8% weighted average cash cap rate and a 9.1% GAAP cap rate.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Operating EPS rose to $0.60: Operating EPS was $0.60 per diluted share, up from $0.55 in the first quarter. GAAP diluted EPS was $0.52, up from $0.51.
- Net interest income rose $22.2 million: Net interest income rose $22.2 million to $284.3 million. Blue Foundry contributed $17.5 million of the increase; interest income on net loans rose $32.6 million.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered
- Year-to-date investments reached $172.1 million: Company deployed total of $172.1 million at 7.6% initial cash yield year-to-date through June 30, including $128.3 million in Q2 and additional $13.5 million subsequent to quarter end at 8.2% yield.
- Base rental income grew 13.2% in Q2: Q2 base rental income grew 13.2% to $56.6 million from $50.0 million prior year. Year-to-date base rental income grew 12.9% to $112.4 million from $99.6 million prior year. Growth driven by recently acquired properties and contractual rent increases.
Guidance figures: 4 kept
- Second-quarter net income and EPS: Net income was $22.7 million, or $0.32 diluted EPS, against a $32.4 million loss, or $(0.44), a year earlier. Revenue was $470.8 million, against $458.5 million.
- Adjusted EBITDA turned positive: Adjusted EBITDA was $35.6 million, or 7.6% of revenue, against a $36.3 million loss a year earlier. EBITDA was $32.8 million.
Guidance figures: 2 new
- Revenue rose 4% to $225.2 million: Total revenue was $225.2 million, up from $216.9 million a year earlier. Service revenue was 72% of total revenue, and the company describes it as recurring.
- OEBITDA declined 2% year over year: OEBITDA was $119.1 million, down from $121.3 million, which the company attributed mainly to a $3.9 million rise in accrued incentive pay expense.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- Net sales and earnings reach records: Net sales for the second quarter 2026 increased to $1.26 billion compared to $823 million in the prior year period. Net income rose to $97 million with diluted EPS of $5.72, compared to $23 million and $1.41 in Q2 2025.
- Adjusted EBITDA reaches $166 million: Adjusted EBITDA for Q2 2026 was $166 million with a 38.1% margin on conversion revenue, compared to $68 million and 18.1% margin in the prior year quarter, more than doubling year-over-year.
Guidance figures: 3 raised
- Net income per diluted share up to $0.06: Net income per diluted share was $0.06, up from $0.04 a year earlier. For the six months it was $0.12, against $0.06.
- AFFO per diluted share rose 6.1%: AFFO per diluted share was $0.35, against $0.33 a year earlier. For the six months AFFO per diluted share was $0.68, against $0.65.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 2 new, 2 kept
- Q2 EBITDA exceeded guidance: Adjusted EBITDA of $115 million exceeded the top end of $110 million guidance range provided in Q1, up 11% year-over-year. Revenue increased 10% to $768 million with net income up 19% to $65 million.
- Full-year guidance raised: Management raised consolidated adjusted EBITDA full-year 2026 guidance by $10 million at the low end to $400-440 million from $390-440 million based on strong first-half execution.
- Total revenues rose 25 percent: Total revenues were $899.2 million, against $722.2 million in the second quarter 2025. Adjusted total revenues were $895.8 million, against $721.5 million.
- Net income and diluted EPS higher: Net income attributable to Stewart was $37.2 million, or $1.21 per diluted share, against $31.9 million, or $1.13, a year earlier. Adjusted diluted EPS was $1.39, against $1.34.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Core operating income up 14.6%: Core operating income was $2.84 billion, up 14.6%, or $7.26 per share, up 18.2%. GAAP net income was $2.85 billion, down 3.8%, or $7.30 per share, down 0.7%.
- Book value per share up 12.3%: Book value per share is $195.45 and tangible book value per share is $131.93. Tangible book value per share rose 17.1% from June 30, 2025.
- Net income rose to $3.0 billion: The company reported net income of $3.0 billion, or $4.73 per diluted common share, compared with $2.2 billion, or $3.34 per diluted share, in the first quarter of 2026.
- Net interest margin widened 14 basis points: Net interest margin was 8.01 percent, up 14 basis points from 7.87 percent in the first quarter.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 lowered, 3 kept
- Net income and EPS declined: Third-quarter net income attributable to D.R. Horton fell 12% to $904.9 million, and diluted EPS fell 5% to $3.20. Nine-month net income fell 20% to $2.1 billion, with diluted EPS of $7.45, down 13%.
- Homebuilding closings and revenue rose: Homebuilding revenue rose 1% to $8.7 billion and closings rose 4% to 23,983 homes. Nine-month homebuilding revenue fell 3% to $22.3 billion, with closings flat at 61,287 homes.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 3 lowered, 7 new, 4 kept
- Net earnings and diluted EPS rose: Net earnings were $870 million against $555 million a year earlier. Diluted EPS was $1.23 against $0.77.
- Core revenue grew 3.0%: Revenue rose 5.5% to $6.3 billion. Core revenue grew 3.0%, or 4.5% excluding respiratory testing revenue.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 5 new
- Revenue rose 11% to $1.700 billion: Reported revenue was $1,700.1 million, up 11% reported and 10% in local currency, against $1,537.0 million in the second quarter of 2025.
- Adjusted EPS rose 13% to $2.25: Adjusted EPS was $2.25 in the second quarter, up from $2.00 a year earlier. Adjustments exclude items including acquisition-related amortization.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 18 new
- Sales volume above guidance high end: Sales volume reached 634 Bcfe, above the high end of guidance, attributed to well performance, system pressure optimization and fewer price-related curtailments than expected.
- Ten-year power supply deal with CPV: Signed a ten-year agreement to supply 325,000 Dth/d of gas to the CPV Shay Energy Center in Doddridge County, West Virginia.
- Revenue rose 4.2% to $82.5 billion: Calendar 2025 revenue from continuing operations was $82,463 million, up from $79,130 million in 2024. Express U.S. Domestic provided $54,401 million of the total.
- Operating income rose 39%: Operating income was $4,554 million against $3,272 million, a 5.5% margin against 4.1%. Adjusted operating income was $5,010 million, a 6.1% margin, against $4,187 million and 5.3%.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 4 lowered, 1 kept
- Revenue and net income in quarter: Revenue was $48.0 billion, up 1.9%. Net income attributable to stockholders was $1.3 billion, down 31.1%, and diluted EPS was $1.41 against $1.91.
- Adjustments drove the gap to EBIT: EBIT-adjusted was $3.9 billion, up 29.8%, with an EBIT-adjusted margin of 8.2%. Adjustments of $2.5 billion, mostly EV strategic realignment, were excluded from EBIT-adjusted.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 lowered, 7 kept
- Sales rose 6.0% to $6.5 billion: Second quarter sales were $6.5 billion, up 6.0% from $6.2 billion. Comparable sales added 3.4%, foreign currency 1.4% and acquisitions 1.2%.
- Adjusted EPS rose to $2.15: Adjusted diluted EPS was $2.15, against $2.10 a year earlier. First-half adjusted diluted EPS was $3.92, against $3.84, up 2.1%.
- Revenue and net income rose sequentially: Revenue was $5.7 billion, up from $5.4 billion in the first quarter. Net income attributable to the company was $534 million, or $0.64 per diluted share, against $461 million, or $0.55, in the first quarter.
- Impairment credit lifted reported results: A $95 million pre-tax credit under impairments and other credits is included in reported results. Excluding it, adjusted net income was $461 million, or $0.55 per diluted share, the same as the first quarter.
Guidance figures: 3 raised
- Net revenues up 16% on Wizards: Net revenues were $1,139.6 million, up 16%. Wizards and Digital Gaming rose 27% and Consumer Products 5%, while Entertainment fell 20%.
- Operating profit rose 14% on mix: Operating profit was $253 million and adjusted operating profit $282 million, up 14% from last year. Management cited topline momentum and favorable mix.
- Diluted EPS rose to $0.69: Diluted EPS was $0.69 against $0.51 a year earlier. Adjusted diluted EPS was also $0.69.
- Commissions rose 30% to $673 million: Commission revenue was $673 million, up from $516 million a year earlier and $613 million in the prior quarter, on higher customer trading volumes.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Net income up year over year: Income from continuing operations attributable to Key common shareholders was $472 million, or $0.44 per diluted share, down 2.9% from $486 million in the first quarter and up 22.0% from a year earlier. The headline gives 26% year-over-year growth.
- Revenue grew 7% year over year: Total taxable-equivalent revenue was $1,964 million, up 6.7% from a year earlier and 0.6% from the first quarter. Noninterest income fell 2.4% sequentially to $706 million.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 5 kept
- Adjusted sales grew 5.5% on organic growth: Adjusted sales were $6.5 billion, up 5.5%, with adjusted organic growth of 5.4%. GAAP sales rose 2.4% to $6.5 billion, with organic sales up 2.3%.
- Adjusted EPS rose 11% to $2.40: Adjusted EPS was $2.40 against $2.16 a year earlier, an 11% increase. Special items excluded from adjusted EPS totaled $0.62 per share, against $0.82 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 6 raised, 2 kept
- Revenue rose 12.2% to $867.0 million: The $94.3 million increase came from $50.6 million in higher recurring subscription revenues and $49.0 million in higher asset-based fees, partly offset by $5.3 million lower non-recurring revenues.
- Index revenue rose 17.5% to $511.0 million: Index adjusted EBITDA rose 20.5% to $397.8 million, an adjusted EBITDA margin of 77.8% against 75.9%; organic Index revenue growth was 17.5%.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 1 lowered, 6 kept
- Sales rose 5 percent to $10.9 billion: Sales were $10,876 million, up $525 million or 5 percent from $10,351 million. Sequentially, sales rose 10 percent from $9,881 million in the first quarter.
- Operating income fell on prior-year gain: Operating income was $1,096 million, down 23 percent. The prior year included a $231 million gain on the training services divestiture. Operating margin was 10.1 percent, from 13.8 percent.
- Net revenues rose 21% to $7.1 billion: Net revenues were up 9% from the first quarter of 2026. Net interest revenue, asset management fees and trading revenue all contributed to the year-over-year increase.
- GAAP net income and EPS both rose: Net income was $2.8 billion, up 32% from the second quarter of 2025. Diluted EPS was $1.54, up 43% from $1.08 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 2 new
- Quarter sales, operating and net income: Net sales were $6.1 billion, operating income $700 million and net income $534 million, or $3.69 per diluted share after a $16 million impairment charge.
- Steel pricing lifted consolidated operating income: Consolidated operating income rose $162 million, or 30 percent, sequentially, with management citing steel pricing rising more than ferrous scrap costs.
Guidance figures: 7 new
- Net loss of $76 million: The company reported a GAAP net loss of $76 million, or $0.68 per share, and a GAAP pretax margin of (5.3)%. Adjusted net loss was $102 million, or $0.92 per share.
- Revenue up 10% on 1% capacity: Total operating revenue rose 10% to $4.1 billion. Capacity grew 1.0%, unit revenue rose 8.6%, and passenger revenue rose 9%.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Earnings rose year over year: GAAP EPS was $1.18 against $1.04 a year earlier, and adjusted EPS was $1.21 against $0.99. Net income attributable to common shareholders was $367 million.
- Automotive Finance pre-tax income fell: Auto Finance pre-tax income was $410 million, down $62 million year over year. The company cited higher provision and noninterest expense, partly offset by higher revenue.
Guidance figures: 2 kept
- Net income and diluted EPS rose: Net income was $364 million, up 2% from the first quarter and 17% from a year earlier. Diluted EPS was $2.63, up 18% year over year.
- Total revenue rose year over year: Total revenue was $791 million, up 2% from the first quarter and 12% from a year earlier. Pre-tax, pre-provision income was $501 million.
- Net income rose after first-quarter charge: Net income was $127.0 million, or $1.55 diluted EPS, against $47.4 million, or $0.57, in the first quarter, which carried a securities restructure loss.
- Loans grew 10% annualized: Loans rose to $24.6 billion, up 2% from March 31, or 10% linked-quarter annualized, led by C&I lending, healthcare activity and commercial real estate.
- Net sales rose on volume and price: Net sales were $1.43 billion versus $1.14 billion. Management attributed the increase to unit volume growth in all three segments and price increases tied to higher material costs.
- Adjusted operating income up 15.7%: Operating income was $310.0 million versus $304.2 million. Excluding the 2025 insurance gain of $36.3 million, management reported a 15.7 percent increase in operating income.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- GAAP and EAD per share rose: GAAP net income was $1.06 per average common share, up from $0.33 in the first quarter. EAD was $0.79, up from $0.76 in the first quarter and $0.73 a year earlier.
- Economic return 5.5% this quarter: Economic return was 5.5% for the second quarter and 6.9% for the first half of 2026.
- Quarterly revenue rose 9%: Total revenue for the second quarter was $420,716 thousand, up 9% from $384,512 thousand. Six-month revenue was $850,689 thousand, down 1%.
- Non-GAAP diluted EPS rose 25%: Non-GAAP diluted EPS was $0.35, against $0.28, up 25%. GAAP diluted EPS was $0.08, against $0.17, down 53%. The company reconciles the two measures by excluding stock-based compensation, legal fees and other items.
- Revenue rose 26.9% sequentially: Product and royalty revenues were $143.4 million, up 26.9% from $113.0 million in the first quarter. The year-earlier $141.0 million included a $45.0 million patent litigation settlement.
- Gross margin reached 58.0%: Gross margin was $83.1 million, or 58.0% of revenue, against $62.4 million and 55.2% in the first quarter. The year-earlier 65.3% included the $45.0 million settlement.
Guidance figures: 3 raised, 3 kept
- Net sales rose 6.5%: Consolidated net sales were $1.12 billion in the quarter, up from $1.05 billion a year earlier.
- Operating margin rose to 14.8%: GAAP operating income was $166.1 million, or 14.8% of net sales, against $29.3 million, or 2.8%, a year earlier. Adjusted prior-year operating income was $141.4 million, or 13.5%.
- Net income and EPS rose year on year: Net income was $268.8 million and diluted EPS $2.36, against $189.2 million and $1.65 in the first quarter as reported. The adjusted first-quarter figures were $251.3 million and $2.22.
- Pre-provision net revenue fell on quarter: Pre-provision net revenue was $412.4 million, down $32.1 million from $444.5 million in the first quarter. It was up $81.2 million from $331.2 million in the second quarter 2025.
Guidance figures: 2 new
- Revenue down 4% sequentially: Revenue was $1,105 million, down 8% from a year earlier. The company cited Middle East disruption from the Iran conflict as weighing on segment activity.
- Adjusted free cash flow up 64%: Adjusted free cash flow was $139 million, against $85 million in the first quarter. Cash provided by operating activities was $175 million.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Top-line growth continued for ninth quarter: Net premiums earned rose 11.4% to $77,273 thousand. Gross premiums written rose 7.9% to $85,968 thousand, and net premiums written reached $81,752 thousand against $75,519 thousand.
- Return on equity rose to 23.5%: Return on average equity was 23.5% for the quarter against 21.2% a year earlier. For the first six months it was 18.1% against 17.5%.
Guidance figures: 1 new
- Diluted EPS rose to $1.11: Diluted EPS was $1.11 against $0.84 in the first quarter. Adjusted diluted operating EPS was $0.94 against $0.89. Adjusted measures exclude merger-related costs, securities gains and the Bearing Insurance gain.
- Net interest income rose $12.7 million: Net interest income was $325.1 million, up from $312.4 million, on loan growth, higher loan yields and higher loan accretion, partly offset by higher deposit interest expense. Tax-equivalent figure was $329.7 million.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 3 new
- Adjusted EPS reached a high: Adjusted diluted EPS $0.80; reported diluted EPS $0.73, up from $0.71 in the first quarter.
- Margin down 1 bp to 3.96%: Reported margin 3.96%, or 3.98% fully tax-equivalent. Asset yields fell 7 bp, partly offset by funding costs down 6 bp.
- Net income grew 4.2 percent sequentially: Second quarter net income of $23.5 million or $0.79 per diluted share, up from $22.6 million or $0.75 in Q1 2026, driven by net interest income growth and lower credit loss expense.
- Return on equity improved to 11.09 percent: Return on average equity increased 0.23 percentage points to 11.09% from 10.86%, while return on average assets rose to 1.20% from 1.18%, reflecting improved profitability and asset productivity.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Net revenue increased 4.2% year-over-year: Second quarter net revenue reached $142.6 million, up from $136.9 million in the prior-year period, reflecting growth across casino, food and beverage, and hotel segments.
- Net income and diluted EPS expanded 20%+: Net income increased 20.4% to $32.5 million and diluted EPS rose 23.6% to $1.78, with results positively impacted by $2.4 million in excess tax benefit on stock option compensation.
- Net income rose to $26.5 million: Net income was $26.5 million, or $0.58 per diluted share, against $20.8 million and $0.46 in the first quarter. Return on average tangible common equity rose to 9.70% from 7.75%.
- Adjusted earnings exclude integration charges: Adjusted net income was $35.3 million, or $0.78 per diluted share, after excluding $11.4 million of pre-tax acquisition and restructuring charges, against $15.3 million in the first quarter.
- Q2 net income increased significantly: Net income of $57 million compared to $15 million in first quarter 2026 and $36 million in second quarter 2025. Core net income was $65 million versus $52 million in Q1. Diluted EPS of $2.62 versus $0.81 in Q1, with core diluted EPS of $2.99 versus $2.75.
- Return on tangible common equity strengthened: Return on average tangible common equity of 19.07% for Q2 versus 6.49% in Q1. Core return on average tangible common equity of 21.59% versus 19.30% in Q1. Return on average equity of 10.09% versus 3.44% in prior quarter.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 new · Letter to shareholders
- Net income and EPS: Net income to common stockholders was $10.6 million, or $0.44 per diluted share. Non-core items reduced EPS by about $0.13, mostly tied to efficiency initiatives.
- Factoring operating income rose: Factoring pretax operating income was $20.9 million, with a 39.4% operating margin against 34.7% in the first quarter. Management said the margin is just shy of its North Star target.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Net interest income grew 9.2%: Net interest income increased to $45.6 million from $41.7 million year-over-year, driven by loan growth at higher rates and lower interest expense on deposits.
- Margin expanded 16 basis points: Net interest margin reached 2.87% in Q2 2026 from 2.71% prior year. Asset repricing increased yields to 4.27% while deposit cost discipline reduced liability rates to 1.79%.
- Loan growth accelerated to 6.8% annualized: Loan portfolio grew $332 million in Q2 2026 at 6.8% annualized rate. Excluding Navitas equipment finance business pending sale, loan production exceeded $1 billion with 6.4% annualized growth. Strong loan growth driven by demographic strength of Southeast geographic footprint.
- Net interest margin widened for sixth consecutive quarter: Net interest margin increased to 3.68% fully taxable equivalent, up 3 basis points from Q1 2026 and 18 basis points from Q2 2025. Improvement reflects lower cost of funds and improving asset mix while maintaining disciplined relationship pricing across customer base.
- Quarterly diluted EPS rose to $0.91: Net income available to common shareholders was $88.4 million, against $54.9 million a year earlier. Excluding restructuring and merger costs, diluted EPS was $0.92 versus $0.91.
- Loans grew 8.3% annualized sequentially: Organic growth across all markets more than offset about $345 million of CRE payoffs. The payoffs reduced year-over-year loan growth by 1.0 percentage point.
- Premiums written reached a record: Gross premiums written were $4.1 billion, up from $4.0 billion a year earlier. Net premiums written rose to $3.4 billion from $3.4 billion... net premiums written were $3,430,234 thousand against $3,351,439 thousand.
- Operating income and per-share growth: Operating income rose 18.2% to $497.1 million, or $1.27 per diluted share, against $1.05 a year earlier. Net income per diluted share was $1.15, against $1.00.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 new, 1 kept
- Adjusted EPS rose 16%: Adjusted diluted EPS was $2.49 versus $2.15. Reported diluted EPS was $2.23 versus $1.56. Segment income was $501 million versus $476 million.
- Segment income rose on can shipments: Segment income was $501 million, up from $476 million, with management citing 5% higher global beverage can shipments as the driver.
- Net income set another record: Second-quarter net income was $233.7 million, or $3.30 per diluted share, up from $227.4 million, or $3.22, in the first quarter.
- First-half net income up 20%: Six-month net income was $461.1 million, or $6.52 per diluted share, against $384.6 million, or $5.47, a year earlier.
- Net earnings and EPS both rose: Net earnings were $452 million, or $3.05 per diluted share, against $243 million and $1.63 a year earlier. Excluding notable items, diluted EPS was $1.74 against $1.58.
- Net interest income rose 4%: Net interest income was $677 million, up $29 million from a year earlier, while the net interest margin was 3.27%, against 3.17% and flat on the prior quarter.
Letter to shareholders
- Net income grew 40% year-over-year: Net income reached $85.8 million in Q2 2026, compared to $61.4 million in Q2 2025. Diluted earnings per share rose to $1.57 from $1.12, up 40.2% year-over-year. Adjusted diluted EPS increased 29.8% to $1.57.
- Return on average equity reached 17.71%: Return on average common stockholders' equity was 17.71% in Q2 2026, up from 14.56% in Q2 2025, a 315 basis point improvement. Return on average assets reached 1.91%, compared to 1.40% in the prior year quarter.
- Quarterly earnings rose on Comerica: Net income available to common shareholders was $763 million, or $0.83 diluted EPS, against $128 million, or $0.15, in the first quarter and $591 million, or $0.88, a year earlier.
- Full-quarter Comerica lifted net interest income: Net interest income on an FTE basis was $2,220 million, up 14% from the first quarter and 48% from a year earlier, mainly from a full quarter of Comerica.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Diluted EPS $0.64, adjusted $0.68: Reported earnings were $549 million, with diluted EPS of $0.64. Adjusted earnings were $583 million, with adjusted diluted EPS of $0.68.
- Net interest margin held at 3.66%: Net interest margin was 3.66% on a fully taxable-equivalent basis, down 1 basis point from 3.67% in the first quarter and up from 3.65% a year earlier. Management said loan growth and an extra day reduce the margin.
- Diluted EPS rose 37% year over year: Diluted EPS was $1.23, compared with $1.09 in the first quarter and $0.90 a year earlier. Net income available to common shareholders was $1.5 billion, and ROTCE was 15.4%.
- Margin narrowed four basis points: NIM on a taxable-equivalent basis was 2.98%, down four basis points from the first quarter and from the second quarter of 2025. Management attributed the decline to funding costs, loan spreads and a larger balance sheet.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 lowered, 4 new, 6 kept
- Organic sales grew 1.0%: Net sales rose 3.3% to $2,803 million. Organic growth of 1.0% ran 1.3pp ahead of global LVP, which fell 0.3%. FX added 2.3%.
- Operating income fell on Türkiye costs: Operating income fell 22% to $192 million, mainly on higher capacity alignment costs for the Türkiye restructuring and higher R,D&E costs.
- Second-quarter net income rose year over year: Net income was $71.89 million, against $66.66 million a year earlier and $71.54 million in the first quarter. Basic and diluted EPS were $0.50, against $0.47 a year earlier and $0.50 in the linked quarter.
- Net interest income grew year over year: Net interest income was $136.91 million, up from $123.73 million a year earlier and $134.79 million in the first quarter. Average interest-earning assets were $14.46 billion.
- Net income and diluted EPS rose: Net income was $148.7 million, or $0.42 per diluted share, compared with $130.7 million and $0.36 a year earlier and $137.0 million and $0.38 in the first quarter.
- Revenue and pre-provision income up: Revenue was $462.7 million. Pre-provision net revenue (non-GAAP) rose 9% year over year, and management cited another quarter of positive operating leverage.
- Earnings per share rose 15% annually: Diluted EPS $0.84 in Q3 versus $0.73 a year ago and $0.82 in Q2. Net income $66.1 million, up 1% sequentially and 7% year-over-year. Management attributed growth to net interest income expansion and equity accumulation.
- Active loans expanded 10.4% annualized: Commercial and consumer active loan portfolios grew 10.4% annualized net despite overall loans declining slightly to $20.0 billion. Management executed strategic plan with $1.5 billion originations offset by $0.9 billion repayments.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 new, 1 kept
- Sales rose 13.0 percent reported: Second-quarter sales were $12,593 million. Reported growth includes the Exact Sciences acquisition effect, while comparable growth includes Exact Sciences sales in both years.
- Full-year EPS range raised: Management raised the full-year 2026 adjusted diluted EPS range to $5.45 to $5.60 from $5.38 to $5.58 and reaffirmed comparable sales growth of 6.5% to 7.5%.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Net income and EPS rose year over year: Net income was $587 million, up 35% year over year. Diluted EPS was $1.30, up 41% year over year and 15% from the first quarter of 2026.
- Pre-provision profit rose 13% sequentially: Pre-provision profit was $889 million, up 13% from the prior quarter and 24% from the second quarter of 2025. Total revenue was $2,283 million.
Guidance figures: 8 raised, 1 kept
- Revenue and EPS both rose over 20%: GAAP revenue rose 21% to $13.3B and adjusted revenue rose 24% to $12.6B. Continuing EPS rose 23% to $2.30, and adjusted EPS rose 22% to $2.02.
- Services growth carried the quarter: Management attributed growth to commercial services. CES services revenue rose 26%, with internal shop visit revenue up 25% and spare parts revenue up over 25%.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 lowered, 2 kept
- Revenue rose 19% to $2.89 billion: Revenue was $2.89 billion, up from $2.44 billion a year earlier. Management attributed the increase to procedure volume growth, higher da Vinci system leasing revenue, and a larger installed base.
- Worldwide procedures grew about 16%: Da Vinci and Ion procedures combined rose about 16% against the prior-year quarter. Ion procedures grew faster than da Vinci procedures in the period.
Guidance figures: 3 new, 7 kept · Letter to shareholders
- Revenue rose 13% to $12.6B: Q2 revenue was $12.6B, up 13% (12% F/X neutral), in line with forecast and driven by membership growth, pricing and ad revenue.
- Operating income up 11%: Operating income was $4.2B, up 11%, and operating margin was 33.4% against 34.1%. Management said operating income and margin were slightly ahead of forecast due to expense timing.
Guidance figures: 11 raised, 3 kept
- Net earnings per diluted share rose: Net earnings attributable to common stockholders were $1.13 per diluted share in the quarter, against $0.61 a year earlier. Six-month figure was $2.18, against $1.25.
- Core FFO per share increased: Core FFO per diluted share was $1.63 against $1.46. Excluding net promote income, it was $1.60 against $1.47.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Total revenue up 17% year on year: Total revenue was $4,048 million, up 17% from 2Q25 and 7% from 1Q26. Net income was $1,084 million, up 56% year on year and 42% from 1Q26.
- Diluted EPS rose to $3.65: Diluted EPS was $3.65, against $2.49 in 1Q26 and $2.17 in 2Q25.
Guidance figures: 10 raised, 2 lowered, 2 kept
- Earnings per share rose year over year: Diluted EPS was $6.04 against $3.74 a year earlier; adjusted EPS was $6.38 against $4.08. Earnings from operations were $8.0 billion against $5.2 billion, with a 4.9% net margin.
- Full-year EPS guidance raised: The full-year diluted EPS range is now $18.45 to $18.95 and adjusted EPS $19.50 to $20.00, up from greater than $17.35 and $18.25 in the April release.
- Revenue and earnings rose year over year: Total net revenue was $7,712 million, up 10.1% from a year earlier. Net income attributable to U.S. Bancorp rose 19.9% to $2,177 million.
- Operating leverage of 4.0 points: Total net revenue excluding securities gains rose 9.9% while noninterest expense rose 5.9%, a 4.0 percentage point difference the release calls operating leverage.
Guidance figures: 2 lowered, 4 new, 1 kept
- Revenue hit a quarterly record: Revenue rose to $3,966 million, a quarterly record, up 24 percent from $3,193 million in the first quarter.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose on aluminum prices: Adjusted EBITDA excluding special items was $901 million, up $306 million, mainly from higher aluminum prices and shipments.
- Net income rose from prior quarter: Second quarter net income reached $81.8 million, or $1.70 per diluted share, compared to $79.9 million or $1.63 in first quarter. Return on average assets 1.34% versus 1.31%; return on average common equity 9.24% versus 9.02%.
- Margin compressed from accretion decline: Net interest margin declined 5 basis points to 3.85% from 3.90%, as benefit of asset repricing was offset by 9 basis point decrease in purchase accounting accretion from acquisition.
Guidance figures: 3 new
- Revenue up 8% as reported: Revenues were $4.9 billion, up 8% as reported and 6% in constant currency. The U.S. dollar against foreign currencies also affected results versus the prior year period.
- Adjusted EPS $0.99, up 27%: Excluding the listed items, diluted EPS was $0.99, an increase of 27% in constant currency.
- Net income and diluted EPS were lower: Net income was $66.7 million and diluted EPS $0.46, compared with $68.5 million and $0.47 in the first quarter and $54.8 million a year earlier.
- Certain items reduced reported earnings: Certain items totaled $7.4 million pre-tax, or $5.5 million after tax, mainly branch and real estate rightsizing costs. Adjusted net income was $72.2 million and adjusted diluted EPS $0.50.
- Diluted EPS rose to $1.17: Net income was $27.4 million, level with the first quarter. Diluted EPS was $1.17 against $1.13, on 23.3 million diluted average shares versus 24.3 million in the first quarter.
- Return on common equity reached 11.3%: Return on average common equity was 11.3% annualized, up from 11.0% in the first quarter and 11.2% a year earlier. Return on assets was 1.84%.
Guidance figures: 2 raised
- Revenue up 31% year-over-year: Total revenue was $7,084 million, up from $5,423 million. Management cited the positive impact of markets, organic base fee growth, HPS-related fees, higher performance fees and technology revenue.
- Operating income up 42%: GAAP operating income was $2,461 million, up 42%. As adjusted operating income was $2,916 million, up 39%.
- Revenue reached record level: Total revenue reached a record $5.7 billion, up 13% year-over-year. Noninterest expense rose 7% to $3.4 billion, and diluted EPS was $2.45, up 27%.
- Fee revenue drove most growth: Fee revenue rose 11%, reflecting net new business, higher market values and higher client activity, partly offset by the mix of AUM flows.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 1 new
- Diluted EPS fell year over year: Diluted EPS was $6.71, against $7.72 a year earlier; adjusted diluted EPS was $7.45, against $8.84. The company cited favorable benefit expense performance and about $0.80 per share of net below-the-line benefit.
- Health Benefits gain fell 42.6 percent: Health Benefits operating gain was $0.9 billion, against $1.6 billion. Operating margin was 2.1 percent against 3.8 percent, reflecting higher benefit expense and workforce and enterprise investments, partly offset by revenue growth.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered
- Revenue and operating income rose: Total operating revenue was $3.50 billion, up 19%, and operating income was $259.5 million, up 32%. Revenue excluding fuel surcharge revenue rose 11%.
- Diluted EPS rose 45%: Diluted earnings per share were $1.91 against $1.31, with net earnings of $181.0 million against $128.6 million a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 1 lowered
- Reported sales rose 6.6%: Reported sales were $25.3 billion, up 6.6%. Operational growth was 5.6% and adjusted operational growth 5.7%, with currency adding 1.0 point.
- Adjusted EPS rose 4.7%: Adjusted diluted EPS was $2.90 against $2.77. Adjusted net earnings rose 5.7% to $7,081 million; adjusted measures exclude intangible amortization and special items.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Revenue and EPS rose from a year ago: Net revenues were $21.3 billion, against $16.8 billion a year ago and $20.6 billion in the first quarter. Diluted EPS was $3.46, against $2.13 a year ago and $3.43 in the first quarter.
- Equities revenue reached a record: Equity net revenues were $6.3 billion, up 69% from $3.7 billion a year ago and $5.1 billion in the first quarter. The company described the figure as a record, with notable strength in Asia.
- Net income and EPS rose year on year: Net income was $818 million against $716 million a year earlier. Net operating income was $823 million and diluted net operating EPS was $5.35.
- Average loans grew $3.0 billion: Average loans rose $3.0 billion from the first quarter. Commercial and industrial lending supplied $2.3 billion, and every loan category grew.
- Quarter net income and premiums rose: Quarter net income was $3,311 million, up 4%, and net premiums earned rose 6% to $21,573 million, from $20,310 million a year earlier.
- June net income and EPS fell: June net income was $779 million, down 31% from $1,124 million, and June diluted EPS was $1.34 against $1.91 a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 1 lowered, 1 new, 2 kept
- Revenue rose 12% on fees and interest: Total revenue was $6.9 billion, up $710 million or 12% from the first quarter, with higher noninterest income and net interest income both contributing.
- Operating leverage positive, ROTCE 17.9%: The company generated 3% positive operating leverage, pretax pre-provision earnings rose 16%, and return on average tangible common equity was 17.9%.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 4 new
- Operating revenue rose 16% year-over-year: Total operating revenue was $17.7 billion, with capacity up 3.5% and TRASM up 12.1% against second-quarter 2025. Passenger revenue was $16.1 billion, up 16.4%.
- Adjusted diluted EPS was $1.99: Diluted EPS was $2.46, against $2.97 a year earlier. Adjusted diluted EPS excludes special charges, unrealized investment gains and related tax, and was $3.87 a year earlier.
- Net income to common rose 12%: The company reported net income available to common shareholders of $260 million, up 12% year-over-year, and diluted EPS of $0.54, up $0.09 from second quarter 2025 and $0.01 from first quarter 2026.
- Return on common equity rose: Return on average common equity was 12.3% and return on average tangible common equity was 15.2%, compared with 11.1% and 13.8% in second quarter 2025.
- Net income and diluted EPS reported: Net income was $119.3 million, or $0.59 diluted EPS, compared with $118.4 million in the second quarter of 2025. Diluted EPS as adjusted was $0.64.
- Adjusted net income reached $128.1 million: Adjusted net income excludes merger expenses and certain other items. It rose 8.4% from $118.2 million in the first quarter.
- Net income and EPS rose: The company reported net income of $9.1 billion, up 27%, and diluted EPS of $1.21, up 34% from $0.90 a year earlier.
- Revenue up 15% on higher NII: Revenue, net of interest expense, rose 15% to $31.6 billion. Net interest income rose 9% to $16.0 billion, helped by Global Markets activity, higher balances and fixed-rate asset repricing.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 1 new
- Net income and EPS both rose: Diluted EPS was $3.15 against $1.96 a year earlier. The company attributed the increase to higher net income and a lower share count from repurchases.
- Revenue up 14% across businesses: Revenues were $24.8 billion. Growth came in each of the five businesses and Legacy Franchises, plus currency translation, partly offset by a decline in Corporate/Other.
Guidance figures: 1 lowered, 2 kept
- Net sales rose 14.7% in quarter: Daily sales rate was $37.3 against $32.5 a year earlier. Six-month net sales were $4,588.6, up 13.6%. Both periods had 64 business days.
- Pricing added about 290 basis points: Product pricing added approximately 290 basis points to net sales, against 140 to 170 basis points in the second quarter of 2025. Foreign exchange added about 10 basis points.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Net revenues rose 39% year on year: Net revenues were $20.34 billion, up 39% from the second quarter of 2025 and 18% from the first quarter of 2026.
- Diluted EPS rose to $20.98: Net earnings were $6.63 billion. Diluted EPS was $20.98, against $10.91 a year earlier and $17.55 in the first quarter of 2026.
- Net income rose 41% on Visa gain: Net income was $21.2 billion, up 41%. Excluding significant items, net income was up 13%. The significant items were a $4.6 billion net gain on Visa shares in Corporate and $1.0 billion of gains on certain equity investments.
- Revenue rose 27%, 15% excluding items: Net revenue was $58.0 billion, up 27%. Excluding significant items, net revenue was up 15%. Net interest income was $25.6 billion, up 10%, and noninterest revenue was $32.4 billion, up 45%.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Diluted EPS up 25% from a year ago: Diluted EPS was $2.00 against $1.60 a year earlier. Net income was $6.4 billion, up 17%. ROTCE was 17.7% against 15.2% a year earlier.
- Revenue up 9% across all segments: Total revenue was $22.6 billion, up 9% from a year ago and 5% from the first quarter. Management said all operating segments grew revenue.
- Diluted EPS grew to $1.13: Net income was $58.6 million, or $1.13 per diluted share, compared with $1.10 in Q1 and $0.06 in Q2 2025. Adjusted net income was $58.9 million, or $1.14 per share, up from $1.12 and $0.88 respectively, showing earnings growth across both periods.
- Pre-tax pre-provision earnings rose 6.94%: Adjusted pre-tax pre-provision net revenue reached $83.6 million, up 6.94% from $78.2 million in Q1 and up 42.6% year-over-year from $58.6 million in Q2 2025. Return on average assets was 1.44% versus 1.43% in Q1.
Guidance figures: 2 raised, 2 lowered, 4 new, 1 kept
- Net sales fell 6.3% on Atkins: Net sales were $357.0 million versus $381.0 million. Management linked the decline to distribution-related declines for Atkins and softer retail takeaway, similar to the second quarter.
- Net loss against prior-year profit: Net loss was $52.0 million versus net income of $41.1 million. Loss per diluted share was $0.58 versus earnings of $0.40; adjusted diluted EPS was $0.42 versus $0.51.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 2 lowered, 3 new, 1 kept
- Net sales rose 24 percent: Net sales were $195.1 million, up 24 percent. Currency translation added about $7.3 million; constant-currency net sales rose 20 percent to $187.8 million.
- Operating income up 47 percent: Operating income was $40.3 million, up 47 percent. Net income was $30.2 million, up 44 percent. The company attributed the gain to operating leverage and scale.
Guidance figures: 5 lowered, 3 kept
- Net sales up 6%, organic 3%: Net sales were $167.6 million, against $158.7 million a year earlier. Organic sales grew 3%; organic figures exclude foreign exchange, acquisitions and divestitures.
- Net earnings and EPS rose: Net earnings were $29.8 million, or $0.58 a diluted share, against $22.0 million and $0.41. Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.60, against $0.51.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Comparable sales accelerated to 10.7%: Comparable net merchandise sales for the 54 mature clubs grew 10.7% in Q3 2026, accelerating from 7.6% in Q2 2026. Constant currency comparable sales grew 6.9%, indicating underlying strength below currency fluctuations.
- Total merchandise sales rose 12.5%: Net merchandise sales increased 12.5% to $1.45 billion in Q3 2026. Foreign exchange added 4.0 percentage points of growth, with constant currency net merchandise sales growing 8.5%, reflecting underlying business momentum.
Guidance figures: 7 raised, 1 lowered
- Record quarterly net sales and profit: Net sales reached $479 million, up 48% year over year. GAAP operating income was $51 million, up 417%, and non-GAAP operating income was $64 million, up 67%.
- Integrated Memory the largest gain: Integrated Memory net sales were $275.1 million, up from $171.6 million in the second quarter and $130.1 million a year earlier.
Guidance figures: 1 kept
- Third quarter revenue declined 5% year-over-year: Revenues totaled $160.8 million, down from $169.5 million in the prior year but improved from second quarter's $157.7 million. Operating income fell 22 percent to $18.5 million.
- Diluted earnings per share fell 14%: Diluted EPS was $1.53, down from $1.78 but improved from second quarter's $1.15. Net earnings of $15.8 million compared to $19.5 million in prior year.
Guidance figures: 12 kept
- Revenue grew on GAAP and organic basis: GAAP revenues were $622.9 million, up 6.4%, and organic revenues rose 7.0%. The company said growth came from institutional buy-side and wealth management clients.
- GAAP diluted EPS fell on higher costs: GAAP diluted EPS was $3.50 against $3.87, down 9.6%, and net income was $126.7 million, down 14.7%. Management tied the decline to higher operating expenses, partly offset by revenue growth and a lower share count.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 2 lowered, 2 new, 1 kept
- Net sales rose 7.8% year over year: Net sales were $1,047.1 million against $971.1 million. Management attributed the increase to price and to volumes returning to growth.
- Operating income rose 29%: Income from operations was $106.7 million against $82.7 million. On an adjusted basis it was $111.2 million against $87.2 million.
Guidance figures: 1 raised, 5 lowered, 4 kept
- Net earnings and EPS rose: Net earnings attributable to Greenbrier were $19 million, or $0.60 per diluted share, compared with $15 million and $0.47 in the second quarter.
- Manufacturing margin rose to 9.9%: Manufacturing gross margin was 9.9% against 7.6%, which management attributed to improved operating performance and positive product mix. Manufacturing operating margin was 5.7% against 3.8%.
- Consolidated revenue growth at 3.9%: Revenue of $634.4 million increased 3.9% from $610.8 million in Q3 2025, driven by organic growth in Uniform & Facility Services.
- Net income and EPS fell significantly: Net income declined to $19.9 million from $39.7 million year-over-year, with diluted EPS falling to $1.09 from $2.13, reflecting transaction and Key Initiative cost impacts.
- Net sales rose 1.6 percent: Net sales were $1,198.0 million, up $19.4 million or 1.6 percent from $1,178.6 million a year earlier. Nine-month net sales were $3,397.4 million, up 8.3 percent.
- Operating profit rose 38 percent: Operating profit was $193.3 million, with an operating margin of 16.1 percent against 11.9 percent a year earlier. The prior-year quarter included $29.7 million of special charges.
Guidance figures: 4 lowered, 1 kept
- Net revenues fell 9.9%: Revenue was $698.7 million, down 9.9%, driven mainly by lower unit volume and partly offset by selective price adjustments and product mix.
- Adjusted EPS fell to $0.66: Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.66 against $0.81 a year earlier. Reported diluted EPS was $0.51 versus $0.62, with net income of $14.5 million against $17.6 million.
Guidance figures: 4 raised, 8 new
- Revenue and operating income rose: Net revenue was $8,751 million against $7,828 million a year earlier. U.S. GAAP operating income was $445 million against $403 million.
- Core EPS rose to $3.16: Diluted core EPS was $3.16 against $2.55. U.S. GAAP diluted EPS was $2.59 against $2.03.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 4 new, 1 kept
- Revenue rose 27% to $372.5 million: Total revenue was $372.5 million, up 27% from the same quarter a year earlier, with subscription and support revenue growing fastest.
- Full-year guidance raised on most lines: Fiscal 2026 guidance was raised for revenue, operating income and operating cash flow, citing better-than-expected third-quarter results; ending ARR guidance was held.
Guidance figures: 1 raised
- Net sales rose 8.4% to $4.8 billion: Net sales for the 12 weeks ended May 9, 2026 were $4.8 billion, up 8.4% from the prior year's third quarter. Both periods contained 12 weeks.
- Diluted EPS rose to $38.07: Diluted EPS was $38.07 against $35.36 a year earlier. Net income was $641.5 million, compared with $608.4 million in the prior-year quarter.
Guidance figures: 3 lowered, 1 kept
- Adjusted EBITDA grew despite flat revenue: Adjusted EBITDA increased 5% to $78 million from $74 million in prior year quarter, indicating improved operational leverage and margin expansion.
- Non-GAAP earnings per share improved: Non-GAAP diluted EPS increased to $0.10 from $0.08 in prior year quarter, showing improved profitability on a normalized operational basis.
- Revenue fell 4%, 9% ex-FX: Revenue was $1.460 billion, down 4% as reported and down 9% excluding foreign currency, against $1.513 billion a year earlier.
- Adjusted diluted EPS fell 30%: Non-GAAP Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.71, against $1.02. Non-GAAP Adjusted net income was $188 million, against $265 million.
Guidance figures: 5 raised, 3 kept
- Net income and adjusted EBITDA rose: Net income rose 12% to $776 million, or $1.23 per diluted share, and adjusted EBITDA rose 13% to $2.0 billion, compared with the first quarter of 2025.
- Natural Gas Liquids adjusted EBITDA rose: Natural Gas Liquids adjusted EBITDA was $706 million against $635 million, with capital expenditures of $310 million against $171 million.
Guidance figures: 3 kept
- Record revenue reached $393.7 million: Product revenues increased 11.3% to $393.7 million from $353.9 million, or 7.2% excluding foreign currency translation. CEO stated the team executed well with tangible results from establishing a more robust operating system.
- Adjusted EBITDA margin improved 140 basis points: Adjusted EBITDA was $49.3 million or 12.5% of revenue versus $39.3 million or 11.1% prior year. Adjusted diluted EPS rose to $0.84 from $0.51 year-over-year.
Guidance figures: 2 new
- Record quarterly and annual sales: Net sales were $593.2 million for the quarter, up 8 percent, and $2,236.6 million for the year, up 6 percent. Management described both periods as records.
- Earnings grew faster than sales: Diluted EPS was $0.79 for the quarter, up 25 percent, and $3.08 for the year, up 9 percent. Adjusted diluted EPS was $0.77 for the quarter, up 20 percent, and $2.95 for the year, up 6 percent.
Guidance figures: 9 new
- Demand rebounded with improving order trends: Staffing orders rebounded in Q3 after Q2 slowdown driven by healthcare policy uncertainty. Winter order volume higher than prior year, leading management to expect strong sequential volume growth in Q4 travel nursing.
- Gross margin compressed across all segments: Consolidated gross margin 29.1%, down 190 basis points year-over-year and down 70 basis points sequentially. Margin declined year-over-year in all segments. Reflects labor market pressures and revenue mix shifts toward lower-margin businesses.
Guidance figures: 7 kept
- Net income rose to $517 million: Third quarter net income was $517 million versus $215 million a year earlier; net income attributable to AES was $639 million versus $504 million.
- Adjusted EBITDA rose $132 million: Adjusted EBITDA was $830 million versus $698 million, driven by new Renewables projects and higher rider revenues at AES Indiana and AES Ohio.
| Company | Guidance | Now | Before | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AZZAZZ Inc. | Net salesFY2027 (year ending February 28, 2027) | $1.825 - $1.875 billion | $1.80 - $1.85 billion | Raised +1.4% | 13 October 2026 |
| AZZAZZ Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFY2027 | $380 - $420 million | $375 - $415 million | Raised +1.3% | 13 October 2026 |
| AZZAZZ Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFY2027 | $7.00 - $7.30 | $6.75 - $7.15 | Raised +2.9% | 13 October 2026 |
| AZZAZZ Inc. | Debt reductionFY2027 | $100 to $140 million | $130 to $170 million | Lowered -20.0% | 13 October 2026 |
| DALDelta Air Lines, Inc. | Adjusted EPSfull year 2026 | $5.10 to $5.60 | $6.50 to $7.50 | Lowered -23.6% | 9 October 2026 |
| DALDelta Air Lines, Inc. | Free cash flowfull year 2026 | approximately $2.5 billion | $3 to $4 billion | Lowered -28.6% | 9 October 2026 |
| DALDelta Air Lines, Inc. | Gross leverageyear-end 2026 | approximately 2.2x | approximately 2x | Raised +10.0% | 9 October 2026 |
| PEPPepsiCo Inc. | Foreign exchange translationFiscal 2026 | Approximately +1.5% to net revenue and core EPS growth | Approximately +1% to net revenue and core EPS growth | Raised +0.5 pts | 8 October 2026 |
| PEPPepsiCo Inc. | Acquisitions, net of divestituresFiscal 2026 | Approximately +1.5% to net revenue growth | Approximately +1% to net revenue growth | Raised +0.5 pts | 8 October 2026 |
| PEPPepsiCo Inc. | Net revenueFiscal 2026 | Approximately +6% | +4% to +6% | Raised +1.0 pts | 8 October 2026 |
| PEPPepsiCo Inc. | Core annual effective tax rateFiscal 2026 | Approximately 21% | Approximately 22% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 8 October 2026 |
| PEPPepsiCo Inc. | Core constant currency EPS growthFiscal 2026 | +1% to +2% | Low-end of +4% to +6% | Lowered -3.5 pts | 8 October 2026 |
| PEPPepsiCo Inc. | Core EPS growthFiscal 2026 | +2.5% to +3.5% | Low-end of +5% to +7% | Lowered -3.0 pts | 8 October 2026 |
| STZConstellation Brands, Inc. | Reported EPSFiscal 2027 (year ending February 28, 2027) | $11.85 - $12.55 | $11.50 - $12.20 | Raised +3.0% | 6 October 2026 |
| STZConstellation Brands, Inc. | GAAP operating incomeFiscal 2027 (year ending February 28, 2027) | $2,745 - $2,895 million | $2,833 - $2,983 million | Lowered -3.0% | 6 October 2026 |
| STZConstellation Brands, Inc. | Comparable adjustments to operating incomeFiscal 2027 (year ending February 28, 2027) | $90 million | $2 million | Raised +4400.0% | 6 October 2026 |
| STZConstellation Brands, Inc. | Reported operating margin, enterpriseFiscal 2027 (year ending February 28, 2027) | 31% - 32% | 32% - 33% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 6 October 2026 |
| STZConstellation Brands, Inc. | Tax rate, reportedFiscal 2027 (year ending February 28, 2027) | ~12% | ~17% | Lowered -5.0 pts | 6 October 2026 |
| APOGApogee Enterprises, Inc. | Net salesFiscal 2027 | $1.46 billion to $1.50 billion | $1.38 billion to $1.43 billion | Raised +5.3% | 6 October 2026 |
| APOGApogee Enterprises, Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFiscal 2027 | $3.00 to $3.40 | $2.70 to $3.25 | Raised +7.6% | 6 October 2026 |
| APOGApogee Enterprises, Inc. | Interest expenseFiscal 2027 | approximately $15 million | approximately $14 million | Raised +7.1% | 6 October 2026 |
| LWLamb Weston Holdings, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFiscal 2027 | $1.125 billion to $1.215 billion | $1.10 to $1.20 billion | Raised +1.7% | 6 October 2026 |
| LWLamb Weston Holdings, Inc. | Adjusted Diluted EPSFiscal 2027 | $3.05 to $3.35 | $2.95 to $3.25 | Raised +3.2% | 6 October 2026 |
| LWLamb Weston Holdings, Inc. | Adjusted Income from OperationsFiscal 2027 | $730 million to $810 million | $720 million to $800 million | Raised +1.3% | 6 October 2026 |
| LWLamb Weston Holdings, Inc. | Interest Expense, netFiscal 2027 | $185 million to $190 million | $190 million | Lowered -1.3% | 6 October 2026 |
| LWLamb Weston Holdings, Inc. | Adjusted Effective Tax RateFiscal 2027 | 25.0% to 27.0% | 25.5% to 27.5% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 6 October 2026 |
| NEOGNeogen Corp. | RevenueFiscal year 2027 | $885 - $890 million | $880 - $885 million | Raised +0.6% | 6 October 2026 |
| NEOGNeogen Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAFiscal year 2027 | $181 - $183 million | $180 - $182 million | Raised +0.6% | 6 October 2026 |
| PRGSProgress Software Corp. | Revenuefiscal year 2026 | $1,044 - $1,052 million | $990 - $1,002 million | Raised +5.2% | 30 September 2026 |
| PRGSProgress Software Corp. | Diluted EPS, GAAPfiscal year 2026 | $1.18 - $1.28 | $1.60 - $1.74 | Lowered -26.3% | 30 September 2026 |
| PRGSProgress Software Corp. | Diluted EPS, non-GAAPfiscal year 2026 | $6.15 - $6.23 | $6.09 - $6.21 | Raised +0.7% | 30 September 2026 |
| PRGSProgress Software Corp. | Operating margin, GAAPfiscal year 2026 | 13% | 16% | Lowered -3.0 pts | 30 September 2026 |
| PRGSProgress Software Corp. | Operating margin, non-GAAPfiscal year 2026 | 38% | 39% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 30 September 2026 |
| PRGSProgress Software Corp. | Adjusted free cash flowfiscal year 2026 | $275 - $283 million | $271 - $283 million | Raised +0.7% | 30 September 2026 |
| PRGSProgress Software Corp. | Unlevered free cash flowfiscal year 2026 | $330 - $338 million | $323 - $334 million | Raised +1.7% | 30 September 2026 |
| CCLCarnival Corp. Ltd. | Net yields (constant currency)full year 2026 | approximately 2.3% | approximately 1.75% | Raised +0.5 pts | 29 September 2026 |
| CCLCarnival Corp. Ltd. | Net yields after reflecting certain items (constant currency)full year 2026 | approximately 2.7% | approximately 2.25% | Raised +0.5 pts | 29 September 2026 |
| CCLCarnival Corp. Ltd. | Adjusted cruise costs excluding fuel per ALBD (constant currency)full year 2026 | approximately 2.2% | approximately 2.4% | Lowered -0.2 pts | 29 September 2026 |
| CCLCarnival Corp. Ltd. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | approximately $7.14 billion | approximately $7.11 billion | Raised +0.4% | 29 September 2026 |
| CCLCarnival Corp. Ltd. | Adjusted net incomefull year 2026 | approximately $3,080 million | approximately $3.07 billion | Raised +0.3% | 29 September 2026 |
| CCLCarnival Corp. Ltd. | Adjusted EPS, dilutedfull year 2026 | approximately $2.24 | approximately $2.22 | Raised +0.9% | 29 September 2026 |
| CCLCarnival Corp. Ltd. | Fuel cost per metric ton (excluding emission allowances)full year 2026 | $768 | $713 | Raised +7.7% | 29 September 2026 |
| CCLCarnival Corp. Ltd. | Fuel expense including emission allowancesfull year 2026 | $2.25 billion | $2.12 billion | Raised +6.1% | 29 September 2026 |
| CCLCarnival Corp. Ltd. | Adjusted weighted-average shares, dilutedfull year 2026 | 1,376 million | 1,384 million | Lowered -0.6% | 29 September 2026 |
| CCLCarnival Corp. Ltd. | Depreciation and amortization expensefull year 2026 | $2.92 billion | $2.91 billion | Raised +0.3% | 29 September 2026 |
| CCLCarnival Corp. Ltd. | Interest expense, net of capitalized interest and interest incomefull year 2026 | $1.08 billion | $1.07 billion | Raised +0.9% | 29 September 2026 |
| CNXCConcentrix Corp. | RevenueFiscal year 2026 | $9.827 billion to $9.877 billion | $9.925 billion to $10.025 billion | Lowered -1.2% | 29 September 2026 |
| CNXCConcentrix Corp. | Constant currency revenueFiscal year 2026 | (0.8)% to (0.3)% | 0.25% to 1.25% growth | Lowered -1.3 pts | 29 September 2026 |
| CNXCConcentrix Corp. | Operating incomeFiscal year 2026 | $(522) million to $(512) million operating loss | $509 million to $539 million operating income | Lowered -198.7% | 29 September 2026 |
| CNXCConcentrix Corp. | Effective tax rateFiscal year 2026 | approximately 24% | approximately 24.5% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 29 September 2026 |
| MTNVail Resorts Inc. | Total capital investmentcalendar 2026 | approximately $229 million to $234 million | approximately $234 million to $239 million | Lowered -2.1% | 28 September 2026 |
| CTASCintas Corp. | Total revenuefiscal 2027 | $12.15 billion to $12.27 billion | $12.10 billion to $12.25 billion | Raised +0.3% | 23 September 2026 |
| CTASCintas Corp. | Workday adjusted revenue growthfiscal 2027 | 7.4% to 8.5% growth; $12,103.4 million to $12,223.0 million | 7.0% to 8.3% | Raised | 23 September 2026 |
| CTASCintas Corp. | Adjusted diluted EPSfiscal 2027 | $5.45 to $5.54 | $5.36 to $5.50 | Raised +1.2% | 23 September 2026 |
| CTASCintas Corp. | Interest, netfiscal 2027 | approximately $103.0 million | approximately $105.0 million | Lowered -1.9% | 23 September 2026 |
| CTASCintas Corp. | Effective tax ratefiscal 2027 | 20.4% | 20.2% | Raised +0.2 pts | 23 September 2026 |
| GISGeneral Mills Inc. | Divestitures, currency and 53rd week effect on reported net sales growthfiscal 2027 | reduce growth by approximately 4 percent | reduce growth by approximately 2 percent | Lowered -2.0 pts | 23 September 2026 |
| PAYXPaychex Inc. | PEO and Insurance Solutions revenue growthfiscal 2027 | 7% to 8% | 6% to 7% | Raised +1.0 pts | 23 September 2026 |
| PAYXPaychex Inc. | Interest on funds held for clientsfiscal 2027 | $200 million to $210 million | $195 million to $205 million | Raised +2.5% | 23 September 2026 |
| KBHKB Home | Housing revenues2026 full year | $4.90 billion to $5.10 billion | $4.90 billion to $5.30 billion | Lowered -2.0% | 22 September 2026 |
| KBHKB Home | Housing gross profit margin2026 full year, excluding inventory-related charges | 16.0% to 16.2% | 16.1% to 16.5% | Lowered -0.2 pts | 22 September 2026 |
| MLKNMillerknoll, Inc. | Net salesFY2027 | $3.88 billion to $4.03 billion | $3.93 billion to $4.13 billion | Lowered -1.9% | 22 September 2026 |
| MLKNMillerknoll, Inc. | Effective tax rateFY2027 | approximately 21.0% to 23.0% | approximately 22.5% to 24.5% | Lowered -1.5 pts | 22 September 2026 |
| LENLennar Corp. | DeliveriesFull-year 2026 | approximately 80,000 to 81,000 homes | 82,000 to 83,000 homes | Lowered -2.4% | 16 September 2026 |
| CUBECubeSmart | Same-store revenue growthFull year 2026 | 0.50% to 1.25% | Raised | 14 September 2026 | |
| CUBECubeSmart | Same-store NOI growthFull year 2026 | (1.00%) to 0.25% | Raised | 14 September 2026 | |
| CUBECubeSmart | FFO, as adjusted, per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $2.54 to $2.60 | Raised | 14 September 2026 | |
| KRKroger Co. | Identical sales without fuelFiscal 2026 full year | 0.2% - 0.8% | 1.0% - 2.0% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 11 September 2026 |
| ADBEAdobe Inc. | Total revenueFY2026 | $26.576 billion to $26.626 billion | $26.50 billion to $26.60 billion | Raised +0.2% | 10 September 2026 |
| ADBEAdobe Inc. | Business Professionals & Consumers subscription revenueFY2026 | $7.470 billion to $7.490 billion | $7.44 billion to $7.48 billion | Raised +0.3% | 10 September 2026 |
| ADBEAdobe Inc. | Creative & Marketing Professionals subscription revenueFY2026 | $18.242 billion to $18.272 billion | $18.21 billion to $18.27 billion | Raised +0.1% | 10 September 2026 |
| ADBEAdobe Inc. | Diluted EPS, GAAPFY2026 | $18.12 to $18.17 | $17.90 to $18.00 | Raised +1.1% | 10 September 2026 |
| ADBEAdobe Inc. | Diluted EPS, non-GAAPFY2026 | $24.45 to $24.50 | $24.35 to $24.45 | Raised +0.3% | 10 September 2026 |
| ORCLOracle Corp. | Non-GAAP diluted EPSFull fiscal 2027 | $8.10 | $8.05 | Raised +0.6% | 10 September 2026 |
| MMacy's, Inc. | Net salesfiscal 2026 (full year) | $21.675 billion to $21.825 billion | $21.5 billion to $21.75 billion | Raised +0.6% | 10 September 2026 |
| MMacy's, Inc. | Comparable sales changefiscal 2026 (full year) | 1.0% to 1.5% | 0.5% to 1.2% | Raised +0.4 pts | 10 September 2026 |
| MMacy's, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA as a percent of total revenuefiscal 2026 (full year) | 7.8% to 8.0% | 7.7% to 7.9% | Raised +0.1 pts | 10 September 2026 |
| MMacy's, Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSfiscal 2026 (full year) | $2.15 to $2.35 | $2.00 to $2.20 | Raised +7.1% | 10 September 2026 |
| COOCooper Companies, Inc. | Total revenueFiscal 2026 | $4.229 - $4.252 billion (organic growth of 2% to 3%) | $4.285 - $4.321 billion (organic growth of 3.5% to 4.5%) | Lowered | 9 September 2026 |
| COOCooper Companies, Inc. | CooperVision revenueFiscal 2026 | $2.828 - $2.842 billion (organic growth of 1% to 2%) | $2.883 - $2.908 billion (organic growth of 3.5% to 4.5%) | Lowered | 9 September 2026 |
| COOCooper Companies, Inc. | CooperSurgical revenueFiscal 2026 | $1.401 - $1.410 billion (organic growth of 4% to 5%) | $1.402 - $1.414 billion (organic growth of 4% to 5%) | Lowered | 9 September 2026 |
| COOCooper Companies, Inc. | Non-GAAP diluted EPSFiscal 2026 | $4.51 - $4.55 | $4.58 - $4.66 | Lowered -1.9% | 9 September 2026 |
| AVAVAeroVironment Inc. | Net incomeFiscal year 2027 | $10 million to $27 million | $8 million to $24 million | Raised +15.6% | 9 September 2026 |
| AVAVAeroVironment Inc. | Diluted EPS (GAAP)Fiscal year 2027 | $0.21 to $0.53 | $0.16 to $0.48 | Raised +15.6% | 9 September 2026 |
| AVAVAeroVironment Inc. | Acquisition-related expenses per diluted share (forecast bridge)Fiscal year 2027 | $0.15 | $0.16 | Lowered -6.3% | 9 September 2026 |
| AEOAmerican Eagle Outfitters Inc. | Operating IncomeFiscal year 2026 | $540 to $550 million | $390 to $410 million | Raised +36.2% | 9 September 2026 |
| AEOAmerican Eagle Outfitters Inc. | Depreciation and AmortizationFiscal year 2026 | Approximately $215 million | Approximately $220 million | Lowered -2.3% | 9 September 2026 |
| ASOAcademy Sports & Outdoors, Inc. | Gross margin ratefiscal 2026 | 35.5% to 36.0% | 34.5% to 35.0% | Raised +1.0 pts | 9 September 2026 |
| ASOAcademy Sports & Outdoors, Inc. | GAAP diluted EPSfiscal 2026 | $6.05 to $6.45 | $5.95 to $6.35 | Raised +1.6% | 9 September 2026 |
| ASOAcademy Sports & Outdoors, Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSfiscal 2026 | $6.50 to $6.90 | $6.40 to $6.80 | Raised +1.5% | 9 September 2026 |
| ASOAcademy Sports & Outdoors, Inc. | Diluted weighted average common sharesfiscal 2026 | 64.5 million | 66 million | Lowered -2.3% | 9 September 2026 |
| ASOAcademy Sports & Outdoors, Inc. | Tax rate assumptionfiscal 2026 | approximately 22.0% | 22.0% to 23.0% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 9 September 2026 |
| ASOAcademy Sports & Outdoors, Inc. | Adjusted free cash flowfiscal 2026 | $300 million to $350 million | $250 million to $300 million | Raised +18.2% | 9 September 2026 |
| SIGSignet Jewelers Ltd. | Same store salesFiscal 2027 | Flat to 2.5% | (0.75%) to 2.5% | Raised +0.4 pts | 9 September 2026 |
| SIGSignet Jewelers Ltd. | Adjusted operating incomeFiscal 2027 | $535 to $605 million | $480 to $560 million | Raised +9.6% | 9 September 2026 |
| SIGSignet Jewelers Ltd. | Adjusted EBITDAFiscal 2027 | $730 to $800 million | $665 to $745 million | Raised +8.5% | 9 September 2026 |
| SIGSignet Jewelers Ltd. | Adjusted diluted EPSFiscal 2027 | $10.45 to $12.15 | $9.20 to $11.00 | Raised +11.9% | 9 September 2026 |
| SIGSignet Jewelers Ltd. | Accelerated share repurchaseSeptember 2026 | $125 million | $50 million | Raised +150.0% | 9 September 2026 |
| SIGSignet Jewelers Ltd. | Weighted average diluted share countFiscal 2027 | Approximately 38.8 million shares | Approximately 39.5 million shares | Lowered -1.8% | 9 September 2026 |
| GMEGameStop Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAfiscal year 2026 (ending January 30, 2027) | in excess of $650 million | in excess of $600 million | Raised +8.3% | 8 September 2026 |
| ABMABM Industries Inc. | Segment operating marginFull year fiscal 2026 | 7.7% to 7.8% | 7.8% to 8.0% | Lowered -0.2 pts | 8 September 2026 |
| ABMABM Industries Inc. | Adjusted EPSFull year fiscal 2026 | $3.95 to $4.10 | $3.85 to $4.15 | Raised +0.6% | 8 September 2026 |
| ABMABM Industries Inc. | Operating cash flowFull year fiscal 2026 | Approximately $300 million | Raised | 8 September 2026 | |
| UNFIUnited Natural Foods Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFiscal 2027 (52 weeks ending July 31, 2027) | $730 - $780 million | Raised | 8 September 2026 | |
| UNFIUnited Natural Foods Inc. | Adjusted effective tax rateFiscal 2027 (52 weeks ending July 31, 2027) | 27% | 25% | Raised +2.0 pts | 8 September 2026 |
| CIENCiena Corp. | Revenuefiscal year 2026 | $6.42 billion plus or minus $50 million | $6.3 billion plus or minus $100 million | Raised +1.9% | 3 September 2026 |
| LULUlululemon athletica Inc. | Net revenuefull year 2026 (fiscal year ending January 31, 2027) | $10.350 billion to $10.500 billion | $11.000 billion to $11.150 billion | Lowered -5.9% | 3 September 2026 |
| LULUlululemon athletica Inc. | Diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $9.48 to $9.73 | $10.95 to $11.15 | Lowered -13.1% | 3 September 2026 |
| DOCUDocusign, Inc. | RevenueFiscal year ending January 31, 2027 | $3,499 to $3,507 million | $3,490 to $3,502 million | Raised +0.2% | 3 September 2026 |
| DOCUDocusign, Inc. | ARR growth rateFiscal year ending January 31, 2027 | 8.50% to 9.00% (midpoint 8.75%) | 8.25% to 8.75% (midpoint 8.50%) | Raised | 3 September 2026 |
| DOCUDocusign, Inc. | Non-GAAP operating marginFiscal year ending January 31, 2027 | 31.0% to 31.5% | 30.5% to 31.0% | Raised +0.5 pts | 3 September 2026 |
| DOCUDocusign, Inc. | IAM share of total ARRExiting Q4 of fiscal 2027 | approximately 18% to 19% | Raised | 3 September 2026 | |
| PATHUiPath, Inc. | RevenueFull fiscal 2027 (year ending January 31, 2027) | $1.789 billion to $1.794 billion | $1.776 billion to $1.781 billion | Raised +0.7% | 3 September 2026 |
| PATHUiPath, Inc. | ARRAs of January 31, 2027 | $2.065 billion to $2.070 billion | $2.058 billion to $2.063 billion | Raised +0.3% | 3 September 2026 |
| PATHUiPath, Inc. | Non-GAAP operating incomeFull fiscal 2027 | approximately $445 million | approximately $430 million | Raised +3.5% | 3 September 2026 |
| TTCToro Co. | Total company net sales growthfiscal 2026 (full year) | 6.3% to 6.6% | 4.0% to 6.5% | Raised +1.2 pts | 3 September 2026 |
| TTCToro Co. | Adjusted diluted EPSfiscal 2026 (full year) | $4.60 to $4.65 | $4.50 to $4.62 | Raised +1.4% | 3 September 2026 |
| VSXYVictoria's Secret & Co. | Net salesFiscal 2026 | $7.100 billion to $7.180 billion | $7.030 billion to $7.130 billion | Raised +0.8% | 3 September 2026 |
| VSXYVictoria's Secret & Co. | Adjusted operating incomeFiscal 2026 | $560 million to $590 million | $550 million to $580 million | Raised +1.8% | 3 September 2026 |
| VSXYVictoria's Secret & Co. | Operating income (GAAP)Fiscal 2026 | $689 million to $719 million | $546 million to $576 million | Raised +25.5% | 3 September 2026 |
| VSXYVictoria's Secret & Co. | Net income attributable to Victoria's Secret & Co. (GAAP)Fiscal 2026 | $475 million to $495 million | $362 million to $382 million | Raised +30.4% | 3 September 2026 |
| VSXYVictoria's Secret & Co. | Adjusted net income attributable to Victoria's Secret & Co.Fiscal 2026 | $375 million to $395 million | $365 million to $385 million | Raised +2.7% | 3 September 2026 |
| VSXYVictoria's Secret & Co. | Net income per diluted share (GAAP)Fiscal 2026 | $5.64 to $5.89 | $4.31 to $4.56 | Raised +30.0% | 3 September 2026 |
| VSXYVictoria's Secret & Co. | Adjusted net income per diluted shareFiscal 2026 | $4.45 to $4.70 | $4.35 to $4.60 | Raised +2.2% | 3 September 2026 |
| HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise Co. | Revenue growthfiscal 2026 | 34% to 37% | 29% to 33% | Raised +4.5 pts | 2 September 2026 |
| HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise Co. | Networking revenue growthfiscal 2026 | 73% to 74% | 72% to 75% | Raised 0.0 pts | 2 September 2026 |
| HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise Co. | GAAP operating profit growthfiscal 2026 | 1,070% to 1,105% | 885% to 930% | Raised +180.0 pts | 2 September 2026 |
| HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise Co. | Non-GAAP operating profit growthfiscal 2026 | 100% to 105% | 80% to 85% | Raised +20.0 pts | 2 September 2026 |
| HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise Co. | Costs excluded from non-GAAP operating profitfiscal 2026 | approximately $2.5 billion | $2.6 billion | Lowered -3.8% | 2 September 2026 |
| HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise Co. | GAAP diluted net EPSfiscal 2026 | $2.93 to $3.03 | $2.42 to $2.52 | Raised +20.6% | 2 September 2026 |
| HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise Co. | Non-GAAP diluted net EPSfiscal 2026 | $3.75 to $3.85 | $3.35 to $3.45 | Raised +11.8% | 2 September 2026 |
| HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise Co. | Net after-tax EPS adjustments excludedfiscal 2026 | approximately $0.82 per diluted share | $0.93 | Lowered -11.8% | 2 September 2026 |
| HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise Co. | Free cash flowfiscal 2026 | at least $3.75 billion | at least $3.5 billion | Raised +7.1% | 2 September 2026 |
| HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise Co. | Revenue growth frameworkfiscal 2027 | 13% to 17% | 8% to 12% | Raised +5.0 pts | 2 September 2026 |
| HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise Co. | Non-GAAP diluted EPS growth frameworkfiscal 2027 | 16% to 20% | 12% to 16% | Raised +4.0 pts | 2 September 2026 |
| HPEHewlett Packard Enterprise Co. | Free cash flowfiscal 2027 | at least $5.0 billion | at least $4.5 billion | Raised +11.1% | 2 September 2026 |
| NTAPNetApp, Inc. | Net revenuesFiscal year 2027 | $7.975 billion - $8.225 billion | $7.325 billion - $7.575 billion | Raised +8.7% | 2 September 2026 |
| NTAPNetApp, Inc. | Gross margin, GAAPFiscal year 2027 | 67.1% - 68.1% | 67.5% - 68.5% | Lowered -0.4 pts | 2 September 2026 |
| NTAPNetApp, Inc. | Gross margin, non-GAAPFiscal year 2027 | 68.1% - 69.1% | 68.5% - 69.5% | Lowered -0.4 pts | 2 September 2026 |
| NTAPNetApp, Inc. | Operating margin, GAAPFiscal year 2027 | 24.3% - 25.3% | 22.1% - 23.1% | Raised +2.2 pts | 2 September 2026 |
| NTAPNetApp, Inc. | Operating margin, non-GAAPFiscal year 2027 | 30.3% - 31.3% | 29.1% - 30.1% | Raised +1.2 pts | 2 September 2026 |
| NTAPNetApp, Inc. | Diluted EPS, GAAPFiscal year 2027 | $7.35 - $7.65 | $6.51 - $6.81 | Raised +12.6% | 2 September 2026 |
| NTAPNetApp, Inc. | Diluted EPS, non-GAAPFiscal year 2027 | $9.73 - $10.03 | $8.70 - $9.00 | Raised +11.6% | 2 September 2026 |
| FIVEFive Below, Inc. | Net salesFull year fiscal 2026 | $5.63 billion to $5.71 billion | $5.40 billion to $5.48 billion | Raised +4.2% | 2 September 2026 |
| FIVEFive Below, Inc. | Comparable salesFull year fiscal 2026 | +10% to +12% | +6% to +8% | Raised +4.0 pts | 2 September 2026 |
| FIVEFive Below, Inc. | Net incomeFull year fiscal 2026 | $672 million to $698 million | $480 million to $502 million | Raised +39.5% | 2 September 2026 |
| FIVEFive Below, Inc. | Adjusted net incomeFull year fiscal 2026 | $546 million to $572 million | $482 million to $504 million | Raised +13.4% | 2 September 2026 |
| FIVEFive Below, Inc. | Diluted income per common shareFull year fiscal 2026 | $12.10 to $12.58 | $8.62 to $9.02 | Raised +39.9% | 2 September 2026 |
| FIVEFive Below, Inc. | Adjusted diluted income per common shareFull year fiscal 2026 | $9.83 to $10.31 | $8.65 to $9.05 | Raised +13.8% | 2 September 2026 |
| FIVEFive Below, Inc. | Diluted weighted average shares outstandingFull year fiscal 2026 | 55.5 million | 55.7 million | Lowered -0.4% | 2 September 2026 |
| FIVEFive Below, Inc. | Gross capital expendituresFull year fiscal 2026 | $250 million to $260 million | $230 million to $250 million | Raised +6.2% | 2 September 2026 |
| PVHPVH Corp. | Net interest expensefull year 2026 | approximately $70 million | approximately $75 million | Lowered -6.7% | 2 September 2026 |
| TREXTrex Co. Inc. | Revenuefull year 2026 | $1.215 billion to $1.25 billion | Raised | 2 September 2026 | |
| TREXTrex Co. Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $335 million to $350 million | $315 million to $340 million | Raised +4.6% | 2 September 2026 |
| CXMSprinklr, Inc. | Subscription revenueFiscal year 2027 (ending January 31, 2027) | $782.5 million to $784.5 million | $779.5 million to $781.5 million | Raised +0.4% | 2 September 2026 |
| CXMSprinklr, Inc. | Non-GAAP net income per share, dilutedFiscal year 2027 (ending January 31, 2027) | $0.47 | $0.48 to $0.49 | Lowered -3.1% | 2 September 2026 |
| GIIIG III Apparel Group Ltd. | GAAP Net Incomefiscal 2027 | between $181.0 million and $185.0 million | $171.0 million to $175.0 million | Raised +5.8% | 2 September 2026 |
| GIIIG III Apparel Group Ltd. | GAAP Diluted EPSfiscal 2027 | between $4.10 and $4.20 | $3.85 to $3.95 | Raised +6.4% | 2 September 2026 |
| GIIIG III Apparel Group Ltd. | Non-GAAP Net Incomefiscal 2027 | between $97.0 million and $101.0 million | $95.0 million to $99.0 million | Raised +2.1% | 2 September 2026 |
| GIIIG III Apparel Group Ltd. | Non-GAAP Diluted EPSfiscal 2027 | between $2.20 and $2.30 | $2.15 to $2.25 | Raised +2.3% | 2 September 2026 |
| GIIIG III Apparel Group Ltd. | Adjusted EBITDAfiscal 2027 | between $174.0 million and $178.0 million | $178.0 million to $182.0 million | Lowered -2.2% | 2 September 2026 |
| GIIIG III Apparel Group Ltd. | Net Interest Incomefiscal 2027 | approximately $8.0 million GAAP, $5.0 million non-GAAP | approximately $2.0 million | Raised | 2 September 2026 |
| GIIIG III Apparel Group Ltd. | GAAP Effective Tax Ratefiscal 2027 | approximately 25.2% | approximately 30.0% | Lowered -4.8 pts | 2 September 2026 |
| GIIIG III Apparel Group Ltd. | Non-GAAP Effective Tax Ratefiscal 2027 | approximately 32.2% | approximately 33.5% | Lowered -1.3 pts | 2 September 2026 |
| DELLDell Technologies Inc. | RevenueFull year FY27 | $192.0 billion | $167.0 billion | Raised +15.0% | 1 September 2026 |
| DELLDell Technologies Inc. | AI-Optimized Servers revenueFull year FY27 | $74.0 billion | $60.0 billion | Raised +23.3% | 1 September 2026 |
| DELLDell Technologies Inc. | GAAP diluted EPSFull year FY27 | $24.37 | $17.31 | Raised +40.8% | 1 September 2026 |
| DELLDell Technologies Inc. | Non-GAAP diluted EPSFull year FY27 | $25.50 | $17.90 | Raised +42.5% | 1 September 2026 |
| MDTMedtronic plc | Organic revenue growthfiscal year 2027 | 7.25% to 7.75% | 6.75% to 7.25% | Raised +0.5 pts | 1 September 2026 |
| MDTMedtronic plc | Diluted non-GAAP EPSfiscal year 2027 | $5.94 to $6.00 | $5.90 to $6.00 | Raised +0.3% | 1 September 2026 |
| AINAlbany International Corp. | Adjusted diluted earnings per sharethird quarter of 2026 | $1.40 to $1.50 | $0.60 to $0.70 | Raised +123.1% | 1 September 2026 |
| SAICScience Applications International Corp. | Revenuefiscal year 2027 | $7.2B - $7.3B | $7.0B - $7.2B | Raised +2.1% | 31 August 2026 |
| SAICScience Applications International Corp. | Organic growthfiscal year 2027 | (2%) - (0%) | (4%) - (2%) | Raised +2.0 pts | 31 August 2026 |
| SAICScience Applications International Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAfiscal year 2027 | $750M - $755M | $720M - $730M | Raised +3.8% | 31 August 2026 |
| SAICScience Applications International Corp. | Adjusted EBITDA margin %fiscal year 2027 | 10.3% - 10.5% | 10.1% - 10.3% | Raised +0.2 pts | 31 August 2026 |
| SAICScience Applications International Corp. | Adjusted diluted EPSfiscal year 2027 | $10.65 - $10.75 | $9.90 - $10.10 | Raised +7.0% | 31 August 2026 |
| ADSKAutodesk, Inc. | BillingsFY27 (ending January 31, 2027) | $8,575 - $8,650 million | $8,505 - $8,580 million | Raised +0.8% | 27 August 2026 |
| ADSKAutodesk, Inc. | RevenueFY27 (ending January 31, 2027) | $8,295 - $8,345 million | $8,155 - $8,215 million | Raised +1.6% | 27 August 2026 |
| ADSKAutodesk, Inc. | GAAP operating marginFY27 (ending January 31, 2027) | 25% - 27% | 26% - 28% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 27 August 2026 |
| BBYBest Buy Co., Inc. | RevenueFY27 | $42.3 billion to $42.8 billion | $41.2 billion to $42.1 billion | Raised +2.2% | 27 August 2026 |
| BBYBest Buy Co., Inc. | Comparable sales % changeFY27 | 1.9% to 3.0% | (1.0%) to 1.0% | Raised +2.5 pts | 27 August 2026 |
| BBYBest Buy Co., Inc. | Adjusted operating income rateFY27 | 4.4% to 4.5% | 4.3% to 4.4% | Raised +0.1 pts | 27 August 2026 |
| BBYBest Buy Co., Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFY27 | $6.70 to $6.90 | $6.30 to $6.60 | Raised +5.4% | 27 August 2026 |
| DGDollar General Corp. | Net sales growthfiscal 2026 | approximately 4.0% to 4.3% | approximately 3.7% to 4.2% | Raised +0.2 pts | 27 August 2026 |
| DGDollar General Corp. | Same-store sales growthfiscal 2026 | approximately 2.5% to 2.9% | approximately 2.2% to 2.7% | Raised +0.2 pts | 27 August 2026 |
| DGDollar General Corp. | Diluted EPSfiscal 2026 | approximately $7.80 to $8.00 | $7.20 to $7.45 | Raised +7.8% | 27 August 2026 |
| DLTRDollar Tree, Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFiscal 2026 | $7.70 to $8.05 | $6.70 to $7.10 | Raised +14.1% | 27 August 2026 |
| HRLHormel Foods Corp. | Net salesFiscal 2026 | $12.1 billion to $12.2 billion | $12.2 - $12.5 billion | Lowered -1.6% | 27 August 2026 |
| HRLHormel Foods Corp. | Organic net sales growthFiscal 2026 | 1% to 2% | 1% - 4% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 27 August 2026 |
| HRLHormel Foods Corp. | Operating income (GAAP)Fiscal 2026 | $0.83 billion to $0.87 billion | $0.96 billion to $1.02 billion | Lowered -14.1% | 27 August 2026 |
| HRLHormel Foods Corp. | Adjusted operating income (non-GAAP)Fiscal 2026 | $1.08 billion to $1.12 billion, growth of 6% to 10% | $1.06 billion to $1.12 billion, growth of 4% to 10% | Raised | 27 August 2026 |
| HRLHormel Foods Corp. | Diluted EPS (GAAP)Fiscal 2026 | $1.06 to $1.12 | $1.28 to $1.37 | Lowered -17.7% | 27 August 2026 |
| HRLHormel Foods Corp. | Adjusted diluted EPS (non-GAAP)Fiscal 2026 | $1.45 to $1.51, growth of 6% to 10% | $1.43 to $1.51, growth of 4% to 10% | Raised | 27 August 2026 |
| HRLHormel Foods Corp. | Transform and Modernize costs (adjustment)Fiscal 2026 | $49.0 million to $52.0 million | $43.0 million to $49.0 million | Raised +9.8% | 27 August 2026 |
| ULTAUlta Beauty, Inc. | Comparable sales growthfiscal 2026 | 3.2% to 3.7% | 2.5% to 3.5% | Raised +0.5 pts | 27 August 2026 |
| ULTAUlta Beauty, Inc. | Operating income growthfiscal 2026 | 8.3% to 9.3% | 6.5% to 9% | Raised +1.1 pts | 27 August 2026 |
| ULTAUlta Beauty, Inc. | Diluted earnings per sharefiscal 2026 | $28.70 to $29.00 | $28.36 to $28.80 | Raised +0.9% | 27 August 2026 |
| ULTAUlta Beauty, Inc. | Share repurchase planfiscal 2026 | $1.8 billion | $1.5 billion | Raised +20.0% | 27 August 2026 |
| WDAYWorkday, Inc. | Subscription revenuefull fiscal 2027 (year ending January 31, 2027) | $9.940 billion to $9.950 billion | $9.925 billion to $9.950 billion | Raised +0.1% | 27 August 2026 |
| WDAYWorkday, Inc. | Non-GAAP operating marginfull fiscal 2027 | 31.0% | 30.5% | Raised +0.5 pts | 27 August 2026 |
| BURLBurlington Stores, Inc. | Total sales growthFiscal 2026 (52 weeks ending January 30, 2027) | 10% to 11% | 9% to 11% | Raised +0.5 pts | 27 August 2026 |
| BURLBurlington Stores, Inc. | Comparable store sales growthFiscal 2026 | 3% to 4% | 2% to 4% | Raised +0.5 pts | 27 August 2026 |
| BURLBurlington Stores, Inc. | Adjusted EBIT margin changeFiscal 2026 versus Fiscal 2025 | 20 to 40 basis points | 10 to 30 basis points | Raised +50.0% | 27 August 2026 |
| BURLBurlington Stores, Inc. | Depreciation and amortizationFiscal 2026 | approximately $460 million | approximately $465 million | Lowered -1.1% | 27 August 2026 |
| BURLBurlington Stores, Inc. | Net interest expenseFiscal 2026 | approximately $55 million | approximately $60 million | Lowered -8.3% | 27 August 2026 |
| BURLBurlington Stores, Inc. | Adjusted EPSFiscal 2026 | $11.77 to $11.97 | $11.45 to $11.80 | Raised +2.1% | 27 August 2026 |
| BURLBurlington Stores, Inc. | Adjusted EPS growthFiscal 2026 | 16% to 18% | 13% to 16% | Raised +2.5 pts | 27 August 2026 |
| GAPGAP Inc. | Net salesFiscal 2026 | Up 1% to 1.5% year-over-year | Up 1% to 2% year-over-year | Lowered -0.2 pts | 27 August 2026 |
| GAPGAP Inc. | Old Navy comparable salesFiscal 2026 | Flat to down 1% | Flat to up 1% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 27 August 2026 |
| GAPGAP Inc. | Gap brand comparable salesFiscal 2026 | High-single to low double-digit growth | Up high-single digits | Lowered | 27 August 2026 |
| GAPGAP Inc. | Adjusted operating marginFiscal 2026 | About 7.4% to 7.6% | About 7.3% to 7.5% | Raised +0.1 pts | 27 August 2026 |
| GAPGAP Inc. | Adjusted interest, netFiscal 2026 | Approximately $20 million | Approximately $25 million | Lowered -20.0% | 27 August 2026 |
| GAPGAP Inc. | Diluted weighted average share countFiscal 2026 | Approximately 367 million | Approximately 375 million | Lowered -2.1% | 27 August 2026 |
| GAPGAP Inc. | Adjusted diluted earnings per shareFiscal 2026 | Approximately $2.35 to $2.45 | Approximately $2.30 to $2.40 | Raised +2.1% | 27 August 2026 |
| GAPGAP Inc. | Diluted earnings per share, reportedFiscal 2026 | $3.77 to $3.87 | $2.83 to $2.93 | Raised +32.6% | 27 August 2026 |
| HQYHealthequity, Inc. | Revenuefiscal year ending January 31, 2027 | $1.411 billion to $1.421 billion | $1.410 billion to $1.420 billion | Raised +0.1% | 27 August 2026 |
| HQYHealthequity, Inc. | GAAP net income per diluted sharefiscal year ending January 31, 2027 | $2.88 to $2.96 | $2.88 to $2.95 | Raised +0.2% | 27 August 2026 |
| HQYHealthequity, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfiscal year ending January 31, 2027 | $628 million to $636 million | $625 million to $633 million | Raised +0.5% | 27 August 2026 |
| AAgilent Technologies, Inc. | RevenueFiscal year 2026 | $7.49 billion to $7.51 billion | $7.39 billion to $7.49 billion | Raised +0.8% | 26 August 2026 |
| AAgilent Technologies, Inc. | Non-GAAP operating margin expansionFiscal year 2026, at midpoint of core revenue growth guidance | over 130 basis points | 85 basis points | Raised +52.9% | 26 August 2026 |
| AAgilent Technologies, Inc. | Non-GAAP EPSFiscal year 2026 | $6.18 to $6.21 | $6.00 to $6.10 | Raised +2.4% | 26 August 2026 |
| AAgilent Technologies, Inc. | Intangible amortizationFuture quarters | approximately $27 million per quarter | approximately $18 million per quarter | Raised +50.0% | 26 August 2026 |
| CRMSalesforce, Inc. | RevenueFull year FY27 | $46.1 billion to $46.4 billion | $45.9 billion to $46.2 billion | Raised +0.4% | 26 August 2026 |
| CRMSalesforce, Inc. | Revenue growthFull year FY27 | 11% - 12% Y/Y; approximately 11% in CC | 11% Y/Y; 10% - 11% in CC | Raised | 26 August 2026 |
| CRMSalesforce, Inc. | Subscription and support revenue growthFull year FY27 | Slightly above 12% Y/Y; slightly under 12% in CC | Slightly under 12% Y/Y; approximately 11% in CC | Raised +0.5 pts | 26 August 2026 |
| CRMSalesforce, Inc. | GAAP operating marginFull year FY27 | 20.1% | 20.6% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 26 August 2026 |
| CRMSalesforce, Inc. | GAAP diluted net income per shareFull year FY27 | $10.21 - $10.25 | $7.93 - $7.99 | Raised +28.5% | 26 August 2026 |
| CRMSalesforce, Inc. | Non-GAAP diluted net income per shareFull year FY27 | $16.67 - $16.71 | $14.06 - $14.12 | Raised +18.5% | 26 August 2026 |
| CRMSalesforce, Inc. | GAAP tax rateFull year FY27 | Approximately 22.3% | 22.0% | Raised +0.3 pts | 26 August 2026 |
| CRMSalesforce, Inc. | Diluted sharesFull year FY27 (millions) | 838 | 839 million | Lowered | 26 August 2026 |
| CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | Net new ARR growthFiscal 2027 | 34% year-over-year at the midpoint | 27.7% at the midpoint | Raised +6.3 pts | 26 August 2026 |
| CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | Annual recurring revenueFiscal 2027 | $6,603.0 - $6,611.9 million | $6,531.7 - $6,555.5 million | Raised +1.0% | 26 August 2026 |
| CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | Total revenueFiscal 2027 | $5,991.1 - $6,011.1 million | $5,914.7 - $5,958.7 million | Raised +1.1% | 26 August 2026 |
| CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | Non-GAAP income from operationsFiscal 2027 | $1,497.2 - $1,508.4 million | $1,452.3 - $1,480.3 million | Raised +2.5% | 26 August 2026 |
| CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | Non-GAAP net income attributable to CrowdStrikeFiscal 2027 | $1,302.7 - $1,311.6 million | $1,263.1 - $1,285.2 million | Raised +2.6% | 26 August 2026 |
| CRWDCrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. | Non-GAAP net income per share, dilutedFiscal 2027 | $1.25 - $1.26 | $4.88 - $4.96 (before the four-for-one split) | Raised | 26 August 2026 |
| HPQHP Inc. | GAAP diluted net EPSfiscal 2026 | $2.52 to $2.62 | $2.15 to $2.45 | Raised +11.7% | 26 August 2026 |
| HPQHP Inc. | Non-GAAP diluted net EPSfiscal 2026 | $3.19 to $3.29 | $2.90 to $3.10 | Raised +8.0% | 26 August 2026 |
| HPQHP Inc. | Free cash flowfiscal 2026 | $3.0 to $3.2 billion | $2.8 to $3.0 billion | Raised +6.9% | 26 August 2026 |
| PEverpure, Inc. | RevenueFY27 | $5.03B to $5.07B | $4.41B to $4.51B | Raised +13.2% | 26 August 2026 |
| PEverpure, Inc. | Revenue growth rateFY27 | 37% to 38% | 20% to 23% | Raised +16.0 pts | 26 August 2026 |
| PEverpure, Inc. | Non-GAAP operating incomeFY27 | $940M to $960M | $820M to $860M | Raised +13.1% | 26 August 2026 |
| PEverpure, Inc. | Non-GAAP operating income growth rateFY27 | 48% to 51% | 29% to 36% | Raised +17.0 pts | 26 August 2026 |
| SJMJ.M. Smucker Co. | Net sales change vs prior yearfiscal 2027 | (2.0)% to (1.0)% | (4.0)% to (3.0)% | Raised +2.0 pts | 26 August 2026 |
| SJMJ.M. Smucker Co. | Adjusted earnings per sharefiscal 2027 | $10.50 - $11.00 | $9.75 - $10.25 | Raised +7.5% | 26 August 2026 |
| SJMJ.M. Smucker Co. | Free cash flowfiscal 2027 | $1.1 billion | $1.0 billion | Raised +10.0% | 26 August 2026 |
| SJMJ.M. Smucker Co. | Adjusted effective income tax ratefiscal 2027 | 24.2 percent | 24.3 percent | Lowered -0.1 pts | 26 August 2026 |
| SJMJ.M. Smucker Co. | Adjusted gross profit marginfiscal 2027 | approximately 38.75 percent | approximately 38.0 percent | Raised +0.8 pts | 26 August 2026 |
| SJMJ.M. Smucker Co. | SD&A expense growthfiscal 2027 vs prior year | approximately 8.0 percent | approximately 5.0 percent | Raised +3.0 pts | 26 August 2026 |
| SJMJ.M. Smucker Co. | Interest expensefiscal 2027 | approximately $335.0 million | approximately $345.0 million | Lowered -2.9% | 26 August 2026 |
| SJMJ.M. Smucker Co. | Weighted-average diluted sharesfiscal 2027 | 107.1 million | 107.0 million | Raised +0.1% | 26 August 2026 |
| SNPSSynopsys Inc. | Total revenueFiscal year 2026 | $9,690 million to $9,740 million (midpoint $9.715 billion) | $9,625 million to $9,705 million (midpoint $9.665 billion) | Raised | 26 August 2026 |
| SNPSSynopsys Inc. | Ansys revenue included in fiscal year 2026 revenueFiscal year 2026 | $2.98 billion | $2.96 billion | Raised +0.7% | 26 August 2026 |
| SNPSSynopsys Inc. | Non-GAAP EPSFiscal year 2026 | $15.04 to $15.10 (midpoint $15.07) | $14.72 to $14.80 (midpoint $14.76) | Raised | 26 August 2026 |
| SNPSSynopsys Inc. | GAAP EPSFiscal year 2026 | $3.84 to $4.08 | $2.49 to $2.91 | Raised +46.7% | 26 August 2026 |
| SNPSSynopsys Inc. | GAAP expensesFiscal year 2026 | $8,667 million to $8,742 million | $8,469 million to $8,599 million | Raised +2.0% | 26 August 2026 |
| SNPSSynopsys Inc. | Non-GAAP expensesFiscal year 2026 | $5,670 million to $5,700 million | $5,675 million to $5,725 million | Lowered -0.3% | 26 August 2026 |
| SNPSSynopsys Inc. | Non-GAAP interest and other income (expense), netFiscal year 2026 | $(485) million to $(481) million | $(495) million to $(485) million | Raised +1.4% | 26 August 2026 |
| SNPSSynopsys Inc. | Non-GAAP operating marginFiscal year 2026 | ~41.5% at midpoint of targets | Raised | 26 August 2026 | |
| SNPSSynopsys Inc. | Operating cash flowFiscal year 2026 | ~$2,800 million | ~$2,300 million | Raised +21.7% | 26 August 2026 |
| SNPSSynopsys Inc. | Free cash flowFiscal year 2026 | ~$2,600 million | ~$2,000 million | Raised +30.0% | 26 August 2026 |
| SNPSSynopsys Inc. | Capital expendituresFiscal year 2026 | ~$225 million | ~$300 million | Lowered -25.0% | 26 August 2026 |
| VEEVVeeva Systems Inc. | Total revenuesfiscal 2027, ending January 31, 2027 | between $3,682 and $3,687 million | between $3,635 and $3,645 million | Raised +1.2% | 26 August 2026 |
| VEEVVeeva Systems Inc. | Non-GAAP operating incomefiscal 2027, ending January 31, 2027 | about $1,640 million | about $1,610 million | Raised +1.9% | 26 August 2026 |
| VEEVVeeva Systems Inc. | Non-GAAP fully diluted net income per sharefiscal 2027, ending January 31, 2027 | approximately $9.21 | approximately $9.05 | Raised +1.8% | 26 August 2026 |
| WSMWilliams Sonoma Inc. | Net revenue growthfiscal 2026 | +4.7% to +7.2% | +2.7% to +6.7% | Raised +1.2 pts | 26 August 2026 |
| WSMWilliams Sonoma Inc. | Comparable brand revenue growthfiscal 2026 | +4.0% to +6.5% | +2.0% to +6.0% | Raised +1.2 pts | 26 August 2026 |
| WSMWilliams Sonoma Inc. | Operating margin, non-GAAPfiscal 2026 | 17.8% to 18.2% | 17.5% to 18.1% | Raised +0.2 pts | 26 August 2026 |
| WSMWilliams Sonoma Inc. | Effective tax rate, non-GAAPfiscal 2026 | approximately 26% | approximately 25.5% | Raised +0.5 pts | 26 August 2026 |
| ANFAbercrombie & Fitch Co. | Operating marginFull fiscal 2026 | In The Range of 14.5% to 15.0% | In The Range of 12.0% to 12.5% | Raised +2.5 pts | 26 August 2026 |
| ANFAbercrombie & Fitch Co. | Net income per diluted shareFull fiscal 2026 | In The Range of $13.10 to $13.60 | In The Range of $10.20 to $11.00 | Raised +25.9% | 26 August 2026 |
| ANFAbercrombie & Fitch Co. | Share repurchasesFull fiscal 2026 | At least $500 million | Around $450 million | Raised +11.1% | 26 August 2026 |
| ANFAbercrombie & Fitch Co. | Capital expendituresFull fiscal 2026 | Around $250 million | Around $225 million | Raised +11.1% | 26 August 2026 |
| ANFAbercrombie & Fitch Co. | Effective tax rateFull fiscal 2026 | Around 29% | Around 30% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 26 August 2026 |
| BBWIBath & Body Works, Inc. | Diluted EPS (reported)Full-year 2026 | $3.13 to $3.33 | $3.00 to $3.25 | Raised +3.4% | 26 August 2026 |
| BBWIBath & Body Works, Inc. | Diluted EPS (adjusted)Full-year 2026 | $2.60 to $2.80 | $2.40 to $2.65 | Raised +6.9% | 26 August 2026 |
| BBWIBath & Body Works, Inc. | Free cash flowFiscal 2026 | approximately $650 million | approximately $600 million | Raised +8.3% | 26 August 2026 |
| BBWIBath & Body Works, Inc. | Net cash provided by operating activitiesFiscal 2026 | $890 | $870 | Raised +2.3% | 26 August 2026 |
| BBWIBath & Body Works, Inc. | Capital expendituresFiscal 2026 | (240) | (270) | Lowered | 26 August 2026 |
| DYDycom Industries Inc. | Contract revenues, consolidatedFiscal year ending January 30, 2027 | $7.48 billion to $7.66 billion | $7.38 billion to $7.65 billion | Raised +0.7% | 26 August 2026 |
| DYDycom Industries Inc. | Contract revenues, CommunicationsFiscal year ending January 30, 2027 | $5.90 billion to $6.01 billion | $6.03 billion to $6.20 billion | Lowered -2.6% | 26 August 2026 |
| DYDycom Industries Inc. | Contract revenues, Building SystemsFiscal year ending January 30, 2027 | $1.58 billion to $1.65 billion | $1.35 billion to $1.45 billion | Raised +15.4% | 26 August 2026 |
| OKTAOkta, Inc. | Total revenuefull fiscal 2027 | $3.216 billion to $3.226 billion, growth of 10% to 11% | $3.185 billion to $3.205 billion, growth of 9% to 10% | Raised | 26 August 2026 |
| OKTAOkta, Inc. | Non-GAAP operating incomefull fiscal 2027 | $830 million to $840 million, non-GAAP operating margin 26% | $806 million to $826 million, margin 25% to 26% | Raised | 26 August 2026 |
| OKTAOkta, Inc. | Non-GAAP diluted EPSfull fiscal 2027 | $3.90 to $3.94 | $3.79 to $3.87 | Raised +2.3% | 26 August 2026 |
| OKTAOkta, Inc. | Non-GAAP free cash flowfull fiscal 2027 | $910 million to $930 million, free cash flow margin 28% to 29% | $855 million to $885 million, margin 27% to 28% | Raised | 26 August 2026 |
| KSSKohls Corp. | Net Sales and Comparable SalesFull year 2026 | Decrease of 1.5% to flat | Decrease of 2% to flat | Raised +0.2 pts | 26 August 2026 |
| KSSKohls Corp. | Adjusted Operating MarginFull year 2026 | 3.5% to 4.0% | 2.8% to 3.4% | Raised +0.7 pts | 26 August 2026 |
| KSSKohls Corp. | Adjusted Diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $1.80 to $2.40 | $1.00 to $1.60 | Raised +61.5% | 26 August 2026 |
| DKSDick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. | Foot Locker Business comparable sales (proforma)fiscal 2026 | negative 2.0% to 0.0% | positive 1.5% to positive 3.0% | Lowered -1.2 pts | 25 August 2026 |
| DKSDick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. | Consolidated net salesfiscal 2026 | $21.9 billion to 22.2 billion | $22.1 billion to 22.4 billion | Lowered -0.9% | 25 August 2026 |
| DKSDick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. | Consolidated operating income (GAAP)fiscal 2026 | $1.45 billion to 1.55 billion | $1.69 billion to 1.81 billion | Lowered -14.3% | 25 August 2026 |
| DKSDick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. | Consolidated operating income (non-GAAP)fiscal 2026 | $1.46 billion to 1.56 billion | $1.71 billion to 1.83 billion | Lowered -14.7% | 25 August 2026 |
| DKSDick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. | Consolidated earnings per diluted share (GAAP)fiscal 2026 | $10.94 to 11.94 | $13.27 to 14.27 | Lowered -16.9% | 25 August 2026 |
| DKSDick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. | Consolidated earnings per diluted share (non-GAAP)fiscal 2026 | $11.00 to 12.00 | $13.50 to 14.50 | Lowered -17.9% | 25 August 2026 |
| DKSDick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. | Effective tax ratefiscal 2026 | approximately 29% | approximately 27% | Raised +2.0 pts | 25 August 2026 |
| DKSDick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. | Diluted shares outstandingfiscal 2026 | approximately 90 million | approximately 90.5 million | Lowered -0.6% | 25 August 2026 |
| DKSDick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. | Foot Locker Business net salesfiscal 2026 | $7.4 billion to 7.5 billion | $7.6 billion to 7.7 billion | Lowered -2.6% | 25 August 2026 |
| DKSDick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. | DICK'S Business segment profitfiscal 2026 | $1.54 billion to 1.60 billion | $1.60 billion to 1.68 billion | Lowered -4.3% | 25 August 2026 |
| DKSDick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. | Foot Locker Business segment profit (loss)fiscal 2026 | $(80) million to (40) million | $110 million to 150 million | Lowered -146.2% | 25 August 2026 |
| DKSDick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. | DICK'S Business segment marginfiscal 2026 | 10.6% to 10.9% | 11.0% to 11.4% | Lowered -0.4 pts | 25 August 2026 |
| DKSDick'S Sporting Goods, Inc. | Foot Locker Business segment marginfiscal 2026 | (1.1%) to (0.5%) | 1.4% to 1.9% | Lowered -2.5 pts | 25 August 2026 |
| SMTCSemtech Corp. | Adjusted normalized tax rateremaining quarters of fiscal 2027 | 18% | 17% | Raised +1.0 pts | 25 August 2026 |
| BOXBOX Inc. | RevenueFull Year FY27 | approximately $1.290 billion | $1.280 billion | Raised +0.8% | 25 August 2026 |
| BOXBOX Inc. | GAAP Operating MarginFull Year FY27 | approximately 9.5% | approximately 9.0% | Raised +0.5 pts | 25 August 2026 |
| BOXBOX Inc. | Non-GAAP Diluted EPSFull Year FY27 | approximately $1.54 | approximately $1.56 | Lowered -1.3% | 25 August 2026 |
| BOXBOX Inc. | GAAP Diluted EPSFull Year FY27 | approximately $0.38 | approximately $0.40 | Lowered -5.0% | 25 August 2026 |
| NSSCNapco Security Technologies, Inc. | Recurring Service Revenue - prospective annual run rateannual, based on July 2026 monthly recurring revenues | approximately $103 million | approximately $101 million | Raised +2.0% | 24 August 2026 |
| NSSCNapco Security Technologies, Inc. | Quarterly Dividend per Sharequarterly, payable October 2, 2026 | $0.17 per share | $0.15 per share | Raised +13.3% | 24 August 2026 |
| BJBJ's Wholesale Club Holdings, Inc. | Adjusted EPSfiscal 2026 | $4.60 to $4.80 | $4.40 to $4.60 | Raised +4.4% | 21 August 2026 |
| DEDeere & Co. | Net income attributable to Deere & Companyfiscal 2026 | $4.75 billion to $5.00 billion | $4.5 billion to $5.0 billion | Raised +2.6% | 20 August 2026 |
| DEDeere & Co. | South America tractors and combines industryfiscal 2026 | Down 15 to 20% | Down ~15% | Lowered -2.5 pts | 20 August 2026 |
| DEDeere & Co. | U.S. & Canada construction equipment industryfiscal 2026 | Up 5 to 10% | Up ~5% | Raised +2.5 pts | 20 August 2026 |
| DEDeere & Co. | Global forestry industryfiscal 2026 | Down ~10% | Down ~5% | Lowered -5.0 pts | 20 August 2026 |
| DEDeere & Co. | Production & Precision Agriculture net salesfiscal 2026 | Down ~10% | Down 5 to 10% | Lowered -2.5 pts | 20 August 2026 |
| DEDeere & Co. | Production & Precision Agriculture currency translationfiscal 2026 | +2.5% | +3.0% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 20 August 2026 |
| DEDeere & Co. | Small Ag & Turf currency translationfiscal 2026 | +0.5% | +1.0% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 20 August 2026 |
| DEDeere & Co. | Construction & Forestry currency translationfiscal 2026 | +1.5% | +2.0% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 20 August 2026 |
| DEDeere & Co. | Construction & Forestry price realizationfiscal 2026 | ~ +3.0% | ~ +2.5% | Raised +0.5 pts | 20 August 2026 |
| DEDeere & Co. | Financial Services net incomefiscal 2026 | ~ $870 | ~ $860 | Raised +1.2% | 20 August 2026 |
| DEDeere & Co. | Europe agriculture industryfiscal 2026 | Flat | Flat to up 5% | Lowered | 20 August 2026 |
| ROSTROSS Stores, Inc. | Comparable store salesThird quarter of fiscal 2026 | 6% to 7% | Raised | 20 August 2026 | |
| ROSTROSS Stores, Inc. | Comparable store salesFourth quarter of fiscal 2026 | 4% to 5% | Raised | 20 August 2026 | |
| ROSTROSS Stores, Inc. | Diluted EPSThird quarter of fiscal 2026 | $1.75 to $1.83 | Raised | 20 August 2026 | |
| ROSTROSS Stores, Inc. | Diluted EPSFourth quarter of fiscal 2026 | $2.17 to $2.26 | Raised | 20 August 2026 | |
| ROSTROSS Stores, Inc. | Diluted EPSFiscal 2026 full year | $8.61 to $8.77 | $7.50 to $7.74 | Raised +14.0% | 20 August 2026 |
| ROSTROSS Stores, Inc. | New store openingsFiscal 2026 | 115 new locations | Raised | 20 August 2026 | |
| WMTWalmart Inc. | Net sales growth (constant currency)Fiscal 2027 | 4.0% to 5.0% | 3.5% to 4.5% | Raised +0.5 pts | 20 August 2026 |
| WMTWalmart Inc. | Adjusted operating income growth (constant currency)Fiscal 2027 | 7.0% to 8.5% | 6.0% to 8.0% | Raised +0.8 pts | 20 August 2026 |
| WMTWalmart Inc. | Adjusted EPSFiscal 2027 | $2.80 to $2.87 | $2.75 to $2.85 | Raised +1.3% | 20 August 2026 |
| WMTWalmart Inc. | Capital expendituresFiscal 2027 | approximately 4.0% of net sales | approximately 3.5% of net sales | Raised +0.5 pts | 20 August 2026 |
| AAPAdvance Auto Parts Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFiscal 2026 | $2.60 - $3.30 | $2.40 - $3.10 | Raised +7.3% | 20 August 2026 |
| AAPAdvance Auto Parts Inc. | Store openingsFiscal 2026 | 30 - 35 | 40 - 45 | Lowered -23.5% | 20 August 2026 |
| AAPAdvance Auto Parts Inc. | Market hub openingsFiscal 2026 | 15 - 20 | 10 - 15 | Raised +40.0% | 20 August 2026 |
| AAPAdvance Auto Parts Inc. | Pre-tax interest income (EPS guidance assumption)Fiscal 2026 | Approximately $100 million | Approximately $80 million | Raised +25.0% | 20 August 2026 |
| FLOFlowers Foods Inc. | Net sales52-week fiscal 2026 | $5.070 billion to $5.142 billion | $5.163 billion to $5.267 billion | Lowered -2.1% | 20 August 2026 |
| FLOFlowers Foods Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA52-week fiscal 2026 | $453 million to $481 million | $465 million to $495 million | Lowered -2.7% | 20 August 2026 |
| FLOFlowers Foods Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPS52-week fiscal 2026 | $0.75 to $0.85 per share | $0.80 to $0.90 per share | Lowered -5.9% | 20 August 2026 |
| FLOFlowers Foods Inc. | GAAP diluted EPS52-week fiscal 2026 | $0.64 to $0.74 | $0.71 to $0.81 | Lowered -9.2% | 20 August 2026 |
| ELEstee Lauder Companies Inc. | Adjusted operating marginFiscal 2027 full year | 12.7% to 13.5% | 12.5% to 13.0% | Raised +0.3 pts | 19 August 2026 |
| ELEstee Lauder Companies Inc. | Restructuring and other charges, PRGP totalTotal program, once approved initiatives are implemented | slightly above the high-end of the previously communicated range of $1.5 billion to $1.7 billion | $1.5 billion to $1.7 billion | Raised +0.0% | 19 August 2026 |
| LOWLowe's Companies Inc. | Total salesfiscal year 2026 | $92.0 billion | $92.0 to 94.0 billion | Lowered -1.1% | 19 August 2026 |
| LOWLowe's Companies Inc. | Comparable salesfiscal year 2026 | flat | flat to up 2% | Lowered | 19 August 2026 |
| LOWLowe's Companies Inc. | Operating marginfiscal year 2026 | 11.2% | 11.2% to 11.4% | Lowered -0.1 pts | 19 August 2026 |
| LOWLowe's Companies Inc. | Adjusted operating marginfiscal year 2026 | 11.6% | 11.6% to 11.8% | Lowered -0.1 pts | 19 August 2026 |
| LOWLowe's Companies Inc. | Diluted EPSfiscal year 2026 | approximately $11.75 | $11.75 to $12.25 | Lowered -2.1% | 19 August 2026 |
| LOWLowe's Companies Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSfiscal year 2026 | approximately $12.25 | $12.25 to $12.75 | Lowered -2.0% | 19 August 2026 |
| NDSNNordson Corp. | Salesfiscal 2026 full year | $3,035 to $3,075 million | $2,930 to $3,010 million | Raised +2.9% | 19 August 2026 |
| NDSNNordson Corp. | Adjusted earnings per diluted sharefiscal 2026 full year | $11.80 to $12.00 | $11.30 to $11.80 | Raised +3.0% | 19 August 2026 |
| TGTTarget Corp. | Net sales growthfiscal 2026 full year | around 5 percent | around 4 percent | Raised +1.0 pts | 19 August 2026 |
| TGTTarget Corp. | Operating income margin rate, excluding tariff refundsfiscal 2026 full year | range around 50 basis points higher than last year's Adjusted operating income margin rate of 4.6 percent | more than 20 basis points higher than the 4.6 percent Adjusted operating income margin rate in 2025 | Raised | 19 August 2026 |
| TGTTarget Corp. | GAAP and Adjusted diluted EPSfiscal 2026 full year | $9.90 to $10.90 | $7.50 to $8.50 | Raised +30.0% | 19 August 2026 |
| TGTTarget Corp. | EPS guidance midpoint excluding tariff refundsfiscal 2026 full year | $0.75 increase at the midpoint | $7.50 to $8.50 | Raised | 19 August 2026 |
| TJXTJX Companies Inc. | Pretax profit marginfiscal 2027 | 12.3% to 12.4% | 11.9% to 12.0% | Raised +0.4 pts | 19 August 2026 |
| TJXTJX Companies Inc. | Adjusted pretax profit marginfiscal 2027 | 12.0% to 12.1% | Raised | 19 August 2026 | |
| TJXTJX Companies Inc. | Diluted EPSfiscal 2027 | $5.31 to $5.36 | $5.08 to $5.15 | Raised +4.3% | 19 August 2026 |
| TJXTJX Companies Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSfiscal 2027 | $5.15 to $5.20 | Raised | 19 August 2026 | |
| TJXTJX Companies Inc. | Long-term global store targetlong term | 7,500 stores | 7,000 (implied) | Raised +7.1% | 19 August 2026 |
| TOLToll Brothers, Inc. | Average delivered price per homeFull fiscal year 2026 | $995,000 - $1,000,000 | $985,000 - $1,000,000 | Raised +0.5% | 18 August 2026 |
| TOLToll Brothers, Inc. | Tax rateFull fiscal year 2026 | 25.2% | 25.5% | Lowered -0.3 pts | 18 August 2026 |
| TOLToll Brothers, Inc. | Share repurchasesFiscal 2026 | $700 million | $650 million | Raised +7.7% | 18 August 2026 |
| TPRTapestry, Inc. | Quarterly dividendPayable September 21, 2026 | $0.4625 per share | $0.40 per share quarterly | Raised +15.6% | 13 August 2026 |
| TPRTapestry, Inc. | Annual dividend rateFiscal 2027 | $1.85 per share | $1.60 per share (fiscal 2026) | Raised | 13 August 2026 |
| AITApplied Industrial Technologies Inc. | Intermediate sales targetover the next five years | $7 billion | Raised | 13 August 2026 | |
| AITApplied Industrial Technologies Inc. | Intermediate EBITDA margin targetover the next five years | 14% | Raised | 13 August 2026 | |
| YETIYeti Holdings, Inc. | Adjusted operating income growthfiscal 2026 | 10% to 12% | 8% to 10% | Raised +2.0 pts | 13 August 2026 |
| YETIYeti Holdings, Inc. | Adjusted operating income marginfiscal 2026 | 14.9% | 14.6% | Raised +0.3 pts | 13 August 2026 |
| YETIYeti Holdings, Inc. | Adjusted EPSfiscal 2026 | $2.94 to $3.00 | $2.83 to $2.89 | Raised +3.8% | 13 August 2026 |
| YETIYeti Holdings, Inc. | Diluted weighted average sharesfiscal 2026 | 75.4 million | 76.6 million | Lowered -1.6% | 13 August 2026 |
| WWWWolverine World Wide Inc. | RevenueFiscal 2026 full year | $1.980 billion to $2.000 billion | $1.960 billion to $1.985 billion | Raised +0.9% | 13 August 2026 |
| WWWWolverine World Wide Inc. | Revenue growthFiscal 2026 full year | 5.6% to 6.7% reported; 4.9% to 5.9% constant currency | 4.6% to 5.9% reported; 3.8% to 5.1% constant currency | Raised | 13 August 2026 |
| WWWWolverine World Wide Inc. | Gross marginFiscal 2026 full year | approximately 46.9% | approximately 46.4% | Raised +0.5 pts | 13 August 2026 |
| WWWWolverine World Wide Inc. | Operating marginFiscal 2026 full year | approximately 9.5% | approximately 9.2% | Raised +0.3 pts | 13 August 2026 |
| WWWWolverine World Wide Inc. | Adjusted operating marginFiscal 2026 full year | approximately 9.9% | approximately 9.5% | Raised +0.4 pts | 13 August 2026 |
| WWWWolverine World Wide Inc. | Diluted EPSFiscal 2026 full year | $1.48 to $1.58 | $1.39 to $1.54 | Raised +4.4% | 13 August 2026 |
| WWWWolverine World Wide Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFiscal 2026 full year | $1.55 to $1.65 | $1.43 to $1.58 | Raised +6.3% | 13 August 2026 |
| TRMBTrimble Inc. | Revenuefull year 2026 | between $3,900 million and $3,950 million | between $3,835 million and $3,915 million | Raised +1.3% | 12 August 2026 |
| TRMBTrimble Inc. | GAAP loss per sharefull year 2026 | $0.07 to $0.12 (loss per share) | GAAP earnings per share of $2.05 to $2.21 | Lowered -95.5% | 12 August 2026 |
| TRMBTrimble Inc. | Non-GAAP earnings per sharefull year 2026 | $3.60 to $3.70 | $3.47 to $3.64 | Raised +2.7% | 12 August 2026 |
| TRMBTrimble Inc. | GAAP tax ratefull year 2026 | 145.0 percent | 21.0 percent | Raised +124.0 pts | 12 August 2026 |
| TRMBTrimble Inc. | Non-GAAP tax ratefull year 2026 | 17.3 percent | 17.5 percent | Lowered -0.2 pts | 12 August 2026 |
| TRMBTrimble Inc. | Shares outstandingfull year 2026 | approximately 234 million shares outstanding | approximately 235 million shares outstanding | Lowered -0.4% | 12 August 2026 |
| EYENational Vision Holdings, Inc. | Adjusted comparable store sales growthfiscal 2026 | 3.0% - 5.0% | 3.0% - 6.0% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 12 August 2026 |
| EYENational Vision Holdings, Inc. | Net revenuefiscal 2026 | $2.037 billion - $2.076 billion | $2.033 billion - $2.091 billion | Lowered -0.3% | 12 August 2026 |
| EYENational Vision Holdings, Inc. | Adjusted operating incomefiscal 2026 | $119 million - $139 million | $107 million - $133 million | Raised +7.5% | 12 August 2026 |
| EYENational Vision Holdings, Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSfiscal 2026 | $0.94 - $1.09 | $0.85 - $1.09 | Raised +4.6% | 12 August 2026 |
| EYENational Vision Holdings, Inc. | Depreciation and amortizationfiscal 2026 | $92 million - $93 million | $88 million - $92 million | Raised +2.8% | 12 August 2026 |
| EYENational Vision Holdings, Inc. | Interest expensefiscal 2026 | $11 million - $13 million | $14 million - $16 million | Lowered -20.0% | 12 August 2026 |
| EYENational Vision Holdings, Inc. | Tax ratefiscal 2026 | ~30% | 28% | Raised +2.0 pts | 12 August 2026 |
| EYENational Vision Holdings, Inc. | Capital expendituresfiscal 2026 | $72 million - $76 million | $73 million - $78 million | Lowered -2.0% | 12 August 2026 |
| GOGrocery Outlet Holding Corp. | Net salesfiscal 2026 | $4.70 to $4.72 billion | $4.60 to $4.72 billion | Raised +1.1% | 12 August 2026 |
| GOGrocery Outlet Holding Corp. | Comparable store salesfiscal 2026 | -0.5% to 0.0% | -2.0% to 0.0% | Raised +0.8 pts | 12 August 2026 |
| GOGrocery Outlet Holding Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAfiscal 2026 | $225 million to $235 million | $220 million to $235 million | Raised +1.1% | 12 August 2026 |
| GOGrocery Outlet Holding Corp. | Diluted adjusted earnings per sharefiscal 2026 | $0.51 to $0.55 | $0.45 to $0.55 | Raised +6.0% | 12 August 2026 |
| HLITHarmonic Inc. | Broadband net revenue (GAAP)FY 2026 | $505 million to $525 million | $475 million to $495 million | Raised +6.2% | 12 August 2026 |
| HLITHarmonic Inc. | Operating profit (GAAP)FY 2026 | $74 million to $86 million | $64 million to $78 million | Raised +12.7% | 12 August 2026 |
| HLITHarmonic Inc. | Tax rate (GAAP)FY 2026 | 30.0% | 33.0% | Lowered -3.0 pts | 12 August 2026 |
| HLITHarmonic Inc. | Diluted EPS (GAAP)FY 2026 | $0.44 to $0.53 | $0.36 to $0.45 | Raised +19.8% | 12 August 2026 |
| HLITHarmonic Inc. | Gross margin (non-GAAP)FY 2026 | 51.0% to 52.0% | 50.0% to 51.5% | Raised +0.8 pts | 12 August 2026 |
| HLITHarmonic Inc. | Gross profit (non-GAAP)FY 2026 | $258 million to $273 million | $238 million to $255 million | Raised +7.7% | 12 August 2026 |
| HLITHarmonic Inc. | Operating profit (non-GAAP)FY 2026 | $99 million to $111 million | $87 million to $101 million | Raised +11.7% | 12 August 2026 |
| HLITHarmonic Inc. | Tax rate (non-GAAP)FY 2026 | 23.0% | 24.5% | Lowered -1.5 pts | 12 August 2026 |
| HLITHarmonic Inc. | Diluted EPS (non-GAAP)FY 2026 | $0.67 to $0.75 | $0.57 to $0.67 | Raised +14.5% | 12 August 2026 |
| KTBKontoor Brands, Inc. | Adjusted gross margin from continuing operationsfull year 2026 | 49.8 to 50.0 percent | 48.3 to 48.5 percent | Raised +1.5 pts | 12 August 2026 |
| KTBKontoor Brands, Inc. | Capital expendituresfull year 2026 | approximately $30 million | approximately $40 million | Lowered -25.0% | 12 August 2026 |
| KTBKontoor Brands, Inc. | Adjusted SG&A expenses growthfull year 2026 | approximately 23 percent increase versus prior year | approximately 18 percent increase | Raised +5.0 pts | 12 August 2026 |
| KTBKontoor Brands, Inc. | Adjusted operating income from continuing operationsfull year 2026 | $413 to $420 million | $411 to $418 million | Raised +0.5% | 12 August 2026 |
| KTBKontoor Brands, Inc. | Interest expensefull year 2026 | approximately $56 million | approximately $55 million | Raised +1.8% | 12 August 2026 |
| KTBKontoor Brands, Inc. | Average shares outstandingfull year 2026 | approximately 55.5 million | approximately 56 million | Lowered -0.9% | 12 August 2026 |
| ARMKAramark | Organic Revenue growthFiscal 2026 full year | +9% to +10% | high end of +7% to +9% | Raised +1.5 pts | 11 August 2026 |
| HRBH&R Block Inc. | Quarterly cash dividend per sharePayable October 6 | $0.46 per share | $0.42 per share | Raised +9.5% | 11 August 2026 |
| MIDDMiddleby Corp. | Commercial Foodservice revenue growthFull year 2026 | 6-8% | 5% | Raised +2.0 pts | 11 August 2026 |
| VSTSVestis Corp. | Free Cash FlowFull year 2026 | $160.0 million to $170.0 million | $120.0 million to $150.0 million | Raised +22.2% | 11 August 2026 |
| VSTSVestis Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $310.0 million to $315.0 million | $295.0 million to $325.0 million | Raised +0.8% | 11 August 2026 |
| FERGFerguson Enterprises Inc. | Adjusted operating marginJanuary 1 - December 31, 2026 | 9.5% - 9.8% | 9.4% - 9.8% | Raised 0.0 pts | 10 August 2026 |
| FERGFerguson Enterprises Inc. | Capital expendituresJanuary 1 - December 31, 2026 | $375 - $425 million | $350 - $400 million | Raised +6.7% | 10 August 2026 |
| SPGSimon Property Group Inc. | Real Estate FFO per diluted sharefull year 2026 | $13.20 to $13.30 | $13.10 to $13.25 | Raised +0.6% | 10 August 2026 |
| AAONAaon, Inc. | Net sales growthFY2026 | 55%-60% | 40%-45% | Raised +15.0 pts | 10 August 2026 |
| AAONAaon, Inc. | Gross profit marginFY2026 | 25%-26% | 27%-28% | Lowered -2.0 pts | 10 August 2026 |
| AAONAaon, Inc. | SG&A as a percent of salesFY2026 | 13%-14% | 14%-15% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 10 August 2026 |
| ACMAecom | Adjusted EPS (fiscal 2026, including the Construction Management charge)Fiscal 2026 | $3.95 to $4.15 | $5.90 to $6.10 | Lowered -32.5% | 10 August 2026 |
| ACMAecom | Adjusted EBITDA (fiscal 2026, including the Construction Management charge)Fiscal 2026 | $935 million to $965 million | $1,275 million to $1,305 million | Lowered -26.4% | 10 August 2026 |
| ACMAecom | Total net service revenue (NSR)Fiscal 2026 | $7.30 billion to $7.35 billion | Lowered | 10 August 2026 | |
| ACMAecom | Free cash flowFiscal 2026 | approximately $300 million | approximately $400 million | Lowered -25.0% | 10 August 2026 |
| ACMAecom | Adjusted effective tax rateFiscal 2026 | approximately 19% | approximately 20 - 22% | Lowered -2.0 pts | 10 August 2026 |
| ACMAecom | GAAP EPSFiscal 2026 | $2.37 to $2.87 | $4.25 to $4.86 | Lowered -42.5% | 10 August 2026 |
| ACMAecom | Segment adjusted operating margin and adjusted EBITDA margin, excluding the Construction Management chargeFiscal 2026 | 17.0% and 17.4% | 16.8% and 17.0% | Raised +0.3 pts | 10 August 2026 |
| HIMSHims & Hers Health, Inc. | Revenuefull year 2026 | $3.1 billion to $3.3 billion | $2.8 billion to $3.0 billion | Raised +10.3% | 10 August 2026 |
| HIMSHims & Hers Health, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA and marginfull year 2026 | $275 million to $325 million; margin 9% to 10% | $275 million to $350 million; margin 10% to 12% | Lowered | 10 August 2026 |
| AMTMAmentum Holdings, Inc. | Revenuesfiscal year 2026 | $13,800 - $13,950 million | $13,950 - $14,300 million | Lowered -1.8% | 10 August 2026 |
| AMTMAmentum Holdings, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfiscal year 2026 | $1,115 - $1,140 million | $1,100 - $1,140 million | Raised +0.7% | 10 August 2026 |
| AMTMAmentum Holdings, Inc. | Adjusted Diluted Earnings Per Sharefiscal year 2026 | $2.40 - $2.50 | $2.25 - $2.45 | Raised +4.3% | 10 August 2026 |
| CRCCalifornia Resources Corp. | Drilling, completions and workover capitalfull year 2026 (2026E) | $370 - $390 million | Lowered | 10 August 2026 | |
| CRCCalifornia Resources Corp. | Long-term California maintenance capitallong-term | $450 - $475 million | Lowered | 10 August 2026 | |
| INSWInternational Seaways, Inc. | Shareholder Returns - DividendsQ2 2026, paid September 24, 2026 | $5.05 per share | $4.55 per share | Raised +11.0% | 10 August 2026 |
| INSWInternational Seaways, Inc. | Revenue Visibility - Time ChartersThrough charter expiry | $240 million total future contracted revenues on 13 vessels | $223 million on 14 vessels | Raised +6.8% | 10 August 2026 |
| INSWInternational Seaways, Inc. | Balance Sheet - LiquidityAs of June 30, 2026 | $935 million total (cash $409M, undrawn credit $526M) | $918 million as of March 31, 2026 | Raised | 10 August 2026 |
| INSWInternational Seaways, Inc. | Financial Leverage - Balance SheetAs of June 30, 2026 | Net loan-to-value approximately 6% | Below 7% as of March 31, 2026 | Lowered | 10 August 2026 |
| LIFLife360, Inc. | Subscription revenueFY2026 | $475 million to $480 million | $470 million to $475 million | Raised +1.1% | 10 August 2026 |
| LIFLife360, Inc. | Hardware revenueFY2026 | $35 million to $45 million | $40 million to $50 million | Lowered -11.1% | 10 August 2026 |
| MPTMedical Properties Trust Inc. | Normalized Funds from Operations per shareSecond quarter 2026 | $0.15 | $0.14 | Raised +7.1% | 10 August 2026 |
| NHINational Health Investors Inc. | Quarterly cash dividendpayable November 6, 2026 | $0.94 per share | $0.92 per share | Raised +2.2% | 10 August 2026 |
| UPWKUpwork, Inc. | Revenuefull year 2026 | $730 million to $750 million | $760 million to $790 million | Lowered -4.5% | 10 August 2026 |
| UPWKUpwork, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $225 million to $235 million | $250 million to $260 million | Lowered -9.8% | 10 August 2026 |
| UPWKUpwork, Inc. | Non-GAAP diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $1.38 to $1.43 | $1.50 to $1.55 | Lowered -7.9% | 10 August 2026 |
| PPLPPL Corp. | 2026 reported EPS estimate2026 | $1.84 to $1.92 per share, midpoint $1.88 | $1.87 to $1.95 per share, midpoint $1.91 | Lowered | 7 August 2026 |
| TTWOTake-Two Interactive Software, Inc. | Cost of revenuefiscal year ending March 31, 2027 | $3,538 to $3,658 | $3,504 to $3,626 | Raised +0.9% | 7 August 2026 |
| TTWOTake-Two Interactive Software, Inc. | Operating expensesfiscal year ending March 31, 2027 | $4,150 to $4,170 | $4,180 to $4,200 | Lowered -0.7% | 7 August 2026 |
| TTWOTake-Two Interactive Software, Inc. | Interest and other, netfiscal year ending March 31, 2027 | $53 | $50 | Raised +6.0% | 7 August 2026 |
| TTWOTake-Two Interactive Software, Inc. | Income before income taxesfiscal year ending March 31, 2027 | $159 to $219 | $166 to $224 | Lowered -3.1% | 7 August 2026 |
| TTWOTake-Two Interactive Software, Inc. | Capital expendituresfiscal year ending March 31, 2027 | approximately $290 | approximately $200 | Raised +45.0% | 7 August 2026 |
| TTWOTake-Two Interactive Software, Inc. | Non-GAAP EBITDAfiscal year ending March 31, 2027 | $993 to $1,053 | $1,013 to $1,070 | Lowered -1.8% | 7 August 2026 |
| TTWOTake-Two Interactive Software, Inc. | Share count, GAAP and management dilutedfiscal year ending March 31, 2027 | 189.4 million | 189.7 million | Lowered -0.2% | 7 August 2026 |
| FLRFluor Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $500 - $525 million | $525 - $560 million | Lowered -5.5% | 7 August 2026 |
| ACMRACM Research, Inc. | Full-year 2026 revenuefiscal year 2026 | $1.125 billion to $1.175 billion | $1.08 billion to $1.175 billion | Raised +2.0% | 7 August 2026 |
| ACMRACM Research, Inc. | Full-year 2026 revenue growth ratefiscal year 2026 | 25% to 30% | 21%-30% | Raised +2.0 pts | 7 August 2026 |
| AMRAlpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. | Metallurgical coal shipment volume2026 | 13.2 to 14.0 million tons | 14.4 to 15.4 million tons | Lowered -8.7% | 7 August 2026 |
| AMRAlpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. | Thermal coal shipment volume2026 | 1.0 to 1.4 million tons | 0.7 to 1.1 million tons | Raised +33.3% | 7 August 2026 |
| AMRAlpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. | Total met segment shipments2026 | 14.2 to 15.4 million tons | 15.1 to 16.5 million tons | Lowered -6.3% | 7 August 2026 |
| AMRAlpha Metallurgical Resources, Inc. | Cost of coal sales per ton2026 | $103.00 to $107.00 | $95.00 to $101.00 | Raised +7.1% | 7 August 2026 |
| ANIPANI Pharmaceuticals Inc. | Cortrophin Gel net revenuefull year 2026 | $520 million - $540 million | $540 million - $575 million | Lowered -4.9% | 7 August 2026 |
| ATMUAtmus Filtration Technologies Inc. | Total company net salesfull year 2026 | $1,975 million to $2,030 million | $1,945 million to $2,015 million | Raised +1.1% | 7 August 2026 |
| ATMUAtmus Filtration Technologies Inc. | Power Solutions net salesfull year 2026 | $1,820 million to $1,865 million | $1,790 million to $1,850 million | Raised +1.2% | 7 August 2026 |
| ATMUAtmus Filtration Technologies Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA marginfull year 2026 | 19.75% to 20.25% | 19.5% to 20.5% | Raised 0.0 pts | 7 August 2026 |
| ATMUAtmus Filtration Technologies Inc. | Adjusted earnings per sharefull year 2026 | $2.85 to $3.00 | $2.75 to $3.00 | Raised +1.7% | 7 August 2026 |
| DCHDauch Corp. | Net salesFull year 2026 | $10.6 - $10.8 billion | $10.3 - $10.8 billion | Raised +1.4% | 7 August 2026 |
| DCHDauch Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $1.36 - $1.425 billion | $1.30 - $1.425 billion | Raised +2.2% | 7 August 2026 |
| DCHDauch Corp. | Synergy benefits included in Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $60 - $75 million | $50 - $75 million | Raised +8.0% | 7 August 2026 |
| DCHDauch Corp. | Equity income from China JV (included in Adjusted EBITDA)Full year 2026 | $70 - $80 million | $65 - $75 million | Raised +7.1% | 7 August 2026 |
| DCHDauch Corp. | Adjusted free cash flowFull year 2026 | $260 - $325 million | $235 - $325 million | Raised +4.5% | 7 August 2026 |
| DCHDauch Corp. | Restructuring cash paymentsFull year 2026 | $115 - $150 million | $110 - $150 million | Raised +1.9% | 7 August 2026 |
| DCHDauch Corp. | Synergy implementation cash paymentsFull year 2026 | $95 - $110 million | $100 - $125 million | Lowered -8.9% | 7 August 2026 |
| DCHDauch Corp. | Net loss (reconciliation to Adjusted EBITDA)Full year 2026 | $(200) to $(135) million | $(335) to $(180) million | Raised +35.0% | 7 August 2026 |
| DCHDauch Corp. | Net cash provided by operating activities (reconciliation to free cash flow)Full year 2026 | $395 - $410 million | $385 - $410 million | Raised +1.3% | 7 August 2026 |
| DCHDauch Corp. | Free cash flow (targeted)Full year 2026 | $(105) to $(90) million | $(115) to $(90) million | Raised +4.9% | 7 August 2026 |
| DCHDauch Corp. | Cash payments for acquisition-related costsFull year 2026 | $155 million | $140 million | Raised +10.7% | 7 August 2026 |
| DCHDauch Corp. | Restructuring costs (reconciliation to Adjusted EBITDA)Full year 2026 | $105 million | $120 million | Lowered -12.5% | 7 August 2026 |
| DCHDauch Corp. | Synergy integration costs (reconciliation to Adjusted EBITDA)Full year 2026 | $110 million | $115 million | Lowered -4.3% | 7 August 2026 |
| RHPRyman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | Same-store Hospitality RevPAR growthFull year 2026 | 3.50% to 4.50% | 2.25% to 3.75% | Raised +1.0 pts | 7 August 2026 |
| RHPRyman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | Same-store Hospitality Total RevPAR growthFull year 2026 | 3.50% to 4.50% | 2.25% to 3.75% | Raised +1.0 pts | 7 August 2026 |
| RHPRyman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | Same-store Hospitality operating incomeFull year 2026 | $484.5 million to $489.5 million | $475.5 million to $485.5 million | Raised +1.4% | 7 August 2026 |
| RHPRyman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | JW Marriott Desert Ridge operating incomeFull year 2026 | $35.0 million to $37.0 million | $33.5 million to $35.0 million | Raised +5.1% | 7 August 2026 |
| RHPRyman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | Consolidated operating incomeFull year 2026 | $543.8 million to $557.0 million | $533.3 million to $551.0 million | Raised +1.5% | 7 August 2026 |
| RHPRyman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | Same-store Hospitality Adjusted EBITDAreFull year 2026 | $728.0 million to $742.0 million | $715.0 million to $735.0 million | Raised +1.4% | 7 August 2026 |
| RHPRyman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | JW Marriott Desert Ridge Adjusted EBITDAreFull year 2026 | $69.0 million to $73.0 million | $68.0 million to $72.0 million | Raised +1.4% | 7 August 2026 |
| RHPRyman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | Consolidated Adjusted EBITDAreFull year 2026 | $878.0 million to $910.0 million | $864.0 million to $902.0 million | Raised +1.2% | 7 August 2026 |
| RHPRyman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | Net incomeFull year 2026 | $280.5 million to $285.5 million | $271.0 million to $279.0 million | Raised +2.9% | 7 August 2026 |
| RHPRyman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | Net income available to common stockholdersFull year 2026 | $270.5 million to $273.5 million | $261.0 million to $267.0 million | Raised +3.0% | 7 August 2026 |
| RHPRyman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | FFO available to common stockholders and unit holdersFull year 2026 | $565.5 million to $582.0 million | $552.0 million to $572.5 million | Raised +2.0% | 7 August 2026 |
| RHPRyman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | Adjusted FFO available to common stockholders and unit holdersFull year 2026 | $592.3 million to $616.8 million | $577.3 million to $607.0 million | Raised +2.1% | 7 August 2026 |
| RHPRyman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | Net income available to common stockholders per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $4.10 to $4.11 | $3.96 to $4.02 | Raised +2.9% | 7 August 2026 |
| RHPRyman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | Adjusted FFO per diluted share/unitFull year 2026 | $8.98 to $9.28 | $8.77 to $9.14 | Raised +2.0% | 7 August 2026 |
| RHPRyman Hospitality Properties, Inc. | Capital expendituresFull year 2026 | $400 million to $500 million | $350 million to $450 million | Raised +12.5% | 7 August 2026 |
| ROADConstruction Partners, Inc. | Revenuefiscal year 2026 | $3.640 billion to $3.680 billion | $3.590 billion to $3.650 billion | Raised +1.1% | 7 August 2026 |
| ROADConstruction Partners, Inc. | Net incomefiscal year 2026 | $165.0 million to $168.0 million | $159.0 million to $162.0 million | Raised +3.7% | 7 August 2026 |
| ROADConstruction Partners, Inc. | Adjusted net incomefiscal year 2026 | $177.6 million to $181.4 million | $170.4 million to $174.2 million | Raised +4.2% | 7 August 2026 |
| ROADConstruction Partners, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfiscal year 2026 | $559.0 million to $569.0 million | $552.0 million to $564.0 million | Raised +1.1% | 7 August 2026 |
| ROADConstruction Partners, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA marginfiscal year 2026 | 15.36% to 15.46% | 15.38% to 15.45% | Raised | 7 August 2026 |
| ROADConstruction Partners, Inc. | Interest expense, netfiscal year 2026 (thousands of dollars) | 112,500 to 113,500 | 111,000 to 113,000 | Raised +0.9% | 7 August 2026 |
| ROADConstruction Partners, Inc. | Provision for income taxesfiscal year 2026 (thousands of dollars) | 53,500 to 54,500 | 51,500 to 52,500 | Raised +3.8% | 7 August 2026 |
| ROADConstruction Partners, Inc. | Depreciation, depletion, accretion and amortizationfiscal year 2026 (thousands of dollars) | 181,000 to 184,000 | 188,500 to 192,500 | Lowered -4.2% | 7 August 2026 |
| ROADConstruction Partners, Inc. | Share-based compensation expensefiscal year 2026 (thousands of dollars) | 31,500 to 32,500 | 28,000 to 29,000 | Raised +12.3% | 7 August 2026 |
| ROADConstruction Partners, Inc. | Transformative acquisition expensesfiscal year 2026 (thousands of dollars) | 15,500 to 16,500 | 14,000 to 15,000 | Raised +10.3% | 7 August 2026 |
| TDSTelephone & Data Systems Inc. | TDS Telecom capital expenditures2026 | $625 million to $675 million | $550 million to $600 million | Raised +13.0% | 7 August 2026 |
| TDSTelephone & Data Systems Inc. | TDS Telecom revenues2026 | $1,000 million to $1,025 million | $1,015 million to $1,055 million | Lowered -2.2% | 7 August 2026 |
| TDSTelephone & Data Systems Inc. | TDS Telecom Adjusted EBITDA2026 | $310 million to $330 million | $310 million to $350 million | Lowered -3.0% | 7 August 2026 |
| TDSTelephone & Data Systems Inc. | TDS Telecom Adjusted OIBDA2026 | $300 million to $320 million | $300 million to $340 million | Lowered -3.1% | 7 August 2026 |
| TDSTelephone & Data Systems Inc. | Array Adjusted EBITDA2026 | $220 million to $235 million | $200 million to $215 million | Raised +9.6% | 7 August 2026 |
| TDSTelephone & Data Systems Inc. | Array Adjusted OIBDA2026 | $60 million to $75 million | $50 million to $65 million | Raised +17.4% | 7 August 2026 |
| TILEInterface Inc. | Net salesFull fiscal 2026 | $1.455 to $1.485 billion | $1.450 to $1.480 billion | Raised +0.3% | 7 August 2026 |
| TILEInterface Inc. | Adjusted gross profit marginFull fiscal 2026 | 40.6% of net sales | 38.8% to 39.0% of net sales | Raised +1.7 pts | 7 August 2026 |
| UAUnder Armour, Inc. | Revenuefiscal 2027 (year ending March 31, 2027) | decline at a mid-single-digit percentage rate | slight decline | Lowered | 7 August 2026 |
| UAUnder Armour, Inc. | Revenue, North Americafiscal 2027 | mid-single-digit percent decline | low-single-digit decline | Lowered | 7 August 2026 |
| UAUnder Armour, Inc. | Revenue, Asia-Pacificfiscal 2027 | low-single-digit decline | low-single-digit increase | Lowered | 7 August 2026 |
| UAUnder Armour, Inc. | Revenue, EMEAfiscal 2027 | low-single-digit decline | low-single-digit increase | Lowered | 7 August 2026 |
| UAUnder Armour, Inc. | SG&A, including transformation expensesfiscal 2027 | decrease at a high-single-digit rate | low-single-digit decline | Lowered | 7 August 2026 |
| UAUnder Armour, Inc. | Adjusted SG&Afiscal 2027 | decrease at a low-single-digit rate | low-single-digit rate increase | Lowered | 7 August 2026 |
| UAUnder Armour, Inc. | GAAP diluted EPSfiscal 2027 | loss of $0.01 to $0.05 per share | breakeven to a loss of $0.04 per share | Lowered -25.0% | 7 August 2026 |
| WENWendy's Co. | DividendQuarterly dividend payable September 15, 2026; annualized rate | $0.07 per share quarterly; $0.28 annualized | $0.14 per share quarterly | Lowered | 7 August 2026 |
| ABNBAirbnb, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA MarginFull-year 2026 | at least 35.5% | at least 35% | Raised +0.5 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| AKAMAkamai Technologies Inc. | RevenueYear ending December 31, 2026 | $4,445 million to $4,530 million | $4,445 million to $4,550 million | Lowered -0.2% | 6 August 2026 |
| AKAMAkamai Technologies Inc. | Non-GAAP operating marginYear ending December 31, 2026 | 25% to 26% | 26% to 26% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| AKAMAkamai Technologies Inc. | Non-GAAP net income per diluted shareYear ending December 31, 2026 | $6.40 to $7.05 | $6.40 to $7.15 | Lowered -0.7% | 6 August 2026 |
| AKAMAkamai Technologies Inc. | Non-GAAP tax rateYear ending December 31, 2026 | 19% | 18.5% | Raised +0.5 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| AKAMAkamai Technologies Inc. | Shares used in non-GAAP diluted EPSYear ending December 31, 2026 | 150 million | 147 million | Raised +2.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| BDXBecton Dickinson & Co. | Adjusted diluted EPSFY2026 | $12.62 to $12.72 | $12.52 to $12.72 | Raised +0.4% | 6 August 2026 |
| BDXBecton Dickinson & Co. | Illustrative FX impact on reported revenue growthFY2026 | ~+100 basis points | ~+120 basis points | Lowered -16.7% | 6 August 2026 |
| BDXBecton Dickinson & Co. | Adjusted diluted EPS growth against FY2025FY2026 | +6.1% to +6.9% | +5.2% to +6.9% | Raised +0.4 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| CEGConstellation Energy Corp. | Adjusted operating earnings per sharefull year 2026 | $11.50 - $12.50 per share | $11.00 - $12.00 per share | Raised +4.3% | 6 August 2026 |
| DDOGDatadog, Inc. | RevenueFull year 2026 | $4.45 billion to $4.47 billion | between $4.30 billion and $4.34 billion | Raised +3.2% | 6 August 2026 |
| DDOGDatadog, Inc. | Non-GAAP operating incomeFull year 2026 | $1.01 billion to $1.03 billion | between $940 million and $980 million | Raised +6.2% | 6 August 2026 |
| DDOGDatadog, Inc. | Non-GAAP net income per share (diluted)Full year 2026 | $2.50 to $2.54, assuming approximately 376 million weighted average diluted shares outstanding | between $2.36 and $2.44, assuming approximately 372 million weighted average diluted shares outstanding | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| FISVFiserv Inc. | Organic revenue growth2026 full year | (1%) to 0% | 1% to 3% | Lowered -2.5 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| FISVFiserv Inc. | Adjusted earnings per share2026 full year | $7.20 to $7.40 | $8.00 to $8.30 | Lowered -10.4% | 6 August 2026 |
| FISVFiserv Inc. | GAAP revenue growth2026 full year | (1.5%) to (0.5%) | 1% to 3% | Lowered -3.0 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| GENGen Digital Inc. | Revenue (non-GAAP)FY27 | $5.375 billion to $5.475 billion | $5.325 billion to $5.425 billion | Raised +0.9% | 6 August 2026 |
| GENGen Digital Inc. | EPS (non-GAAP)FY27 | $2.87 to $2.97 | $2.85 to $2.95 | Raised +0.7% | 6 August 2026 |
| HWMHowmet Aerospace Inc. | RevenueFull year 2026 | $10,000 to $10,100 million; baseline $10,050 million | $9,575 to $9,725 million; baseline $9,650 million | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| HWMHowmet Aerospace Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $3,210 to $3,250 million; baseline $3,230 million | $3,025 to $3,095 million; baseline $3,060 million | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| HWMHowmet Aerospace Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA marginFull year 2026 | 32.1% to 32.2%; baseline 32.1% | 31.6% to 31.8%; baseline 31.7% | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| HWMHowmet Aerospace Inc. | Adjusted EPSFull year 2026 | $5.23 to $5.31; baseline $5.27 | $4.88 to $5.00; baseline $4.94 | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| HWMHowmet Aerospace Inc. | Free cash flowFull year 2026 | $1,850 to $1,950 million; baseline $1,900 million | $1,700 to $1,800 million; baseline $1,750 million | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| PHParker-Hannifin Corp. | Adjusted segment operating margin targetFiscal 2031 | 30% | 27% | Raised +3.0 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| RLRalph Lauren Corp. | Revenue growth, constant currencyFiscal 2027 | centered around 5% to 6% | centered around 4% to 5% | Raised +1.0 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| RLRalph Lauren Corp. | Operating margin expansion, constant currencyFiscal 2027 | 60 to 80 basis points | 40 to 60 basis points | Raised +40.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| RLRalph Lauren Corp. | Foreign currency impact on revenue growthFiscal 2027 | approximately 50 to 100 basis points (negative) | roughly neutral | Lowered | 6 August 2026 |
| RSGRepublic Services, Inc. | RevenueYear ending December 31, 2026 | $17.200 billion to $17.300 billion | Raised | 6 August 2026 | |
| RSGRepublic Services, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAYear ending December 31, 2026 | $5.525 billion to $5.550 billion | Raised | 6 August 2026 | |
| RSGRepublic Services, Inc. | Adjusted free cash flowYear ending December 31, 2026 | $2.540 billion to $2.575 billion | Raised | 6 August 2026 | |
| SRESempra | GAAP EPS for full-year 2026full-year 2026 | $5.02 to $5.55 | $4.87 to $5.37 | Raised +3.2% | 6 August 2026 |
| TRGPTarga Resources Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | towards the top end of $5.7 billion to $5.9 billion | between $5.7 billion and $5.9 billion | Raised +0.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| VTRSViatris Inc. | Total revenuesfull-year 2026 | $14,550 - $14,950 (midpoint $14,750) | $14,450 - $14,950 (midpoint $14,700) | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| VTRSViatris Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull-year 2026 | $4,300 - $4,500 (midpoint $4,400) | $4,150 - $4,450 (midpoint $4,300) | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| VTRSViatris Inc. | Adjusted EPSfull-year 2026 | $2.45 - $2.59 (midpoint $2.52) | $2.33 - $2.47 (midpoint $2.40) | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| VTRSViatris Inc. | Free cash flow excluding transaction and restructuring costsfull-year 2026 | $2,050 - $2,350 (midpoint $2,200) | $1,950 - $2,350 (midpoint $2,150) | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| VTRSViatris Inc. | U.S. GAAP net cash provided by operating activitiesfull-year 2026 | $1.9 billion - $2.1 billion (midpoint about $2.0 billion) | $1.7 billion - $2.0 billion (midpoint about $1.85 billion) | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| VTRSViatris Inc. | Transaction-related and restructuring-related costs in free cash flow bridgefull-year 2026 | ~$600 million | ~$700 million | Lowered -14.3% | 6 August 2026 |
| ZTSZoetis Inc. | RevenueFull year 2026 | $9.120 billion to $9.320 billion | $9.680 billion to $9.960 billion | Lowered -6.1% | 6 August 2026 |
| ZTSZoetis Inc. | Organic operational revenue growthFull year 2026 | (3)% to (1)% | 2% to 5% | Lowered -5.5 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| ZTSZoetis Inc. | Reported net incomeFull year 2026 | $2.330 billion to $2.380 billion | $2.680 billion to $2.760 billion | Lowered -13.4% | 6 August 2026 |
| ZTSZoetis Inc. | Adjusted net incomeFull year 2026 | $2.570 billion to $2.620 billion | $2.870 billion to $2.950 billion | Lowered -10.8% | 6 August 2026 |
| ZTSZoetis Inc. | Adjusted net income organic operational growthFull year 2026 | (9)% to (5)% | 2% to 6% | Lowered -11.0 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| ZTSZoetis Inc. | Reported diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $5.55 to $5.65 | $6.35 to $6.50 | Lowered -12.8% | 6 August 2026 |
| ZTSZoetis Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $6.15 to $6.25 | $6.85 to $7.00 | Lowered -10.5% | 6 August 2026 |
| ZTSZoetis Inc. | Adjusted cost of sales as a percentage of revenueFull year 2026 | Approximately 29.0% | Approximately 28.5% | Raised +0.5 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| ZTSZoetis Inc. | Adjusted SG&A expensesFull year 2026 | $2,330 to $2,380 (millions) | $2,350 to $2,400 (millions) | Lowered -0.8% | 6 August 2026 |
| ZTSZoetis Inc. | Adjusted R&D expensesFull year 2026 | $720 to $730 (millions) | $735 to $745 (millions) | Lowered -2.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| ZTSZoetis Inc. | Certain significant items and acquisition and divestiture-related costsFull year 2026 | Approximately $150 (millions) | Approximately $100 (millions) | Raised +50.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| AHRAmerican Healthcare Reit, Inc. | Net income per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $0.54 to $0.58 (midpoint $0.56) | $0.51 to $0.57 | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| AHRAmerican Healthcare Reit, Inc. | NAREIT FFO per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $2.04 to $2.08 (midpoint $2.06) | $1.93 to $1.99 | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| AHRAmerican Healthcare Reit, Inc. | NFFO per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $2.15 to $2.19 (midpoint $2.17) | $2.03 to $2.09 | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| AHRAmerican Healthcare Reit, Inc. | Total portfolio Same-Store NOI growthFull year 2026 | 11.0% to 13.0% (midpoint 12.0%) | 9.0% to 12.0% | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| AHRAmerican Healthcare Reit, Inc. | ISHC Same-Store NOI growthFull year 2026 | 13.0% to 16.0% (midpoint 14.5%) | 11.0% to 15.0% | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| AHRAmerican Healthcare Reit, Inc. | SHOP Same-Store NOI growthFull year 2026 | 18.0% to 21.0% (midpoint 19.5%) | 15.0% to 19.0% | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| AHRAmerican Healthcare Reit, Inc. | Outpatient Medical Same-Store NOI growthFull year 2026 | 0.0% to 1.0% (midpoint 0.5%) | 0.0% to 2.0% (midpoint 1.0%) | Lowered | 6 August 2026 |
| AHRAmerican Healthcare Reit, Inc. | Normalized FFO attributable to common stockholdersFull year 2026 | $432.8 million to $440.8 million | $388.2 million to $399.5 million | Raised +10.9% | 6 August 2026 |
| ATIATI Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $1,135M - $1,185M | $1,010M - $1,060M | Raised +12.1% | 6 August 2026 |
| ATIATI Inc. | Adjusted EPSfull year 2026 | $4.90 - $5.18 | $4.20 - $4.48 | Raised +16.1% | 6 August 2026 |
| ATIATI Inc. | Adjusted free cash flowfull year 2026 | $550M - $600M | $465M - $525M | Raised +16.2% | 6 August 2026 |
| AVNTAvient Corp. | Adjusted EPSfull year 2026 | $3.10 to $3.25 | $2.93 to $3.17 | Raised +4.1% | 6 August 2026 |
| AVNTAvient Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $575 to $603 million | $555 to $585 million | Raised +3.3% | 6 August 2026 |
| BMRNBiomarin Pharmaceutical Inc. | Total revenuesfull-year 2026 | $3,875 to $3,925 million | $3,825 to $3,925 million | Raised +0.6% | 6 August 2026 |
| BMRNBiomarin Pharmaceutical Inc. | VOXZOGO revenuefull-year 2026 | $1,000 to $1,050 million | $975 to $1,025 million | Raised +2.5% | 6 August 2026 |
| BMRNBiomarin Pharmaceutical Inc. | Non-GAAP diluted EPSfull-year 2026 | $4.90 to $5.10 | $4.85 to $5.05 | Raised +1.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| CTRECareTrust Reit, Inc. | Net income attributable to CareTrust per sharefull year 2026 | $1.53 to $1.56 per share | $1.49 to $1.53 per share | Raised +2.3% | 6 August 2026 |
| CTRECareTrust Reit, Inc. | Normalized FFO per sharefull year 2026 | $2.03 to $2.06 per share | $2.00 to $2.04 per share | Raised +1.2% | 6 August 2026 |
| CTRECareTrust Reit, Inc. | Normalized FAD per sharefull year 2026 | $2.01 to $2.04 per share | $1.98 to $2.02 per share | Raised +1.2% | 6 August 2026 |
| CTRECareTrust Reit, Inc. | Weighted average diluted sharesfull year 2026 | 233 million | 234 million | Lowered -0.4% | 6 August 2026 |
| CTRECareTrust Reit, Inc. | Cash rental revenuefull year 2026 | $454 million at the midpoint | $442-450 million | Raised +1.8% | 6 August 2026 |
| CTRECareTrust Reit, Inc. | Interest expensefull year 2026 | $61 million at the midpoint | $52-54 million | Raised +15.1% | 6 August 2026 |
| CTRECareTrust Reit, Inc. | General and administrative expensefull year 2026 | $63 million at the midpoint | $61-63 million | Raised +1.6% | 6 August 2026 |
| CTRECareTrust Reit, Inc. | Income tax expensefull year 2026 | $10 million at the midpoint | $9-10 million | Raised +5.3% | 6 August 2026 |
| CTRECareTrust Reit, Inc. | Loans fully repaid during the yearfull year 2026 | $147 million | $145 million | Raised +1.4% | 6 August 2026 |
| CWCurtiss Wright Corp. | Total salesFY2026 | $3,768 - $3,813 million; 8% to 9% growth | $3,740 - $3,795 million; 7% to 8% | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| CWCurtiss Wright Corp. | Operating incomeFY2026 | $720 - $736 million; 11% to 13% growth | $712 - $729 million; 9% to 12% growth | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| CWCurtiss Wright Corp. | Operating marginFY2026 | 19.1% to 19.3% | 19.0% to 19.2% | Raised +0.1 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| CWCurtiss Wright Corp. | Diluted EPSFY2026 | $15.10 to $15.40; up 14% to 16% | $14.90 to $15.30; up 13% to 16% | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| CWCurtiss Wright Corp. | Free cash flowFY2026 | $585 million to $605 million; 6% to 9% growth | $580 million to $600 million | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| CWCurtiss Wright Corp. | Aerospace & Industrial salesFY2026 | $1,058 - $1,070 million; 8% to 10% growth | $1,040 - $1,055 million; 6% to 8% growth | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| CWCurtiss Wright Corp. | Naval & Power salesFY2026 | $1,655 - $1,668 million; 10% to 11% growth | $1,645 - $1,665 million; 9% to 11% growth | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| CWCurtiss Wright Corp. | Aerospace & Industrial operating incomeFY2026 | $195 - $200 million; 15% to 17% growth | $192 - $196 million; 13% to 15% growth | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| CWCurtiss Wright Corp. | Defense Electronics operating incomeFY2026 | $291 - $298 million; 5% to 7% growth | $288 - $296 million; 4% to 6% growth | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| CWCurtiss Wright Corp. | Naval & Power operating incomeFY2026 | $278 - $283 million; 14% to 16% growth | $276 - $281 million; 13% to 15% growth | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| CWCurtiss Wright Corp. | Aerospace & Industrial operating marginFY2026 adjusted | 18.5% to 18.7% | 18.4% to 18.6% | Raised +0.1 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| CWCurtiss Wright Corp. | Defense Electronics operating marginFY2026 adjusted | 27.5% to 27.7% | 27.3% to 27.5% | Raised +0.2 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| CWCurtiss Wright Corp. | Naval & Power operating marginFY2026 adjusted | 16.8% to 17.0% | 16.7% to 16.9% | Raised +0.1 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| CWCurtiss Wright Corp. | Naval defense sales growthFY2026 | 7% to 9% | 6% to 8% | Raised +1.0 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| CWCurtiss Wright Corp. | Aerospace defense sales growthFY2026 | 12% to 14% | 11% to 13% | Raised +1.0 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| CWCurtiss Wright Corp. | General industrial sales growthFY2026 | 1% to 3% | Flat | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| CYTKCytokinetics Inc. | GAAP combined R&D and SG&A expenseFull year 2026 | $860 million to $890 million | $830 million to $870 million | Raised +2.9% | 6 August 2026 |
| CYTKCytokinetics Inc. | Non-cash stock-based compensation within GAAP combined R&D and SG&A expenseFull year 2026 | $140 million to $130 million | $130 million to $120 million | Raised +8.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| DOCSDoximity, Inc. | Revenuefiscal year ending March 31, 2027 | $671 million to $681 million | $664 million to $676 million | Raised +0.9% | 6 August 2026 |
| DOCSDoximity, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfiscal year ending March 31, 2027 | $309 million to $329 million | $323 million to $335 million | Lowered -3.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| ESABEsab Corp. | Core net sales growthFull year 2026 | 11.0% to 14.0% | 6.0% to 9.0% | Raised +5.0 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| ESABEsab Corp. | Acquisition contribution to growthFull year 2026 | approximately 9.0% | approximately 4.0% | Raised +5.0 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| ESABEsab Corp. | Core adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $615 million to $625 million | $575 million to $595 million | Raised +6.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| ESABEsab Corp. | Core adjusted EPSFull year 2026 | $5.40 to $5.50 | $5.70 to $5.90 | Lowered -6.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| GGenpact Ltd. | Advanced Technology Solutions revenuefull year 2026 | at least 25% year-over-year growth | at least 20% | Raised +5.0 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| GGenpact Ltd. | Adjusted diluted EPS growthfull year 2026 | at least 12% year-over-year | more than 10% | Raised +2.0 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| GGenpact Ltd. | Income from operations margin (GAAP)full year 2026 | 15.2% | 15.4% | Lowered -0.2 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| GMEDGlobus Medical Inc. | Non-GAAP diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $4.95 to $5.05 | $4.70 to $4.80 | Raised +5.3% | 6 August 2026 |
| HAEHaemonetics Corp. | Total company reported revenue growthfiscal 2027 | 5 - 8% | 4 - 7% | Raised +1.0 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| HAEHaemonetics Corp. | Total company organic revenue growthfiscal 2027 | 4 - 7% | 3 - 6% | Raised +1.0 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| HAEHaemonetics Corp. | Apheresis organic revenue growthfiscal 2027 | low- to mid-single-digit growth | low-single-digit growth | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| HALOHalozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | Total revenuefull year 2026 | $1.835 billion to $1.910 billion | $1.710 billion to $1.810 billion | Raised +6.4% | 6 August 2026 |
| HALOHalozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | Royalty revenuefull year 2026 | $1.220 billion to $1.245 billion | $1.130 billion to $1.170 billion | Raised +7.2% | 6 August 2026 |
| HALOHalozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $1.225 billion to $1.280 billion | $1.125 billion to $1.205 billion | Raised +7.5% | 6 August 2026 |
| HALOHalozyme Therapeutics, Inc. | Non-GAAP diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $8.65 to $9.00 | $7.75 to $8.25 | Raised +10.3% | 6 August 2026 |
| ITTITT Inc. | Organic revenue growthfull year 2026 | 5% to 8% | 4% to 6% | Raised +1.5 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| ITTITT Inc. | Reported revenue growthfull year 2026 | 38% to 41% | 36% to 38% | Raised +2.5 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| ITTITT Inc. | Operating marginfull year 2026 | 12.8% to 13.7% | 12.4% to 13.3% | Raised +0.4 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| ITTITT Inc. | Adjusted operating marginfull year 2026 | 20.0% to 20.9% | 19.7% to 20.6% | Raised +0.3 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| ITTITT Inc. | EPS, GAAPfull year 2026 | $4.47 to $4.67 | $4.15 to $4.45 | Raised +6.3% | 6 August 2026 |
| ITTITT Inc. | Adjusted EPSfull year 2026 | $8.12 to $8.32 | $7.70 to $8.00 | Raised +4.7% | 6 August 2026 |
| ITTITT Inc. | Free cash flowfull year 2026 | $550 million to $580 million | $540 million to $580 million | Raised +0.9% | 6 August 2026 |
| ITTITT Inc. | Net cash from operating activitiesfull year 2026 | $700 million to $730 million | $690 million to $730 million | Raised +0.7% | 6 August 2026 |
| LAMRLamar Advertising Co. | Diluted AFFO per shareFull year 2026 | $8.75 to $8.90 | Raised | 6 August 2026 | |
| MMSMaximus, Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFiscal year 2026 | $7.90 to $8.20 per share | $8.25 to $8.55 per share | Lowered -4.2% | 6 August 2026 |
| MMSMaximus, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA marginFiscal year 2026 | approximately 13.7% | approximately 14.2% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| MMSMaximus, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA (dollars)Fiscal year 2026 | $712 million to $734 million | $739 million to $761 million | Lowered -3.6% | 6 August 2026 |
| MMSMaximus, Inc. | Diluted EPS (GAAP)Fiscal year 2026 | $6.94 to $7.24 | $7.27 to $7.57 | Lowered -4.4% | 6 August 2026 |
| MMSMaximus, Inc. | Cash flows from operating activitiesFiscal year 2026 | $465 million to $515 million | $485 million to $535 million | Lowered -3.9% | 6 August 2026 |
| MMSMaximus, Inc. | Free cash flowFiscal year 2026 | $425 million to $475 million | $450 million to $500 million | Lowered -5.3% | 6 August 2026 |
| MMSMaximus, Inc. | Interest expenseFiscal year 2026 | $88 million | $84 million | Raised +4.8% | 6 August 2026 |
| MMSMaximus, Inc. | Full-year tax rateFiscal year 2026 | 24.0% to 24.5% | 24.0% to 25.0% | Lowered -0.2 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| MMSMaximus, Inc. | U.S. Federal Services operating marginFiscal year 2026 | 16.5% to 17.0% | approximately 17.5% | Lowered -0.8 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| MTSIMacom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. | Fully diluted sharesFourth quarter of fiscal 2026 | 78.9 million | 78.5 million | Raised +0.5% | 6 August 2026 |
| PKPark Hotels & Resorts Inc. | RevPARfull-year 2026 | $198 to $201 | $192 to $196 | Raised +2.8% | 6 August 2026 |
| PKPark Hotels & Resorts Inc. | RevPAR change vs. 2025full-year 2026 | 3.0% to 4.5% | 0.5% to 2.5% | Raised +2.2 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| PKPark Hotels & Resorts Inc. | Net incomefull-year 2026 | $78 million to $98 million | $66 million to $96 million | Raised +8.6% | 6 August 2026 |
| PKPark Hotels & Resorts Inc. | Net income attributable to stockholdersfull-year 2026 | $69 million to $89 million | $58 million to $88 million | Raised +8.2% | 6 August 2026 |
| PKPark Hotels & Resorts Inc. | Diluted EPSfull-year 2026 | $0.35 to $0.45 | $0.29 to $0.44 | Raised +9.6% | 6 August 2026 |
| PKPark Hotels & Resorts Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull-year 2026 | $617 million to $637 million | $587 million to $617 million | Raised +4.2% | 6 August 2026 |
| PKPark Hotels & Resorts Inc. | Adjusted FFO per share, dilutedfull-year 2026 | $1.90 to $2.00 | $1.74 to $1.90 | Raised +7.1% | 6 August 2026 |
| PKPark Hotels & Resorts Inc. | Hotel operating expenses growthfull-year 2026 | 3% to 4% | 2.4% to 3.4% | Raised +0.6 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| PLNTPlanet Fitness, Inc. | Adjusted net income per share, diluted growthyear ending December 31, 2026 | approximately 6% | approximately 4% | Raised +2.0 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| PLNTPlanet Fitness, Inc. | Adjusted diluted weighted-average sharesyear ending December 31, 2026 | approximately 77.0 million | approximately 79.0 million | Lowered -2.5% | 6 August 2026 |
| PLNTPlanet Fitness, Inc. | Net interest expenseyear ending December 31, 2026 | approximately $115.0 million | approximately $111.0 million | Raised +3.6% | 6 August 2026 |
| PLNTPlanet Fitness, Inc. | Adjusted net income growthyear ending December 31, 2026 | decrease approximately 3% | decrease approximately 2% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| SAROStandardAero, Inc. | RevenueFY2026 | $6,375 to $6,500 million | $6,325 to $6,450 million | Raised +0.8% | 6 August 2026 |
| SAROStandardAero, Inc. | Engine Services revenueFY2026 | $5,600 to $5,700 million | $5,550 to $5,650 million | Raised +0.9% | 6 August 2026 |
| SAROStandardAero, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFY2026 | $885 to $910 million | $875 to $905 million | Raised +0.8% | 6 August 2026 |
| SAROStandardAero, Inc. | Engine Services segment Adjusted EBITDAFY2026 | $770 to $785 million | $760 to $780 million | Raised +1.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| SAROStandardAero, Inc. | Adjusted Diluted EPSFY2026 | $1.50 to $1.57 | $1.40 to $1.50 | Raised +5.9% | 6 August 2026 |
| SGISomnigroup International Inc. | Adjusted EPSFull year 2026 | $2.85 to $3.15 | $3.00 to $3.40 | Lowered -6.3% | 6 August 2026 |
| SHCSotera Health Co. | Net revenuesFull-year 2026 | $1.236 billion to $1.254 billion, 5.25% to 6.75% constant currency growth | $1.233 billion to $1.251 billion, 5.0% to 6.5% constant currency growth | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| SHCSotera Health Co. | Adjusted EBITDAFull-year 2026 | $634 million to $643 million, 5.75% to 7.25% constant currency growth | $632 million to $641 million, 5.5% to 7.0% constant currency growth | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| SHCSotera Health Co. | Interest expense, netFull-year 2026 | $135 million to $142 million | $135 million to $145 million | Lowered -1.1% | 6 August 2026 |
| SHCSotera Health Co. | Tax rate applicable to Adjusted Net IncomeFull-year 2026 | 27.0% to 28.0% | 27.0% to 29.0% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| SHCSotera Health Co. | Adjusted EPSFull-year 2026 | $0.95 to $1.01 | $0.93 to $1.01 | Raised +1.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| SHCSotera Health Co. | Capital expendituresFull-year 2026 | $200 million to $225 million | $175 million to $225 million | Raised +6.2% | 6 August 2026 |
| TTMITTM Technologies Inc. | Net salesFull year 2026 | approximately $4.4 billion | at least $4 billion | Raised +10.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| TTMITTM Technologies Inc. | Capital expendituresFull year 2026 | range raised by around $45 million at top and bottom | Raised | 6 August 2026 | |
| TWLOTwilio Inc. | Reported revenue growthFiscal 2026 | 18% to 18.5% | 14% to 15% | Raised +3.8 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| TWLOTwilio Inc. | Organic revenue growthFiscal 2026 | 13% to 13.5% | 9.5% to 10.5% | Raised +3.2 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| TWLOTwilio Inc. | Non-GAAP income from operationsFiscal 2026 | $1.135 billion to $1.155 billion | $1.08 billion to $1.10 billion | Raised +5.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| TWLOTwilio Inc. | Free cash flowFiscal 2026 | $1.135 billion to $1.155 billion | $1.08 billion to $1.10 billion | Raised +5.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| TXRHTexas Roadhouse, Inc. | Commodity inflationfiscal 2026 | approximately 5% | 6% to 7% | Lowered -1.5 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| TXRHTexas Roadhouse, Inc. | Effective income tax ratefiscal 2026 | approximately 14% | 14% to 15% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| VNTVontier Corp. | Total salesFY 2026 | $3,000 to $3,050 million | $2,990 to $3,040 million | Raised +0.3% | 6 August 2026 |
| VNTVontier Corp. | Adjusted operating profit margin expansionFY 2026 | approximately 100 basis points year-over-year at the midpoint | approximately 130 basis points year-over-year at the midpoint | Lowered -23.1% | 6 August 2026 |
| VNTVontier Corp. | Adjusted diluted net EPSFY 2026 | $3.45 to $3.55 | $3.35 to $3.50 | Raised +2.2% | 6 August 2026 |
| ACIWACI Worldwide, Inc. | RevenueFull year 2026 | $1.895 billion to $1.925 billion | $1.890 billion to $1.920 billion | Raised +0.3% | 6 August 2026 |
| ACIWACI Worldwide, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $545 million to $560 million | $540 million to $555 million | Raised +0.9% | 6 August 2026 |
| ALRMAlarm.com Holdings, Inc. | SaaS and license revenuefull year 2026 | $754.0 million to $754.4 million | $749.5 million to $750.5 million | Raised +0.6% | 6 August 2026 |
| ALRMAlarm.com Holdings, Inc. | Total revenuefull year 2026 | $1.0790 billion to $1.0894 billion | $1.0595 billion to $1.0705 billion | Raised +1.8% | 6 August 2026 |
| ALRMAlarm.com Holdings, Inc. | Hardware and other revenuefull year 2026 | $325.0 million to $335.0 million | $310.0 million to $320.0 million | Raised +4.8% | 6 August 2026 |
| ALRMAlarm.com Holdings, Inc. | Non-GAAP adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $221.0 million to $223.0 million | $215.0 million to $216.0 million | Raised +3.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| ALRMAlarm.com Holdings, Inc. | Non-GAAP adjusted net income attributable to common stockholdersfull year 2026 | $156.0 million to $157.0 million, at a 21.0% tax rate | $151.5 million to $152.0 million | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| ALRMAlarm.com Holdings, Inc. | Diluted shares outstanding (assumption)full year 2026 | 56.3 million weighted average diluted shares | 56.9 million | Lowered -1.1% | 6 August 2026 |
| ALRMAlarm.com Holdings, Inc. | Non-GAAP adjusted net income per diluted sharefull year 2026 | $2.92 to $2.94 | $2.81 to $2.82 | Raised +4.1% | 6 August 2026 |
| AORTArtivion, Inc. | Full year 2026 adjusted EBITDA2026 | $92 to $99 million | $100 to $107 million | Lowered -7.7% | 6 August 2026 |
| ARLOArlo Technologies, Inc. | Total revenueFull year 2026 | $580 - $600 million | Raised | 6 August 2026 | |
| ARLOArlo Technologies, Inc. | Diluted EPS, non-GAAPFull year 2026 | $0.90 - $1.00 | Raised | 6 August 2026 | |
| ASTHAstrana Health, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAyear ending December 31, 2026 | $255 to $280 (in millions) | $250 to $280 (in millions) | Raised +0.9% | 6 August 2026 |
| ASTHAstrana Health, Inc. | Net incomeyear ending December 31, 2026 | $59,000 to $74,000 (in thousands) | $54,000 to $74,000 (in thousands) | Raised +3.9% | 6 August 2026 |
| ASTHAstrana Health, Inc. | Interest expenseyear ending December 31, 2026 | $49,000 to $53,000 (in thousands) | $51,000 to $55,000 (in thousands) | Lowered -3.8% | 6 August 2026 |
| ASTHAstrana Health, Inc. | Other, netyear ending December 31, 2026 | 9,000 (in thousands) | 7,000 (in thousands) | Raised +28.6% | 6 August 2026 |
| CARGCarGurus, Inc. | Non-GAAP Adjusted EBITDA from continuing operations margin change year over yearFull-year 2026 | (0.5)% to (1.5)% | (1.5)% to (2.5)% | Raised +1.0 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| CNRCore Natural Resources, Inc. | High C.V. thermal coal sales volumefull year 2026 | 31.5-33.0 million tons | 30.0-32.0 million tons | Raised +4.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| CNRCore Natural Resources, Inc. | Metallurgical coking coal sales volumefull year 2026 | 8.8-9.4 million tons | 8.6-9.4 million tons | Raised +1.1% | 6 August 2026 |
| CNRCore Natural Resources, Inc. | Metallurgical committed priced coking volume and pricefull year 2026 | 6.0 million tons at $120.86 per ton | 3.8 million tons at $122.40 per ton | Raised +0.5% | 6 August 2026 |
| CNRCore Natural Resources, Inc. | High C.V. thermal committed priced volume and pricefull year 2026 | 30.9 million tons at $58.00 per ton | 28.5 million tons at $57.85 per ton | Raised +3.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| CNRCore Natural Resources, Inc. | Metallurgical cash cost of coal sold per tonfull year 2026 | $86.00-$91.00 per ton | $88.00-$94.00 per ton | Lowered -2.7% | 6 August 2026 |
| CNRCore Natural Resources, Inc. | High C.V. thermal cash cost of coal sold per tonfull year 2026 | $39.00-$40.50 per ton | $38.00-$39.50 per ton | Raised +2.6% | 6 August 2026 |
| CNRCore Natural Resources, Inc. | Powder River Basin cash cost of coal sold per tonfull year 2026 | $13.25-$13.75 per ton | $13.00-$13.50 per ton | Raised +1.9% | 6 August 2026 |
| CNRCore Natural Resources, Inc. | Total coal sales volumefull year 2026 | 87.3-92.4 million tons | 85.6-91.4 million tons | Raised +1.5% | 6 August 2026 |
| COLLCollegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. | Product Revenues, Netfull year 2026 | $825 to $855 million | $865 to $895 million | Lowered -4.5% | 6 August 2026 |
| COLLCollegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. | AZSTARYS Revenue, Netfull year 2026 | $65 to $75 million | $60 to $70 million | Raised +7.7% | 6 August 2026 |
| COLLCollegium Pharmaceutical, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $445 to $470 million | $475 to $500 million | Lowered -6.2% | 6 August 2026 |
| CONConcentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. | RevenueFull year 2026 | $2.325 billion to $2.375 billion | $2.275 billion to $2.375 billion | Raised +1.1% | 6 August 2026 |
| CONConcentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $485 million to $495 million | $460 million to $480 million | Raised +4.3% | 6 August 2026 |
| CONConcentra Group Holdings Parent, Inc. | Free Cash FlowFull year 2026 | $220 million to $240 million | $215 million to $235 million | Raised +2.2% | 6 August 2026 |
| CPKChesapeake Utilities Corp. | 2026 capital expenditure2026 | $550 - $600 million | $450 - $500 million | Raised +21.1% | 6 August 2026 |
| CPKChesapeake Utilities Corp. | Capital investment, five-year2024-2028 | exceeding $2.2 billion | $1.5 - $1.8 billion | Raised +33.3% | 6 August 2026 |
| CRSRCorsair Gaming, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDASecond Quarter 2026 | $30.8 million | $12.5 million to $15.5 million | Raised +120.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| CRSRCorsair Gaming, Inc. | Non-GAAP Diluted EPSSecond Quarter 2026 | $0.23 | $0.05 to $0.07 | Raised +283.3% | 6 August 2026 |
| CRSRCorsair Gaming, Inc. | Net RevenueFull Year 2026 | $1.40 billion to $1.47 billion | Approximately $1.365 billion at midpoint | Raised +5.1% | 6 August 2026 |
| CRSRCorsair Gaming, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFull Year 2026 | $121 million to $131 million | $100 million to $115 million | Raised +17.2% | 6 August 2026 |
| CWSTCasella Waste Systems Inc. | RevenueFiscal year 2026 | $2.090 billion to $2.110 billion | $2.060 billion to $2.080 billion | Raised +1.4% | 6 August 2026 |
| CWSTCasella Waste Systems Inc. | Net incomeFiscal year 2026 | $0 million to $6 million | $4 million to $10 million | Lowered -57.1% | 6 August 2026 |
| DANDana Inc. | Salesfull year 2026 | $7.65 to $7.85 billion | Raised | 6 August 2026 | |
| DANDana Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $800 to $850 million | Raised | 6 August 2026 | |
| DANDana Inc. | Adjusted free cash flowfull year 2026 | $275 to $375 million | Raised | 6 August 2026 | |
| EPAMEpam Systems, Inc. | Full year revenue growthFull year 2026 | 3.2% to 4.2% | 4.0% to 6.5% | Lowered -1.5 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| EPAMEpam Systems, Inc. | Full year organic constant currency revenue growthFull year 2026 | 2.0% to 3.0% | 2.5% to 5.0% | Lowered -1.2 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| EPAMEpam Systems, Inc. | Full year GAAP operating marginFull year 2026 | 10.5% to 11.0% | 10% to 11% | Raised +0.2 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| EPAMEpam Systems, Inc. | Full year non-GAAP operating marginFull year 2026 | 15.5% to 16.0% | 15% to 16% | Raised +0.2 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| EPAMEpam Systems, Inc. | Full year GAAP diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $8.22 to $8.38 | $8.29 to $8.59 | Lowered -1.7% | 6 August 2026 |
| EPAMEpam Systems, Inc. | Full year non-GAAP diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $13.08 to $13.24 | $12.98 to $13.28 | Raised +0.2% | 6 August 2026 |
| EPAMEpam Systems, Inc. | Full year weighted average diluted sharesFull year 2026 | 52.2 million | 52.7 million | Lowered -0.9% | 6 August 2026 |
| ESEEsco Technologies Inc. | Full-year revenueFiscal year 2026 | $1.30 to $1.33 billion | $1.29 to $1.33 billion | Raised +0.4% | 6 August 2026 |
| ESEEsco Technologies Inc. | Adjusted earnings per shareFiscal year 2026 | $8.30 to $8.40 per share | $8.00 to $8.25 per share | Raised +2.8% | 6 August 2026 |
| FAFirst Advantage Corp. | Full Year 2026 RevenuesFull year 2026 | $1,670 million - $1,710 million | $1,625 million - $1,700 million | Raised +1.7% | 6 August 2026 |
| FAFirst Advantage Corp. | Full Year 2026 Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $472 million - $486 million | $460 million - $485 million | Raised +1.4% | 6 August 2026 |
| FAFirst Advantage Corp. | Full Year 2026 Adjusted Net IncomeFull year 2026 | $214 million - $225 million | $200 million - $220 million | Raised +4.5% | 6 August 2026 |
| FAFirst Advantage Corp. | Full Year 2026 Adjusted Diluted Earnings Per ShareFull year 2026 | $1.23 - $1.29 | $1.15 - $1.25 | Raised +5.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| FIVNFive9, Inc. | RevenueFull year 2026 | $1.260 to $1.272 billion | $1.254 to $1.266 billion | Raised +0.5% | 6 August 2026 |
| FIVNFive9, Inc. | GAAP net income per shareFull year 2026 | $0.71 to $0.82 | $0.73 to $0.85 | Lowered -3.2% | 6 August 2026 |
| FOXFFOX Factory Holding Corp. | FY2026 Adjusted EBITDAfiscal year 2026 | $176 million to $196 million | $174 million to $203 million | Lowered -1.3% | 6 August 2026 |
| FTDRFrontdoor, Inc. | RevenueFull year 2026 | $2.19 billion to $2.21 billion | $2.155 billion to $2.195 billion | Raised +1.1% | 6 August 2026 |
| FTDRFrontdoor, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $585 million to $600 million; margin approximately 27% | $565 million to $580 million; margin approximately 26% | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| FTDRFrontdoor, Inc. | Realized priceFull year 2026 | increase of 3% to 4% | increase of 2% to 3% | Raised +1.0 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| FTDRFrontdoor, Inc. | Non-warranty and other revenueFull year 2026 | $230 million to $240 million | $220 million to $240 million | Raised +2.2% | 6 August 2026 |
| FTDRFrontdoor, Inc. | SG&AFull year 2026 | $685 million to $695 million | $660 million to $680 million | Raised +3.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| FTDRFrontdoor, Inc. | Capital expendituresFull year 2026 | approximately $30 million | $30 million to $35 million | Lowered -7.7% | 6 August 2026 |
| GEOGEO Group Inc. | Full Year 2026 Net Income per Diluted Sharefull year 2026 | $1.27 to $1.32 per diluted share | $1.15 to $1.25 per diluted share | Raised +7.9% | 6 August 2026 |
| GEOGEO Group Inc. | Full Year 2026 Total Revenuesfull year 2026 | $2.95 billion to $3.05 billion | $2.95 billion to $3.10 billion | Lowered -0.8% | 6 August 2026 |
| GEOGEO Group Inc. | Full Year 2026 Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $550 million to $560 million | $525 million to $545 million | Raised +3.7% | 6 August 2026 |
| GEOGEO Group Inc. | Full Year 2026 Unreimbursed Capital Expendituresfull year 2026 | $135 million to $145 million | $137.5 million to $162.5 million | Lowered -6.7% | 6 August 2026 |
| GOLFAcushnet Holdings Corp. | Full-year 2026 adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $450 to $470 million | $415 to $435 million | Raised +8.2% | 6 August 2026 |
| HASIHA Sustainable Infrastructure Capital, Inc. | Adjusted EPS2028 | $3.55 to $3.65 | $3.50 to $3.60 | Raised +1.4% | 6 August 2026 |
| IBPInstalled Building Products, Inc. | Dividend per sharethird quarter 2026 | $0.39 per share | approximately $0.37 | Raised +5.4% | 6 August 2026 |
| ICUIICU Medical Inc. | GAAP net incomeFiscal year 2026 | $73 million to $83 million | $26 million to $44 million | Raised +122.9% | 6 August 2026 |
| ICUIICU Medical Inc. | GAAP diluted EPSFiscal year 2026 | $2.89 to $3.29 | $1.03 to $1.74 | Raised +123.1% | 6 August 2026 |
| ICUIICU Medical Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFiscal year 2026 | $415 million to $435 million | $400 million to $430 million | Raised +2.4% | 6 August 2026 |
| ICUIICU Medical Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFiscal year 2026 | $8.60 to $9.00 | $7.75 to $8.45 | Raised +8.6% | 6 August 2026 |
| KGSKodiak Gas Services, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $830 million to $860 million | $820 million to $860 million | Raised +0.6% | 6 August 2026 |
| KGSKodiak Gas Services, Inc. | Discretionary cash flowfull year 2026 | $570 million to $600 million | $520 million to $570 million | Raised +7.3% | 6 August 2026 |
| KGSKodiak Gas Services, Inc. | Compression Infrastructure adjusted gross margin percentagefull year 2026 | 69.0% to 70.5% | 68.5% to 70.0% | Raised +0.5 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| KGSKodiak Gas Services, Inc. | Growth capital expenditures, Compression Infrastructurefull year 2026 | $280,000 to $300,000 (thousands) | $245,000 to $275,000 (thousands) | Raised +11.5% | 6 August 2026 |
| KGSKodiak Gas Services, Inc. | Growth capital expenditures, Power Infrastructurefull year 2026 | $400,000 to $450,000 (thousands) | $400,000 to $500,000 (thousands) | Lowered -5.6% | 6 August 2026 |
| KNTKKinetik Holdings Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $1.04 billion to $1.1 billion | $950 million to $1,050 million | Raised +7.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| KNTKKinetik Holdings Inc. | Capital Expendituresfull year 2026 | approximately $560 million | $450 million to $510 million | Raised +16.7% | 6 August 2026 |
| KOPKoppers Holdings Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA2026 | $240 - $250 million | $240 - $260 million | Lowered -2.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| KOPKoppers Holdings Inc. | Adjusted EPS2026 | $3.80 - $4.20 | $3.80 - $4.60 | Lowered -4.8% | 6 August 2026 |
| KRMNKarman Holdings Inc. | Full-year revenuefiscal year 2026 | $730 million to $745 million | $720 million to $735 million | Raised +1.4% | 6 August 2026 |
| KRMNKarman Holdings Inc. | Full-year adjusted EBITDAfiscal year 2026 | $215.0 million to $222.5 million | $208.5 million to $219.5 million | Raised +2.2% | 6 August 2026 |
| LFSTLifeStance Health Group, Inc. | Revenuefull year 2026 | $1.685 billion to $1.725 billion | $1.640 billion to $1.680 billion | Raised +2.7% | 6 August 2026 |
| LFSTLifeStance Health Group, Inc. | Center Marginfull year 2026 | $570 million to $594 million | $547 million to $571 million | Raised +4.1% | 6 August 2026 |
| LFSTLifeStance Health Group, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $215 million to $235 million | $200 million to $220 million | Raised +7.1% | 6 August 2026 |
| LGNDLigand Pharmaceuticals Inc. | Adjusted earnings per diluted sharefull-year 2026 | approximately $9.00 to $9.50 | $8.50 to $9.50 | Raised +2.8% | 6 August 2026 |
| MDUMDU Resources Group Inc. | Total capex 20262026 | $529 million | $565 million | Lowered -6.4% | 6 August 2026 |
| MDUMDU Resources Group Inc. | Bakken East customer commitmentsexecuted | nearly 1.2 billion cubic feet per day | approximately 0.56 billion cubic feet per day | Raised +114.3% | 6 August 2026 |
| NOGNorthern OIL & Gas, Inc. | LOE per Boefull year 2026 | $9.70 - $9.80 per Boe | $9.70 - $9.90 per Boe | Lowered -0.5% | 6 August 2026 |
| NOGNorthern OIL & Gas, Inc. | Gas Realizationfull year 2026 | 70.0% - 75.0% of Henry Hub | 70.0% - 72.5% of Henry Hub | Raised +1.2 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| NSITInsight Enterprises Inc. | Adjusted diluted earnings per shareFull year 2026 | $12.20 to $12.70 | $11.00 to $11.50 | Raised +10.7% | 6 August 2026 |
| NSITInsight Enterprises Inc. | Gross profit growthFull year 2026 | 8% to 10% | low single digits | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| NSITInsight Enterprises Inc. | Interest and other expensesFull year 2026 | approximately $95 million | approximately $90 million | Raised +5.6% | 6 August 2026 |
| PBHPrestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. | RevenueFiscal 2027 | $1,290 to $1,315 million | $1,100 to $1,121 million | Raised +17.3% | 6 August 2026 |
| PBHPrestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFiscal 2027 | $4.55 to $4.65 | $4.42 to $4.51 | Raised +3.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| PBHPrestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. | Adjusted free cash flowFiscal 2027 | $270 million or more | $250 million or more | Raised +8.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| PBHPrestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. | Non-GAAP free cash flow (reconciliation)Fiscal 2027 | $251 million | $242 million | Raised +3.7% | 6 August 2026 |
| PBHPrestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. | GAAP operating cash flow (reconciliation)Fiscal 2027 | $277 million | $268 million | Raised +3.4% | 6 August 2026 |
| PBHPrestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. | GAAP diluted EPS (reconciliation)Fiscal 2027 | $4.18 to $4.28 | $4.31 to $4.40 | Lowered -2.9% | 6 August 2026 |
| PBHPrestige Consumer Healthcare Inc. | Pillar5 integration costs excluded from adjusted EPSFiscal 2027 | $0.13 per share | $0.11 per share | Raised +18.2% | 6 August 2026 |
| PGNYProgyny, Inc. | RevenueFull year 2026 | $1.360 billion to $1.385 billion | $1.365 billion to $1.405 billion | Lowered -0.9% | 6 August 2026 |
| PGNYProgyny, Inc. | Revenue growth excluding large clientFull year 2026 | 9.7% to 11.7% | 10.1% to 13.3% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| PGNYProgyny, Inc. | Diluted shares assumptionFull year 2026 | approximately 83 million | approximately 84 million | Lowered -1.2% | 6 August 2026 |
| PGNYProgyny, Inc. | Adjusted earnings per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $2.04 to $2.10 | $1.98 to $2.09 | Raised +1.7% | 6 August 2026 |
| PGNYProgyny, Inc. | ART cyclesFull year 2026 | 66,700 to 68,000 | 67,000 to 69,100 | Lowered -1.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| PGNYProgyny, Inc. | ART cycles per unique female utilizerFull year 2026 | 0.93 to 0.94 | 0.93 to 0.95 | Lowered -0.5% | 6 August 2026 |
| PRDOPerdoceo Education Corp. | Operating incomeFull year 2026 | $221.2M - $226.2M | $217.1M - $226.1M | Raised +0.9% | 6 August 2026 |
| PRDOPerdoceo Education Corp. | Depreciation and amortizationFull year 2026 | $36.8M | $36.9M | Lowered -0.3% | 6 August 2026 |
| PRDOPerdoceo Education Corp. | Adjusted operating incomeFull year 2026 | $258.0M - $263.0M | $254.0M - $263.0M | Raised +0.8% | 6 August 2026 |
| PRDOPerdoceo Education Corp. | Diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $2.91 - $2.97 | $2.86 - $2.97 | Raised +0.9% | 6 August 2026 |
| PRDOPerdoceo Education Corp. | Adjusted diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $3.10 - $3.16 | $3.05 - $3.16 | Raised +0.8% | 6 August 2026 |
| PRDOPerdoceo Education Corp. | Effective income tax rateFull year 2026 | approximately 23.5% | approximately 23.0% | Raised +0.5 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| PRVAPrivia Health Group, Inc. | Attributed LivesFY 2026 | 1,625,000 - 1,650,000 | 1,600,000 - 1,625,000 | Raised +1.6% | 6 August 2026 |
| PRVAPrivia Health Group, Inc. | Practice CollectionsFY 2026 | $3,650 to $3,750 million, high end | $3,650 to $3,750 million | Raised +0.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| PRVAPrivia Health Group, Inc. | GAAP revenueFY 2026 | $2,350 to $2,450 million, high end | $2,350 to $2,450 million | Raised +0.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| PRVAPrivia Health Group, Inc. | Care MarginFY 2026 | $515 to $530 million, mid to high end | $515 to $530 million | Raised +0.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| PRVAPrivia Health Group, Inc. | Platform ContributionFY 2026 | $260 to $270 million, mid to high end | $260 to $270 million | Raised +0.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| PRVAPrivia Health Group, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFY 2026 | $145 to $155 million, mid to high end | $145 to $155 million | Raised +0.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| PRVAPrivia Health Group, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA to free cash flow conversionFY 2026 | approximately 70-80% | approximately 80% | Lowered -5.0 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| PTONPeloton Interactive, Inc. | FY27 Free Cash Flowfiscal year 2027 | at least $350 million | FY26 actual $378 million | Lowered | 6 August 2026 |
| PZZAPapa Johns International Inc. | Global system-wide restaurant sales growthfiscal 2026 | Down (2)% to (4)% | Flat to Down Low Single-Digits | Lowered | 6 August 2026 |
| PZZAPapa Johns International Inc. | North America comparable salesfiscal 2026 | Down (6)% to (8)% | Down (2)% to (4)% | Lowered -4.0 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| PZZAPapa Johns International Inc. | International comparable salesfiscal 2026 | Up 1% to 3% | Up 2% to 4% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| PZZAPapa Johns International Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfiscal 2026 | $180 million to $190 million | $200 million to $210 million | Lowered -9.8% | 6 August 2026 |
| QDELQuidelOrtho Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAfull-year 2026 | $540 - $560 million | $615 - $630 million | Lowered -11.6% | 6 August 2026 |
| QDELQuidelOrtho Corp. | Adjusted EBITDA marginfull-year 2026 | 21% - 22% | 23% | Lowered -1.5 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| QDELQuidelOrtho Corp. | Adjusted diluted EPSfull-year 2026 | $0.65 - $0.90 | $1.80 - $2.00 | Lowered -59.2% | 6 August 2026 |
| QDELQuidelOrtho Corp. | Total revenuesfull-year 2026 | $2.52 - $2.60 billion | $2.70 - $2.75 billion | Lowered -6.1% | 6 August 2026 |
| RDNRadian Group Inc. | Dividends from Radian Guaranty to holding companyduring 2026 | approximately $650 million | over $600 million | Raised +8.3% | 6 August 2026 |
| RXORxo, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAthird quarter of 2026 | $35 million and $45 million | $27 million and $37 million | Raised +25.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| RXORxo, Inc. | Brokerage volume growththird quarter of 2026 | low-to-mid-single-digit percentage year over year | approximately flat year-over-year | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| SABRSabre Corp. | Pro Forma Adjusted EBITDAFY 2026 | ~$600M, +12% YoY | ~$585M, +9% YoY | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| SABRSabre Corp. | Free Cash FlowFY 2026 | ~($65M) | ~($70M) | Raised | 6 August 2026 |
| SEZLSezzle Inc. | Total revenue growthFY2026 | 35% | 30% - 35% | Raised +2.5 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| SEZLSezzle Inc. | Adjusted net incomeFY2026 | $185.0 million | $180.0 million | Raised +2.8% | 6 August 2026 |
| SEZLSezzle Inc. | Adjusted net income per diluted shareFY2026 | $5.25 | $5.10 | Raised +2.9% | 6 August 2026 |
| SHOSunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. | Net incomeFull year 2026 | $79 million to $89 million | $34 million to $48 million | Raised +104.9% | 6 August 2026 |
| SHOSunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. | RevPAR and Total RevPAR growthFull year 2026 versus full year 2025 | 7.0% to 9.0% for each measure | 5.0% to 7.5% for each measure | Raised +1.8 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| SHOSunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA reFull year 2026 | $245 million to $255 million | $238 million to $252 million | Raised +2.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| SHOSunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. | Adjusted FFO attributable to common stockholdersFull year 2026 | $174 million to $184 million | $166 million to $180 million | Raised +3.5% | 6 August 2026 |
| SHOSunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. | Adjusted FFO attributable to common stockholders per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $0.93 to $0.98 | $0.88 to $0.96 | Raised +3.8% | 6 August 2026 |
| SHOSunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. | Diluted weighted average shares outstandingFull year 2026 | 187,000,000 | 188,000,000 | Lowered -0.5% | 6 August 2026 |
| SHOSunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. | Portfolio capital investmentFull year 2026 | $105 million to $115 million | $95 million to $115 million | Raised +4.8% | 6 August 2026 |
| SHOSunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. | Interest and other income, excluding insurance reimbursementsFull year 2026 | $7 million to $8 million | $3 million to $4 million | Raised +114.3% | 6 August 2026 |
| SHOSunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. | Corporate overhead, excluding deferred stock amortization and management transition costsFull year 2026 | $19 million to $20 million | $20 million to $21 million | Lowered -4.9% | 6 August 2026 |
| SHOSunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. | Interest expenseFull year 2026 | $49 million to $52 million | $51 million to $54 million | Lowered -3.8% | 6 August 2026 |
| SHOSunstone Hotel Investors, Inc. | Preferred stock dividends, including Series G, H and IFull year 2026 | $15 million to $16 million | $16 million to $17 million | Lowered -6.1% | 6 August 2026 |
| STEPStepStone Group Inc. | Quarterly cash dividend per share of Class A common stockPayable September 15, 2026; holders of record at August 31, 2026 | $0.33 per share | $0.28 | Raised +17.9% | 6 August 2026 |
| TFXTeleflex Inc. | Revenue growth, GAAPfull year 2026, continuing operations | 13.40% to 14.40% | 14.40% to 15.40% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| TFXTeleflex Inc. | Revenue growth, pro forma adjusted constant currencyfull year 2026, continuing operations | 3.50% to 4.50% | 4.50% to 5.50% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| TFXTeleflex Inc. | Revenue, GAAPfull year 2026 | $2,260 million to $2,280 million | $2,280 million to $2,300 million | Lowered -0.9% | 6 August 2026 |
| TFXTeleflex Inc. | Diluted EPS, GAAP, continuing operationsfull year 2026 | $2.54 to $2.84 | $2.90 to $3.20 | Lowered -11.8% | 6 August 2026 |
| TFXTeleflex Inc. | Diluted EPS, adjusted, continuing operationsfull year 2026 | $6.90 to $7.20 | $6.25 to $6.55 | Raised +10.2% | 6 August 2026 |
| TNCTennant Co. | Net sales2026 full year | $1,270 - $1,310 | $1,240 - $1,280 | Raised +2.4% | 6 August 2026 |
| TNCTennant Co. | Organic net sales growth2026 full year | 3.5% - 7.0% | 3.0% - 6.5% | Raised +0.5 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| TNCTennant Co. | Diluted net income per share2026 full year | $2.15 - $2.80 | $4.05 - $4.65 | Lowered -43.1% | 6 August 2026 |
| TNCTennant Co. | Adjusted diluted net income per share2026 full year | $3.80 - $4.45 | $4.70 - $5.30 | Lowered -17.5% | 6 August 2026 |
| TNCTennant Co. | Adjusted EBITDA2026 full year | $155 - $170 | $175 - $190 | Lowered -11.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| TNCTennant Co. | Adjusted EBITDA margin2026 full year | 12.2% - 13.0% | 14.1% - 14.8% | Lowered -1.8 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| TNDMTandem Diabetes Care Inc. | Non-cash ChargesYear ending December 31, 2026 | approximately $85 million | $100 million | Lowered -15.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| TNDMTandem Diabetes Care Inc. | Stock-Based CompensationYear ending December 31, 2026 | approximately $65 million | $80 million | Lowered -18.8% | 6 August 2026 |
| UEUrban Edge Properties | Net income per diluted sharefull-year 2026 | $0.57 to $0.61 | $0.56 to $0.60 | Raised +1.7% | 6 August 2026 |
| UEUrban Edge Properties | Net income attributable to common shareholders per diluted sharefull-year 2026 | $0.55 to $0.58 | $0.54 to $0.58 | Raised +0.9% | 6 August 2026 |
| UEUrban Edge Properties | FFO per diluted sharefull-year 2026 | $1.57 to $1.60 | $1.54 to $1.58 | Raised +1.6% | 6 August 2026 |
| UEUrban Edge Properties | FFO as Adjusted per diluted sharefull-year 2026 | $1.50 to $1.54 | $1.48 to $1.52 | Raised +1.3% | 6 August 2026 |
| UEUrban Edge Properties | Same-property NOI growth, including properties in redevelopmentfull-year 2026 | 3.25% to 3.75% | 3.00% to 3.75% | Raised +0.1 pts | 6 August 2026 |
| UEUrban Edge Properties | Acquisitionsfull-year 2026 | $95 million | $54 million | Raised +75.9% | 6 August 2026 |
| VACMarriott Vacations Worldwide Corp. | Contract salesFull year 2026 | $2,080 to $2,115 million | $1,815 to $1,885 million | Raised +13.4% | 6 August 2026 |
| VACMarriott Vacations Worldwide Corp. | Adjusted net income attributable to common stockholdersFull year 2026 | $300 to $330 million | $255 to $285 million | Raised +16.7% | 6 August 2026 |
| VACMarriott Vacations Worldwide Corp. | Adjusted earnings per share - dilutedFull year 2026 | $8.25 to $9.05 | $7.05 to $7.80 | Raised +16.5% | 6 August 2026 |
| VACMarriott Vacations Worldwide Corp. | Adjusted free cash flowFull year 2026 | $410 to $460 million | $375 to $425 million | Raised +8.8% | 6 August 2026 |
| VACMarriott Vacations Worldwide Corp. | Interest expense, netFull year 2026 | $178 to $174 million | $184 to $179 million | Lowered -3.0% | 6 August 2026 |
| VACMarriott Vacations Worldwide Corp. | Depreciation and amortizationFull year 2026 | $140 to $138 million | $150 to $148 million | Lowered -6.7% | 6 August 2026 |
| VSNTVersant Media Group, Inc. | Total revenuefull year 2026 | $6.2 billion to $6.45 billion | Raised | 6 August 2026 | |
| VSNTVersant Media Group, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $1.9 billion to $2.05 billion | Raised | 6 August 2026 | |
| WSCWillScot Holdings Corp. | Revenue2026 full year | $2,300 million | $2,250 million | Raised +2.2% | 6 August 2026 |
| WSCWillScot Holdings Corp. | Adjusted EBITDA2026 full year | $920 million | $915 million | Raised +0.5% | 6 August 2026 |
| WSCWillScot Holdings Corp. | Net CAPEX2026 full year | $375 million | $325 million | Raised +15.4% | 6 August 2026 |
| BAMBrookfield Asset Management Ltd. | Annual fees on uncalled commitmentsOnce the $68 billion is deployed | approximately $680 million | approximately $670 million | Raised +1.5% | 6 August 2026 |
| ALBAlbemarle Corp. | Specialties net salesFY 2026 | $1.4 - $1.6 billion | $1.3 - $1.5 billion | Raised +7.1% | 5 August 2026 |
| ALBAlbemarle Corp. | Specialties adjusted EBITDAFY 2026 | $275 - $325 million | $225 - $275 million | Raised +20.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| ALBAlbemarle Corp. | Capital expendituresFY 2026 | approximately $500 million | $550 - $600 million | Lowered -13.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| ALBAlbemarle Corp. | Weighted-average diluted common sharesFY 2026 | ~136 million | ~118 million | Raised +15.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| APAAPA Corp. | Lease operating expensesfull-year 2026 | $1.5 billion | Lowered | 5 August 2026 | |
| APAAPA Corp. | Exit 2026 run-rate cost savingsexit 2026 | $500 million | $450 million | Raised +11.1% | 5 August 2026 |
| AXONAxon Enterprise, Inc. | Revenue growthFull-year 2026 | 32% to 34% | 30% to 32% | Raised +2.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| AXONAxon Enterprise, Inc. | Stock-based compensation tied to Employee XSP and CEO Performance AwardFull-year 2026 | approximately $280 million | approximately $230 million | Raised +21.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| CORCencora, Inc. | International Healthcare Solutions revenuefiscal 2026 | ~8% growth | 8% to 10% growth | Lowered -1.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| CORCencora, Inc. | Other revenuefiscal 2026 | ~6% growth | 1% to 5% growth | Raised +3.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| CORCencora, Inc. | Adjusted operating incomefiscal 2026 | 13% to 14% growth | 12% to 14% growth | Raised +0.5 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| CORCencora, Inc. | International Healthcare Solutions adjusted operating incomefiscal 2026 | ~9% growth | 5% to 8% growth | Raised +2.5 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| CORCencora, Inc. | Other adjusted operating incomefiscal 2026 | ~10% growth | High-single digit growth | Raised | 5 August 2026 |
| CORCencora, Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSfiscal 2026 | $17.75 to $17.95 | $17.65 to $17.90 | Raised +0.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| CORCencora, Inc. | Net interest expensefiscal 2026 | ~$490M | ~$485M | Raised +1.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| CORCencora, Inc. | Diluted weighted average shares outstandingfiscal 2026 | ~194M | Under 195.5M | Lowered -0.8% | 5 August 2026 |
| CPAYCorpay, Inc. | Total revenuesfiscal year 2026 | $5.290 billion to $5.330 billion | $5.250 billion to $5.330 billion | Raised +0.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| CPAYCorpay, Inc. | Net income attributable to Corpayfiscal year 2026 | $1.285 billion to $1.325 billion | $1.352 billion to $1.432 billion | Lowered -6.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| CPAYCorpay, Inc. | Net income per diluted sharefiscal year 2026 | $19.50 to $19.90 | $20.39 to $21.19 | Lowered -5.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| CPAYCorpay, Inc. | Adjusted net incomefiscal year 2026 | $1.790 billion to $1.830 billion | $1.746 billion to $1.826 billion | Raised +1.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| CPAYCorpay, Inc. | Adjusted net income per diluted sharefiscal year 2026 | $27.15 to $27.55 | $26.30 to $27.10 | Raised +2.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| CPAYCorpay, Inc. | Interest expensefiscal year 2026 | $435 million to $465 million | $415 million to $445 million | Raised +4.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| CPAYCorpay, Inc. | Fully diluted shares outstandingfiscal year 2026 | approximately 66 million | approximately 67 million | Lowered -1.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| CRLCharles River Laboratories International, Inc. | Revenue growth, reported2026 full year | (3.5)% - (2.5)% | (5.5)% - (4.0)% | Raised +1.8 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| CRLCharles River Laboratories International, Inc. | Revenue growth, organic2026 full year | 0.0% - 1.0% | (1.5)% - (0.5)% | Raised +1.5 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| CRLCharles River Laboratories International, Inc. | Non-GAAP diluted EPS2026 full year | $11.15 - $11.45 | $10.80 - $11.30 | Raised +2.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| CRLCharles River Laboratories International, Inc. | GAAP diluted EPS2026 full year | $3.05 - $3.35 | $5.35 - $5.85 | Lowered -42.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| CRLCharles River Laboratories International, Inc. | Impact from divestitures on reported revenue2026 full year | ~4.5% | ~5.0% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| CRLCharles River Laboratories International, Inc. | Acquisition- and divestiture-related costs (per share)2026 full year | ~$4.75 | ~$2.30 | Raised +106.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| CRLCharles River Laboratories International, Inc. | Restructuring and efficiency costs (per share)2026 full year | ~$1.20 | ~$0.85 | Raised +41.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| CVSCVS Health Corp. | Total revenuesYear ending December 31, 2026 | at least $414.0 billion | at least $405.0 billion | Raised +2.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| CVSCVS Health Corp. | GAAP diluted EPSYear ending December 31, 2026 | $6.84 to $7.04 | $6.24 to $6.44 | Raised +9.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| CVSCVS Health Corp. | Adjusted EPSYear ending December 31, 2026 | $7.90 to $8.10 | $7.30 to $7.50 | Raised +8.1% | 5 August 2026 |
| CVSCVS Health Corp. | Cash flow from operationsYear ending December 31, 2026 | at least $11.5 billion | at least $9.5 billion | Raised +21.1% | 5 August 2026 |
| CVSCVS Health Corp. | Net income attributable to CVS Health (GAAP)Year ending December 31, 2026 | $8,810 million to $9,065 million | $8,032 million to $8,288 million | Raised +9.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| CVSCVS Health Corp. | Adjusted income attributable to CVS HealthYear ending December 31, 2026 | $10,186 million to $10,441 million | $9,388 million to $9,644 million | Raised +8.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| CVSCVS Health Corp. | Net realized capital lossesYear ending December 31, 2026 | 29 million | 16 million | Raised +81.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| CVSCVS Health Corp. | Tax impact of non-GAAP adjustmentsYear ending December 31, 2026 | (463) million | (470) million | Raised +1.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| CVSCVS Health Corp. | Weighted average diluted sharesYear ending December 31, 2026 | 1,289 million | 1,286 million | Raised +0.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| DASHDoorDash, Inc. | Stock-based compensation expenseFull year 2026 | $1.2 billion to $1.3 billion | $1.3 billion to $1.4 billion | Lowered -7.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| DISWalt Disney Co. | Share repurchasesfiscal 2026 | at least $9 billion | at least $8 billion | Raised +12.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| EXPEExpedia Group, Inc. | Gross bookingsFull year 2026 | $129.5 - $130.8B, +8 - 9% | $127 - $129B, +6 - 8% | Raised | 5 August 2026 |
| EXPEExpedia Group, Inc. | RevenueFull year 2026 | $16.05 - $16.22B, +9 - 10% | $15.6 - $16.0B, +6 - 9% | Raised | 5 August 2026 |
| EXPEExpedia Group, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA margin expansionFull year 2026 | +1.5 - 1.75pts | +1 - 1.25pts | Raised +44.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| GPNGlobal Payments Inc. | Normalized constant currency adjusted net revenue growthFull year 2026 | approximately 4% - 5% | approximately 5% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| GPNGlobal Payments Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $13.60 - $13.80 | $13.80 to $14.00 | Lowered -1.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| GPNGlobal Payments Inc. | Constant currency adjusted net revenue growth, reported basisFull year 2026 | 2% to 3% | 3.5% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| GPNGlobal Payments Inc. | Constant currency adjusted EPS growthFull year 2026 | 11% to 13% | 13% to 15% | Lowered -2.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| GPNGlobal Payments Inc. | GAAP revenue growthFull year 2026 | 70% to 71% | ~73% | Lowered -2.5 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| GPNGlobal Payments Inc. | GAAP diluted EPS growthFull year 2026 | (185)% to (187)% | (68)% to (70)% | Lowered -117.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| HSTHost Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Comparable hotel Total RevPAR growthFull year 2026 vs 2025 | 4.75% to 5.25% | 3.5% to 5.0% | Raised +0.8 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| HSTHost Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Comparable hotel RevPAR growthFull year 2026 vs 2025 | 4.75% to 5.25% | 3.0% to 4.5% | Raised +1.2 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| HSTHost Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Comparable hotel Total RevPAR (dollars)Full year 2026 | $391 to $392 | $386 to $391 | Raised +0.8% | 5 August 2026 |
| HSTHost Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Operating profit margin under GAAPFull year 2026 | 14.9% to 15.1% | 14.4% to 15.1% | Raised +0.2 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| HSTHost Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Comparable hotel EBITDA marginFull year 2026 | 29.6% to 29.7% | 29.4% to 29.7% | Raised +0.1 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| HSTHost Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Net incomeFull year 2026 | $944 to $962 million | $908 to $955 million | Raised +2.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| HSTHost Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAreFull year 2026 | $1,820 to $1,840 million | $1,785 to $1,835 million | Raised +1.1% | 5 August 2026 |
| HSTHost Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Diluted earnings per common shareFull year 2026 | $1.35 to $1.38 | $1.30 to $1.37 | Raised +2.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| HSTHost Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | NAREIT FFO per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $2.11 to $2.14 | $2.06 to $2.12 | Raised +1.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| HSTHost Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Adjusted FFO per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $2.15 to $2.18 | $2.10 to $2.16 | Raised +1.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| HSTHost Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Total capital expendituresFull year 2026 | $550 to $630 million | $545 to $655 million | Lowered -1.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| HSTHost Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Transformational ROI capital programs (Marriott and Hyatt)Full year 2026 | $175 million to $200 million | $175 million to $210 million | Lowered -2.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| HSTHost Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Total ROI projects capital expendituresFull year 2026 | $250 million to $285 million | $250 million to $300 million | Lowered -2.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| HSTHost Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | R&R property damage reconstruction capital expendituresFull year 2026 | $25 million to $30 million | $20 million to $30 million | Raised +10.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| HSTHost Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Condominium sales contribution to net income and Adjusted EBITDAreFull year 2026 | $16 million to $20 million | $20 million to $25 million | Lowered -20.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| HSTHost Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Kona Low storm total property costs2026 storm estimate | $27 million to $32 million | $25 million to $35 million | Lowered -1.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| IRMIron Mountain Inc. | Total revenueFull year 2026 | $7,940 - $8,010 | $7,825 - $7,925 | Raised +1.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| IRMIron Mountain Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $2,945 - $2,975 | $2,925 - $2,965 | Raised +0.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| IRMIron Mountain Inc. | AFFOFull year 2026 | $1,760 - $1,780 | $1,735 - $1,755 | Raised +1.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| IRMIron Mountain Inc. | AFFO per shareFull year 2026 | $5.87 - $5.93 | $5.79 - $5.86 | Raised +1.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| KHCKraft Heinz Co. | Organic Net Salesfiscal year 2026 | down 0.5 percent to down 2.0 percent | down 1.5 percent to down 3.5 percent | Raised +1.2 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| KHCKraft Heinz Co. | Constant Currency Adjusted Operating Incomefiscal year 2026 | down 16 percent to down 18 percent | down 14 percent to down 18 percent | Lowered -1.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| KHCKraft Heinz Co. | Adjusted Gross Profit Margin changefiscal year 2026 | down 10 basis points to down 50 basis points | down 75 basis points to down 25 basis points | Raised +40.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| KHCKraft Heinz Co. | Adjusted EPSfiscal year 2026 | $2.03 to $2.09 | $1.98 to $2.10 | Raised +1.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| KHCKraft Heinz Co. | Effective tax rate on Adjusted EPSfiscal year 2026 | approximately 24.5 percent | approximately 25 percent | Lowered -0.5 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| KHCKraft Heinz Co. | Interest expensefiscal year 2026 | approximately $890 million | approximately $920 million | Lowered -3.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| KHCKraft Heinz Co. | Free Cash Flow Conversionfiscal year 2026 | approximately 110 percent | approximately 100 percent | Raised +10.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| KHCKraft Heinz Co. | Incremental investmentsfiscal year 2026, compared with 2025 | approximately $700 million | approximately $600 million | Raised +16.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| KHCKraft Heinz Co. | Headwind from lapping lower incentive compensationfiscal year 2026 | approximately 500 basis points | approximately 300 basis points | Raised +66.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| LLYEli Lilly & Co. | RevenueFY2026 | $85.0 billion to $87.0 billion | $82 billion to $85 billion | Raised +3.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| LLYEli Lilly & Co. | Performance margin (non-GAAP)FY2026 | 49.0% to 50.5% | 47.0% to 48.5% | Raised +2.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| LLYEli Lilly & Co. | Earnings per share (non-GAAP)FY2026 | $35.50 to $36.50 | $35.50 to $37.00 | Lowered -0.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| LLYEli Lilly & Co. | Shares outstanding (assumption)FY2026 | approximately 894 million | approximately 895 million | Lowered -0.1% | 5 August 2026 |
| LLYEli Lilly & Co. | Euro exchange rate (assumption)FY2026 | 1.14 (Euro) | 1.16 (Euro) | Lowered -1.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| MCKMcKesson Corp. | Adjusted EPSfiscal 2027 full year | $44.20 to $45.00 | $43.80 to $44.60 | Raised +0.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| MCKMcKesson Corp. | Adjusted EPS growthfiscal 2027 compared with fiscal 2026 | 13% to 15% | 12% to 14% | Raised +1.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| MSIMotorola Solutions, Inc. | Revenuefull-year 2026 | approximately $12.975 billion | $12.8 billion | Raised +1.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| MSIMotorola Solutions, Inc. | Non-GAAP EPSfull-year 2026 | $17.62 to $17.72 per share | $16.87 to $16.99 per share | Raised +4.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| ORealty Income Corp. | AFFO per shareFull year 2026 | $4.44 - $4.45 | $4.41 - $4.44 | Raised +0.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| ORealty Income Corp. | Net income per shareFull year 2026 | $1.59 - $1.60 | $1.60 - $1.63 | Lowered -1.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| ORealty Income Corp. | Real estate depreciation per shareFull year 2026 | $2.66 | $2.65 | Raised +0.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| ORealty Income Corp. | Other adjustments per shareFull year 2026 | $0.19 | $0.16 | Raised +18.8% | 5 August 2026 |
| ORealty Income Corp. | Same store rent growthFull year 2026 | 1.1% - 1.3% | 1.0% - 1.3% | Raised +0.1 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| ORealty Income Corp. | Investment volume (at 100%)Full year 2026 | $10.0 billion | $9.5 billion | Raised +5.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| OXYOccidental Petroleum Corp. | Quarterly dividend per sharePayable October 15, 2026 | $0.28 per share | $0.26 | Raised +7.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| PODDInsulet Corp. | U.S. Omnipod revenue growthFY 2026 | 17% - 19% | 20% - 22% | Lowered -3.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| PODDInsulet Corp. | International Omnipod revenue growthFY 2026 | 30% - 32% | 26% - 28% | Raised +4.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| PODDInsulet Corp. | Total Omnipod revenue growthFY 2026 | 21% - 23% | 22% - 24% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| PODDInsulet Corp. | Drug Delivery revenue changeFY 2026 | ~(40%) | ~(50%) | Raised +10.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| PODDInsulet Corp. | Total revenue growthFY 2026 | 20% - 22% | 21% - 23% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| PODDInsulet Corp. | Adjusted EPS growthFY 2026 | >30% | >25% | Raised +5.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| SOLVSolventum Corp. | Organic sales growthfull year 2026 | +2.5% to +3.0% (+3.5% to +4.0% excluding ~100 bps of SKU exit impact) | +2.0% to +3.0% | Raised | 5 August 2026 |
| SOLVSolventum Corp. | Adjusted diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $7.10 to $7.20 | upper end of $6.40 to $6.60 | Raised +10.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| SOLVSolventum Corp. | Free cash flowfull year 2026 | $200 million to $300 million | ~$200M | Raised +25.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| STESteris plc | Net income from continuing operations per diluted sharefiscal 2027 | $8.92 - $9.12 | $9.00 - $9.20 | Lowered -0.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| STESteris plc | Capital expendituresfiscal 2027 | approximately $450 million | approximately $375 million | Raised +20.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| STESteris plc | Free cash flowfiscal 2027 | approximately $800 million | approximately $850 million | Lowered -5.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| STESteris plc | Cash flows from operating activities (in millions, as shown in table)fiscal 2027 | $1,250.0 | $1,225.0 | Raised +2.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| WDCWestern Digital Corp. | Revenue growthQ1FY27 (first quarter of fiscal 2027) | 42% to 49% year-over-year | 36% to 44% year-over-year | Raised +5.5 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| WDCWestern Digital Corp. | RevenueQ1FY27 | $4.1B +/- $100M | $3.65B +/- $100M | Raised +12.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| WDCWestern Digital Corp. | Non-GAAP gross marginQ1FY27 | 55% - 56% | 51% - 52% | Raised +4.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| WDCWestern Digital Corp. | Non-GAAP operating expensesQ1FY27 | $390M - $400M | $385M - $395M | Raised +1.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| WDCWestern Digital Corp. | Interest and other expense, netQ1FY27 | ~ $15M | ~ $10M | Raised +50.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| WDCWestern Digital Corp. | Tax rateQ1FY27 | ~ 17% | ~ 16% | Raised +1.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| WDCWestern Digital Corp. | Non-GAAP diluted EPSQ1FY27 | $4.00 +/- $0.15 | $3.25 +/- $0.15 | Raised +23.1% | 5 August 2026 |
| WDCWestern Digital Corp. | Non-GAAP diluted weighted average sharesQ1FY27 | ~ 388M | ~ 385M | Raised +0.8% | 5 August 2026 |
| WDCWestern Digital Corp. | Non-GAAP operating expense adjustmentsQ1FY27 | approximately $60 million | approximately $40 million | Raised +50.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| WDCWestern Digital Corp. | Non-GAAP diluted EPS adjustmentsQ1FY27 | approximately $70 million | approximately $50 million | Raised +40.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| XYZBlock, Inc. | Gross profitFull year 2026 | $12.51 billion, up 21% | Raised | 5 August 2026 | |
| XYZBlock, Inc. | Adjusted Operating IncomeFull year 2026 | $3.47 billion, 28% margin | Raised | 5 August 2026 | |
| XYZBlock, Inc. | Rule of XFull year 2026 | 49% | Raised | 5 August 2026 | |
| XYZBlock, Inc. | Adjusted Diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $4.02, 70% growth | Raised | 5 August 2026 | |
| ZBHZimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | Reported revenue changeYear ending December 31, 2026 | 3.9% - 4.9% | 2.5% - 4.5% | Raised +0.9 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| ZBHZimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | Constant currency revenue changeYear ending December 31, 2026 | 3.4% - 4.4% | 2.0% - 4.0% | Raised +0.9 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| ZBHZimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | Organic constant currency revenue changeYear ending December 31, 2026 | 2.25% - 3.25% | 1.0% - 3.0% | Raised +0.8 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| ZBHZimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSYear ending December 31, 2026 | $8.47 - $8.59 | $8.40 - $8.55 | Raised +0.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| ZBHZimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | Paragon 28 revenue excluded from organic guidanceThrough April 2026, one-year anniversary of acquisition | approximately 110bps | approximately 100bps | Raised +10.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| ZBHZimmer Biomet Holdings, Inc. | Share repurchasesFiscal year 2026 | up to $1 billion | Raised | 5 August 2026 | |
| AVTAvnet Inc. | Average diluted sharesFirst quarter of fiscal 2027 | 85 million | 83 million | Raised +2.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| AVTAvnet Inc. | Euro to U.S. dollar rate assumedFirst quarter of fiscal 2027 guidance | $1.15 | $1.17 | Lowered -1.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| AVTAvnet Inc. | GBP to U.S. dollar rate assumedFirst quarter of fiscal 2027 guidance | $1.34 | $1.35 | Lowered -0.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| BROSDutch Bros Inc. | Total revenuesfull year 2026 | approximately $2.1 billion and $2.13 billion | approximately $2.05 billion and $2.08 billion | Raised +2.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| BROSDutch Bros Inc. | Same shop sales growthfull year 2026 | 5% to 6% | 4% to 6% | Raised +0.5 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| BROSDutch Bros Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $385 million and $390 million | $370 million and $380 million | Raised +3.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| BROSDutch Bros Inc. | Capital expendituresfull year 2026 | $350 million and $370 million | $270 million and $290 million | Raised +28.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| BWABorgwarner Inc. | Adjusted earnings per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $5.05 to $5.30 | $5.00 to $5.20 | Raised +1.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| BWABorgwarner Inc. | U.S. GAAP earnings per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $4.72 to $4.94 | $4.70 to $4.87 | Raised +0.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| BWABorgwarner Inc. | U.S. GAAP operating marginFull year 2026 | 9.6% to 9.8% | 9.7% to 9.9% | Lowered -0.1 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| BWABorgwarner Inc. | U.S. GAAP operating incomeFull year 2026 | $1,343 million to $1,398 million | $1,361 million to $1,416 million | Lowered -1.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| BWABorgwarner Inc. | Share repurchase authorizationThrough 2029 | approximately $1.35 billion total authorization | Raised | 5 August 2026 | |
| BWABorgwarner Inc. | Foreign currency effect on net salesFull year 2026 | about $175 million increase | about $200 million increase | Lowered -12.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| BWABorgwarner Inc. | Battery Energy Systems net sales declineFull year 2026 | about $250 million decline | about $210 million decline | Lowered -19.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| BWABorgwarner Inc. | Light vehicle production by region (China)Full year 2026 | (7)% to (4)% | (4)% to (1.5)% | Lowered -2.8 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| BWABorgwarner Inc. | Restructuring expenseFull year 2026 | $90 million to $100 million | $80 million to $90 million | Raised +11.8% | 5 August 2026 |
| CDECoeur Mining, Inc. | Full-year gold production, totalFull-year 2026 | 630,000 - 750,000 ounces | 680,000 - 815,000 ounces | Lowered -7.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| CDECoeur Mining, Inc. | Capital expendituresFull-year 2026 | $520 - $605 million | $437 - $526 million | Raised +16.8% | 5 August 2026 |
| CDECoeur Mining, Inc. | Cash income and mining taxesFull-year 2026 | $350 - $450 million | $475 - $600 million | Lowered -25.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| CDECoeur Mining, Inc. | AmortizationFull-year 2026 | $1.1 - $1.2 billion | $1.2 - $1.4 billion | Lowered -11.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| CDECoeur Mining, Inc. | Effective tax rateFull-year 2026 | 34% - 38% | 30% - 36% | Raised +3.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| CDECoeur Mining, Inc. | New Afton gold production (partial year)Nine months of ownership in 2026 | 50,000 - 60,000 ounces | 60,000 - 80,000 ounces | Lowered -21.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| CDECoeur Mining, Inc. | New Afton copper and silver production (partial year)Nine months of ownership in 2026 | 40 - 50 million pounds copper; 100,000 - 180,000 ounces silver | 50 - 65 million pounds copper; 130,000 - 180,000 ounces silver | Lowered | 5 August 2026 |
| CDECoeur Mining, Inc. | New Afton adjusted CAS per gold ounce (partial year)Nine months of ownership in 2026 | $1,300 - $1,600 per gold ounce | $1,000 - $1,200 per ounce | Raised +31.8% | 5 August 2026 |
| CDECoeur Mining, Inc. | New Afton adjusted CAS per copper pound (partial year)Nine months of ownership in 2026 | $2.00 - $2.30 per pound | $1.20 - $1.35 per pound | Raised +68.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| CDECoeur Mining, Inc. | Rainy River gold production (partial year)Nine months of ownership in 2026 | 190,000 - 230,000 ounces | 230,000 - 275,000 ounces | Lowered -16.8% | 5 August 2026 |
| CDECoeur Mining, Inc. | Rainy River silver production (partial year)Nine months of ownership in 2026 | 380,000 - 450,000 ounces | 350,000 - 450,000 ounces | Raised +3.8% | 5 August 2026 |
| CDECoeur Mining, Inc. | Rainy River adjusted CAS per gold ounce (partial year)Nine months of ownership in 2026 | $2,700 - $3,000 per gold ounce | $2,150 - $2,350 per ounce | Raised +26.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| CDECoeur Mining, Inc. | Rainy River capital expenditures (partial year)Nine months of ownership in 2026 | $150 - $170 million | $81 - $101 million | Raised +75.8% | 5 August 2026 |
| CHHChoice Hotels International Inc. | Net incomeFull-year 2026 | $230 to $241 million | $265 to $275 million | Lowered -12.8% | 5 August 2026 |
| CHHChoice Hotels International Inc. | Adjusted net incomeFull-year 2026 | $312 to $323 million | $320 to $330 million | Lowered -2.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| CHHChoice Hotels International Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFull-year 2026 | $635 to $650 million | $632 to $647 million | Raised +0.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| CHHChoice Hotels International Inc. | Diluted EPSFull-year 2026 | $5.07 to $5.31 | $5.72 to $5.94 | Lowered -11.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| CHHChoice Hotels International Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFull-year 2026 | $6.86 to $7.10 | $6.92 to $7.14 | Lowered -0.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| CHHChoice Hotels International Inc. | Effective tax rateFull-year 2026 | 26% | 25% | Raised +1.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| CHHChoice Hotels International Inc. | Global RevPAR growth vs. 2025Full-year 2026 | 0% to 1% | -2% to 1% | Raised +1.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| CHHChoice Hotels International Inc. | U.S. RevPAR growth vs. 2025Full-year 2026 | 0% to 1.25% | -2% to 1% | Raised +1.1 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| CHHChoice Hotels International Inc. | Global net system rooms growthFull-year 2026 | Approximately 1.5% | Approximately 1% | Raised +0.5 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| CHRDChord Energy Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAFY26 | approximately $3.0B | approximately $3.1B | Lowered -3.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| CHRDChord Energy Corp. | Adjusted Free Cash FlowFY26 | approximately $1.3B | approximately $1.4B | Lowered -7.1% | 5 August 2026 |
| CHRDChord Energy Corp. | Price assumption2H26 | $75/Bbl WTI and $3.00/MMBtu Henry Hub | $80/Bbl WTI and $3.25/MMBtu Henry Hub for 2Q26-4Q26 | Lowered | 5 August 2026 |
| CHRDChord Energy Corp. | NGL volumesFY26 | 50.2 - 51.4 MBblpd | 49.5 - 50.5 MBblpd | Raised +1.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| CHRDChord Energy Corp. | Natural gas volumesFY26 | 406.6 - 410.6 MMcfpd | 401.0 - 407.0 MMcfpd | Raised +1.1% | 5 August 2026 |
| CHRDChord Energy Corp. | Total volumesFY26 | 278.2 - 281.8 MBoepd | 276.4 - 280.3 MBoepd | Raised +0.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| CHRDChord Energy Corp. | Oil premium to WTIFY26 | $(0.80) - $(0.00) per Bbl | $(0.50) - $0.50 per Bbl | Lowered | 5 August 2026 |
| CHRDChord Energy Corp. | NGL realizationFY26 | 7% - 11% of WTI | 4% - 12% of WTI | Raised +1.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| CHRDChord Energy Corp. | Natural gas realizationFY26 | 38% - 44% of Henry Hub | 36% - 44% of Henry Hub | Raised +1.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| CHRDChord Energy Corp. | LOEFY26 | $10.05 - $10.55 per Boe (midpoint $10.30) | $9.55 - $10.35 per Boe | Raised | 5 August 2026 |
| CHRDChord Energy Corp. | Production taxesFY26 | 8.0% - 8.2% of oil, NGL and gas sales | 7.8% - 8.1% | Raised +0.2 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| CXTCrane Nxt, Co. | Adjusted EPSfull year 2026 | $4.22 to $4.42 | $4.10 to $4.40 | Raised +1.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| CXTCrane Nxt, Co. | Non-operating expense, netfull year 2026 | ~$80 million | ~$85 million | Lowered -5.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| DTDynatrace, Inc. | ARRFiscal 2027 | $2,359 - $2,379 million | $2,382 - $2,402 million | Lowered -1.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| DTDynatrace, Inc. | Total revenueFiscal 2027 | $2,306 - $2,320 million | $2,317 - $2,335 million | Lowered -0.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| DTDynatrace, Inc. | Total revenue growth, constant currencyFiscal 2027 | 14.5% - 15% | 14% - 15% | Raised +0.2 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| DTDynatrace, Inc. | Subscription revenueFiscal 2027 | $2,206 - $2,220 million | $2,217 - $2,235 million | Lowered -0.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| DTDynatrace, Inc. | Subscription revenue growth, constant currencyFiscal 2027 | 14.5% - 15% | 14% - 15% | Raised +0.2 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| DTDynatrace, Inc. | Non-GAAP operating marginFiscal 2027 | 29.5% - 29.75% | 29.5% | Raised +0.1 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| DTDynatrace, Inc. | Non-GAAP net incomeFiscal 2027 | $581 - $591 million | $584 - $594 million | Lowered -0.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| DTDynatrace, Inc. | Non-GAAP net income per diluted shareFiscal 2027 | $1.97 - $1.99 | $1.93 - $1.95 | Raised +2.1% | 5 August 2026 |
| DTDynatrace, Inc. | Diluted weighted average shares outstandingFiscal 2027 | 295 - 297 million | 302 - 304 million | Lowered -2.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| DTDynatrace, Inc. | Adjusted free cash flowFiscal 2027 | $610 - $615 million | $613 - $620 million (free cash flow, prior definition) | Lowered -0.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| DTDynatrace, Inc. | Foreign exchange impact on ARR and revenueFiscal 2027 | Headwind of approximately $14 million on ARR and $4 million on revenue | Tailwind of approximately $10 million on ARR and $15 million on revenue | Lowered -28.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| DUOLDuolingo, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA marginFY 2026 | approximately 26.5%; Adjusted EBITDA approximately $320.0M | Raised | 5 August 2026 | |
| DUOLDuolingo, Inc. | Gross marginFY 2026 | approximately 71.6% | Raised | 5 August 2026 | |
| DUOLDuolingo, Inc. | Daily active user growthrest of 2026 | above 20% year over year | 20% | Raised 0.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| EHCEncompass Health Corp. | Net operating revenueFull-year 2026 | $6,410 to $6,490 million | $6,375 to $6,470 million | Raised +0.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| EHCEncompass Health Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAFull-year 2026 | $1,365 to $1,395 million | $1,350 to $1,380 million | Raised +1.1% | 5 August 2026 |
| EHCEncompass Health Corp. | Adjusted earnings per share from continuing operationsFull-year 2026 | $6.02 to $6.25 | $5.89 to $6.11 | Raised +2.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| EHCEncompass Health Corp. | Interest expense and amortization of debt discounts and fees (GAAP, reasonably estimable)Full-year 2026 | approximately $130 million | approximately $125 million | Raised +4.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| EHCEncompass Health Corp. | Common stock repurchase authorizationApproved July 23, 2026 | $1 billion | Raised | 5 August 2026 | |
| ELANElanco Animal Health Inc. | RevenueFull year 2026 | $5,090 to $5,140 million | $5,010 to $5,085 million | Raised +1.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| ELANElanco Animal Health Inc. | Organic constant currency revenue growthFull year 2026 | 6% to 7% | 5% to 7% | Raised +0.5 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| ELANElanco Animal Health Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $1,010 to $1,035 million | $975 to $1,005 million | Raised +3.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| ELANElanco Animal Health Inc. | Adjusted EPSFull year 2026 | $1.10 to $1.16 | $1.03 to $1.09 | Raised +6.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| ELANElanco Animal Health Inc. | Adjusted gross marginFull year 2026 | 55.2% to 55.6%, an increase of 50 basis points versus 2025 | 55.1% to 55.5%, an increase of 40 basis points versus 2025 | Raised | 5 August 2026 |
| ELANElanco Animal Health Inc. | Innovation revenue targetFull year 2026 | $1.25 billion | $1.2 billion | Raised +4.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| ELANElanco Animal Health Inc. | Year-end net leverage ratio targetYear-end 2026 | approximately 3.0x Adjusted EBITDA | 3.0x to 3.2x Adjusted EBITDA | Lowered -3.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| ELFe.l.f. Beauty, Inc. | Net sales growthFiscal 2027 | 18-20% | 12-14% | Raised +6.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| ELFe.l.f. Beauty, Inc. | Net salesFiscal 2027 | $1,938-1,968 million | $1,835-1,865 million | Raised +5.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| ELFe.l.f. Beauty, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFiscal 2027 | $401-407 million | $379-385 million | Raised +5.8% | 5 August 2026 |
| ELFe.l.f. Beauty, Inc. | Adjusted net incomeFiscal 2027 | $212-215 million | $198-201 million | Raised +7.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| ELFe.l.f. Beauty, Inc. | Adjusted diluted earnings per shareFiscal 2027 | $3.50-3.55 | $3.27-3.32 | Raised +7.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| EXELExelixis, Inc. | Total revenuesFiscal year 2026 | $2.500 billion - $2.550 billion | $2.525 billion - $2.625 billion | Lowered -1.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| EXELExelixis, Inc. | Net product revenuesFiscal year 2026 | $2.300 billion - $2.350 billion | $2.325 billion - $2.425 billion | Lowered -2.1% | 5 August 2026 |
| EXELExelixis, Inc. | Research and development expensesFiscal year 2026 | $825 million - $875 million | $875 million - $925 million | Lowered -5.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| FNFFidelity National Financial, Inc. | F&G long-term expected return on alternative investmentslong-term | approximately 12% | approximately 12% to 14% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| HUBSHubspot Inc. | Total revenueFull year 2026 | $3.678 billion to $3.686 billion | $3.700 billion to $3.708 billion | Lowered -0.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| HUBSHubspot Inc. | Non-GAAP net income per shareFull year 2026 | $13.23 to $13.31 | $13.04 to $13.12 | Raised +1.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| HUBSHubspot Inc. | GAAP net income per shareFull year 2026 | $3.60-$3.68 | $3.71-$3.79 | Lowered -2.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| HUBSHubspot Inc. | Diluted share countFull year 2026 | approximately 50.0 million | approximately 51.8 million | Lowered -3.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| HUBSHubspot Inc. | Restructuring charges on abandoned facilitiesThrough 2027 | $5-6 million | $6-7 million | Lowered -15.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| HUBSHubspot Inc. | Cash rent payments on abandoned facilitiesMonthly installments through 2027 | approximately $20 million | approximately $23 million | Lowered -13.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| LIVNLivaNova plc | Revenue growth, constant currencyFull-year 2026 | 8% to 9% | 7% to 8% | Raised +1.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| LIVNLivaNova plc | Adjusted diluted EPSFull-year 2026 | $4.30 to $4.40 | $4.20 to $4.30 | Raised +2.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| LIVNLivaNova plc | Adjusted free cash flowFull-year 2026 | $140 million to $160 million | $160 million to $180 million | Lowered -11.8% | 5 August 2026 |
| LPXLouisiana-Pacific Corp. | OSB Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $(120) million | $(40) million | Lowered -200.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| LPXLouisiana-Pacific Corp. | Consolidated Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $255-270 million | $345-360 million | Lowered -25.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| LPXLouisiana-Pacific Corp. | Capital expendituresfull year 2026 | ~$320 million | ~$390 million | Lowered -17.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| LPXLouisiana-Pacific Corp. | Capital expenditures, strategic growthfull year 2026 | ~$140 million | ~$200 million | Lowered -30.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| LPXLouisiana-Pacific Corp. | Capital expenditures, sustaining maintenancefull year 2026 | ~$180 million | ~$190 million | Lowered -5.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| LPXLouisiana-Pacific Corp. | Other operations contribution (assumed)full year 2026 | $(35) million | $(25) million | Lowered -40.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| MTDRMatador Resources Co. | Oil productionfull-year 2026 | 127,500 to 129,000 Bbl per day | 123,000 to 125,000 Bbl per day | Raised +3.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| MTDRMatador Resources Co. | Natural gas productionfull-year 2026 | 546 to 567 MMcf per day | 525 to 545 MMcf per day | Raised +4.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| MTDRMatador Resources Co. | Total oil equivalent productionfull-year 2026 | 218,500 to 223,500 BOE per day | 210,500 to 216,000 BOE per day | Raised +3.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| MTDRMatador Resources Co. | Total operating expenses per BOEfull-year 2026 | $32.00 to $34.00 per BOE | $31.00 to $33.00 per BOE | Raised +3.1% | 5 August 2026 |
| MTDRMatador Resources Co. | DD&A per BOE (non-cash, within operating expense)full-year 2026 | $15.85 to $16.15 per BOE | $15.50 to $15.80 per BOE | Raised +2.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| MTDRMatador Resources Co. | D/C/E capital expendituresfull-year 2026 | $1.48 to $1.56 billion | $1.35 to $1.44 billion | Raised +9.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| MTDRMatador Resources Co. | Midstream capital expendituresfull-year 2026 | $145 to $165 million | $100 to $110 million | Raised +47.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| MTDRMatador Resources Co. | Total capital expendituresfull-year 2026 | $1.625 to $1.725 billion | $1.45 to $1.55 billion | Raised +11.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| MTDRMatador Resources Co. | Adjusted free cash flowfull-year 2026 | approximately $900 million | $1.1 to $1.2 billion | Lowered -21.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| MTDRMatador Resources Co. | Net operated wells turned to salesfull-year 2026 | 112.6 net operated wells | 107.6 net operated wells | Raised +4.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| MTDRMatador Resources Co. | Net non-operated wells turned in linefull-year 2026 | 15.9 net non-operated wells | 12.0 net non-operated wells | Raised +32.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| MTDRMatador Resources Co. | Organic oil production growth (excluding acquisitions)full-year 2026 year over year | 6% | 3% | Raised +3.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| MURMurphy OIL Corp. | Capital expenditures, excl. NCIfull year 2026 | $1,500 to $1,600 million | $1,200 to $1,300 million | Raised +24.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| MURMurphy OIL Corp. | Onshore wells onlinefull year 2026 | 10 non-operated Eagle Ford Shale wells (gross) | 6 non-operated Eagle Ford Shale wells | Raised +66.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| NNNNNN Reit, Inc. | Core FFO per sharefull year 2026 | $3.50 - $3.54 | $3.48 - $3.54 | Raised +0.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| NNNNNN Reit, Inc. | AFFO per sharefull year 2026 | $3.55 - $3.59 | $3.53 - $3.59 | Raised +0.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| NNNNNN Reit, Inc. | Net earnings per share excluding gains on disposition, impairment losses and retirement and severance costsfull year 2026 | $2.01 - $2.05 | $2.02 - $2.08 | Lowered -1.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| NNNNNN Reit, Inc. | Real estate depreciation and amortization per sharefull year 2026 | $1.49 | $1.46 | Raised +2.1% | 5 August 2026 |
| NNNNNN Reit, Inc. | Real estate expenses, net of tenant reimbursementsfull year 2026 | $13.5 - $14.5 million | $14 - $15 million | Lowered -3.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| NNNNNN Reit, Inc. | Acquisition volumefull year 2026 | $700 - $800 million | $550 - $650 million | Raised +25.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| NNNNNN Reit, Inc. | Disposition volumefull year 2026 | $120 - $160 million | $110 - $150 million | Raised +7.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| NOVTNovanta Inc. | GAAP revenuefull year 2026 | $1,130 million to $1,140 million | $1,040 million to $1,055 million | Raised +8.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| NOVTNovanta Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $273 million to $278 million | $245 million to $250 million | Raised +11.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| NOVTNovanta Inc. | Adjusted Diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $3.68 to $3.74 per diluted share | $3.50 to $3.65 | Raised +3.8% | 5 August 2026 |
| NVSTEnvista Holdings Corp. | Core sales growthFull year 2026 | 3.5% to 4.5% | 2% to 4% | Raised +1.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| NVSTEnvista Holdings Corp. | Adjusted EBITDA growthFull year 2026 | 11% to 14% | 7% to 13% | Raised +2.5 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| NVSTEnvista Holdings Corp. | Adjusted diluted earnings per shareFull year 2026 | $1.50 to $1.55 | $1.35 to $1.45 | Raised +8.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| NYTNEW York Times Co. | Depreciation and amortization2026 (pre-tax) | approximately $85 million | approximately $80-$85 million | Raised +3.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| NYTNEW York Times Co. | Interest income and other, net2026 (pre-tax) | approximately $45-$50 million | approximately $40-$45 million | Raised +11.8% | 5 August 2026 |
| ORAOrmat Technologies, Inc. | Total revenuesfull year 2026 | $1,150 million to $1,200 million | $1,110 million to $1,160 million | Raised +3.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| ORAOrmat Technologies, Inc. | Electricity segment revenuesfull year 2026 | $710 million to $725 million | $715 million to $730 million | Lowered -0.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| ORAOrmat Technologies, Inc. | Energy Storage revenuesfull year 2026 | $140 million to $155 million | $95 million to $110 million | Raised +43.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| ORAOrmat Technologies, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $630 million to $650 million | $615 million to $645 million | Raised +1.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| ORAOrmat Technologies, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA attributable to minority interestfull year 2026 | approximately $17.0 million | approximately $18.0 million | Lowered -5.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| PRPermian Resources Corp. | Net average daily oil productionfull year 2026 | 197,000 - 201,000 Bbls/d | 190,000 - 195,000 Bbls/d | Raised +3.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| PRPermian Resources Corp. | Total cash capital expenditure programfull year 2026 | $1,900 - $2,000 million | $1,750 - $1,950 million | Raised +5.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| PRPermian Resources Corp. | Average working interestfull year 2026 | >80% | 75% - 80% | Raised +2.5 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| RRXRegal Rexnord Corp. | Synergies realized within 18 monthswithin 18 months | $25.0 million | $38.0 million | Lowered -34.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| RRXRegal Rexnord Corp. | Intangible amortization per share2026 | $3.92 | $3.91 | Raised +0.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| RRXRegal Rexnord Corp. | Restructuring and related costs per share2026 | $0.40 | $0.41 | Lowered -2.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| RRXRegal Rexnord Corp. | Share-based compensation per share2026 | $0.32 | $0.46 | Lowered -30.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| RRXRegal Rexnord Corp. | Transaction and integration costs per share2026 | $0.21 | $0.23 | Lowered -8.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| RRXRegal Rexnord Corp. | Loss on sale of assets per share2026 | $0.03 | $0.01 | Raised +200.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| SNSharkNinja, Inc. | Net sales growthfiscal year 2026 | 16.0% to 17.0% | 11.5% to 12.5% | Raised +4.5 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| SNSharkNinja, Inc. | Adjusted Net Income per diluted sharefiscal year 2026 | $6.45 to $6.55 | $6.00 to $6.10 | Raised +7.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| SNSharkNinja, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfiscal year 2026 | $1,357 million to $1,369 million | $1,290 million to $1,300 million | Raised +5.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| SNSharkNinja, Inc. | Diluted weighted average sharesfiscal year 2026 | approximately 142.5 million | 143.0 million | Lowered -0.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| SWXSouthwest Gas Holdings, Inc. | Great Basin 2028 expansion project capitalProject estimate, not yet in long-term guidance | approximately $2.3 billion | $1.7 billion | Raised +35.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| TLNTalen Energy Corp. | Adjusted EBITDA2026E | $2,025 million - $2,225 million | $1,750 million - $2,050 million | Raised +11.8% | 5 August 2026 |
| TLNTalen Energy Corp. | Adjusted Free Cash Flow2026E | $1,200 million - $1,350 million | $980 million - $1,180 million | Raised +18.1% | 5 August 2026 |
| TLNTalen Energy Corp. | Net income (loss)2026E | $1,010 million - $1,180 million | $875 million - $1,125 million | Raised +9.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| TLNTalen Energy Corp. | Capital expenditures, net2026E | $(330) million - $(340) million | $(280) million - $(300) million | Raised | 5 August 2026 |
| TLNTalen Energy Corp. | Depreciation, amortization and accretion2026E | $445 million | $300 million | Raised +48.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| TLNTalen Energy Corp. | Income taxes2026E | $(10) million - $(20) million | $(15) million - $(45) million | Lowered | 5 August 2026 |
| TLNTalen Energy Corp. | Hedged share of expected generation2027 | approximately 70% | approximately 65% | Raised +5.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| TLNTalen Energy Corp. | Hedged share of expected generation2028 | approximately 30% | approximately 20% | Raised +10.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| VVVValvoline Inc. | System-wide same-store sales growthfiscal 2026 | 7.5% - 8% | 5% - 6.5% | Raised +2.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| VVVValvoline Inc. | Net revenuesfiscal 2026 | $2.05 - $2.1 billion | $2.0 - $2.1 billion | Raised +1.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| VVVValvoline Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfiscal 2026 | $550 - $560 million | $540 - $560 million | Raised +0.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| VVVValvoline Inc. | Adjusted EPSfiscal 2026 | $1.70 - $1.75 | $1.65 - $1.75 | Raised +1.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| VVVValvoline Inc. | Capital expendituresfiscal 2026 | $240 - $260 million | $250 - $280 million | Lowered -5.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| WTSWatts Water Technologies Inc. | Net sales growth, reportedfull year 2026 | up 14% to up 17% | up 8% to up 12% | Raised +5.5 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| WTSWatts Water Technologies Inc. | Organic sales growthfull year 2026 | up 8% to up 11% | up 2% to up 6% | Raised +5.5 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| WTSWatts Water Technologies Inc. | Operating marginfull year 2026 | 19.4% to 20.0% | 18.8% to 19.4% | Raised +0.6 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| WTSWatts Water Technologies Inc. | Adjusted operating marginfull year 2026 | 19.8% to 20.4% | 19.1% to 19.7% | Raised +0.7 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| ACAArcosa, Inc. | Utility structures backlog recognition2026 | 71% | 73% | Lowered -2.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| ACAArcosa, Inc. | Wind towers backlog recognition2026 | 28% | 36% | Lowered -8.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| ACAArcosa, Inc. | Wind towers backlog recognition2027 | 66% | 59% | Raised +7.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| ACTEnact Holdings, Inc. | Capital returnsFull year 2026 | $550 million to $600 million | $500 million repurchase authorization | Raised +15.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| APLEApple Hospitality Reit, Inc. | Comparable Hotels Adjusted Hotel EBITDA Margin %full year 2026 | 33.7% to 34.7% | 32.9% to 33.9% | Raised +0.8 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| APLEApple Hospitality Reit, Inc. | Capital expendituresfull year 2026 | $85 million to $95 million | $80 million to $90 million | Raised +5.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| APLEApple Hospitality Reit, Inc. | Comparable Hotels RevPAR Changefull year 2026 vs 2025 | 2.25% to 4.25% | 0.00% to 2.00% | Raised +2.2 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| AROCArchrock, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $865 million to $885 million | $865 million to $915 million | Lowered -1.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| AROCArchrock, Inc. | Net incomeFull year 2026 | $290,750 to $310,750 (in thousands) | $306,000 to $356,000 (in thousands) | Lowered -9.1% | 5 August 2026 |
| AROCArchrock, Inc. | Cash available for dividendFull year 2026 | $566,000 thousand (low and high) | $572,000 to $602,000 thousand | Lowered -3.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| AROCArchrock, Inc. | Interest expenseFull year 2026 | 150,000 (in thousands) | 145,000 (in thousands) | Raised +3.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| AROCArchrock, Inc. | Cash interest expenseFull year 2026 | 145,000 (in thousands) | 140,000 (in thousands) | Raised +3.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| AROCArchrock, Inc. | Cash tax expenseFull year 2026 | 4,000 (in thousands) | 3,000 (in thousands) | Raised +33.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| AROCArchrock, Inc. | Depreciation and amortizationFull year 2026 | 283,000 (in thousands) | 281,000 (in thousands) | Raised +0.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| AROCArchrock, Inc. | Stock-based compensation expenseFull year 2026 | 22,000 (in thousands) | 15,500 (in thousands) | Raised +41.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| ASTEAstec Industries Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $160 million to $175 million | $170 million to $190 million | Lowered -6.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| ATENA10 Networks, Inc. | Full-year revenue growthfiscal 2026 | 12-14% | 10-12% | Raised +2.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| ATENA10 Networks, Inc. | Full-year EPS growthfiscal 2026 | 14-16% | 12-14% | Raised +2.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| AWRAmerican States Water Co. | Capital expenditures2026 | $185 to $220 million | $185 to $225 million | Lowered -1.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| CENTCentral Garden & PET Co. | Non-GAAP diluted EPSfiscal 2026 | $2.85 or better | $2.70 or better | Raised +5.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| CENTCentral Garden & PET Co. | Capital expendituresfiscal 2026 | approximately $50 million | $50 million to $60 million | Lowered -9.1% | 5 August 2026 |
| CWENClearway Energy, Inc. | 2026 Cash Available for Distributionfull year 2026 | $430 million to $470 million | $470 million to $510 million | Lowered -8.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| CWKCushman & Wakefield Ltd. | Adjusted EPS growth2026 annual | 18%-23% | 15%-20% | Raised +3.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| CXWCoreCivic, Inc. | Net incomefull year 2026 | $1.497 billion to $1.516 billion | $147.8 million to $157.8 million | Raised +885.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| CXWCoreCivic, Inc. | Adjusted Net Incomefull year 2026 | $161.5 million to $169.5 million | $149.5 million to $159.5 million | Raised +7.1% | 5 August 2026 |
| CXWCoreCivic, Inc. | Diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $15.00 to $15.20 | $1.51 to $1.61 | Raised +867.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| CXWCoreCivic, Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $1.62 to $1.70 | $1.53 to $1.63 | Raised +5.1% | 5 August 2026 |
| CXWCoreCivic, Inc. | FFO per diluted sharefull year 2026 | $2.59 to $2.68 | $2.58 to $2.68 | Raised +0.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| CXWCoreCivic, Inc. | Normalized FFO per diluted sharefull year 2026 | $2.61 to $2.70 | $2.60 to $2.70 | Raised +0.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| CXWCoreCivic, Inc. | EBITDAfull year 2026 | $2.222 billion to $2.242 billion | $451.3 million to $459.3 million | Raised +390.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| CXWCoreCivic, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $440.5 million to $445.5 million | $453.8 million to $461.8 million | Lowered -3.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| CXWCoreCivic, Inc. | Maintenance capex, other assets and IT2026 | $35.0 million to $40.0 million | $30.0 million to $35.0 million | Raised +15.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| CXWCoreCivic, Inc. | Capex for idled facility activations2026 | $35.0 million to $40.0 million | $40.0 million to $45.0 million | Lowered -11.8% | 5 August 2026 |
| DAVEDave Inc. | GAAP operating revenues, netFY2026 | $725 - $735 million | $710 - $720 million | Raised +2.1% | 5 August 2026 |
| DAVEDave Inc. | Revenue growthFY2026 | 31% - 33% | 28% - 30% | Raised +3.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| DAVEDave Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFY2026 | $315 - $325 million | $305 - $315 million | Raised +3.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| DAVEDave Inc. | Adjusted net income per diluted shareFY2026 | $17.00 - $17.50 | $16.25 - $16.75 | Raised +4.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| DGIIDigi International Inc. | ARRfiscal 2026 | at least 27% growth versus fiscal 2025 | 25% | Raised +1001.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| DGIIDigi International Inc. | Revenuefiscal 2026 | $529 million to $533 million; growth of 23-24% | growth of 20-22% | Raised | 5 August 2026 |
| DGIIDigi International Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfiscal 2026 | $146.0 million to $147.5 million; growth of 35-36% | growth of 23-26% | Raised | 5 August 2026 |
| DLXDeluxe Corp. | RevenueFull year 2026 | $2.095 to $2.12 billion | $1.985 to $2.050 billion | Raised +4.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| DLXDeluxe Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $455 to $475 million | $430 to $455 million | Raised +5.1% | 5 August 2026 |
| ECPGEncore Capital Group Inc. | Global collectionsfull year 2026 | $2.80 billion to $2.85 billion | approximately $2.8 billion | Raised +0.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| ECPGEncore Capital Group Inc. | EPSfull year 2026 | $13.00 to $14.00 per share | $13.00 | Raised +3.8% | 5 August 2026 |
| EPCEdgewell Personal Care Co. | Reported net sales growthFiscal 2026 | 1.3% to 1.8% | 0.8% to 3.8% | Lowered -0.7 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| EPCEdgewell Personal Care Co. | Organic net sales growthFiscal 2026 | flat to 0.5% | 1.0% decrease to 2.0% increase | Lowered | 5 August 2026 |
| EPCEdgewell Personal Care Co. | GAAP EPSFiscal 2026 | flat to $0.20 | flat to $0.40 | Lowered -50.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| EPCEdgewell Personal Care Co. | Adjusted gross margin changeFiscal 2026 | increase approximately 20-basis points | increase 50-basis points | Lowered -60.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| EPCEdgewell Personal Care Co. | Adjusted operating margin changeFiscal 2026 | decrease approximately 80-basis points | decrease 60-basis points | Lowered -33.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| EPCEdgewell Personal Care Co. | Other income/expense, netFiscal 2026 | approximately $26 million income | approximately $21 million income | Raised +23.8% | 5 August 2026 |
| EPCEdgewell Personal Care Co. | Adjusted net debt leverage at fiscal year endFiscal year end 2026 | 3.3x to 3.4x | 3.3x to 3.5x | Lowered -1.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| EPCEdgewell Personal Care Co. | Pre-tax restructuring and related chargesFiscal 2026 | approximately $92 million | approximately $90 million | Raised +2.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| FRPTFreshpet, Inc. | Net sales growthfull year 2026 | 10% to 12% | 8% to 11% | Raised +1.5 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| FRPTFreshpet, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $210 million to $220 million | $205 million to $215 million | Raised +2.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| FRPTFreshpet, Inc. | Adjusted Gross Marginfull year 2027 | at least 49% | at least 48% | Raised +1.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| GFFGriffon Corp. | Interest expensefiscal 2026 | $80 million | $93 million | Lowered -14.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| GNLGlobal Net Lease, Inc. | AFFO per sharefull year 2026 | $0.82 - $0.85 | $0.80 - $0.84 | Raised +1.8% | 5 August 2026 |
| GNLGlobal Net Lease, Inc. | Gross transaction volumefull year 2026 | $700M - $800M | $250M - $350M | Raised +150.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| GTMZoomInfo Technologies Inc. | RevenueFull year 2026 | $1.207 - $1.217 billion | $1.185 - $1.205 billion | Raised +1.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| GTMZoomInfo Technologies Inc. | Adjusted Operating IncomeFull year 2026 | $446 - $451 million | $437 - $447 million | Raised +1.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| GTMZoomInfo Technologies Inc. | Adjusted Net Income Per Share (Diluted)Full year 2026 | $1.12 - $1.13 | $1.10 - $1.12 | Raised +1.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| GTMZoomInfo Technologies Inc. | Unlevered Free Cash FlowFull year 2026 | $403 - $423 million | $400 - $420 million | Raised +0.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| HCCWarrior MET Coal, Inc. | Coal salesfull year 2026 | 13.0 - 14.0 million short tons | 12.5 - 13.5 million short tons | Raised +3.8% | 5 August 2026 |
| HCCWarrior MET Coal, Inc. | Coal productionfull year 2026 | 12.5 - 13.5 million short tons | 12.0 - 13.0 million short tons | Raised +4.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| HCCWarrior MET Coal, Inc. | Cash cost of salesfull year 2026 | $95 - $105 per short ton | $95 - $110 per short ton | Lowered -2.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| HPHelmerich & Payne, Inc. | Offshore Solutions direct marginfiscal 2026 full year | $113 - $117 million | $100 - $115 million | Raised +7.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| HPHelmerich & Payne, Inc. | Cash taxesfiscal 2026 full year | $150 - $180 million | $125 - $150 million | Raised +20.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| HTLDHeartland Express Inc. | Capital expendituresremainder of 2026 | $8 to $14 million | $10 to $20 million (full year 2026) | Lowered | 5 August 2026 |
| HTLDHeartland Express Inc. | Gains on disposal of property and equipmentremainder of 2026 | $13 to $19 million | $25 to $35 million (full year 2026) | Lowered | 5 August 2026 |
| JJSFJ&J Snack Foods Corp. | Apollo plant consolidation savings annualized targetfiscal 2026 | at least $20 million | $15 million | Raised +33.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| JJSFJ&J Snack Foods Corp. | Apollo full program savings targettotal program | $25 million | Raised | 5 August 2026 | |
| LCIILCI Industries | North American RV wholesale shipments2026 full year | 280,000 to 300,000 units | 315,000 to 330,000 units | Lowered -10.1% | 5 August 2026 |
| LCIILCI Industries | Revenue2026 full year | $3.9 billion to $4.1 billion | $4.2 billion to $4.3 billion | Lowered -5.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| LCIILCI Industries | Adjusted diluted EPS2026 full year | $8.25 to $8.75 | $8.75 to $9.25 | Lowered -5.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| LCIILCI Industries | Capital expenditures2026 full year | $55 million to $65 million | $55 million to $75 million | Lowered -7.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| LEUCentrus Energy Corp. | Net new hires, Piketon, Ohio facilityFull year 2026 | at least 175 net new employees | at least 100 net new employees | Raised +75.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| LTCLTC Properties Inc. | Diluted earnings per common shareFull year 2026 | $8.08 to $8.10 | $1.80 to $1.84 | Raised +344.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| LTCLTC Properties Inc. | Gross investmentsFull year 2026 | $700 million to $1.1 billion | $400 million to $800 million | Raised +50.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| LTCLTC Properties Inc. | Asset sales and loan payoffsFull year 2026 | $730 million | $265.9 million | Raised +174.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| LTCLTC Properties Inc. | SHOP net operating incomeFull year 2026 | $71.2 million to $79.9 million | $65.1 million to $77.2 million | Raised +6.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| LTCLTC Properties Inc. | SHOP FAD capital expendituresFull year 2026 | $4.0 million to $4.4 million | $4.6 million to $4.9 million | Lowered -11.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| LTCLTC Properties Inc. | SHOP non-FAD capital expendituresFull year 2026 | $12.9 million | $10.0 million | Raised +29.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| LTCLTC Properties Inc. | Transaction costsFull year 2026 | $3.1 million to $3.5 million | $1.9 million to $2.4 million | Raised +53.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| LTCLTC Properties Inc. | SHOP percentage of gross investmentsBy year-end 2026 | Over 55% | 45% | Raised +10.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| LTCLTC Properties Inc. | SHOP occupancy growth assumptionFull year 2026 | Approximately 70 basis points | 150 basis points | Lowered -53.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| LTCLTC Properties Inc. | SHOP REVPOR growth assumptionFull year 2026 | Approximately 5.5% | 5.0% | Raised +0.5 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| LTCLTC Properties Inc. | SHOP EXPOR growth assumptionFull year 2026 | Approximately 3.0% | 2.5% | Raised +0.5 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| LZLegalzoom.Com, Inc. | Revenuefull year 2026 | $795 million to $805 million | $810 million to $830 million | Lowered -2.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| LZLegalzoom.Com, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $190 million to $195 million | $190 million to $200 million | Lowered -1.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| MGYMagnolia Oil & Gas Corp. | Production growth (standalone)Full year 2026 | 6 percent | 5 percent | Raised +1.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| MTRNMaterion Corp. | Adjusted earnings per sharefull year 2026 | $6.80 to $7.20 | $6.00 to $6.50 | Raised +12.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| MWAMueller Water Products, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFiscal 2026 | $367 million to $372 million | $360 million to $365 million | Raised +1.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| MWAMueller Water Products, Inc. | Total SG&A expensesFiscal 2026 | $241 million to $245 million | $243 million to $247 million | Lowered -0.8% | 5 August 2026 |
| MWAMueller Water Products, Inc. | Effective income tax rateFiscal 2026 | 21% to 23% | 24% to 25% | Lowered -2.5 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| MWAMueller Water Products, Inc. | Net interest expenseFiscal 2026 | $4 million to $5 million | $5 million to $6 million | Lowered -18.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| NWNNorthwest Natural Holding Co. | 2026 EPSFull year 2026 | upper half of $2.95 - $3.15 | $2.95 - $3.15 | Raised +0.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| OUTOutfront Media Inc. | Dividend per common sharequarterly dividend payable September 30, 2026 | $0.33 per share | $0.30 | Raised +10.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| PAYCPaycom Software, Inc. | Total revenueyear ending December 31, 2026 | $2.197 billion to $2.212 billion | $2.175 billion to $2.195 billion | Raised +0.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| PAYCPaycom Software, Inc. | Recurring and other revenue growthyear ending December 31, 2026 | between 8% and 9% year over year | between 7% and 8% year over year | Raised +1.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| PAYCPaycom Software, Inc. | Interest on funds held for clientsyear ending December 31, 2026 | approximately $105 million | approximately $103 million | Raised +1.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| PAYCPaycom Software, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAyear ending December 31, 2026 | $1.007 billion to $1.022 billion, representing margin of approximately 46% at midpoint | $950 million to $970 million, representing margin of approximately 44% at midpoint | Raised | 5 August 2026 |
| PRGOPerrigo Co. plc | Adjusted effective tax rateFiscal 2026 | approximately 18.0% | approximately 20.0% | Lowered -2.0 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| PRGOPerrigo Co. plc | Adjusted weighted average shares outstandingFiscal 2026 | approximately 139.3 million | approximately 140.5 million | Lowered -0.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| PRSUPursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. | Full year revenuefiscal 2026 | $485 million at the mid-point | $465 million at the mid-point | Raised +4.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| PRSUPursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. | Full year Adjusted EBITDAfiscal 2026 | $128 million to $138 million | $123 million to $133 million | Raised +3.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| PRSUPursuit Attractions & Hospitality, Inc. | Tabacón Adjusted EBITDA contributionfiscal 2026 | approximately $8 million to $9 million | approximately $7 million to $8 million | Raised +13.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| PTGXProtagonist Therapeutics, Inc. | PN-881 Phase 2 initiationearly Q1 2027 | Phase 2 psoriasis program initiation expected early Q1 2027 | Phase 2 initiation anticipated by year-end 2026 | Lowered | 5 August 2026 |
| PTGXProtagonist Therapeutics, Inc. | Cash positionJune 30, 2026 | $849.5 million in cash, cash equivalents and marketable securities | $620.0 million as of March 31, 2026 | Raised | 5 August 2026 |
| RCUSArcus Biosciences, Inc. | Full year 2026 GAAP revenuefull year 2026 | $65 million to $75 million | $50 million to $65 million | Raised +21.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| RCUSArcus Biosciences, Inc. | AB102 proof-of-concept study timing2027 | mid-2027 | early 2027 | Lowered -200.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| RELYRemitly Global, Inc. | Total revenueFiscal year 2026 | $1.978 billion to $1.988 billion | $1.960 billion to $1.975 billion | Raised +0.8% | 5 August 2026 |
| RELYRemitly Global, Inc. | Net income and Adjusted EBITDAFiscal year 2026 | $410 million to $415 million | $370 million to $385 million | Raised +9.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| ROCKGibraltar Industries, Inc. | OmniMax synergy commitmentTotal commitment; amount realized in full-year 2026 | $29.4 million total; $17.0 million realized in full-year 2026 | $26 million total; $16 million realized in full-year 2026 | Raised | 5 August 2026 |
| RUNSunrun Inc. | Aggregate Subscriber Value, full-yearfull-year 2026 | $4.6 billion to $4.9 billion | $4.8 billion to $5.2 billion | Lowered -5.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| RUNSunrun Inc. | Cash Generation, full-yearfull-year 2026 | $200 million to $375 million | $250 million to $450 million | Lowered -17.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| SDGRSchrodinger, Inc. | Drug discovery revenueFull year 2026 | $65 million to $75 million | $55 million to $65 million | Raised +16.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| SEISolaris Energy Infrastructure, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAThird quarter 2026 | $90-105 million | $80-95 million | Raised +11.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| SMSM Energy Co. | Total productionsecond half 2026 | 435 - 440 MBoe/d | 430 MBoe/d | Raised +1.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| SMSM Energy Co. | Recurring general and administrative expensefull year 2026 | $230 - $250 million | Lowered | 5 August 2026 | |
| SRPTSarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | 2026 total net product revenuefiscal year 2026 | $1.2-$1.3 billion | $1.2-$1.4 billion | Lowered -3.8% | 5 August 2026 |
| SRPTSarepta Therapeutics, Inc. | 2026 combined non-GAAP R&D and SG&A expensesfiscal year 2026 | $800.0-$850.0 million | $800.0-$900.0 million | Lowered -2.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| TPCTutor Perini Corp. | Quarterly cash dividend per shareEffective September 2026 | $0.09 per share | $0.06 per share | Raised +50.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| TPCTutor Perini Corp. | Full-year 2026 Adjusted EPSFull year 2026 | $5.15 to $5.45 | $4.90 to $5.30 | Raised +3.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| UTIUniversal Technical Institute Inc. | New student startsFY2026 | 31,900 - 32,300 | 31,500 - 33,000 | Lowered -0.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| UTIUniversal Technical Institute Inc. | RevenueFY2026 | $893 - 900 million | $905 - 915 million | Lowered -1.5% | 5 August 2026 |
| UTIUniversal Technical Institute Inc. | Net incomeFY2026 | $32 - 36 million | $40 - 45 million | Lowered -20.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| UTIUniversal Technical Institute Inc. | Diluted EPSFY2026 | $0.57 - 0.64 | $0.71 - 0.80 | Lowered -19.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| UTIUniversal Technical Institute Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA (reported)FY2026 | $100 - 103 million | $114 - 119 million | Lowered -12.9% | 5 August 2026 |
| UTIUniversal Technical Institute Inc. | Adjusted free cash flowFY2026 | $(20) - 0 million | $20 - 25 million | Lowered -144.4% | 5 August 2026 |
| VECOVeeco Instruments Inc. | Revenuefiscal 2026 | $780 million to $810 million | $740 million to $800 million | Raised +3.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| VECOVeeco Instruments Inc. | GAAP diluted EPSfiscal 2026 | $0.78 to $1.02 | $0.83 to $1.17 | Lowered -10.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| VECOVeeco Instruments Inc. | Non-GAAP diluted EPSfiscal 2026 | $1.36 to $1.61 | $1.50 to $1.85 | Lowered -11.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| VRRMVerra Mobility Corp. | Total revenuefull year 2026 | $945 million to $965 million | $1,020 million to $1,030 million | Lowered -6.8% | 5 August 2026 |
| VRRMVerra Mobility Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $360 million to $370 million | $405 million to $415 million | Lowered -11.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| VRRMVerra Mobility Corp. | Adjusted EPSfull year 2026 | $1.11 to $1.17 | $1.32 to $1.38 | Lowered -15.6% | 5 August 2026 |
| VRRMVerra Mobility Corp. | Free Cash Flowfull year 2026 | $105 million to $115 million | $150 million to $160 million | Lowered -29.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| VRRMVerra Mobility Corp. | Weighted average fully diluted share countfull year 2026 | approximately 153 million shares | approximately 155 million shares | Lowered -1.3% | 5 August 2026 |
| VRRMVerra Mobility Corp. | Total cash taxes paid2026 | approximately $35 million | approximately $50 million | Lowered -30.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| VRRMVerra Mobility Corp. | Depreciation and amortization expense2026 | approximately $120 million | approximately $125 million | Lowered -4.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| VRRMVerra Mobility Corp. | Change in working capital (use of cash)2026 | use of cash of approximately $30 million | use of cash of approximately $20 million | Raised +50.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| VRRMVerra Mobility Corp. | Capital expenditures2026 | approximately $135 million | approximately $125 million | Raised +8.0% | 5 August 2026 |
| VSECVSE Corp. | Revenue growthfull year 2026 | 61% to 64% | 57% to 61% | Raised +3.5 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| VSECVSE Corp. | Adjusted EBITDA marginfull year 2026 | 18.7% to 19.0% | 18.1% to 18.5% | Raised +0.6 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| YOUClear Secure, Inc. | Full Year 2026 Free Cash FlowFull year 2026 | at least $480 million | at least $465 million | Raised +3.2% | 5 August 2026 |
| FLUTFlutter Entertainment plc | Group revenue2026 full year | $17.91bn at midpoint (range $17.435bn to $18.385bn) | $18.305bn | Lowered | 5 August 2026 |
| FLUTFlutter Entertainment plc | Group adjusted EBITDA2026 full year | $2.655bn at midpoint (range $2.395bn to $2.915bn) | $2.865bn | Lowered | 5 August 2026 |
| FLUTFlutter Entertainment plc | US total revenue2026 full year | $7.4bn at midpoint (range $7.125bn to $7.675bn) | $7.795bn | Lowered | 5 August 2026 |
| FLUTFlutter Entertainment plc | US adjusted EBITDA2026 full year | $760m at midpoint (range $0.6bn to $0.92bn) | $0.97bn | Lowered | 5 August 2026 |
| FLUTFlutter Entertainment plc | US year-over-year growth at midpoint2026 full year | Revenue growth 6%; adjusted EBITDA down 18% | Revenue growth 12%; adjusted EBITDA growth 5% | Lowered -20.5 pts | 5 August 2026 |
| FLUTFlutter Entertainment plc | Capital expenditure2026 full year | approximately $815m | approximately $855m | Lowered -4.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| FLUTFlutter Entertainment plc | Depreciation and amortization excluding acquired intangibles2026 full year | approximately $730m | approximately $750m | Lowered -2.7% | 5 August 2026 |
| FLUTFlutter Entertainment plc | Transaction, restructuring and integration costs2026 full year | approximately $500m | Raised | 5 August 2026 | |
| ADMArcher-Daniels-Midland Co. | Adjusted EPS (full year)full year 2026 | approximately $5.15 to $5.60 | $4.15 to $4.70 | Raised +21.5% | 4 August 2026 |
| AIZAssurant, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA, excluding reportable catastrophesfull year 2026 | mid single digits, or approximately 10% on an underlying basis excluding prior year reserve development | low single digits (approximately 10% on an underlying basis was previously high single digits) | Raised 0.0 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| AIZAssurant, Inc. | Adjusted earnings per diluted share, excluding reportable catastrophesfull year 2026 | mid single digits, or approximately 10% on an underlying basis | low single digits (high single digits underlying) | Raised | 4 August 2026 |
| AIZAssurant, Inc. | Corporate and Other Adjusted EBITDA lossfull year 2026 | approximately $145 million | approximately $140 million | Raised +3.6% | 4 August 2026 |
| AMEAMETEK Inc. | Overall sales growthFull year 2026 | up approximately 10% versus 2025 | up high single digits compared to 2025 | Raised | 4 August 2026 |
| AMEAMETEK Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $8.20 to $8.30 | $7.94 to $8.14 | Raised +2.6% | 4 August 2026 |
| AMEAMETEK Inc. | Diluted EPS, GAAP basisFull year 2026 | $7.19 to $7.29 | $7.03 to $7.23 | Raised +1.5% | 4 August 2026 |
| AMGNAmgen Inc. | Total revenuesfull year 2026 | $38.2 billion to $39.4 billion | $37.1 billion to $38.5 billion | Raised +2.6% | 4 August 2026 |
| AMGNAmgen Inc. | Non-GAAP diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $22.30 to $23.50 | $21.70 to $23.10 | Raised +2.2% | 4 August 2026 |
| APTVAptiv plc | Net salesFull year 2026 (New Aptiv pro forma) | $12,600 - $12,800 | $12,800 - $13,200 | Lowered -2.3% | 4 August 2026 |
| APTVAptiv plc | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 (New Aptiv pro forma) | $2,310 - $2,370 | $2,360 - $2,480 | Lowered -3.3% | 4 August 2026 |
| APTVAptiv plc | Adjusted EBITDA marginFull year 2026 (New Aptiv pro forma) | 18.4% | 18.6% | Lowered -0.2 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| APTVAptiv plc | Adjusted net income per shareFull year 2026 (New Aptiv pro forma) | $5.60 - $5.80 | $5.70 - $6.10 | Lowered -3.4% | 4 August 2026 |
| APTVAptiv plc | Cash flow from continuing operationsFull year 2026 | $1,270 - $1,370 | $1,315 - $1,515 | Lowered -6.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| APTVAptiv plc | Free cash flowFull year 2026 | $625 - $725 | $650 - $850 | Lowered -10.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| APTVAptiv plc | U.S. GAAP and adjusted effective tax rateFull year 2026 | ~18% | ~18.5% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| BKNGBooking Holdings Inc. | Foreign exchange effect on revenue growthFY 2026 | benefit of about 1% | benefit of about 1.5% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| BKNGBooking Holdings Inc. | Transformation Program run-rate savingsby end of 2027 | approximately $650 million | Raised | 4 August 2026 | |
| BRBroadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. | Annual dividend per shareDeclared August 3, 2026 | $4.36 | $3.90 | Raised +11.8% | 4 August 2026 |
| CMICummins Inc. | RevenueFull year 2026 | up 10% to 13% | up 8% to 11% | Raised +2.0 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| CMICummins Inc. | EBITDA marginFull year 2026 | 18.0% to 18.5% | 17.75% to 18.5% | Raised +0.1 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| DDDuPont de Nemours, Inc. | Operating EBITDAFull year 2026 | $1,750 - $1,770 million | $1,730 - $1,760 million | Raised +0.9% | 4 August 2026 |
| DDDuPont de Nemours, Inc. | Adjusted EPSFull year 2026 | $7.17 - $7.32 per share | $2.35 - $2.40 per share | Raised +205.1% | 4 August 2026 |
| DDDuPont de Nemours, Inc. | Organic sales growthFull year 2026 | slightly above 4% | about 4% | Raised 0.0 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| DOCHealthpeak Properties, Inc. | Diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $0.48 - $0.52 | $0.46 - $0.50 | Raised +4.2% | 4 August 2026 |
| DOCHealthpeak Properties, Inc. | Diluted FFO as Adjusted per shareFull year 2026 | $1.73 - $1.77 | $1.71 - $1.75 | Raised +1.2% | 4 August 2026 |
| DOCHealthpeak Properties, Inc. | Total Same-Store Cash (Adjusted) NOI growthFull year 2026 | 0% - 1.5% | (1)% - 1% | Raised +0.8 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| DVADavita Inc. | Adjusted operating incomefull year 2026 | $2,150 to $2,250 million | $2,085 to $2,235 million | Raised +1.9% | 4 August 2026 |
| DVADavita Inc. | Adjusted diluted net income per share attributable to DaVita Inc.full year 2026 | $14.10 to $15.20 | $13.60 to $15.00 | Raised +2.4% | 4 August 2026 |
| DVNDevon Energy Corp. | Quarterly fixed dividendthird quarter 2026 | $0.32 per share | $0.315 per share | Raised +1.6% | 4 August 2026 |
| DVNDevon Energy Corp. | Share repurchase authorizationthrough mid-2029 | $8.0 billion program; $7.8 billion remaining | in excess of $5 billion | Raised +58.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| EMREmerson Electric Co. | Net sales growthFiscal 2026 | ~5% | ~4.5% | Raised +0.5 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| EMREmerson Electric Co. | Underlying sales growthFiscal 2026 | ~3.5% | ~3% | Raised +0.5 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| EMREmerson Electric Co. | Diluted EPS (GAAP)Fiscal 2026 | ~$4.89 | $4.79 - $4.89 | Raised +1.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| EMREmerson Electric Co. | Adjusted EPSFiscal 2026 | ~$6.55 | $6.45 - $6.55 | Raised +0.8% | 4 August 2026 |
| EMREmerson Electric Co. | Amortization of intangibles per shareFiscal 2026 | ~$1.39 | ~$1.38 | Raised +0.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| EMREmerson Electric Co. | Restructuring and related costs per shareFiscal 2026 | ~$0.24 | ~$0.18 | Raised +33.3% | 4 August 2026 |
| EMREmerson Electric Co. | Acquisition/divestiture fees per shareFiscal 2026 | ~$0.09 | ~$0.06 | Raised +50.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| EMREmerson Electric Co. | Discrete taxes per shareFiscal 2026 | ~$0.05 | ~$0.04 | Raised +25.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| EMREmerson Electric Co. | Operating cash flowFiscal 2026 | ~$4.1B | $4.0B - $4.1B | Raised +1.2% | 4 August 2026 |
| EMREmerson Electric Co. | Free cash flowFiscal 2026 | ~$3.6B | $3.5B - $3.6B | Raised +1.4% | 4 August 2026 |
| FISFidelity National Information Services, Inc. | Adjusted revenue growthFY 2026 | 29 - 30% | 30-31% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| FISFidelity National Information Services, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA growthFY 2026 | 32 - 34% | 34-35% | Lowered -1.5 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| FISFidelity National Information Services, Inc. | Adjusted EPS growthFY 2026 | 7.0 - 8.5% | 8-10% | Lowered -1.2 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| FISFidelity National Information Services, Inc. | Free cash flow targetFY 2026 | $2.15 - $2.25 billion | $2.05 - $2.15 billion | Raised +4.8% | 4 August 2026 |
| FISFidelity National Information Services, Inc. | Pro forma revenue growthFY 2026 | 4.5 - 5.0% | 5.1 - 5.7% | Lowered -0.7 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| FISFidelity National Information Services, Inc. | Pro forma adjusted EBITDA growthFY 2026 | 5.9 - 6.9% | 7.2 - 8.4% | Lowered -1.4 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| FISFidelity National Information Services, Inc. | RevenueFY 2026 | $13,630 - $13,695 million | $13,770 - $13,850 million | Lowered -1.1% | 4 August 2026 |
| FISFidelity National Information Services, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFY 2026 | $5,730 - $5,785 million | $5,800 - $5,860 million | Lowered -1.2% | 4 August 2026 |
| FISFidelity National Information Services, Inc. | Adjusted EPSFY 2026 | $6.15 - $6.24 | $6.22 - $6.32 | Lowered -1.2% | 4 August 2026 |
| GILDGilead Sciences, Inc. | Product salesFull year 2026 | $30,100 to $30,400 million | $30,000 to $30,400 million | Raised +0.2% | 4 August 2026 |
| GILDGilead Sciences, Inc. | Product sales excluding VekluryFull year 2026 | $29,800 to $30,100 million | $29,400 to $29,800 million | Raised +1.2% | 4 August 2026 |
| GILDGilead Sciences, Inc. | VekluryFull year 2026 | ~$300 million | ~$600 million | Lowered -50.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| GILDGilead Sciences, Inc. | GAAP diluted loss per shareFull year 2026 | $(3.75) to $(3.40) | $(3.25) to $(2.85) | Lowered -17.2% | 4 August 2026 |
| GILDGilead Sciences, Inc. | Non-GAAP diluted loss per shareFull year 2026 | $(0.65) to $(0.30) | $(1.05) to $(0.65) | Raised +44.1% | 4 August 2026 |
| GILDGilead Sciences, Inc. | GAAP projected operating income (loss)Full year 2026 | $(2,250) to $(1,850) million | $(1,000) to $(500) million | Lowered -173.3% | 4 August 2026 |
| GILDGilead Sciences, Inc. | Non-GAAP projected operating incomeFull year 2026 | $2,900 to $3,300 million | $2,400 to $2,900 million | Raised +17.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| GILDGilead Sciences, Inc. | Acquired IPR&D chargesFull year 2026 | $11.1 billion, about $9.08 per share | $11.5 billion, about $9.50 per share | Lowered -3.9% | 4 August 2026 |
| GWWW.W. Grainger, Inc. | Net salesfull year 2026 | $19.4 - $19.7 billion | $19.2 - $19.6 billion | Raised +0.8% | 4 August 2026 |
| GWWW.W. Grainger, Inc. | Sales growthfull year 2026 | 8.4% - 10.0% | 6.7% - 9.1% | Raised +1.3 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| GWWW.W. Grainger, Inc. | Daily, organic constant currency sales growthfull year 2026 | 11.5% - 13.0% | 9.5% - 12.0% | Raised +1.5 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| GWWW.W. Grainger, Inc. | Gross profit marginfull year 2026 | 39.3% - 39.6% | 39.2% - 39.5% | Raised +0.1 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| GWWW.W. Grainger, Inc. | Operating marginfull year 2026 | 15.8% - 16.2% | 15.6% - 16.0% | Raised +0.2 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| GWWW.W. Grainger, Inc. | Diluted EPS (adjusted)full year 2026 | $45.50 - $47.25 | $44.25 - $46.25 | Raised +2.5% | 4 August 2026 |
| GWWW.W. Grainger, Inc. | Operating cash flowfull year 2026 | $2.25 - $2.4 billion | $2.2 - $2.4 billion | Raised +1.1% | 4 August 2026 |
| GWWW.W. Grainger, Inc. | CapEx (cash basis)full year 2026 | $0.575 - $0.65 billion | $0.55 - $0.65 billion | Raised +2.1% | 4 August 2026 |
| GWWW.W. Grainger, Inc. | Share buybackfull year 2026 | $0.975 - $1.05 billion | $0.95 - $1.05 billion | Raised +1.2% | 4 August 2026 |
| GWWW.W. Grainger, Inc. | Segment operating margin, High-Touch Solutions - N.A.full year 2026 | 17.2% - 17.6% | 17.0% - 17.4% | Raised +0.2 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| GWWW.W. Grainger, Inc. | Segment operating margin, Endless Assortmentfull year 2026 | 10.4% - 10.8% | 10.2% - 10.6% | Raised +0.2 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| HSICHenry Schein Inc. | Non-GAAP diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $5.29 to $5.39 | $5.23 to $5.37 | Raised +0.8% | 4 August 2026 |
| HSICHenry Schein Inc. | Total sales growthfull year 2026 | 4.5% to 5.5% | 3% to 5% | Raised +1.0 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| IDXXIDEXX Laboratories Inc. | RevenueFull year 2026 | $4,700 million - $4,745 million | $4,675 million - $4,760 million | Raised +0.1% | 4 August 2026 |
| IDXXIDEXX Laboratories Inc. | Reported revenue growthFull year 2026 | 9.1% - 10.3% | 8.6% - 10.6% | Raised +0.1 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| IDXXIDEXX Laboratories Inc. | Organic revenue growthFull year 2026 | 8.5% - 9.7% | 7.7% - 9.7% | Raised +0.4 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| IDXXIDEXX Laboratories Inc. | CAG Diagnostics recurring revenue reported growthFull year 2026 | 10.1% - 11.3% | 9.6% - 11.6% | Raised +0.1 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| IDXXIDEXX Laboratories Inc. | CAG Diagnostics recurring revenue organic growthFull year 2026 | 9.5% - 10.7% | 8.7% - 10.7% | Raised +0.4 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| IDXXIDEXX Laboratories Inc. | Operating margin and margin expansionFull year 2026 | 32.3% - 32.5%; expansion 70 - 90 basis points | 32.1% - 32.5%; expansion 50 - 90 basis points | Raised | 4 August 2026 |
| IDXXIDEXX Laboratories Inc. | Diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $14.69 - $14.94 | $14.45 - $14.90 | Raised +1.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| IDXXIDEXX Laboratories Inc. | Comparable EPS growthFull year 2026 | 13% - 15% | 11% - 15% | Raised +1.0 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| IDXXIDEXX Laboratories Inc. | Reduction in average shares outstandingFull year 2026 | 1.5% - 2% | 1% - 2% | Raised +0.2 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| IDXXIDEXX Laboratories Inc. | Operating cash flow as % of net incomeFull year 2026 | 110% - 120% | 105% - 115% | Raised +5.0 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| IDXXIDEXX Laboratories Inc. | Free cash flow as % of net incomeFull year 2026 | 90% - 100% | 85% - 95% | Raised +5.0 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| IDXXIDEXX Laboratories Inc. | Net interest expenseFull year 2026 | ~ $35 million | ~ $34 million | Raised +2.9% | 4 August 2026 |
| IDXXIDEXX Laboratories Inc. | Share-based compensation tax benefitFull year 2026 | ~ $19 million | ~ $15 million | Raised +26.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| IDXXIDEXX Laboratories Inc. | Effective tax rateFull year 2026 | ~ 21.1% | ~ 21.4% | Lowered -0.3 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| IDXXIDEXX Laboratories Inc. | Currency impact on revenue growthFull year 2026 | ~0.6% | ~0.9% | Lowered -0.3 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| IDXXIDEXX Laboratories Inc. | Currency impact on EPSFull year 2026 | ~ $0.22 | ~ $0.27 | Lowered -18.5% | 4 August 2026 |
| IDXXIDEXX Laboratories Inc. | Euro exchange rate assumptionFull year 2026 | $1.14 | $1.16 | Lowered -1.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| IFFInternational Flavors & Fragrances Inc. | Comparable currency neutral sales growthfull year 2026 | 2% to 4% | 1% to 4% | Raised +0.5 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| IFFInternational Flavors & Fragrances Inc. | Comparable currency neutral adjusted operating EBITDA growthfull year 2026 | 4% to 8% | 3% to 8% | Raised +0.5 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| IFFInternational Flavors & Fragrances Inc. | Foreign exchange impact on adjusted operating EBITDA growthfull year 2026 | approximately 2% positive | no impact | Raised | 4 August 2026 |
| IFFInternational Flavors & Fragrances Inc. | Share repurchase authorizationsecond half 2026 to end of 2027 | $2.5 billion total, including a $500 million accelerated share repurchase in the second half of 2026 | approximately $400 million remaining on prior authorization | Raised | 4 August 2026 |
| JJacobs Solutions Inc. | Adjusted net revenue growthFiscal 2026, over fiscal 2025 | 9.5% to 10.0% | 8.0% to 10.5% | Raised +0.5 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| JJacobs Solutions Inc. | Adjusted EPSFiscal 2026 | $7.20 to $7.30 | $7.10 to $7.35 | Raised +0.3% | 4 August 2026 |
| JJacobs Solutions Inc. | Adjusted free cash flow marginFiscal 2026 | approximately 8% | 7.0% to 8.5% | Raised +0.2 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| KIMKimco Realty Corp. | Net income per diluted sharefull year 2026 | $1.00 to $1.03 | $0.83 to $0.87 | Raised +19.4% | 4 August 2026 |
| KIMKimco Realty Corp. | FFO per diluted sharefull year 2026 | $1.83 to $1.84 | $1.81 to $1.84 | Raised +0.5% | 4 August 2026 |
| KIMKimco Realty Corp. | Same property NOI growthfull year 2026 | +3.0% to +3.5% | +2.8% to +3.5% | Raised +0.1 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| KIMKimco Realty Corp. | Credit loss as a percentage of total pro-rata rental revenuesfull year 2026 | (55bps) to (75bps) | (65bps) to (90bps) | Lowered -16.1% | 4 August 2026 |
| KIMKimco Realty Corp. | Non-cash GAAP revenuesfull year 2026 | $48 to $53 | $45 to $50 | Raised +6.3% | 4 August 2026 |
| KIMKimco Realty Corp. | Consolidated interest expense and preferred stock dividendsfull year 2026 | $368 to $372 | $369 to $376 | Lowered -0.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| KIMKimco Realty Corp. | Consolidated mortgage and other financing income, netfull year 2026 | $45 to $50 | $45 to $55 | Lowered -5.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| KIMKimco Realty Corp. | Redevelopment capexfull year 2026 | $125 to $150 | $100 to $150 | Raised +10.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| KMBKimberly Clark Corp. | Organic sales growth2026 full year | approximately 100 basis points below its weighted average category growth (currently 2% on a trailing twelve-month basis) | in line to ahead of the weighted average category growth (about 2.5% trailing twelve months) | Lowered | 4 August 2026 |
| KMBKimberly Clark Corp. | Adjusted EPS from continuing operations growth2026, constant currency | high single digits, including an approximately 30 percent increase in income from equity companies versus 2025 | double-digit rate, constant currency, including an approximately 40 percent increase in income from equity companies | Lowered | 4 August 2026 |
| LDOSLeidos Holdings, Inc. | RevenuesFiscal year 2026 | $18.20 - $18.40 billion | $18.00 - $18.40 billion | Raised +0.5% | 4 August 2026 |
| LDOSLeidos Holdings, Inc. | Non-GAAP diluted EPSFiscal year 2026 | $12.20 - $12.50 | $12.10 - $12.50 | Raised +0.4% | 4 August 2026 |
| LDOSLeidos Holdings, Inc. | Cash flows provided by operating activitiesFiscal year 2026 | Approximately $1.85 billion | Approximately $1.80 | Raised | 4 August 2026 |
| MOSMosaic Co. | Total capital expendituresFull year 2026 | $1.20 billion | $1.25 billion | Lowered -4.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| MOSMosaic Co. | Selling, general and administrative expenseFull year 2026 | $510 to $530 million | $520 to $540 million | Lowered -1.9% | 4 August 2026 |
| MOSMosaic Co. | Net interest expenseFull year 2026 | $220 to $240 million | $200 to $220 million | Raised +9.5% | 4 August 2026 |
| MOSMosaic Co. | Cash taxFull year 2026 | $250 to $300 million | $275 to $325 million | Lowered -8.3% | 4 August 2026 |
| MPCMarathon Petroleum Corp. | MPLX growth capital spending2026 | $2.9 billion | $2.4 billion | Raised +20.8% | 4 August 2026 |
| MRKMerck & Co., Inc. | Worldwide salesFull year 2026 | $66.3 billion to $67.3 billion | $65.8 billion to $67.0 billion | Raised +0.6% | 4 August 2026 |
| MRKMerck & Co., Inc. | Non-GAAP EPSFull year 2026 | $2.66 to $2.76 | $5.04 to $5.16 | Lowered -46.9% | 4 August 2026 |
| MRKMerck & Co., Inc. | Non-GAAP gross marginFull year 2026 | Approximately 81% | Approximately 82% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| MRKMerck & Co., Inc. | Non-GAAP operating expensesFull year 2026 | $42.0 billion to $42.7 billion | $36.0 billion to $36.8 billion | Raised +16.3% | 4 August 2026 |
| MRKMerck & Co., Inc. | Non-GAAP other (income) expense, netFull year 2026 | Approximately $1.4 billion expense | Approximately $1.3 billion expense | Raised +7.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| MRKMerck & Co., Inc. | Non-GAAP effective income tax rateFull year 2026 | 35.0% to 36.0% | 23.5% to 24.5% | Raised +11.5 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| PFEPfizer Inc. | Revenuesfull-year 2026 | $60.5 to $62.5 billion | $59.5 to $62.5 billion | Raised +0.8% | 4 August 2026 |
| PFEPfizer Inc. | COVID-19 product revenuesfull-year 2026 | approximately $4 billion | approximately $5 billion | Lowered -20.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| PFEPfizer Inc. | Non-COVID-19 product revenuesfull-year 2026 | approximately $1.5 billion better than expected | Raised | 4 August 2026 | |
| PFEPfizer Inc. | Unfavorable revenue impact from generic and biosimilar competitionfull-year 2026 | approximately $1.1 billion | approximately $1.5 billion | Lowered -26.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| QQnity Electronics, Inc. | Net salesFull year 2026 | $5.55B - $5.65B | $5.225B - $5.375B | Raised +5.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| QQnity Electronics, Inc. | Adjusted operating EBITDAFull year 2026 | $1.675B - $1.725B | $1.535B - $1.625B | Raised +7.6% | 4 August 2026 |
| QQnity Electronics, Inc. | Adjusted EPSFull year 2026 | $4.40 - $4.60 | $3.80 - $4.14 | Raised +13.4% | 4 August 2026 |
| QQnity Electronics, Inc. | Adjusted free cash flowFull year 2026 | $600M - $700M | $500M - $600M | Raised +18.2% | 4 August 2026 |
| ROKRockwell Automation, Inc. | Reported sales growthfiscal 2026 | 7.5% - 9.5% | 5% - 9% | Raised +1.5 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| ROKRockwell Automation, Inc. | Organic sales growthfiscal 2026 | 7.5% - 9.5% | 5% - 9% | Raised +1.5 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| ROKRockwell Automation, Inc. | Reported sales midpointfiscal 2026 | ~$9.0B | ~$8.9B | Raised +1.1% | 4 August 2026 |
| ROKRockwell Automation, Inc. | Diluted EPSfiscal 2026 | $12.72 - $13.02 | $11.88 - $12.48 | Raised +5.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| ROKRockwell Automation, Inc. | Adjusted EPSfiscal 2026 | $13.00 - $13.30 | $12.50 - $13.10 | Raised +2.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| ROKRockwell Automation, Inc. | Effective tax rate (GAAP)fiscal 2026 | ~ 16.5% | ~ 18.5% | Lowered -2.0 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| RVTYRevvity, Inc. | Total revenueFull year 2026, pro forma | $2.83-$2.86 billion | $2.81-$2.84 billion | Raised +0.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| RVTYRevvity, Inc. | Pro forma organic revenue growthFull year 2026 | 4-5% | 3%-4% | Raised +1.0 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| RVTYRevvity, Inc. | Pro forma adjusted EPS from continuing operationsFull year 2026 | $5.30-$5.40 | $5.20-$5.30 | Raised +1.9% | 4 August 2026 |
| TDGTransDigm Group Inc. | Net salesFiscal 2026 | $10,470 million to $10,550 million | $10,300 million to $10,420 million | Raised +1.4% | 4 August 2026 |
| TDGTransDigm Group Inc. | Net incomeFiscal 2026 | $2,102 million to $2,150 million | $2,026 million to $2,106 million | Raised +2.9% | 4 August 2026 |
| TDGTransDigm Group Inc. | Earnings per share (GAAP)Fiscal 2026 | $35.38 to $36.21 | $33.91 to $35.29 | Raised +3.5% | 4 August 2026 |
| TDGTransDigm Group Inc. | EBITDA As DefinedFiscal 2026 | $5,490 million to $5,550 million | $5,370 million to $5,470 million | Raised +1.8% | 4 August 2026 |
| TDGTransDigm Group Inc. | Adjusted earnings per shareFiscal 2026 | $40.62 to $41.46 | $38.83 to $40.21 | Raised +3.8% | 4 August 2026 |
| TDGTransDigm Group Inc. | EBITDA As Defined marginFiscal 2026 | approximately 52.5% | approximately 52.3% | Raised +0.2 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| TDGTransDigm Group Inc. | Weighted-average shares outstandingFiscal 2026 | 57.7 million | 58.0 million | Lowered -0.5% | 4 August 2026 |
| TDGTransDigm Group Inc. | Guidance midpoints (Table 6)Fiscal 2026 | net income $2,126 million; EBITDA As Defined $5,520 million; EPS $35.80; adjusted EPS $41.04 | net income $2,066 million; EBITDA As Defined $5,420 million; EPS $34.60; adjusted EPS $39.52 | Raised | 4 August 2026 |
| TDGTransDigm Group Inc. | Commercial aftermarket revenue growthFiscal 2026 | low double-digit percentage range | high single-digit to low double-digit percentage range | Raised | 4 August 2026 |
| TDGTransDigm Group Inc. | Defense revenue growthFiscal 2026 | high single-digit to low double-digit percentage range | high single-digit percentage range | Raised | 4 August 2026 |
| WATWaters Corp. | Organic constant currency revenue growthFull-year 2026 | 7.0% to 9.0% | 6.5% to 8.0% | Raised +0.8 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| WATWaters Corp. | Organic reported revenueFull-year 2026 | $3.370 billion to $3.431 billion | $3.370 billion to $3.420 billion | Raised +0.2% | 4 August 2026 |
| WATWaters Corp. | Acquired business reported revenueFull-year 2026, owned-period basis | approximately $3.045 billion | $3.035 billion | Raised +0.3% | 4 August 2026 |
| WATWaters Corp. | Total reported revenueFull-year 2026 | $6.415 billion to $6.476 billion | $6.405 billion to $6.455 billion | Raised +0.2% | 4 August 2026 |
| WATWaters Corp. | Adjusted EPSFull-year 2026 | $14.45 to $14.65 | $14.40 to $14.60 | Raised +0.3% | 4 August 2026 |
| ZBRAZebra Technologies Corp. | Net sales growthfull year 2026 | 14% to 16% | 10% to 14% | Raised +3.0 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| ZBRAZebra Technologies Corp. | Contribution to sales growth from acquisitions, dispositions and currencyfull year 2026 | approximately 8 points | approximately 7 points | Raised +14.3% | 4 August 2026 |
| ZBRAZebra Technologies Corp. | Adjusted EBITDA marginfull year 2026 | 23.5% to 24.0% | approximately 22% | Raised +1.8 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| ZBRAZebra Technologies Corp. | Non-GAAP diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $20.75 to $21.25 | $18.30 to $18.70 | Raised +13.5% | 4 August 2026 |
| ZBRAZebra Technologies Corp. | Free cash flowfull year 2026 | greater than $1 billion | greater than $900 million | Raised +11.1% | 4 August 2026 |
| ARWRArrowhead Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | YOSEMITE enrollment targetZodasiran YOSEMITE trial enrollment | 70 patients | 60 participants | Raised +16.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| BRKRBruker Corp. | RevenueFY2026 | $3.54 to $3.57 billion | $3.57 to $3.60 billion | Lowered -0.8% | 4 August 2026 |
| BRKRBruker Corp. | Reported revenue growthFY2026 | 3% to 4% | 4% to 5% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| BRKRBruker Corp. | Foreign currency translation revenue effectFY2026 | approximately 0.5% | approximately 1.5% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| BRKRBruker Corp. | Currency headwind on non-GAAP EPSFY2026 | approximately $0.10, or 5% | approximately $0.15, or 8% | Lowered | 4 August 2026 |
| DOCNDigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. | Total revenuefull year 2026 | $1.170 to $1.180 billion | Raised | 4 August 2026 | |
| DOCNDigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. | Revenue growth exit ratefourth quarter of 2026 | 35% or more | Raised | 4 August 2026 | |
| FBINFortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | EPS before charges / gainsFull year 2026 | $3.22 to $3.52 | $3.00 to $3.30 | Raised +7.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| FBINFortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | Operating margin before charges / gainsFull year 2026 | 14.0% to 15.0% | 13.5% to 14.5% | Raised +0.5 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| FBINFortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | Cash flow from operationsFull year 2026 | $495 million to $530 million | $475 million to $510 million | Raised +4.1% | 4 August 2026 |
| FBINFortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | Free cash flowFull year 2026 | $370 million to $420 million | $350 million to $400 million | Raised +5.3% | 4 August 2026 |
| FBINFortune Brands Innovations, Inc. | Interest expenseFull year 2026 | $108 million to $112 million | $110 million to $115 million | Lowered -2.2% | 4 August 2026 |
| GPKGraphic Packaging Holding Co. | Adjusted EPSfull-year 2026 | $0.65 to $0.90 | $0.75 to $1.15 | Lowered -18.4% | 4 August 2026 |
| GPKGraphic Packaging Holding Co. | Adjusted Cash Flowfull-year 2026 | $600 million to $700 million | $700 million to $800 million | Lowered -13.3% | 4 August 2026 |
| HLHecla Mining Co. | Greens Creek silver production2026 | 8.0-8.3 million ounces | 7.5-8.1 million ounces | Raised +4.5% | 4 August 2026 |
| HLHecla Mining Co. | Lucky Friday silver production2026 | 4.9-5.2 million ounces | 4.7-5.2 million ounces | Raised +2.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| HLHecla Mining Co. | Keno Hill silver production2026 | 2.2-2.6 million ounces | 2.9-3.2 million ounces | Lowered -21.3% | 4 August 2026 |
| HLHecla Mining Co. | Total silver cash cost after by-product credits2026 | ($4.00)-($3.75) per silver ounce | Lowered | 4 August 2026 | |
| HLHecla Mining Co. | Total silver AISC after by-product credits2026 | $12.50-$13.50 per silver ounce | Lowered | 4 August 2026 | |
| HLHecla Mining Co. | Greens Creek cash cost after by-product credits2026 | ($12.50)-($12.00) per silver ounce | ($9.00)-($8.25) per silver ounce | Lowered -42.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| HLHecla Mining Co. | Greens Creek AISC after by-product credits2026 | ($4.25)-($3.75) per silver ounce | $0.00-$0.50 per silver ounce | Lowered | 4 August 2026 |
| HLHecla Mining Co. | Lucky Friday cash cost after by-product credits2026 | $9.00-$9.75 per silver ounce | $10.25-$11.00 per silver ounce | Lowered -11.8% | 4 August 2026 |
| HLHecla Mining Co. | Lucky Friday AISC after by-product credits2026 | $24.50-$26.00 per silver ounce | $23.50-$26.00 per silver ounce | Raised +2.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| HLHecla Mining Co. | Total capital investment (growth and sustaining)2026 | $208-223 million | $204-223 million | Raised +0.9% | 4 August 2026 |
| INGRIngredion Inc. | Reported diluted EPSfull-year 2026 | $9.15 to $9.75 | $9.60 to $10.30 | Lowered -5.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| INGRIngredion Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSfull-year 2026 | $10.30 to $10.90 | $10.45 to $11.15 | Lowered -1.9% | 4 August 2026 |
| INGRIngredion Inc. | Texture & Healthful Solutions operating incomefull-year 2026 | up mid-to-high single-digits | up low single-digits | Raised | 4 August 2026 |
| INGRIngredion Inc. | Food & Industrial Ingredients - U.S./CAN operating incomefull-year 2026 | down 20-25% | down low double-digits | Lowered | 4 August 2026 |
| INGRIngredion Inc. | All Other operating resultfull-year 2026 | operating loss of approximately $(15) million | operating income to improve by $5 to $10 million from the prior year | Lowered -300.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| INGRIngredion Inc. | Corporate costsfull-year 2026 | down mid-single-digits | flat | Lowered | 4 August 2026 |
| INGRIngredion Inc. | Reported effective tax ratefull-year 2026 | 27.4% to 28.9% | 26.3% to 27.8% | Raised +1.1 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| INGRIngredion Inc. | Cash from operationsfull-year 2026 | $700 million to $800 million | $725 million to $825 million | Lowered -3.2% | 4 August 2026 |
| INGRIngredion Inc. | Capital expendituresfull-year 2026 | approximately $450 to $490 million | approximately $400 to $440 million | Raised +11.9% | 4 August 2026 |
| IPGPIPG Photonics Corp. | Revenuethird quarter of 2026 | $265 million to $295 million | $260 million to $290 million | Raised +1.8% | 4 August 2026 |
| IPGPIPG Photonics Corp. | Adjusted gross marginthird quarter of 2026 | between 37.5% and 40.5% | between 37% and 40% | Raised +0.5 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| IPGPIPG Photonics Corp. | Adjusted earnings per diluted sharethird quarter of 2026 | $0.30 to $0.60 | $0.25 to $0.55 | Raised +12.5% | 4 August 2026 |
| IPGPIPG Photonics Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAthird quarter of 2026 | $35 million to $51 million | $32 million to $48 million | Raised +7.5% | 4 August 2026 |
| KNFKnife River Corp. | RevenueFull year 2026 | $3,400.0 million to $3,600.0 million | $3,300.0 million to $3,500.0 million | Raised +2.9% | 4 August 2026 |
| KNFKnife River Corp. | Organic growth project spendingRemainder of 2026 | $76.4 million | $101.4 million | Lowered -24.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| KTOSKratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | RevenueFull year 2026 | $1,750 - $1,810 million | $1,700 - $1,760 million | Raised +2.9% | 4 August 2026 |
| KTOSKratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | Organic revenue growthFull year 2026 versus full year 2025 | approximately 18 to 23 percent | Raised | 4 August 2026 | |
| KTOSKratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | Operating incomeFull year 2026 | $16 - $22 million | $18 - $23 million | Lowered -7.3% | 4 August 2026 |
| KTOSKratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | Stock-based compensationFull year 2026 | $60 - $64 million | $58 - $60 million | Raised +5.1% | 4 August 2026 |
| KTOSKratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | Operating cash flowFull year 2026 | $30 - $50 million | $60 - $70 million | Lowered -38.5% | 4 August 2026 |
| KTOSKratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | Capital expendituresFull year 2026 | $125 - $135 million | $155 - $165 million | Lowered -18.8% | 4 August 2026 |
| KTOSKratos Defense & Security Solutions, Inc. | Total forecast investmentsFull year 2026 | $250 - $275 million | $248 - $270 million | Raised +1.4% | 4 August 2026 |
| LSCCLattice Semiconductor Corp. | Annual revenue run rateQ3 2026 | $1 billion+ | by Q4 2026 | Raised | 4 August 2026 |
| OGSOne Gas, Inc. | Adjusted net incomefull year 2026 | upper half of $306 million to $314 million | $306 million to $314 million | Raised +0.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| OGSOne Gas, Inc. | Adjusted net income per diluted sharefull year 2026 | upper half of $4.83 to $4.95 | $4.83 to $4.95 | Raised +0.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| QLYSQualys, Inc. | RevenueFull year 2026 | $732.0 million to $738.0 million | $721.0 million to $727.0 million | Raised +1.5% | 4 August 2026 |
| QLYSQualys, Inc. | GAAP EPSFull year 2026 | $5.76 to $5.90 | $5.40 to $5.61 | Raised +5.9% | 4 August 2026 |
| QLYSQualys, Inc. | Non-GAAP EPSFull year 2026 | $7.74 to $7.88 | $7.44 to $7.65 | Raised +3.5% | 4 August 2026 |
| RBARB Global Inc. | GTV growthfull-year 2026 | 9% to 11% | 6% to 9% | Raised +2.5 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| RBARB Global Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull-year 2026 | $1,495 to $1,545 million | $1,485 to $1,545 million | Raised +0.3% | 4 August 2026 |
| TKRTimken Co. | GAAP diluted EPSfull-year 2026 | $3.75-$4.05 | $4.70-$5.20 | Lowered -21.2% | 4 August 2026 |
| TKRTimken Co. | Adjusted diluted EPSfull-year 2026 | $6.05 to $6.35 | $5.75 to $6.25 | Raised +3.3% | 4 August 2026 |
| TKRTimken Co. | Revenue growthfull-year 2026 versus 2025, at the midpoint | approximately 5.5 percent | 5 percent | Raised +0.5 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| TKRTimken Co. | Impairment, restructuring and other special items, per sharefull-year 2026 | $1.45 at both ends of the range | $0.20 | Raised +625.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| TOSTToast, Inc. | Non-GAAP subscription services and financial technology solutions gross profitfull year 2026 | $2,325 million to $2,355 million (23%-25% growth compared to 2025) | $2,290 million to $2,320 million (21%-23% growth) | Raised | 4 August 2026 |
| TOSTToast, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $805 million to $825 million | $790 million to $810 million | Raised +1.9% | 4 August 2026 |
| ULSUL Solutions Inc. | Capital expenditures as share of revenuefull-year 2026 | approximately 8.5% of revenue | between 7% and 8% of revenue | Raised +1.0 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| ACADAcadia Pharmaceuticals Inc. | Total revenuesfull year 2026 | $1.24 to $1.30 billion | $1.22 to $1.28 billion | Raised +1.6% | 4 August 2026 |
| ACADAcadia Pharmaceuticals Inc. | DAYBUE net product salesfull year 2026 | $480 to $510 million | $460 to $490 million | Raised +4.2% | 4 August 2026 |
| ACADAcadia Pharmaceuticals Inc. | R&D expensefull year 2026 | $355 to $380 million | $385 to $410 million | Lowered -7.5% | 4 August 2026 |
| AGNTAgnt, Inc. | Operating expensesFull-year 2026 | $355 million to $365 million | $325 million to $345 million | Raised +7.5% | 4 August 2026 |
| AGNTAgnt, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFull-year 2026 | $50 million to $60 million | $50 million to $75 million | Lowered -12.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| AHCOAdaptHealth Corp. | Net revenuefiscal year 2026 | $2.85 billion to $2.89 billion | $3.45 billion to $3.52 billion | Lowered -17.6% | 4 August 2026 |
| AHCOAdaptHealth Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAfiscal year 2026 | $490 million to $520 million | $680 million to $730 million | Lowered -28.4% | 4 August 2026 |
| AHCOAdaptHealth Corp. | Free cash flowfiscal year 2026 | $80 million to $120 million | $175 million to $225 million | Lowered -50.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| AZTAAzenta, Inc. | Multiomics organic revenueFiscal 2026 | down 1% to flat | down mid-single-digits | Raised | 4 August 2026 |
| AZTAAzenta, Inc. | UK Biocentre margin dilutionFiscal 2026 | about 30 basis points | about 35 basis points (prior release) | Lowered -14.3% | 4 August 2026 |
| BLBlackline, Inc. | Full Year 2026 Non-GAAP Operating Marginfull year 2026 | 24.1% to 24.6% | 24.0% to 24.5% | Raised +0.1 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| BLBlackline, Inc. | Full Year 2026 Non-GAAP Net Incomefull year 2026 | $177 million to $182 million, or $2.47 to $2.54 per share | $174 million to $182 million, or $2.42 to $2.53 per share | Raised | 4 August 2026 |
| CALYCallaway Golf Co. | Net salesFull year 2026 | $2.045 billion to $2.070 billion | $2.015 billion to $2.070 billion | Raised +0.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| CALYCallaway Golf Co. | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $246 million to $260 million | $211 million to $233 million | Raised +14.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| CALYCallaway Golf Co. | Gross tariff expenseFull year 2026 | Approximately $43 million | Approximately $50 million | Lowered -14.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| CCChemours Co. | Full year 2026 net sales growthfull year 2026 | 1% to 5% growth over 2025 | 3% to 5% growth over 2025 | Lowered | 4 August 2026 |
| CCChemours Co. | Full year 2026 Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $775 million to $825 million | $800 million to $900 million | Lowered -5.9% | 4 August 2026 |
| CCChemours Co. | Full year 2026 capital expendituresfull year 2026 | $250 million to $280 million | $275 million to $325 million | Lowered -11.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| CCChemours Co. | Full year 2026 free cash flow conversionfull year 2026 | above 25% | above 20% | Raised +5.0 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| CERTCertara, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA marginfull year 2026 | 29% to 31% | 30% - 32% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| CERTCertara, Inc. | Adjusted diluted earnings per sharefull year 2026 | $0.31 to $0.36 | $0.35 - $0.41 | Lowered -11.8% | 4 August 2026 |
| CERTCertara, Inc. | Fully diluted sharesfull year 2026 | 155 million to 157 million | 157 million - 159 million | Raised | 4 August 2026 |
| DEIDouglas Emmett Inc. | FFO per share - fully dilutedfull year 2026 | $1.39 to $1.43 | $1.39 to $1.45 | Lowered -0.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| DEIDouglas Emmett Inc. | Net loss per common share - dilutedfull year 2026 | $(0.20) to $(0.16) | $(0.20) to $(0.14) | Lowered -5.9% | 4 August 2026 |
| DEIDouglas Emmett Inc. | Average office occupancyfull year 2026 | 75% to 77% | 77% to 79% | Lowered -2.0 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| DEIDouglas Emmett Inc. | Interest expensefull year 2026 | $275 to $285 million | $272 to $282 million | Raised +1.1% | 4 August 2026 |
| ECGEverus Construction Group, Inc. | Revenuesfull year 2026 | $4.5 billion to $4.7 billion | $4.3 billion to $4.4 billion | Raised +5.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| ECGEverus Construction Group, Inc. | EBITDAfull year 2026 | $410 million to $425 million | $345 million to $360 million | Raised +18.4% | 4 August 2026 |
| ECGEverus Construction Group, Inc. | Capital expenditures as share of revenuefull year 2026 | 1.9% to 2.2% | 2.0% to 2.3% | Lowered -0.1 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| ENREnergizer Holdings, Inc. | Adjusted EPSFiscal 2026 | low end of $3.30 to $3.60 | high end of $3.30 to $3.60 | Lowered +0.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| ENREnergizer Holdings, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFiscal 2026 | low end of $580 to $610 million | high end of $580 to $610 million | Lowered +0.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| ENREnergizer Holdings, Inc. | GAAP diluted EPSFiscal 2026 | $1.83 to $2.33 | $1.80 to $2.33 | Raised +0.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| EVTCEvertec, Inc. | Revenue2026 | $1,085 million to $1,095 million | $1,073 million to $1,085 million | Raised +1.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| EVTCEvertec, Inc. | Adjusted earnings per common share2026 | $3.94 to $4.04 | $3.86 to $3.98 | Raised +1.8% | 4 August 2026 |
| KAIKadant Inc. | 2026 full-year revenuefiscal year 2026 | $1.190 to $1.210 billion | $1.178 to $1.203 billion | Raised +0.8% | 4 August 2026 |
| KAIKadant Inc. | 2026 full-year adjusted EPSfiscal year 2026 | $12.43 to $12.68 | $12.33 to $12.68 | Raised +0.4% | 4 August 2026 |
| KAIKadant Inc. | 2026 full-year GAAP EPSfiscal year 2026 | $9.78 to $10.03 | $9.80 to $10.15 | Lowered -0.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| LGIHLGI Homes, Inc. | Average sales price per home closedfull year 2026 | between $360,000 and $370,000 | between $355,000 and $365,000 | Raised +1.4% | 4 August 2026 |
| LGIHLGI Homes, Inc. | Homebuilding gross marginfull year 2026 | between 19.0% and 21.0% | between 18.5% and 20.5% | Raised +0.5 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| LGIHLGI Homes, Inc. | Adjusted homebuilding gross margin (non-GAAP)full year 2026 | between 22.5% and 24.5% | between 22.0% and 24.0% | Raised +0.5 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| LMATLemaitre Vascular Inc. | Net salesFull year 2026 | $274.3mm - $278.3mm (mid $276.3mm), +11% reported, +11% organic | $277mm - $283mm (mid $280mm) | Lowered | 4 August 2026 |
| LMATLemaitre Vascular Inc. | Gross marginFull year 2026 | 72.4% | 72.3% | Raised +0.1 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| LMATLemaitre Vascular Inc. | Operating incomeFull year 2026 | $75.3mm - $78.2mm (mid $76.8mm), +13%, +19% adjusted | $77.6mm - $82.0mm (mid $79.8mm), +18%, +24% adjusted | Lowered | 4 August 2026 |
| LMATLemaitre Vascular Inc. | Operating marginFull year 2026 | 28% | 29% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| LMATLemaitre Vascular Inc. | Diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $2.84 - $2.94 (mid $2.89), +15%, +21% adjusted | $2.93 - $3.08 (mid $3.00), +19%, +26% adjusted | Lowered | 4 August 2026 |
| LUMNLumen Technologies, Inc. | Stock-based compensation expensefull year 2026 | $60 to $80 million | $100 to $120 million | Lowered -36.4% | 4 August 2026 |
| MACMacerich Co. | New store leasing pipeline gross revenueCumulative, leases from 2024 through 2028 | approximately $124 million at our share | $116 million | Raised +6.9% | 4 August 2026 |
| MBCMasterBrand, Inc. | Merger cost synergies annual run-rate targetby end of year 3 post-close | over $100 million | original synergy target | Raised | 4 August 2026 |
| MTCHMatch Group, Inc. | Stock-based compensation expenseFY 2026 | $230 million to $240 million | Lowered | 4 August 2026 | |
| MTCHMatch Group, Inc. | Tinder Direct RevenueFY 2026 | decline in the low-single-digit percents | Raised | 4 August 2026 | |
| MTCHMatch Group, Inc. | Tinder test and product-change impactFY 2026 | $30 million to $40 million negative | $60 million | Lowered -41.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| NPOEnpro Inc. | Revenue growthFull-year 2026 | 14% to 16% | 10% to 14% | Raised +3.0 pts | 4 August 2026 |
| NPOEnpro Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFull-year 2026 | $330 million to $340 million | $315 million to $330 million | Raised +3.9% | 4 August 2026 |
| NPOEnpro Inc. | Adjusted diluted earnings per shareFull-year 2026 | $9.30 to $9.80 | $8.85 to $9.50 | Raised +4.1% | 4 August 2026 |
| NXRTNexPoint Residential Trust, Inc. | Earnings (loss) per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $(1.63) low, $(1.54) mid-point, $(1.45) high | $(1.40) mid-point | Lowered | 4 August 2026 |
| NXRTNexPoint Residential Trust, Inc. | Core FFO per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $2.35 low, $2.45 mid-point, $2.54 high | $2.57 mid-point | Lowered | 4 August 2026 |
| NXRTNexPoint Residential Trust, Inc. | Same Store rental income growthFull year 2026, 35-property Same Store pool | -1.0% low, -0.3% mid-point, 0.3% high | 0.9% mid-point | Lowered | 4 August 2026 |
| NXRTNexPoint Residential Trust, Inc. | Same Store total revenue growthFull year 2026, 35-property Same Store pool | -0.4% low, 0.2% mid-point, 0.8% high | 1.1% mid-point | Lowered | 4 August 2026 |
| NXRTNexPoint Residential Trust, Inc. | Same Store total expense growthFull year 2026, 35-property Same Store pool | 2.8% low, 2.1% mid-point, 1.4% high | 3.5% mid-point | Lowered | 4 August 2026 |
| NXRTNexPoint Residential Trust, Inc. | Same Store NOI growthFull year 2026, 35-property Same Store pool | -2.5% low, -1.0% mid-point, 0.5% high | -0.5% mid-point | Lowered | 4 August 2026 |
| NXRTNexPoint Residential Trust, Inc. | Weighted average diluted share countFull year 2026 | approximately 25.6 million | approximately 25.7 million | Lowered -0.4% | 4 August 2026 |
| NXRTNexPoint Residential Trust, Inc. | Net lossFull year 2026 | $(41.8) million to $(37.2) million | $(39.7) million to $(32.5) million | Lowered -9.4% | 4 August 2026 |
| NXRTNexPoint Residential Trust, Inc. | NOIFull year 2026 | 151,802 low, 156,438 high (in thousands) | 151,830 low, 158,241 high (in thousands) | Lowered -0.6% | 4 August 2026 |
| NXRTNexPoint Residential Trust, Inc. | Net asset value per share (estimate)As of June 30, 2026 | $40.28 low, $46.68 mid-point, $53.08 high | $47.70 mid-point | Lowered | 4 August 2026 |
| OPLNOpenlane, Inc. | Net incomeFY2026 | $163 - $176 million | $147 - $164 million | Raised +9.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| OPLNOpenlane, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFY2026 | $385 - $400 million | $365 - $385 million | Raised +4.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| OPLNOpenlane, Inc. | Net income per share - dilutedFY2026 | $1.23 - $1.33 | $1.09 - $1.23 | Raised +10.3% | 4 August 2026 |
| OPLNOpenlane, Inc. | Operating Adjusted EPSFY2026 | $1.40 - $1.50 | $1.28 - $1.42 | Raised +7.4% | 4 August 2026 |
| OPLNOpenlane, Inc. | Operating adjusted incomeFY2026 | $176 - $189 million | $160 - $178 million | Raised +8.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| OPLNOpenlane, Inc. | EBITDAFY2026 | $458 - $473 million | $435 - $455 million | Raised +4.6% | 4 August 2026 |
| OPLNOpenlane, Inc. | Depreciation and amortizationFY2026 | $90 million | $92 million | Lowered -2.2% | 4 August 2026 |
| OPLNOpenlane, Inc. | Weighted average diluted sharesFY2026 | 126 million | 125 million | Raised +0.8% | 4 August 2026 |
| OTTROtter Tail Corp. | 2026 diluted earnings per share2026 | $3.84 to $4.24 | $5.22 to $5.62 | Lowered -25.5% | 4 August 2026 |
| OTTROtter Tail Corp. | 2026 adjusted diluted earnings per share2026 | $5.68 to $6.08 | not disclosed | Raised | 4 August 2026 |
| OTTROtter Tail Corp. | Manufacturing segment 2026 earnings per share2026 | $0.32 to $0.38 | $0.26 to $0.32 | Raised +20.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| OTTROtter Tail Corp. | Plastics segment 2026 adjusted earnings per share2026 | $2.97 to $3.19 | $2.49 to $2.71 | Raised +18.5% | 4 August 2026 |
| PCRXPacira BioSciences, Inc. | Total revenueFull-year 2026 | $735 million to $760 million | $745 million to $770 million | Lowered -1.3% | 4 August 2026 |
| PCRXPacira BioSciences, Inc. | Non-GAAP SG&A expenseFull-year 2026 | $310 million to $330 million | $320 million to $340 million | Lowered -3.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| PCRXPacira BioSciences, Inc. | Stock-based compensationFull-year 2026 | $54 million to $59 million | $54 million to $62 million | Lowered -2.6% | 4 August 2026 |
| PCRXPacira BioSciences, Inc. | GAAP research and development expenseFull-year 2026 | $115 million to $128 million | $116 million to $128 million | Lowered -0.4% | 4 August 2026 |
| PCRXPacira BioSciences, Inc. | GAAP selling, general and administrative expenseFull-year 2026 | $349 million to $376 million | $359 million to $386 million | Lowered -2.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| PLMRPalomar Holdings, Inc. | Adjusted net incomeFull year 2026 | $270 million to $280 million | $262 million to $278 million | Raised +1.9% | 4 August 2026 |
| TALOTalos Energy Inc. | Production, oil (MBo/d)full-year 2026 | 64 to 68 MBo/d | 62 to 66 MBo/d | Raised +3.1% | 4 August 2026 |
| TALOTalos Energy Inc. | Production, total (MBoe/d)full-year 2026 | 87 to 91 MBoe/d | 85 to 90 MBoe/d | Raised +1.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| TALOTalos Energy Inc. | General and administrative expense (adjusted)full-year 2026 | $135 to $145 million | $130 to $140 million | Raised +3.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| TDCTeradata Corp. | GAAP diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $4.43 to $4.51 | $4.22 to $4.32 | Raised +4.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| TDCTeradata Corp. | Non-GAAP diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $2.65 to $2.73 per share | $2.55 to $2.65 per share | Raised +3.5% | 4 August 2026 |
| TDCTeradata Corp. | Cash flow from operationsFull year 2026 | $665 million to $685 million | $642 million to $662 million | Raised +3.5% | 4 August 2026 |
| TDCTeradata Corp. | Adjusted free cash flowFull year 2026 | $330 million to $350 million | $320 million to $340 million | Raised +3.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| TMDXTransMedics Group, Inc. | Full-year 2026 revenueFull year 2026 | $737 million to $757 million | $727 million to $757 million | Raised +0.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| VGNTVersigent plc | Net salesFull year 2026 | $9,400 - $9,600 million | $9,100 - $9,400 million | Raised +2.7% | 4 August 2026 |
| VTOLBristow Group Inc. | Offshore Energy Services revenuesfull year 2026 | $1,010 - $1,050 | $1,010 - $1,080 | Lowered -1.4% | 4 August 2026 |
| VTOLBristow Group Inc. | Government Services revenuesfull year 2026 | $475 - $495 | $440 - $460 | Raised +7.8% | 4 August 2026 |
| VTOLBristow Group Inc. | Other Services revenuesfull year 2026 | $155 - $175 | $130 - $150 | Raised +17.9% | 4 August 2026 |
| VTOLBristow Group Inc. | Total revenuesfull year 2026 | $1,640 - $1,720 | $1,580 - $1,690 | Raised +2.8% | 4 August 2026 |
| VTOLBristow Group Inc. | Offshore Energy Services Adjusted Operating Incomefull year 2026 | $235 - $245 | $225 - $235 | Raised +4.3% | 4 August 2026 |
| VTOLBristow Group Inc. | Government Services Adjusted Operating Incomefull year 2026 | $55 - $65 | $70 - $80 | Lowered -20.0% | 4 August 2026 |
| VTOLBristow Group Inc. | Other Services Adjusted Operating Incomefull year 2026 | $25 - $30 | $20 - $25 | Raised +22.2% | 4 August 2026 |
| VTOLBristow Group Inc. | Cash interestfull year 2026 | ~$45 | ~$40 | Raised +12.5% | 4 August 2026 |
| VTOLBristow Group Inc. | Maintenance capital expendituresfull year 2026 | $25 - $30 | $20 - $25 | Raised +22.2% | 4 August 2026 |
| AREAlexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. | Straight-line rent revenuefull year 2026 | $45 million to $75 million | $55 million to $85 million | Lowered -14.3% | 3 August 2026 |
| AREAlexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. | Capitalization of interestfull year 2026 | $220 million to $260 million | $225 million to $265 million | Lowered -2.0% | 3 August 2026 |
| AREAlexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. | Interest expensefull year 2026 | $260 million to $300 million | $240 million to $280 million | Raised +7.7% | 3 August 2026 |
| AREAlexandria Real Estate Equities, Inc. | Average real estate basis capitalizedfourth quarter 2026 | $3.4 billion to $4.9 billion | $3.8 billion to $5.3 billion | Lowered -8.8% | 3 August 2026 |
| FANGDiamondback Energy, Inc. | Oil productionFY 2026 | 522+ MBO/d | 520+ MBO/d | Raised +0.4% | 3 August 2026 |
| FANGDiamondback Energy, Inc. | Total productionFY 2026 | 1,000+ MBOE/d | 972+ MBOE/d | Raised +2.9% | 3 August 2026 |
| FANGDiamondback Energy, Inc. | Cash G&AFY 2026 | $0.55 - $0.65 per BOE | $0.55 - $0.70 per BOE | Lowered -4.0% | 3 August 2026 |
| FANGDiamondback Energy, Inc. | Depreciation, depletion and amortizationFY 2026 | $13.50 - $14.50 per BOE | $14.00 - $15.00 per BOE | Lowered -3.4% | 3 August 2026 |
| FANGDiamondback Energy, Inc. | Gathering, processing and transportationFY 2026 | $1.40 - $1.60 per BOE | $1.50 - $1.70 per BOE | Lowered -6.3% | 3 August 2026 |
| FANGDiamondback Energy, Inc. | Cash tax rateFY 2026 | 19% - 22% of pre-tax income | 18% - 21% of pre-tax income | Raised +1.0 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| FANGDiamondback Energy, Inc. | Share repurchase authorizationProgram from July 2026 | $16.0 billion | $8.0 billion | Raised +100.0% | 3 August 2026 |
| MARMarriott International Inc. | Worldwide RevPAR growthfull year 2026 | 3.0% to 3.5% | 2.0% to 3.0% | Raised +0.8 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| MARMarriott International Inc. | Gross fee revenuesfull year 2026 | $6,025 to $6,055 million | $5,925 to $5,985 million | Raised +1.4% | 3 August 2026 |
| MARMarriott International Inc. | Owned, leased, and other revenue, net of owned, leased, and other expensefull year 2026 | $175 to $185 million | $215 to $225 million | Lowered -18.2% | 3 August 2026 |
| MARMarriott International Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $5,965 to $6,025 million | $5,880 to $5,970 million | Raised +1.2% | 3 August 2026 |
| MARMarriott International Inc. | Adjusted EPS, dilutedfull year 2026 | $11.64 to $11.81 | $11.38 to $11.63 | Raised +1.9% | 3 August 2026 |
| MARMarriott International Inc. | Investment spendingfull year 2026 | $1,250 to $1,350 million | $1,050 to $1,150 million | Raised +18.2% | 3 August 2026 |
| MARMarriott International Inc. | Capital return to shareholdersfull year 2026 | Over $4,500 million | Over $4,400 million | Raised +2.3% | 3 August 2026 |
| PLTRPalantir Technologies Inc. | Revenuefull year 2026 | $8.150 - $8.158 billion | $7.650 - $7.662 billion | Raised +6.5% | 3 August 2026 |
| PLTRPalantir Technologies Inc. | U.S. commercial revenuefull year 2026 | in excess of $3.424 billion, growth of at least 134% | in excess of $3.224 billion, growth of at least 120% | Raised | 3 August 2026 |
| PLTRPalantir Technologies Inc. | Adjusted income from operationsfull year 2026 | $4.889 - $4.897 billion | $4.440 - $4.452 billion | Raised +10.1% | 3 August 2026 |
| PLTRPalantir Technologies Inc. | Adjusted free cash flowfull year 2026 | $4.5 - $4.7 billion | $4.2 - $4.4 billion | Raised +7.0% | 3 August 2026 |
| SBACSBA Communications Corp. | Site leasing revenuefull year 2026 | $2,651.0 to $2,676.0 million | $2,649.0 to $2,674.0 million | Raised +0.1% | 3 August 2026 |
| SBACSBA Communications Corp. | Total revenuesfull year 2026 | $2,841.0 to $2,886.0 million | $2,839.0 to $2,884.0 million | Raised +0.1% | 3 August 2026 |
| SBACSBA Communications Corp. | Tower Cash Flowfull year 2026 | $2,091.0 to $2,111.0 million | $2,092.0 to $2,112.0 million | Lowered -0.0% | 3 August 2026 |
| SBACSBA Communications Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $1,920.0 to $1,940.0 million | $1,921.0 to $1,941.0 million | Lowered -0.1% | 3 August 2026 |
| SBACSBA Communications Corp. | Net cash interest expensefull year 2026 | $490.0 to $498.0 million | $492.0 to $500.0 million | Lowered -0.4% | 3 August 2026 |
| SBACSBA Communications Corp. | Non-discretionary cash capital expendituresfull year 2026 | $65.0 to $75.0 million | $67.0 to $77.0 million | Lowered -2.8% | 3 August 2026 |
| SBACSBA Communications Corp. | AFFOfull year 2026 | $1,270.0 to $1,318.0 million | $1,269.0 to $1,317.0 million | Raised +0.1% | 3 August 2026 |
| SBACSBA Communications Corp. | AFFO per sharefull year 2026 | $11.95 to $12.40 | $11.93 to $12.38 | Raised +0.2% | 3 August 2026 |
| SBACSBA Communications Corp. | Discretionary cash capital expendituresfull year 2026 | $455.0 to $475.0 million | $430.0 to $450.0 million | Raised +5.7% | 3 August 2026 |
| SBACSBA Communications Corp. | Domestic site leasing revenuefull year 2026 | $1,813 to $1,827 million | $1,804 to $1,818 million | Raised +0.5% | 3 August 2026 |
| SBACSBA Communications Corp. | International site leasing revenuefull year 2026 | $838 to $849 million | $845 to $856 million | Lowered -0.8% | 3 August 2026 |
| TKOTKO Group Holdings, Inc. | Revenuefull year 2026 | $5.775 billion to $5.825 billion | $5.675 billion to $5.775 billion | Raised +1.3% | 3 August 2026 |
| TKOTKO Group Holdings, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $2.275 billion to $2.305 billion | $2.240 billion to $2.290 billion | Raised +1.1% | 3 August 2026 |
| TSNTyson Foods, Inc. | Beef segment operating income, as adjustedfiscal 2026 | $(650) million to $(500) million | $(500) million to $(350) million | Lowered -35.3% | 3 August 2026 |
| TSNTyson Foods, Inc. | Prepared Foods segment operating income, as adjustedfiscal 2026 | $1.3 billion to $1.35 billion | $1.25 billion to $1.35 billion | Raised +1.9% | 3 August 2026 |
| TSNTyson Foods, Inc. | Total company adjusted operating incomefiscal 2026 | $2.1 billion to $2.3 billion | $2.2 billion to $2.4 billion | Lowered -4.3% | 3 August 2026 |
| TSNTyson Foods, Inc. | Capital expendituresfiscal 2026 | $0.7 billion to $0.9 billion | $0.7 billion to $1.0 billion | Lowered -5.9% | 3 August 2026 |
| TSNTyson Foods, Inc. | USDA beef domestic productionfiscal 2026 compared with fiscal 2025 | decrease approximately 3% | decrease approximately 2% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| TSNTyson Foods, Inc. | USDA chicken productionfiscal 2026 compared with fiscal 2025 | increase approximately 3% | increase approximately 2% | Raised +1.0 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| VRTXVertex Pharmaceuticals Inc. | Total revenuefull year 2026 | $13.1 billion to $13.2 billion | $12.95 billion to $13.1 billion | Raised +1.0% | 3 August 2026 |
| WMBWilliams Companies, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA2026 | $8.3 billion to $8.5 billion | $8.05 billion to $8.35 billion | Raised +2.4% | 3 August 2026 |
| WMBWilliams Companies, Inc. | Growth capex2026 | $7.3 billion to $7.9 billion | $7 billion to $7.6 billion | Raised +4.1% | 3 August 2026 |
| WMBWilliams Companies, Inc. | Adjusted EPS, midpoint2026 | $2.35 | $2.29 | Raised +2.6% | 3 August 2026 |
| WMBWilliams Companies, Inc. | AFFO, midpoint2026 | $6,375 million | $6,200 million | Raised +2.8% | 3 August 2026 |
| WMBWilliams Companies, Inc. | Leverage, debt-to-adjusted EBITDA2026 midpoint | approximately 3.75x | ~4.1x | Lowered -8.5% | 3 August 2026 |
| ALSNAllison Transmission Holdings Inc. | Consolidated net salesfull year 2026 | $5,800 to $6,000 million | $5,575 to $5,925 million | Raised +2.6% | 3 August 2026 |
| ALSNAllison Transmission Holdings Inc. | Consolidated net incomefull year 2026 | $600 to $700 million | $600 to $750 million | Lowered -3.7% | 3 August 2026 |
| ALSNAllison Transmission Holdings Inc. | One-time pre-tax separation, integration and restructuring expensesfull year 2026 | approximately $140 million | more than $100 million | Raised +40.0% | 3 August 2026 |
| ALSNAllison Transmission Holdings Inc. | Stepped-up inventory expensefull year 2026 | approximately $75 million | $65 million | Raised +15.4% | 3 August 2026 |
| ALSNAllison Transmission Holdings Inc. | Consolidated adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $1,465 to $1,575 million | $1,365 to $1,515 million | Raised +5.6% | 3 August 2026 |
| ALSNAllison Transmission Holdings Inc. | Net cash provided by operating activitiesfull year 2026 | $1,025 to $1,125 million | $970 to $1,100 million | Raised +3.9% | 3 August 2026 |
| ALSNAllison Transmission Holdings Inc. | Consolidated capital expendituresfull year 2026 | $260 to $280 million | $295 to $315 million | Lowered -11.5% | 3 August 2026 |
| ALSNAllison Transmission Holdings Inc. | One-time separation and integration capital expendituresfull year 2026 | approximately $30 million | approximately $45 million | Lowered -33.3% | 3 August 2026 |
| ALSNAllison Transmission Holdings Inc. | Consolidated adjusted free cash flowfull year 2026 | $745 to $865 million | $655 to $805 million | Raised +10.3% | 3 August 2026 |
| ALSNAllison Transmission Holdings Inc. | Depreciation of property, plant and equipment (guidance reconciliation)full year 2026 | 255 / 245 | 210 / 200 | Raised +22.0% | 3 August 2026 |
| ALSNAllison Transmission Holdings Inc. | Interest expense, net (guidance reconciliation)full year 2026 | 220 / 210 | 210 / 200 | Raised +4.9% | 3 August 2026 |
| ALSNAllison Transmission Holdings Inc. | Income tax expense (guidance reconciliation)full year 2026 | 135 / 185 | 125 / 175 | Raised +6.7% | 3 August 2026 |
| ALSNAllison Transmission Holdings Inc. | Acquisition-related expenses (guidance reconciliation)full year 2026 | 45 / 35 | 40 / 30 | Raised +14.3% | 3 August 2026 |
| ALSNAllison Transmission Holdings Inc. | Restructuring and one-time expenses (guidance reconciliation)full year 2026 | 30 / 20 | 15 | Raised +66.7% | 3 August 2026 |
| ALSNAllison Transmission Holdings Inc. | Unrealized gain on marketable securities (guidance reconciliation)full year 2026 | (10) | (15) | Raised +33.3% | 3 August 2026 |
| BWXTBWX Technologies, Inc. | RevenueYear ending December 31, 2026 | ~$3,800 | >$3,750 | Raised +1.3% | 3 August 2026 |
| BWXTBWX Technologies, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAYear ending December 31, 2026 | $662 million-$672 million | $650 - $665 million | Raised +1.4% | 3 August 2026 |
| BWXTBWX Technologies, Inc. | Non-GAAP EPSYear ending December 31, 2026 | $4.70-$4.80 | $4.60 - $4.75 | Raised +1.6% | 3 August 2026 |
| BWXTBWX Technologies, Inc. | Free cash flowYear ending December 31, 2026 | $345 million-$360 million | $315 - $330 million | Raised +9.3% | 3 August 2026 |
| CBTCabot Corp. | Operating tax ratefiscal 2026 (full year) | 28% to 30% | 27% to 29% | Raised +1.0 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| CNHCNH Industrial N.V. | Agriculture net salesfull year 2026 | about flat year-over-year, including +2% currency translation effects | down 5% to flat year-over-year, including +2% currency translation effects | Raised +4.5 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| CNHCNH Industrial N.V. | Agriculture adjusted EBIT marginfull year 2026 | between 5.0% and 5.5% | between 4.5% and 5.5% | Raised +0.2 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| CNHCNH Industrial N.V. | Construction net sales growthfull year 2026 | up between 5% to 10% year-over-year, including +2% currency translation effects | about flat year-over-year, including +1% currency translation effects | Raised | 3 August 2026 |
| CNHCNH Industrial N.V. | Construction adjusted EBIT marginfull year 2026 | between 1.8% and 2.3% | between 1.0% and 2.0% | Raised +0.5 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| CNHCNH Industrial N.V. | Free cash flow of Industrial Activitiesfull year 2026 | between $200 million and $400 million | between $150 million and $350 million | Raised +20.0% | 3 August 2026 |
| CNHCNH Industrial N.V. | Adjusted diluted EPSfull year 2026 | between $0.41 to $0.46 | between $0.35 to $0.45 | Raised +8.7% | 3 August 2026 |
| IRTIndependence Realty Trust, Inc. | Weighted average shares and units (per-share guidance basis)full year 2026 | 241.8 million | 242.2 million | Lowered -0.2% | 3 August 2026 |
| IRTIndependence Realty Trust, Inc. | Same-store controllable operating expense growthfull year 2026 | 3.3% to 3.7% | 4.6% to 5.6% | Lowered -1.6 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| IRTIndependence Realty Trust, Inc. | Same-store real estate tax and insurance expense growthfull year 2026 | (1.0%) to (0.2%) | 0.0% to 1.0% | Lowered -1.1 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| IRTIndependence Realty Trust, Inc. | Same-store total operating expense growthfull year 2026 | 1.6% to 2.4% | 2.9% to 3.9% | Lowered -1.4 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| IRTIndependence Realty Trust, Inc. | Same-store NOI growthfull year 2026 | 1.0% to 2.0% | (0.6%) to 2.2% | Raised +0.7 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| IRTIndependence Realty Trust, Inc. | Interest expensefull year 2026 | $96.5 to $97.5 million | $93.0 to $97.0 million | Raised +2.1% | 3 August 2026 |
| JAZZJazz Pharmaceuticals plc | Total revenuesfull year 2026 | $4,600 - $4,750 million | $4,250 - $4,500 million | Raised +6.9% | 3 August 2026 |
| JAZZJazz Pharmaceuticals plc | GAAP SG&A expensesfull year 2026 | $1,506 - $1,556 million | $1,424 - $1,497 million | Raised +4.8% | 3 August 2026 |
| JAZZJazz Pharmaceuticals plc | GAAP R&D expensesfull year 2026 | $818 - $873 million | $811 - $867 million | Raised +0.8% | 3 August 2026 |
| JAZZJazz Pharmaceuticals plc | Weighted-average diluted shares outstandingfull year 2026 | 69 - 70 million | 66 - 67 million | Raised +4.5% | 3 August 2026 |
| NJRNEW Jersey Resources Corp. | Net financial earnings per share (NFEPS)Fiscal 2026 | $3.52 to $3.62 | $3.48 to $3.63 | Raised +0.4% | 3 August 2026 |
| NJRNEW Jersey Resources Corp. | Expected NFE share: New Jersey Natural GasFiscal 2026 | 59 to 62 percent | 58 to 62 percent | Raised +0.5 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| NJRNEW Jersey Resources Corp. | Expected NFE share: Clean Energy VenturesFiscal 2026 | 10 to 13 percent | 9 to 13 percent | Raised +0.5 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| NJRNEW Jersey Resources Corp. | Expected NFE share: Energy ServicesFiscal 2026 | 21 to 23 percent | 19 to 23 percent | Raised +1.0 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| SBRASabra Health Care Reit, Inc. | Avamere annualized fixed cash rentfrom February 1, 2026 until the Avamere transition closes | $48 million | $41 million of cash rent paid in 2025 | Raised | 3 August 2026 |
| STRLSterling Infrastructure, Inc. | RevenueFull year 2026 | $4.00 billion to $4.15 billion | $3.70 billion to $3.80 billion | Raised +8.7% | 3 August 2026 |
| STRLSterling Infrastructure, Inc. | Net incomeFull year 2026 | $536 million to $555 million | $513 million to $533 million | Raised +4.3% | 3 August 2026 |
| STRLSterling Infrastructure, Inc. | Diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $17.25 to $17.85 | $16.50 to $17.15 | Raised +4.3% | 3 August 2026 |
| STRLSterling Infrastructure, Inc. | EBITDAFull year 2026 | $829 million to $854 million | $801 million to $831 million | Raised +3.1% | 3 August 2026 |
| STRLSterling Infrastructure, Inc. | Adjusted net incomeFull year 2026 | $612 million to $631 million | $572 million to $592 million | Raised +6.8% | 3 August 2026 |
| STRLSterling Infrastructure, Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $19.70 to $20.30 | $18.40 to $19.05 | Raised +6.8% | 3 August 2026 |
| STRLSterling Infrastructure, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $891 million to $916 million | $843 million to $873 million | Raised +5.3% | 3 August 2026 |
| STRLSterling Infrastructure, Inc. | Weighted average diluted sharesFull year 2026 | 31.1 million (approximate) | 31.0 million (approximate) | Raised +0.3% | 3 August 2026 |
| TEXTerex Corp. | Net salesfull year 2026 | $7.9 to $8.2 billion | Raised | 3 August 2026 | |
| TEXTerex Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $960 million to $1 billion | Raised | 3 August 2026 | |
| TEXTerex Corp. | Adjusted EPSfull year 2026 | $4.70 to $5.10 | Raised | 3 August 2026 | |
| VNOMViper Energy, Inc. | Oil productionfull year 2026 | 66,000 to 67,250 bo/d | 64,500 to 66,500 bo/d | Raised +1.7% | 3 August 2026 |
| VNOMViper Energy, Inc. | Combined productionfull year 2026 | 132,500 to 135,000 boe/d | 126.0 to 130.0 Mboe/d | Raised +104392.2% | 3 August 2026 |
| VNOMViper Energy, Inc. | Depreciation, depletion and amortization per boefull year 2026 | $14.75 - $17.25 per boe | Depletion $16.25 - $18.25 per boe | Lowered -7.2% | 3 August 2026 |
| WHRWhirlpool Corp. | GAAP net earnings marginFull year 2026 | 1.0% | approximately 1.1% | Lowered -0.1 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| WHRWhirlpool Corp. | GAAP earnings per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $2.25 to $2.75 | $2.45 to $2.95 | Lowered -7.4% | 3 August 2026 |
| WHRWhirlpool Corp. | Ongoing earnings per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $2.50 to $3.00 | $3.00 to $3.50 | Lowered -15.4% | 3 August 2026 |
| WHRWhirlpool Corp. | Interest expenseFull year 2026 | about $350 million | about $300 million | Raised +16.7% | 3 August 2026 |
| WHRWhirlpool Corp. | Restructuring costsFull year 2026 | about $175 million | about $50 million | Raised +250.0% | 3 August 2026 |
| WHRWhirlpool Corp. | Earnings before interest and taxesFull year 2026 | about $590 million | about $580 million | Raised +1.7% | 3 August 2026 |
| WHRWhirlpool Corp. | Net earnings available to Whirlpool common shareholdersFull year 2026 | about $150 million | about $170 million | Lowered -11.8% | 3 August 2026 |
| AVAAvista Corp. | Capital expenditures2026 | $615 million | $585 million | Raised +5.1% | 3 August 2026 |
| BCCBoise Cascade Co. | Quarterly common stock dividendpayable September 16, 2026 | $0.23 per share | $0.22 per share | Raised +4.5% | 3 August 2026 |
| CRGYCrescent Energy Co. | Total production2026 | 327 - 335 MBoe/d | 320 - 335 MBoe/d | Raised +1.1% | 3 August 2026 |
| CRGYCrescent Energy Co. | Adjusted operating expense, excluding production and other taxes2026 | $11.00 - $12.00 per Boe | $11.50 - $12.50 per Boe | Lowered -4.2% | 3 August 2026 |
| CRGYCrescent Energy Co. | Production taxes2026 | 5.0% - 6.0% of commodity revenue | 6.0% - 7.0% of commodity revenue | Lowered -1.0 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| CRGYCrescent Energy Co. | Permian synergy targetTarget; timing not stated | $250 - $300 million | Raised | 3 August 2026 | |
| CSRCenterspace | Net income per share, diluted2026 full year | $6.42 to $6.82 | $(0.95) to $(0.66) | Raised +922.4% | 3 August 2026 |
| CSRCenterspace | FFO per share, diluted2026 full year | $4.37 to $4.50 | $4.65 to $4.92 | Lowered -7.3% | 3 August 2026 |
| CSRCenterspace | Core FFO per share, diluted2026 full year | $4.58 to $4.68 | $4.81 to $5.05 | Lowered -6.1% | 3 August 2026 |
| CSRCenterspace | Total net operating income12 months ending December 31, 2026 | $151,950 to $153,550 (in thousands) | $162,350 to $166,350 (in thousands) | Lowered -7.1% | 3 August 2026 |
| CSRCenterspace | Interest expense2026 full year | (37,700) to (37,600) (in thousands) | (41,900) to (41,400) (in thousands) | Lowered | 3 August 2026 |
| CSRCenterspace | Weighted average shares, diluted2026 full year | 19,690 to 19,715 (in thousands) | 19,700 to 19,725 (in thousands) | Lowered -0.1% | 3 August 2026 |
| DEAEasterly Government Properties, Inc. | Core FFO per share12 months ending December 31, 2026 | $3.07 - $3.13 | $3.06 - $3.12 | Raised +0.3% | 3 August 2026 |
| DEAEasterly Government Properties, Inc. | FFO per share12 months ending December 31, 2026 | $3.05 - $3.11 | $3.04 - $3.10 | Raised +0.3% | 3 August 2026 |
| DEAEasterly Government Properties, Inc. | Net income per share12 months ending December 31, 2026 | $0.23 - $0.29 | $0.36 - $0.42 | Lowered -33.3% | 3 August 2026 |
| DORMDorman Products, Inc. | Net Sales Growth vs. 2025Full year 2026 | 3% - 5% | 7% - 9% | Lowered -4.0 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| DORMDorman Products, Inc. | Diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $7.93 - $8.23 | $7.57 - $7.97 | Raised +4.0% | 3 August 2026 |
| DORMDorman Products, Inc. | Diluted EPS Growth vs. 2025Full year 2026 | 19% - 24% | 14% - 20% | Raised +4.5 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| DORMDorman Products, Inc. | Adjusted Diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $8.50 - $8.80 | $8.10 - $8.50 | Raised +4.2% | 3 August 2026 |
| DORMDorman Products, Inc. | Adjusted Diluted EPS Growth vs. 2025Full year 2026 | (4)% - (1)% | (9)% - (4)% | Raised +4.0 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| HSTMHealthstream Inc. | RevenueFull year 2026 | $327.0 - $332.0 million | $323.0 - $330.0 million | Raised +0.9% | 3 August 2026 |
| HSTMHealthstream Inc. | Net incomeFull year 2026 | $19.5 - $22.2 million | $20.4 - $22.8 million | Lowered -3.5% | 3 August 2026 |
| HSTMHealthstream Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $74.0 - $78.0 million | $73.0 - $77.0 million | Raised +1.3% | 3 August 2026 |
| HSTMHealthstream Inc. | Interest income (reconciliation)Full year 2026 | $1,600 - $1,800 thousand | $1,900 - $2,100 thousand | Lowered -15.0% | 3 August 2026 |
| HSTMHealthstream Inc. | Income tax provision (reconciliation)Full year 2026 | $6,100 - $7,000 thousand | $5,700 - $6,500 thousand | Raised +7.4% | 3 August 2026 |
| HSTMHealthstream Inc. | Stock-based compensation (reconciliation)Full year 2026 | $4,600 - $4,800 thousand | $3,900 - $4,500 thousand | Raised +11.9% | 3 August 2026 |
| HSTMHealthstream Inc. | Depreciation and amortization (reconciliation)Full year 2026 | $45,300 - $45,700 thousand | $44,800 - $45,200 thousand | Raised +1.1% | 3 August 2026 |
| INDVIndivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Net revenueFull-year 2026 | $1,295 million to $1,365 million | $1,215 million to $1,285 million | Raised +6.4% | 3 August 2026 |
| INDVIndivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Total SUBLOCADE net revenueFull-year 2026 | $1,010 million to $1,050 million | $950 million to $990 million | Raised +6.2% | 3 August 2026 |
| INDVIndivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFull-year 2026 | $700 million to $740 million | $620 million to $660 million | Raised +12.5% | 3 August 2026 |
| INDVIndivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Total SUBLOCADE net revenue growthFull-year 2026, at guidance midpoint | 20% year-over-year | 13% year-over-year | Raised +7.0 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| INDVIndivior Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA growthFull-year 2026, at guidance midpoint | 68% year-over-year | 50% year-over-year | Raised +18.0 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| INSPInspire Medical Systems, Inc. | RevenueFull year 2026 | $835 million to $875 million | $825 million to $875 million | Raised +0.6% | 3 August 2026 |
| INSPInspire Medical Systems, Inc. | Adjusted operating marginFull year 2026 | 4% to 6% | 2% to 4% | Raised +2.0 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| INSPInspire Medical Systems, Inc. | Diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $(0.42) to $0.17 | $0.07 to $0.62 | Lowered -136.2% | 3 August 2026 |
| INSPInspire Medical Systems, Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $1.05 to $1.45 | $0.75 to $1.25 | Raised +25.0% | 3 August 2026 |
| INSPInspire Medical Systems, Inc. | Effective tax rateFull year 2026 | 95% to 100% | 65% to 70% | Raised +30.0 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| INSPInspire Medical Systems, Inc. | Adjusted effective tax rateFull year 2026 | 30% to 35% | 27% to 29% | Raised +4.5 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| INSPInspire Medical Systems, Inc. | Capital expendituresFull year 2026 | $35 million to $40 million | $40 million to $45 million | Lowered -11.8% | 3 August 2026 |
| IVTInvenTrust Properties Corp. | Net income per diluted share2026 full year | $0.12 - $0.18 | $0.10 - $0.16 | Raised +15.4% | 3 August 2026 |
| IVTInvenTrust Properties Corp. | Nareit FFO per diluted share2026 full year | $2.01 - $2.07 | $2.00 - $2.06 | Raised +0.5% | 3 August 2026 |
| IVTInvenTrust Properties Corp. | Interest expense, net2026 full year | ~ $45,000 (in thousands) | ~ $44,000 (in thousands) | Raised +2.3% | 3 August 2026 |
| JBTMJBT Marel Corp. | Net income marginFull year 2026 | 5.5% - 6.0% | 6.1% - 6.6% | Lowered -0.6 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| JBTMJBT Marel Corp. | GAAP diluted earnings per shareFull year 2026 | $4.20 - $4.70 | $4.70 - $5.15 | Lowered -9.6% | 3 August 2026 |
| JBTMJBT Marel Corp. | Adjusted earnings per shareFull year 2026 | $7.85 - $8.35 | $8.00 - $8.50 | Lowered -1.8% | 3 August 2026 |
| JBTMJBT Marel Corp. | Acquisition-related amortization and depreciationFull year 2026 | approximately $167 million | approximately $178 million | Lowered -6.2% | 3 August 2026 |
| JBTMJBT Marel Corp. | M&A related costsFull year 2026 | approximately $32 million | approximately $20 million | Raised +60.0% | 3 August 2026 |
| JBTMJBT Marel Corp. | Restructuring costsFull year 2026 | approximately $20 million | approximately $30 million | Lowered -33.3% | 3 August 2026 |
| JBTMJBT Marel Corp. | Interest expenseFull year 2026 | approximately $47 million | approximately $50 million | Lowered -6.0% | 3 August 2026 |
| JBTMJBT Marel Corp. | Other financing incomeFull year 2026 | approximately $7 million | approximately $10 million | Lowered -30.0% | 3 August 2026 |
| JBTMJBT Marel Corp. | Total depreciation and amortizationFull year 2026 | approximately $263 million | approximately $268 million | Lowered -1.9% | 3 August 2026 |
| JXNJackson Financial Inc. | Holding company minimum liquidity bufferAs of June 30, 2026 | $325 million | $250 million | Raised +30.0% | 3 August 2026 |
| PPLIPeople Inc. | Total Adjusted EBITDAFY 2026 | $255-$290 million | $210-$260 million | Raised +16.0% | 3 August 2026 |
| PPLIPeople Inc. | People Inc. Adjusted EBITDAFY 2026 | $325-$355 million | $310-$340 million | Raised +4.6% | 3 August 2026 |
| PPLIPeople Inc. | Emerging & Other Adjusted EBITDAFY 2026 | 10-15 million | 5-15 million | Raised +25.0% | 3 August 2026 |
| PPLIPeople Inc. | Corporate Adjusted EBITDAFY 2026 | (80) million | (105-95) million | Lowered | 3 August 2026 |
| PPLIPeople Inc. | Total operating incomeFY 2026 | $15-$80 million | $10-$80 million | Raised +5.6% | 3 August 2026 |
| PPLIPeople Inc. | Amortization of intangiblesFY 2026 | (75-70) million | (80-70) million | Lowered -3.3% | 3 August 2026 |
| PPLIPeople Inc. | Share repurchase authorization remainingAs of July 31, 2026 | 12.5 million shares | 2.5 million shares (as of May 1, 2026) | Raised | 3 August 2026 |
| SBHSally Beauty Holdings, Inc. | Consolidated net salesFiscal 2026 full year | $3.725 billion to $3.733 billion | $3.725 billion to $3.750 billion | Lowered -0.2% | 3 August 2026 |
| SBHSally Beauty Holdings, Inc. | Adjusted operating earningsFiscal 2026 full year | $329 million to $335 million | $328 million to $342 million | Lowered -0.9% | 3 August 2026 |
| SUPNSupernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Total revenuesfull year 2026 | $860 - $890 million | $840 - $870 million | Raised +2.3% | 3 August 2026 |
| SUPNSupernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Combined R&D and SG&A expensesfull year 2026 | $630 - $660 million | $620 - $650 million | Raised +1.6% | 3 August 2026 |
| SUPNSupernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Operating earnings (loss), GAAPfull year 2026 | $(20) - $(50) million | $0 - $30 million | Lowered -333.3% | 3 August 2026 |
| SUPNSupernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Adjusted operating earnings (non-GAAP)full year 2026 | $150 - $180 million | $140 - $170 million | Raised +6.5% | 3 August 2026 |
| SUPNSupernus Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Amortization of intangible assetsfull year 2026 | $97 million | $105 million | Lowered -7.6% | 3 August 2026 |
| TDWTidewater Inc. | Revenue2026 | $1.42 to $1.47 billion | $1.43 to $1.48 billion | Lowered -0.7% | 3 August 2026 |
| TDWTidewater Inc. | Gross margin2026 | 49% to 50% | 49% to 51% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 3 August 2026 |
| TGTXTG Therapeutics, Inc. | Total global revenuefull year 2026 | approximately $950 million | approximately $925 million | Raised +2.7% | 3 August 2026 |
| TGTXTG Therapeutics, Inc. | BRIUMVI U.S. net product revenuefull year 2026 | $890 - $905 million | $885-900 million | Raised +0.6% | 3 August 2026 |
| VVXV2X, Inc. | RevenueFull-year 2026 | $4,875 to $5,025 million | $4,825 to $4,975 million | Raised +1.0% | 3 August 2026 |
| VVXV2X, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFull-year 2026 | $347.5 to $362.5 million | $345 to $360 million | Raised +0.7% | 3 August 2026 |
| VVXV2X, Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFull-year 2026 | $5.90 to $6.30 | $5.75 to $6.15 | Raised +2.5% | 3 August 2026 |
| ABBVAbbVie Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPS, full yearfull year 2026 | $13.87 - $14.07 | $13.91 - $14.11 | Lowered -0.3% | 31 July 2026 |
| CBOECboe Global Markets, Inc. | Adjusted operating expenses, Cboe Australia reduction2026 fiscal year | reduced by $11 million | Lowered | 31 July 2026 | |
| CBOECboe Global Markets, Inc. | Depreciation and amortization expense, excluding acquired intangibles2026 fiscal year | $54 to $58 million | $56 to $60 million | Lowered -3.4% | 31 July 2026 |
| CBOECboe Global Markets, Inc. | Expected amortization of acquired intangible assets (excluded from adjusted results)2026 fiscal year | $59 million | $63 million | Lowered -6.3% | 31 July 2026 |
| CBOECboe Global Markets, Inc. | Capital expenditures2026 fiscal year | $98 to $108 million | $73 to $83 million | Raised +32.1% | 31 July 2026 |
| CHDChurch & Dwight Co. Inc. | Organic sales growthFull year 2026 | approximately 4% to 5% | 3% to 4% | Raised +1.0 pts | 31 July 2026 |
| CHDChurch & Dwight Co. Inc. | Adjusted gross margin expansionFull year 2026 | 100 to 120 basis points | approximately 100 basis points | Raised +10.0% | 31 July 2026 |
| CHDChurch & Dwight Co. Inc. | Marketing expense as % of salesFull year 2026 | at or above 11% | approximately 11% | Raised 0.0 pts | 31 July 2026 |
| CHDChurch & Dwight Co. Inc. | Adjusted tax rateFull year 2026 | approximately 21% | 21.5% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 31 July 2026 |
| CHDChurch & Dwight Co. Inc. | Reported EPS growthFull year 2026 | approximately 20% to 22% | 18% to 22% | Raised +1.0 pts | 31 July 2026 |
| CHDChurch & Dwight Co. Inc. | Adjusted EPS growthFull year 2026 | 6% to 8% | 5% to 8% | Raised +0.5 pts | 31 July 2026 |
| CHDChurch & Dwight Co. Inc. | Diluted EPS, reportedFull year 2026 | $3.61 to $3.68 | $3.57 to $3.67 | Raised +0.7% | 31 July 2026 |
| CHDChurch & Dwight Co. Inc. | Diluted EPS, adjusted (non-GAAP)Full year 2026 | $3.74 to $3.81 | $3.71 to $3.81 | Raised +0.4% | 31 July 2026 |
| CLColgate-Palmolive Co. | GAAP gross profit marginFull year 2026 | roughly flat | down | Raised | 31 July 2026 |
| CLColgate-Palmolive Co. | Base Business gross profit marginFull year 2026 | roughly flat | down | Raised | 31 July 2026 |
| CLColgate-Palmolive Co. | Base Business earnings per share growthFull year 2026 | mid-single-digit | low- to mid-single-digit | Raised | 31 July 2026 |
| ETNEaton Corp. plc | Organic growthfull year 2026 | 11-13% | 9-11% | Raised +2.0 pts | 31 July 2026 |
| ETNEaton Corp. plc | Earnings per share, dilutedfull year 2026 | $10.36-$10.56 | $10.88-$11.33 | Lowered -5.8% | 31 July 2026 |
| ETNEaton Corp. plc | Adjusted earnings per sharefull year 2026 | $13.40-$13.60 | $13.05-$13.50 | Raised +1.7% | 31 July 2026 |
| ETNEaton Corp. plc | Acquisition and divestiture charges per sharefull year 2026 | $1.08 | $0.97 | Raised +11.3% | 31 July 2026 |
| ETNEaton Corp. plc | Intangible amortization per sharefull year 2026 | $1.74 | $0.96 | Raised +81.3% | 31 July 2026 |
| ETNEaton Corp. plc | Restructuring charges per sharefull year 2026 | $0.22 | $0.24 | Lowered -8.3% | 31 July 2026 |
| ETNEaton Corp. plc | Restructuring workforce reduction chargesremaining program period | $60 million | $78 million | Lowered -23.1% | 31 July 2026 |
| ETNEaton Corp. plc | Restructuring plant closing and other costsremaining program period | $18 million | $24 million | Lowered -25.0% | 31 July 2026 |
| FRTFederal Realty Investment Trust | Net income available for common shareholders per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $4.22 to $4.30 | $3.94 to $4.03 | Raised +6.9% | 31 July 2026 |
| FRTFederal Realty Investment Trust | Nareit FFO per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $7.48 to $7.56 | $7.46 to $7.55 | Raised +0.2% | 31 July 2026 |
| FRTFederal Realty Investment Trust | Core FFO per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $7.48 to $7.56 | $7.46 to $7.55 | Raised +0.2% | 31 July 2026 |
| FRTFederal Realty Investment Trust | Comparable property POI growthFull year 2026 | 3.25% to 3.75% | 3.125% to 3.625% | Raised +0.1 pts | 31 July 2026 |
| FRTFederal Realty Investment Trust | Core FFO growth over prior yearFull year 2026 | 5.9% to 7.1% | 5.7% to 6.9% | Raised +0.2 pts | 31 July 2026 |
| FRTFederal Realty Investment Trust | Lease termination feesFull year 2026 | $10 million to $11 million | $8 million to $9 million | Raised +23.5% | 31 July 2026 |
| FRTFederal Realty Investment Trust | Incremental redevelopment and expansion POIFull year 2026 | $14.5 million to $15.5 million | $14 million to $15 million | Raised +3.4% | 31 July 2026 |
| FRTFederal Realty Investment Trust | General and administrative expensesFull year 2026 | $49 million to $51 million | $47 million to $49 million | Raised +4.2% | 31 July 2026 |
| LINLinde plc | Adjusted diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $17.70 to $17.90 | $17.60 to $17.90 | Raised +0.3% | 31 July 2026 |
| LINLinde plc | Capital expendituresFull year 2026 | $5.5 billion to $6.0 billion | $5.0 billion to $5.5 billion | Raised +9.5% | 31 July 2026 |
| MRNAModerna, Inc. | Cost of sales2026 | approximately $1.7 billion | approximately $1.8 billion | Lowered -5.6% | 31 July 2026 |
| MRNAModerna, Inc. | Research and development expenses2026 | approximately $2.9 billion | approximately $3.0 billion | Lowered -3.3% | 31 July 2026 |
| MRNAModerna, Inc. | Year-end cash and investmentsyear-end 2026 | $4.7 to $5.2 billion | $4.5 to $5.0 billion | Raised +4.2% | 31 July 2026 |
| BTSGBrightSpring Health Services, Inc. | Total revenuefull year 2026 | $15,100 million to $15,425 million | $14,725 million to $15,225 million | Raised +1.9% | 31 July 2026 |
| BTSGBrightSpring Health Services, Inc. | Pharmacy Solutions segment revenuefull year 2026 | $13,200 million to $13,500 million | $12,850 million to $13,300 million | Raised +2.1% | 31 July 2026 |
| BTSGBrightSpring Health Services, Inc. | Provider Services segment revenuefull year 2026 | $1,900 million to $1,925 million | $1,875 million to $1,925 million | Raised +0.7% | 31 July 2026 |
| BTSGBrightSpring Health Services, Inc. | Total Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $820 million to $845 million | $795 million to $825 million | Raised +2.8% | 31 July 2026 |
| BTSGBrightSpring Health Services, Inc. | Amedisys and LHC branches acquisition, Adjusted EBITDA contribution2026 | approximately $35 million | approximately $30 million | Raised +16.7% | 31 July 2026 |
| FCNFTI Consulting, Inc. | EPS (GAAP, diluted)full year 2026 | between $8.70 and $9.30 | between $8.90 and $9.60 | Lowered -2.7% | 31 July 2026 |
| FCNFTI Consulting, Inc. | SG&A increase versus prior yearfull year 2026 compared with 2025 | approximately $70 million higher than 2025 | approximately $60 million higher than 2025 | Raised +0.5% | 31 July 2026 |
| FCNFTI Consulting, Inc. | Effective tax ratefull year 2026 | between 21% and 23% | between 22% and 24% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 31 July 2026 |
| GEFGreif, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfiscal 2026 | $615 - $635 million | $610 million (low end) | Raised +2.5% | 31 July 2026 |
| GEFGreif, Inc. | Adjusted free cash flowfiscal 2026 | $305 - $325 million | $315 million (low end) | Lowered +0.0% | 31 July 2026 |
| GEFGreif, Inc. | Tax ratefiscal 2026 | 24.0 to 28.0 percent | 26.0 to 30.0 percent | Lowered -2.0 pts | 31 July 2026 |
| GEFGreif, Inc. | Tax rate excluding adjustmentsfiscal 2026 | 25.0 to 29.0 percent | 28.0 to 32.0 percent | Lowered -3.0 pts | 31 July 2026 |
| GLPIGaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. | AFFO (total dollars)year ending December 31, 2026 | $1.219 billion to $1.225 billion | $1.212 billion to $1.223 billion | Raised +0.4% | 31 July 2026 |
| GLPIGaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. | AFFO per diluted share and OP/LTIP unitsyear ending December 31, 2026 | $4.10 to $4.12 | $4.08 to $4.12 | Raised +0.2% | 31 July 2026 |
| GLPIGaming & Leisure Properties, Inc. | Additional development fundingremainder of 2026 | $400 million to $450 million | $590 million to $640 million | Lowered -30.9% | 31 July 2026 |
| LEALear Corp. | Net salesfull year 2026 | $23,540 million - $24,010 million | $23,210 million - $24,010 million | Raised +0.7% | 31 July 2026 |
| LEALear Corp. | Core operating earningsfull year 2026 | $1,080 million - $1,200 million | $1,030 million - $1,200 million | Raised +2.2% | 31 July 2026 |
| LEALear Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $1,700 million - $1,820 million | $1,650 million - $1,820 million | Raised +1.4% | 31 July 2026 |
| LEALear Corp. | Operating cash flowfull year 2026 | $1,250 million - $1,350 million | $1,210 million - $1,310 million | Raised +3.2% | 31 July 2026 |
| LEALear Corp. | Free cash flowfull year 2026 | $590 million - $690 million | $550 million - $650 million | Raised +6.7% | 31 July 2026 |
| MOG.AMoog Inc. | Net salesFiscal 2026 | $4.4 billion | $4.3 billion | Raised +2.3% | 31 July 2026 |
| MOG.AMoog Inc. | Adjusted operating marginFiscal 2026 | 14.1% | 13.4% | Raised +0.7 pts | 31 July 2026 |
| MOG.AMoog Inc. | Adjusted diluted net earnings per shareFiscal 2026 | $11.65, within +/- $0.10 | $10.60, within +/- $0.20 | Raised +9.9% | 31 July 2026 |
| MOG.AMoog Inc. | Free cash flow conversionFiscal 2026 | 70% | 60% | Raised +10.0 pts | 31 July 2026 |
| NVTnVent Electric plc | Reported sales growthfull-year 2026 | 37 to 39 percent | 26 to 28 percent | Raised +11.0 pts | 31 July 2026 |
| NVTnVent Electric plc | Organic sales growthfull-year 2026 | 32 to 34 percent | 21 to 23 percent | Raised +11.0 pts | 31 July 2026 |
| NVTnVent Electric plc | Diluted EPS (GAAP)full-year 2026 | $4.29 to $4.39 | $3.68 to $3.78 | Raised +16.4% | 31 July 2026 |
| NVTnVent Electric plc | Adjusted diluted EPSfull-year 2026 | $5.00 to $5.10 | $4.45 to $4.55 | Raised +12.2% | 31 July 2026 |
| PORPortland General Electric Co. | Average construction work in progress balancefull-year 2026 | $780 million | $830 million | Lowered -6.0% | 31 July 2026 |
| CRICarters Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPS changeFiscal 2026 | High single-digit to low double-digit percentage decline, from $3.47 in fiscal 2025 | Low double-digit to mid-teens percentage decline | Raised | 31 July 2026 |
| CRICarters Inc. | Operating cash flowFiscal 2026 | $230 million to $240 million | $110 million to $120 million | Raised +104.3% | 31 July 2026 |
| CRICarters Inc. | Net interest expenseFiscal 2026 | Approximately $35 million | Approximately $40 million | Lowered -12.5% | 31 July 2026 |
| CRICarters Inc. | Effective tax rateFiscal 2026 | Approximately 23% | Approximately 22% | Raised +1.0 pts | 31 July 2026 |
| CRICarters Inc. | Non-GAAP adjustments, leadership transition and IP litigationFiscal 2026 | Approximately $8 million | Approximately $2 million to $3 million (CEO transition costs) | Raised +220.0% | 31 July 2026 |
| GTESGates Industrial Corp. Ltd. | Core sales growthFull year 2026 | 2.5% to 4.5% | 1% to 4% | Raised +1.0 pts | 31 July 2026 |
| GTESGates Industrial Corp. Ltd. | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $800 to $830 Million | $775 to $835 Million | Raised +1.2% | 31 July 2026 |
| GTESGates Industrial Corp. Ltd. | Adjusted EPSFull year 2026 | $1.62 to $1.70 | $1.52 to $1.68 | Raised +3.8% | 31 July 2026 |
| NWLNewell Brands Inc. | Net Salesfull year 2026 | 1% to 2% | Flat to 2% | Raised +0.5 pts | 31 July 2026 |
| NWLNewell Brands Inc. | Core Salesfull year 2026 | Flat to 1% | (1%) to 1% | Raised +0.5 pts | 31 July 2026 |
| NWLNewell Brands Inc. | Normalized Operating Marginfull year 2026 | 10.0% to 10.4% | 8.6% to 9.2% | Raised +1.3 pts | 31 July 2026 |
| NWLNewell Brands Inc. | Normalized Diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $0.73 to $0.77 | $0.56 to $0.60 | Raised +29.3% | 31 July 2026 |
| PRLBProto Labs Inc. | Full-year revenue growthfull year 2026 | between 8% and 10% | between 6% and 8% | Raised +2.0 pts | 31 July 2026 |
| SXIStandex International Corp. | Fast growth market salesFiscal year 2027 | approximately 20% year-on-year growth to greater than $310 million | approximately $270 million for fiscal 2026 | Raised | 31 July 2026 |
| SXIStandex International Corp. | New product launchesFiscal year 2027 | greater than 20 new products | greater than 15 new products for fiscal 2026 | Raised | 31 July 2026 |
| SXIStandex International Corp. | Capital expendituresFiscal year 2027 | $45 million to $55 million | $27 million to $30 million for fiscal 2026 | Raised | 31 July 2026 |
| AEPAmerican Electric Power Co. Inc. | Operating EPSfull year 2026 | $6.25 to $6.55 per share | $6.15 to $6.45 per share | Raised +1.6% | 30 July 2026 |
| AEPAmerican Electric Power Co. Inc. | GAAP EPS estimatefull year 2026 | $6.16 to $6.46 per share | $6.12 to $6.42 per share | Raised +0.6% | 30 July 2026 |
| AEPAmerican Electric Power Co. Inc. | Contracted load growththrough 2030 | 69 GW | 63 GW | Raised +9.5% | 30 July 2026 |
| AOSA. O. Smith Corp. | Net sales growthfull year 2026 | 2% to 3% | 2% to 4% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| AOSA. O. Smith Corp. | Net salesfull year 2026 | $3,900 million to $3,950 million | $3,900 million to $4,000 million | Lowered -0.6% | 30 July 2026 |
| AOSA. O. Smith Corp. | Diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $3.60 to $3.75 | $3.60 to $3.90 | Lowered -2.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| AOSA. O. Smith Corp. | Adjusted EPSfull year 2026 | $3.70 to $3.85 | $3.70 to $4.00 | Lowered -1.9% | 30 July 2026 |
| AOSA. O. Smith Corp. | Share repurchasesfull year 2026 | $300 million | $200 million | Raised +50.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| APDAir Products & Chemicals, Inc. | Adjusted EPSFiscal 2026 full year | $13.39 to $13.49 | $13.00 to $13.25 | Raised +2.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| APDAir Products & Chemicals, Inc. | Capital expendituresFiscal 2026 full year | approximately $3.5 billion | approximately $4.0 billion | Lowered -12.5% | 30 July 2026 |
| BAXBaxter International Inc. | Reported sales growthFull year 2026 | 3% to 4% | flat to 1% | Raised +3.0 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| BAXBaxter International Inc. | Organic sales growthFull year 2026 | 2% to 3% | approximately flat | Raised | 30 July 2026 |
| BAXBaxter International Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPS from continuing operationsFull year 2026 | $1.95 to $2.15 | $1.85 to $2.05 | Raised +5.1% | 30 July 2026 |
| BMYBristol-Myers Squibb Co. | Total revenues (non-GAAP, reported and ex-FX)full year 2026 | ~$49.0 - $50.0 billion | ~$46.0 - $47.5 billion | Raised +5.9% | 30 July 2026 |
| BMYBristol-Myers Squibb Co. | Operating expenses (SG&A and R&D)full year 2026 | ~$16.5 billion | ~$16.3 billion | Raised +1.2% | 30 July 2026 |
| BMYBristol-Myers Squibb Co. | Diluted EPS (non-GAAP)full year 2026 | $6.75 - $7.00 | $6.05 - $6.35 | Raised +10.9% | 30 July 2026 |
| BMYBristol-Myers Squibb Co. | Worldwide Eliquis revenue growth vs. 2025full year 2026 | 20% - 25% | 10% - 15% | Raised +10.0 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| CICigna Group | Adjusted income from operations per sharefull year 2026 | at least $30.45 | at least $30.35 | Raised +0.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| CICigna Group | Cigna Healthcare adjusted pre-tax incomefull year 2026 | at least $4,550 million | at least $4,525 million | Raised +0.6% | 30 July 2026 |
| COINCoinbase Global, Inc. | Adjusted ExpensesFull year 2026 | $4,200-$4,450 million | $4,250-$4,600 million | Lowered -2.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| CPTCamden Property Trust | EPS (diluted)2026 | $9.76 - $10.10 | $0.66 midpoint | Raised +1404.5% | 30 July 2026 |
| CPTCamden Property Trust | FFO (diluted)2026 | $6.05 - $6.19 | $6.10 midpoint | Raised +0.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| CPTCamden Property Trust | Same property expenses, excluding California2026 | 2.00% - 3.00% | 3.00% midpoint excluding CA | Lowered -0.5 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| CPTCamden Property Trust | Same property NOI, excluding California2026 | (1.65)% - 0.45% | (0.90)% excluding CA; (0.50)% including CA | Raised +0.1 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| CPTCamden Property Trust | Non-core charges excluded from Core FFO2026 | $0.63 per share | $0.65 per share | Lowered -3.1% | 30 July 2026 |
| CRHCRH Public Ltd. Co. | Capital expenditureFY2026 | $2.7bn-$2.9bn | $2.8bn-$3.0bn | Lowered -3.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| CRHCRH Public Ltd. Co. | Income tax expense (mid-point)FY2026 | $1.4bn | $1.3bn | Raised +7.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| CRHCRH Public Ltd. Co. | Effective tax rate (assumption)FY2026 | approximately 26% | approximately 24% | Raised +2.0 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| CRHCRH Public Ltd. Co. | Diluted share count (assumption)FY2026, year-to-date average | approximately 674 million | approximately 675 million | Lowered -0.1% | 30 July 2026 |
| CTVACorteva, Inc. | Operating EBITDAfull-year 2026 | $4.1 to $4.3 billion | $4.0 to $4.2 billion | Raised +2.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| CTVACorteva, Inc. | Operating EPSfull-year 2026 | $3.60 to $3.80 per share | $3.45 to $3.70 per share | Raised +3.5% | 30 July 2026 |
| CTVACorteva, Inc. | Net dis-synergies included in guidancefull-year 2026 | $25 million | $50 million | Lowered -50.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| CTVACorteva, Inc. | Net pre-tax restructuring charges, Crop Protection network2026 | $140 million to $150 million | $80 million to $90 million | Raised +70.6% | 30 July 2026 |
| DXCMDexcom Inc. | Revenuefiscal year 2026 | $5.18 - $5.25 billion (approximately 11-13% growth) | $5.16 - $5.25 billion (approximately 11-13% growth) | Raised | 30 July 2026 |
| DXCMDexcom Inc. | Non-GAAP Gross Profit Marginfiscal year 2026 | approximately 64% | approximately 63-64% | Raised +0.5 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| DXCMDexcom Inc. | Non-GAAP Operating Marginfiscal year 2026 | approximately 23.5-24% | approximately 23-23.5% | Raised +0.5 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| DXCMDexcom Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA Marginfiscal year 2026 | approximately 31.5-32% | approximately 31-31.5% | Raised +0.5 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| EIXEdison International | 2026 basic EPSfull year 2026 | $5.70-$6.00 | $5.86-$6.16 | Lowered -2.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| EMEEmcor Group, Inc. | Revenuesfull year 2026 | $20.00 billion - $20.50 billion | $18.50 billion - $19.25 billion | Raised +7.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| EMEEmcor Group, Inc. | Operating marginfull year 2026 | 9.5% - 9.8% | 9.0% - 9.4% | Raised +0.5 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| EMEEmcor Group, Inc. | Diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $32.00 - $33.25 | $28.25 - $29.75 | Raised +12.5% | 30 July 2026 |
| FSLRFirst Solar, Inc. | Underutilization costs (footnote assumption)2026 full year | $115 million to $135 million | $115 million to $155 million | Lowered -7.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| FSLRFirst Solar, Inc. | Production start-up expense (footnote assumption)2026 full year | $90 million to $100 million | $110 million to $120 million | Lowered -17.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| FSLRFirst Solar, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA addbacks (footnote assumption)2026 full year | approximately $225 million | approximately $217 million | Raised +3.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| HIIHuntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. | Shipbuilding revenueFY26 | between $10.2 and $10.4 billion | between $9.7 and $9.9 billion | Raised +5.1% | 30 July 2026 |
| HIIHuntington Ingalls Industries, Inc. | Shipbuilding operating marginFY26 | between 6.0% and 6.5% | between 5.5% and 6.5% | Raised +0.2 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| HSYHershey Co. | Net sales growth2026 full year | 4.5% to 5% | 4% to 5% | Raised +0.2 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| HSYHershey Co. | Organic net sales growth2026 full year | 3% to 3.5% | 2.5% to 3.5% | Raised +0.2 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| HSYHershey Co. | Reported EPS growth2026 full year | 82% to 89% | 79% to 89% | Raised +1.5 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| HSYHershey Co. | Adjusted EPS growth2026 full year | 32.5% to 35% | 30% to 35% | Raised +1.2 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| HSYHershey Co. | Adjusted EPS, dollars2026 full year (projected) | $8.36 - $8.52 | $8.20 - $8.52 | Raised +1.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| HSYHershey Co. | Other expense2026 full year | $10 million | $15 million to $20 million | Lowered -42.9% | 30 July 2026 |
| ICEIntercontinental Exchange, Inc. | GAAP operating expenses2026 | $5.140 - $5.180 billion | $5.095 billion to $5.145 billion | Raised +0.8% | 30 July 2026 |
| ICEIntercontinental Exchange, Inc. | Non-GAAP operating expenses2026 | $4.190 - $4.230 billion | $4.145 billion to $4.195 billion | Raised +1.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| ILMNIllumina, Inc. | Total revenuefiscal year 2026 | $4.60-$4.64 billion | $4.52-$4.62 billion | Raised +1.1% | 30 July 2026 |
| ILMNIllumina, Inc. | ROW organic revenue growthfiscal year 2026 | greater than 5% | 2%-4% | Raised +2.0 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| ILMNIllumina, Inc. | Non-GAAP diluted EPSfiscal year 2026 | $5.30-$5.40 | $5.15-$5.30 | Raised +2.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| IPInternational Paper Co. | Adjusted EBITDA from continuing operationsfull year 2026 | $3.20-$3.40 billion | $3.20-$3.50 billion | Lowered -1.5% | 30 July 2026 |
| IPInternational Paper Co. | Earnings from continuing operationsfull year 2026 | $843 - $1,043 million | $965 - $1,265 million | Lowered -15.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| IPInternational Paper Co. | Special itemsfull year 2026 | $91 million | $37 million | Raised +145.9% | 30 July 2026 |
| IPInternational Paper Co. | Non-operating pension incomefull year 2026 | $69 million income | $72 million income | Lowered -4.2% | 30 July 2026 |
| IPInternational Paper Co. | Depreciation and amortizationfull year 2026 | $1,965 million | $1,900 million | Raised +3.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| IRIngersoll Rand Inc. | Revenue growthFull year 2026 | 4.5% to 6.5% | 2.5% to 4.5% | Raised +2.0 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| IRIngersoll Rand Inc. | Currency contribution to revenueFull year 2026 | ~+1% | ~+0.5% | Raised +0.5 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| IRIngersoll Rand Inc. | M&A contribution to revenueFull year 2026 | ~+2.5% | ~+2% | Raised +0.5 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| IRIngersoll Rand Inc. | Organic revenue growthFull year 2026 | +1% to +3% | flat to 2% | Raised +1.0 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| IRIngersoll Rand Inc. | Adjusted tax rateFull year 2026 | ~22% | ~23% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| IRIngersoll Rand Inc. | Share countFull year 2026 | ~391.5M | ~394M | Lowered -0.6% | 30 July 2026 |
| LHLabcorp Holdings Inc. | Enterprise revenue2026 full year | $14,710 to $14,827 million; growth 5.4% to 6.3% | $14,649 to $14,803 million; growth 5.0% to 6.1% | Raised | 30 July 2026 |
| LHLabcorp Holdings Inc. | Diagnostics Laboratories revenue2026 full year | $11,450 to $11,532 million; growth 5.3% to 6.0% | $11,431 to $11,518 million; growth 5.1% to 5.9% | Raised | 30 July 2026 |
| LHLabcorp Holdings Inc. | Biopharma Laboratory Services revenue2026 full year | $3,269 to $3,300 million; growth 5.5% to 6.5% | $3,216 to $3,266 million; growth 3.8% to 5.4% | Raised | 30 July 2026 |
| LHLabcorp Holdings Inc. | Adjusted EPS2026 full year | $18.10 to $18.55 | $17.70 to $18.35 | Raised +1.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| LYVLive Nation Entertainment, Inc. | Concerts fan attendancefull year 2026 | 10% growth | high-single-digit growth | Raised | 30 July 2026 |
| LYVLive Nation Entertainment, Inc. | Full-year capital expenditures2026 | $1.1 billion | $1.1 to $1.2 billion | Lowered -4.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| LYVLive Nation Entertainment, Inc. | Venue expansion and enhancement capex2026 | $800 million | $800 to $850 million | Lowered -3.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| LYVLive Nation Entertainment, Inc. | Venue funding from partners and other sources2026 | approximately $200 million | approximately $250 million | Lowered -20.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| MLMMartin Marietta Materials Inc. | Revenuesfull-year 2026 | $7.2 billion to $7.4 billion | $7,000 million to $7,320 million (midpoint $7,160 million) | Raised | 30 July 2026 |
| MLMMartin Marietta Materials Inc. | Net earnings from continuing operations attributable to Martin Mariettafull-year 2026, midpoint of range | $1,043 million | $1,115 million (midpoint, prior release) | Lowered -6.5% | 30 July 2026 |
| MOAltria Group, Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFull-year 2026 | $5.61 to $5.72 | $5.56 to $5.72 | Raised +0.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| MOAltria Group, Inc. | Capital expendituresFull-year 2026 | $375 million to $450 million | $300 million to $375 million | Raised +22.2% | 30 July 2026 |
| MPWRMonolithic Power Systems, Inc. | Capacity goalnot stated | significantly beyond $6B | $6B | Raised +0.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| MTDMettler Toledo International Inc. | Local currency sales growthfull year 2026 | approximately 4% to 5% excluding tariff refunds to customers | approximately 4% | Raised +0.5 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| MTDMettler Toledo International Inc. | Adjusted EPSfull year 2026 | $47.15 to $47.50 | $46.30 to $46.95 | Raised +1.5% | 30 July 2026 |
| NCLHNorwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | Net Yield (constant currency)Full year 2026 | down approximately 5% | down approximately 3% to 5% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| NCLHNorwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | Adjusted Net Cruise Cost excluding Fuel per Capacity DayFull year 2026 | down approximately 0.25% (constant currency) | approximately flat | Lowered | 30 July 2026 |
| NCLHNorwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | approximately $2.5 billion | $2.48 billion to $2.64 billion | Lowered -2.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| NCLHNorwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | Adjusted Operational EBITDA MarginFull year 2026 | 33.2% | 32.9% to 34.3% | Lowered -0.4 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| NCLHNorwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | Adjusted Net IncomeFull year 2026 | approximately $700 million | $679 million to $838 million | Lowered -7.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| NCLHNorwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | Adjusted EPSFull year 2026 | approximately $1.50 | $1.45 to $1.79 | Lowered -7.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| NCLHNorwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | Diluted weighted-average shares outstandingFull year 2026 | approximately 464 million | approximately 468 million | Lowered -0.9% | 30 July 2026 |
| NCLHNorwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | Interest expense, netFull year 2026 | approximately $705 million | approximately $695 million | Raised +1.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| NCLHNorwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | Adjusted EBITDA sensitivity to 1% change in Net YieldFull year 2026 | approximately $75 million (about $0.16 Adjusted EPS) | approximately $76 million | Lowered -50.6% | 30 July 2026 |
| NCLHNorwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | Fuel consumptionFull year 2026 | 1,010,000 metric tons | 1,020,000 metric tons | Lowered -1.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| NCLHNorwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | Fuel price per metric ton, net of hedgesFull year 2026 | $780 | $782 | Lowered -0.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| NCLHNorwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | Fuel price sensitivity: Adjusted EPS per 10% changeFull year 2026 | $0.05 | $0.08 | Lowered -37.5% | 30 July 2026 |
| NCLHNorwegian Cruise Line Holdings Ltd. | Newbuild-and-growth capital expenditures, net of financingFull year 2026 | ~$1.4 billion | ~$1.3 billion | Raised +7.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| PWRQuanta Services, Inc. | Revenuesfull year 2026 | $39.3 billion to $39.7 billion | $34.7 billion to $35.2 billion | Raised +13.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| PWRQuanta Services, Inc. | Net income attributable to common stockfull year 2026 | $1.74 billion to $1.82 billion | $1.40 billion to $1.50 billion | Raised +22.8% | 30 July 2026 |
| PWRQuanta Services, Inc. | Diluted EPS attributable to common stockfull year 2026 | $11.41 to $11.92 | $9.17 to $9.87 | Raised +22.5% | 30 July 2026 |
| PWRQuanta Services, Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPS attributable to common stockfull year 2026 | $16.45 to $16.95 | $13.55 to $14.25 | Raised +20.1% | 30 July 2026 |
| PWRQuanta Services, Inc. | EBITDAfull year 2026 | $3.74 billion to $3.86 billion | $3.20 billion to $3.36 billion | Raised +15.9% | 30 July 2026 |
| PWRQuanta Services, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $4.09 billion to $4.21 billion | $3.49 billion to $3.65 billion | Raised +16.2% | 30 July 2026 |
| PWRQuanta Services, Inc. | Net cash provided by operating activitiesfull year 2026 | $2.90 billion to $3.40 billion | $2.35 billion to $2.85 billion | Raised +21.2% | 30 July 2026 |
| PWRQuanta Services, Inc. | Free cash flowfull year 2026 | $2.00 billion to $2.50 billion | $1.55 billion to $2.05 billion | Raised +25.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| PWRQuanta Services, Inc. | Net capital expendituresfull year 2026 | $900 million | $800 million | Raised +12.5% | 30 July 2026 |
| PWRQuanta Services, Inc. | Weighted average diluted sharesfull year 2026 | 152.5 million shares | 152.2 million shares | Raised +0.2% | 30 July 2026 |
| REGNRegeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | GAAP SG&Afull year 2026 | $2.830 - $2.960 billion | $2.860 - $3.040 billion | Lowered -1.9% | 30 July 2026 |
| REGNRegeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Non-GAAP SG&Afull year 2026 | $2.500 - $2.600 billion | $2.500 - $2.650 billion | Lowered -1.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| REGNRegeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | GAAP gross margin on net product salesfull year 2026 | 78% - 79% | 77% - 78% | Raised +1.0 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| REGNRegeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Non-GAAP gross margin on net product salesfull year 2026 | 84% - 85% | 83% - 84% | Raised +1.0 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| REGNRegeneron Pharmaceuticals, Inc. | Capital expendituresfull year 2026 | $1.030 - $1.100 billion | $1.100 - $1.200 billion | Lowered -7.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| SOSouthern Co. | Repowering accelerated depreciationremaining 2026, pre-tax | approximately $205 million | approximately $335 million | Lowered -38.8% | 30 July 2026 |
| SOSouthern Co. | Repowering accelerated depreciation2027, pre-tax | approximately $120 million | approximately $100 million | Raised +20.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| SYKStryker Corp. | Adjusted net earnings per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $14.95 to $15.10 | $14.90 to $15.10 | Raised +0.2% | 30 July 2026 |
| TTTrane Technologies plc | Reported revenue growthfull-year 2026 versus full-year 2025 | approximately 11.5 percent | approximately 9.5 percent | Raised +2.0 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| TTTrane Technologies plc | Organic revenue growthfull-year 2026 versus full-year 2025 | approximately 9 percent | approximately 7 percent | Raised +2.0 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| TTTrane Technologies plc | GAAP continuing EPSfull-year 2026 | $15.00 to $15.10 | $14.75 to $14.95 | Raised +1.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| TTTrane Technologies plc | Adjusted continuing EPSfull-year 2026 | $15.20 to $15.30 | $14.75 to $14.95 | Raised +2.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| WTWWillis Towers Watson plc | Foreign currency tailwind on Adjusted Diluted EPSremainder of 2026 | ~$0.05 | ~$0.10 | Lowered -50.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| WYWeyerhaeuser Co. | Strategic Land Solutions full-year Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | approximately $450 million | approximately $425 million | Raised +5.9% | 30 July 2026 |
| WYWeyerhaeuser Co. | Strategic Land Solutions basis as a percentage of segment salesfull year 2026 | 15 to 20 percent | 20 to 30 percent | Lowered -7.5 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| XELXcel Energy Inc. | Capital rider revenue increase2026 compared with 2025 | $480 million to $490 million | $505 million to $515 million | Lowered -4.9% | 30 July 2026 |
| XELXcel Energy Inc. | Depreciation expense increase2026 compared with 2025 | approximately $140 million to $150 million | $330 million to $340 million | Lowered -56.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| XELXcel Energy Inc. | Interest expense, net of AFUDC debt and interest income2026 compared with 2025 | $240 million to $250 million | $270 million to $280 million | Lowered -10.9% | 30 July 2026 |
| XELXcel Energy Inc. | AFUDC - equity increase2026 compared with 2025 | $150 million to $160 million | $130 million to $140 million | Raised +14.8% | 30 July 2026 |
| ADCAgree Realty Corp. | AFFO per share2026 full year | $4.57 to $4.59 | $4.54 to $4.58 | Raised +0.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| ADCAgree Realty Corp. | Investment volume2026 full year | $1.6 to $1.8 billion | $1.4 to $1.6 billion | Raised +13.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| ADCAgree Realty Corp. | Disposition volume2026 full year | $50 to $100 million | $25 to $75 million | Raised +50.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| ADCAgree Realty Corp. | Income and other tax expense2026 full year | approximately $2 million | $2 to $2.5 million | Lowered -11.1% | 30 July 2026 |
| AGCOAgco Corp. | Net salesFull year 2026 | $10.1 to $10.2 billion | $10.5 to $10.7 billion | Lowered -4.2% | 30 July 2026 |
| AGCOAgco Corp. | Adjusted operating marginFull year 2026 | about 7.5% | 7.5% - 8.0% | Lowered -0.2 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| AGCOAgco Corp. | Earnings per share (headline describes it as adjusted)Full year 2026 | between $5.50 and $5.75 | approximately $6.00 | Lowered -6.2% | 30 July 2026 |
| AMHAmerican Homes 4 Rent | Core FFO per FFO share and unitFull year 2026 | $1.93 - $1.97 | $1.89 - $1.95 | Raised +1.6% | 30 July 2026 |
| AMHAmerican Homes 4 Rent | Core FFO growthFull year 2026 | 3.2% - 5.3% | 1.1% - 4.3% | Raised +1.5 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| AMHAmerican Homes 4 Rent | Core property operating expenses growthFull year 2026 | 1.25% - 2.75% | 1.75% - 3.75% | Lowered -0.8 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| AMHAmerican Homes 4 Rent | Core NOI growthFull year 2026 | 1.40% - 3.40% | 1.00% - 3.00% | Raised +0.4 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| APGAPi Group Corp. | Net revenuesfull year 2026 | $8,875 to $9,025 million | $8,660 to $8,860 million | Raised +2.2% | 30 July 2026 |
| APGAPi Group Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $1,205 to $1,245 million | $1,177 to $1,237 million | Raised +1.5% | 30 July 2026 |
| ATRAptargroup, Inc. | Euro to USD exchange rate assumptionthird quarter of 2026 | 1.14 | 1.18 | Lowered -3.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| BCBrunswick Corp. | Net salesfull year 2026 | $5.7 billion to $5.8 billion | $5.65 billion to $5.8 billion | Raised +0.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| BCBrunswick Corp. | Adjusted operating marginfull year 2026 | ~8.0 percent | 7.5 percent to 8.0 percent | Raised +0.2 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| BCBrunswick Corp. | Adjusted diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $4.35 to $4.75 | $4.00 to $4.50 | Raised +7.1% | 30 July 2026 |
| BCBrunswick Corp. | Free cash flowfull year 2026 | $400 million or more | $350 million or more | Raised +14.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| BCBrunswick Corp. | Incremental tariffsfull year 2026 | approximately $40 million | near the lower end of $35 to $45 million estimate | Raised +0.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| CNOCNO Financial Group, Inc. | Operating earnings per sharefull year 2026 | by 8% at the midpoint | Raised | 30 July 2026 | |
| CNXCNX Resources Corp. | Natural gas NYMEX price on open volumes2026E | $3.55 per MMBtu | $3.64 per MMBtu | Lowered -2.5% | 30 July 2026 |
| CNXCNX Resources Corp. | Natural gas differential on open volumes2026E | ($0.59) per MMBtu | ($0.64) per MMBtu | Raised +7.8% | 30 July 2026 |
| CNXCNX Resources Corp. | NGL realized price2026E | ~$24.60 per Bbl | ~$24.75 per Bbl | Lowered -0.6% | 30 July 2026 |
| CNXCNX Resources Corp. | Environmental attributes sales, FCF impact2026E | ~$80 million | ~$70 million | Raised +14.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| CNXCNX Resources Corp. | Free cash flow per share (non-GAAP)2026E | ~$3.55 | ~$3.41 | Raised +4.1% | 30 July 2026 |
| COLMColumbia Sportswear Co. | Foreign currency effect on net salesFull year 2026 | 30 to 50 basis points | 50 to 100 basis points | Lowered -46.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| COLMColumbia Sportswear Co. | Gross marginFull year 2026 | 52.1 to 52.3 percent | 50.3 to 50.5 percent | Raised +1.8 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| COLMColumbia Sportswear Co. | Operating marginFull year 2026 | 8.5 to 9.3 percent | 6.7 to 7.5 percent | Raised +1.8 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| COLMColumbia Sportswear Co. | Operating incomeFull year 2026 | $290 to $325 million | $230 to $262 million | Raised +25.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| COLMColumbia Sportswear Co. | Diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $4.45 to $4.90 | $3.55 to $4.00 | Raised +23.8% | 30 July 2026 |
| COLMColumbia Sportswear Co. | Operating cash flowFull year 2026 | $290 to $310 million | $300 to $330 million | Lowered -4.8% | 30 July 2026 |
| COLMColumbia Sportswear Co. | Weighted average diluted sharesFull year 2026 | ~51.4M | ~51.6M | Lowered -0.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| CROXCrocs, Inc. | Revenuefull year 2026 | up approximately 1% to 2% | down 1% to up 1% | Raised +2.5 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| CROXCrocs, Inc. | Crocs Brand revenuefull year 2026 | up approximately 2% to 3% | flat to up 2% | Raised +1.5 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| CROXCrocs, Inc. | HEYDUDE Brand revenuefull year 2026 | down approximately 4% to 2% | down 7% to 5% | Raised +3.0 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| CROXCrocs, Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $13.70 to $14.00 | $13.20 to $13.75 | Raised +2.8% | 30 July 2026 |
| CUZCousins Properties Inc. | Net income per common shareFull year 2026 | between $0.08 and $0.14 per share | $0.02 and $0.10 per share | Raised +83.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| CUZCousins Properties Inc. | FFO per shareFull year 2026 | between $2.92 and $2.98 per share | $2.90 and $2.98 per share | Raised +0.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| DARDarling Ingredients Inc. | Capital expendituresfiscal year 2026 | approximately $450.0 million | $400.0 million | Raised +12.5% | 30 July 2026 |
| DLBDolby Laboratories, Inc. | Effective tax rate, GAAPFull fiscal year 2026 | around 24% | around 23% | Raised +1.0 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| DLBDolby Laboratories, Inc. | Effective tax rate, non-GAAPFull fiscal year 2026 | around 21% | around 20% | Raised +1.0 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| DLBDolby Laboratories, Inc. | Diluted earnings per share, GAAPFull fiscal year 2026 | $2.62 to $2.77 | $2.66 to $2.81 | Lowered -1.5% | 30 July 2026 |
| DLBDolby Laboratories, Inc. | Diluted earnings per share, non-GAAPFull fiscal year 2026 | $4.25 to $4.40 | $4.30 to $4.45 | Lowered -1.1% | 30 July 2026 |
| DLBDolby Laboratories, Inc. | Diluted weighted-average sharesFull fiscal year 2026 | 95,200 thousand shares | 95,700 thousand shares | Lowered -0.5% | 30 July 2026 |
| EXPOExponent Inc. | Revenues before reimbursementsFull fiscal year 2026 vs fiscal 2025 | 9% to 10% | high-single digits | Raised | 30 July 2026 |
| EXPOExponent Inc. | EBITDA as % of revenues before reimbursementsFull fiscal year 2026 | 27.8% to 28.1% | 27.6% to 28.1% | Raised +0.1 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| FNDFloor & Decor Holdings, Inc. | Diluted EPSFiscal 2026 | $2.20 to $2.45 | $1.83 to $2.08 | Raised +18.9% | 30 July 2026 |
| FNDFloor & Decor Holdings, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFiscal 2026 | $550 million to $585 million | $545 million to $580 million | Raised +0.9% | 30 July 2026 |
| FNDFloor & Decor Holdings, Inc. | Diluted weighted average shares outstandingFiscal 2026 | approximately 107 million shares | approximately 109 million shares | Lowered -1.8% | 30 July 2026 |
| FNDFloor & Decor Holdings, Inc. | Capital expendituresFiscal 2026 | $240 million to $275 million | $250 million to $300 million | Lowered -6.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| GATXGatx Corp. | Full-year 2026 diluted earnings per share2026 full year | $9.90 - $10.30 per diluted share | $9.50 - $10.10 | Raised +3.1% | 30 July 2026 |
| HHyatt Hotels Corp. | Comparable system-wide hotels RevPAR growthfull year 2026, compared with full year 2025 | 3.5% to 4.5% | 2.0% to 4.0% | Raised +1.0 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| HHyatt Hotels Corp. | United States RevPAR growthfull year 2026 | 3% to 4% | 2% to 3% | Raised +1.0 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| HHyatt Hotels Corp. | Net rooms growthfull year 2026, compared with full year 2025 | approximately 6% | 6.0% to 7.0% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| HHyatt Hotels Corp. | Net income attributable to Hyatt Hotels Corporationfull year 2026 | $250 million to $335 million | $255 million to $350 million | Lowered -3.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| HRHealthcare Realty Trust Inc. | Normalized FFO per share, dilutedfull year 2026 | $1.62 to $1.66 | $1.59 to $1.65 | Raised +1.2% | 30 July 2026 |
| HRHealthcare Realty Trust Inc. | Earnings per share (GAAP)full year 2026 | $(0.15) to $(0.11) | $(0.05) to $0.05 | Lowered | 30 July 2026 |
| HRHealthcare Realty Trust Inc. | Same store cash NOI growthfull year 2026 | 4.25% to 5.00% | 3.75% to 4.75% | Raised +0.4 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| IDAIdacorp Inc. | IDACORP earnings per diluted sharefull-year 2026 | $6.30 to $6.45 | $6.25 to $6.45 | Raised +0.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| IDAIdacorp Inc. | Idaho Power additional ADITC amortizationfull-year 2026 | Less than $15 million | Less than $30 million | Lowered -50.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| IDAIdacorp Inc. | Idaho Power hydropower generation (MWh)full-year 2026 | 5.5 - 6.5 | 5.5 - 7.0 | Lowered -4.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| IDCCInterDigital, Inc. | RevenueFull year 2026 | $775 million to $845 million | $675 million to $775 million | Raised +11.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| IDCCInterDigital, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $469 million to $529 million | $381 million to $477 million | Raised +16.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| IDCCInterDigital, Inc. | Diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $7.91 to $9.67 | $5.77 to $8.51 | Raised +23.1% | 30 July 2026 |
| IDCCInterDigital, Inc. | Non-GAAP EPSFull year 2026 | $10.85 to $12.81 | $8.74 to $11.84 | Raised +15.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| IDCCInterDigital, Inc. | Net incomeFull year 2026 | $270 million to $330 million | $202 million to $298 million | Raised +20.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| IDCCInterDigital, Inc. | Non-GAAP net incomeFull year 2026 | $332 million to $392 million | $271 million to $367 million | Raised +13.5% | 30 July 2026 |
| IDCCInterDigital, Inc. | Share-based compensationFull year 2026 | $61 million | $52 million | Raised +17.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| IDCCInterDigital, Inc. | Depreciation and amortizationFull year 2026 | $79 million | $80 million | Lowered -1.2% | 30 July 2026 |
| IDCCInterDigital, Inc. | Weighted-average diluted shares (GAAP)Full year 2026 | 34.1 million | 35.0 million | Lowered -2.6% | 30 July 2026 |
| JLLJones Lang Lasalle Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPS, full yearFull-year 2026 | 34% year-over-year growth at the mid-point | Raised | 30 July 2026 | |
| KRGKite Realty Group Trust | Net income per diluted share2026 | $1.02 to $1.08 | $0.33 to $0.39 | Raised +191.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| KRGKite Realty Group Trust | Same Property NOI growth2026 | 3.00% to 4.00% | 2.50% to 3.50% | Raised +0.5 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| KRGKite Realty Group Trust | Bad debt reserve, percent of total revenues2026, at midpoint | 0.90% | 0.95% of total revenues | Lowered 0.0 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| KRGKite Realty Group Trust | Interest expense, net of interest income2026, at midpoint | $114.7 million | $121.2 million | Lowered -5.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| KRGKite Realty Group Trust | Depreciation and amortization per share (reconciliation)2026 | 1.72 | 1.70 | Raised +1.2% | 30 July 2026 |
| LOPEGrand Canyon Education, Inc. | Service revenueQ3 2026 | $268.5 million to $270.5 million | $271.5 million to $278.5 million | Lowered -2.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| LOPEGrand Canyon Education, Inc. | Operating marginQ3 2026 | 19.5% to 20.0% | 21.0% to 23.0% | Lowered -2.2 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| LOPEGrand Canyon Education, Inc. | Effective tax rateQ3 2026 | 20.8% | 24.9% | Lowered -4.1 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| LOPEGrand Canyon Education, Inc. | Diluted EPSQ3 2026 | $1.68 to $1.72 | $1.72 to $1.91 | Lowered -6.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| LOPEGrand Canyon Education, Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPS (non-GAAP)Q3 2026 | $1.74 to $1.78 | $1.78 to $1.97 | Lowered -6.1% | 30 July 2026 |
| LOPEGrand Canyon Education, Inc. | Diluted sharesQ3 2026 | 25.8 million | 26.1 million | Lowered -1.1% | 30 July 2026 |
| LOPEGrand Canyon Education, Inc. | Amortization of intangibles, net of tax (EPS impact)Q3 2026 | $1.7 million; $0.06 per diluted share | $1.6 million; $0.06 per diluted share | Raised +6.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| LOPEGrand Canyon Education, Inc. | Service revenueQ4 2026 | $324.0 million to $329.0 million | $329.0 million to $338.5 million | Lowered -2.2% | 30 July 2026 |
| LOPEGrand Canyon Education, Inc. | Operating marginQ4 2026 | 36.9% to 37.4% | 36.4% to 38.2% | Lowered -0.1 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| LOPEGrand Canyon Education, Inc. | Effective tax rateQ4 2026 | 23.2% | 24.3% | Lowered -1.1 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| LOPEGrand Canyon Education, Inc. | Diluted EPSQ4 2026 | $3.69 to $3.79 | $3.59 to $3.87 | Raised +0.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| LOPEGrand Canyon Education, Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPS (non-GAAP)Q4 2026 | $3.75 to $3.85 | $3.65 to $3.93 | Raised +0.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| LOPEGrand Canyon Education, Inc. | Diluted sharesQ4 2026 | 25.4 million | 25.8 million | Lowered -1.6% | 30 July 2026 |
| LOPEGrand Canyon Education, Inc. | Service revenueFull year 2026 | $1,165.3 million to $1,172.3 million | $1,169.3 million to $1,189.8 million | Lowered -0.9% | 30 July 2026 |
| LOPEGrand Canyon Education, Inc. | Operating marginFull year 2026 | 28.0% to 28.2% | 27.8% to 29.0% | Lowered -0.3 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| LOPEGrand Canyon Education, Inc. | Effective tax rateFull year 2026 | 23.2% | 24.3% | Lowered -1.1 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| LOPEGrand Canyon Education, Inc. | Diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $9.93 to $10.07 | $9.69 to $10.26 | Raised +0.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| LOPEGrand Canyon Education, Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPS (non-GAAP)Full year 2026 | $10.18 to $10.32 | $9.93 to $10.50 | Raised +0.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| LOPEGrand Canyon Education, Inc. | Diluted sharesFull year 2026 | 26.1 million | 26.2 million | Lowered -0.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| LOPEGrand Canyon Education, Inc. | Amortization of intangibles, net of tax (EPS impact)Full year 2026 | $6.5 million; $0.25 per diluted share | $6.4 million; $0.24 per diluted share | Raised +1.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| MTZMastec Inc. | Revenuefull year 2026 | $18,200 million | $17,500 million | Raised +4.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| MTZMastec Inc. | GAAP net incomefull year 2026 | $539 million | $575 million | Lowered -6.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| MTZMastec Inc. | Adjusted net incomefull year 2026 | $785 million | $734 million | Raised +6.9% | 30 July 2026 |
| MTZMastec Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $1,600 million | $1,500 million | Raised +6.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| MTZMastec Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA marginfull year 2026 | 8.8% | 8.6% | Raised +0.2 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| MTZMastec Inc. | GAAP diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $6.20 | $6.77 | Lowered -8.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| MTZMastec Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $9.30 | $8.79 | Raised +5.8% | 30 July 2026 |
| MTZMastec Inc. | EBITDAfull year 2026 | $1,531 million | $1,439 million | Raised +6.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| MTZMastec Inc. | Amortization of intangible assetsfull year 2026 | $254 million | $151 million | Raised +68.2% | 30 July 2026 |
| MTZMastec Inc. | Interest expense, netfull year 2026 | $205 million | $172 million | Raised +19.2% | 30 July 2026 |
| MTZMastec Inc. | Provision for income taxesfull year 2026 | $172 million | $181 million | Lowered -5.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| MTZMastec Inc. | Changes in fair value of acquisition-related contingent itemsfull year 2026 | $19 million | $11 million | Raised +72.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| NBIXNeurocrine Biosciences Inc. | INGREZZA net product salesfull year 2026 | $2.825 to $2.875 billion | $2.7 to $2.8 billion | Raised +3.6% | 30 July 2026 |
| NBIXNeurocrine Biosciences Inc. | GAAP R&Dfull year 2026 | $1,275 to $1,325 million | $1,200 to $1,250 million | Raised +6.1% | 30 July 2026 |
| NBIXNeurocrine Biosciences Inc. | Non-GAAP R&Dfull year 2026 | $1,140 to $1,190 million | $1,110 to $1,160 million | Raised +2.6% | 30 July 2026 |
| NBIXNeurocrine Biosciences Inc. | IPR&Dfull year 2026 | $23 million | $20 million | Raised +15.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| NBIXNeurocrine Biosciences Inc. | GAAP SG&Afull year 2026 | $1,575 to $1,600 million | $1,375 to $1,400 million | Raised +14.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| NBIXNeurocrine Biosciences Inc. | Non-GAAP SG&Afull year 2026 | $1,325 to $1,350 million | $1,240 to $1,265 million | Raised +6.8% | 30 July 2026 |
| NBIXNeurocrine Biosciences Inc. | Non-cash stock-based compensation excluded from non-GAAPfull year 2026 | approximately $115 million in R&D and $170 million in SG&A | approximately $90 million in R&D and $125 million in SG&A | Raised +32.6% | 30 July 2026 |
| NFGNational Fuel GAS Co. | Adjusted EPSfiscal 2026 | $7.40 to $7.60 | $7.45 to $7.75 | Lowered -1.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| NFGNational Fuel GAS Co. | Integrated Upstream and Gathering productionfiscal 2026 | 420 to 430 Bcf | 425 to 440 Bcf | Lowered -1.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| NFGNational Fuel GAS Co. | Integrated Upstream and Gathering capital expendituresfiscal 2026 | $580 to $605 million | $560 to $610 million | Raised +1.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| NFGNational Fuel GAS Co. | Pipeline and Storage capital expendituresfiscal 2026 | $235 to $265 million | $210 to $250 million | Raised +8.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| NFGNational Fuel GAS Co. | Consolidated capital expendituresfiscal 2026 | $1,000 to $1,075 million | $955 to $1,065 million | Raised +2.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| NFGNational Fuel GAS Co. | Appalachian basin spot priceremaining three months of fiscal 2026 | $2.15 per MMBtu | $2.20 per MMBtu for remaining six months | Lowered -2.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| NFGNational Fuel GAS Co. | Lease operating expense per Mcffiscal 2026 | $0.15 to $0.16 | $0.16 to $0.17 | Lowered -6.1% | 30 July 2026 |
| NWENorthWestern Energy Group, Inc. | Diluted average shares outstanding2026 | approximately 61.8 million | approximately 61.7 million | Raised +0.2% | 30 July 2026 |
| NXTNextpower Inc. | RevenueFY2027 | $4.1 to $4.4 billion | $3.8 to $4.1 billion | Raised +7.6% | 30 July 2026 |
| NXTNextpower Inc. | GAAP net incomeFY2027 | $540 to $573 million | $501 to $559 million | Raised +5.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| NXTNextpower Inc. | GAAP diluted EPSFY2027 | $3.42 to $3.64 | $3.19 to $3.56 | Raised +4.6% | 30 July 2026 |
| NXTNextpower Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFY2027 | $870 to $930 million | $825 to $900 million | Raised +4.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| NXTNextpower Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFY2027 | $4.42 to $4.73 | $4.21 to $4.59 | Raised +4.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| NXTNextpower Inc. | Items excluded from adjusted EBITDA guidanceFY2027 | approximately $199 million | approximately $195 million | Raised +2.1% | 30 July 2026 |
| NXTNextpower Inc. | Items excluded from adjusted diluted EPS guidanceFY2027 | approximately $1.05 | approximately $1.02 | Raised +2.9% | 30 July 2026 |
| OLEDUniversal Display Corp. \Pa\ | Revenuefull year 2026 | around the lower end of $630 million to $670 million | $630 million to $670 million | Lowered +0.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| PBFPBF Energy Inc. | Capital expenditureFull year 2026 | $825-$875 million | Lowered | 30 July 2026 | |
| RYANRyan Specialty Holdings, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAC marginFull year 2026 compared with prior year | down 50 - 100 basis points | down 100 - 150 basis points | Raised +40.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| SOLSSolstice Advanced Materials Inc. | Net salesfull year 2026 | $4,125 - $4,185 million | $3,900 - $4,100 million | Raised +3.9% | 30 July 2026 |
| SOLSSolstice Advanced Materials Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA (non-GAAP)full year 2026 | $1,035 - $1,055 million | $975 - $1,025 million | Raised +4.5% | 30 July 2026 |
| SOLSSolstice Advanced Materials Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPS (non-GAAP)full year 2026 | $2.75 - $2.95 | $2.45 - $2.75 | Raised +9.6% | 30 July 2026 |
| SOLSSolstice Advanced Materials Inc. | Capital expendituresfull year 2026 | $420 - $440 million | $400 - $425 million | Raised +4.2% | 30 July 2026 |
| SPXCSPX Technologies, Inc. | Revenue (total)full year 2026 | $2.705 to $2.765 billion | $2.575 to $2.645 billion | Raised +4.8% | 30 July 2026 |
| SPXCSPX Technologies, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $630 to $660 million | $600 to $625 million | Raised +5.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| SPXCSPX Technologies, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA marginfull year 2026 | 23.30% to 23.80% | 23.25% to 23.75% | Raised +0.1 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| SPXCSPX Technologies, Inc. | Adjusted EPSfull year 2026 | $8.20 to $8.60 | $7.75 to $8.15 | Raised +5.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| SPXCSPX Technologies, Inc. | Total segment income marginfull year 2026 | 25.00% to 25.50% | 24.60% to 25.10% | Raised +0.4 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| SPXCSPX Technologies, Inc. | HVAC revenuefull year 2026 | $1,955 to $1,995 million | $1,840 to $1,880 million | Raised +6.2% | 30 July 2026 |
| SPXCSPX Technologies, Inc. | HVAC segment income marginfull year 2026 | 24.50% to 25.00% | 24.25% to 24.75% | Raised +0.2 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| SPXCSPX Technologies, Inc. | Detection & Measurement revenuefull year 2026 | $750 to $770 million | $735 to $765 million | Raised +1.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| SPXCSPX Technologies, Inc. | Detection & Measurement segment income marginfull year 2026 | 26.25% to 26.75% | 25.50% to 26.00% | Raised +0.8 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| SPXCSPX Technologies, Inc. | Estimated annual data center revenue capacityonce at full production | approximately $1.1 billion | Raised | 30 July 2026 | |
| AAMIAcadian Asset Management Inc. | Variable compensation ratioFull year 2026 | 38%-42% | 40%-43% | Lowered -1.5 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| ADTADT Inc. | Adjusted Free Cash Flow (including interest rate swaps) growthfull year 2026 | approximately 30% | approximately 20% | Raised +10.0 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| ADTADT Inc. | Total Revenue growthfull year 2026 | approximately 2% | approximately flat | Raised | 30 July 2026 |
| ADTADT Inc. | Adjusted EPS growthfull year 2026 | approximately 2% | approximately flat | Raised | 30 July 2026 |
| ALHCAlignment Healthcare, Inc. | Health plan membershipFull year 2026 (twelve months ending December 31, 2026) | 298,000 to 301,000 | 294,000 to 299,000 | Raised +1.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| ALHCAlignment Healthcare, Inc. | RevenueFull year 2026 | $5,195 million to $5,225 million | $5,160 million to $5,205 million | Raised +0.5% | 30 July 2026 |
| ALHCAlignment Healthcare, Inc. | Adjusted gross profitFull year 2026 | $630 million to $650 million | $620 million to $650 million | Raised +0.8% | 30 July 2026 |
| ALHCAlignment Healthcare, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $145 million to $163 million | $138 million to $163 million | Raised +2.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| BFAMBright Horizons Family Solutions Inc. | Diluted adjusted earnings per common sharefiscal year 2026 | $5.05 to $5.15 | $4.90 to $5.10 | Raised +2.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| BJRIBJs Restaurants Inc. | Comparable restaurant salesfiscal 2026 | 3.0% to 4.0% | 1.0% to 3.0% | Raised +1.5 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| BJRIBJs Restaurants Inc. | Restaurant level operating profitfiscal 2026 | $228 million to $235 million | $221 million to $233 million | Raised +2.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| BJRIBJs Restaurants Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfiscal 2026 | $145 million to $152 million | $140 million to $150 million | Raised +2.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| COHUCohu Inc. | FY26 High-Performance Computing Revenuefiscal year 2026 | $100 million to $110 million | approximately $80 million to $100 million | Raised +16.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| DRHDiamondRock Hospitality Co. | Comparable RevPAR GrowthFull year 2026 | 2.5% to 4.0% | 1.5% to 3.5% | Raised +0.8 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| DRHDiamondRock Hospitality Co. | Adjusted FFOFull year 2026 | $245.5 million to $255.5 million | $228.4 million to $240.4 million | Raised +6.9% | 30 July 2026 |
| DRHDiamondRock Hospitality Co. | Adjusted FFO per shareFull year 2026 | $1.18 to $1.23 | $1.10 to $1.16 | Raised +6.6% | 30 July 2026 |
| DRHDiamondRock Hospitality Co. | Quarterly dividend per shareThird quarter 2026 onwards | $0.11 per share | $0.09 per share | Raised +22.2% | 30 July 2026 |
| DXCDXC Technology Co. | RevenueFY27 | $12.10 billion to $12.35 billion, a decline of 5.0% to 3.0% organic | $12.11 billion to $12.35 billion | Lowered | 30 July 2026 |
| DXCDXC Technology Co. | Free cash flowFY27 | ~$685 million | ~$600 million | Raised +14.2% | 30 July 2026 |
| DXCDXC Technology Co. | Non-GAAP net interest expenseFY27 | ~$57 million | $56 million | Raised +1.8% | 30 July 2026 |
| DXCDXC Technology Co. | Foreign exchange impact on revenueFY27 | 0.4% to 0.6% | 1.3% to 2.2% | Lowered -1.2 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| EMNEastman Chemical Co. | Operating cash flowfull year 2026 | approach $900 million | approaching 2025 levels | Lowered | 30 July 2026 |
| GVAGranite Construction Inc. | Revenuefiscal year 2026 | $5.3 billion to $5.5 billion | $5.2 billion to $5.4 billion | Raised +1.9% | 30 July 2026 |
| GVAGranite Construction Inc. | Annual operating cash flow targetfiscal year 2026 | 11% of revenue | 10% of revenue | Raised +1.0 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| HNIHNI Corp. | Non-GAAP diluted EPS growthFull year 2026 | 20-25 percent, including net tariff impacts | mid-teens percent | Raised | 30 July 2026 |
| LAURLaureate Education, Inc. | Total enrollmentsfull year 2026 | 518,000 to 523,000 students | 516,000 to 521,000 students | Raised +0.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| LAURLaureate Education, Inc. | Revenuefull year 2026 | $1,920 million to $1,930 million | $1,890 million to $1,905 million | Raised +1.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| LAURLaureate Education, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $593 million to $599 million | $583 million to $593 million | Raised +1.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| LAURLaureate Education, Inc. | Adjusted EPSfull year 2026 | $2.04 - $2.10 per share | $2.00 - $2.08 per share | Raised +1.5% | 30 July 2026 |
| LAURLaureate Education, Inc. | Diluted share count assumptionfull year 2026 | approximately 139 million | approximately 141 million | Lowered -1.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| LAURLaureate Education, Inc. | Foreign exchange assumptionAugust 2026 to December 2026 | MXN 17.55 and PEN 3.41 per U.S. dollar | MXN 17.95 and PEN 3.45 per U.S. dollar | Lowered -2.1% | 30 July 2026 |
| LKQLKQ Corp. | Organic revenue growth, parts and servicesfull year 2026 | (3.0%) to (1.0%) | (0.5%) to 1.5% | Lowered -2.5 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| LKQLKQ Corp. | Diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $1.78 to $2.08 | $2.16 to $2.46 | Lowered -16.5% | 30 July 2026 |
| LKQLKQ Corp. | Adjusted diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $2.60 to $2.90 | $2.90 to $3.20 | Lowered -9.8% | 30 July 2026 |
| LKQLKQ Corp. | Operating cash flowfull year 2026 | $825 to $1,025 million | $900 to $1,100 million | Lowered -7.5% | 30 July 2026 |
| LKQLKQ Corp. | Free cash flowfull year 2026 | $625 to $775 million | $700 to $850 million | Lowered -9.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| LKQLKQ Corp. | Adjusted net incomefull year 2026 | $662 to $738 million | $742 to $819 million | Lowered -10.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| LKQLKQ Corp. | Restructuring and transaction related expensesfull year 2026 | $90 million | $70 million | Raised +28.6% | 30 July 2026 |
| LTHLife Time Group Holdings, Inc. | Full-year net incomeYear ending December 31, 2026 | $358 - $363 million | $340 - $345 million | Raised +5.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| LTHLife Time Group Holdings, Inc. | Full-year adjusted net incomeYear ending December 31, 2026 | $394 - $402 million | $378 - $386 million | Raised +4.2% | 30 July 2026 |
| LTHLife Time Group Holdings, Inc. | Full-year adjusted EBITDAYear ending December 31, 2026 | $940 - $955 million | $925 - $940 million | Raised +1.6% | 30 July 2026 |
| LTHLife Time Group Holdings, Inc. | Full-year comparable center revenue growthYear ending December 31, 2026 | 7.9% to 8.3% | 6.9% to 7.5% | Raised +0.9 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| LTHLife Time Group Holdings, Inc. | New club openingsFull year 2026 | 14 clubs | 12 to 14 clubs | Raised +7.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| LTHLife Time Group Holdings, Inc. | Total square footage of 2026 new clubsFull year 2026 class of clubs | Approximately 1.3 million square feet | Approximately 1.2 million square feet | Raised +8.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| LTHLife Time Group Holdings, Inc. | Modernization and technology capital expendituresFull year 2026 | $140 - $150 million | $130 - $140 million | Raised +7.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| LTHLife Time Group Holdings, Inc. | Non-cash rent expenseFull year 2026 | $32 - $35 million | $31 - $34 million | Raised +3.1% | 30 July 2026 |
| LTHLife Time Group Holdings, Inc. | Cash income tax expenseFull year 2026 | $103 - $105 million | $80 - $83 million | Raised +27.6% | 30 July 2026 |
| LTHLife Time Group Holdings, Inc. | Provision for income tax rateFull year 2026 | 27% | 28% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| LTHLife Time Group Holdings, Inc. | Year-end diluted common shares outstandingYear ending December 31, 2026 | Approximately 227 - 229 million | Approximately 228 - 230 million | Lowered -0.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| MMSIMerit Medical Systems Inc. | Total revenueyear ending December 31, 2026 | $1.631 - $1.643 billion | $1.612 - $1.634 billion | Raised +0.9% | 30 July 2026 |
| MMSIMerit Medical Systems Inc. | Non-GAAP earnings per shareyear ending December 31, 2026 | $4.25 - $4.35 | $4.01 - $4.15 | Raised +5.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| MMSIMerit Medical Systems Inc. | Net sales growth, constant currencyyear ending December 31, 2026 | 6.8% - 7.6% | 5.6% - 7.0% | Raised +0.9 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| MMSIMerit Medical Systems Inc. | Convertible notes dilution to non-GAAP EPSyear ending December 31, 2026 | approximately $0.03 per share | approximately $0.04 per share | Lowered -25.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| OMCLOmnicell, Inc. | Service revenuesFull year 2026 | $535 million - $545 million | $525 million - $545 million | Raised +0.9% | 30 July 2026 |
| OMCLOmnicell, Inc. | Technical services revenuesFull year 2026 | $267 million - $272 million | $260 million - $270 million | Raised +1.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| OMCLOmnicell, Inc. | Non-GAAP EBITDAFull year 2026 | $175 million - $185 million | $153 million - $168 million | Raised +12.1% | 30 July 2026 |
| OMCLOmnicell, Inc. | Non-GAAP earnings per shareFull year 2026 | $2.15 - $2.30 | $1.80 - $2.00 | Raised +17.1% | 30 July 2026 |
| OMCLOmnicell, Inc. | Product bookingsFull year 2026 | $425 million - $560 million | $510 million - $560 million | Lowered -7.9% | 30 July 2026 |
| OMCLOmnicell, Inc. | Annual recurring revenueFull year 2026 | $660 million - $680 million | $680 million - $700 million | Lowered -2.9% | 30 July 2026 |
| PHINPhinia Inc. | Net earningsfull year 2026 | $155 million to $180 million | $165 million to $195 million | Lowered -6.9% | 30 July 2026 |
| PHINPhinia Inc. | Net earnings marginfull year 2026 | 4.3% to 4.9% | 4.7% to 5.2% | Lowered -0.4 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| PHINPhinia Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA marginfull year 2026 | 13.5% to 14.1% | 13.7% to 14.3% | Lowered -0.2 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| PHINPhinia Inc. | Adjusted free cash flowfull year 2026 | $210 million to $250 million | $200 million to $240 million | Raised +4.5% | 30 July 2026 |
| PTCTPTC Therapeutics, Inc. | Total revenuefull year 2026 | $1.18 to $1.28 billion | $1.08 to $1.18 billion | Raised +8.8% | 30 July 2026 |
| PTCTPTC Therapeutics, Inc. | Total net product revenuefull year 2026 | $850 to $950 million | $750 to $850 million | Raised +12.5% | 30 July 2026 |
| RALRalliant Corp. | Revenuefull year 2026 | $2.250 to $2.300 billion | $2.185 to $2.245 billion | Raised +2.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| RALRalliant Corp. | Adjusted EBITDA marginfull year 2026 | 20.0% to 21.0% | 19.5% to 20.5% | Raised +0.5 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| RALRalliant Corp. | Adjusted EPSfull year 2026 | $2.76 to $2.90 | $2.53 to $2.69 | Raised +8.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| SHOOSteven Madden, Ltd. | Revenue growthFiscal 2026 compared with fiscal 2025 | 11% to 13% | 10% to 12% | Raised +1.0 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| SHOOSteven Madden, Ltd. | Adjusted diluted EPSFiscal 2026 | $2.05 to $2.15 | $2.00 to $2.10 | Raised +2.4% | 30 July 2026 |
| SNDRSchneider National, Inc. | Adjusted Diluted Earnings per Sharefull year 2026 | $0.90 - $1.10 | $0.70 - $1.00 | Raised +17.6% | 30 July 2026 |
| SNDRSchneider National, Inc. | Net Capital Expendituresfull year 2026 | $350 - $400 million | $400 - $450 million | Lowered -11.8% | 30 July 2026 |
| SPSCSPS Commerce Inc. | RevenueFull year 2026 | $788.4 million to $793.4 million, 5% to 6% growth over 2025 | $796.0 million to $802.0 million, 6% to 7% growth | Lowered | 30 July 2026 |
| SPSCSPS Commerce Inc. | Net income per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $2.24 to $2.33 | $2.66 to $2.69 | Lowered -14.6% | 30 July 2026 |
| SPSCSPS Commerce Inc. | Fully diluted weighted average sharesFull year 2026 | 36.9 million shares | 37.3 million shares | Lowered -1.1% | 30 July 2026 |
| SPSCSPS Commerce Inc. | Non-GAAP income per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $4.84 to $4.93 | $4.73 to $4.76 | Raised +3.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| SPSCSPS Commerce Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $264.6 million to $269.1 million | $262.8 million to $267.3 million | Raised +0.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| SPSCSPS Commerce Inc. | Depreciation expenseFull year 2026 | $23.4 million | $23.0 million | Raised +1.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| SPSCSPS Commerce Inc. | Amortization expenseFull year 2026 | $35.6 million | $37.4 million | Lowered -4.8% | 30 July 2026 |
| TBBKBancorp, Inc. | Diluted EPSfull-year 2026 | $5.95-$6.05 | $5.90 | Raised +1.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| TRNTrinity Industries Inc. | Net fleet investmentfull year 2026 | $300 million to $400 million | $350 million to $450 million | Lowered -12.5% | 30 July 2026 |
| UNITUniti Group Inc. | RevenueFull year 2026 | $3,630 to $3,680 million | $3,605 to $3,655 million | Raised +0.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| UNITUniti Group Inc. | Net lossFull year 2026 | (530) to (480) million | (450) to (400) million | Lowered -18.8% | 30 July 2026 |
| UNITUniti Group Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | 1,450 to 1,500 million | 1,425 to 1,475 million | Raised +1.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| UNITUniti Group Inc. | EBITDAFull year 2026 | 1,380 to 1,430 million | 1,355 to 1,405 million | Raised +1.8% | 30 July 2026 |
| UNITUniti Group Inc. | Interest expense, netFull year 2026 | 805 million | 785 million | Raised +2.5% | 30 July 2026 |
| UNITUniti Group Inc. | Depreciation and amortizationFull year 2026 | 1,195 million | 1,130 million | Raised +5.8% | 30 July 2026 |
| UNITUniti Group Inc. | Income tax benefitFull year 2026 | (90) million | (110) million | Lowered | 30 July 2026 |
| UPBDUpbound Group, Inc. | Consolidated revenueFull year 2026 | $4.70 - $4.85 billion | $4.70 - $4.95 billion | Lowered -1.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| VCELVericel Corp. | Total revenuefull year 2026 | $330 to $340 million | $326 to $336 million | Raised +1.2% | 30 July 2026 |
| VCELVericel Corp. | MACI revenuefull year 2026 | $284 to $290 million | $282 to $288 million | Raised +0.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| VCELVericel Corp. | Burn Care revenuefull year 2026 | $46 to $50 million | $44 to $48 million | Raised +4.3% | 30 July 2026 |
| VCYTVeracyte, Inc. | Total revenue2026 full year | $590 million to $596 million | $582 million to $592 million | Raised +1.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| VCYTVeracyte, Inc. | Testing revenue2026 full year | $576 million to $582 million | $570 million to $580 million | Raised +0.7% | 30 July 2026 |
| VCYTVeracyte, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA margin2026 full year | greater than 26 percent | approximately 25 percent | Raised +1.0 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| WUWestern Union Co. | Revenue growth, GAAPfull year 2026 | 3% to 5% | 5% to 8% | Lowered -2.5 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| WUWestern Union Co. | Revenue growth, adjustedfull year 2026 | 4% to 6% | 6% to 9% | Lowered -2.5 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| WUWestern Union Co. | EPS, adjustedfull year 2026 | $1.25 to $1.35 | $1.75 to $1.85 | Lowered -27.8% | 30 July 2026 |
| XHRXenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Net income (loss)full year 2026 | $(6) to $6 million | $24 to $40 million | Lowered -100.0% | 30 July 2026 |
| XHRXenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Same-Property RevPAR change vs. 2025full year 2026 | 4.75% to 6.25% | 2.75% to 5.25% | Raised +1.5 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| XHRXenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Same-Property total RevPAR change vs. 2025full year 2026 | 5.00% to 6.50% | 3.75% to 6.25% | Raised +0.8 pts | 30 July 2026 |
| XHRXenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDArefull year 2026 | $267 to $279 million | $258 to $274 million | Raised +2.6% | 30 July 2026 |
| XHRXenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Adjusted FFOfull year 2026 | $187 to $199 million | $178 to $194 million | Raised +3.8% | 30 July 2026 |
| XHRXenia Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Adjusted FFO per diluted sharefull year 2026 | $1.96 to $2.08 | $1.86 to $2.02 | Raised +4.1% | 30 July 2026 |
| ALGNAlign Technology Inc. | GAAP operating marginFY 2026 | approximately 15.1% to 15.6% | slightly below 18.0% | Lowered -2.7 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| ALGNAlign Technology Inc. | Share repurchases2026 | $400 million to $500 million | up to $200.0 million over a six-month period beginning on or about May 1, 2026 | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| AONAon plc | Currency impact on adjusted EPSfull year 2026 | favorable impact of approximately $0.42 per share | favorable impact of approximately $0.44 per share | Lowered -4.5% | 29 July 2026 |
| APHAmphenol Corp. | CommScope full-year sales contributionfull-year 2026 | $4.6 billion | $4.1 billion | Raised +12.2% | 29 July 2026 |
| APHAmphenol Corp. | CommScope accretion to Adjusted Diluted EPSfull-year 2026 | $0.30 per share | $0.15 | Raised +100.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| BGBunge Global SA | Adjusted EPSFull year 2026 | $9.25 to $9.75 | $9.00 to $9.50 | Raised +2.7% | 29 July 2026 |
| BIIBBiogen Inc. | Non-GAAP diluted EPS, underlyingfull year 2026 | $15.85 to $16.85 | $15.25 to $16.25 | Raised +3.8% | 29 July 2026 |
| BIIBBiogen Inc. | Non-GAAP diluted EPS, reportedfull year 2026 | $12.00 to $13.00 | $14.25 to $15.25 | Lowered -15.3% | 29 July 2026 |
| BIIBBiogen Inc. | Acquired IPR&D and milestone charges, effect on Non-GAAP diluted EPSfull year 2026 | ~($3.00) | ~($1.00) | Lowered -200.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| BSXBoston Scientific Corp. | Net sales growth, reportedFull year 2026 | 5.5 to 6.5 percent | 7.0 to 8.5 percent | Lowered -1.8 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| BSXBoston Scientific Corp. | Net sales growth, organicFull year 2026 | 5 to 6 percent | 6.5 to 8.0 percent | Lowered -1.8 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| BSXBoston Scientific Corp. | Adjusted EPSFull year 2026 | $3.28 to $3.32 | $3.34 to $3.41 | Lowered -2.2% | 29 July 2026 |
| CBRECBRE Group, Inc. | Core EPSFull year 2026 | $7.80 to $7.90 | $7.60 to $7.80 | Raised +1.9% | 29 July 2026 |
| CHRWC. H. Robinson Worldwide, Inc. | Capital expendituresFull year 2026 | $65 million to $75 million | $75 million to $85 million | Lowered -12.5% | 29 July 2026 |
| CTSHCognizant Technology Solutions Corp. | RevenueFull-year 2026 | $22.04 to $22.35 billion; growth 4.4% to 5.9% (4.0% to 5.5% in constant currency) | $22.11 to $22.64 billion; growth 4.8% to 7.3% (4.0% to 6.5% in constant currency) | Lowered | 29 July 2026 |
| CTSHCognizant Technology Solutions Corp. | Adjusted Diluted EPSFull-year 2026 | $5.70 to $5.82; growth 8% to 10% | $5.63 to $5.77; growth 7% to 9% | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| CTSHCognizant Technology Solutions Corp. | Project Leap pre-tax charges per diluted shareFull-year 2026 | $0.50 to $0.70 | $0.49 to $0.68 | Raised +2.6% | 29 July 2026 |
| EQIXEquinix Inc. | Revenuesfull year 2026 | $10.205 - 10.285 billion | $10.144 - 10.244 billion | Raised +0.5% | 29 July 2026 |
| EQIXEquinix Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA and marginfull year 2026 | $5.210 - 5.270 billion; margin approximately 51% | $5.165 - 5.245 billion; margin approximately 51% | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| EQIXEquinix Inc. | Recurring capital expendituresfull year 2026 | $290 - 310 million (about 3% of revenues) | $280 - 300 million (about 3% of revenues) | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| EQIXEquinix Inc. | Non-recurring capital expenditures (excludes xScale and real estate acquisitions)full year 2026 | $4,710 - 5,690 million | ~$3,800 million | Raised +36.8% | 29 July 2026 |
| EQIXEquinix Inc. | Total capital expendituresfull year 2026 | $5.000 - 6.000 billion | approximately $4.100 billion | Raised +34.1% | 29 July 2026 |
| EQIXEquinix Inc. | AFFOfull year 2026 | $4.240 - 4.300 billion | $4.198 - 4.278 billion | Raised +0.8% | 29 July 2026 |
| EQIXEquinix Inc. | AFFO per share (diluted)full year 2026 | $42.69 - 43.29 | $42.31 - 43.11 | Raised +0.7% | 29 July 2026 |
| EQIXEquinix Inc. | Expected cash dividendsfull year 2026 | ~$2,039 million | ~$2,037 million | Raised +0.1% | 29 July 2026 |
| EQIXEquinix Inc. | Total revenue growth (annual range)2027 - 2029 | 10 - 13% per year | 7 - 10% per year | Raised +3.0 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| EQIXEquinix Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA margin2029 | 53%+ | 52%+ | Raised +1.0 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| EQIXEquinix Inc. | Total capital expenditures (annual range)2027 - 2029 | $5,000 - 7,000 million per year | $3,000 - 4,000 million per year | Raised +71.4% | 29 July 2026 |
| EQIXEquinix Inc. | AFFO per share growth (annual range)2027 - 2029 | 9 - 12% per year | 5 - 9% per year | Raised +3.5 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| ESSEssex Property Trust, Inc. | Core FFO per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $16.03 - $16.25 | $15.69 - $16.19 | Raised +1.3% | 29 July 2026 |
| ESSEssex Property Trust, Inc. | Net income per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $5.47 - $5.69 | $5.62 - $6.12 | Lowered -4.9% | 29 July 2026 |
| ESSEssex Property Trust, Inc. | Total FFO per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $15.37 - $15.59 | $15.71 - $16.21 | Lowered -3.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| ESSEssex Property Trust, Inc. | Same-property revenuesFull year 2026, cash basis | 2.5% to 3.1% | 1.7% to 3.1% | Raised +0.4 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| ESSEssex Property Trust, Inc. | Same-property operating expensesFull year 2026, cash basis | 2.5% to 3.0% | 2.5% to 3.5% | Lowered -0.2 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| ESSEssex Property Trust, Inc. | Same-property NOIFull year 2026, cash basis | 2.3% to 3.3% | 0.8% to 3.4% | Raised +0.7 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| ESSEssex Property Trust, Inc. | Same-property revenue, GAAP basisFull year 2026 | 2.9% midpoint | 2.50% midpoint | Raised +0.4 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| ESSEssex Property Trust, Inc. | Same-property NOI, GAAP basisFull year 2026 | 2.9% midpoint | 2.20% midpoint | Raised +0.7 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| ESSEssex Property Trust, Inc. | Total NOI from consolidated communities (thousands of dollars)Full year 2026 | $1,365,500 - $1,377,500 | $1,346,000 - $1,374,000 | Raised +0.8% | 29 July 2026 |
| ESSEssex Property Trust, Inc. | FFO from co-investments (thousands of dollars)Full year 2026 | $68,500 - $70,100 | $65,800 - $68,800 | Raised +3.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| FICOFair Isaac Corp. | RevenuesFiscal 2026 | $2.53 billion | $2.45 billion | Raised +3.3% | 29 July 2026 |
| FICOFair Isaac Corp. | GAAP net incomeFiscal 2026 | $850 million | $825 million | Raised +3.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| FICOFair Isaac Corp. | GAAP diluted EPSFiscal 2026 | $36.86 | $35.60 | Raised +3.5% | 29 July 2026 |
| FICOFair Isaac Corp. | Non-GAAP net incomeFiscal 2026 | $979 million | $946 million | Raised +3.5% | 29 July 2026 |
| FICOFair Isaac Corp. | Non-GAAP diluted EPSFiscal 2026 | $42.43 | $40.45 | Raised +4.9% | 29 July 2026 |
| FLEXFlex Ltd. | Net salesfull fiscal year 2027 | $33.7 billion to $35.2 billion | $32.3 billion to $33.8 billion | Raised +4.2% | 29 July 2026 |
| FLEXFlex Ltd. | Adjusted operating marginfull fiscal year 2027 | 7.0% to 7.2% | 7.0% to 7.1% | Raised 0.0 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| FLEXFlex Ltd. | Adjusted EPSfull fiscal year 2027 | $4.42 to $4.74 | $4.21 to $4.51 | Raised +5.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| FTNTFortinet, Inc. | FY2026 revenue growthFiscal year 2026 | 19% | 15% | Raised +4.0 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| FTNTFortinet, Inc. | RevenueFiscal year 2026 | $8.020 billion to $8.180 billion | $7.710 billion to $7.870 billion | Raised +4.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| FTNTFortinet, Inc. | Service revenueFiscal year 2026 | $5.180 billion to $5.220 billion | $5.090 billion to $5.150 billion | Raised +1.6% | 29 July 2026 |
| FTNTFortinet, Inc. | BillingsFiscal year 2026 | $9.350 billion to $9.550 billion | $8.800 billion to $9.100 billion | Raised +5.6% | 29 July 2026 |
| FTNTFortinet, Inc. | Non-GAAP operating marginFiscal year 2026 | 35.0% to 37.0% | 33.0% to 36.0% | Raised +1.5 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| FTNTFortinet, Inc. | Diluted non-GAAP net income per shareFiscal year 2026 | $3.41 to $3.47 | $3.10 to $3.16 | Raised +9.9% | 29 July 2026 |
| FTNTFortinet, Inc. | Diluted share countFiscal year 2026 | 741 million to 745 million | 743 million to 749 million | Lowered -0.4% | 29 July 2026 |
| FTVFortive Corp. | Adjusted diluted EPSFY 2026 | $2.95 to $3.05 | $2.90 to $3.00 | Raised +1.7% | 29 July 2026 |
| GNRCGenerac Holdings Inc. | C&I segment sales growthfull-year 2026 | low 30% range | mid-to-high 20% range | Raised +10.0 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| GNRCGenerac Holdings Inc. | Net income margin before noncontrolling interestsfull-year 2026 | approximately 9.0 to 10.0% | 8.0 to 9.0% | Raised +1.0 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| GNRCGenerac Holdings Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA margin before noncontrolling interestsfull-year 2026 | approximately 20.0 to 21.0% | 18.5 to 19.5% | Raised +1.5 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| GRMNGarmin Ltd. | Revenuefiscal 2026 | approximately $8.05 billion | approximately $7.9 billion | Raised +1.9% | 29 July 2026 |
| GRMNGarmin Ltd. | Pro forma diluted EPSfiscal 2026 | $10.00 | $9.35 | Raised +7.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| HOODRobinhood Markets, Inc. | Adjusted Operating Expenses and SBC (non-GAAP)full year 2026 | $2.675 billion to $2.775 billion | $2.7 billion to $2.825 billion | Lowered -1.4% | 29 July 2026 |
| HUMHumana Inc. | GAAP diluted EPSFY 2026 | at least $6.52 | at least $8.36 | Lowered -22.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| IEXIdex Corp. | Organic sales growthFull year 2026 | 5% to 6% | 3% to 4% | Raised +2.0 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| IEXIdex Corp. | Adjusted diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $8.70 to $8.85 | $8.35 to $8.55 | Raised +3.8% | 29 July 2026 |
| INVHInvitation Homes Inc. | Core FFO per share (diluted)FY 2026 | $1.92 - $1.98; midpoint $1.95 | $1.94 midpoint (range $1.90 - $1.98) | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| INVHInvitation Homes Inc. | AFFO per share (diluted)FY 2026 | $1.62 - $1.68; midpoint $1.65 | $1.64 midpoint (range $1.60 - $1.68) | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| INVHInvitation Homes Inc. | Wholly owned dispositionsFY 2026 | $750 - $950 million; midpoint $850 million | $550 million midpoint (range $450 - $650 million) | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| JCIJohnson Controls International plc | Organic sales growthFiscal 2026 full year | ~8% | ~6% | Raised +2.0 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| JCIJohnson Controls International plc | Operating leverageFiscal 2026 full year | 45% to 50% | ~50% | Lowered -2.5 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| JCIJohnson Controls International plc | Adjusted EPSFiscal 2026 full year | ~$5.05 | ~$4.85 | Raised +4.1% | 29 July 2026 |
| LHXL3Harris Technologies, Inc. | Consolidated revenue2026 full year | $23.2B - $23.7B | $23B - $23.5B | Raised +0.9% | 29 July 2026 |
| LHXL3Harris Technologies, Inc. | Diluted EPS2026 full year | $11.80 - $12.00 | $11.40 - $11.60 | Raised +3.5% | 29 July 2026 |
| LHXL3Harris Technologies, Inc. | Space & Mission Systems revenue2026 full year | ~$11,700 | ~$11,500 | Raised +1.7% | 29 July 2026 |
| LIILennox International Inc. | Revenue growth from completed acquisitionsFull year 2026 | 5% | 4% | Raised +1.0 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| LIILennox International Inc. | Earnings per shareFull year 2026 | $23.00 to $24.00 | $23.50 to $25.00 | Lowered -3.1% | 29 July 2026 |
| LRCXLam Research Corp. | RevenueQuarter ending September 27, 2026 | $8.10 billion +/- $400 million | $6.60 billion +/- $400 million | Raised +22.7% | 29 July 2026 |
| LRCXLam Research Corp. | Gross margin (U.S. GAAP and non-GAAP)Quarter ending September 27, 2026 | 52.0% +/- 1% | 50.5% +/- 1% | Raised +1.5 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| LRCXLam Research Corp. | Operating margin (U.S. GAAP and non-GAAP)Quarter ending September 27, 2026 | 39.5% +/- 1% | 36.5% +/- 1% | Raised +3.0 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| LRCXLam Research Corp. | Net income per diluted share (U.S. GAAP and non-GAAP)Quarter ending September 27, 2026 | $2.15 +/- $0.15 | $1.65 +/- $0.15 | Raised +30.3% | 29 July 2026 |
| MAAMid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. | Earnings per common share, dilutedFull year 2026 | $3.96 to $4.20 | $4.18 to $4.50 (midpoint $4.34) | Lowered | 29 July 2026 |
| MAAMid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. | Same Store property revenue growthFull year 2026 | -0.20% to 0.40% | -0.20% to 1.30% (midpoint 0.55%) | Lowered | 29 July 2026 |
| MAAMid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. | Same Store property operating expense growthFull year 2026 | 1.25% to 2.25% | 1.90% to 3.40% (midpoint 2.65%) | Lowered | 29 July 2026 |
| MAAMid-America Apartment Communities, Inc. | Same Store NOI growthFull year 2026 | -1.70% to 0.10% | -1.70% to 0.30% (midpoint -0.70%) | Lowered | 29 July 2026 |
| MASMasco Corp. | Adjusted diluted EPSYear ended December 31, 2026 | $4.40 - $4.60 | $4.10 - $4.30 | Raised +7.1% | 29 July 2026 |
| MASMasco Corp. | Reported diluted EPSYear ended December 31, 2026 | $4.21 - $4.41 | $3.91 - $4.11 | Raised +7.5% | 29 July 2026 |
| METAMeta Platforms, Inc. | Total costs and expensesFull year 2026 | $165-169 billion | $162-169 billion | Raised +0.9% | 29 July 2026 |
| METAMeta Platforms, Inc. | Effective tax rateRemaining quarters of 2026 | 15-17% | 13-16% | Raised +1.5 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| ODFLOld Dominion Freight Line, Inc. | Capital expenditures, totalfull year 2026 | approximately $380 million | approximately $265 million | Raised +43.4% | 29 July 2026 |
| ODFLOld Dominion Freight Line, Inc. | Capital expenditures, real estate and service center expansionfull year 2026 | $180 million | $125 million | Raised +44.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| ODFLOld Dominion Freight Line, Inc. | Capital expenditures, tractors and trailersfull year 2026 | $155 million | $95 million | Raised +63.2% | 29 July 2026 |
| ORLYO'Reilly Automotive, Inc. | Comparable store salesFull year 2026 | 4.0% to 6.0% | 3.0% to 5.0% | Raised +1.0 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| ORLYO'Reilly Automotive, Inc. | Total revenueFull year 2026 | $18.9 billion to $19.2 billion | $18.7 billion to $19.0 billion | Raised +1.1% | 29 July 2026 |
| ORLYO'Reilly Automotive, Inc. | Effective income tax rateFull year 2026 | 22.5% | 22.6% | Lowered -0.1 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| ORLYO'Reilly Automotive, Inc. | Diluted earnings per shareFull year 2026 | $3.20 to $3.30 | $3.15 to $3.25 | Raised +1.6% | 29 July 2026 |
| PSAPublic Storage | Same Store revenue growth2026 full year | (0.7)% to 0.3% | (2.2)% to - % | Raised +2.0 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| PSAPublic Storage | Same Store net operating income growth2026 full year | (2.0)% to (0.3)% | (3.9)% to (0.5)% | Raised +1.1 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| PSAPublic Storage | Non-Same Store net operating income2026 full year | $343,000 to $357,000 | $335,000 to $355,000 | Raised +1.4% | 29 July 2026 |
| PSAPublic Storage | Core FFO per share2026 full year | $16.75 to $17.05 | $16.35 to $17.00 | Raised +1.3% | 29 July 2026 |
| PSAPublic Storage | Remaining development costsnext 18 to 24 months | $431.6 million | $415.7 million | Raised +3.8% | 29 July 2026 |
| PSAPublic Storage | Development and expansion deliveriesprojects underway at June 30, 2026 | 4.0 million net rentable square feet at about $691.7 million | 3.5 million net rentable square feet at about $618.4 million | Raised +11.9% | 29 July 2026 |
| PSAPublic Storage | Same Store expense growth2026 full year | 2.0% to 3.0% | 1.5% to 2.8% | Raised +0.4 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| PTCPTC Inc. | Constant currency ARR excluding divested businesses (growth)FY’26 | 9% to 9.5% growth | 7.5% to 9.5% growth | Raised +0.8 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| PTCPTC Inc. | RevenueFY’26 | $2,690 to $2,750 million | $2,580 to $2,820 million | Raised +0.7% | 29 July 2026 |
| PTCPTC Inc. | Earnings per share (GAAP, diluted)FY’26 | $8.46 to $9.18 | $7.21 to $9.70 | Raised +4.3% | 29 July 2026 |
| PTCPTC Inc. | Non-GAAP earnings per shareFY’26 | $7.87 to $8.42 | $6.65 to $8.90 | Raised +4.8% | 29 July 2026 |
| PTCPTC Inc. | Share repurchasesFY’26 | ~$1.625 billion | $1.225 billion to $1.325 billion | Raised +27.5% | 29 July 2026 |
| PTCPTC Inc. | Cash tax paymentsFY’26 | $230 million to $240 million | $240 million to $260 million | Lowered -6.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| PTCPTC Inc. | GAAP operating expenses (growth)FY’26 | approximately 4% | approximately 3% | Raised +1.0 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| PTCPTC Inc. | Divestiture-related costsFY’26 | approximately $50 million | approximately $40 million | Raised +25.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| PTCPTC Inc. | Divestiture-related cash taxesFY’26 | approximately $100 million | approximately $110 million | Lowered -9.1% | 29 July 2026 |
| PTCPTC Inc. | Acquisition and transaction-related chargesFY’26 | approximately $40 million | approximately $35 million | Raised +14.3% | 29 July 2026 |
| PTCPTC Inc. | Net GAAP P&L credits from listed itemsFY’26 | approximately $80 million to $110 million | approximately $90 million to $120 million | Lowered -9.5% | 29 July 2026 |
| PTCPTC Inc. | Capital expendituresQ4’26 | approximately $11 million (reconciliation table shows ~$14 million) | approximately $10 million | Raised +25.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| REGRegency Centers Corp. | Nareit FFO per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $4.84 - $4.88 | $4.83 - $4.87 | Raised +0.2% | 29 July 2026 |
| REGRegency Centers Corp. | Core Operating Earnings per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $4.62 - $4.66 | $4.59 - $4.63 | Raised +0.7% | 29 July 2026 |
| REGRegency Centers Corp. | Net income attributable to common shareholders per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $2.48 - $2.52 | $2.45 - $2.49 | Raised +1.2% | 29 July 2026 |
| REGRegency Centers Corp. | Same Property NOI growthFull year 2026 | +3.7% to +4.1% | +3.25% to +3.75% | Raised +0.4 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| REGRegency Centers Corp. | Non-cash revenues (thousands)Full year 2026 | $46,000-$49,000 | +/- $51,000 | Lowered | 29 July 2026 |
| REGRegency Centers Corp. | G&A expense, net (thousands)Full year 2026 | $98,000-$100,000 | $96,000-$100,000 | Raised +1.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| REGRegency Centers Corp. | Acquisitions (thousands)Full year 2026 | +/-$70,000 | +/-$25,000 | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| REGRegency Centers Corp. | Acquisitions cap rate (weighted average)Full year 2026 | 6.3% | 5.9% | Raised +0.4 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| SBUXStarbucks Corp. | U.S. comparable store salesFull fiscal 2026 | slightly greater than 6.0% | 5.0% or greater | Raised +1.0 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| SBUXStarbucks Corp. | Global comparable store salesFull fiscal 2026 | nearing 6.0% | 5.0% or greater | Raised +1.0 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| SBUXStarbucks Corp. | Consolidated net revenuesFull fiscal 2026, year over year | flat to slight growth | roughly flat year over year | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| SBUXStarbucks Corp. | Non-GAAP diluted EPSFull fiscal 2026 | $2.55 to $2.65 | $2.25 to $2.45 | Raised +10.6% | 29 July 2026 |
| SBUXStarbucks Corp. | GAAP diluted EPSFull fiscal 2026 (projected) | $2.14 - 2.24 | $1.73- 1.93 | Raised +19.7% | 29 July 2026 |
| SWSmurfit Westrock plc | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $4.9 billion to $5.1 billion | $5.0 billion to $5.3 billion | Lowered -2.9% | 29 July 2026 |
| SWKStanley Black & Decker, Inc. | GAAP EPSfull year 2026 | $4.60 to $5.45 | $4.15 to $5.35 | Raised +5.8% | 29 July 2026 |
| SWKStanley Black & Decker, Inc. | Adjusted EPSfull year 2026 | $5.20 to $5.80 | $4.90 to $5.70 | Raised +3.8% | 29 July 2026 |
| SWKStanley Black & Decker, Inc. | Free cash flowfull year 2026 | $600 to $800 million | $500 to $700 million | Raised +16.7% | 29 July 2026 |
| SWKStanley Black & Decker, Inc. | Gap between GAAP and adjusted EPSfull year 2026 | approximately $0.35 to $0.60 | approximately $0.35 to $0.75 | Lowered -13.6% | 29 July 2026 |
| SWKStanley Black & Decker, Inc. | EPS growth versus 2025 at midpointfull year 2026 | 90% GAAP; 18% adjusted | 79% GAAP; 13% adjusted | Raised +8.0 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| TERTeradyne, Inc. | Revenuethird quarter of 2026 | $1,200 million to $1,300 million | $1,150 million to $1,250 million | Raised +4.2% | 29 July 2026 |
| TERTeradyne, Inc. | GAAP diluted EPSthird quarter of 2026 | $1.79 to $2.09 | $1.83 to $2.12 | Lowered -1.8% | 29 July 2026 |
| TERTeradyne, Inc. | Non-GAAP diluted EPSthird quarter of 2026 | $1.85 to $2.15 | $1.86 to $2.15 | Lowered -0.2% | 29 July 2026 |
| TYLTyler Technologies Inc. | Non-GAAP diluted earnings per sharefull year 2026 | $12.95 to $13.20 | $12.50 to $12.75 | Raised +3.6% | 29 July 2026 |
| TYLTyler Technologies Inc. | Net interest incomefull year 2026 | $19 million to $21 million | $8 million to $10 million | Raised +122.2% | 29 July 2026 |
| TYLTyler Technologies Inc. | Share repurchase authorizationas of July 29, 2026 | New plan of up to $1.5 billion; about $1.745 billion remaining | $653 million remaining as of April 29, 2026 | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| VICIVici Properties Inc. | AFFOfull year 2026 | $2,675 million to $2,695 million | $2,665 million to $2,695 million | Raised +0.2% | 29 July 2026 |
| VICIVici Properties Inc. | AFFO per diluted sharefull year 2026 | $2.45 to $2.47 | $2.44 to $2.47 | Raised +0.2% | 29 July 2026 |
| VICIVici Properties Inc. | Weighted average share countfull year 2026 | 1,090.3 million | 1,090.7 million | Lowered -0.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| VRTVertiv Holdings Co. | Net salesfull year 2026 | $13,800M - $14,200M | $13,500M - $14,000M | Raised +1.8% | 29 July 2026 |
| VRTVertiv Holdings Co. | Organic net sales growthfull year 2026 | 30% - 32% | 29% - 31% | Raised +1.0 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| VRTVertiv Holdings Co. | Adjusted operating profitfull year 2026 | $3,285M - $3,365M | $3,140M - $3,260M | Raised +3.9% | 29 July 2026 |
| VRTVertiv Holdings Co. | Adjusted operating marginfull year 2026 | 23.3% - 24.3% | 22.8% - 23.8% | Raised +0.5 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| VRTVertiv Holdings Co. | Diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $5.82 to $5.92 | $5.60 to $5.70 | Raised +3.9% | 29 July 2026 |
| VRTVertiv Holdings Co. | Adjusted diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $6.65 - $6.75 | $6.30 - $6.40 | Raised +5.5% | 29 July 2026 |
| VRTVertiv Holdings Co. | Adjusted diluted EPS growthfull year 2026 | 58% - 61% | 50% - 52% | Raised +8.5 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| VRTVertiv Holdings Co. | Adjusted free cash flowfull year 2026 | $2,400M - $2,600M | $2,100M - $2,300M | Raised +13.6% | 29 July 2026 |
| VTRVentas, Inc. | Attributable net income per shareFull year 2026 | $0.58 - $0.63 | $0.56 - $0.63 | Raised +1.7% | 29 July 2026 |
| VTRVentas, Inc. | Net income attributable to common stockholdersFull year 2026 | $291 - $317 million | $282 - $317 million | Raised +1.5% | 29 July 2026 |
| VTRVentas, Inc. | Nareit FFO per shareFull year 2026 | $3.76 - $3.81 | $3.69 - $3.76 | Raised +1.6% | 29 July 2026 |
| VTRVentas, Inc. | Nareit FFO attributable to common stockholdersFull year 2026 | $1,902 - $1,927 million | $1,860 - $1,895 million | Raised +2.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| VTRVentas, Inc. | Normalized FFO per shareFull year 2026 | $3.85 - $3.90 | $3.82 - $3.89 | Raised +0.5% | 29 July 2026 |
| VTRVentas, Inc. | Normalized FFO attributable to common stockholdersFull year 2026 | $1,947 - $1,972 million | $1,924 - $1,959 million | Raised +0.9% | 29 July 2026 |
| VTRVentas, Inc. | Normalized FFO year-over-year growthFull year 2026 | 8% - 10% | 7% - 9% | Raised +1.0 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| VTRVentas, Inc. | Other adjustments to FFOFull year 2026 | $44 million | $64 million | Lowered -31.2% | 29 July 2026 |
| VTRVentas, Inc. | Investment volume (senior housing)Full year 2026 | $4.5 billion | $3 billion | Raised +50.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| VTRVentas, Inc. | Disposition and loan repayment proceedsFull year 2026 | ~$700 million at a ~7% blended yield | ~$300 million | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| VTRVentas, Inc. | Interest expenseFull year 2026 | ~$646 million at midpoint | ~$640 million | Raised +0.9% | 29 July 2026 |
| VTRVentas, Inc. | Weighted average diluted share countFull year 2026 | 506 million | 504 million | Raised +0.4% | 29 July 2026 |
| ARAntero Resources Corp. | Net daily productionFull year 2026 | 4.15 to 4.2 Bcfe/d | approximately 4.1 Bcfe/d | Raised +1.8% | 29 July 2026 |
| ARAntero Resources Corp. | Cash production expenseFull year 2026 | $2.20 to $2.30 per Mcfe | $2.25 to $2.35 per Mcfe | Lowered -2.2% | 29 July 2026 |
| ARAntero Resources Corp. | C2 NGL realized price premium to Mont BelvieuFull year 2026 | $2.50 to $3.00 per Bbl | $2.00 to $3.00 per Bbl | Raised +10.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| ARAntero Resources Corp. | Natural gas realized price premium to NYMEXFull year 2026 | $0.05 to $0.15 per Mcf | Lowered | 29 July 2026 | |
| AVTRAvantor, Inc. | Organic revenue growthFiscal 2026 | -0.5% to +0.5% | -2.5% to -0.5% | Raised +1.5 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| AVTRAvantor, Inc. | Adjusted EPSFiscal 2026 | $0.80 to $0.83 | $0.77 to $0.83 | Raised +1.9% | 29 July 2026 |
| CHDNChurchill Downs Inc. | All Other projects spend2026 planned spend | $30-50 | $50-55 | Lowered -23.8% | 29 July 2026 |
| CLHClean Harbors Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $1.35 billion to $1.41 billion, with a midpoint of $1.38 billion | $1.24 billion to $1.30 billion, with a midpoint of $1.27 billion | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| CLHClean Harbors Inc. | GAAP net incomefull year 2026 | $481 million to $531 million | $421 million to $472 million | Raised +13.3% | 29 July 2026 |
| CLHClean Harbors Inc. | Net cash from operating activitiesfull year 2026 | $890 million to $1,010 million | $840 million to $960 million | Raised +5.6% | 29 July 2026 |
| CLHClean Harbors Inc. | Adjusted free cash flowfull year 2026 | $520 million to $580 million, with a midpoint of $550 million | $490 million to $550 million, with a midpoint of $520 million | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| CLHClean Harbors Inc. | Additions to property, plant and equipment (capital expenditure)full year 2026, in millions | (505) to (565) | (475) to (535) | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| CLHClean Harbors Inc. | Cash investments in strategic growth projectsfull year 2026, in millions | 120 to 120 | 110 to 110 | Raised +9.1% | 29 July 2026 |
| CLHClean Harbors Inc. | Stock-based compensationfull year 2026, in millions | 48 to 51 | 41 to 44 | Raised +16.5% | 29 July 2026 |
| CLHClean Harbors Inc. | Depreciation and amortizationfull year 2026, in millions | 485 to 475 | 470 to 460 | Raised +3.2% | 29 July 2026 |
| CLHClean Harbors Inc. | Interest expense, netfull year 2026, in millions | 151 to 146 | 144 to 139 | Raised +4.9% | 29 July 2026 |
| CLHClean Harbors Inc. | Provision for income taxesfull year 2026, in millions | 169 to 192 | 148 to 170 | Raised +13.5% | 29 July 2026 |
| CORTCorcept Therapeutics Inc. | Total revenue2026 | $1.1 - $1.2 billion | $950 - $1,050 million | Raised +15.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| CSLCarlisle Companies Inc. | Revenue, consolidatedFY 2026 | mid-single-digit growth | low-single-digit growth | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| CSLCarlisle Companies Inc. | Revenue, CCM and CWTFY 2026 | mid-single-digit growth in each segment | low-single-digit growth in each segment | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| CSLCarlisle Companies Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA margin, consolidatedFY 2026 | flat | about 50 basis points of expansion | Lowered | 29 July 2026 |
| CSLCarlisle Companies Inc. | Share repurchases2026 | $1.2 billion | $1 billion | Raised +20.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| EPREPR Properties | FFOAA per diluted common sharefull year 2026 | $5.41 to $5.57 | $5.37 to $5.53 | Raised +0.7% | 29 July 2026 |
| EPREPR Properties | Investment spendingfull year 2026 | $600.0 million to $700.0 million | $500.0 million to $600.0 million | Raised +18.2% | 29 July 2026 |
| EPREPR Properties | FFO per diluted common share (basis for FFOAA guidance)full year 2026 | $5.43 to $5.59 | $5.41 to $5.57 | Raised +0.4% | 29 July 2026 |
| EPREPR Properties | Real estate depreciation and amortization per share (FFO build)full year 2026 | $2.46 | $2.49 | Lowered -1.2% | 29 July 2026 |
| EPREPR Properties | FFOAA growth over 2025 at guidance midpointfull year 2026 | 7.2% | 6.5% | Raised +0.7 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| EPREPR Properties | Gain on real estate transactions per diluted share (FFO build)full year 2026 | $0.02 | $0.08 | Lowered -75.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| EPREPR Properties | Additional investment spending on existing development and redevelopment projectsremainder of 2026 for $65.0 million of the total | $92.0 million total; $65.0 million in remainder of 2026 | $71.0 million | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| FLSFlowserve Corp. | Organic sales growthFull year 2026 | Approx. (1%) | (1%) to +2% | Lowered -1.5 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| FLSFlowserve Corp. | Total sales growthFull year 2026 | Approx. +3% | +3% to +6% | Lowered -1.5 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| FLSFlowserve Corp. | Adjusted EPSFull year 2026 | $4.05 to $4.20 | $4.00 to $4.20 | Raised +0.6% | 29 July 2026 |
| HXLHexcel Corp. | Net salesFull year 2026 | $2.025 billion to $2.125 billion | $2.0 billion to $2.1 billion | Raised +1.2% | 29 July 2026 |
| HXLHexcel Corp. | Adjusted diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $2.30 to $2.40 | $2.10 to $2.30 | Raised +6.8% | 29 July 2026 |
| KEXKirby Corp. | Inland marine revenue growthfull year 2026 | mid-to-high-single-digit range | low-to-mid-single-digit range | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| KEXKirby Corp. | Coastal barge utilizationfull year 2026 | high-90% range | mid-90% range | Raised 0.0 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| LADLithia Motors Inc. | Quarterly dividendDividend related to second quarter 2026 results, payable August 21, 2026 | $0.70 per share | $0.57 | Raised +22.8% | 29 July 2026 |
| LADLithia Motors Inc. | Share repurchase authorization remainingAs of June 30, 2026 | approximately $620 million | $362.9 million | Raised +70.8% | 29 July 2026 |
| LFUSLittelfuse Inc. | Quarterly cash dividend per sharepayment on September 3, 2026 | $0.80 | $0.75 | Raised +6.7% | 29 July 2026 |
| MTGMgic Investment Corp. | Quarterly dividendDividend payable August 20, 2026 | $0.17 per common share | $0.15 | Raised +13.3% | 29 July 2026 |
| OHIOmega Healthcare Investors Inc. | Adjusted FFO per diluted sharefull year 2026 | $3.22 to $3.26 | $3.19 to $3.25 | Raised +0.6% | 29 July 2026 |
| OHIOmega Healthcare Investors Inc. | Quarterly common dividendquarters from August 3, 2026 | $0.68 per share | $0.67 per share | Raised +1.5% | 29 July 2026 |
| OHIOmega Healthcare Investors Inc. | Quarterly G&A expenseeach quarter of 2026 | $14 million to $15.5 million | $14 million to $15 million | Raised +1.7% | 29 July 2026 |
| OHIOmega Healthcare Investors Inc. | Maplewood rentper quarter, 2026 | $19.6 million per quarter | $19.5 million per quarter | Raised +0.5% | 29 July 2026 |
| OHIOmega Healthcare Investors Inc. | Non-real estate backed loan repaymentsthroughout 2026 | $180 million | $224 million | Lowered -19.6% | 29 July 2026 |
| OHIOmega Healthcare Investors Inc. | Mortgage and real estate-backed loan conversions2026 | $56 million of $144 million | $65 million of $159 million | Lowered -10.7% | 29 July 2026 |
| OPCHOption Care Health, Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $1.85 to $1.92 | $1.82 to $1.92 | Raised +0.8% | 29 July 2026 |
| OPCHOption Care Health, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $480 million to $495 million | $480 million to $505 million | Lowered -1.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| PAGPenske Automotive Group, Inc. | Dividendquarterly dividend payable September 1, 2026 | $1.44 per share | Raised | 29 July 2026 | |
| PSNParsons Corp. | Revenuefiscal year 2026 | $6.2 billion - $6.5 billion | $6.5 billion - $6.8 billion | Lowered -4.5% | 29 July 2026 |
| PSNParsons Corp. | Adjusted EBITDA including noncontrolling interestfiscal year 2026 | $500 million - $560 million | $615 million - $675 million | Lowered -17.8% | 29 July 2026 |
| PSNParsons Corp. | Cash flow from operating activitiesfiscal year 2026 | $430 million - $490 million | $470 million - $530 million | Lowered -8.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| SCIService Corp. International | Net cash provided by operating activities excluding special itemsFull year 2026 | $1,055 - $1,115 (midpoint $1,085) | $1,005 - $1,065 (midpoint $1,035) | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| SCIService Corp. International | Net cash provided by operating activities excluding special items and cash taxesFull year 2026 | $1,175 - $1,235 | $1,125 - $1,185 | Raised +4.3% | 29 July 2026 |
| SCIService Corp. International | Maintenance capital expendituresFull year 2026 | $335 | $325 | Raised +3.1% | 29 July 2026 |
| SCIService Corp. International | Capital improvements at existing field locationsFull year 2026 | $140 | $135 | Raised +3.7% | 29 July 2026 |
| SCIService Corp. International | Development of cemetery propertyFull year 2026 | $170 | $165 | Raised +3.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| SFMSprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | Net sales growthfull year 2026 (52-week basis) | 5.5% to 6.5% | 4.5% to 6.5% | Raised +0.5 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| SFMSprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | EBITfull year 2026 (52-week basis) | $675 million to $685 million | $675 million to $695 million | Lowered -0.7% | 29 July 2026 |
| SFMSprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | Diluted EPSfull year 2026 (52-week basis) | $5.32 to $5.40 | $5.32 to $5.48 | Lowered -0.7% | 29 July 2026 |
| SFMSprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | Unit growthfull year 2026 | 42 net new stores | 40+ new stores | Raised +5.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| SFMSprouts Farmers Market, Inc. | Capital expenditures (net of landlord reimbursements)full year 2026 | ~$310 million | $280 million to $310 million | Raised +5.1% | 29 July 2026 |
| SLGNSilgan Holdings Inc. | GAAP diluted EPS, full yearFull year 2026 | $3.00 to $3.20 | $3.13 to $3.33 | Lowered -4.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| SMGScotts Miracle-Gro Co. | Non-GAAP adjusted diluted EPS from continuing operationsFiscal 2026 full year | $4.30 to $4.45 | $4.15 to $4.35 | Raised +2.9% | 29 July 2026 |
| TTEKTetra Tech Inc. | Adjusted EPSFiscal 2026 | $1.56 to $1.59 | $1.50 to $1.58 | Raised +2.3% | 29 July 2026 |
| TTEKTetra Tech Inc. | Net revenueFiscal 2026 | $4.315 billion to $4.365 billion | $4.25 billion to $4.40 billion | Raised +0.3% | 29 July 2026 |
| UFPIUFP Industries Inc. | Capital projects investmentBalance of 2026 | $175 million to $200 million | $250 million to $275 million (full year 2026, per prior release) | Lowered | 29 July 2026 |
| VFCV F Corp. | Revenue growth (constant currency)FY'27 | +2% or better | +1% to +2% | Raised +0.5 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| WINGWingstop Inc. | Domestic same store sales growthfiscal 2026 | A decline of 4% to 6% | Low-single digit decline in domestic same store sales growth | Lowered | 29 July 2026 |
| WINGWingstop Inc. | SG&A expensefiscal 2026 | $140 - $143 million | $146 - $149 million | Lowered -4.1% | 29 July 2026 |
| WINGWingstop Inc. | Stock-based compensation expensefiscal 2026 | approximately $24 million | approximately $28 million | Lowered -14.3% | 29 July 2026 |
| WINGWingstop Inc. | Depreciation and amortizationfiscal 2026 | approximately $33 million | approximately $30 million | Raised +10.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| WWDWoodward, Inc. | Adjusted EPSfiscal 2026 | $9.30 - $9.50 | $9.15 - $9.45 | Raised +1.1% | 29 July 2026 |
| WWDWoodward, Inc. | Adjusted effective tax ratefiscal 2026 | ~22.5% | ~22% | Raised +0.5 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| WWDWoodward, Inc. | Aerospace sales growthfiscal 2026 | up 21% - 23% | up 21% - 24% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| WWDWoodward, Inc. | Aerospace segment earnings (% of sales)fiscal 2026 | ~23.5% | 23% - 23.5% | Raised +0.2 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| WWDWoodward, Inc. | Industrial sales growthfiscal 2026 | up 19% - 21% | up 18% - 20% | Raised +1.0 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| WWDWoodward, Inc. | Industrial segment earnings (% of sales)fiscal 2026 | ~19% | 18% - 18.5% | Raised +0.8 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| BHEBenchmark Electronics Inc. | Revenue growth (full year)Fiscal year 2026 | approximately 13% | 9-10% | Raised +3.5 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| BHEBenchmark Electronics Inc. | Revenue (absolute)Fiscal year 2026 | approximately $3.0 billion | not stated | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| BLKBBlackbaud Inc. | Share repurchases as percent of shares outstanding2026 | 6% to 10.0% | 5.0% to 10.0% | Raised +0.5 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| BNLBroadstone Net Lease, Inc. | AFFO per diluted sharefull-year 2026 | $1.55 to $1.57 | $1.53 to $1.57 | Raised +0.6% | 29 July 2026 |
| BNLBroadstone Net Lease, Inc. | Real estate investmentsfull-year 2026 | $600 to $800 million | $500 to $625 million | Raised +24.4% | 29 July 2026 |
| BNLBroadstone Net Lease, Inc. | Real estate dispositionsfull-year 2026 | $100 to $150 million | $75 to $100 million | Raised +42.9% | 29 July 2026 |
| BOOTBoot Barn Holdings, Inc. | Total salesFiscal 2027 | $2.580 billion to $2.625 billion | $2.578 billion to $2.623 billion | Raised +0.1% | 29 July 2026 |
| BOOTBoot Barn Holdings, Inc. | Merchandise marginFiscal 2027 | $1.347 billion to $1.370 billion, approximately 52.2% of sales | $1.326 billion to $1.349 billion, approximately 51.4% of sales | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| BOOTBoot Barn Holdings, Inc. | Gross profitFiscal 2027 | $993 million to $1.016 billion, approximately 38.5% to 38.7% of sales | $971 million to $994 million, approximately 37.7% to 37.9% of sales | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| BOOTBoot Barn Holdings, Inc. | SG&A expensesFiscal 2027 | $636 million to $642 million, approximately 24.7% to 24.4% of sales | $636 million to $641 million, approximately 24.7% to 24.4% of sales | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| BOOTBoot Barn Holdings, Inc. | Income from operationsFiscal 2027 | $357 million to $374 million, approximately 13.8% to 14.3% of sales | $335 million to $353 million, approximately 13.0% to 13.5% of sales | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| BOOTBoot Barn Holdings, Inc. | Net incomeFiscal 2027 | $267.9 million to $281.0 million | $251.1 million to $264.5 million | Raised +6.5% | 29 July 2026 |
| BOOTBoot Barn Holdings, Inc. | Diluted EPSFiscal 2027 | $8.80 to $9.23 on 30.45 million weighted average diluted shares | $8.21 to $8.64 on 30.6 million weighted average diluted shares | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| BTUPeabody Energy Corp. | Seaborne Thermal full-year total volume2026 full year | 12.4 - 13.0 million short tons | 12.0 - 13.0 million short tons | Raised +1.6% | 29 July 2026 |
| BTUPeabody Energy Corp. | Seaborne Thermal full-year priced volume and pricing2026 full year | 8.3 million short tons priced at $60.19 per short ton | 6.7 million short tons priced at $48.93 per short ton | Raised +23.1% | 29 July 2026 |
| BTUPeabody Energy Corp. | Seaborne Thermal export full-year volume2026 full year | 7.9 - 8.5 million short tons, 3.8 million priced at $91.20 | 7.5 - 8.5 million short tons, 2.2 million priced at $82.94 | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| BTUPeabody Energy Corp. | Seaborne Thermal domestic full-year volume and price2026 full year | 4.5 million short tons at $34.00 per short ton | 4.5 million short tons at $32.31 per short ton | Raised +4.6% | 29 July 2026 |
| BTUPeabody Energy Corp. | Seaborne Metallurgical full-year total volume2026 full year | 8.8 - 10.3 million short tons | 9.3 - 10.3 million short tons | Lowered -2.6% | 29 July 2026 |
| BTUPeabody Energy Corp. | Seaborne Metallurgical full-year priced volume and pricing2026 full year | 4.5 million short tons priced at $143.57 per short ton | 3.0 million short tons priced at $138.84 per short ton | Raised +4.4% | 29 July 2026 |
| BTUPeabody Energy Corp. | Seaborne Metallurgical full-year average cost2026 full year | $130.00 - $145.00 per short ton | $123.00 - $133.00 per short ton | Raised +7.4% | 29 July 2026 |
| BTUPeabody Energy Corp. | Seaborne Metallurgical sales price as share of index2026 full year | 70-80% of premium hard-coking coal index price (FOB Australia) | ~80% of premium hard-coking coal index price (FOB Australia) | Lowered -5.0 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| BTUPeabody Energy Corp. | PRB full-year average price2026 full year | $13.65 per short ton | $13.50 per short ton | Raised +1.1% | 29 July 2026 |
| BTUPeabody Energy Corp. | PRB full-year average cost2026 full year | $12.00 - $12.50 per short ton | $11.75 - $12.25 per short ton | Raised +2.1% | 29 July 2026 |
| BTUPeabody Energy Corp. | Other U.S. Thermal full-year average price2026 full year | $56.70 per short ton | $55.25 per short ton | Raised +2.6% | 29 July 2026 |
| BTUPeabody Energy Corp. | Centurion full-year sales2026 full year | 2.0 to 2.5 million tons | 2.5 million tons for full year 2026 | Lowered -99.8% | 29 July 2026 |
| CHEFChefs' Warehouse, Inc. | Net salesfiscal 2026 full year | $4.50 billion to $4.60 billion | $4.35 billion to $4.45 billion | Raised +3.4% | 29 July 2026 |
| CHEFChefs' Warehouse, Inc. | Gross profitfiscal 2026 full year | $1.102 billion to $1.125 billion | $1.053 billion to $1.076 billion | Raised +4.6% | 29 July 2026 |
| CHEFChefs' Warehouse, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfiscal 2026 full year | $305 million to $315 million | $276 million to $286 million | Raised +10.3% | 29 July 2026 |
| CHEFChefs' Warehouse, Inc. | Net income (guidance reconciliation)fiscal 2026 full year | $104,000 thousand to $108,000 thousand | $88,000 thousand to $92,000 thousand | Raised +17.8% | 29 July 2026 |
| CHEFChefs' Warehouse, Inc. | Provision for income tax expense (guidance reconciliation)fiscal 2026 full year | $47,000 thousand to $48,000 thousand | $34,000 thousand to $36,000 thousand | Raised +35.7% | 29 July 2026 |
| CHEFChefs' Warehouse, Inc. | Depreciation and amortization of property and equipment (guidance reconciliation)fiscal 2026 full year | $83,000 thousand to $85,000 thousand | $85,000 thousand to $87,000 thousand | Lowered -2.3% | 29 July 2026 |
| CHEFChefs' Warehouse, Inc. | Interest expense (guidance reconciliation)fiscal 2026 full year | $40,000 thousand to $41,000 thousand | $41,000 thousand to $42,000 thousand | Lowered -2.4% | 29 July 2026 |
| CHEFChefs' Warehouse, Inc. | EBITDA (guidance reconciliation)fiscal 2026 full year | $274,000 thousand to $282,000 thousand | $248,000 thousand to $257,000 thousand | Raised +10.1% | 29 July 2026 |
| CHEFChefs' Warehouse, Inc. | Stock compensation (guidance adjustment)fiscal 2026 full year | $26,500 thousand to $28,000 thousand | $23,500 thousand to $24,000 thousand | Raised +14.7% | 29 July 2026 |
| CNMDConmed Corp. | Adjusted diluted EPStwelve months ending December 31, 2026 | $4.48 to $4.60 | $4.30 to $4.45 | Raised +3.8% | 29 July 2026 |
| EFOREverforth Inc. | Cash tax savings benefit from goodwill and trademark amortizationper quarter | approximately $9.6 million per quarter ($0.24 per diluted share) | approximately $9.6 million per quarter ($0.23 per diluted share) | Raised +0.1% | 29 July 2026 |
| FMCFMC Corp. | Revenue excluding IndiaFull year 2026 | $3.50 billion to $3.70 billion | $3.60 billion to $3.80 billion | Lowered -2.7% | 29 July 2026 |
| FMCFMC Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $620 million to $680 million | $670 million to $730 million | Lowered -7.1% | 29 July 2026 |
| FMCFMC Corp. | Adjusted EPS (diluted)Full year 2026 | $1.19 to $1.49 | $1.63 to $1.89 | Lowered -23.9% | 29 July 2026 |
| FMCFMC Corp. | Free cash flowFull year 2026 | $75 million to $225 million | negative $65 million to $65 million | Raised +130.8% | 29 July 2026 |
| FTREFortrea Holdings Inc. | Revenuefull year 2026 | $2,620 million to $2,690 million | $2,550 million to $2,650 million | Raised +2.1% | 29 July 2026 |
| FTREFortrea Holdings Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $205 million to $220 million | $190 million to $220 million | Raised +3.7% | 29 July 2026 |
| GKOSGlaukos Corp. | 2026 full-year net sales2026 | $680 million to $700 million | $620 million to $635 million | Raised +10.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| GRBKGreen Brick Partners, Inc. | Net new home ordersQ2 2026 | 1,079 units | 908 in Q2 2025 | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| GRBKGreen Brick Partners, Inc. | Backlog unitsQ2 2026 | 681 units | 730 in Q2 2025; 520 in Q4 2025 | Lowered | 29 July 2026 |
| GRBKGreen Brick Partners, Inc. | Financial services operating income year-to-date2026 year-to-date | exceeded $10 million | Raised | 29 July 2026 | |
| GRBKGreen Brick Partners, Inc. | Total liquidityQ2 2026 | $462 million | $520 million at year-end 2025 | Lowered -63.7% | 29 July 2026 |
| GRBKGreen Brick Partners, Inc. | Owned lot positionQ2 2026 | 39,588 lots owned | 37,023 at December 31, 2025 | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| IARTIntegra Lifesciences Holdings Corp. | Revenue, reportedfull year 2026 | $1.654 billion to $1.695 billion | $1.662 billion to $1.702 billion | Lowered -0.4% | 29 July 2026 |
| JOEST JOE Co. | Real estate revenue (residential homesites)Over the next several years, at closing | Approximately $109.2 million from 1,104 homesites | $119.9 million | Lowered | 29 July 2026 |
| JOEST JOE Co. | Real estate revenue (Latitude Margaritaville joint venture)At completion of homes under contract | Approximately $115.1 million from 183 homes | $93.5 million | Raised +59.4% | 29 July 2026 |
| NGVTIngevity Corp. | Adjusted EBITDA from continuing operationsFull year 2026 | $380 million to $400 million | $370 million to $395 million | Raised +2.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| NGVTIngevity Corp. | Diluted adjusted EPSFull year 2026 | $5.00 to $5.45 | $4.70 to $5.20 | Raised +5.6% | 29 July 2026 |
| NGVTIngevity Corp. | Free cash flow, excluding $113.2 million litigation settlementFull year 2026 | $220 million to $245 million | $215 million to $245 million | Raised +1.1% | 29 July 2026 |
| OSWOnespaworld Holdings Ltd. | Total Revenuesyear ended December 31, 2026 | $1.018 to $1.038 billion | $1.014 to $1.034 billion | Raised +0.4% | 29 July 2026 |
| OSWOnespaworld Holdings Ltd. | Adjusted EBITDAyear ended December 31, 2026 | $130 to $140 million | $129.0 to $139.0 million | Raised +0.7% | 29 July 2026 |
| PBIPitney Bowes Inc. | Adjusted EBITfiscal year 2026 | $445 to $475 million | $425 to $465 million | Raised +3.4% | 29 July 2026 |
| PBIPitney Bowes Inc. | Adjusted EPSfiscal year 2026 | $1.55 to $1.70 | $1.50 to $1.65 | Raised +3.2% | 29 July 2026 |
| PBIPitney Bowes Inc. | Adjusted Free Cash Flowfiscal year 2026 | $360 to $410 million | $345 to $380 million | Raised +6.2% | 29 July 2026 |
| PEBPebblebrook Hotel Trust | Adjusted EBITDA reFull year 2026 | $345.0 to $353.0 million | $336.0 to $348.0 million | Raised +2.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| PEBPebblebrook Hotel Trust | Adjusted FFOFull year 2026 | $194.0 to $202.0 million | $184.0 to $196.0 million | Raised +4.2% | 29 July 2026 |
| PEBPebblebrook Hotel Trust | Adjusted FFO per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $1.69 to $1.76 | $1.60 to $1.70 | Raised +4.5% | 29 July 2026 |
| PEBPebblebrook Hotel Trust | Same-Property Total RevPAR growthFull year 2026 | +4.1% to +5.3% | 3.0% to 5.0% | Raised +0.7 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| PEBPebblebrook Hotel Trust | Same-Property RevPAR varianceFull year 2026 | 4.5% to 5.5% | 2.75% to 4.75% | Raised +1.2 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| PEBPebblebrook Hotel Trust | Same-Property Hotel EBITDAFull year 2026 | $377.0 to $385.0 million | $369.0 to $381.0 million | Raised +1.6% | 29 July 2026 |
| PEBPebblebrook Hotel Trust | U.S. hotel industry RevPAR growthFull year 2026 | 3.5% to 4.5% | 0.0% to 2.0% | Raised +3.0 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| PEBPebblebrook Hotel Trust | Same-Property Total Revenue varianceFull year 2026 | 4.1% to 5.3% | 3.1% to 5.0% | Raised +0.6 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| PLXSPlexus Corp. | Revenue growthfiscal 2026 | in excess of 20% | mid-teens or greater fiscal 2026 revenue growth | Raised | 29 July 2026 |
| PRGProg Holdings, Inc. | Total revenues from continuing operationsFull year 2026 | $3,025,000 to $3,100,000 thousand | $3,000,000 to $3,100,000 thousand | Raised +0.4% | 29 July 2026 |
| PRGProg Holdings, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA from continuing operationsFull year 2026 | $355,000 to $375,000 thousand | $343,000 to $370,000 thousand | Raised +2.4% | 29 July 2026 |
| PRGProg Holdings, Inc. | Diluted EPS from continuing operationsFull year 2026 | $3.82 to $4.06 | $3.68 to $4.06 | Raised +1.8% | 29 July 2026 |
| PRGProg Holdings, Inc. | Diluted non-GAAP EPS from continuing operationsFull year 2026 | $4.75 to $5.00 | $4.40 to $4.80 | Raised +6.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| PRGProg Holdings, Inc. | Progressive Leasing earnings before taxesFull year 2026 | $188,500 to $193,000 thousand | $191,000 to $198,500 thousand | Lowered -2.1% | 29 July 2026 |
| PRGProg Holdings, Inc. | Purchasing Power adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $54,000 to $60,000 thousand | $50,000 to $60,000 thousand | Raised +3.6% | 29 July 2026 |
| PRGProg Holdings, Inc. | Four total revenuesFull year 2026 | $145,000 to $157,000 thousand | $140,000 to $157,000 thousand | Raised +1.7% | 29 July 2026 |
| PRGProg Holdings, Inc. | Four earnings before taxesFull year 2026 | $22,000 to $25,000 thousand | $16,500 to $20,500 thousand | Raised +27.0% | 29 July 2026 |
| PRGProg Holdings, Inc. | Four adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $30,000 to $34,000 thousand | $25,000 to $29,000 thousand | Raised +18.5% | 29 July 2026 |
| PRGProg Holdings, Inc. | Other loss before taxesFull year 2026 | $(13,500) to $(10,500) thousand | $(14,500) to $(12,000) thousand | Raised +9.4% | 29 July 2026 |
| QTWOQ2 Holdings, Inc. | Full-year 2026 revenueFull year 2026 | $881.0 million to $886.0 million | $875.0 million to $882.0 million | Raised +0.6% | 29 July 2026 |
| QTWOQ2 Holdings, Inc. | Full-year 2026 adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $244.0 million to $248.0 million | $237.0 million to $242.0 million | Raised +2.7% | 29 July 2026 |
| REYNReynolds Consumer Products Inc. | Net Revenuesfiscal year 2026 | +1% to +3% | -3% to +1% | Raised +3.0 pts | 29 July 2026 |
| RSIRush Street Interactive, Inc. | RevenueFull year 2026 | $1,560 to $1,600 million | $1,490 to $1,540 million | Raised +4.3% | 29 July 2026 |
| RSIRush Street Interactive, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $245 to $265 million | $230 to $250 million | Raised +6.2% | 29 July 2026 |
| WAYWaystar Holding Corp. | Full-year revenuefiscal 2026 | $1.276 billion to $1.294 billion | $1.274 billion to $1.294 billion | Raised +0.1% | 29 July 2026 |
| WAYWaystar Holding Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAfiscal 2026 | $535 million to $545 million | $530 million to $540 million | Raised +0.9% | 29 July 2026 |
| WAYWaystar Holding Corp. | Non-GAAP net incomefiscal 2026 | $322 million to $340 million | $317 million to $335 million | Raised +1.5% | 29 July 2026 |
| WAYWaystar Holding Corp. | Diluted non-GAAP EPSfiscal 2026 | $1.61 to $1.70 | $1.59 to $1.68 | Raised +1.2% | 29 July 2026 |
| WHDCactus, Inc. | Net capital expendituresfull year 2026 | $55 to $65 million | $40 to $50 million | Raised +33.3% | 29 July 2026 |
| WHDCactus, Inc. | Quarterly dividend per Class A sharedividend payable September 11, 2026 | $0.15 | $0.14 | Raised +7.1% | 29 July 2026 |
| TEVATeva Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd. | Revenues2026 | $16.5 - $16.85 billion | $16.4 - $16.8 billion | Raised +0.5% | 29 July 2026 |
| AMTAmerican Tower Corp. | Total property revenueFull year 2026 | $10,695 million to $10,845 million | $10,585 million to $10,735 million | Raised +1.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| AMTAmerican Tower Corp. | Net incomeFull year 2026 | $3,270 million to $3,350 million | $3,015 million to $3,095 million | Raised +8.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| AMTAmerican Tower Corp. | Net income attributable to AMT common stockholdersFull year 2026 | $3,200 million to $3,280 million | $2,965 million to $3,045 million | Raised +7.8% | 28 July 2026 |
| AMTAmerican Tower Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $7,240 million to $7,310 million | $7,195 million to $7,265 million | Raised +0.6% | 28 July 2026 |
| AMTAmerican Tower Corp. | AFFO attributable to AMT common stockholdersFull year 2026 | $5,135 million to $5,215 million | $5,090 million to $5,170 million | Raised +0.9% | 28 July 2026 |
| AMTAmerican Tower Corp. | AFFO attributable to AMT common stockholders per ShareFull year 2026 | $11.00 to $11.17 | $10.90 to $11.07 | Raised +0.9% | 28 July 2026 |
| AMTAmerican Tower Corp. | Data Centers segment property revenueFull year 2026 | $1,200 million to $1,220 million | $1,175 million to $1,195 million | Raised +2.1% | 28 July 2026 |
| AMTAmerican Tower Corp. | Latin America property revenueFull year 2026 | $1,790 million to $1,810 million | $1,730 million to $1,750 million | Raised +3.4% | 28 July 2026 |
| AMTAmerican Tower Corp. | Africa & APAC property revenueFull year 2026 | $1,620 million to $1,640 million | $1,595 million to $1,615 million | Raised +1.6% | 28 July 2026 |
| AMTAmerican Tower Corp. | Europe total tenant billings growthFull year 2026 | ~10% | ~13% | Lowered -3.0 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| AMTAmerican Tower Corp. | Total capital expendituresFull year 2026 | $1,805 million to $1,915 million | $1,800 million to $1,910 million | Raised +0.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| AMTAmerican Tower Corp. | Capital improvement capital expendituresFull year 2026 | $170 million to $180 million | $165 million to $175 million | Raised +2.9% | 28 July 2026 |
| BABoeing Co. | 737 production ratetransition during the second quarter 2026 | 47 per month | 42 per month | Raised +11.9% | 28 July 2026 |
| BEBloom Energy Corp. | RevenueFull year 2026 | $3.9B - $4.2B | $3.4B - $3.8B | Raised +12.5% | 28 July 2026 |
| BEBloom Energy Corp. | Revenue growthFull year 2026 | 100% year-over-year growth at the midpoint | ~80% year-over-year at the midpoint | Raised +20.0 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| BEBloom Energy Corp. | Non-GAAP operating incomeFull year 2026 | $800M - $900M | $600M - $750M | Raised +25.9% | 28 July 2026 |
| BEBloom Energy Corp. | Non-GAAP EPSFull year 2026 | $2.55 - $2.85 | $1.85 - $2.25 | Raised +31.7% | 28 July 2026 |
| BXPBxp, Inc. | Diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $2.14 - $2.24 | $2.15 - $2.29 | Lowered -1.4% | 28 July 2026 |
| BXPBxp, Inc. | Diluted FFO per sharefull year 2026 | $6.99 - $7.05 | $6.90 - $7.04 | Raised +0.7% | 28 July 2026 |
| BXPBxp, Inc. | Average in-service portfolio occupancyfull year 2026 | 88.50% - 89.25% | 87.75% - 88.75% | Raised +0.6 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| BXPBxp, Inc. | Change in BXP’s Share of same property NOI (excluding termination income)full year 2026 | 1.80% - 2.60% | 1.40% - 2.40% | Raised +0.3 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| BXPBxp, Inc. | BXP’s Share of incremental NOI from non-same properties, excluding asset salesfull year 2026 | $52,000 - $56,000 (thousands) | $48,000 - $53,000 (thousands) | Raised +6.9% | 28 July 2026 |
| BXPBxp, Inc. | Taking buildings out-of-service (NOI effect)full year 2026 | $(11,000) (thousands) | $(13,000) (thousands) | Raised +15.4% | 28 July 2026 |
| BXPBxp, Inc. | BXP’s Share of incremental NOI related to asset sold over prior yearfull year 2026 | $(83,000) - $(79,000) (thousands) | $(74,000) - $(70,000) (thousands) | Lowered -12.5% | 28 July 2026 |
| BXPBxp, Inc. | BXP’s Share of straight-line rent and fair value lease revenue (non-cash)full year 2026 | $145,000 - $162,000 (thousands) | $140,000 - $160,000 (thousands) | Raised +2.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| BXPBxp, Inc. | Development, management services and other revenuefull year 2026 | $32,000 - $36,000 (thousands) | $30,000 - $34,000 (thousands) | Raised +6.2% | 28 July 2026 |
| BXPBxp, Inc. | Consolidated net interest expensefull year 2026 | $(595,000) - $(588,000) (thousands) | $(602,000) - $(592,000) (thousands) | Raised +0.9% | 28 July 2026 |
| CARRCarrier Global Corp. | Salesfull year 2026 | ~$23 billion | ~$22 billion | Raised +4.5% | 28 July 2026 |
| CARRCarrier Global Corp. | Adjusted operating profitfull year 2026 | ~$3.5 billion | ~$3.4 billion | Raised +2.9% | 28 July 2026 |
| CARRCarrier Global Corp. | Adjusted EPSfull year 2026 | ~$2.90 | ~$2.80 | Raised +3.6% | 28 July 2026 |
| CARRCarrier Global Corp. | Net acquisitions and divestitures effect on salesfull year 2026 | (2%) | (1%) | Lowered -1.0 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| CARRCarrier Global Corp. | Riello exit revenue headwindfull year 2026, year over year | ~$225 million | ~$250 million | Lowered -10.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| CNCCentene Corp. | Total revenuesFull year 2026 | $193.5 billion to $197.5 billion | $187.5 billion to $191.5 billion | Raised +3.2% | 28 July 2026 |
| CNCCentene Corp. | Premium and service revenuesFull year 2026 | $173.0 billion to $177.0 billion | $171.0 billion to $175.0 billion | Raised +1.2% | 28 July 2026 |
| CNCCentene Corp. | Investment and other incomeFull year 2026 | $1.50 billion | $1.45 billion | Raised +3.4% | 28 July 2026 |
| CNCCentene Corp. | Health benefits ratio (HBR)Full year 2026 | 90.5% to 91.3% | 90.9% to 91.7% | Lowered -0.4 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| CNCCentene Corp. | SG&A expense ratioFull year 2026 | 7.2% to 7.8% | 7.0% to 7.6% | Raised +0.2 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| CNCCentene Corp. | Adjusted SG&A expense ratioFull year 2026 | 6.9% to 7.5% | 7.0% to 7.6% | Lowered -0.1 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| CNCCentene Corp. | Effective tax rateFull year 2026 | 26.5% to 27.5% | 27.0% to 28.0% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| CNCCentene Corp. | Adjusted effective tax rateFull year 2026 | 25.5% to 26.5% | 26.0% to 27.0% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| CNCCentene Corp. | Diluted shares outstandingFull year 2026 | 497.0 million to 500.0 million | 495.6 million to 498.6 million | Raised +0.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| CNCCentene Corp. | GAAP diluted EPSFull year 2026 | greater than $3.11 | greater than $2.37 | Raised +31.2% | 28 July 2026 |
| CNCCentene Corp. | Adjusted diluted EPSFull year 2026 | greater than $4.80 | greater than $3.40 | Raised +41.2% | 28 July 2026 |
| CNCCentene Corp. | Severance costs, enterprise optimization and contract exitsFull year 2026 | approximately $355 million to $405 million | approximately $20 million to $24 million | Raised +1627.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| CNCCentene Corp. | Acquisition and divestiture related expensesFull year 2026 | approximately $750 thousand | approximately $575 thousand | Raised +30.4% | 28 July 2026 |
| CNCCentene Corp. | Income tax effects of adjustmentsFull year 2026 | approximately $268 million to $272 million | approximately $165 million to $169 million | Raised +61.7% | 28 July 2026 |
| CNCCentene Corp. | Amortization of acquired intangible assets per shareFull year 2026 | approximately $1.30 per share | approximately $1.31 per share | Lowered -0.8% | 28 July 2026 |
| CNCCentene Corp. | Estimated severance per shareYear ended December 31, 2026 | $0.76 per share pre-tax | $0.04 per share pre-tax | Raised +1800.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| CNPCenterpoint Energy Inc. | 10-year capital investment plan2026 through 2035 | $66.7 billion | Raised | 28 July 2026 | |
| CNPCenterpoint Energy Inc. | Houston Electric delivery-charge savings from new connectionsover the next decade | at least $5 billion | approximately $4 billion | Raised +25.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| CSGPCostar Group, Inc. | Revenuefull year 2026 | $3.715 billion to $3.755 billion | $3.78 billion to $3.82 billion | Lowered -1.7% | 28 July 2026 |
| CSGPCostar Group, Inc. | Diluted EPS (GAAP)full year 2026 and third quarter 2026 | full year $0.54 to $0.61; third quarter $0.13 to $0.16 | full year $0.52 to $0.59 | Raised | 28 July 2026 |
| CSGPCostar Group, Inc. | Net income (GAAP)full year 2026 and third quarter 2026 | full year $218 million to $247 million; third quarter $51 million to $65 million | full year $213 million to $241 million | Raised | 28 July 2026 |
| CSGPCostar Group, Inc. | Adjusted Net Incomefull year 2026 and third quarter 2026 | full year $535 million to $564 million; third quarter $124 million to $139 million | full year $538 million to $567 million | Lowered | 28 July 2026 |
| CSGPCostar Group, Inc. | Stock-based compensation expensefull year 2026 and third quarter 2026 | full year $156 million; third quarter $34 million | full year $164 million | Lowered -42.1% | 28 July 2026 |
| ECLEcolab Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPS, full year 2026full year 2026 | $8.05 to $8.25 | $8.03 to $8.23 | Raised +0.2% | 28 July 2026 |
| ECLEcolab Inc. | Quantifiable special charges per sharefull year 2026 | $0.75 to $0.80 per share | $0.60 to $0.65 per share | Raised +24.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| EXRExtra Space Storage Inc. | Core FFO per diluted sharefull year 2026 | $8.25 to $8.40 | $8.05 to $8.35 | Raised +1.5% | 28 July 2026 |
| EXRExtra Space Storage Inc. | Same-store revenue growthfull year 2026 | 1.00% to 2.00% | (0.50)% to 1.50% | Raised +1.0 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| EXRExtra Space Storage Inc. | Same-store expense growthfull year 2026 | 1.00% to 2.00% | 2.00% to 3.50% | Lowered -1.2 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| EXRExtra Space Storage Inc. | Same-store NOI growthfull year 2026 | 0.50% to 2.50% | (2.25)% to 1.25% | Raised +2.0 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| EXRExtra Space Storage Inc. | Weighted average one-month SOFRfull year 2026 | 3.73% | 3.65% | Raised +0.1 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| EXRExtra Space Storage Inc. | Net tenant reinsurance incomefull year 2026 | $294,000,000 to $296,000,000 | $289,000,000 to $292,000,000 | Raised +1.5% | 28 July 2026 |
| EXRExtra Space Storage Inc. | Management fees and other incomefull year 2026 | $139,000,000 to $140,000,000 | $140,000,000 to $141,500,000 | Lowered -0.9% | 28 July 2026 |
| EXRExtra Space Storage Inc. | Interest incomefull year 2026 | $153,000,000 to $154,000,000 | $149,500,000 to $151,000,000 | Raised +2.2% | 28 July 2026 |
| EXRExtra Space Storage Inc. | General and administrative expensesfull year 2026 | $188,000,000 to $189,500,000 | $190,500,000 to $192,500,000 | Lowered -1.4% | 28 July 2026 |
| EXRExtra Space Storage Inc. | Interest expensefull year 2026 | $595,000,000 to $598,000,000 | $592,000,000 to $597,000,000 | Raised +0.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| EXRExtra Space Storage Inc. | Non-cash interest expense on unsecured senior notes discountfull year 2026 | $44,000,000 to $45,000,000 | $42,000,000 to $43,000,000 | Raised +4.7% | 28 July 2026 |
| EXRExtra Space Storage Inc. | Income tax expensefull year 2026 | $48,000,000 to $49,000,000 | $47,000,000 to $48,000,000 | Raised +2.1% | 28 July 2026 |
| EXRExtra Space Storage Inc. | Acquisitionsfull year 2026 | $300,000,000 | $200,000,000 | Raised +50.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| EXRExtra Space Storage Inc. | Weighted average share countfull year 2026 | 221,000,000 | 221,100,000 | Lowered -0.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| EXRExtra Space Storage Inc. | Net income attributable to common stockholders per diluted sharefull year 2026 | $4.49 to $4.64 | $4.30 to $4.60 | Raised +2.6% | 28 July 2026 |
| EXRExtra Space Storage Inc. | FFO attributable to common stockholders per diluted sharefull year 2026 | $8.00 to $8.15 | $7.82 to $8.12 | Raised +1.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| EXRExtra Space Storage Inc. | Dilution per share from C of O and value-add acquisitionsfull year 2026 | $0.17 | $0.18 | Lowered -5.6% | 28 July 2026 |
| FFord Motor Co. | Company adjusted EBITfull year 2026 | $10.0 billion to $11.0 billion | $8.5 billion to $10.5 billion | Raised +10.5% | 28 July 2026 |
| FFord Motor Co. | Company adjusted free cash flowfull year 2026 | $6.0 billion to $7.0 billion | $5.0 billion to $6.0 billion | Raised +18.2% | 28 July 2026 |
| FFord Motor Co. | Ford Blue EBITfull year 2026 | $5.0 billion to $5.5 billion | $4.5 billion to $5.0 billion | Raised +10.5% | 28 July 2026 |
| FFord Motor Co. | Ford Pro EBITfull year 2026 | $7.0 billion to $7.5 billion | $6.5 billion to $7.5 billion | Raised +3.6% | 28 July 2026 |
| FFord Motor Co. | Ford Model e EBITfull year 2026 | loss of approximately $4.0 billion | loss of $4.0 billion to $4.5 billion | Lowered -5.9% | 28 July 2026 |
| FFord Motor Co. | Ford Credit earnings before taxesfull year 2026 | above $2.5 billion | about $2.5 billion | Raised +0.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| FFord Motor Co. | U.S. industry net pricing (key assumption)full year 2026 | up about 0.5% | flat | Raised | 28 July 2026 |
| HLTHilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. | Diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $8.22 to $8.35 | $8.28 to $8.40 | Lowered -0.7% | 28 July 2026 |
| HLTHilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. | Diluted EPS, adjusted for special itemsFull year 2026 | $8.89 to $9.01 | $8.79 to $8.91 | Raised +1.1% | 28 July 2026 |
| HLTHilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. | Net incomeFull year 2026 | $1,883 million to $1,911 million | $1,909 million to $1,937 million | Lowered -1.4% | 28 July 2026 |
| HLTHilton Worldwide Holdings Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $4,040 million to $4,080 million | $4,020 million to $4,060 million | Raised +0.5% | 28 July 2026 |
| HUBBHubbell Inc. | Net sales growthFull year 2026 | total 16-18%; organic 9-11% | total 8-11%; organic 6-9% | Raised | 28 July 2026 |
| HUBBHubbell Inc. | GAAP diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $17.25 to $17.55 | $17.45 to $18.00 | Lowered -1.8% | 28 July 2026 |
| HUBBHubbell Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $20.25 to $20.55 | $19.30 to $19.85 | Raised +4.2% | 28 July 2026 |
| HUBBHubbell Inc. | Amortization of acquisition-related intangibles excluded from adjusted EPSFull year 2026 | approximately $2.50 per share | approximately $1.70 per share | Raised +47.1% | 28 July 2026 |
| HUBBHubbell Inc. | Transaction, integration and separation costs excluded from adjusted EPSFull year 2026 | approximately $0.50 per share | approximately $0.15 per share | Raised +233.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| HUBBHubbell Inc. | Adjusted tax rateFull year 2026 | 22.0% to 22.5% | approximately 22.5% | Lowered -0.2 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| HUBBHubbell Inc. | Restructuring and related investmentFull year 2026 | approximately $20 million | $15-20 million | Raised +14.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| INCYIncyte Corp. | Total net salesfull year 2026 | $5,130 - $5,260 million | $4,770 - $4,940 million | Raised +7.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| INCYIncyte Corp. | Opzelura net salesfull year 2026 | $1,050 - $1,100 million | $750 - $790 million | Raised +39.6% | 28 July 2026 |
| INCYIncyte Corp. | Hematology and Oncology net salesfull year 2026 | $860 - $890 million | $800 - $880 million | Raised +4.2% | 28 July 2026 |
| INCYIncyte Corp. | Total GAAP R&D and SG&A operating expensesfull year 2026 | $4,915 - $4,995 million | $3,495 - $3,675 million | Raised +38.2% | 28 July 2026 |
| INCYIncyte Corp. | Total non-GAAP R&D and SG&A operating expensesfull year 2026 | $4,625 - $4,695 million | $3,205 - $3,375 million | Raised +41.6% | 28 July 2026 |
| IQVIQVIA Holdings Inc. | Revenuefull-year 2026 | $17,275 million to $17,475 million | $17,150 million to $17,350 million | Raised +0.7% | 28 July 2026 |
| IQVIQVIA Holdings Inc. | Revenue growth (midpoint)full-year 2026 | 6.5% | 5.8% | Raised +0.7 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| IQVIQVIA Holdings Inc. | Organic revenue growthfull-year 2026 | approximately 100 basis points higher than prior guidance | Raised | 28 July 2026 | |
| IQVIQVIA Holdings Inc. | Contribution from acquisitionsfull-year 2026 | approximately 200 basis points | approximately 150 basis points | Raised +33.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| IQVIQVIA Holdings Inc. | Foreign exchange contribution to revenuefull-year 2026 | approximately 20 basis points tailwind | 100 basis points tailwind | Lowered -80.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| IQVIQVIA Holdings Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull-year 2026 | $4,000 million to $4,050 million | $3,975 million to $4,025 million | Raised +0.6% | 28 July 2026 |
| IQVIQVIA Holdings Inc. | Adjusted Diluted EPSfull-year 2026 | $12.80 to $13.00 | $12.65 to $12.95 | Raised +0.8% | 28 July 2026 |
| ITWIllinois Tool Works Inc. | GAAP EPSfull year 2026 | $11.35 to $11.55 | $11.10 to $11.50 | Raised +1.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| ITWIllinois Tool Works Inc. | Revenue growthfull year 2026 | 4 to 5 percent | 2 to 4 percent | Raised +1.5 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| ITWIllinois Tool Works Inc. | Organic revenue growthfull year 2026 | 3 to 4 percent | 1 to 3 percent | Raised +1.5 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| ITWIllinois Tool Works Inc. | Enterprise initiatives contribution to operating marginfull year 2026 | more than 100 basis points | approximately 100 basis points | Raised +0.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| KOCoca-Cola Co. | Organic revenues (non-GAAP)full year 2026 | Approx. 5% growth | 4% to 5% growth | Raised +0.5 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| KOCoca-Cola Co. | Comparable net revenues (non-GAAP): currency and acquisitions and divestituresfull year 2026 | Approx. 1% currency tailwind; 2% to 3% headwind from acquisitions and divestitures | 1% to 2% currency tailwind; approx. 4% headwind from acquisitions and divestitures | Lowered | 28 July 2026 |
| KOCoca-Cola Co. | Comparable currency neutral EPS excluding acquisitions and divestitures (non-GAAP)full year 2026 | 7% to 8% growth | 6% to 7% growth | Raised +1.0 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| KOCoca-Cola Co. | Comparable EPS (non-GAAP)full year 2026 | 9% to 10% growth, including approx. 3% currency tailwind and approx. 1% headwind from acquisitions and divestitures | 8% to 9% growth, including approx. 3% currency tailwind and approx. 1% headwind from acquisitions and divestitures | Raised | 28 July 2026 |
| KOCoca-Cola Co. | Free cash flow (non-GAAP)full year 2026 | Approx. $12.4 billion | Approx. $12.2 billion | Raised +1.6% | 28 July 2026 |
| KOCoca-Cola Co. | Cash from operationsfull year 2026 | Approx. $14.6 billion | Approx. $14.4 billion | Raised +1.4% | 28 July 2026 |
| MDLZMondelez International, Inc. | Organic Net Revenue growthfull-year 2026 | at least 2 percent | flat to 2 percent | Raised +1.0 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| MDLZMondelez International, Inc. | Currency effect on Adjusted EPSfull-year 2026 | $0.05 | $0.06 | Lowered -16.7% | 28 July 2026 |
| PCARPaccar Inc. | Capital expenditures2026 | $700-$750 million | $725-$775 million | Lowered -3.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| PCARPaccar Inc. | Research and development expenses2026 | $450-$480 million | $450-$500 million | Lowered -2.1% | 28 July 2026 |
| PCARPaccar Inc. | Europe above-16-tonne truck registrations2026 | 290,000 - 330,000 vehicles | 280,000-320,000 trucks | Raised +3.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| PNRPentair plc | Diluted EPS, GAAPFull year 2026 | approximately $3.86 to $4.06 | $3.90 to $4.10 | Lowered -1.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| PNRPentair plc | Net income from continuing operations, as reportedFull year 2026 | approximately $625 to $658 million | approximately $635 to $670 million | Lowered -1.7% | 28 July 2026 |
| PNRPentair plc | Net income from continuing operations, as adjustedFull year 2026 | approximately $745 to $778 million | approximately $745 to $780 million | Lowered -0.1% | 28 July 2026 |
| PNRPentair plc | Restructuring and other costsFull year 2026 | approximately $58 million | approximately $55 million | Raised +5.5% | 28 July 2026 |
| PNRPentair plc | Transformation costsFull year 2026 | approximately $29 million | approximately $30 million | Lowered -3.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| PNRPentair plc | Intangible amortizationFull year 2026 | approximately $62 million | approximately $60 million | Raised +3.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| PYPLPayPal Holdings, Inc. | Non-GAAP EPSFull year 2026 | ~$5.38 | Low-single digit decline to slightly positive | Raised | 28 July 2026 |
| PYPLPayPal Holdings, Inc. | Non-GAAP adjustmentsFull year 2026 | approximately $350 million | approximately $225 million | Raised +55.6% | 28 July 2026 |
| RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. | Adjusted EPSfull year 2026 | $17.73 to $17.87 | $17.10 to $17.50 | Raised +2.9% | 28 July 2026 |
| RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. | Revenue growthfull year 2026 | 9% | roughly 10% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. | Net Yields, as-reportedfull year 2026 | 2.35% to 2.85% | 2.3% to 3.3% | Lowered -0.2 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. | Net Cruise Costs per APCD excluding fuel, as-reportedfull year 2026 | approximately 0.4% | approximately 0.5% | Lowered -0.1 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. | Net Cruise Costs per APCD including fuel, as-reportedfull year 2026 | approximately 1.7% | approximately 1.9% | Lowered -0.2 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. | Net Cruise Costs per APCD including fuel, constant currencyfull year 2026 | approximately 1.4% | approximately 1.5% | Lowered -0.1 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. | Fuel expensefull year 2026 | $1,338 million | $1,349 million | Lowered -0.8% | 28 July 2026 |
| RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. | Fuel consumptionfull year 2026 | 1,756,000 metric tons | 1,755,000 metric tons | Raised +0.1% | 28 July 2026 |
| RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. | Capacity change vs. 2025full year 2026 | 6.6% | 6.7% | Lowered -0.1 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. | Depreciation and amortizationfull year 2026 | $1,905 to $1,915 million | $1,910 to $1,920 million | Lowered -0.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. | Net interest, excluding loss on extinguishment of debtfull year 2026 | $980 to $990 million | $985 to $995 million | Lowered -0.5% | 28 July 2026 |
| RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. | Capital expendituresfull year 2026 | approximately $4.7 billion | approximately $5 billion | Lowered -6.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| RCLRoyal Caribbean Cruises Ltd. | Non-new ship related capital expendituresfull year 2026 | $1.6 billion | $1.8 billion | Lowered -11.1% | 28 July 2026 |
| SHWSherwin Williams Co. | Diluted net income per shareFull year 2026 | $10.92 - $11.32 | $10.70 - $11.10 | Raised +2.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| SHWSherwin Williams Co. | Adjusted diluted net income per shareFull year 2026 | $11.80 - $12.20 | $11.50 - $11.90 | Raised +2.6% | 28 July 2026 |
| SHWSherwin Williams Co. | Valspar acquisition-related amortization (excluded from adjusted EPS)Full year 2026 | $0.81 per share | $0.80 per share | Raised +1.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| STXSeagate Technology Holdings plc | Share-based compensation excluded from non-GAAP diluted EPSFiscal Q1 2027 | $0.26 per share | $0.23 per share | Raised +13.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| TXTTextron Inc. | Net cash from operating activities, GAAPFY2026 | $1,294 million to $1,394 million | $1,298 million to $1,398 million | Lowered -0.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| TXTTextron Inc. | Proceeds from sale of property, plant and equipmentFY2026 | $6 million | $2 million | Raised +200.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| UHSUniversal Health Services Inc. | Net revenuesfull year 2026 | $18.501 billion to $18.762 billion | $18.417 billion to $18.789 billion (original forecast, February 25, 2026) | Raised | 28 July 2026 |
| UHSUniversal Health Services Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA net of NCIfull year 2026 | $2.610 billion to $2.717 billion | $2.641 billion to $2.789 billion (original forecast, February 25, 2026) | Lowered | 28 July 2026 |
| UHSUniversal Health Services Inc. | Adjusted EPS, dilutedfull year 2026 | $22.28 to $23.65 per share | $22.64 to $24.52 per share (original forecast, February 25, 2026) | Lowered | 28 July 2026 |
| UPSUnited Parcel Service Inc. | Consolidated revenueFull year 2026 | approximately $91.2 billion | approximately $89.7 billion | Raised +1.7% | 28 July 2026 |
| UPSUnited Parcel Service Inc. | Non-GAAP adjusted operating profitFull year 2026 | approximately $8.65 billion | Raised | 28 July 2026 | |
| UPSUnited Parcel Service Inc. | Non-GAAP adjusted diluted EPSFull year 2026 | approximately $7.22 | Raised | 28 July 2026 | |
| UPSUnited Parcel Service Inc. | Driver Choice Program share of transformation costsFull year 2026 | $1.1 billion | $1.2 billion | Lowered -8.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| VLTOVeralto Corp. | Core sales growthfull year 2026 | 4.0% to 4.5% | 3.0% to 4.5% | Raised +0.5 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| VLTOVeralto Corp. | Adjusted operating profit marginfull year 2026 | 25 to 50 basis points | approximately 25 basis points | Raised +50.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| VLTOVeralto Corp. | Adjusted diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $4.35 to $4.43 | $4.20 to $4.28 | Raised +3.5% | 28 July 2026 |
| VLTOVeralto Corp. | Free cash flow conversionfull year 2026 | greater than 100% of GAAP net earnings | approximately 100% of GAAP net earnings | Raised 0.0 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| WMWaste Management Inc. | RevenueFull year 2026 | $26.275 billion to $26.475 billion | Lowered | 28 July 2026 | |
| WMWaste Management Inc. | Adjusted operating EBITDA marginFull year 2026 | 31.0% to 31.2% | Raised | 28 July 2026 | |
| WMWaste Management Inc. | Capital expenditures to support the business (projection)Full year 2026 | $2,400 million to $2,500 million | $2,450 million to $2,550 million | Lowered -2.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| WMWaste Management Inc. | Capital expenditures - sustainability growth investments (projection)Full year 2026 | $250 million in each scenario | $200 million in each scenario | Raised +25.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| XYLXylem Inc. | Revenue, reported growthFull-year 2026 | approximately $9.2 billion, up approximately 2 percent on a reported basis | $9.2 to $9.3 billion, up approximately 2 to 3 percent on a reported basis | Lowered | 28 July 2026 |
| XYLXylem Inc. | Revenue, organic growthFull-year 2026 | up approximately 2 to 3 percent on an organic basis | up approximately 2 to 4 percent on an organic basis | Lowered -0.5 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| XYLXylem Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA marginFull-year 2026 | approximately 23.1 to 23.5 percent, an increase of 90 to 130 basis points from 2025 adjusted results | approximately 22.9 to 23.3 percent, an increase of 70 to 110 basis points | Raised | 28 July 2026 |
| XYLXylem Inc. | Adjusted EPSFull-year 2026 | $5.55 to $5.70 | $5.35 to $5.60 | Raised +2.7% | 28 July 2026 |
| ASHAshland Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPS excluding intangibles amortizationFiscal 2026 | low-to-mid single-digit growth | mid-to-high single-digit growth | Lowered | 28 July 2026 |
| ASHAshland Inc. | Ongoing Free Cash Flow ConversionFiscal 2026 | greater than 50 percent of Adjusted EBITDA | approximately 50 percent of Adjusted EBITDA | Raised 0.0 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| ASHAshland Inc. | Capital expendituresFiscal 2026 | approximately $~90 million | approximately $100 million | Lowered -10.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| CHEChemed Corp. | Adjusted diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $25.00 to $25.75 | $24.00 to $24.75 | Raised +4.1% | 28 July 2026 |
| CHEChemed Corp. | EPS midpoint growth versus 2025 adjusted EPSFull year 2026 | 17.8% | 13% | Raised +4.8 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| CHEChemed Corp. | Diluted share countFull year 2026 | 13.5 million shares | 13.6 million shares | Lowered -0.7% | 28 July 2026 |
| CRCrane Co. | Adjusted EPSfull year 2026 | $6.85-$7.05 | $6.65-$6.85 | Raised +3.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| CRCrane Co. | Total sales growthfull year 2026 | mid-20% range | low-to-mid-20% | Raised 0.0 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| CRCrane Co. | Core sales growthfull year 2026 | 5-6% | 4-6% | Raised +0.5 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| CRCrane Co. | Adjusted segment operating marginfull year 2026 | 23.0%+ | ~23.0% | Raised 0.0 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| CVLTCommvault Systems Inc. | Subscription revenuefull fiscal year 2027 | $1,119 million to $1,129 million | $1,115 million to $1,125 million | Raised +0.4% | 28 July 2026 |
| CVLTCommvault Systems Inc. | Non-GAAP EBIT marginfull fiscal year 2027 | approximately 21% | approximately 20.5% | Raised +0.5 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| DINOHF Sinclair Corp. | Regular quarterly dividendDividend payable September 2, 2026 | $0.525 per share | $0.50 per share | Raised +5.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| EXLSExlService Holdings, Inc. | Organic constant-currency revenue growthFull-year 2026 | 13% to 14% | 10% to 12% | Raised +2.5 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| EXLSExlService Holdings, Inc. | Total revenueFull-year 2026 | $2.390 billion to $2.415 billion | $2.30 billion to $2.33 billion | Raised +3.8% | 28 July 2026 |
| EXLSExlService Holdings, Inc. | Reported revenue growthFull-year 2026 | 14% to 16% | 10% to 12% | Raised +4.0 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| EXLSExlService Holdings, Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFull-year 2026 | $2.25 to $2.29 | $2.18 to $2.23 | Raised +2.9% | 28 July 2026 |
| EXLSExlService Holdings, Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPS growth over 2025Full-year 2026 | 16% to 18% | 12% to 14% | Raised +4.0 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| EXLSExlService Holdings, Inc. | Assumed U.S. dollar to Indian rupee rateFull-year 2026 guidance | 95.0 | 93.0 | Raised +2.2% | 28 July 2026 |
| EXLSExlService Holdings, Inc. | Assumed U.S. dollar to Philippine peso rateFull-year 2026 guidance | 61.0 | 59.5 | Raised +2.5% | 28 July 2026 |
| MANHManhattan Associates Inc. | Total revenue2026 full year | $1,160 to $1,166 million; 7% to 8% growth | $1,147 to $1,157 million; 6% to 7% growth | Raised | 28 July 2026 |
| MANHManhattan Associates Inc. | GAAP operating margin2026 full year | 24.2% to 24.4% | 24.6% to 24.9% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| MANHManhattan Associates Inc. | Equity-based compensation, % of revenue2026 full year | 10.1% | 10.3% to 10.2% | Lowered -0.2 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| MANHManhattan Associates Inc. | Adjusted operating margin2026 full year | 35.0% to 35.2% | 34.9% to 35.1% | Raised +0.1 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| MANHManhattan Associates Inc. | GAAP diluted EPS2026 full year | $3.59 to $3.65; 0% to 1% growth | $3.55 to $3.63; -1% to 1% growth | Raised | 28 July 2026 |
| MANHManhattan Associates Inc. | Equity-based compensation per share2026 full year | $1.71 | $1.70 | Raised +0.6% | 28 July 2026 |
| MANHManhattan Associates Inc. | Adjusted EPS2026 full year | $5.44 to $5.50; 8% to 9% growth | $5.29 to $5.37; 5% to 6% growth | Raised | 28 July 2026 |
| OSKOshkosh Corp. | Diluted EPS2026 full year | $10.50 | $10.90 | Lowered -3.7% | 28 July 2026 |
| OSKOshkosh Corp. | Adjusted diluted EPS2026 full year | $11.00 | $11.50 | Lowered -4.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| OSKOshkosh Corp. | Net sales2026 full year | approximately $11.2 billion | approximately $11.0 billion | Raised +1.8% | 28 July 2026 |
| OSKOshkosh Corp. | Amortization of purchased intangibles, net of tax (EPS bridge)2026 full year | $0.72 | $0.60 | Raised +20.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| PIIPolaris Inc. | Adjusted sales2026 full year | $7.30 billion to $7.50 billion | $7.15 billion to $7.30 billion | Raised +2.4% | 28 July 2026 |
| PIIPolaris Inc. | Adjusted EPS2026 full year | $3.00 to $3.10 | $1.60 to $1.70 | Raised +84.8% | 28 July 2026 |
| RGENRepligen Corp. | Organic revenue growthFY 2026 | 10.5% - 13.5% | Raised | 28 July 2026 | |
| RGENRepligen Corp. | Adjusted diluted EPSFY 2026 | $2.03 - $2.09 | Raised | 28 July 2026 | |
| TRUTransUnion | RevenueFull year 2026 | $5,127 million to $5,162 million, as reported | $5,100 million to $5,135 million | Raised +0.5% | 28 July 2026 |
| TRUTransUnion | Revenue growthFull year 2026 | 12% to 13% as reported | 11% to 12% as reported | Raised +1.0 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| TRUTransUnion | Net income attributable to TransUnionFull year 2026 | $807 million to $821 million | $790 million to $804 million | Raised +2.1% | 28 July 2026 |
| TRUTransUnion | Net income marginFull year 2026 | 15.7% to 15.9% | 15.5% to 15.7% | Raised +0.2 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| TRUTransUnion | Diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $4.15 to $4.22 | $4.04 to $4.11 | Raised +2.7% | 28 July 2026 |
| TRUTransUnion | Diluted EPS growthFull year 2026 | 79% to 82% | 74% to 78% | Raised +4.5 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| TRUTransUnion | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $1,807 million to $1,827 million, as reported | $1,796 million to $1,816 million | Raised +0.6% | 28 July 2026 |
| TRUTransUnion | Adjusted EBITDA growthFull year 2026 | 10% to 11%, as reported | 9% to 10%, as reported | Raised +1.0 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| TRUTransUnion | Adjusted Diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $4.75 to $4.83 | $4.68 to $4.75 | Raised +1.6% | 28 July 2026 |
| TRUTransUnion | Adjusted Diluted EPS growthFull year 2026 | 11% to 12% | 9% to 11% | Raised +1.5 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| TRUTransUnion | Acquisition contribution to revenue growthFull year 2026 | approximately 4 points | approximately 3.5 points | Raised +14.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| UMBFUMB Financial Corp. | Dividenddividend payable October 1, 2026 | $0.50 per common share | $0.43 per common share | Raised +16.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| WPCW. P. Carey Inc. | AFFO per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $5.19 - $5.27 | $5.16 - $5.26 | Raised +0.4% | 28 July 2026 |
| WPCW. P. Carey Inc. | Investment volumeFull year 2026 | $1.7 billion - $2.1 billion | $1.5 billion - $2.0 billion | Raised +8.6% | 28 July 2026 |
| WPCW. P. Carey Inc. | Property expenses, excluding reimbursable tenant costsFull year 2026 | $54 million - $58 million | $56 million - $60 million | Lowered -3.4% | 28 July 2026 |
| WPCW. P. Carey Inc. | Tax expense (AFFO basis)Full year 2026 | $43 million - $47 million | $45 million - $49 million | Lowered -4.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| ACHCAcadia Healthcare Company, Inc. | Revenuefull year 2026 | $3.40 to $3.45 billion | $3.37 to $3.45 billion | Raised +0.4% | 28 July 2026 |
| ACHCAcadia Healthcare Company, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $590 to $615 million | $580 to $615 million | Raised +0.8% | 28 July 2026 |
| ACHCAcadia Healthcare Company, Inc. | Adjusted earnings per diluted sharefull year 2026 | $1.45 to $1.60 | $1.35 to $1.60 | Raised +3.4% | 28 July 2026 |
| ACHCAcadia Healthcare Company, Inc. | Operating cash flowfull year 2026 | $350 to $400 million | $285 to $325 million | Raised +23.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| ACHCAcadia Healthcare Company, Inc. | Capital expendituresfull year 2026 | $235 to $255 million | $255 to $280 million | Lowered -8.4% | 28 July 2026 |
| AKRAcadia Realty Trust | Net earnings per share attributable to AcadiaFY2026 (year ending December 31, 2026) | $0.40-$0.41 | $0.37-$0.39 | Raised +6.6% | 28 July 2026 |
| AKRAcadia Realty Trust | FFO As Adjusted per shareFY2026 (year ending December 31, 2026) | $1.24-$1.26 | $1.22-$1.26 | Raised +0.8% | 28 July 2026 |
| AKRAcadia Realty Trust | NAREIT FFO per shareFY2026 (year ending December 31, 2026) | $1.19-$1.21 | $1.17-$1.21 | Raised +0.8% | 28 July 2026 |
| AKRAcadia Realty Trust | Gain on disposition of real estate, per share (FFO bridge)FY2026 (year ending December 31, 2026) | (0.24) | (0.22) | Raised | 28 July 2026 |
| AKRAcadia Realty Trust | Depreciation of real estate and amortization of leasing costs, per shareFY2026 (year ending December 31, 2026) | 0.96-0.97 | 0.95-0.97 | Raised +0.5% | 28 July 2026 |
| ALKSAlkermes plc. | GAAP net loss2026 full year | ($95) - ($115) | ($70) - ($90) | Lowered -31.2% | 28 July 2026 |
| ALKSAlkermes plc. | EBITDA (non-GAAP)2026 full year | $75 - $95 | $105 - $135 | Lowered -29.2% | 28 July 2026 |
| ALKSAlkermes plc. | Share-based compensation expense (projected midpoint)2026 full year | $125.0 million | $115.0 million | Raised +8.7% | 28 July 2026 |
| AWIArmstrong World Industries Inc. | Net salesYear ending December 31, 2026 | $1,770 to $1,800 million (9% to 11% growth) | $1,745 to $1,785 million (8% to 10%) | Raised | 28 July 2026 |
| AWIArmstrong World Industries Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAYear ending December 31, 2026 | $605 to $620 million (9% to 12% growth) | $600 to $620 million (8% to 12%) | Raised | 28 July 2026 |
| AWIArmstrong World Industries Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSYear ending December 31, 2026 | $8.30 to $8.50 (12% to 15% growth) | $8.15 to $8.45 (10% to 14%) | Raised | 28 July 2026 |
| AWIArmstrong World Industries Inc. | Adjusted free cash flowYear ending December 31, 2026 | $380 to $395 million (10% to 14% growth) | $375 to $395 million (9% to 14%) | Raised | 28 July 2026 |
| AWIArmstrong World Industries Inc. | Net cash provided by operating activitiesYear ending December 31, 2026 | $365 to $382 million | $295 to $317 million | Raised +22.1% | 28 July 2026 |
| AWIArmstrong World Industries Inc. | Net earningsYear ending December 31, 2026 | $339 to $345 million | $339 to $348 million | Lowered -0.4% | 28 July 2026 |
| AWIArmstrong World Industries Inc. | Adjusted operating incomeYear ending December 31, 2026 | $486 to $496 million | $481 to $496 million | Raised +0.5% | 28 July 2026 |
| AWIArmstrong World Industries Inc. | Interest expenseYear ending December 31, 2026 | $29 to $31 million | $27 to $29 million | Raised +7.1% | 28 July 2026 |
| AWIArmstrong World Industries Inc. | Diluted shares outstanding (adjusted EPS basis)Year ending December 31, 2026 | approximately 42.5 million | approximately 43 million | Lowered -1.2% | 28 July 2026 |
| AWIArmstrong World Industries Inc. | Share repurchase authorizationThrough December 2029 | up to $2.5 billion of outstanding shares | $1,700 million through December 2026 | Raised +34.2% | 28 July 2026 |
| CBUCommunity Financial System, Inc. | Quarterly dividendquarter payable October 13, 2026 | $0.49 per share | $0.47 | Raised +4.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| CTSCTS Corp. | Salesfull year 2026 | $565-$585 million | $560-$580 million | Raised +0.9% | 28 July 2026 |
| CTSCTS Corp. | Adjusted Diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $2.55-$2.70 | $2.35-$2.45 | Raised +9.4% | 28 July 2026 |
| CURBCurbline Properties Corp. | Net income attributable to Curbline, per diluted shareFY 2026 | $0.27 to $0.32 | $0.29 to $0.36 | Lowered -9.2% | 28 July 2026 |
| CURBCurbline Properties Corp. | Operating FFO attributable to Curbline, per diluted shareFY 2026 | $1.24 to $1.26 | $1.20 to $1.23 | Raised +2.9% | 28 July 2026 |
| CURBCurbline Properties Corp. | FFO attributable to Curbline (NAREIT), per diluted shareFY 2026 | $1.23 to $1.25 | $1.19 to $1.22 | Raised +2.9% | 28 July 2026 |
| CURBCurbline Properties Corp. | Depreciation and amortization of real estate, net, per diluted shareFY 2026 | 0.96 - 0.93 | 0.90 - 0.86 | Raised +7.4% | 28 July 2026 |
| FELEFranklin Electric Co. Inc. | Net salesFull year 2026 | $2.21 billion to $2.29 billion | $2.17 billion to $2.24 billion | Raised +2.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| FELEFranklin Electric Co. Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $4.50 to $4.70 | $4.40 to $4.60 | Raised +2.2% | 28 July 2026 |
| ITRIItron, Inc. | Full year 2026 non-GAAP diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $6.30 to $6.50 | Raised | 28 July 2026 | |
| JBLUJetblue Airways Corp. | Capital expendituresfull year 2026 | ~$850 million | ~$800 million | Raised +6.2% | 28 July 2026 |
| NEONeogenomics Inc. | Consolidated revenueFY2026 | $802 to $806 million | $797 to $803 million | Raised +0.5% | 28 July 2026 |
| NEONeogenomics Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA (non-GAAP)FY2026 | $56 to $58 million | $55 to $57 million | Raised +1.8% | 28 July 2026 |
| OIO-I Glass, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA2026 full year | $1.0 - $1.1 billion | $1,125 - $1,225 million (first-quarter revised range) | Lowered -10.6% | 28 July 2026 |
| OIO-I Glass, Inc. | Free cash flow2026 full year | $50 - $150 million use of cash | $50 - $150 million positive (first-quarter guidance) | Lowered +0.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| OIO-I Glass, Inc. | Cash provided by operating activities2026 full year | $275 - $375 million | $500 - $600 million | Lowered -40.9% | 28 July 2026 |
| OIO-I Glass, Inc. | Cash payments for property, plant and equipment2026 full year | $425 million | $450 million | Lowered -5.6% | 28 July 2026 |
| OIO-I Glass, Inc. | Net debt leverage ratio2026 | at or slightly above 4 times | mid-3s | Raised +233.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| OIO-I Glass, Inc. | Effective tax rate2026 full year | 40 - 70 percent | approximately 35 - 40 percent | Raised +17.5 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| OIO-I Glass, Inc. | Fit to Win cumulative net benefitscumulative, three-year program | $650 million | $750 million | Lowered -13.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| OIO-I Glass, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA target2027 | $1.2 - $1.3 billion | $1.45 billion (original target from the 2025 Investor Day) | Lowered -99.9% | 28 July 2026 |
| QRVOQorvo, Inc. | Non-GAAP diluted earnings per sharefull-year fiscal 2027 | above $7.00 | approaching $7.00 | Raised +0.0% | 28 July 2026 |
| RNSTRenasant Corp. | Quarterly cash dividendEffective April 28, 2026 | $0.24 per share | $0.23 per share | Raised +4.3% | 28 July 2026 |
| ROGRogers Corp. | Capital expendituresfull year 2026 | $30 to $35 | $30 to $40 | Lowered -7.1% | 28 July 2026 |
| RUSHARush Enterprises Inc. \Tx\ | US Class 8 retail market (ACT Research forecast, cited by the company)2026 | 228,800 units, a 7.6% increase compared to 2025 | 224,800 units, a 5.7% increase compared to 2025 | Raised | 28 July 2026 |
| RUSHARush Enterprises Inc. \Tx\ | US Class 4-7 retail market (ACT Research forecast, cited by the company)2026 | approximately 207,575 units, a decrease of 4.5% compared to 2025 | approximately 200,500 units, relatively flat compared to 2025 | Raised | 28 July 2026 |
| RUSHARush Enterprises Inc. \Tx\ | Quarterly cash dividendpayable September 24, 2026 | $0.14 per share of Class A and Class B common stock (post-split) | $0.19 per share (pre-split) | Raised | 28 July 2026 |
| WERNWerner Enterprises Inc. | TTS average truck count growth2026 vs. 2025 | 16% to 18% | 23% to 28% | Lowered -8.5 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| WERNWerner Enterprises Inc. | Net capital expenditures2026 | $215M to $250M | $185M to $225M | Raised +13.4% | 28 July 2026 |
| WERNWerner Enterprises Inc. | Dedicated revenue per truck per week growth, net of fuel surcharge2026 vs. 2025 | 3% to 5% | Flat to 3% | Raised +2.5 pts | 28 July 2026 |
| ZWSZurn Elkay Water Solutions Corp. | Full year 2026 adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $503 million to $513 million | Raised | 28 July 2026 | |
| BKRBaker Hughes Co. | Horizon 2 IET ordersHorizon 2, 2026-2028 | more than $45 billion | Raised | 27 July 2026 | |
| CDNSCadence Design Systems Inc. | RevenueFY2026 | $6.26 billion to $6.34 billion | $6.125 billion to $6.225 billion | Raised +2.0% | 27 July 2026 |
| CDNSCadence Design Systems Inc. | Revenue growthFY2026 | 18% to 20%, about 19% at the midpoint | 16% to 18% | Raised | 27 July 2026 |
| CDNSCadence Design Systems Inc. | GAAP operating marginFY2026 | 27.75% to 28.75% | 27.5% to 28.5% | Raised +0.2 pts | 27 July 2026 |
| CDNSCadence Design Systems Inc. | Non-GAAP operating marginFY2026 | 43.75% to 44.75% | 43.5% to 44.5% | Raised +0.2 pts | 27 July 2026 |
| CDNSCadence Design Systems Inc. | GAAP diluted EPSFY2026 | $4.76 to $4.86 | $4.39 to $4.49 | Raised +8.3% | 27 July 2026 |
| CDNSCadence Design Systems Inc. | Non-GAAP diluted EPSFY2026 | $8.05 to $8.15 | $7.85 to $7.95 | Raised +2.5% | 27 July 2026 |
| CDNSCadence Design Systems Inc. | Cash flow from operationsFY2026 | ~$2,000 million (about $2.0 billion) | $1,875 million to $1,975 million | Raised +3.9% | 27 July 2026 |
| CDNSCadence Design Systems Inc. | GAAP other income and expenseFY2026 | $(17) million to $3 million | $(101) million to $(81) million | Raised +92.3% | 27 July 2026 |
| CDNSCadence Design Systems Inc. | Revenue from beginning backlogFY2026 | about 65% | about 66% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 27 July 2026 |
| FFIVF5, Inc. | Revenue growthfiscal year 2026 | approximately 9% to 10% | 7% to 8% | Raised +2.0 pts | 27 July 2026 |
| FFIVF5, Inc. | Non-GAAP EPSfiscal year 2026 | $17.21 to $17.33 | $16.25 to $16.55 | Raised +5.3% | 27 July 2026 |
| PFGPrincipal Financial Group Inc. | Common stock dividendThird quarter 2026 | $0.84 per share | $0.82 per share (second quarter 2026) | Raised | 27 July 2026 |
| UDRUdr, Inc. | Net income per diluted sharefull-year 2026 | $1.03 to $1.11 | $0.91 to $1.01 | Raised +11.5% | 27 July 2026 |
| UDRUdr, Inc. | FFO per diluted sharefull-year 2026 | $2.47 to $2.55 | $2.48 to $2.58 | Lowered -0.8% | 27 July 2026 |
| UDRUdr, Inc. | FFOA per diluted sharefull-year 2026 | $2.49 to $2.57 | $2.47 to $2.57 | Raised +0.4% | 27 July 2026 |
| UDRUdr, Inc. | Same-Store revenue growthfull-year 2026 | 0.75% to 2.00% | 0.25% to 2.25% | Raised +0.1 pts | 27 July 2026 |
| UDRUdr, Inc. | Same-Store expense growthfull-year 2026 | 2.75% to 3.75% | 3.00% to 4.50% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 27 July 2026 |
| UDRUdr, Inc. | Same-Store NOI growthfull-year 2026 | 0.00% to 1.25% | (1.00)% to 1.25% | Raised +0.5 pts | 27 July 2026 |
| WELLWelltower Inc. | Net income attributable to common stockholdersFY2026 | $3.11 to $3.19 per diluted share | $3.24 to $3.38 per diluted share | Lowered -4.8% | 27 July 2026 |
| WELLWelltower Inc. | Normalized FFO attributable to common stockholdersFY2026 | $6.36 to $6.44 per diluted share | $6.21 to $6.35 per diluted share | Raised +1.9% | 27 July 2026 |
| WELLWelltower Inc. | NAREIT FFO attributable to common stockholdersFY2026 | $6.21 to $6.29 per diluted share | $6.10 to $6.24 per diluted share | Raised +1.3% | 27 July 2026 |
| WELLWelltower Inc. | Average blended same store NOI growthFY2026 | 13.75% to 16.00% | 12.25% to 16.00% | Raised +0.8 pts | 27 July 2026 |
| WELLWelltower Inc. | Seniors Housing Operating same store NOI growthFY2026 | approximately 18.5% to 21.5% | approximately 16.5% to 21.5% | Raised +1.0 pts | 27 July 2026 |
| WELLWelltower Inc. | Seniors Housing Triple-net same store NOI growthFY2026 | approximately 3.5% to 4.5% | approximately 3.0% to 4.0% | Raised +0.5 pts | 27 July 2026 |
| WELLWelltower Inc. | Pro rata disposition proceedsnext twelve months | $1.1 billion at a blended yield of 6.8% | $1.4 billion at a blended yield of 6.7% | Lowered | 27 July 2026 |
| BRXBrixmor Property Group Inc. | Nareit FFO per diluted share2026 | $2.35 - $2.37 | $2.34 - $2.37 | Raised +0.2% | 27 July 2026 |
| BRXBrixmor Property Group Inc. | Same property NOI growth2026 | 5.00% - 5.75% | 4.75% - 5.50% | Raised +0.2 pts | 27 July 2026 |
| BRXBrixmor Property Group Inc. | Revenues deemed uncollectible2026 | 60 - 85 basis points of total expected revenues | 75 - 100 basis points of total expected revenues | Lowered -17.1% | 27 July 2026 |
| BRXBrixmor Property Group Inc. | Net income attributable to Brixmor, per diluted share2026E | $1.14 - $1.16 | $1.16 - $1.19 | Lowered -2.1% | 27 July 2026 |
| BRXBrixmor Property Group Inc. | Depreciation and amortization related to real estate2026E | $427 million ($1.39 per diluted share) | $417 million ($1.35 per diluted share) | Raised +2.4% | 27 July 2026 |
| BRXBrixmor Property Group Inc. | Gain on sale of real estate assets2026E | $62 million ($0.20 per diluted share) | $52 million ($0.17 per diluted share) | Raised +19.2% | 27 July 2026 |
| BRXBrixmor Property Group Inc. | Nareit FFO2026E | $724 - $730 million | $720 - $730 million | Raised +0.3% | 27 July 2026 |
| CDPCopt Defense Properties | Full-year diluted EPSYear ending December 31, 2026 | $1.39-$1.43 | $1.24-$1.30 | Raised +11.0% | 27 July 2026 |
| CDPCopt Defense Properties | Full-year diluted FFO per share, Nareit and as adjusted for comparabilityYear ending December 31, 2026 | $2.76-$2.80 (midpoint $2.78) | $2.73-$2.79 | Raised | 27 July 2026 |
| CDPCopt Defense Properties | Same property cash NOI growthYear 2026 | 4.0% (midpoint) | Raised | 27 July 2026 | |
| CDPCopt Defense Properties | Change in cash rents on renewalsYear 2026 | 3.0% (midpoint) | Raised | 27 July 2026 | |
| CDPCopt Defense Properties | Capital commitment to new investmentsYear 2026 | $335 million | Raised | 27 July 2026 | |
| CDPCopt Defense Properties | Vacancy leasing target (square feet)Year 2026 | 475,000 SF | 400,000 SF | Raised +18.8% | 27 July 2026 |
| ENSGEnsign Group, Inc. | Diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $7.75 to $7.85 | $7.48 to $7.62 | Raised +3.3% | 27 July 2026 |
| ENSGEnsign Group, Inc. | Total revenueFull year 2026 | $5.87 billion to $5.92 billion | $5.81 billion to $5.86 billion | Raised +1.0% | 27 July 2026 |
| ENSGEnsign Group, Inc. | Diluted weighted average sharesBasis for 2026 guidance | approximately 59.5 million | approximately 60.0 million | Lowered -0.8% | 27 July 2026 |
| KRCKilroy Realty Corp. | Total development spendingFull year 2026 | +/- $150.0 million | $150.0 to $200.0 million | Lowered | 27 July 2026 |
| SANMSanmina Corp. | RevenueFiscal 2026 | $14.0 billion - $14.3 billion | $13.7 billion - $14.3 billion | Raised +1.1% | 27 July 2026 |
| SANMSanmina Corp. | Non-GAAP operating marginFiscal 2026 | 6.85% - 7.25% | 6.3% - 6.6% | Raised +0.6 pts | 27 July 2026 |
| SANMSanmina Corp. | Non-GAAP diluted EPSFiscal 2026 | $11.90 - $12.20 | $10.75 - $11.35 | Raised +9.0% | 27 July 2026 |
| SSDSimpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | Consolidated operating marginFull year 2026 | 19.7% to 20.5% | 19.5% to 20.5% | Raised +0.1 pts | 27 July 2026 |
| SSDSimpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | Capital expendituresFull year 2026 | $80.0 million to $90.0 million | $75.0 million to $85.0 million | Raised +6.2% | 27 July 2026 |
| SSDSimpson Manufacturing Co., Inc. | Share repurchase authorization2026 | $200.0 million | $150.0 million | Raised +33.3% | 27 July 2026 |
| SUISUN Communities Inc. | Diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $(6.72) to $(6.56) | $2.16 to $2.36 | Lowered -393.8% | 27 July 2026 |
| SUISUN Communities Inc. | Core FFO per ShareFull year 2026 | $6.94 to $7.10 | $6.87 to $7.07 | Raised +0.7% | 27 July 2026 |
| SUISUN Communities Inc. | Diluted share count (millions)Third quarter and full year 2026 | 125.9 (quarter); 126.6 (full year) | 127.5 million for full year | Lowered | 27 July 2026 |
| SUISUN Communities Inc. | North America Same Property NOI growthFull year 2026 | 4.5% - 5.3% | 4.2% - 5.2% | Raised +0.2 pts | 27 July 2026 |
| SUISUN Communities Inc. | North America same property operating expense growthFull year 2026 | 2.5% - 2.8% | 3.2% - 3.6% | Lowered -0.8 pts | 27 July 2026 |
| SUISUN Communities Inc. | MH same property NOI growthFull year 2026 | 6.1% - 6.9% | 5.7% - 6.7% | Raised +0.3 pts | 27 July 2026 |
| SUISUN Communities Inc. | RV same property NOI growthFull year 2026 | 0.2% - 1.8% | 0.0% - 1.8% | Raised +0.1 pts | 27 July 2026 |
| SUISUN Communities Inc. | Ancillary NOI (midpoint)Full year 2026 | $24.5 million | $28.0 million | Lowered -12.5% | 27 July 2026 |
| SUISUN Communities Inc. | Interest income (midpoint)Full year 2026 | $21.5 million | $21.0 million | Raised +2.4% | 27 July 2026 |
| SUISUN Communities Inc. | Brokerage commissions and other, net (midpoint)Full year 2026 | $45.5 million | $46.5 million | Lowered -2.2% | 27 July 2026 |
| SUISUN Communities Inc. | FFO contribution from North American home sales (midpoint)Full year 2026 | $1.5 million | $3.0 million | Lowered -50.0% | 27 July 2026 |
| SUISUN Communities Inc. | General and administrative excluding non-recurring expenses (midpoint)Full year 2026 | $172.0 million | $212.0 million | Lowered -18.9% | 27 July 2026 |
| SUISUN Communities Inc. | Interest expense (midpoint)Full year 2026 | $153.0 million | $148.5 million | Raised +3.0% | 27 July 2026 |
| SUISUN Communities Inc. | Current tax expense (midpoint)Full year 2026 | $4.0 million | $14.0 million | Lowered -71.4% | 27 July 2026 |
| AGYSAgilysys Inc. | Total RevenueFull Year Fiscal 2027 | $368 million to $373 million | $365 million to $370 million | Raised +0.8% | 27 July 2026 |
| AGYSAgilysys Inc. | Subscription Revenue GrowthFull Year Fiscal 2027 | At least 32% year-over-year | At least 30% year-over-year | Raised +2.0 pts | 27 July 2026 |
| ESIElement Solutions Inc. | Adjusted EPS growth rateFull year 2026 | approximately 20% | high teens | Raised | 27 July 2026 |
| HTOH2O America | 2026 annualized dividend per share2026 | $1.76 | $1.68 | Raised +4.8% | 27 July 2026 |
| NBTBNBT Bancorp Inc. | Quarterly cash dividendThird quarter of 2026 | $0.40 per share | Raised | 27 July 2026 | |
| NENoble Corp. plc | RevenueFull year 2026 | $2,800-$2,900 million | $2,800-$3,000 million | Lowered -1.7% | 27 July 2026 |
| NENoble Corp. plc | Adjusted EBITDAFull year 2026 | $850-$925 million | $940-$1,020 million | Lowered -9.4% | 27 July 2026 |
| AXPAmerican Express Co. | Revenue growthfull year 2026 | 10 percent | 9 to 10 percent | Raised +0.5 pts | 24 July 2026 |
| HCAHCA Healthcare, Inc. | Net income attributable to HCA Healthcare, Inc.full year 2026 | $6.300 to $6.700 billion | $6.495 to $7.035 billion | Lowered -3.9% | 24 July 2026 |
| HCAHCA Healthcare, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $15.400 to $16.100 billion | $15.550 to $16.450 billion | Lowered -1.6% | 24 July 2026 |
| HCAHCA Healthcare, Inc. | EPS (diluted)full year 2026 | $28.70 to $30.50 per diluted share | $29.10 to $31.50 per diluted share | Lowered -2.3% | 24 July 2026 |
| HCAHCA Healthcare, Inc. | Medicaid Supplemental Payment Programs net benefitfull year 2026 | $300 to $500 million | ($50) to ($250) million | Raised | 24 July 2026 |
| VZVerizon Communications Inc. | Mobility and broadband service revenue growth2026 | 2.5 to 3.0 percent | 2.0 to 3.0 percent | Raised +0.2 pts | 24 July 2026 |
| VZVerizon Communications Inc. | Adjusted EPS2026 | $4.99 to $5.04, growth of 6.0 to 7.0 percent | $4.95 to $4.99, growth of 5.0 to 6.0 percent | Raised | 24 July 2026 |
| VZVerizon Communications Inc. | Cash flow from operations growth2026 | approximately 2.0 to 4.0 percent | 1.0 to 2.3 percent | Raised +1.4 pts | 24 July 2026 |
| VZVerizon Communications Inc. | Net cash provided by operating activities (dollars)2026 | $37,940 million to $38,640 million | $37,500 million to $38,000 million | Raised +1.4% | 24 July 2026 |
| VZVerizon Communications Inc. | Free cash flow growth2026 | 9.0 to 10.0 percent | approximately 7.0 percent or more | Raised +2.5 pts | 24 July 2026 |
| VZVerizon Communications Inc. | Free cash flow (dollars)2026 | $21,940 million to $22,140 million | $21.5 billion or more | Raised +2.5% | 24 July 2026 |
| VZVerizon Communications Inc. | Share repurchasesfull year 2026 | up to $4.5 billion | at least $3.0 billion | Raised +50.0% | 24 July 2026 |
| GNTXGentex Corp. | Gross marginFull year 2026 | 34.5% - 35.5% | 34% - 35% | Raised +0.5 pts | 24 July 2026 |
| GNTXGentex Corp. | Operating expenses (excluding severance and impairments)Full year 2026 | $405 - $415 million | $410 - $420 million | Lowered -1.2% | 24 July 2026 |
| GNTXGentex Corp. | Tax rateFull year 2026 | 16% - 17% | 16% - 18% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 24 July 2026 |
| GNTXGentex Corp. | Capital expendituresFull year 2026 | $115 - $125 million | $125 - $140 million | Lowered -9.4% | 24 July 2026 |
| GNTXGentex Corp. | Global light vehicle production (industry forecast)Q3 2026 and full year 2026 | about -2% in Q3 2026; about -3% for full year 2026 | about -2% for full year 2026 (mid-April S&P Global Mobility forecast) | Lowered | 24 July 2026 |
| SXTSensient Technologies Corp. | Diluted EPS (GAAP)2026 full year | Between $4.10 and $4.20 | Between $3.70 and $3.90 | Raised +9.2% | 24 July 2026 |
| ALLEAllegion plc | Reported revenue growthfull-year 2026 | 7.5% to 8.5% | 6% to 8% | Raised +1.0 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| ALLEAllegion plc | Organic revenue growthfull-year 2026 | 3.5% to 4.5% | 2% to 4% | Raised +1.0 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| ALLEAllegion plc | Adjusted EPSfull-year 2026 | $8.85 to $9.00 | $8.70 to $8.90 | Raised +1.4% | 23 July 2026 |
| ALLEAllegion plc | Reported EPSfull-year 2026 | $7.95 to $8.10 | $7.95 to $8.15 | Lowered -0.3% | 23 July 2026 |
| ALLEAllegion plc | EPS adjustmentsfull-year 2026 | about $0.60 acquisition amortization; $0.20 restructuring; $0.10 M&A and other | $0.15 per share for restructuring and M&A | Raised | 23 July 2026 |
| ALLEAllegion plc | Average diluted share countfull-year 2026 | about 85.9 million shares | about 86.6 million shares | Lowered -0.8% | 23 July 2026 |
| BXBlackstone Inc. | Quarterly dividend per common sharePayable August 10, 2026; record date August 3, 2026 | $1.29 | $1.16 | Raised +11.2% | 23 July 2026 |
| BXBlackstone Inc. | Capital distributed to shareholdersSecond quarter 2026 | $1.7 billion | $1.5 billion | Raised +13.3% | 23 July 2026 |
| DECKDeckers Outdoor Corp. | Gross marginfiscal 2027 | slightly better than 56.5% | approximately 56.5% | Raised 0.0 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| DECKDeckers Outdoor Corp. | Operating marginfiscal 2027 | slightly better than 21.5% | approximately 21.5% | Raised 0.0 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| DECKDeckers Outdoor Corp. | Diluted earnings per sharefiscal 2027 | $7.35 to $7.50 | $7.30 to $7.45 | Raised +0.7% | 23 July 2026 |
| DGXQuest Diagnostics Inc. | Net revenuesFull year 2026 | $11.95 billion to $12.05 billion | $11.78 billion to $11.90 billion | Raised +1.4% | 23 July 2026 |
| DGXQuest Diagnostics Inc. | Net revenue increaseFull year 2026 | 8.3% to 9.2% | 6.8% to 7.8% | Raised +1.5 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| DGXQuest Diagnostics Inc. | Reported diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $9.97 to $10.17 | $9.58 to $9.78 | Raised +4.0% | 23 July 2026 |
| DGXQuest Diagnostics Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $11.05 to $11.25 | $10.63 to $10.83 | Raised +3.9% | 23 July 2026 |
| DGXQuest Diagnostics Inc. | Cash provided by operationsFull year 2026 | approximately $1.80 billion | approximately $1.75 billion | Raised +2.9% | 23 July 2026 |
| DGXQuest Diagnostics Inc. | Restructuring and integration charges, pre-taxFull year 2026 | $21 million | $16 million | Raised +31.2% | 23 July 2026 |
| DGXQuest Diagnostics Inc. | Contingent consideration fair-value loss, pre-taxFull year 2026 | $9 million | $10 million | Lowered -10.0% | 23 July 2026 |
| DLRDigital Realty Trust, Inc. | Core FFO per share (excluding net promote)2026 | $8.15 - $8.20 | $8.00 - $8.10 | Raised +1.6% | 23 July 2026 |
| DLRDigital Realty Trust, Inc. | Constant-currency Core FFO per share (excluding net promote)2026 | $8.10 - $8.15 | $7.95 - $8.05 | Raised +1.6% | 23 July 2026 |
| DLRDigital Realty Trust, Inc. | Total revenue (excluding promote income)2026 | $6.850 - $6.950 billion | $6.650 - $6.750 billion | Raised +3.0% | 23 July 2026 |
| DLRDigital Realty Trust, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA2026 | $3.750 - $3.850 billion | $3.650 - $3.750 billion | Raised +2.7% | 23 July 2026 |
| DLRDigital Realty Trust, Inc. | Net non-cash rent adjustments2026 | ($145 - $150 million) | ($90 - $95 million) | Lowered | 23 July 2026 |
| DLRDigital Realty Trust, Inc. | G&A2026 | $620 - $630 million | $615 - $625 million | Raised +0.8% | 23 July 2026 |
| DLRDigital Realty Trust, Inc. | Funds From Operations per share (NAREIT-defined)2026 | $8.40 - $8.45 | $7.60 - $7.70 | Raised +10.1% | 23 July 2026 |
| DLRDigital Realty Trust, Inc. | Net income per diluted share2026 | $3.10 - $3.15 | $2.65 - $2.75 | Raised +15.7% | 23 July 2026 |
| DLRDigital Realty Trust, Inc. | Real estate depreciation and (gain) / loss on sale2026 | $5.30 | $4.95 | Raised +7.1% | 23 July 2026 |
| DLRDigital Realty Trust, Inc. | Non-core expenses and revenue streams2026 | $0.25 | $0.40 | Lowered -37.5% | 23 July 2026 |
| DLRDigital Realty Trust, Inc. | Rental rates on renewal leases, cash basis2026 | 9.0% - 11.0% | 6.5% - 8.5% | Raised +2.5 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| DLRDigital Realty Trust, Inc. | Rental rates on renewal leases, GAAP basis2026 | 12.0% - 14.0% | 9.5% - 11.5% | Raised +2.5 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| DLRDigital Realty Trust, Inc. | Year-end portfolio occupancyyear-end 2026 | +75 - 125 bps | +50 - 100 bps | Raised +33.3% | 23 July 2026 |
| DLRDigital Realty Trust, Inc. | Same-capital cash NOI growth2026, constant currency | 4.25% - 5.25% | 4.0% - 5.0% | Raised +0.2 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| DLRDigital Realty Trust, Inc. | Dispositions and joint venture capital, dollar volume2026 | $1,000 - $1,500 million | $500 - $1,000 million | Raised +66.7% | 23 July 2026 |
| DLRDigital Realty Trust, Inc. | Development capex, net of partner contributions2026 | $4,250 - $4,750 million | $3,500 - $4,000 million | Raised +20.0% | 23 July 2026 |
| DLRDigital Realty Trust, Inc. | Long-term debt issuance, pricing2026 | 4.5% - 5.5% | 4.0% - 4.5% | Raised +0.8 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| DLRDigital Realty Trust, Inc. | U.S. Dollar / Euro exchange rate assumption2026 | $1.13 - $1.18 | $1.15 - $1.20 | Lowered -1.7% | 23 July 2026 |
| DOVDover Corp. | Adjusted diluted EPS from continuing operationsfull year 2026 | $10.55 to $10.75 | $10.45 to $10.65 | Raised +0.9% | 23 July 2026 |
| DOVDover Corp. | GAAP diluted EPS from continuing operationsfull year 2026 | $8.94 to $9.14 | $8.92 to $9.12 | Raised +0.2% | 23 July 2026 |
| DOVDover Corp. | Revenue growthfull year 2026 | 6% to 8% | 5% to 7% | Raised +1.0 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| DOVDover Corp. | Organic revenue growthfull year 2026 | 4% to 6% | 3% to 5% | Raised +1.0 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| DOVDover Corp. | Purchase accounting expenses, net (EPS per share, reconciliation item)full year 2026 | $1.20 | $1.21 | Lowered -0.8% | 23 July 2026 |
| DOVDover Corp. | Restructuring and other costs, net (EPS per share, reconciliation item)full year 2026 | $0.41 | $0.31 | Raised +32.3% | 23 July 2026 |
| DOWDow Inc. | Transform to Outperform in-year benefits, total self-help2026 (this year) | greater than $1.3 billion | Raised | 23 July 2026 | |
| EWEdwards Lifesciences Corp. | Total company sales growth, constant currencyfull year 2026 | 10% to 11% | 9% to 11% | Raised +0.5 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| EWEdwards Lifesciences Corp. | TAVR sales growth, constant currencyfull year 2026 | 8% to 9% | 7% to 9% | Raised +0.5 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| EWEdwards Lifesciences Corp. | TMTT product group salesfull year 2026 | $760 million to $780 million | $740 million to $780 million | Raised +1.3% | 23 July 2026 |
| EWEdwards Lifesciences Corp. | Total company salesfull year 2026, at current exchange rates | $6.6 billion to $6.9 billion | $6.5 billion to $6.9 billion | Raised +0.7% | 23 July 2026 |
| EWEdwards Lifesciences Corp. | TAVR salesfull year 2026, at current exchange rates | $4.75 billion to $5.0 billion | $4.7 billion to $5.0 billion | Raised +0.5% | 23 July 2026 |
| EWEdwards Lifesciences Corp. | Effective tax rate, excluding special itemsfull year 2026 | high end of the 16% to 19% range | 16% to 19% | Raised 0.0 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| EWEdwards Lifesciences Corp. | Gross profit marginfull year 2026 | lower end of 78% to 79% | 78% to 79% | Lowered 0.0 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| FCXFreeport-McMoRan Inc. | Molybdenum sales2026 | 93 million pounds | 90 million pounds | Raised +3.3% | 23 July 2026 |
| FCXFreeport-McMoRan Inc. | Consolidated unit net cash costs, copper2026 | $1.90 per pound | $1.95 per pound | Lowered -2.6% | 23 July 2026 |
| FCXFreeport-McMoRan Inc. | U.S. copper unit net cash costs2026 | $2.96 per pound | $3.02 per pound | Lowered -2.0% | 23 July 2026 |
| FCXFreeport-McMoRan Inc. | South America copper sales2026 | 1.0 billion pounds | 1.05 billion pounds | Lowered -4.8% | 23 July 2026 |
| FCXFreeport-McMoRan Inc. | South America unit net cash costs2026 | $2.56 per pound | $2.60 per pound | Lowered -1.5% | 23 July 2026 |
| FCXFreeport-McMoRan Inc. | PTFI unit net cash credits, copper2026 | $1.22 per pound credit | $1.30 per pound credit | Lowered -6.2% | 23 July 2026 |
| FCXFreeport-McMoRan Inc. | Molybdenum mines unit net cash costs2026 | $17.91 per pound | $17.80 per pound | Raised +0.6% | 23 July 2026 |
| FCXFreeport-McMoRan Inc. | Operating cash flows2026 | $8.3 billion, net of $0.3 billion of working capital and other uses | $8.7 billion, including $0.2 billion of working capital and other sources | Lowered -3.4% | 23 July 2026 |
| FCXFreeport-McMoRan Inc. | Bagdad expansion capital costproject estimate | about 30% above the prior $3.5 billion estimate | approximately $3.5 billion | Raised | 23 July 2026 |
| HIGHartford Insurance Group, Inc. | Share repurchasesAug. 1, 2026 through end of 2028 | $4.2 billion | Raised | 23 July 2026 | |
| HONHoneywell International Inc. | Honeywell Technologies salesfull year 2026 | $19.8B - $20.0B | $19.9B - $20.2B | Lowered -0.7% | 23 July 2026 |
| HONHoneywell International Inc. | Organic sales growthfull year 2026 | 3% - 4% | 2% - 3% | Raised +1.0 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| HONHoneywell International Inc. | Segment marginfull year 2026 | 20.1% - 20.5% | 19.8% - 20.3% | Raised +0.2 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| HONHoneywell International Inc. | Segment margin expansionfull year 2026, year over year | 250 - 290 bps | 220 - 270 bps | Raised +10.2% | 23 July 2026 |
| HONHoneywell International Inc. | Adjusted earnings per sharefull year 2026 | $8.05 - $8.35 | $7.90 - $8.30 | Raised +1.2% | 23 July 2026 |
| HONHoneywell International Inc. | Adjusted earnings growthfull year 2026 | 25% - 29% | 22% - 28% | Raised +2.0 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| INTCIntel Corp. | Restructuring and other charges within operating expensesFull-year 2026 | $4.3 billion | $4.1 billion | Raised +4.9% | 23 July 2026 |
| INTCIntel Corp. | Share-based compensation within operating expensesFull-year 2026 | $2.1 billion | $2.0 billion | Raised +5.0% | 23 July 2026 |
| LMTLockheed Martin Corp. | Sales2026 full year | ~$79,750 - $81,750 | $77,500 - $80,000 | Raised +2.5% | 23 July 2026 |
| LMTLockheed Martin Corp. | Sales growth2026 full year | approximately 8% | approximately 5% | Raised +3.0 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| LMTLockheed Martin Corp. | Business segment operating profit2026 full year | ~$8,500 - $8,700 | $8,425 - $8,675 | Raised +0.6% | 23 July 2026 |
| LMTLockheed Martin Corp. | Segment operating profit growth2026 full year | 28% higher | approximately 25% | Raised +3.0 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| LMTLockheed Martin Corp. | Consolidated operating profit (GAAP)2026 full year | ~$9,495 - $9,695 | $9,435 - $9,685 | Raised +0.4% | 23 July 2026 |
| LMTLockheed Martin Corp. | Diluted EPS2026 full year | ~$29.95 - $30.65 | $29.35 - $30.25 | Raised +1.7% | 23 July 2026 |
| LMTLockheed Martin Corp. | Capital expenditures2026 full year | ~$2,000 - $2,400 | $2,500 - $2,800 | Lowered -17.0% | 23 July 2026 |
| LMTLockheed Martin Corp. | Free cash flow2026 full year | ~$7,000 - $7,200 | $6,500 - $6,800 | Raised +6.8% | 23 July 2026 |
| NDAQNasdaq, Inc. | Non-GAAP operating expensesfull year 2026 | $2.530 billion to $2.570 billion | $2.485 billion to $2.545 billion | Raised +1.4% | 23 July 2026 |
| ROPRoper Technologies Inc. | Adjusted DEPSFull year 2026 | $22.15 - $22.30 | $21.80 - $22.05 | Raised +1.4% | 23 July 2026 |
| ROPRoper Technologies Inc. | Organic revenue growthFull year 2026 | ~6% | +5 - 6% | Raised +0.5 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| ROPRoper Technologies Inc. | GAAP DEPSFull year 2026 | $24.78 - $24.93 | $16.67 - $16.92 | Raised +48.0% | 23 July 2026 |
| ROPRoper Technologies Inc. | Amortization of acquisition-related intangible assets, pretaxFull year 2026 | $835 million | $837 million | Lowered -0.2% | 23 July 2026 |
| RTXRTX Corp. | Adjusted salesfull year 2026 | $95.0 - $96.0 billion | $92.5 - $93.5 billion | Raised +2.7% | 23 July 2026 |
| RTXRTX Corp. | Organic sales growthfull year 2026 | 8 to 9 percent | 5 to 6 percent | Raised +3.0 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| RTXRTX Corp. | Adjusted EPSfull year 2026 | $7.10 - $7.25 | $6.70 - $6.90 | Raised +5.5% | 23 July 2026 |
| RTXRTX Corp. | Free cash flowfull year 2026 | $8.50 - $8.75 billion | $8.25 - $8.75 billion | Raised +1.5% | 23 July 2026 |
| SNASnap-on Inc. | Effective income tax rateFull year 2026 | approximately 22% | 22% to 23% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| TMUST-Mobile US, Inc. | Net cash provided by operating activities2026 | between $28.4 billion and $28.8 billion | $28.1 billion to $28.7 billion | Raised +0.7% | 23 July 2026 |
| TMUST-Mobile US, Inc. | Adjusted Free Cash Flow2026 | between $18.4 billion and $18.8 billion | $18.1 billion to $18.7 billion | Raised +1.1% | 23 July 2026 |
| TSCOTractor Supply Co. | Net salesFiscal 2026 | +2.5% to +3.5% | +4% to +6% | Lowered -2.0 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| TSCOTractor Supply Co. | Comparable store salesFiscal 2026 | (1%) to flat | +1% to +3% | Lowered -2.5 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| TSCOTractor Supply Co. | Operating margin rateFiscal 2026 | 8.0% to 8.3% | 9.3% to 9.6% | Lowered -1.3 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| TSCOTractor Supply Co. | Net incomeFiscal 2026 | $930 million to $990 million | $1.11 billion to $1.17 billion | Lowered -15.8% | 23 July 2026 |
| TSCOTractor Supply Co. | Earnings per diluted shareFiscal 2026 | $1.78 to $1.88 | $2.13 to $2.23 | Lowered -16.1% | 23 July 2026 |
| WSTWest Pharmaceutical Services Inc. | Net salesFull year 2026 | $3.345 billion to $3.380 billion | $3.295 billion to $3.350 billion | Raised +1.2% | 23 July 2026 |
| WSTWest Pharmaceutical Services Inc. | Organic net sales growthFull year 2026 | 10.0% to 11.0% | 7% to 9% | Raised +2.5 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| WSTWest Pharmaceutical Services Inc. | Adjusted-diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $8.85 to $9.05 | $8.40 to $8.75 | Raised +4.4% | 23 July 2026 |
| WSTWest Pharmaceutical Services Inc. | Reported-diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $9.01 to $9.26 | $8.15 to $8.50 | Raised +9.7% | 23 July 2026 |
| WSTWest Pharmaceutical Services Inc. | Currency effect on net salesFull year 2026 | approximately 1 percentage point benefit | approximately 2 percentage points benefit | Lowered -1.0 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| AALAmerican Airlines Group Inc. | Adjusted EPSfull year 2026 | between ($0.65) and $0.65 | ($0.40) to $1.10 | Lowered -100.0% | 23 July 2026 |
| ACIAlbertsons Companies, Inc. | Identical salesFiscal 2026 | (1.5)% to (0.5)% | 0.0% to 1.0% | Lowered -1.5 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| ACIAlbertsons Companies, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAFiscal 2026 | $3.550 billion to $3.625 billion | $3.850 billion to $3.925 billion | Lowered -7.7% | 23 July 2026 |
| ACIAlbertsons Companies, Inc. | Adjusted net income per Class A common shareFiscal 2026 | $1.75 to $1.85 per share | $2.22 to $2.32 per share | Lowered -20.7% | 23 July 2026 |
| ACIAlbertsons Companies, Inc. | Capital expendituresFiscal 2026 | $1.9 billion to $2.0 billion | $2.0 billion to $2.2 billion | Lowered -7.1% | 23 July 2026 |
| APPFAppfolio Inc. | Total revenueFiscal year 2026 | $1.117 - $1.127 billion | $1.110 - $1.125 billion | Raised +0.4% | 23 July 2026 |
| APPFAppfolio Inc. | Non-GAAP operating margin, percentage of revenueFiscal year 2026 | 26.5% - 28.0% | 26.0% - 28.0% | Raised +0.2 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| ASBAssociated Banc-Corp | Period end loan growth2026 period end, compared with standalone 2025 year end | 18% to 20% | 5% to 6%, excluding American National (prior release) | Raised +13.5 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| ELSEquity Lifestyle Properties Inc. | Net income per common shareFull year 2026 | $2.05 to $2.15 | $2.02 to $2.12 | Raised +1.4% | 23 July 2026 |
| ELSEquity Lifestyle Properties Inc. | FFO per common share and OP unitFull year 2026 | $3.15 to $3.25 | $3.11 to $3.21 | Raised +1.3% | 23 July 2026 |
| ELSEquity Lifestyle Properties Inc. | Normalized FFO per common share and OP unitFull year 2026 | $3.13 to $3.23 | $3.12 to $3.22 | Raised +0.3% | 23 July 2026 |
| ELSEquity Lifestyle Properties Inc. | Core MH base rental income growthFull year 2026 | 5.2% to 6.2% | 5.1% to 6.1% | Raised +0.1 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| ELSEquity Lifestyle Properties Inc. | Core RV and marina base rental income growthFull year 2026 | 1.1% to 2.1% | 1.9% to 2.9% | Lowered -0.8 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| ELSEquity Lifestyle Properties Inc. | Core property operating revenues growthFull year 2026 | 3.9% to 4.9% | 4.0% to 5.0% | Lowered -0.1 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| ELSEquity Lifestyle Properties Inc. | Core property operating expenses growth, excluding property managementFull year 2026 | 1.6% to 2.6% | 2.2% to 3.2% | Lowered -0.6 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| ELSEquity Lifestyle Properties Inc. | Core income from property operations growth, excluding property managementFull year 2026 | 5.5% to 6.5% | 5.2% to 6.2% | Raised +0.3 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| ELSEquity Lifestyle Properties Inc. | Core RV and marina annual base rental income growthFull year 2026 | 4.3% to 5.3% | 4.2% to 5.2% | Raised +0.1 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| ELSEquity Lifestyle Properties Inc. | Non-Core income from property operations, excluding property managementFull year 2026 | $8.7 to $12.7 | $5.7 to $9.7 | Raised +39.0% | 23 July 2026 |
| ELSEquity Lifestyle Properties Inc. | Property management and general administrative expenseFull year 2026 | $119.8 to $125.8 | $119.0 to $125.0 | Raised +0.7% | 23 July 2026 |
| ELSEquity Lifestyle Properties Inc. | Interest and related amortization expenseFull year 2026 | $134.3 to $140.3 | $133.9 to $139.9 | Raised +0.3% | 23 July 2026 |
| FCFSFirstCash Holdings, Inc. | U.K. pawn segment income2026 | $135 million to $140 million | $125 million to $135 million | Raised +5.8% | 23 July 2026 |
| FCFSFirstCash Holdings, Inc. | AFF gross transaction volume2026 versus 2025 | down approximately 10% | flat to low single-digit increase | Lowered | 23 July 2026 |
| FCFSFirstCash Holdings, Inc. | AFF net revenuefull year 2026 | decrease of 20% to 25% | decrease of 15% to 20% | Lowered -5.0 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| HOGHarley-Davidson, Inc. | HDMC global motorcycle retail salesfull year 2026 | 133,500 to 138,500 units | 130,000 to 135,000 units | Raised +2.6% | 23 July 2026 |
| HOGHarley-Davidson, Inc. | HDMC global motorcycle wholesale shipmentsfull year 2026 | 133,500 to 138,500 units | 130,000 to 135,000 units | Raised +2.6% | 23 July 2026 |
| HOGHarley-Davidson, Inc. | HDMC operating incomefull year 2026 | $10 million to $50 million | a $40 million loss to a $10 million profit | Raised +20.0% | 23 July 2026 |
| HOGHarley-Davidson, Inc. | HDFS operating incomefull year 2026 | $55 million to $65 million | $45 million to $60 million | Raised +14.3% | 23 July 2026 |
| KNSLKinsale Capital Group, Inc. | Share repurchase capacityAs of July 2026 | $337.5 million remaining capacity | $187.5 million remaining at March 31, 2026 | Raised | 23 July 2026 |
| OVVOvintiv Inc. | Total productionFull year 2026 | 630 - 645 MBOE/d | 620 - 645 MBOE/d | Raised +0.8% | 23 July 2026 |
| OVVOvintiv Inc. | Oil and condensate productionFull year 2026 | 210 - 212 Mbbls/d | 205 - 212 Mbbls/d | Raised +1.2% | 23 July 2026 |
| OVVOvintiv Inc. | NGLs (C2 to C4) productionFull year 2026 | 83 - 85 Mbbls/d | 80 - 85 Mbbls/d | Raised +1.8% | 23 July 2026 |
| RRyder System Inc. | Comparable EPS (non-GAAP)FY2026 | $14.40 - $14.80 | $14.05 - $14.80 | Raised +1.2% | 23 July 2026 |
| RRyder System Inc. | GAAP EPSFY2026 | $13.50 - $13.90 | $13.15 - $13.90 | Raised +1.3% | 23 July 2026 |
| RRyder System Inc. | ROE (non-GAAP)FY2026 | 18% | 17% - 18% | Raised +0.5 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| RRyder System Inc. | Debt-to-equityFY2026 | 245% | 230% | Raised +15.0 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| RRyder System Inc. | Non-operating pension costs per shareFY2026 | $0.89 | $0.85 | Raised +4.7% | 23 July 2026 |
| RRyder System Inc. | Other items, net per shareFY2026 | $0.01 | $0.05 | Lowered -80.0% | 23 July 2026 |
| REXRRexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | Company share of Core FFO per diluted sharefull year 2026 | $2.38 - $2.43 | $2.37 - $2.42 | Raised +0.4% | 23 July 2026 |
| REXRRexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | Net (loss) income attributable to common stockholders per diluted sharefull year 2026 | ($1.32) - ($1.27) | $1.22 - $1.27 | Lowered | 23 July 2026 |
| REXRRexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | Same Property Portfolio NOI growth, net effectivefull year 2026 | (1.25)% - (0.25)% | (2.0)% - (1.0)% | Raised +0.8 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| REXRRexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | Same Property Portfolio NOI growth, cashfull year 2026 | (0.75)% - 0.25% | (1.5)% - (0.5)% | Raised +0.8 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| REXRRexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | Average Same Property Portfolio occupancyfull year 2026 | 95.3% - 95.7% | 95.1% - 95.6% | Raised +0.2 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| REXRRexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | Dispositionsfull year 2026 | $1.5 to $2.0 billion | $400 to $500 million | Raised +288.9% | 23 July 2026 |
| REXRRexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | General and administrative expensesfull year 2026 | +/-$57M | +/-$60M | Lowered | 23 July 2026 |
| REXRRexford Industrial Realty, Inc. | Interest expensefull year 2026 | +/-$105M | +/-$112M | Lowered | 23 July 2026 |
| SIGISelective Insurance Group Inc. | After-tax net investment incomefull year 2026 | $480 million | $465 million | Raised +3.2% | 23 July 2026 |
| SIGISelective Insurance Group Inc. | Weighted average diluted sharesfull year 2026 | 60.2 million | 60.5 million | Lowered -0.5% | 23 July 2026 |
| SLMSLM Corp. | Net charge-offsfull-year 2026 | $365 - $385 million | $345 - $385 million | Raised +2.7% | 23 July 2026 |
| SSBSouthState Bank Corp. | DividendQuarterly, payable August 14, 2026 | $0.66 per share | $0.60 per share | Raised +10.0% | 23 July 2026 |
| THCTenet Healthcare Corp. | Net operating revenuesFY 2026 | $21,900 to $22,500 million | $21,500 to $22,300 million | Raised +1.4% | 23 July 2026 |
| THCTenet Healthcare Corp. | Net income available to common shareholdersFY 2026 | $2,869 to $3,024 million | $2,605 to $2,840 million | Raised +8.2% | 23 July 2026 |
| THCTenet Healthcare Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAFY 2026 | $4,830 to $5,030 million | $4,485 to $4,785 million | Raised +6.4% | 23 July 2026 |
| THCTenet Healthcare Corp. | Adjusted EBITDA marginFY 2026 | 22.1% to 22.4% | 20.9% to 21.5% | Raised +1.1 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| THCTenet Healthcare Corp. | Diluted EPSFY 2026 | $34.57 to $36.43 | $29.94 to $32.64 | Raised +13.5% | 23 July 2026 |
| THCTenet Healthcare Corp. | Adjusted net incomeFY 2026 | $1,685 to $1,800 million | $1,425 to $1,625 million | Raised +14.3% | 23 July 2026 |
| THCTenet Healthcare Corp. | Adjusted diluted EPSFY 2026 | $20.30 to $21.69 | $16.38 to $18.68 | Raised +19.8% | 23 July 2026 |
| THCTenet Healthcare Corp. | Income tax expenseFY 2026 | $1,075 to $1,130 million | $985 to $1,060 million | Raised +7.8% | 23 July 2026 |
| THCTenet Healthcare Corp. | Weighted average diluted common sharesFY 2026 | ~83 million | ~87 million | Lowered -4.6% | 23 July 2026 |
| THCTenet Healthcare Corp. | Net cash provided by operating activitiesFY 2026 | $3,840 to $4,290 million | $3,640 to $4,090 million | Raised +5.2% | 23 July 2026 |
| THCTenet Healthcare Corp. | Adjusted net cash provided by operating activitiesFY 2026 | $3,425 to $3,825 million | $3,200 to $3,600 million | Raised +6.6% | 23 July 2026 |
| THCTenet Healthcare Corp. | Free cash flowFY 2026 | $3,140 to $3,490 million | $2,940 to $3,290 million | Raised +6.4% | 23 July 2026 |
| THCTenet Healthcare Corp. | Adjusted free cash flowFY 2026 | $2,725 to $3,025 million | $2,500 to $2,800 million | Raised +8.5% | 23 July 2026 |
| THCTenet Healthcare Corp. | Hospital net operating revenuesFY 2026 | $16,400 to $16,800 million | $16,000 to $16,600 million | Raised +1.8% | 23 July 2026 |
| THCTenet Healthcare Corp. | Hospital Adjusted EBITDAFY 2026 | $2,670 to $2,810 million | $2,355 to $2,555 million | Raised +11.6% | 23 July 2026 |
| THCTenet Healthcare Corp. | Impairment, restructuring, acquisition and litigation costsFY 2026 | $(125) to $(75) million | $(100) to $(50) million | Raised | 23 July 2026 |
| VCVisteon Corp. | Adjusted free cash flowfull year 2026 | $170 million | 190 | Lowered | 23 July 2026 |
| VCVisteon Corp. | Cash from operationsfull year 2026 | $300 million | 320 | Lowered | 23 July 2026 |
| VCVisteon Corp. | Free cash flowfull year 2026 | $150 million | 170 | Lowered | 23 July 2026 |
| BFHBread Financial Holdings, Inc. | Average credit card and other loan growthfull year 2026 | low- to mid-single digits from full year 2025 | low single digits from full year 2025 | Raised +0.0% | 23 July 2026 |
| BFHBread Financial Holdings, Inc. | Total revenue growthfull year 2026 | low- to mid-single digits from full year 2025 | low single digits from full year 2025 | Raised +0.0% | 23 July 2026 |
| BFHBread Financial Holdings, Inc. | 2026 net loss ratefull year 2026 | 7.0% to 7.1% | 7.2% to 7.4% | Lowered -0.3 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| COCOVita Coco Company, Inc. | Net salesfiscal year 2026 | between $790 million and $805 million | between $720 million and $735 million | Raised +9.6% | 23 July 2026 |
| COCOVita Coco Company, Inc. | Gross marginfiscal year 2026 | approximately 40% | 38% | Raised +2.0 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| COCOVita Coco Company, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfiscal year 2026 | between $154 million and $161 million | between $132 million and $138 million | Raised +16.7% | 23 July 2026 |
| FIBKFirst Interstate Bancsystem Inc. | Share repurchase authorizationProgram adopted August 2025, through July 22, 2026 | $450.0 million total authorized | $300.0 million authorized | Raised +50.0% | 23 July 2026 |
| HTHHilltop Holdings Inc. | Quarterly dividend per common sharesecond quarter 2026 | $0.22 | $0.20 | Raised +10.0% | 23 July 2026 |
| HTHHilltop Holdings Inc. | Share repurchase authorizationthrough January 2027 | $200.0 million total, $106 million remaining | $125 million | Raised +22.4% | 23 July 2026 |
| LAZLazard, Inc. | Share repurchase authorizationThrough December 31, 2028 | $200 million of additional repurchases; total outstanding authorization about $257 million | About $107 million total outstanding authorization | Raised +113.6% | 23 July 2026 |
| PECOPhillips Edison & Company, Inc. | Net income per share, dilutedFull year 2026 | $0.95 - $0.97 | $0.79 - $0.81 | Raised +20.0% | 23 July 2026 |
| PECOPhillips Edison & Company, Inc. | Nareit FFO per share, dilutedFull year 2026 | $2.67 - $2.72 | $2.66 - $2.71 | Raised +0.4% | 23 July 2026 |
| PECOPhillips Edison & Company, Inc. | Core FFO per share, dilutedFull year 2026 | $2.73 - $2.79 | $2.72 - $2.78 | Raised +0.4% | 23 July 2026 |
| PECOPhillips Edison & Company, Inc. | Same-center NOI growthFull year 2026 | 3.40% - 4.00% | 3.00% - 4.00% | Raised +0.2 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| PECOPhillips Edison & Company, Inc. | Gross acquisitions, including prorated joint venture shareFull year 2026 | $500,000 - $600,000 (in thousands) | $400,000 - $500,000 (in thousands) | Raised +22.2% | 23 July 2026 |
| PECOPhillips Edison & Company, Inc. | Non-cash revenue itemsFull year 2026 | $21,000 - $23,000 (in thousands) | $19,000 - $21,000 (in thousands) | Raised +10.0% | 23 July 2026 |
| PECOPhillips Edison & Company, Inc. | Adjustments for collectibilityFull year 2026 | $4,000 - $7,000 (in thousands) | $5,000 - $8,000 (in thousands) | Lowered -15.4% | 23 July 2026 |
| RNGRingCentral, Inc. | Subscriptions revenuefull year 2026 | $2.550 to $2.561 billion | $2.54 to $2.56 billion | Raised +0.2% | 23 July 2026 |
| RNGRingCentral, Inc. | Total revenuefull year 2026 | $2.635 to $2.646 billion | $2.62 to $2.64 billion | Raised +0.4% | 23 July 2026 |
| RNGRingCentral, Inc. | GAAP operating marginfull year 2026 | 9.0% to 9.7% | 8.9% to 9.6% | Raised +0.1 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| RNGRingCentral, Inc. | Non-GAAP operating marginfull year 2026 | 23.6% to 24.0% | 23.3% to 23.7% | Raised +0.3 pts | 23 July 2026 |
| RNGRingCentral, Inc. | Non-GAAP EPSfull year 2026 | $4.96 to $5.10 | $4.85 to $5.01 | Raised +2.0% | 23 July 2026 |
| RNGRingCentral, Inc. | Free cash flowfull year 2026 | $615 to $625 million | $590 to $605 million | Raised +3.8% | 23 July 2026 |
| SKYWSkywest Inc. | E175 fleet sizeby end of 2027 | 300 E175 aircraft | more than 300 E175 aircraft by end of 2028 | Raised | 23 July 2026 |
| SKYWSkywest Inc. | Stock repurchase authorizationongoing | $250 million increase to existing program | $138 million remaining availability under existing program | Raised +81.2% | 23 July 2026 |
| SLGSL Green Realty Corp. | FFO per shareyear ending December 31, 2026 | $5.60-$5.90 | $4.40-$4.70 | Raised +26.4% | 23 July 2026 |
| SLGSL Green Realty Corp. | Net income per shareyear ending December 31, 2026 | $0.20-$0.50 | $(0.27)-$0.03 | Raised +391.7% | 23 July 2026 |
| WKCWorld Kinect Corp. | Adjusted EPSFull year 2026 | $3.20 to $3.40 per share | $2.65 to $2.85 | Raised +20.0% | 23 July 2026 |
| WSFSWsfs Financial Corp. | Share repurchase capacityAs of June 30, 2026 | 9,200,029 shares | 10,123,977 shares | Lowered -9.1% | 23 July 2026 |
| CCICrown Castle Inc. | Site rental revenuesFull year 2026 | $3,833 to $3,878 million | $3,828 to $3,873 million | Raised +0.1% | 22 July 2026 |
| CCICrown Castle Inc. | Site rental billingsFull year 2026 | $3,805 to $3,835 million | $3,800 to $3,830 million | Raised +0.1% | 22 July 2026 |
| CCICrown Castle Inc. | Site rental costs of operationsFull year 2026 | $968 to $1,013 million | $978 to $1,023 million | Lowered -1.0% | 22 July 2026 |
| CCICrown Castle Inc. | Services and other gross marginFull year 2026 | $70 to $100 million | $90 to $120 million | Lowered -19.0% | 22 July 2026 |
| CCICrown Castle Inc. | Net income (loss)Full year 2026 | $730 to $1,010 million | $690 to $970 million | Raised +4.8% | 22 July 2026 |
| CCICrown Castle Inc. | Net income (loss) per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $1.70 to $2.35 | $1.61 to $2.26 | Raised +4.7% | 22 July 2026 |
| CCICrown Castle Inc. | Interest expense and amortization of deferred financing costs, netFull year 2026 | $787 to $832 million | $792 to $837 million | Lowered -0.6% | 22 July 2026 |
| CCICrown Castle Inc. | FFOFull year 2026 | $1,730 to $1,760 million | $1,690 to $1,720 million | Raised +2.3% | 22 July 2026 |
| CCICrown Castle Inc. | FFO per shareFull year 2026 | $4.02 to $4.09 | $3.94 to $4.01 | Raised +2.0% | 22 July 2026 |
| CCICrown Castle Inc. | AFFOFull year 2026 | $1,950 to $2,000 million | $1,945 to $1,995 million | Raised +0.3% | 22 July 2026 |
| CCICrown Castle Inc. | Organic contribution to site rental billings, excluding DISH Terminations and Sprint CancellationsFull year 2026 | approximately $135 million, or 3.4% at the midpoint | approximately $130 million, or 3.3% at the midpoint | Raised | 22 July 2026 |
| GEVGE Vernova Inc. | Total revenue2026 | $45.5-$46.5 billion | $44.5-$45.5 billion | Raised +2.2% | 22 July 2026 |
| GEVGE Vernova Inc. | Free cash flow2026 | $11.5-$12.5 billion | $6.5-$7.5 billion | Raised +71.4% | 22 July 2026 |
| GEVGE Vernova Inc. | Power organic revenue growth2026 | 18%-20% | 16%-18% | Raised +2.0 pts | 22 July 2026 |
| GEVGE Vernova Inc. | Electrification revenue2026 | $14.5-$15.0 billion, including approximately $3.1 billion from Prolec GE | $14.0-$14.5 billion, including approximately $3.0 billion from Prolec GE | Raised | 22 July 2026 |
| GEVGE Vernova Inc. | Gas equipment under contract (gas turbine backlog and slot reservation agreements)year-end 2026 | at least 125 GW | at least 110 GW | Raised +13.6% | 22 July 2026 |
| GLGlobe Life Inc. | Full-year 2026 earnings per share guidancefull-year 2026 | $15.55 to $15.95 | $15.40 to $15.90 | Raised +0.6% | 22 July 2026 |
| KMIKinder Morgan, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA vs budget2026 full year, versus budget | more than 5% favorable to budget | more than 3% favorable to budget | Raised +2.0 pts | 22 July 2026 |
| KMIKinder Morgan, Inc. | Adjusted EPS vs budget2026 full year, versus budget | more than 12% favorable to budget | more than 3% favorable to budget | Raised +9.0 pts | 22 July 2026 |
| KMIKinder Morgan, Inc. | Year-end Net Debt-to-Adjusted EBITDAyear-end 2026 | 3.6 times | 3.8 times | Lowered -5.3% | 22 July 2026 |
| LUVSouthwest Airlines Co. | Adjusted EPSfull-year 2026 | $3.25 to $4.25 | at least $4.00 | Lowered -6.2% | 22 July 2026 |
| LUVSouthwest Airlines Co. | Capacity growth, year-over-yearfull-year 2026 | approximately 1.5% | approximately 2% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 22 July 2026 |
| LUVSouthwest Airlines Co. | Aircraft deliveries and retirements2026 | 64 Boeing 737-8 deliveries; approximately 60 retirements | 66 Boeing 737-8 deliveries; approximately 60 retirements | Lowered | 22 July 2026 |
| LVSLas Vegas Sands Corp. | Share repurchase authorizationRemaining authorization, through July 21, 2029 | $6.0 billion | $29 million remaining at June 30, 2026 | Raised | 22 July 2026 |
| MCOMoodys Corp. | Operating margin (MCO)FY 2026 | 44% to 45% | Approximately 45% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 22 July 2026 |
| MCOMoodys Corp. | Diluted EPS (MCO)FY 2026 | $16.00 to $16.50 | $16.00 to $16.60 | Lowered -0.3% | 22 July 2026 |
| MCOMoodys Corp. | Adjusted diluted EPS (MCO)FY 2026 | $16.50 to $17.00 | $16.40 to $17.00 | Raised +0.3% | 22 July 2026 |
| MCOMoodys Corp. | Operating cash flowFY 2026 | $3.15 to $3.35 billion | $3.25 to $3.45 billion | Lowered -3.0% | 22 July 2026 |
| MCOMoodys Corp. | Free cash flow (MCO)FY 2026 | $2.7 to $2.9 billion | $2.8 to $3.0 billion | Lowered -3.4% | 22 July 2026 |
| MCOMoodys Corp. | Share repurchasesFY 2026 | Up to $3.0 billion | Approximately $2.5 billion | Raised +20.0% | 22 July 2026 |
| MCOMoodys Corp. | Global MIS rated issuance (assumption)FY 2026 | Increase in the mid-single-digit percent range | Increase in the low-single-digit percent range | Raised | 22 July 2026 |
| MCOMoodys Corp. | EUR/USD exchange rate (assumption)Remainder of 2026 | $1.14 | $1.15 | Lowered -0.9% | 22 July 2026 |
| MCOMoodys Corp. | GBP/USD exchange rate (assumption)Remainder of 2026 | $1.33 | $1.32 | Raised +0.8% | 22 July 2026 |
| MCOMoodys Corp. | U.S. high yield spreads (assumption)Coming 2 quarters | Around 330 bps | Around 460 bps over the next 12 months | Lowered | 22 July 2026 |
| MCOMoodys Corp. | Euro area GDP growth (assumption)2026 | 0.5% - 1.5% | 1.0% - 2.0% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 22 July 2026 |
| NOWServiceNow, Inc. | Subscription revenues and growthFY 2026 (GAAP) | $15,760 - $15,780 million; 22.5% growth, 21% constant currency | $15,735 - $15,775 million; 22% - 22.5% growth, 20.5% - 21% constant currency | Raised | 22 July 2026 |
| NOWServiceNow, Inc. | GAAP subscription gross marginFY 2026 | 75% | 76% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 22 July 2026 |
| NOWServiceNow, Inc. | Subscription gross margin (non-GAAP)FY 2026 | 81% | 81.5% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 22 July 2026 |
| NOWServiceNow, Inc. | GAAP operating marginFY 2026 | 10% | 11% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 22 July 2026 |
| NOWServiceNow, Inc. | Operating cash flow as % of revenueFY 2026 (GAAP) | 37% | 39% | Lowered -2.0 pts | 22 July 2026 |
| NOWServiceNow, Inc. | Purchases of property and equipment as % of revenueFY 2026 | (4%) | (5%) | Lowered | 22 July 2026 |
| NOWServiceNow, Inc. | Business combination costs in free cash flowFY 2026 | 2% of total revenues | 1% of total revenues | Raised +1.0 pts | 22 July 2026 |
| NTRSNorthern Trust Corp. | Quarterly dividendQuarterly dividend approved July 21, 2026 | $0.08 or 10% increase | $0.80 | Raised | 22 July 2026 |
| OTISOtis Worldwide Corp. | Adjusted operating profitfull year 2026 | approximately $2.4 billion, down $45 to $15 million at constant currency; down $30 million to flat at actual currency | approximately $2.5 billion, up $20 to $60 million at constant currency; up $60 to $100 million at actual currency | Lowered | 22 July 2026 |
| OTISOtis Worldwide Corp. | Adjusted EPSfull year 2026 | $4.01 to $4.05 | $4.20 to $4.24 | Lowered -4.5% | 22 July 2026 |
| OTISOtis Worldwide Corp. | Adjusted free cash flowfull year 2026 | $1.50 to 1.55 billion | $1.60 to 1.65 billion | Lowered -6.2% | 22 July 2026 |
| PMPhilip Morris International Inc. | Reported diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $7.19 - $7.34 | $7.56 - $7.71 | Lowered -4.8% | 22 July 2026 |
| PMPhilip Morris International Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $8.26 - $8.41 | $8.36 - $8.51 | Lowered -1.2% | 22 July 2026 |
| PMPhilip Morris International Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPS growth versus 2025full year 2026 | 9.5% - 11.5% | 10.9% - 12.9% | Lowered -1.4 pts | 22 July 2026 |
| PMPhilip Morris International Inc. | Favorable currency impact on full-year EPSfull year 2026 | $0.15 | $0.25 | Lowered -40.0% | 22 July 2026 |
| PMPhilip Morris International Inc. | Cigarette shipment volume changefull year 2026 | Decline of 2% to 3% | Decline of around 3% | Raised +0.5 pts | 22 July 2026 |
| TAT&T Inc. | Share repurchases2026 | Approximately $10 billion | Approximately $8 billion | Raised +25.0% | 22 July 2026 |
| TDYTeledyne Technologies Inc. | GAAP diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $20.73 to $20.99 | $20.08 to $20.44 | Raised +3.0% | 22 July 2026 |
| TDYTeledyne Technologies Inc. | Non-GAAP diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $24.45 to $24.65 | $23.85 to $24.15 | Raised +2.3% | 22 July 2026 |
| URIUnited Rentals, Inc. | Total revenuefull year 2026 | $17.5 billion to $17.8 billion | $16.9 billion to $17.4 billion | Raised +2.9% | 22 July 2026 |
| URIUnited Rentals, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $7.975 billion to $8.125 billion | $7.625 billion to $7.875 billion | Raised +3.9% | 22 July 2026 |
| URIUnited Rentals, Inc. | Net rental capital expenditures after gross purchasesfull year 2026 | $3.4 billion to $3.8 billion, after gross purchases of $4.85 billion to $5.25 billion | $2.95 billion to $3.35 billion, after gross purchases of $4.4 billion to $4.8 billion | Raised | 22 July 2026 |
| URIUnited Rentals, Inc. | Net cash provided by operating activitiesfull year 2026 | $5.85 billion to $6.65 billion | $5.4 billion to $6.2 billion | Raised +7.8% | 22 July 2026 |
| VMRKVivmark Residential | Same store physical occupancyfull year 2026 | 96.3% | 96.4% | Lowered -0.1 pts | 22 July 2026 |
| VMRKVivmark Residential | Same store revenue changefull year 2026 | 2.1% to 2.7% | 1.2% to 3.2% | Raised +0.2 pts | 22 July 2026 |
| VMRKVivmark Residential | Same store NOI changefull year 2026 | 1.5% to 2.1% | 0.5% to 2.5% | Raised +0.3 pts | 22 July 2026 |
| WABWestinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp. | Revenuefull year 2026 | $12.30 billion to $12.60 billion | $12.19 billion to 12.49 billion | Raised +0.9% | 22 July 2026 |
| WABWestinghouse Air Brake Technologies Corp. | Adjusted diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $10.60 - $10.90 | $10.25 - $10.65 | Raised +2.9% | 22 July 2026 |
| EGPEastgroup Properties Inc. | EPS, net income attributable to common stockholders (diluted)full year 2026 | $5.83 to $5.97 | $5.66 to $5.86 | Raised +2.4% | 22 July 2026 |
| EGPEastgroup Properties Inc. | FFO per diluted sharefull year 2026 | $9.52 to $9.66 | $9.46 to $9.66 | Raised +0.3% | 22 July 2026 |
| EGPEastgroup Properties Inc. | FFO per diluted share, excluding gain on involuntary conversion and business interruption claimsfull year 2026 | $9.48 - $9.62 | $9.42 - $9.62 | Raised +0.3% | 22 July 2026 |
| EGPEastgroup Properties Inc. | Same PNOI growth, cash basisfull year 2026 | 6.3% - 7.3% | 5.7% - 6.7% | Raised +0.6 pts | 22 July 2026 |
| EGPEastgroup Properties Inc. | Average month-end occupancy, operating portfoliofull year 2026 | 95.3% - 96.1% | 95.0% - 96.0% | Raised +0.2 pts | 22 July 2026 |
| EGPEastgroup Properties Inc. | Average month-end occupancy, same property poolfull year 2026 | 96.3% - 97.1% | 95.9% - 96.9% | Raised +0.3 pts | 22 July 2026 |
| EGPEastgroup Properties Inc. | Development starts, square feetfull year 2026 | 2.2 million | 1.8 million | Raised +22.2% | 22 July 2026 |
| EGPEastgroup Properties Inc. | Development starts, projected total investmentfull year 2026 | $325 million | $265 million | Raised +22.6% | 22 July 2026 |
| EGPEastgroup Properties Inc. | Operating property acquisitionsfull year 2026 | $215 million | $160 million | Raised +34.4% | 22 July 2026 |
| EGPEastgroup Properties Inc. | General and administrative expensefull year 2026 | $26.7 million | $26.3 million | Raised +1.5% | 22 July 2026 |
| FRFirst Industrial Realty Trust Inc. | Net income available to common stockholders and unitholders per share/unit2026 | $2.48 to $2.56 | $2.32 to $2.42 | Raised +6.3% | 22 July 2026 |
| FRFirst Industrial Realty Trust Inc. | NAREIT FFO per share/unit2026 | $3.08 to $3.16 | $3.05 to $3.15 | Raised +0.6% | 22 July 2026 |
| FRFirst Industrial Realty Trust Inc. | FFO before advisory costs related to a contested proxy campaign, per share/unit2026 | $3.12 to $3.20 | $3.09 to $3.19 | Raised +0.6% | 22 July 2026 |
| FRFirst Industrial Realty Trust Inc. | Same store NOI growth, cash basis before termination fees2026 | 5.25% to 6.25% | 5.0% to 6.0% | Raised +0.2 pts | 22 July 2026 |
| MEDPMedpace Holdings, Inc. | Revenuefull year 2026 | $2.805 billion to $2.885 billion | $2.755 billion to $2.855 billion | Raised +1.4% | 22 July 2026 |
| MEDPMedpace Holdings, Inc. | GAAP net incomefull year 2026 | $494.0 million to $514.0 million | $487.0 million to $511.0 million | Raised +1.0% | 22 July 2026 |
| MEDPMedpace Holdings, Inc. | EBITDA (non-GAAP)full year 2026 | $618.0 million to $642.0 million | $605.0 million to $635.0 million | Raised +1.6% | 22 July 2026 |
| MEDPMedpace Holdings, Inc. | Diluted EPS (GAAP)full year 2026 | $17.25 to $17.95 | $16.68 to $17.50 | Raised +3.0% | 22 July 2026 |
| MEDPMedpace Holdings, Inc. | Income tax ratefull year 2026 | 19.0% to 19.5% | 19.0% to 20.0% | Lowered -0.2 pts | 22 July 2026 |
| MEDPMedpace Holdings, Inc. | Interest income, netfull year 2026 | $21.1 million | $27.5 million | Lowered -23.3% | 22 July 2026 |
| MEDPMedpace Holdings, Inc. | Diluted weighted average sharesfull year 2026 | 28.6 million | 29.2 million | Lowered -2.1% | 22 July 2026 |
| MEDPMedpace Holdings, Inc. | Depreciationfull year 2026 | $27.1 million | $27.5 million | Lowered -1.5% | 22 July 2026 |
| MEDPMedpace Holdings, Inc. | Income tax provisionfull year 2026 | $117.4 million to $121.4 million | $117.4 million to $123.4 million | Lowered -0.8% | 22 July 2026 |
| MOHMolina Healthcare, Inc. | Adjusted EPS (diluted)Full year 2026 | at least $5.25 per diluted share | at least $5.00 per diluted share | Raised +5.0% | 22 July 2026 |
| MOHMolina Healthcare, Inc. | GAAP EPS (diluted)Full year 2026 | at least $2.15 per diluted share | at least $1.90 per diluted share | Raised +13.2% | 22 July 2026 |
| MOHMolina Healthcare, Inc. | GAAP net incomeFull year 2026 | $110 million | $97 million | Raised +13.4% | 22 July 2026 |
| MOHMolina Healthcare, Inc. | Adjusted net incomeFull year 2026 | $268 million | $256 million | Raised +4.7% | 22 July 2026 |
| MOHMolina Healthcare, Inc. | Marketplace earnings per share effectFull year 2026 | -$1.50 per share | Lowered | 22 July 2026 | |
| RRCRange Resources Corp. | Natural gas differential to NYMEX, including basis hedgingFY 2026 | NYMEX minus $0.35 to $0.40 | NYMEX minus $0.35 to $0.45 | Raised | 22 July 2026 |
| RRCRange Resources Corp. | NGL price relative to Mont BelvieuFY 2026 | MB plus $2.00 to $2.50 per barrel | MB plus $1.25 to $2.50 per barrel | Raised +20.0% | 22 July 2026 |
| RRCRange Resources Corp. | Oil and condensate differential to WTIFY 2026 | WTI minus $10.00 to $12.00 | WTI minus $10.00 to $14.00 | Raised | 22 July 2026 |
| TNLTravel & Leisure Co. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $1,065 million to $1,085 million | $1,030 million to $1,055 million | Raised +3.1% | 22 July 2026 |
| TNLTravel & Leisure Co. | Gross VOI salesfull year 2026 | $2.600 billion to $2.675 billion | $2.5 billion to $2.6 billion | Raised +3.4% | 22 July 2026 |
| TNLTravel & Leisure Co. | VPGfull year 2026 | $3,325 to $3,375 | $3,175 to $3,275 | Raised +3.9% | 22 July 2026 |
| WEXWEX Inc. | Total revenueFull year 2026 | $2.86 billion to $2.90 billion | $2.82 billion to $2.88 billion | Raised +1.1% | 22 July 2026 |
| WEXWEX Inc. | Adjusted net income and EPSFull year 2026 | $689 million to $703 million, or $19.68 to $20.08 per diluted share | $667 million to $688 million, or $18.95 to $19.55 per diluted share | Raised | 22 July 2026 |
| WEXWEX Inc. | U.S. retail fuel price assumptionFull year 2026 | $3.91 per gallon | $3.70 per gallon | Raised +5.7% | 22 July 2026 |
| WEXWEX Inc. | Weighted average diluted sharesFull year 2026 | 35.0 million | 35.2 million | Lowered -0.6% | 22 July 2026 |
| WHWyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Global RevPAR growth, constant currencyfull-year 2026 | 0.0% - 1.0% | (1.0%) - 1.0% | Raised +0.5 pts | 22 July 2026 |
| WHWyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Net revenuesfull-year 2026 | $1.48 - $1.50 billion | $1.47 - $1.50 billion | Raised +0.3% | 22 July 2026 |
| WHWyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull-year 2026 | $735 - $745 million | $730 - $745 million | Raised +0.3% | 22 July 2026 |
| WHWyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Adjusted net incomefull-year 2026 | $355 - $365 million | $351 - $365 million | Raised +0.6% | 22 July 2026 |
| WHWyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSfull-year 2026 | $4.71 - $4.83 | $4.62 - $4.80 | Raised +1.3% | 22 July 2026 |
| WHWyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Second-half domestic RevPARsecond half of 2026 | approximately 2% | approximately 0% | Raised +2.0 pts | 22 July 2026 |
| WHWyndham Hotels & Resorts, Inc. | Diluted weighted average sharesfull-year 2026 | 75.4 million | 75.9 million | Lowered -0.7% | 22 July 2026 |
| CATYCathay General Bancorp | Share repurchasesnot stated | $200 million | $150 million | Raised +33.3% | 22 July 2026 |
| CCSCentury Communities, Inc. | Full-year home deliveriesFull year 2026 | 9,750 to 10,500 homes | 9,500 to 10,500 homes | Raised +1.2% | 22 July 2026 |
| EPRTEssential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. | AFFO per share2026 full year | $2.01 to $2.05 | $2.00 to $2.05 | Raised +0.2% | 22 July 2026 |
| EPRTEssential Properties Realty Trust, Inc. | Investment volume2026 full year | $1.2 billion to $1.5 billion | $1.1 billion to $1.5 billion | Raised +3.8% | 22 July 2026 |
| GTYGetty Realty Corp. | 2026 Full Year AFFO per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $2.52 to $2.54 per diluted share | $2.50 to $2.52 per diluted share | Raised +0.8% | 22 July 2026 |
| GTYGetty Realty Corp. | Committed investment pipeline for acquisitions and developmentAs of July 22, 2026 | more than $95.0 million for development and/or acquisition of 30 convenience and automotive retail properties | more than $125.0 million for development and/or acquisition of 43 convenience and automotive retail properties | Lowered -25.6% | 22 July 2026 |
| KALUKaiser Aluminum Corp. | Conversion Revenuefull year 2026 | at the high end of its previously stated range of 10% to 15% year-over-year improvement | 10% to 15% | Raised 0.0 pts | 22 July 2026 |
| KALUKaiser Aluminum Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | 45% to 55% year-over-year growth | 20% to 30% | Raised +25.0 pts | 22 July 2026 |
| NTSTNetstreit Corp. | AFFO per diluted shareFull year 2026 | $1.37 to $1.39 | $1.36 to $1.39 | Raised +0.4% | 22 July 2026 |
| NTSTNetstreit Corp. | Net investment activityFull year 2026 | $700.0 million to $800.0 million | $550.0 million to $650.0 million | Raised +25.0% | 22 July 2026 |
| NTSTNetstreit Corp. | AFFO dilution from forward equityFull year 2026 | $0.05 to $0.08 per share (3.6 million to 5.9 million shares) | $0.03 to $0.06 per share | Raised | 22 July 2026 |
| OIIOceaneering International Inc. | Consolidated adjusted EBITDA, full yearFull year 2026 | $400 million to $440 million | $390 million to $440 million | Raised +1.2% | 22 July 2026 |
| OIIOceaneering International Inc. | IMDS operating income margin, full yearFull year 2026 | low-single-digit percentage range | expected to increase year over year but at a lower level than previously anticipated | Lowered | 22 July 2026 |
| DHID.R. Horton, Inc. | Consolidated revenuesfiscal 2026 | $32.5 billion to $33.0 billion | $33.5 billion to $34.5 billion | Lowered -3.7% | 21 July 2026 |
| DHID.R. Horton, Inc. | Homes closed by homebuilding operationsfiscal 2026 | 83,800 homes to 84,300 homes | 86,000 homes to 87,500 homes | Lowered -3.1% | 21 July 2026 |
| DHID.R. Horton, Inc. | Income tax ratefiscal 2026 | approximately 25.0% | approximately 24.5% | Raised +0.5 pts | 21 July 2026 |
| DHRDanaher Corp. | Core revenue growthfull year 2026 | 3.0% to 4.0% | 3% to 6% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 21 July 2026 |
| DHRDanaher Corp. | Adjusted diluted net EPSfull year 2026 | $8.45 to $8.60 | $8.35 to $8.55 | Raised +0.9% | 21 July 2026 |
| DHRDanaher Corp. | Respiratory testing salesfull year 2026 | ~$1,600 million | ~$1.6 billion to $1.7 billion (Cepheid respiratory revenue) | Lowered -3.0% | 21 July 2026 |
| DHRDanaher Corp. | Amortization of acquisition-related intangiblesfull year 2026 | ~$(1,900) million | $1.7 billion | Raised | 21 July 2026 |
| DHRDanaher Corp. | Interest expense, netthird quarter and full year 2026 | ~$(115) million (third quarter); ~$(310) million (full year) | ~$(140) million (full year) | Raised | 21 July 2026 |
| DHRDanaher Corp. | Average adjusted diluted sharesthird quarter and full year 2026 | ~707 million (third quarter); ~709 million (full year) | ~714 million (full year) | Lowered -0.8% | 21 July 2026 |
| EFXEquifax Inc. | AI-driven cost reduction2026 to 2028 | $150 million | Raised | 21 July 2026 | |
| EQTEQT Corp. | Total sales volumeFull year 2026 | 2,375 - 2,450 Bcfe | Raised | 21 July 2026 | |
| EQTEQT Corp. | Full-year capital spendingFull year 2026 | Reduced by $25 million | Lowered | 21 July 2026 | |
| GMGeneral Motors Co. | EBIT-adjustedFull year 2026 | $14.0 billion - $16.0 billion | $13.5 billion - $15.5 billion | Raised +3.4% | 21 July 2026 |
| GMGeneral Motors Co. | Adjusted automotive free cash flowFull year 2026 | $9.5 billion - $11.5 billion | $9.0 billion - $11.0 billion | Raised +5.0% | 21 July 2026 |
| GMGeneral Motors Co. | EPS-diluted-adjustedFull year 2026 | $12.00 - $14.00 | $11.50 - $13.50 | Raised +4.0% | 21 July 2026 |
| GMGeneral Motors Co. | EPS-dilutedFull year 2026 | $8.98 to $10.98 | $10.62 to $12.62 | Lowered -14.1% | 21 July 2026 |
| GMGeneral Motors Co. | Net income attributable to stockholdersFull year 2026 | $8.4 billion to $9.8 billion | $9.9 billion to $11.4 billion | Lowered -14.6% | 21 July 2026 |
| GMGeneral Motors Co. | Automotive operating cash flowFull year 2026 | $15.4 billion to $19.4 billion | $16.8 billion to $20.8 billion | Lowered -7.4% | 21 July 2026 |
| GMGeneral Motors Co. | Income tax expense (in net income to EBIT-adjusted reconciliation)Full year 2026 | $2.2 billion - $2.8 billion | $2.6 billion - $3.1 billion | Lowered -12.3% | 21 July 2026 |
| GMGeneral Motors Co. | Adjustments to EBIT-adjustedFull year 2026 | $3.5 billion | $1.0 billion | Raised +250.0% | 21 July 2026 |
| GMGeneral Motors Co. | Adjustments to adjusted automotive free cash flowFull year 2026 | $4.1 billion | $2.2 billion | Raised +86.4% | 21 July 2026 |
| GPCGenuine Parts Co. | North America Automotive sales growthYear ending December 31, 2026 | 2.5% to 4.5% | 3% to 5% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 21 July 2026 |
| GPCGenuine Parts Co. | International Automotive sales growthYear ending December 31, 2026 | 5% to 8% | 3% to 6% | Raised +2.0 pts | 21 July 2026 |
| GPCGenuine Parts Co. | Diluted earnings per share (GAAP)Year ending December 31, 2026 | $5.90 to $6.40 | $6.10 to $6.60 | Lowered -3.1% | 21 July 2026 |
| HASHasbro, Inc. | Total Hasbro revenue growth, constant currencyfull year 2026 | 5-7% | 3-5% | Raised +2.0 pts | 21 July 2026 |
| HASHasbro, Inc. | Adjusted operating marginfull year 2026 | 25-26% | 24-25% | Raised +1.0 pts | 21 July 2026 |
| HASHasbro, Inc. | Adjusted EBITDAfull year 2026 | $1.45 billion to $1.50 billion | $1.40 billion to $1.45 billion | Raised +3.5% | 21 July 2026 |
| MMM3M Co. | Adjusted sales growth2026 full year | >4.5% total; >3.5% organic | ~4% total; ~3% organic | Raised +0.5 pts | 21 July 2026 |
| MMM3M Co. | Adjusted EPS2026 full year | $8.80 to $8.95 | $8.50 to $8.70 | Raised +3.2% | 21 July 2026 |
| MMM3M Co. | Adjusted operating cash flow2026 full year | $5.8 to $6.0 billion | $5.6 to $5.8 billion | Raised +3.5% | 21 July 2026 |
| MMM3M Co. | Adjusted free cash flow2026 full year | $4.7 to $4.9 billion | $4.6 to $4.8 billion | Raised +2.1% | 21 July 2026 |
| MSCIMSCI Inc. | Operating expenseFull-Year 2026 | $1,535 to $1,575 million | $1,490 to $1,530 million | Raised +3.0% | 21 July 2026 |
| MSCIMSCI Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA expenseFull-Year 2026 | $1,340 to $1,370 million | $1,305 to $1,335 million | Raised +2.7% | 21 July 2026 |
| MSCIMSCI Inc. | Interest expense (including amortization of financing fees)Full-Year 2026 | $282 to $286 million | $274 to $280 million | Raised +2.5% | 21 July 2026 |
| MSCIMSCI Inc. | Depreciation and amortization expenseFull-Year 2026 | $195 to $205 million | $190 to $200 million | Raised +2.6% | 21 July 2026 |
| MSCIMSCI Inc. | Net cash provided by operating activitiesFull-Year 2026 | $1,655 to $1,705 million | $1,640 to $1,690 million | Raised +0.9% | 21 July 2026 |
| MSCIMSCI Inc. | Free cash flowFull-Year 2026 | $1,485 to $1,545 million | $1,470 to $1,530 million | Raised +1.0% | 21 July 2026 |
| NOCNorthrop Grumman Corp. | Sales2026 | $43,750 - $44,250 | $43,500 - $44,000 | Raised +0.6% | 21 July 2026 |
| NOCNorthrop Grumman Corp. | MTM-adjusted EPS2026 | $28.60 - $29.10 | $27.40 - $27.90 | Raised +4.3% | 21 July 2026 |
| NOCNorthrop Grumman Corp. | Aeronautics Systems sales2026 | ~$14 | Mid $13 | Raised +7.7% | 21 July 2026 |
| NOCNorthrop Grumman Corp. | Aeronautics Systems operating margin rate2026 | Mid to High 9% | Low to Mid 9% | Raised 0.0 pts | 21 July 2026 |
| NOCNorthrop Grumman Corp. | Mission Systems operating margin rate2026 | ~15% | High 14% | Raised +1.0 pts | 21 July 2026 |
| NOCNorthrop Grumman Corp. | Space Systems operating margin rate2026 | Low 10% | ~11% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 21 July 2026 |
| NLYAnnaly Capital Management Inc. | Common stock dividendsecond quarter 2026 | $0.75 per share | $0.70 | Raised +7.1% | 21 July 2026 |
| VMIValmont Industries Inc. | Net salesFull-year 2026 | $4.3 to $4.45 billion | $4.2 to $4.4 billion | Raised +1.7% | 21 July 2026 |
| VMIValmont Industries Inc. | Infrastructure net salesFull-year 2026 | $3.4 to $3.5 billion | $3.3 to $3.45 billion | Raised +2.2% | 21 July 2026 |
| VMIValmont Industries Inc. | Diluted earnings per shareFull-year 2026 | $22.25 to $23.50 | $21.50 to $23.50 | Raised +1.7% | 21 July 2026 |
| FFBCFirst Financial Bancorp | Quarterly dividend per sharepayable in third quarter of 2026 | $0.26 per common share | $0.25 | Raised +4.0% | 21 July 2026 |
| TFINTriumph Financial, Inc. | Expense run rateexit of 2026 | $98 million | $96.5 million | Raised +1.6% | 21 July 2026 |
| TRSTTrustco Bank Corp. N Y | Share repurchase program2026 | three million shares, or 15.8% | two million shares, or 11.1% | Raised +4.7 pts | 21 July 2026 |
| CCKCrown Holdings, Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSfull year 2026 | $8.30 to $8.50 | $7.90 to $8.30 | Raised +3.7% | 20 July 2026 |
| RFRegions Financial Corp. | Common dividendQuarterly dividend declared in July 2026 | $0.30 per share | Raised | 17 July 2026 | |
| ALVAutoliv Inc. | LVP growth assumptionFull year 2026 | Around 2.5% negative | Around 1% negative | Lowered | 17 July 2026 |
| ALVAutoliv Inc. | FX impact on net sales assumptionFull year 2026 | Around 2.5% positive | Around 3% positive | Lowered -0.5 pts | 17 July 2026 |
| ALVAutoliv Inc. | Tax rate assumptionFull year 2026 | Around 30% | Around 28% | Raised +2.0 pts | 17 July 2026 |
| ALVAutoliv Inc. | Raw material price impactFull year 2026 | Around $110 million gross | Around $90 million gross | Raised +22.2% | 17 July 2026 |
| ABTAbbott Laboratories | Adjusted diluted EPSfull-year 2026 | $5.45 to $5.60 | $5.38 to $5.58 | Raised +0.8% | 16 July 2026 |
| GEGeneral Electric Co. | Operating profit2026 full year | $10.55 - $10.75B | $9.85 - $10.25B | Raised +6.0% | 16 July 2026 |
| GEGeneral Electric Co. | Adjusted EPS2026 full year | $7.65 - $7.85 | $7.10 - $7.40 | Raised +6.9% | 16 July 2026 |
| GEGeneral Electric Co. | Free cash flow2026 full year | $8.9 - $9.2B | $8.0 - $8.4B | Raised +10.4% | 16 July 2026 |
| GEGeneral Electric Co. | CES revenue growth2026 full year | ~20% | mid-teens | Raised | 16 July 2026 |
| GEGeneral Electric Co. | CES services revenue growth2026 full year | low 20s | mid-teens | Raised | 16 July 2026 |
| GEGeneral Electric Co. | CES equipment revenue growth2026 full year | ~20% | mid-to-high teens | Raised | 16 July 2026 |
| GEGeneral Electric Co. | CES operating profit2026 full year | $10.25 - $10.35B | $9.6 - $9.9B | Raised +5.6% | 16 July 2026 |
| GEGeneral Electric Co. | DPT operating profit2026 full year | $1.6 - $1.7B | $1.55 - $1.65B | Raised +3.1% | 16 July 2026 |
| ISRGIntuitive Surgical Inc. | Non-GAAP gross profit marginfull year 2026 | 68.0% to 69.0% of revenue | 67.5% to 68.5% of revenue | Raised +0.5 pts | 16 July 2026 |
| ISRGIntuitive Surgical Inc. | Non-GAAP operating expense growthfull year 2026 | 11% to 13% | 11% to 14% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 16 July 2026 |
| PLDPrologis, Inc. | Net earnings attributable to common stockholders (diluted EPS)2026 | $4.40 to $4.55 | $3.80 to $4.05 | Raised +14.0% | 16 July 2026 |
| PLDPrologis, Inc. | Core FFO attributable to common stockholders/unitholders per share2026 | $6.22 to $6.30 | $6.07 to $6.23 | Raised +1.8% | 16 July 2026 |
| PLDPrologis, Inc. | Core FFO excluding Net Promote Income (Expense) per share2026 | $6.22 to $6.30 | $6.12 to $6.28 | Raised +1.0% | 16 July 2026 |
| PLDPrologis, Inc. | Average occupancy, Prologis Share2026 | 95.25% to 95.75% | 95.00% to 95.75% | Raised +0.1 pts | 16 July 2026 |
| PLDPrologis, Inc. | Same store NOI, cash, Prologis Share2026 | 6.75% to 7.25% | 6.25% to 7.00% | Raised +0.4 pts | 16 July 2026 |
| PLDPrologis, Inc. | Same store NOI, net effective, Prologis Share2026 | 5.25% to 5.75% | 4.75% to 5.50% | Raised +0.4 pts | 16 July 2026 |
| PLDPrologis, Inc. | Realized development gains2026 | $600 million to $700 million | $500 million to $700 million | Raised +8.3% | 16 July 2026 |
| PLDPrologis, Inc. | Development starts (Prologis Share; owned and managed)2026 | $4,500 million to $5,500 million (Prologis Share); $5,500 million to $6,500 million (owned and managed) | $3,500 million to $4,500 million (Prologis Share); $4,500 million to $5,500 million (owned and managed) | Raised | 16 July 2026 |
| PLDPrologis, Inc. | Acquisitions (Prologis Share; owned and managed)2026 | $1,500 million to $2,000 million (Prologis Share); $2,500 million to $3,500 million (owned and managed) | $1,000 million to $1,500 million (Prologis Share); $2,000 million to $3,000 million (owned and managed) | Raised | 16 July 2026 |
| PLDPrologis, Inc. | Dispositions (Prologis Share; owned and managed)2026 | $2,250 million to $2,750 million (Prologis Share); $3,000 million to $3,500 million (owned and managed) | $1,750 million to $2,250 million (Prologis Share); $2,500 million to $3,000 million (owned and managed) | Raised | 16 July 2026 |
| PLDPrologis, Inc. | Contributions (Prologis Share; owned and managed)2026 | $2,000 million to $2,500 million (Prologis Share); $3,250 million to $3,750 million (owned and managed) | $1,750 million to $2,250 million (Prologis Share); $3,000 million to $3,500 million (owned and managed) | Raised | 16 July 2026 |
| STTState Street Corp. | Common stock dividendThird quarter 2026 | 10% per share increase | $0.84 per share declared in 2Q26 | Raised | 16 July 2026 |
| UNHUnitedHealth Group Inc. | Diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $18.45 - $18.95 | greater than $17.35 (April 21, 2026) | Raised | 16 July 2026 |
| UNHUnitedHealth Group Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $19.50 - $20.00 | greater than $18.25 (April 21, 2026) | Raised | 16 July 2026 |
| UNHUnitedHealth Group Inc. | Net earnings to UNH shareholdersFull year 2026 | > $16,750 million | > $15,800 million (April 21, 2026) | Raised | 16 July 2026 |
| UNHUnitedHealth Group Inc. | UnitedHealthcare earnings from operationsFull year 2026 | > $12,000 million (reported and adjusted) | > $10,800 million (as of January 27, 2026) | Raised | 16 July 2026 |
| UNHUnitedHealth Group Inc. | Optum Health earnings from operationsFull year 2026 | > $2,275 million reported; > $2,215 million adjusted | > $2,200 million (as of January 27, 2026) | Raised | 16 July 2026 |
| UNHUnitedHealth Group Inc. | Optum Insight earnings from operationsFull year 2026 | > $4,925 million reported; > $4,750 million adjusted | > $4,750 million (as of January 27, 2026) | Raised | 16 July 2026 |
| UNHUnitedHealth Group Inc. | Optum earnings from operationsFull year 2026 | > $13,450 million reported; > $13,215 million adjusted | > $13,200 million (as of January 27, 2026) | Raised | 16 July 2026 |
| UNHUnitedHealth Group Inc. | UnitedHealth Group earnings from operationsFull year 2026 | > $25,450 million reported; > $25,215 million adjusted | > $24,000 million (as of January 27, 2026) | Raised | 16 July 2026 |
| UNHUnitedHealth Group Inc. | Medical care ratioFull year 2026 | 88.1% ± 25 bps | 88.8% ± 50 bps (as of January 27, 2026) | Lowered -0.7 pts | 16 July 2026 |
| UNHUnitedHealth Group Inc. | Tax rateFull year 2026 | ~18.5% | ~19.25% (as of January 27, 2026) | Lowered | 16 July 2026 |
| UNHUnitedHealth Group Inc. | Cash flows from operationsFull year 2026 | ~$24,000 million | > $18,000 million (as of January 27, 2026) | Raised | 16 July 2026 |
| UNHUnitedHealth Group Inc. | Share repurchaseFull year 2026 | At least $5,000 million | ~$2,500 million (as of January 27, 2026) | Raised | 16 July 2026 |
| AAAlcoa Corp. | Alumina production2026 full year | 9.5 to 9.6 million metric tons | 9.7 to 9.9 million metric tons | Lowered -2.6% | 16 July 2026 |
| AAAlcoa Corp. | Alumina shipments2026 full year | 11.5 to 11.6 million metric tons | 11.8 to 12.0 million metric tons | Lowered -2.9% | 16 July 2026 |
| BLKBlackRock, Inc. | Share repurchases2026 full year | $2 billion | Raised | 15 July 2026 | |
| BLKBlackRock, Inc. | Share repurchaseseach quarter | $550 million | Raised | 15 July 2026 | |
| ELVElevance Health, Inc. | Diluted EPSFY 2026 | at least $20.10 | at least $19.85 | Raised +1.3% | 15 July 2026 |
| ELVElevance Health, Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFY 2026 | at least $27.00 | at least $26.75 | Raised +0.9% | 15 July 2026 |
| ELVElevance Health, Inc. | Operating cash flowFY 2026 | at least $6.0 billion | at least $5.5 billion | Raised +9.1% | 15 July 2026 |
| ELVElevance Health, Inc. | EPS adjustment for CMS accrualFY 2026 | $4.27 | $4.24 | Raised +0.7% | 15 July 2026 |
| JBHTJ.B. Hunt Transport Services, Inc. | Annual tax rate2026 full year | between 24.0% and 24.5% | between 24.0% and 25.0% | Lowered -0.2 pts | 15 July 2026 |
| JNJJohnson & Johnson | Adjusted operational sales growth2026 full year | 6.2% - 6.8% / 6.5% midpoint | 5.6% - 6.6% / 6.1% | Raised | 15 July 2026 |
| JNJJohnson & Johnson | Operational sales2026 full year | $100.3B - $100.9B / $100.6B midpoint | $99.7B - $100.7B / $100.2B | Raised | 15 July 2026 |
| JNJJohnson & Johnson | Estimated reported sales2026 full year | $100.8B - $101.4B / $101.1B midpoint | $100.3B - $101.3B / $100.8B | Raised | 15 July 2026 |
| JNJJohnson & Johnson | Adjusted operational EPS (diluted)2026 full year | $11.50 - $11.65 / $11.58 midpoint | $11.30 - $11.50 / $11.40 | Raised | 15 July 2026 |
| JNJJohnson & Johnson | Adjusted EPS (diluted)2026 full year | $11.60 - $11.75 / $11.68 midpoint | $11.45 - $11.65 / $11.55 | Raised | 15 July 2026 |
| JNJJohnson & Johnson | Euro average rate assumption2026 full year, illustrative | $1.15 (July 2026) | $1.17 (April 2026) | Lowered -0.0% | 15 July 2026 |
| MSMorgan Stanley | Quarterly dividend per shareDeclared for payment on August 14, 2026 | $1.15 | $1.00 | Raised +15.0% | 15 July 2026 |
| PNCPNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | Quarterly common stock dividenddividend payable August 5, 2026 | $2.00 per share | $1.70 per share | Raised +17.6% | 15 July 2026 |
| PNCPNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | Real GDP growth, economic baseline2026 | 2.1% | around 1.9% in 2026 | Raised | 15 July 2026 |
| PNCPNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | Unemployment rate, economic baselineyear-end 2026 | around 4.3% | around 4.6% at year-end | Lowered -0.3 pts | 15 July 2026 |
| UALUnited Airlines Holdings, Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFull year 2026 | $9.00 to $11.00 | Raised | 15 July 2026 | |
| CCitigroup Inc. | Dividendnot stated | 12% increase | Raised | 14 July 2026 | |
| FASTFastenal Co. | Weighted FASTBin and FASTVend device signings2026 full year | between 27,000 and 29,000 MEUs | between 28,000 and 30,000 MEUs | Lowered -3.4% | 14 July 2026 |
| GSGoldman Sachs Group Inc. | Quarterly dividend per common shareThird quarter of 2026 | $ 5.00 per common share | $4.50 | Raised +11.1% | 14 July 2026 |
| WFCWells Fargo & Company | Common stock dividendthird quarter 2026 | $0.50 per share | $0.45 per share | Raised +11.1% | 14 July 2026 |
| SMPLSimply Good Foods Co. | Net salesFiscal year 2026 | $1.345 to $1.355 billion | $1.31 to $1.35 billion | Raised +1.5% | 9 July 2026 |
| SMPLSimply Good Foods Co. | Gross marginFiscal year 2026 | decline of approximately 375 basis points | decline of 300 to 350 basis points | Lowered -15.4% | 9 July 2026 |
| SMPLSimply Good Foods Co. | Adjusted EBITDAFiscal year 2026 | $220 to $225 million | $217 to $225 million | Raised +0.7% | 9 July 2026 |
| SMPLSimply Good Foods Co. | Weighted average diluted sharesFiscal year 2026 | approximately 90 million | approximately 92 million | Lowered -2.2% | 9 July 2026 |
| WDFCWD 40 Co. | Net sales, constant currencyfiscal 2026 | $652 million to $667 million; growth of 6% to 9% vs pro forma fiscal 2025 | $630 million to $655 million; growth of 5% to 9% | Raised | 9 July 2026 |
| WDFCWD 40 Co. | Gross marginfiscal 2026 | 54.5% to 55.5% | 55.5% to 56.5% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 9 July 2026 |
| WDFCWD 40 Co. | Non-GAAP operating incomefiscal 2026 | $107 million to $113 million; growth of 5% to 11% vs pro forma fiscal 2025 | $103 million to $110 million; growth of 5% to 12% | Raised | 9 July 2026 |
| WDFCWD 40 Co. | Provision for income taxfiscal 2026 | around 22.5% | 22.5% to 23.5% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 9 July 2026 |
| WDFCWD 40 Co. | Non-GAAP diluted EPSfiscal 2026 | $6.05 to $6.35 on an estimated 13.5 million weighted-average shares | $5.75 to $6.15 on an estimated 13.4 million weighted-average shares | Raised | 9 July 2026 |
| WDFCWD 40 Co. | Euro to U.S. dollar exchange rate assumptionfourth fiscal quarter of 2026 | approximately 1.17 average | approximately 1.15 for the back half of fiscal 2026 | Raised | 9 July 2026 |
| EPACEnerpac Tool Group Corp. | Net salesFiscal 2026 | $635 million to $645 million | $635 million to $650 million | Lowered -0.4% | 8 July 2026 |
| EPACEnerpac Tool Group Corp. | Organic growthFiscal 2026 | 1% to 2% | 1% to 3% | Lowered -0.5 pts | 8 July 2026 |
| EPACEnerpac Tool Group Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAFiscal 2026 | $151 million to $156 million | $158 million to $163 million | Lowered -4.4% | 8 July 2026 |
| EPACEnerpac Tool Group Corp. | Adjusted diluted EPSFiscal 2026 | $1.84 to $1.89 | $1.85 to $1.92 | Lowered -1.1% | 8 July 2026 |
| EPACEnerpac Tool Group Corp. | GAAP operating profitFiscal 2026 | $132 million to $139 million | $141 million to $148 million | Lowered -6.2% | 8 July 2026 |
| PSMTPricesmart Inc. | Store countWhen new clubs open | 63 total warehouse clubs | 61 clubs | Raised +3.3% | 8 July 2026 |
| PENGPenguin Solutions, Inc. | Net sales growthFiscal 2026 full year | 22% YoY Growth +/-2% | 12% YoY Growth +/-5% | Raised +10.0 pts | 7 July 2026 |
| PENGPenguin Solutions, Inc. | GAAP gross marginFiscal 2026 full year | 26.5% +/- 0.5% | 26% +/- 0.5% | Raised +0.5 pts | 7 July 2026 |
| PENGPenguin Solutions, Inc. | Non-GAAP gross marginFiscal 2026 full year | 28.5% +/- 0.5% | 28% +/- 0.5% | Raised +0.5 pts | 7 July 2026 |
| PENGPenguin Solutions, Inc. | GAAP operating expensesFiscal 2026 full year | $303 million +/- $5 million | $310 million +/- $5 million | Lowered -2.3% | 7 July 2026 |
| PENGPenguin Solutions, Inc. | Non-GAAP operating expensesFiscal 2026 full year | $260 million +/- $5 million | $250 million +/- $5 million | Raised +4.0% | 7 July 2026 |
| PENGPenguin Solutions, Inc. | GAAP diluted EPSFiscal 2026 full year | $1.97 +/- $0.05 | $1.30 +/- $0.15 | Raised +51.5% | 7 July 2026 |
| PENGPenguin Solutions, Inc. | Non-GAAP diluted EPSFiscal 2026 full year | $2.60 +/- $0.05 | $2.15 +/- $0.15 | Raised +20.9% | 7 July 2026 |
| PENGPenguin Solutions, Inc. | Diluted sharesFiscal 2026 full year | 59 million GAAP; 56 million non-GAAP | 53 million | Raised | 7 July 2026 |
| MSMMSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc. | Interest and other expenseFull fiscal 2026 | ~$30M | ~$35M | Lowered -14.3% | 1 July 2026 |
| MSMMSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc. | Capital expendituresFull fiscal 2026 | ~$90M | ~$100M-$110M | Lowered -14.3% | 1 July 2026 |
| MSMMSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc. | Free cash flow conversionFull fiscal 2026 | ~95% | ~90% | Raised +5.0 pts | 1 July 2026 |
| GBXGreenbrier Companies Inc. | Deliveriesfiscal 2026 | 15,650 - 15,850 units | 15,350 - 16,350 units | Lowered -0.6% | 1 July 2026 |
| GBXGreenbrier Companies Inc. | Aggregate gross marginfiscal 2026 | 13.8% - 14.2% | 14.8% - 15.2% | Lowered -1.0 pts | 1 July 2026 |
| GBXGreenbrier Companies Inc. | Operating marginfiscal 2026 | 6.5% - 6.8% | 7.0% - 7.8% | Lowered -0.8 pts | 1 July 2026 |
| GBXGreenbrier Companies Inc. | Diluted EPSfiscal 2026 | $3.00 - $3.15 | $3.00 - $3.50 | Lowered -5.4% | 1 July 2026 |
| GBXGreenbrier Companies Inc. | Capital expenditures, Manufacturingfiscal 2026 | $95M | $80M | Raised +18.8% | 1 July 2026 |
| GBXGreenbrier Companies Inc. | Capital expenditures, Leasing & Fleet Managementfiscal 2026 | $285M | $300M | Lowered -5.0% | 1 July 2026 |
| WGOWinnebago Industries Inc. | North American RV wholesale shipmentsCalendar year 2026 | 290,000 to 310,000 units | 315,000 to 345,000 units | Lowered -9.1% | 25 June 2026 |
| WGOWinnebago Industries Inc. | Consolidated net revenuesFiscal 2026 | $2.65 billion to $2.75 billion | $2.8 billion to $3.0 billion | Lowered -6.9% | 25 June 2026 |
| WGOWinnebago Industries Inc. | Reported diluted EPSFiscal 2026 | $1.05 to $1.40 | $1.50 to $2.20 | Lowered -33.8% | 25 June 2026 |
| WGOWinnebago Industries Inc. | Adjusted diluted EPSFiscal 2026 | $1.65 to $2.00 | $2.10 to $2.80 | Lowered -25.5% | 25 June 2026 |
| JBLJabil Inc. | Net revenueFiscal year 2026 | $35 billion | $34 billion | Raised +2.9% | 17 June 2026 |
| JBLJabil Inc. | Core operating margin (Non-GAAP)Fiscal year 2026 | 5.8% | 5.7% | Raised +0.1 pts | 17 June 2026 |
| JBLJabil Inc. | Core diluted EPS (Non-GAAP)Fiscal year 2026 | $12.70 per diluted share | $12.25 per diluted share | Raised +3.7% | 17 June 2026 |
| JBLJabil Inc. | Adjusted free cash flow (Non-GAAP)Fiscal year 2026 | $1.4+ billion | $1.3+ billion | Raised +7.7% | 17 June 2026 |
| GWREGuidewire Software, Inc. | Subscription and support revenueFiscal 2026 | $963 million to $969 million | $962 million to $966 million | Raised +0.2% | 4 June 2026 |
| GWREGuidewire Software, Inc. | Total revenueFiscal 2026 | $1,460 million to $1,470 million | $1,438 million to $1,448 million | Raised +1.5% | 4 June 2026 |
| GWREGuidewire Software, Inc. | GAAP operating incomeFiscal 2026 | $124 million to $134 million | $100 million to $110 million | Raised +22.9% | 4 June 2026 |
| GWREGuidewire Software, Inc. | Non-GAAP operating incomeFiscal 2026 | $314 million to $324 million | $293 million to $303 million | Raised +7.0% | 4 June 2026 |
| GWREGuidewire Software, Inc. | Operating cash flowFiscal 2026 | $365 million to $380 million | $360 million to $375 million | Raised +1.4% | 4 June 2026 |
| AZOAutozone Inc. | Store openingsFiscal 2026 full year | 355-365 stores | 350-360 stores | Raised +1.4% | 26 May 2026 |
| VYXNCR Voyix Corp. | Adjusted EBITDAfull-year 2026 | $432 - $447 million | $440 - $455 million | Lowered -1.8% | 7 May 2026 |
| VYXNCR Voyix Corp. | Non-GAAP Diluted EPSfull-year 2026 | $0.89 - $0.92 | $0.93 - $0.96 | Lowered -4.2% | 7 May 2026 |
| VYXNCR Voyix Corp. | Revenuefull-year 2026 | $2,188 - $2,303 million | $2,210 - $2,325 million | Lowered -1.0% | 7 May 2026 |
| OKEONEOK Inc. | Net income2026 full year | midpoint $3.5 billion; range $3.21 billion to $3.79 billion | midpoint $3.45 billion; range $3,190 - $3,710 million | Raised | 28 April 2026 |
| OKEONEOK Inc. | Diluted earnings per share2026 full year | midpoint $5.53 | midpoint $5.45 | Raised +1.5% | 28 April 2026 |
| OKEONEOK Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA2026 full year | midpoint $8.25 billion; range $8.0 billion to $8.5 billion | midpoint $8.1 billion; range $7.9 billion to $8.3 billion | Raised | 28 April 2026 |
| OKEONEOK Inc. | Income taxes (reconciliation table, $ millions)2026 full year | 985 - 1,185 | 980 - 1,160 | Raised +1.4% | 28 April 2026 |
| OKEONEOK Inc. | Adjusted EBITDA from unconsolidated affiliates (reconciliation table, $ millions)2026 full year | 560 - 530 | 560 - 520 | Raised +0.9% | 28 April 2026 |