greeksoup/ stock research
Stock research / United States / CTOS · Services-Equipment Rental & Leasing, Nec · NYSE

Custom Truck One Source, Inc. (CTOS)

Compare with another name

Custom Truck One Source, Inc. (CTOS) reported revenue of $495 million for Q3 FY2026, the quarter ended 30 September 2026, up 2.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. Net income was $2 million, and diluted earnings per share $0.01. The figures are the company's own, from the 10-Q it filed with the SEC on 26 October 2026.

Revenue$495 millionup 2.7%
Net income$2 million
Diluted EPS$0.01
QuarterQ3 FY2026ended 30 September 2026

Custom Truck One Source (CTOS) in brief

Custom Truck One Source (CTOS) reported revenue of $1.9 billion for fiscal 2025, the year ended 31 December 2025, up 7.9% on the year before.
Read moreNet loss was $31 million and the diluted loss per share $0.14. Revenue was $1.8 billion in fiscal 2024, $1.9 billion in fiscal 2023, $1.6 billion in fiscal 2022 and $1.2 billion in fiscal 2021. Net income in the same years was a loss of $29 million, $51 million, $39 million and a loss of $182 million. Over the twelve months to 30 September 2026, Custom Truck One Source reported revenue of $2.0 billion and net income of $29 million. Revenue grew 45.1% a year, compounded, over the five years to fiscal 2025. Custom Truck One Source had 227 million shares outstanding at the latest filed count. At 30 September 2026 it carried $1.7 billion of debt and $15 million of cash. At the close of 27 October 2026 the market cap of Custom Truck One Source was $2.4 billion, 80.5 times its earnings over the last twelve months.

Ratios

From the filings

ROE3.6%
ROCE6.8%
Operating margin8.2%
Net margin1.4%
FCF marginn/a
Interest covern/a
Debt to equity2.01
Cash conversion9.46
Share count, last 12 months0.3%
Sales CAGR, 3 years7.3%
Profit CAGR, 3 yearsn/a
EPS, TTM$0.13

At the close of 27 October 2026

Price$10.47
Market cap$2.4 billion
Stock P/E80.54
Price to book2.90
EV / EBITDA9.07
Dividend yieldn/a
Market cap / sales1.16
52-week high$11.97
52-week low$5.34
Price, 1 year55.3%
Price CAGR, 3 years23.0%
Price CAGR, 5 years3.6%
Worked from the filed figures; hover a name for the formula.
Read moreThe priced ones use the latest price, the last regular-hours trade on IEX. Debt to equity here stands on long-term debt as Custom Truck One Source, Inc. files it, with lease liabilities counted separately and never inside it. Nothing here is a valuation or a view.
CTOSgreeksoup.ai
Daily prices to 27 October 2026, adjusted for splits; from 28 September 2026 each day's price is the last regular-hours trade on IEX.
Read moreData provided for free by IEX. By accessing or using IEX Historical Data, you agree to the IEX Historical Data Terms of Use. Day by day for the last three years; before that one point a week, carrying the week's last close and its average daily volume, so a volume bar means the same thing across the whole series; the bars sit under the price on their own scale, on the right. The moving averages need consecutive days and are drawn from the daily part. P/E is the close over the trailing four quarters' EPS as filed at each filing date, on the current share count; the dashed line is the median over the range shown. Sales and margin are quarterly revenue and the operating margin from the tables above. EV/EBITDA, price to book and market cap to sales use the latest filed balance sheet and share count at each date. Before the quarters on file begin, P/E, price to book and market cap to sales stand on each annual report from the day it was filed. Drawn in your browser; the range and overlay you pick are remembered here only.

The public record on CTOS

Dividendsno dividend in its filings for fiscal 2017 onward
Filings14 in twelve months: 7 current reports (8-K), about 5 regulation FD disclosure; 4 results of operations; 1 shareholder vote; 1 officer or director change
Planned insider sales1 Form 144 notice in twelve months, $93,968; latest 10 April 2026
Options tapeput/call 0.07 by open interest at the 27 October 2026 close; the straddle prices a 10.0% move to 20 November 2026
13F holders186 funds reported a position for the quarter to 30 June 2026; largest Platinum Equity Advisors, LLC
Insider trading0 sales and 0 purchases on Form 4 in twelve months
Congress0 House trades disclosed in six months
Short interest3.7 million shares short, 3.58 days to cover at 15 October 2026
Documentsthe 10-K, the 10-Qs, the proxy and 4 earnings press releases, each linked

Quarterly results, the last 20 quarters

Q4 FY2021 * †Q1 FY2022Q2 FY2022Q3 FY2022Q4 FY2022 *Q1 FY2023Q2 FY2023Q3 FY2023Q4 FY2023 *Q1 FY2024Q2 FY2024Q3 FY2024Q4 FY2024 *Q1 FY2025Q2 FY2025Q3 FY2025Q4 FY2025 *Q1 FY2026Q2 FY2026Q3 FY2026
Revenue356366362358487452457434522411423447521422511482528462563495
Cost of revenue279282279270358343346327395321334355402337409381405359439382
Gross profit77.984.582.888.212811011110712790.789.391.811885.5103101123103124113
Gross margin22%23%23%25%26%24%24%25%24%22%21%21%23%20%20%21%23%22%22%23%
SG&A43.853.748.849.858.657.058.057.059.458.055.754.661.259.559.254.956.657.661.356.4
Operating income9.89.818.723.151.639.939.638.053.518.417.723.067.312.427.932.652.031.546.638.1
Operating margin3%3%5%6%11%9%9%9%10%4%4%5%13%3%5%7%10%7%8%8%
Interest expensen/a1.72.23.65.16.88.110.111.612.915.416.7n/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/a
Pre-tax income-9.8-0.313.52.031.514.713.09.620.8-16.3-21.4-18.026.5-25.5-10.9-6.715.0-3.89.01.4
Tax raten/an/a-1%221%2%6%11%4%23%n/an/an/a-4%n/an/an/a-39%n/a-16%-64%
Net income-3.7-3.313.6-2.430.913.811.69.216.1-14.3-24.5-17.427.6-17.8-28.4-5.820.9-4.110.42.3
Net margin-1%-1%4%-1%6%3%3%2%3%-3%-6%-4%5%-4%-6%-1%4%-1%2%0%
Diluted EPS$0.43-$0.01$0.05-$0.01$0.13$0.06$0.05$0.04$0.07-$0.06-$0.10-$0.07$0.12-$0.08-$0.13-$0.03$0.09-$0.02$0.05$0.01
Operating cash flow26.2-29.88.425.741.63.9-5.0-1.6-28.2-14.437.816.582.155.612681.547.323.844.4163
Capital expendituren/a2.09.83.8n/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/a
Free cash flown/a-31.7-1.421.9n/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/a
Buybacksn/a0.00.01.88.51.13.415.418.96.816.36.00.032.60.00.00.00.00.00.0
Shares outstanding247m247m248m248m248m248m249m250m250m250m251m233m234m226m227m227m227m227m228m227m
Filing10-K10-Q10-Q10-Q10-K10-Q10-Q10-Q10-K10-Q10-Q10-Q10-K10-Q10-Q10-Q10-K10-Q10-Q10-Q
Each quarter as filed, linked to its filing.
Read more* The fourth quarter is the full year less the first three quarters, because the company files the year and not the quarter on its own. A fourth quarter's EPS, and its diluted share count where shown, are from the company's results press release for that quarter, checked against the company's filed figures or a second data source. A quarter marked † is shown as the company last restated it in a later filing, so it compares with the quarters around it on one basis; rest on a figure for the one first filed. EPS is as filed. Money is in $ million as the company files it, or in $ billion by the switch above the tables; per share figures and the share count are as they are. Free cash flow is operating cash flow less capital expenditure; the effective tax rate is income tax over pre-tax income; margins are the line over revenue. Gross profit is revenue less cost of revenue, and operating income is revenue less the company's own total costs, where the statement does not print those lines. Cash flow lines filed year to date are the difference between two filings. Shares outstanding are at the period end where the balance sheet tags them, otherwise the count on the filing's cover page. A derived fourth-quarter EPS is left blank when a split in the year makes the arithmetic meaningless.

Income statement (profit and loss), 9 fiscal years and the trailing twelve months

FY2017 †FY2018 †FY2019 †FY2020 †FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025TTM
Revenue2042462643031,1671,5731,8651,8021,9442,048
Cost of revenue1461651772269571,1891,4111,4121,5321,585
Gross profit57.781.686.576.4210384454390412463
Gross margin28.3%33.1%32.8%25.3%18.0%24.4%24.4%21.7%21.2%22.6%
Selling, general and administrative27.632.737.346.4156211231230230232
Operating income23.543.236.017.2-42.0103171126125168
Operating margin11.5%17.5%13.6%5.7%-3.6%6.6%9.2%7.0%6.4%8.2%
Interest expensen/an/an/an/a5.212.636.6n/an/an/a
Pre-tax income-30.6-13.8-33.0-51.4-17746.758.1-29.2-28.121.6
Income tax-3.51.7-6.0-30.14.47.87.4-0.52.9-7.9
Effective tax raten/an/an/an/an/a16.7%12.7%n/an/a-36.6%
Net income-27.1-15.5-27.1-21.3-18238.950.7-28.7-31.129.5
Net margin-13.3%-6.3%-10.2%-7.0%-15.6%2.5%2.7%-1.6%-1.6%1.4%
Diluted EPS-$1.25$0.02-$0.82-$0.43-$0.75$0.16$0.21-$0.12-$0.14$0.13
Filing10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K
From each year's 10-K, linked; TTM is the last four quarters.
Read moreFree cash flow is operating cash flow less capital expenditure; the effective tax rate is income tax over pre-tax income; margins are the line over revenue. Gross profit is revenue less cost of revenue, and operating income is revenue less the company's own total costs, where the statement does not print those lines. Those four are arithmetic on the filed numbers; everything else is as filed. Money is in $ million as the company files it, or in $ billion by the switch above the tables; per share figures and share counts are as they are. † The year as the company last restated it in a later filing; rest on a figure for the one first filed. EPS is as filed.

Revenue by segment FY2023 to FY2025

FY2023FY2024FY2025Share
of the parts, latest year
Truck And Equipment Sales Segment9901,0551,09556.3%
Equipment Rental Solutions Segment72659870136.1%
Aftermarket Parts and Services Segment1491491487.6%
Truck And Equipment Sales SegmentEquipment Rental Solutions SegmentAftermarket Parts and Services Segment
1,865FY20231,802FY20241,944FY2025

$ million; hover a block for its figure and share

From the company's 10-Ks, in its own words (latest 10-K).
Read moreEach year's figures come from the most recent 10-K that includes that year. A year is shown only where the parts add up to the revenue above. Fiscal years are labelled by the year they end in.

Revenue by region FY2023 to FY2025

FY2023FY2024FY2025Share
of the parts, latest year
United States1,8161,7551,90498.0%
Canada48.647.139.62.0%
United StatesCanada
1,865FY20231,802FY20241,944FY2025

$ million; hover a block for its figure and share

From the company's 10-Ks, in its own words (latest 10-K).
Read moreEach year's figures come from the most recent 10-K that includes that year. A year is shown only where the parts add up to the revenue above. Fiscal years are labelled by the year they end in.

Cash flow and capital returned

FY2017 †FY2018 †FY2019 †FY2020 †FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025TTM
Operating cash flow17.241.018.842.813946.0-30.9122310279
Capital expenditure0.40.73.10.9n/an/an/an/an/an/a
Free cash flow16.840.315.742.0n/an/an/an/an/an/a
Free cash flow margin8.2%16.4%6.0%13.9%n/an/an/an/an/an/a
Cash from investing-21.4-27.4-130-29.3-1,429-219-177-187-282-282
Cash from financing3.8-12.4115-16.41,32315420358.3-25.32.8
Depreciation and amortisation2.93.076.884.9209223219236264275
Share-based compensation1.11.11.02.417.312.313.311.98.510.1
Buybacksn/an/an/a0.00.010.338.829.032.60.0
Diluted shares, weightedn/an/a33m49m241m248m246m237m227m230m
Shares outstanding at period endn/a12m49m49m247m248m250m234m227m227m
Filing10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K
Cash paid in the year, from the cash flow statement.
Read moreThe dividend per share is as declared. Diluted shares are the weighted average for the year; a falling count is the buybacks net of issuance. TTM sums the last four quarters; the share counts are the latest quarter's.

Balance sheet at year end

FY2017 †FY2018 †FY2019 †FY2020 †FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025TTM
Funded by
Shareholders' equity-144-159-12.1-31.1859888917861809822
Debtn/a7597147171,3151,3621,4951,5281,6451,654
Operating lease liabilitiesn/an/an/a0.031.524.832.788.7106110
Finance lease liabilitiesn/an/an/an/a5.13.20.0n/an/an/a
Other liabilities54790.911382.34746609221,0248811,011
Total liabilities and equity4036928157682,6842,9383,3683,5023,4413,596
Owned
Fixed assetsn/a2.86.66.3n/an/an/an/an/an/a
Goodwilln/a229238238696704704705705705
Intangible assetsn/a70.770.667.6328304277252226205
Cash and equivalents0.52.16.33.435.914.410.33.86.314.6
Receivablesn/a52.671.360.9168193215216196205
Inventoryn/a11.433.031.44115979861,0499311,016
Other assets4033233893611,0451,1261,1751,2761,3781,451
Total assets4036928157682,6842,9383,3683,5023,4413,596
Filing10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K
At the fiscal year end; the TTM column is the latest quarter end.
Read moreBoth totals are the company's own. Other liabilities is the filed total less the rows above it: payables, deferred revenue, taxes, borrowings the rows above do not carry and the rest; other assets is the same on the other side. Investments add the current and non-current lines as filed. Debt is the company's own stated total where it files one, otherwise its long-term debt with the current maturities, never parts added together. A row is left blank in a year where the lines shown overlap and the remainder would fall below nil.

Compounded growth

10 years5 years3 yearsTTM
Sales growth, compoundedn/a45.1%7.3%5.8%
Profit growth, compoundedn/an/an/an/a
Return on equity, averagen/a-3.7%-0.5%-3.8%
Yearly growth, compounded; TTM is the last four quarters against the four before.
Read moreReturn on equity is net income over shareholders' equity at each year end, averaged over the window (the TTM column is the latest year alone); equity is the parent's shareholders' equity as tagged in the 10-K. Arithmetic on filed numbers, nothing forecast.

Questions

What was Custom Truck One Source's revenue in fiscal 2025?

Custom Truck One Source (CTOS) reported revenue of $1.9 billion for fiscal 2025, the year ended 31 December 2025, up 7.9% on the year before.

How much did Custom Truck One Source earn in fiscal 2025?

Net loss was $31 million for fiscal 2025, and the diluted loss per share $0.14.

What is Custom Truck One Source's P/E ratio?

At the close of 27 October 2026, Custom Truck One Source traded at 80.5 times its earnings over the twelve months to 30 September 2026.

What is Custom Truck One Source's market cap?

The market cap of Custom Truck One Source was $2.4 billion at the close of 27 October 2026.

How much debt does Custom Truck One Source have?

At 30 September 2026 Custom Truck One Source carried $1.7 billion of debt and $15 million of cash.

Peers: Business Services

CompanyMarket capP/EROEOp. marginSales growth
TTM
Debt to equityDiv. yield
United Rentals, Inc. URI$72.1 billion25.5529.5%25.5%9.4%1.510.6%
Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. SUNB$33.5 billionn/an/an/an/a1.151.3%
AerCap Holdings N.V. AER *$23.6 billion7.0520.5%n/a6.5%2.380.8%
McGrath Rentcorp MGRC$2.9 billion19.2112.3%25.5%-0.9%0.471.6%
V2X, Inc. VVX$2.4 billion26.528.1%4.2%13.0%0.94n/a
Payoneer Global Inc. PAYO$2.4 billion51.007.7%10.4%6.3%0.00n/a
nCino, Inc. NCNO$2.4 billion76.403.6%7.9%8.6%0.30n/a
Custom Truck One Source, Inc. CTOS$2.4 billion80.543.6%8.2%5.8%2.01n/a
Duolingo, Inc. DUOL$2.4 billion16.6529.1%13.7%29.4%0.00n/a
LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. RAMP$2.3 billion15.6615.9%11.6%8.9%0.00n/a
Prog Holdings, Inc. PRG$1.2 billionn/an/an/an/a1.101.8%
Upbound Group, Inc. UPBD$988 million10.9412.3%5.1%5.9%1.949.2%
All 247 in Business Services
CompanyMarket capP/EROEOp. marginSales growth
TTM
Debt to equityDiv. yield
Microsoft Corp. MSFT$3.95 trillion29.6030.2%46.8%17.8%0.090.7%
Alphabet Inc. GOOGL$3.92 trillion16.1138.1%33.1%20.1%0.160.3%
Alphabet Inc. GOOG$3.87 trillion15.9138.1%33.1%20.1%0.160.3%
Meta Platforms, Inc. META$1.60 trillion21.1427.6%32.9%27.5%0.310.3%
Visa Inc. V$763.0 billion34.1864.2%60.7%14.4%0.680.7%
Mastercard Inc. MA$538.5 billion33.55289.7%58.3%16.0%4.390.6%
Palantir Technologies Inc. PLTR$477.6 billion169.8830.9%42.8%78.9%0.00n/a
Oracle Corp. ORCL$394.8 billion20.4628.3%32.1%21.6%1.881.5%
SAP SE SAP *$275.3 billion34.5216.1%26.1%7.7%0.141.1%
CrowdStrike Holdings, Inc. CRWD$274.4 billionn/an/a-2.2%24.3%0.15n/a
Alibaba Group Holding Limited BABA *$232.7 billion15.199.8%4.9%2.7%0.252.0%
Shopify Inc. SHOP$215.3 billion111.3215.2%13.9%32.5%0.00n/a
Salesforce, Inc. CRM$198.3 billion21.9625.2%19.9%11.2%1.020.7%
ServiceNow, Inc. NOW$160.1 billion96.7713.3%11.4%22.2%0.60n/a
Accenture plc ACN$142.3 billion17.3426.5%15.4%6.5%0.322.7%
Uber Technologies, Inc. UBER$134.2 billion14.4635.1%12.1%16.7%0.470.0%
S&P Global Inc. SPGI$132.4 billion27.3415.6%44.4%9.7%0.480.9%
Snowflake Inc. SNOW$118.9 billionn/a-50.7%-22.8%32.0%1.06n/a
Automatic Data Processing Inc. ADP$116.5 billion26.7873.2%24.2%6.7%0.852.3%
Cloudflare, Inc. NET$116.2 billionn/a-12.7%-14.1%33.5%2.02n/a
PDD Holdings Inc. PDD *$111.6 billion7.9223.7%21.6%9.7%0.00n/a
Datadog, Inc. DDOG$104.2 billion561.664.1%0.4%31.5%0.23n/a
Airbnb, Inc. ABNB$100.8 billion38.4534.5%20.8%13.6%0.32n/a
Adobe Inc. ADBE$97.1 billion13.8661.9%35.7%12.0%0.54n/a
Cadence Design Systems Inc. CDNS$94.5 billion68.1920.1%30.3%14.7%0.36n/a
Synopsys Inc. SNPS$90.9 billion83.783.5%8.5%46.3%0.32n/a
Intuit Inc. INTU$88.1 billion19.9024.0%27.4%13.9%0.401.5%
AppLovin Corp. APP$88.1 billionn/an/an/an/a1.11n/a
MercadoLibre, Inc. MELI$85.3 billion45.7423.8%8.3%46.0%1.360.0%
Moody's Corp. MCO$81.7 billion28.8888.2%44.6%9.0%2.110.9%
DoorDash, Inc. DASH$74.9 billion89.278.5%4.5%33.6%0.27n/a
NetEase, Inc. NTES *$72.8 billion14.5221.1%31.8%7.0%0.042.6%
United Rentals, Inc. URI$72.1 billion25.5529.5%25.5%9.4%1.510.6%
RELX PLC RELX *$70.9 billion26.0387.3%31.6%1.7%3.072.2%
Atlassian Corp. TEAM$55.6 billionn/a-5.1%0.2%26.0%0.93n/a
Ebay Inc. EBAY$52.4 billion24.3947.6%20.5%14.7%1.441.0%
Veeva Systems Inc. VEEV$50.8 billion51.5813.7%29.9%16.5%0.00n/a
Workday, Inc. WDAY$50.6 billion41.6719.4%10.7%13.3%0.46n/a
Autodesk, Inc. ADSK$50.6 billion31.3248.5%26.2%17.9%1.03n/a
Infosys Limited INFY *$49.0 billion15.1033.9%20.3%4.6%0.004.4%
PayPal Holdings, Inc. PYPL$46.9 billion10.7024.3%17.0%4.4%0.691.0%
Sea Limited SE *$45.7 billion29.6612.6%8.7%36.4%0.15n/a
Block, Inc. XYZ$45.6 billion133.711.6%4.7%5.1%0.31n/a
IQVIA Holdings Inc. IQV$44.7 billion32.9820.9%12.8%8.8%2.41n/a
MSCI Inc. MSCI$43.2 billion31.89n/a55.7%12.3%n/a1.3%
Zscaler, Inc. ZS$42.4 billionn/a-2.4%-4.0%25.4%0.65n/a
Okta, Inc. OKTA$40.4 billion136.214.2%7.5%11.2%0.00n/a
Twilio Inc. TWLO$39.1 billion35.4512.8%5.2%17.8%0.11n/a
Roblox Corp. RBLX$38.9 billionn/a-658.3%-20.7%41.3%6.64n/a
Paychex Inc. PAYX$38.9 billion21.6848.7%39.2%14.0%1.234.2%
Take-Two Interactive Software, Inc. TTWO$37.6 billionn/a-8.9%-2.4%15.3%0.70n/a
Sunbelt Rentals Holdings, Inc. SUNB$33.5 billionn/an/an/an/a1.151.3%
CoreWeave, Inc. CRWV$32.8 billionn/a-38.4%-3.0%115.3%7.080.0%
MongoDB, Inc. MDB$31.4 billion549.042.0%-0.5%25.5%0.00n/a
Cognizant Technology Solutions Corp. CTSH$29.9 billion14.2415.4%15.9%5.6%0.111.9%
Zoom Communications, Inc. ZM$29.2 billion9.0228.8%23.7%5.0%0.00n/a
Rubrik, Inc. RBRK$28.0 billionn/an/a-18.3%42.4%n/an/a
Reddit, Inc. RDDT$27.6 billion31.7426.5%28.2%66.6%0.00n/a
Verisign Inc. VRSN$27.3 billion32.70n/a67.6%6.5%n/a1.1%
Baidu, Inc. BIDU *$26.6 billionn/a2.1%-4.5%-3.0%0.34n/a
Corpay, Inc. CPAY$26.1 billion24.1732.2%43.7%20.4%3.00n/a
Trip.com Group Limited TCOM *$25.7 billionn/a19.5%25.3%17.1%0.180.8%
Fiserv Inc. FISV$25.2 billion9.1010.4%22.3%-1.2%1.04n/a
Verisk Analytics, Inc. VRSK$24.4 billion28.83n/a43.9%5.0%n/a1.0%
AerCap Holdings N.V. AER *$23.6 billion7.0520.5%n/a6.5%2.380.8%
Incyte Corp. INCY$23.4 billion14.8525.4%30.6%26.9%0.00n/a
Global Payments Inc. GPN$21.6 billionn/an/an/an/a1.021.2%
PTC Inc. PTC$21.5 billion18.8235.3%37.8%19.5%0.41n/a
Omnicom Group Inc. OMC$21.5 billion43.987.1%6.4%54.1%1.014.1%
Equifax Inc. EFX$20.6 billion28.3916.6%18.8%10.9%1.161.2%
Broadridge Financial Solutions, Inc. BR$20.2 billion18.4139.6%17.4%8.5%1.152.2%
Wipro Limited WIT *$20.1 billion15.3414.9%16.3%4.0%0.196.5%
Nutanix, Inc. NTNX$19.7 billion14.10214.5%9.6%12.4%1.92n/a
Medpace Holdings, Inc. MEDP$18.8 billion37.3588.5%21.4%20.4%0.00n/a
Ss&C Technologies Holdings Inc. SSNC$18.8 billion23.0613.0%23.6%8.6%1.141.3%
Toast, Inc. TOST$18.7 billion40.7223.8%6.3%23.0%0.00n/a
Dynatrace, Inc. DT$18.5 billion127.526.2%12.1%17.9%0.00n/a
Fidelity National Information Services, Inc. FIS$18.4 billion5.4721.0%15.7%18.3%1.324.7%
Tyler Technologies Inc. TYL$18.2 billion50.2010.7%15.1%8.2%0.46n/a
Unity Software Inc. U$17.6 billionn/a-19.4%-30.4%14.0%0.74n/a
APi Group Corp. APG$17.6 billionn/a9.8%7.2%14.1%1.00n/a
Charles River Laboratories International, Inc. CRL$17.1 billionn/a-8.4%2.3%-0.7%0.92n/a
Check Point Software Technologies Ltd. CHKP *$16.9 billion16.6136.7%30.5%6.3%0.68n/a
Ftai Aviation Ltd. FTAI$16.3 billion34.47118.2%23.9%45.3%8.551.1%
Rollins Inc. ROL$16.3 billion31.2237.8%18.3%8.3%0.522.1%
RB Global Inc. RBA$15.7 billion36.488.7%16.0%9.7%0.521.5%
Docusign, Inc. DOCU$15.4 billion50.0319.2%12.0%8.6%0.00n/a
Allegion plc ALLE$15.2 billion22.4931.8%21.5%10.3%0.941.2%
Fair Isaac Corp. FICO$14.9 billion19.99n/a51.7%24.1%n/a0.0%
Gen Digital Inc. GEN$14.5 billion14.0939.6%41.7%20.2%3.072.1%
UL Solutions Inc. ULS$14.5 billion29.2331.7%17.9%6.6%0.190.8%
TransUnion TRU$14.4 billion18.3516.5%19.3%13.5%1.130.6%
Akamai Technologies Inc. AKAM$14.3 billion35.848.7%10.5%5.9%1.59n/a
ICON plc ICLR *$14.0 billion63.092.5%5.4%0.8%0.37n/a
Maplebear Inc. CART$14.0 billion32.6420.7%14.8%12.6%0.00n/a
Gartner Inc. IT$13.9 billion19.81n/a17.3%0.7%n/an/a
Guidewire Software, Inc. GWRE$13.9 billion103.7711.7%10.2%22.7%0.57n/a
Manhattan Associates Inc. MANH$13.6 billion66.97133.5%24.3%6.5%0.00n/a
Flutter Entertainment plc FLUT$13.6 billionn/a-8.6%-3.7%15.2%1.37n/a
Tempus AI, Inc. TEM$13.2 billionn/a-57.2%-19.8%50.4%3.06n/a
Costar Group, Inc. CSGP$12.9 billion159.720.9%2.2%22.0%0.13n/a
SailPoint, Inc. SAIL$12.8 billionn/a-2.9%-18.9%20.1%0.00n/a
Bentley Systems Inc. BSY$12.5 billion43.2024.1%23.6%12.8%1.010.7%
Hubspot Inc. HUBS$12.5 billion88.668.9%3.8%21.1%0.00n/a
JFrog Ltd. FROG$12.4 billionn/a-4.6%-11.5%26.4%0.000.0%
Figma, Inc. FIG$12.1 billionn/a-106.8%-123.8%n/a0.00n/a
Paycom Software, Inc. PAYC$11.6 billion27.8085.3%30.3%9.2%1.570.6%
Pinterest, Inc. PINS$11.6 billion60.478.6%4.9%16.6%0.34n/a
DigitalOcean Holdings, Inc. DOCN$11.2 billion48.5725.3%14.8%21.4%0.99n/a
Elastic N.V. ESTC$11.1 billion29.5629.0%-2.6%16.2%0.44n/a
Factset Research Systems Inc. FDS$10.9 billion21.2626.6%28.3%6.7%0.681.5%
Grab Holdings Limited GRAB *$10.8 billion45.254.0%1.9%20.5%0.31n/a
Netskope Inc. NTSK$10.6 billionn/a-470.2%-94.7%n/a4.45n/a
Snap Inc. SNAP$10.5 billionn/a-16.2%-5.1%12.6%1.83n/a
Match Group, Inc. MTCH$10.0 billion15.44n/a28.2%1.7%n/a1.8%
Booz Allen Hamilton Holding Corp. BAH$9.9 billion12.9363.0%9.3%-6.2%3.542.8%
Gitlab Inc. GTLB$9.6 billionn/a-5.7%-8.5%23.0%0.00n/a
Tetra Tech Inc. TTEK$9.4 billion22.2223.5%12.1%-7.6%0.430.7%
Procore Technologies, Inc. PCOR$9.4 billionn/a-3.0%-4.9%15.4%0.00n/a
Paylocity Holding Corp. PCTY$9.1 billion34.3622.1%21.8%11.0%0.07n/a
SentinelOne, Inc. S$8.8 billionn/a-23.5%-29.5%21.1%0.00n/a
Zeta Global Holdings Corp. ZETA$8.6 billionn/a-0.2%1.6%35.9%0.21n/a
Dropbox, Inc. DBX$8.4 billion20.51n/a26.6%-0.0%n/an/a
Healthequity, Inc. HQY$8.4 billion36.4211.9%25.8%7.3%0.47n/a
Etsy Inc. ETSY$8.1 billion48.92n/a16.0%0.7%n/an/a
Aecom ACM$7.9 billion28.2313.1%4.1%-4.2%1.212.0%
Qualys, Inc. QLYS$7.9 billion39.4336.7%34.4%10.4%0.00n/a
RingCentral, Inc. RNG$7.5 billion11.33n/a7.5%5.5%n/an/a
UiPath, Inc. PATH$7.4 billion20.9918.6%8.9%15.0%0.00n/a
Zillow Group, Inc. Z$7.3 billion145.701.3%0.4%17.7%0.11n/a
Appfolio Inc. APPF$7.2 billion42.4929.2%18.8%20.0%0.00n/a
Commvault Systems Inc. CVLT$7.1 billion109.78131.2%6.1%15.5%16.94n/a
Epam Systems, Inc. EPAM$6.9 billion18.0711.4%10.0%10.8%0.01n/a
Genpact Ltd. G$6.6 billion11.6322.4%14.8%6.5%0.451.8%
WEX Inc. WEX$6.4 billion18.5526.1%25.5%7.5%3.98n/a
Lyft, Inc. LYFT$6.4 billion2.4494.8%-1.8%10.8%0.35n/a
ExlService Holdings, Inc. EXLS$6.2 billion24.3228.1%14.8%15.6%0.55n/a
Klaviyo, Inc. KVYO$6.0 billion1,008.750.7%-1.9%28.9%0.00n/a
Doximity, Inc. DOCS$6.0 billion39.0918.2%29.6%11.2%0.00n/a
Trade Desk, Inc. TTD$6.0 billion15.1215.8%19.6%11.6%0.00n/a
Frontdoor, Inc. FTDR$5.9 billion22.4396.1%n/a9.2%4.08n/a
Box Inc. BOX$5.8 billion61.59n/a9.4%9.6%n/an/a
Applied Digital Corp. APLD$5.8 billionn/a-25.7%n/an/a3.98n/a
Pegasystems Inc. PEGA$5.8 billion21.9353.7%9.9%0.9%0.000.3%
Varonis Systems Inc. VRNS$5.6 billionn/a-31.8%-22.0%15.6%1.02n/a
Blackberry Ltd. BB$5.6 billion79.5810.2%13.6%14.4%0.25n/a
ACI Worldwide, Inc. ACIW$5.5 billion25.0915.1%18.6%7.0%0.550.0%
Bilibili Inc. BILI *$5.4 billion31.957.7%3.7%13.1%0.62n/a
Tenable Holdings, Inc. TENB$5.4 billion972.403.4%3.6%9.9%1.81n/a
Amentum Holdings, Inc. AMTM$5.3 billion26.194.3%4.2%11.4%0.81n/a
Herc Holdings Inc. HRI$5.2 billion42.516.2%n/a19.4%4.031.8%
Braze, Inc. BRZE$5.2 billionn/a-18.8%-13.4%27.4%0.00n/a
Remitly Global, Inc. RELY$5.1 billion17.4227.1%9.5%23.8%0.00n/a
Workiva Inc. WK$4.7 billion103.01n/a3.3%19.7%n/an/a
Bill Holdings, Inc. BILL$4.5 billionn/a-0.3%-4.4%13.0%0.52n/a
CCC Intelligent Solutions Holdings Inc. CCC$4.5 billion96.002.4%15.9%11.6%0.72n/a
D-Wave Quantum Inc. QBTS$4.5 billionn/a-23.0%-1,372.9%-44.2%0.03n/a
FTI Consulting, Inc. FCN$4.4 billion19.2119.0%9.7%7.1%0.76n/a
Wix.com Ltd. WIX *$4.4 billion90.02n/a0.1%13.2%n/an/a
Fastly, Inc. FSLY$4.4 billionn/a-8.2%-12.0%20.4%0.33n/a
SharonAI Holdings Inc. SHAZ$4.3 billionn/an/an/an/a0.89n/a
Robert Half Inc. RHI$4.3 billion36.489.5%n/a-4.9%0.005.6%
Sezzle Inc. SEZL$4.3 billion27.6769.3%40.4%43.1%0.52n/a
Q2 Holdings, Inc. QTWO$4.3 billion48.7514.3%10.0%13.9%0.00n/a
monday.com Ltd. MNDY *$4.2 billionn/a9.5%-0.1%26.7%0.00n/a
VSE Corp. VSEC$4.2 billionn/an/an/an/a0.320.3%
Rigetti Computing, Inc. RGTI$4.1 billionn/a-44.4%-727.6%68.5%0.00n/a
Clear Secure, Inc. YOU$4.0 billion30.9871.7%25.1%19.8%0.00n/a
Korn Ferry KFY$3.9 billion14.3514.0%12.9%6.9%0.202.7%
Exponent Inc. EXPO$3.6 billion34.3138.7%20.2%12.8%0.001.6%
First Advantage Corp. FA$3.6 billion150.611.9%10.7%32.9%1.577.1%
Life360, Inc. LIF$3.5 billion24.9524.0%1.1%34.0%0.51n/a
AvePoint, Inc. AVPT$3.5 billion51.4416.4%9.8%25.0%0.00n/a
Intapp, Inc. INTA$3.3 billionn/a-9.2%-4.5%14.4%0.00n/a
Trinet Group, Inc. TNET$3.3 billion19.15140.0%n/a-3.4%7.170.4%
Maximus, Inc. MMS$3.3 billion9.2321.3%11.0%-3.3%0.942.1%
Teradata Corp. TDC$3.2 billion7.2777.2%7.5%1.0%0.00n/a
WillScot Holdings Corp. WSC$3.2 billionn/a-7.6%6.5%-2.5%3.840.0%
Alarm.com Holdings, Inc. ALRM$3.2 billion28.6713.6%12.8%8.7%0.570.0%
ABM Industries Inc. ABM$3.1 billion19.339.3%3.5%6.0%0.992.1%
Magnite, Inc. MGNI$3.1 billion20.0217.8%15.6%8.3%0.38n/a
SPS Commerce Inc. SPSC$3.1 billion41.678.3%12.8%9.8%0.00n/a
Huron Consulting Group Inc. HURN$3.1 billion29.3330.0%10.3%13.6%2.16n/a
Shift4 Payments, Inc. FOUR$3.0 billionn/a6.5%8.1%32.4%2.79n/a
Cbiz, Inc. CBZ$3.0 billion25.626.5%7.4%14.3%0.78n/a
Via Transportation, Inc. VIA$2.9 billionn/a-15.9%-18.0%n/a0.00n/a
McGrath Rentcorp MGRC$2.9 billion19.2112.3%25.5%-0.9%0.471.6%
ServiceTitan, Inc. TTAN$2.9 billionn/a-8.0%-13.0%22.9%0.00n/a
People Inc. PPLI$2.8 billionn/an/an/an/a0.28n/a
CarGurus, Inc. CARG$2.8 billion16.8366.6%n/a13.9%0.00n/a
Five9, Inc. FIVN$2.8 billion53.817.6%4.7%8.9%0.94n/a
DXC Technology Co. DXC$2.5 billion22.634.1%7.2%-2.4%1.155.3%
Blackbaud Inc. BLKB$2.4 billionn/an/a19.8%0.6%17.160.2%
V2X, Inc. VVX$2.4 billion26.528.1%4.2%13.0%0.94n/a
Payoneer Global Inc. PAYO$2.4 billion51.007.7%10.4%6.3%0.00n/a
nCino, Inc. NCNO$2.4 billion76.403.6%7.9%8.6%0.30n/a
Custom Truck One Source, Inc. CTOS$2.4 billion80.543.6%8.2%5.8%2.01n/a
Duolingo, Inc. DUOL$2.4 billion16.6529.1%13.7%29.4%0.00n/a
LiveRamp Holdings, Inc. RAMP$2.3 billion15.6615.9%11.6%8.9%0.00n/a
Freshworks Inc. FRSH$2.3 billion23.2720.7%3.3%15.6%0.00n/a
Flywire Corp. FLYW$2.3 billion72.484.2%5.5%32.2%0.00n/a
Grindr Inc. GRND$2.2 billion25.86n/a29.8%32.4%n/an/a
Neogenomics Inc. NEO$2.2 billionn/a-6.6%-8.9%11.2%0.48n/a
TIC Solutions, Inc. TIC$2.2 billionn/a-5.5%-2.2%n/a0.77102.7%
Infleqtion, Inc. INFQ$2.2 billionn/an/an/an/a0.00n/a
Stagwell Inc. STGW$2.2 billion147.422.4%4.6%6.4%2.17n/a
ManpowerGroup Inc. MAN$2.1 billion20.804.9%1.5%6.7%0.503.1%
DoubleVerify Holdings, Inc. DV$2.1 billion37.625.4%12.7%7.6%0.00n/a
Astrana Health, Inc. ASTH$2.1 billion45.004.9%2.6%58.9%1.13n/a
Blackline, Inc. BL$2.0 billion59.7811.0%4.3%8.6%2.11n/a
Insperity, Inc. NSP$2.0 billionn/a-26.2%-0.0%2.6%6.874.6%
Cimpress plc CMPR$2.0 billion21.34n/a6.7%9.8%n/an/a
Marqeta, Inc. MQ$1.9 billion163.951.5%-1.9%22.4%n/an/a
Soundhound AI, Inc. SOUN$1.9 billionn/a-27.9%-68.5%54.6%0.00n/a
Concentrix Corp. CNXC$1.9 billionn/a-135.2%-20.9%2.6%2.474.6%
Western Union Co. WU$1.9 billion4.8843.2%15.9%-1.6%2.9515.7%
Progress Software Corp. PRGS$1.9 billion20.8517.4%17.7%6.4%2.330.0%
PDF Solutions Inc. PDFS$1.8 billion176.562.8%8.2%23.0%0.18n/a
Evertec, Inc. EVTC$1.8 billion19.9515.2%17.9%12.4%2.010.7%
Absci Corp. ABSI$1.8 billionn/a-49.2%-8,084.5%-62.3%0.00n/a
AMN Healthcare Services Inc. AMN$1.8 billion17.4114.2%5.8%24.0%1.00n/a
Trump Media & Technology Group Corp. DJT$1.8 billionn/a-127.5%-20,955.8%21.6%0.95n/a
Mobileye Global Inc. MBLY$1.7 billionn/a-49.5%-207.1%5.0%0.00n/a
ICF International, Inc. ICFI$1.7 billion19.738.4%7.8%-7.9%0.390.6%
Liquidity Services Inc. LQDT$1.7 billion43.9514.1%9.0%5.2%0.00n/a
Certara, Inc. CERT$1.7 billionn/a-7.1%-0.2%0.7%0.30n/a
EverCommerce Inc. EVCM$1.7 billionn/an/an/an/a0.73n/a
Alkami Technology, Inc. ALKT$1.6 billionn/a-12.4%-7.3%27.1%0.93n/a
RUM Group Inc. RUM$1.6 billionn/a-11.1%-147.5%13.0%0.25n/a
Everforth Inc. EFOR$1.6 billion20.394.6%4.9%-1.0%0.80n/a
Sprinklr, Inc. CXM$1.6 billion66.804.5%5.3%6.3%0.00n/a
Innodata Inc. INOD$1.5 billion33.9229.1%18.2%39.0%0.000.0%
Arlo Technologies, Inc. ARLO$1.4 billion48.3719.3%2.7%15.6%0.00n/a
Donnelley Financial Solutions, Inc. DFIN$1.3 billion36.879.1%18.9%3.0%0.53n/a
ZoomInfo Technologies Inc. GTM$1.3 billionn/a-65.3%-35.2%2.7%1.53n/a
Prog Holdings, Inc. PRG$1.2 billionn/an/an/an/a1.101.8%
Upwork, Inc. UPWK$1.1 billion11.8016.7%15.1%1.9%0.59n/a
Legalzoom.Com, Inc. LZ$1.1 billion73.1113.3%4.1%12.3%0.00n/a
TripAdvisor, Inc. TRIP$1.1 billion897.000.8%2.7%-4.4%1.240.0%
Healthstream Inc. HSTM$1.0 billion47.565.9%8.0%8.8%0.000.4%
Upbound Group, Inc. UPBD$988 million10.9412.3%5.1%5.9%1.949.2%
N-able, Inc. NABL$967 millionn/a-0.9%9.5%10.0%0.49n/a
Quinstreet, Inc. QNST$904 million11.3525.1%2.7%18.3%0.22n/a
Andersen Group Inc. ANDG$844 millionn/an/an/an/an/an/a
Sabre Corp. SABR$628 millionn/an/an/an/an/a0.0%
Alight, Inc. / Delaware ALIT$222 millionn/a-198.0%-95.7%-3.5%1.95n/a
ADT Inc. ADTn/an/a17.6%25.0%2.1%2.243.2%
6 companies share its SEC industry code (Services-Equipment Rental & Leasing, Nec); the rest are the names nearest in size in its wider industry, Business Services, one of the Fama-French 48 industries, a published grouping of SEC industry codes.
Read moreBy market capitalisation; a click on a heading sorts by it, largest first, and a second click turns it round. Each figure is the same arithmetic as the ratio box above, on each company's own filings and latest close; a name marked * is a foreign company that files once a year, on its latest fiscal year.

Filings

FilingPeriodFiledWhere
10-Q30 September 202626 October 2026EDGAR
10-Q30 June 20263 August 2026EDGAR
10-Q31 March 202627 April 2026EDGAR
10-K31 December 202510 March 2026EDGAR
10-Q30 September 202527 October 2025EDGAR
10-Q30 June 202530 July 2025EDGAR
10-Q31 March 202530 April 2025EDGAR
10-K31 December 20244 March 2025EDGAR
10-Q30 September 202430 October 2024EDGAR
10-Q30 June 20241 August 2024EDGAR