greeksoup/ stock research
Stock research / United States / CRTO · Services-Advertising Agencies · Nasdaq

Criteo S.A. (CRTO)

Compare with another name

Criteo S.A. (CRTO) reported revenue of $428 million for Q2 FY2026, the quarter ended 30 June 2026, down 11.3% on the same quarter a year earlier. Net income was $11 million, down 47.3% on the year, and diluted earnings per share $0.22. The figures are the company's own, from the 10-Q it filed with the SEC on 5 August 2026.

Revenue$428 milliondown 11.3%
Net income$11 milliondown 47.3%
Diluted EPS$0.22
QuarterQ2 FY2026ended 30 June 2026

Criteo (CRTO) in brief

Criteo (CRTO) reported revenue of $1.9 billion for fiscal 2025, the year ended 31 December 2025, up 0.6% on the year before.
Read moreNet income was $145 million and diluted earnings per share $2.64. Revenue was $1.9 billion in fiscal 2024, $1.9 billion in fiscal 2023, $2.0 billion in fiscal 2022 and $2.3 billion in fiscal 2021. Net income in the same years was $112 million, $53 million, $9 million and $134 million. Revenue fell 1.3% a year, compounded, over the five years to fiscal 2025. Criteo had 49 million shares outstanding at the latest filed count. At the close of 29 October 2026 the market cap of Criteo was $722 million.

Ratios

From the filings

ROEn/a
ROCEn/a
Operating marginn/a
Net marginn/a
FCF marginn/a
Interest covern/a
Debt to equityn/a
Cash conversionn/a
Share count, last 12 months-16.1%
Sales CAGR, 3 years-1.2%
Profit CAGR, 3 years152.8%
EPS, TTMn/a

At the close of 29 October 2026

Price$14.87
Market cap$722 million
Stock P/En/a
Price to book0.64
EV / EBITDAn/a
Dividend yieldn/a
Market cap / salesn/a
52-week high$23.28
52-week low$14.16
Price, 1 year-32.9%
Price CAGR, 3 years-18.9%
Price CAGR, 5 years-14.8%
Worked from the filed figures; hover a name for the formula.
Read moreThe priced ones use the latest price, the last regular-hours trade on IEX. Criteo S.A. has filed no borrowings figure since its balance sheet of 31 December 2020, more than a year before its latest quarter, so its borrowings and the ratios on them are shown as not available. Nothing here is a valuation or a view.
CRTOgreeksoup.ai
Daily prices to 29 October 2026, adjusted for splits; from 28 September 2026 each day's price is the last regular-hours trade on IEX.
Read moreData provided for free by IEX. By accessing or using IEX Historical Data, you agree to the IEX Historical Data Terms of Use. Day by day for the last three years; before that one point a week, carrying the week's last close and its average daily volume, so a volume bar means the same thing across the whole series; the bars sit under the price on their own scale, on the right. The moving averages need consecutive days and are drawn from the daily part. P/E is the close over the trailing four quarters' EPS as filed at each filing date, on the current share count; the dashed line is the median over the range shown. Sales and margin are quarterly revenue and the operating margin from the tables above. EV/EBITDA, price to book and market cap to sales use the latest filed balance sheet and share count at each date. Before the quarters on file begin, P/E, price to book and market cap to sales stand on each annual report from the day it was filed. Drawn in your browser; the range and overlay you pick are remembered here only.

The public record on CRTO

Dividendsno dividend in its filings for fiscal 2014 onward
Filings24 in twelve months: 12 current reports (8-K), about 4 other events; 4 charter or bylaw amendment, or fiscal year change; 3 results of operations; 2 officer or director change; 2 material agreement
Planned insider sales29 Form 144 notices in twelve months, $1.9 million; latest 26 October 2026
Options tapeput/call 0.24 by open interest at the 29 October 2026 close; the straddle prices a 14.9% move to 20 November 2026
13F holders125 funds reported a position for the quarter to 30 June 2026; largest Neuberger Berman Group LLC
Insider trading29 sales and 4 purchases on Form 4 in twelve months
Congress0 House trades disclosed in six months
Short interest1.4 million shares short, 4.13 days to cover at 15 October 2026
Documentsthe 10-K, the 10-Qs, the proxy and 3 earnings press releases, each linked

Quarterly results, the last 20 quarters

Q1 FY2021Q2 FY2021Q3 FY2021Q4 FY2021 *Q1 FY2022Q2 FY2022Q3 FY2022Q4 FY2022 *Q1 FY2023Q2 FY2023Q3 FY2023Q4 FY2023 *Q1 FY2024Q2 FY2024Q3 FY2024Q4 FY2024 *Q1 FY2025 †Q2 FY2025Q1 FY2026Q2 FY2026
Revenue541551509653511495447564445469469566450471459553451483425428
Cost of revenue328331298377294281234281224229224250196204193219187191174173
Gross profit179183176244184185180247182200205277217233232301237259223222
Gross margin33%33%35%37%36%37%40%44%41%43%44%49%48%49%51%54%52%54%52%52%
R&D31.741.933.344.934.041.542.769.363.667.862.548.466.959.685.367.660.779.669.771.9
Operating income34.219.732.265.727.7-56.54.548.6-23.51.011.488.310.436.99.694.548.230.510.415.0
Operating margin6%4%6%10%5%-11%1%9%-5%0%2%16%2%8%2%17%11%6%2%4%
Interest expense0.50.50.40.80.50.40.40.60.50.60.40.70.40.40.50.50.40.70.80.7
Pre-tax income33.519.232.069.131.7-40.18.042.5-16.7-0.98.583.811.536.79.696.750.528.712.315.3
Tax rate30%22%24%-8%33%n/a18%62%n/an/a22%26%26%23%36%26%21%20%30%23%
Net income22.414.823.573.820.6-33.66.615.4-11.8-2.96.961.07.227.06.271.137.921.27.811.2
Net margin4%3%5%11%4%-7%1%3%-3%-1%1%11%2%6%1%13%8%4%2%3%
Diluted EPS$0.35$0.23$0.37$1.15$0.32-$0.54$0.10$0.25-$0.20-$0.05$0.12$1.02$0.12$0.46$0.11$1.23$0.66$0.39$0.15$0.22
Operating cash flow77.426.451.266.074.914.041.612542.01.319.616114.017.257.516962.3-1.448.220.3
Capital expendituren/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/a13.821.2n/an/a17.135.332.858.2
Free cash flown/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/a0.2-4.0n/an/a45.2-36.615.4-37.9
Buybacks4.930.037.727.48.321.029.876.551.023.828.522.162.140.455.067.156.248.331.030.4
Shares outstanding66m67m66m66m66m66m65m63m63m63m63m61m61m59m59m58m58m58m50m49m
Filing10-Q10-Q10-Q10-K10-Q10-Q10-Q10-K10-Q10-Q10-Q10-K10-Q10-Q10-Q10-K10-Q10-Q10-Q10-Q
Each quarter as filed, linked to its filing.
Read more* The fourth quarter is the full year less the first three quarters, because the company files the year and not the quarter on its own. A fourth quarter's EPS, and its diluted share count where shown, are from the company's results press release for that quarter, checked against the company's filed figures or a second data source. A quarter marked † is shown as the company last restated it in a later filing, so it compares with the quarters around it on one basis; rest on a figure for the one first filed. EPS is as filed. Money is in $ million as the company files it, or in $ billion by the switch above the tables; per share figures and the share count are as they are. Free cash flow is operating cash flow less capital expenditure; the effective tax rate is income tax over pre-tax income; margins are the line over revenue. Gross profit is revenue less cost of revenue, and operating income is revenue less the company's own total costs, where the statement does not print those lines. Cash flow lines filed year to date are the difference between two filings. Shares outstanding are at the period end where the balance sheet tags them, otherwise the count on the filing's cover page. A derived fourth-quarter EPS is left blank when a split in the year makes the arithmetic meaningless.

Income statement (profit and loss), 12 fiscal years

FY2014FY2015FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023 †FY2024 †FY2025
Revenue9881,3231,7992,2972,3002,2622,0732,2542,0171,9491,9331,945
Cost of revenue6338511,1541,4771,4661,4321,3851,4721,089927812770
Gross profit3554726458198348296887827958639831,049
Gross margin35.9%35.7%35.8%35.7%36.3%36.7%33.2%34.7%39.4%44.3%50.8%54.0%
Research and development60.186.8124174179173133152188242279283
Operating income53.176.312113814714110915224.377.2151203
Operating margin5.4%5.8%6.7%6.0%6.4%6.2%5.3%6.7%1.2%4.0%7.8%10.4%
Interest expense0.60.72.42.92.12.42.82.32.02.21.82.5
Pre-tax income64.571.812012814213510715442.174.7154204
Income tax17.69.533.131.746.139.532.216.231.220.139.854.2
Effective tax rate27.3%13.3%27.5%24.7%32.5%29.2%30.1%10.5%74.1%26.9%25.8%26.6%
Net income45.659.682.391.288.690.771.71349.053.3112145
Net margin4.6%4.5%4.6%4.0%3.9%4.0%3.5%6.0%0.4%2.7%5.8%7.4%
Diluted EPS$0.72$0.91$1.25$1.34$1.31$1.38$1.16$2.09$0.14$0.88$1.90$2.64
Filing10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K
From each year's 10-K, linked; TTM is the last four quarters.
Read moreFree cash flow is operating cash flow less capital expenditure; the effective tax rate is income tax over pre-tax income; margins are the line over revenue. Gross profit is revenue less cost of revenue, and operating income is revenue less the company's own total costs, where the statement does not print those lines. Those four are arithmetic on the filed numbers; everything else is as filed. Money is in $ million as the company files it, or in $ billion by the switch above the tables; per share figures and share counts are as they are. † The year as the company last restated it in a later filing; rest on a figure for the one first filed. EPS is as filed.

Revenue by segment FY2023 to FY2025

FY2023FY2024FY2025Share
of the parts, latest year
Performance Media1,7401,6751,68186.4%
Retail Media20925826413.6%
Performance MediaRetail Media
1,949FY20231,933FY20241,945FY2025

$ million; hover a block for its figure and share

From the company's 10-Ks, in its own words (latest 10-K).
Read moreEach year's figures come from the most recent 10-K that includes that year. A year is shown only where the parts add up to the revenue above. Fiscal years are labelled by the year they end in.

Revenue by region FY2023 to FY2025

FY2023FY2024FY2025Share
of the parts, latest year
Americas88789283743.0%
EMEA67367672837.4%
Asia-Pacific39036538019.5%
AmericasEMEAAsia-Pacific
1,949FY20231,933FY20241,945FY2025

$ million; hover a block for its figure and share

From the company's 10-Ks, in its own words (latest 10-K).
Read moreEach year's figures come from the most recent 10-K that includes that year. A year is shown only where the parts add up to the revenue above. Fiscal years are labelled by the year they end in.

Cash flow and capital returned

FY2014FY2015FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023 †FY2024 †FY2025
Operating cash flow116137153245261223185221256224258311
Capital expendituren/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/a63.811678.1103
Free cash flown/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/a192108180208
Free cash flow marginn/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/a9.5%5.5%9.3%10.7%
Cash from investing-75.3-102-313-106-227-104-101-76.4-166-109-97.9-101
Cash from financing31.07.890.6-29.5-62.7-59.1-57.7-80.1-113-147-270-151
Depreciation and amortisationn/a44.656.693.210493.588.288.489.084.889.4122
Share-based compensation19.624.043.371.666.641.028.844.565.097.210357.8
Buybacksn/an/a0.00.080.058.643.7100136125225152
Diluted shares, weighted63m65m66m68m68m66m62m64m63m60m59m55m
Shares outstanding at period end61m62m64m66m68m66m66m66m63m61m58m51m
Filing10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K
Cash paid in the year, from the cash flow statement.
Read moreThe dividend per share is as declared. Diluted shares are the weighted average for the year; a falling count is the buybacks net of issuance. TTM sums the last four quarters; the share counts are the latest quarter's.

Balance sheet at year end

FY2014FY2015FY2016FY2017FY2018FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023 †FY2024 †FY2025
Funded by
Shareholders' equity4164746008829441,0071,1171,1631,0481,0801,0491,149
Non-controlling interestn/a4.79.716.224.230.735.535.233.131.831.936.5
Debt13.19.282.92.82.92.11.5n/an/an/an/an/a
Operating lease liabilitiesn/an/an/an/a0.011883.093.977.583.177.6105
Other liabilitiesn/a3535186316266326166911,1901,1971,108910
Total liabilities and equityn/a8421,2111,5311,5971,7901,8531,9842,3492,3922,2662,201
Owned
Fixed assets52.282.5109162184194190140131126107139
Goodwill27.942.0209237313317326330515524515536
Intangible assets12.816.510396.211286.979.782.6176181158152
Investmentsn/an/an/an/an/a0.041.855.325.122.541.846.7
Cash and equivalents352354270414364419488516348336291342
Receivablesn/a262397484474482474582709776801582
Other assetsn/a85.7123138150292254278444425352403
Total assetsn/a8421,2111,5311,5971,7901,8531,9842,3492,3922,2662,201
Filing10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K
At the fiscal year end; the TTM column is the latest quarter end.
Read moreBoth totals are the company's own. Other liabilities is the filed total less the rows above it: payables, deferred revenue, taxes, borrowings the rows above do not carry and the rest; other assets is the same on the other side. Investments add the current and non-current lines as filed. Debt is the company's own stated total where it files one, otherwise its long-term debt with the current maturities, never parts added together. A row is left blank in a year where the lines shown overlap and the remainder would fall below nil.

Compounded growth

10 years5 years3 yearsTTM
Sales growth, compounded3.9%-1.3%-1.2%-7.6%
Profit growth, compounded9.3%15.1%152.8%-29.9%
Return on equity, average8.9%8.1%9.4%12.6%
Yearly growth, compounded; TTM is the last four quarters against the four before.
Read moreReturn on equity is net income over shareholders' equity at each year end, averaged over the window (the TTM column is the latest year alone); equity is the parent's shareholders' equity as tagged in the 10-K. Arithmetic on filed numbers, nothing forecast.

Questions

What was Criteo's revenue in fiscal 2025?

Criteo (CRTO) reported revenue of $1.9 billion for fiscal 2025, the year ended 31 December 2025, up 0.6% on the year before.

How much did Criteo earn in fiscal 2025?

Net income was $145 million for fiscal 2025, and diluted earnings per share $2.64.

What is Criteo's market cap?

The market cap of Criteo was $722 million at the close of 29 October 2026.

Peers: Business Services

CompanyMarket capP/EROEOp. marginSales growth
TTM
Debt to equityDiv. yield
Omnicom Group Inc. OMC$22.1 billion45.237.1%6.4%54.1%1.014.0%
Stagwell Inc. STGW$2.5 billion249.251.4%4.0%7.7%2.04n/a
Rackspace Technology, Inc. RXT$753 millionn/an/a-3.3%0.3%n/an/a
Playtika Holding Corp. PLTK$748 millionn/an/a-3.4%5.8%n/a20.4%
Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN$739 million107.152.9%3.4%14.2%0.71n/a
Sprout Social, Inc. SPT$736 millionn/a-12.9%-5.9%11.8%0.14n/a
Yext, Inc. YEXT$725 million42.9773.3%8.3%-1.5%4.14n/a
Nerdwallet, Inc. NRDS$725 million12.7520.0%10.2%11.5%0.00n/a
Criteo S.A. CRTO$722 millionn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Next Technology Holding Inc. NXTT$701 millionn/an/an/an/a0.00n/a
Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. CCSI$691 million7.63227.7%41.8%1.5%13.36n/a
Groupon, Inc. GRPN$659 millionn/an/a0.9%2.0%n/an/a
All 298 in Business Services
CompanyMarket capP/EROEOp. marginSales growth
TTM
Debt to equityDiv. yield
Microsoft Corp. MSFT$3.94 trillion27.6830.3%47.1%17.9%0.080.7%
Alphabet Inc. GOOGL$3.49 trillion14.8034.8%33.3%22.2%0.190.3%
Alphabet Inc. GOOG$3.47 trillion14.7334.8%33.3%22.2%0.190.3%
Meta Platforms, Inc. META$1.61 trillion21.3027.6%32.9%27.5%0.310.3%
Visa Inc. V$779.2 billion34.9164.2%60.7%14.4%0.680.7%
Mastercard Inc. MA$557.0 billion33.25251.1%58.6%15.3%3.540.5%
Palantir Technologies Inc. PLTR$471.9 billion167.8430.9%42.8%78.9%0.00n/a
Oracle Corp. ORCL$422.1 billion21.8828.3%32.1%21.6%1.881.4%
SAP SE SAP *$273.2 billion34.2616.1%26.1%7.7%0.141.1%
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. CRWD$267.5 billionn/an/a-2.2%24.3%0.15n/a
Alibaba Group Holding Limited BABA *$231.2 billion15.099.8%4.9%2.7%0.252.1%
Shopify Inc. SHOP$216.7 billion112.0315.2%13.9%32.5%0.00n/a
Salesforce, Inc. CRM$190.0 billion21.0525.2%19.9%11.2%1.020.7%
Accenture plc ACN$149.7 billion18.2326.5%15.4%6.5%0.322.6%
Uber Technologies, Inc. UBER$134.1 billion14.4535.1%12.1%16.7%0.470.0%
S&P Global Inc. SPGI$133.5 billion27.4025.3%46.8%6.0%0.660.8%
Snowflake Inc. SNOW$116.3 billionn/a-50.7%-22.8%32.0%1.06n/a
Automatic Data Processing Inc. ADP$113.8 billion26.1573.2%24.2%6.7%0.852.3%
ServiceNow, Inc. NOW$113.8 billion78.8811.0%9.7%21.8%0.57n/a
PDD Holdings Inc. PDD *$112.9 billion8.0123.7%21.6%9.7%0.00n/a
Cloudflare, Inc. NET$110.0 billionn/a-12.7%-14.1%33.5%2.02n/a
Airbnb, Inc. ABNB$99.4 billion37.9234.5%20.8%13.6%0.32n/a
Datadog, Inc. DDOG$98.6 billion531.764.1%0.4%31.5%0.23n/a
Adobe Inc. ADBE$97.0 billion13.8561.9%35.7%12.0%0.54n/a
Cadence Design Systems Inc. CDNS$94.0 billion68.1420.1%28.9%17.6%0.38n/a
Synopsys Inc. SNPS$93.9 billion86.603.5%8.5%46.3%0.32n/a
Intuit Inc. INTU$88.9 billion20.0824.0%27.4%13.9%0.401.4%
AppLovin Corp. APP$85.5 billionn/an/an/an/a1.11n/a
Moody's Corp. MCO$84.3 billion29.7988.2%44.6%9.0%2.110.8%
MercadoLibre, Inc. MELI$84.1 billion45.1323.8%8.3%46.0%1.36n/a
DoorDash, Inc. DASH$78.7 billion93.738.5%4.5%33.6%0.27n/a
United Rentals, Inc. URI$74.3 billion26.3329.5%25.5%9.4%1.510.6%
NetEase, Inc. NTES *$71.6 billion14.2721.1%31.8%7.0%0.042.7%
RELX PLC RELX *$71.2 billion26.1287.3%31.6%1.7%3.072.2%
Ebay Inc. EBAY$53.4 billion26.5047.3%20.2%15.7%1.161.0%
Atlassian Corp. TEAM$51.7 billionn/a-5.1%0.2%26.0%0.93n/a
Autodesk, Inc. ADSK$50.5 billion31.2748.5%26.2%17.9%1.03n/a
Veeva Systems Inc. VEEV$50.2 billion51.0413.7%29.9%16.5%0.00n/a
Infosys Limited INFY *$49.4 billion15.2233.9%20.3%4.6%0.004.3%
Workday, Inc. WDAY$48.1 billion39.6319.4%10.7%13.3%0.46n/a
PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL$47.7 billion10.8724.3%17.0%4.4%0.691.0%
Block, Inc. XYZ$46.8 billion137.381.6%4.7%5.1%0.31n/a
Sea Limited SE *$46.8 billion30.3812.6%8.7%36.4%0.15n/a
IQVIA Holdings Inc. IQV$45.3 billion33.4320.9%12.8%8.8%2.41n/a
MSCI Inc. MSCI$44.4 billion32.75n/a55.7%12.3%n/a1.3%
Zscaler, Inc. ZS$40.4 billionn/a-2.4%-4.0%25.4%0.65n/a
Okta, Inc. OKTA$39.7 billion133.654.2%7.5%11.2%0.00n/a
Paychex Inc. PAYX$38.9 billion21.7148.7%39.2%14.0%1.234.1%
Roblox Corp. RBLX$37.6 billionn/an/a-19.7%32.1%n/an/a
Twilio Inc. TWLO$37.2 billion33.7212.8%5.2%17.8%0.11n/a
Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. TTWO$36.2 billionn/a-8.9%-2.4%15.3%0.70n/a
Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. SUNB$34.5 billionn/an/an/an/a1.151.3%
CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV$33.5 billionn/a-38.4%-3.0%115.3%7.080.0%
MongoDB, Inc. MDB$31.0 billion542.302.0%-0.5%25.5%0.00n/a
Zoom Communications, Inc. ZM$29.3 billion9.0528.8%23.7%5.0%0.00n/a
Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp. CTSH$28.0 billion11.4217.5%15.7%5.0%0.112.1%
Rubrik, Inc. RBRK$27.5 billionn/an/a-18.3%42.4%n/an/a
Verisign Inc. VRSN$27.5 billion32.90n/a67.6%6.5%n/a1.0%
Baidu, Inc. BIDU *$26.8 billionn/a2.1%-4.5%-3.0%0.34n/a
Reddit, Inc. RDDT$26.3 billion30.2226.5%28.2%66.6%0.00n/a
Corpay, Inc. CPAY$26.1 billion24.2232.2%43.7%20.4%3.00n/a
Fiserv Inc. FISV$25.8 billion9.3010.4%22.3%-1.2%1.04n/a
AerCap Holdings N.V. AER *$25.1 billion7.5020.5%n/a6.5%2.380.8%
Trip.com Group Limited TCOM *$25.0 billionn/a19.5%25.3%17.1%0.180.8%
Verisk Analytics, Inc. VRSK$24.8 billion29.28n/a43.9%5.0%n/a1.0%
Incyte Corp. INCY$23.8 billion62.097.1%10.4%24.9%0.00n/a
Global Payments Inc. GPN$22.8 billionn/an/an/an/a1.021.2%
Omnicom Group Inc. OMC$22.1 billion45.237.1%6.4%54.1%1.014.0%
PTC Inc. PTC$21.6 billion18.8435.3%37.8%19.5%0.41n/a
Equifax Inc. EFX$21.0 billion28.9916.6%18.8%10.9%1.161.2%
Wipro Limited WIT *$20.8 billion15.8714.9%16.3%4.0%0.196.3%
Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. BR$20.3 billion18.5239.6%17.4%8.5%1.152.2%
Ftai Aviation Ltd. FTAI$20.1 billion42.59118.2%23.9%45.3%8.550.9%
Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. FIS$19.2 billion5.7321.0%15.7%18.3%1.324.5%
APi Group Corp. APG$19.1 billionn/a10.5%7.2%16.4%1.02n/a
Nutanix, Inc. NTNX$19.1 billion13.70214.5%9.6%12.4%1.92n/a
Medpace Holdings, Inc. MEDP$18.9 billion37.5488.5%21.4%20.4%0.00n/a
Ss&C Technologies Holdings Inc. SSNC$18.9 billion23.1613.0%23.6%8.6%1.141.3%
Toast, Inc. TOST$18.6 billion40.4023.8%6.3%23.0%0.00n/a
Tyler Technologies Inc. TYL$18.0 billion47.0512.0%15.6%8.0%0.51n/a
Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. CRL$18.0 billionn/a-8.4%2.3%-0.7%0.92n/a
Dynatrace, Inc. DT$17.7 billion121.946.2%12.1%17.9%0.00n/a
Unity Software Inc. U$17.3 billionn/a-19.4%-30.4%14.0%0.74n/a
Gen Digital Inc. GEN$16.7 billion14.1744.0%41.8%16.9%2.961.8%
Rollins Inc. ROL$16.6 billion31.8337.8%18.3%8.3%0.522.1%
ICON plc ICLR *$16.5 billion74.362.5%5.4%0.8%0.37n/a
RB Global Inc. RBA$16.3 billion37.898.7%16.0%9.7%0.521.4%
Check Point Software Technologies Ltd. CHKP *$16.2 billion15.9636.7%30.5%6.3%0.68n/a
Allegion plc ALLE$15.8 billion23.3031.8%21.5%10.3%0.941.2%
Docusign, Inc. DOCU$15.3 billion49.7119.2%12.0%8.6%0.00n/a
Fair Isaac Corp. FICO$15.3 billion20.48n/a51.7%24.1%n/an/a
UL Solutions Inc. ULS$15.2 billion30.5431.7%17.9%6.6%0.190.7%
TransUnion TRU$14.4 billion18.3716.5%19.3%13.5%1.130.6%
Akamai Technologies Inc. AKAM$14.3 billion35.768.7%10.5%5.9%1.59n/a
Gartner Inc. IT$14.2 billion20.18n/a17.3%0.7%n/an/a
Tempus AI, Inc. TEM$14.2 billionn/a-57.2%-19.8%50.4%3.06n/a
Manhattan Associates Inc. MANH$14.0 billion68.87133.5%24.3%6.5%0.00n/a
Flutter Entertainment plc FLUT$13.8 billionn/a-8.6%-3.7%15.2%1.37n/a
Maplebear Inc. CART$13.3 billion31.0520.7%14.8%12.6%0.00n/a
Guidewire Software, Inc. GWRE$13.1 billion98.2311.7%10.2%22.7%0.57n/a
Bentley Systems Inc. BSY$12.6 billion43.5824.1%23.6%12.8%1.010.7%
SailPoint, Inc. SAIL$12.6 billionn/a-2.9%-18.9%20.1%0.00n/a
JFrog Ltd. FROG$12.2 billionn/a-4.6%-11.5%26.4%0.000.0%
Hubspot Inc. HUBS$11.9 billion84.708.9%3.8%21.1%0.00n/a
Figma, Inc. FIG$11.8 billionn/a-106.8%-123.8%n/a0.00n/a
Pinterest, Inc. PINS$11.6 billion79.605.7%4.2%15.4%0.32n/a
Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC$11.5 billion27.6985.3%30.3%9.2%1.570.6%
Costar Group, Inc. CSGP$11.3 billion62.582.2%5.8%20.2%0.13n/a
Factset Research Systems Inc. FDS$11.3 billion21.9726.6%28.3%6.7%0.681.4%
Grab Holdings Limited GRAB *$10.9 billion45.834.0%1.9%20.5%0.31n/a
Elastic N.V. ESTC$10.9 billion28.9329.0%-2.6%16.2%0.44n/a
Netskope Inc. NTSK$10.6 billionn/a-470.2%-94.7%n/a4.45n/a
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. DOCN$10.5 billion45.6425.3%14.8%21.4%0.99n/a
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp. BAH$10.0 billion13.0663.0%9.3%-6.2%3.542.8%
Match Group, Inc. MTCH$9.8 billion15.07n/a28.2%1.7%n/a1.8%
Snap Inc. SNAP$9.8 billionn/a-16.2%-5.1%12.6%1.83n/a
Hinge Health, Inc. HNGE$9.8 billion91.3531.7%13.0%n/a0.00n/a
Tetra Tech Inc. TTEK$9.8 billion22.9423.5%12.1%-7.6%0.430.7%
Gitlab Inc. GTLB$9.6 billionn/a-5.7%-8.5%23.0%0.00n/a
Procore Technologies, Inc. PCOR$9.3 billionn/a-3.0%-4.9%15.4%0.00n/a
Paylocity Holding Corp. PCTY$9.0 billion34.0222.1%21.8%11.0%0.07n/a
SentinelOne, Inc. S$8.8 billionn/a-23.5%-29.5%21.1%0.00n/a
Healthequity, Inc. HQY$8.4 billion36.6011.9%25.8%7.3%0.47n/a
Zeta Global Holdings Corp. ZETA$8.4 billionn/a-0.2%1.6%35.9%0.21n/a
Dropbox, Inc. DBX$8.2 billion20.16n/a26.6%-0.0%n/an/a
Aecom ACM$8.2 billion29.1313.1%4.1%-4.2%1.212.0%
Etsy Inc. ETSY$8.1 billion10.82n/a16.9%0.7%n/an/a
Qualys, Inc. QLYS$8.0 billion39.8436.7%34.4%10.4%0.00n/a
Appfolio Inc. APPF$7.4 billion43.6529.2%18.8%20.0%0.00n/a
RingCentral, Inc. RNG$7.3 billion11.06n/a7.5%5.5%n/an/a
UiPath, Inc. PATH$7.2 billion20.5518.6%8.9%15.0%0.00n/a
Zillow Group, Inc. Z$7.1 billion140.861.3%0.4%17.7%0.11n/a
Commvault Systems Inc. CVLT$7.0 billion88.93659.7%7.4%14.3%70.45n/a
Epam Systems, Inc. EPAM$6.9 billion18.2511.4%10.0%10.8%0.01n/a
Genpact Ltd. G$6.5 billion11.5622.4%14.8%6.5%0.451.8%
Lyft, Inc. LYFT$6.2 billion2.3994.8%-1.8%10.8%0.35n/a
ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS$6.2 billion24.4828.1%14.8%15.6%0.55n/a
Trade Desk, Inc. TTD$6.1 billion15.5515.8%19.6%11.6%0.00n/a
WEX Inc. WEX$6.1 billion15.7735.1%26.6%9.7%3.05n/a
Klaviyo, Inc. KVYO$6.1 billion1,022.000.7%-1.9%28.9%0.00n/a
Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR$6.1 billion23.1896.1%n/a9.2%4.08n/a
Doximity, Inc. DOCS$6.0 billion39.5618.2%29.6%11.2%0.00n/a
Box Inc. BOX$5.9 billion62.81n/a9.4%9.6%n/an/a
Herc Holdings Inc. HRI$5.8 billion47.396.2%n/a19.4%4.031.6%
Applied Digital Corp. APLD$5.8 billionn/a-25.7%n/an/a3.98n/a
Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB$5.7 billion1,035.403.4%3.6%9.9%1.81n/a
ACI Worldwide, Inc. ACIW$5.6 billion25.5615.1%18.6%7.0%0.55n/a
Varonis Systems Inc. VRNS$5.6 billionn/a-31.8%-22.0%15.6%1.02n/a
Pegasystems Inc. PEGA$5.6 billion21.1853.7%9.9%0.9%0.000.4%
Blackberry Ltd. BB$5.4 billion76.5810.2%13.6%14.4%0.25n/a
Amentum Holdings, Inc. AMTM$5.4 billion26.594.3%4.2%11.4%0.81n/a
Bilibili Inc. BILI *$5.3 billion31.337.7%3.7%13.1%0.62n/a
Remitly Global, Inc. RELY$5.2 billion17.7327.1%9.5%23.8%0.00n/a
Braze, Inc. BRZE$5.2 billionn/a-18.8%-13.4%27.4%0.00n/a
FTI Consulting, Inc. FCN$4.9 billion22.6117.6%8.8%7.8%0.64n/a
Xometry, Inc. XMTR$4.6 billionn/a-5.2%-3.8%33.7%0.55n/a
Workiva Inc. WK$4.6 billion100.77n/a3.3%19.7%n/an/a
CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. CCC$4.5 billion59.044.0%17.9%11.1%0.69n/a
Sezzle Inc. SEZL$4.5 billion29.1169.3%40.4%43.1%0.52n/a
Bill Holdings, Inc. BILL$4.5 billionn/a-0.3%-4.4%13.0%0.52n/a
SharonAI Holdings Inc. SHAZ$4.4 billionn/an/an/an/a0.89n/a
Robert Half Inc. RHI$4.4 billion37.219.5%n/a-4.9%0.005.5%
VSE Corp. VSEC$4.3 billionn/an/an/an/a0.320.3%
D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS$4.3 billionn/a-23.0%-1,372.9%-44.2%0.03n/a
Wix.com Ltd. WIX *$4.3 billion88.72n/a0.1%13.2%n/an/a
Paymentus Holdings, Inc. PAY$4.2 billion48.8313.8%7.6%30.2%0.00n/a
Fastly, Inc. FSLY$4.1 billionn/a-8.2%-12.0%20.4%0.33n/a
Clear Secure, Inc. YOU$4.1 billion31.4271.7%25.1%19.8%0.00n/a
Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO$4.0 billion38.6416.7%12.4%13.1%0.00n/a
Rigetti Computing, Inc. RGTI$4.0 billionn/a-44.4%-727.6%68.5%0.00n/a
monday.com Ltd. MNDY *$4.0 billionn/a9.5%-0.1%26.7%0.00n/a
Korn Ferry KFY$3.9 billion14.3214.0%12.9%6.9%0.202.7%
Exponent Inc. EXPO$3.7 billion35.2338.7%20.2%12.8%0.001.6%
Life360, Inc. LIF$3.7 billion26.2924.0%1.1%34.0%0.51n/a
AvePoint, Inc. AVPT$3.7 billion54.2516.4%9.8%25.0%0.00n/a
First Advantage Corp. FA$3.6 billion149.791.9%10.7%32.9%1.57n/a
WillScot Holdings Corp. WSC$3.4 billionn/a-7.6%6.5%-2.5%3.84n/a
Maximus, Inc. MMS$3.3 billion9.2821.3%11.0%-3.3%0.942.1%
Alarm.com Holdings, Inc. ALRM$3.3 billion29.4313.6%12.8%8.7%0.57n/a
Teradata Corp. TDC$3.2 billion7.2977.2%7.5%1.0%0.00n/a
Magnite, Inc. MGNI$3.2 billion20.5817.8%15.6%8.3%0.38n/a
ABM Industries Inc. ABM$3.2 billion19.459.3%3.5%6.0%0.992.1%
Shift4 Payments, Inc. FOUR$3.1 billionn/a6.5%8.1%32.4%2.79n/a
Huron Consulting Group Inc. HURN$3.1 billion28.8830.0%10.3%13.6%2.16n/a
SPS Commerce Inc. SPSC$3.0 billion38.068.9%13.8%6.9%0.00n/a
Intapp, Inc. INTA$3.0 billionn/a-9.2%-4.5%14.4%0.00n/a
Cbiz, Inc. CBZ$3.0 billion25.696.5%7.4%14.3%0.78n/a
CarGurus, Inc. CARG$3.0 billion17.6666.6%n/a13.9%0.00n/a
Via Transportation, Inc. VIA$2.9 billionn/a-15.9%-18.0%n/a0.00n/a
Trinet Group, Inc. TNET$2.9 billion17.23129.3%n/a-4.2%6.740.4%
McGrath Rentcorp MGRC$2.9 billion18.4112.5%25.7%2.1%0.481.6%
ServiceTitan, Inc. TTAN$2.9 billionn/a-8.0%-13.0%22.9%0.00n/a
Five9, Inc. FIVN$2.8 billion54.267.6%4.7%8.9%0.94n/a
People Inc. PPLI$2.7 billionn/an/an/an/a0.28n/a
Asana, Inc. ASAN$2.5 billionn/a-147.8%-19.4%9.5%0.35n/a
V2X, Inc. VVX$2.5 billion27.698.1%4.2%13.0%0.94n/a
Custom Truck One Source, Inc. CTOS$2.5 billion83.923.6%8.2%5.8%2.01n/a
Stagwell Inc. STGW$2.5 billion249.251.4%4.0%7.7%2.04n/a
DXC Technology Co. DXC$2.4 billion21.704.1%7.2%-2.4%1.15n/a
Payoneer Global Inc. PAYO$2.4 billion50.867.7%10.4%6.3%0.00n/a
Blackbaud Inc. BLKB$2.4 billionn/an/a20.0%2.1%8.74n/a
nCino, Inc. NCNO$2.4 billion74.803.6%7.9%8.6%0.30n/a
Flywire Corp. FLYW$2.3 billion74.194.2%5.5%32.2%0.00n/a
LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. RAMP$2.3 billion15.6715.9%11.6%8.9%0.00n/a
Neogenomics Inc. NEO$2.3 billionn/a-4.0%-6.3%11.1%0.47n/a
Freshworks Inc. FRSH$2.3 billion23.4720.7%3.3%15.6%0.00n/a
TIC Solutions, Inc. TIC$2.3 billionn/a-5.5%-2.2%n/a0.7798.9%
Duolingo, Inc. DUOL$2.3 billion16.0729.1%13.7%29.4%0.00n/a
Grindr Inc. GRND$2.2 billion25.80n/a29.8%32.4%n/an/a
Amplitude, Inc. AMPL$2.2 billionn/a-73.1%-27.8%18.3%0.00n/a
Infleqtion, Inc. INFQ$2.1 billionn/an/an/an/a0.00n/a
ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN$2.1 billion20.654.9%1.5%6.7%0.503.2%
DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. DV$2.1 billion37.675.4%12.7%7.6%0.00n/a
Absci Corp. ABSI$2.1 billionn/a-49.2%-8,084.5%-62.3%0.00n/a
Astrana Health, Inc. ASTH$2.0 billion44.624.9%2.6%58.9%1.13n/a
Blackline, Inc. BL$2.0 billion59.1811.0%4.3%8.6%2.11n/a
Western Union Co. WU$1.9 billion5.0643.2%15.9%-1.6%2.9515.1%
Marqeta, Inc. MQ$1.9 billion164.231.5%-1.9%22.4%n/an/a
Soundhound AI, Inc. SOUN$1.9 billionn/a-27.9%-68.5%54.6%0.00n/a
PDF Solutions Inc. PDFS$1.9 billion182.082.8%8.2%23.0%0.18n/a
Evertec, Inc. EVTC$1.9 billion20.1515.2%17.9%12.4%2.010.6%
Concentrix Corp. CNXC$1.8 billionn/a-135.2%-20.9%2.6%2.474.7%
Progress Software Corp. PRGS$1.8 billion20.7117.4%17.7%6.4%2.330.0%
AMN Healthcare Services Inc. AMN$1.8 billion17.4314.2%5.8%24.0%1.00n/a
Insperity, Inc. NSP$1.8 billion576.886.8%0.3%2.1%9.525.2%
Liquidity Services Inc. LQDT$1.7 billion44.4214.1%9.0%5.2%0.00n/a
ICF International, Inc. ICFI$1.7 billion19.838.4%7.8%-7.9%0.390.6%
Certara, Inc. CERT$1.7 billionn/a-7.1%-0.2%0.7%0.30n/a
Sprinklr, Inc. CXM$1.6 billion68.204.5%5.3%6.3%0.00n/a
Mobileye Global Inc. MBLY$1.6 billionn/a-49.0%-207.0%3.4%0.00n/a
EverCommerce Inc. EVCM$1.6 billionn/an/an/an/a0.73n/a
Trump Media & Technology Group Corp. DJT$1.6 billionn/a-127.5%-20,955.8%21.6%0.95n/a
Exzeo Group, Inc. XZO$1.6 billion18.0730.1%48.5%n/a0.00n/a
RUM Group Inc. RUM$1.6 billionn/a-11.1%-147.5%13.0%0.25n/a
Arlo Technologies, Inc. ARLO$1.6 billion54.6319.3%2.7%15.6%0.00n/a
Innodata Inc. INOD$1.6 billion34.9429.1%18.2%39.0%0.000.0%
Quantum Computing Inc. QUBT$1.5 billionn/a-0.9%-775.5%3,635.4%0.00n/a
Everforth Inc. EFOR$1.5 billion19.074.6%4.9%-1.0%0.80n/a
Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. DFIN$1.5 billion16.0423.8%19.2%4.8%0.31n/a
Cimpress plc CMPR$1.5 billion17.80n/a6.0%10.0%n/an/a
Nutex Health Inc. NUTX$1.4 billion7.9647.3%44.0%6.9%0.10n/a
PagerDuty, Inc. PD$1.4 billion8.6979.3%6.5%2.3%1.71n/a
Alkami Technology, Inc. ALKT$1.4 billionn/a-10.3%-5.7%24.0%0.94n/a
ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. GTM$1.3 billionn/a-65.3%-35.2%2.7%1.53n/a
Prog Holdings, Inc. PRG$1.3 billionn/an/an/an/a1.071.6%
BigBear.ai Holdings, Inc. BBAI$1.3 billionn/a-26.4%-164.2%-1.5%0.02n/a
Coursera, Inc. COUR$1.3 billionn/a-11.7%-17.8%22.7%0.00n/a
Willdan Group, Inc. WLDN$1.2 billion18.1318.6%7.1%18.1%0.19n/a
Upbound Group, Inc. UPBD$1.2 billion12.9012.3%5.1%5.9%1.947.8%
Rapid7, Inc. RPD$1.1 billion55.0610.2%1.2%0.1%4.55n/a
Upwork, Inc. UPWK$1.1 billion11.8416.7%15.1%1.9%0.59n/a
Red Violet, Inc. RDVT$1.1 billion71.9914.7%17.9%20.2%0.00n/a
Legalzoom.Com, Inc. LZ$1.1 billion73.8913.3%4.1%12.3%0.00n/a
Clarivate plc CLVT$1.1 billionn/a-7.4%-3.5%-3.5%0.93n/a
TripAdvisor, Inc. TRIP$1.1 billion921.000.8%2.7%-4.4%1.240.0%
Kforce Inc. KFRC$1.0 billion24.2330.0%4.5%2.1%0.792.7%
Healthstream Inc. HSTM$988 million46.925.9%8.0%8.8%0.000.4%
N-able, Inc. NABL$979 millionn/a-0.9%9.5%10.0%0.49n/a
Quinstreet, Inc. QNST$968 million12.1625.1%2.7%18.3%0.22n/a
NPK International Inc. NPKI$948 million22.3411.5%17.3%28.1%0.03n/a
Ceva Inc. CEVA$904 millionn/a-3.2%-8.3%8.8%0.00n/a
Andersen Group Inc. ANDG$861 millionn/an/an/an/an/an/a
EverQuote, Inc. EVER$824 million7.4044.6%11.0%22.7%0.00n/a
Paysign, Inc. PAYS$809 million55.1526.2%17.0%46.8%0.09n/a
PubMatic, Inc. PUBM$784 millionn/a-5.6%-5.0%-1.0%0.00n/a
Bumble Inc. BMBL$782 millionn/a-100.3%-62.6%-13.3%0.92n/a
Barrett Business Services Inc. BBSI$779 million23.7817.2%4.1%5.6%0.001.0%
Phreesia, Inc. PHR$778 million73.712.8%2.5%12.9%0.18n/a
Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc. GDYN$770 million475.000.6%-0.5%8.6%0.00n/a
OmniAb, Inc. OABI$760 millionn/a-17.0%-125.8%67.0%0.00n/a
Rackspace Technology, Inc. RXT$753 millionn/an/a-3.3%0.3%n/an/a
Playtika Holding Corp. PLTK$748 millionn/an/a-3.4%5.8%n/a20.4%
Bowman Consulting Group Ltd. BWMN$739 million107.152.9%3.4%14.2%0.71n/a
Sprout Social, Inc. SPT$736 millionn/a-12.9%-5.9%11.8%0.14n/a
Yext, Inc. YEXT$725 million42.9773.3%8.3%-1.5%4.14n/a
Nerdwallet, Inc. NRDS$725 million12.7520.0%10.2%11.5%0.00n/a
Criteo S.A. CRTO$722 millionn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Next Technology Holding Inc. NXTT$701 millionn/an/an/an/a0.00n/a
Consensus Cloud Solutions, Inc. CCSI$691 million7.63227.7%41.8%1.5%13.36n/a
Cass Information Systems Inc. CASS$687 millionn/an/an/an/a0.332.4%
Sabre Corp. SABR$668 millionn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Groupon, Inc. GRPN$659 millionn/an/a0.9%2.0%n/an/a
Priority Technology Holdings, Inc. PRTH$647 million11.38n/a13.8%8.9%n/an/a
Mistras Group, Inc. MG$643 million24.3311.2%6.9%5.2%0.72n/a
Cars.com Inc. CARS$615 million20.027.7%11.4%1.1%1.01n/a
Ibex Ltd. IBEX$603 million14.4727.2%8.5%15.4%0.00n/a
Ooma Inc. OOMA$561 million53.4511.1%3.6%17.2%0.47n/a
Backblaze, Inc. BLZE$541 millionn/a-23.1%-11.2%13.9%0.03n/a
Onterris, Inc. ONT$524 millionn/a-2.6%1.0%-0.9%0.81n/a
NRC Health NRC$521 million94.0885.7%10.5%-0.2%13.752.6%
3D Systems Corp. DDD$487 millionn/a-20.1%-15.8%-6.2%0.33n/a
Evolent Health, Inc. EVH$482 millionn/a-131.8%-20.4%-4.5%2.52n/a
Ibotta, Inc. IBTA$465 millionn/a-4.6%-3.5%-6.6%0.00n/a
i3 Verticals, Inc. IIIV$338 million44.383.0%2.7%4.1%0.41n/a
Angi Inc. ANGI$244 millionn/a-32.3%-21.7%-8.8%0.58n/a
Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT$242 millionn/a-198.0%-95.7%-3.5%1.95n/a
Huckleberry.ai, Inc. HUCK$144 millionn/an/a-9.8%-1.0%n/an/a
ADT Inc. ADTn/an/a17.6%25.0%2.1%2.242.2%
3 companies share its SEC industry code (Services-Advertising Agencies); the rest are the names nearest in size in its wider industry, Business Services, one of the Fama-French 48 industries, a published grouping of SEC industry codes.
Read moreBy market capitalisation; a click on a heading sorts by it, largest first, and a second click turns it round. Each figure is the same arithmetic as the ratio box above, on each company's own filings and latest close; a name marked * is a foreign company that files once a year, on its latest fiscal year.

Filings

FilingPeriodFiledWhere
10-Q30 June 20265 August 2026EDGAR
10-Q31 March 20266 May 2026EDGAR
10-K/A31 December 202528 April 2026EDGAR
10-K31 December 202526 February 2026EDGAR
10-Q30 September 202529 October 2025EDGAR
10-Q30 June 202531 July 2025EDGAR
10-Q31 March 20252 May 2025EDGAR
10-K31 December 202428 February 2025EDGAR
10-Q30 September 202430 October 2024EDGAR
10-Q30 June 20241 August 2024EDGAR