greeksoup/ stock research
Stock research / United States / UPST · Finance Services · Nasdaq

Upstart Holdings, Inc. (UPST)

Compare with another name

Upstart Holdings, Inc. (UPST) reported revenue of $365 million for Q2 FY2026, the quarter ended 30 June 2026, up 41.7% on the same quarter a year earlier. Net income was $17 million, up 195.0% on the year, and diluted earnings per share $0.16. The figures are the company's own, from the 10-Q it filed with the SEC on 4 August 2026.

Revenue$365 millionup 41.7%
Net income$17 millionup 195.0%
Diluted EPS$0.16
QuarterQ2 FY2026ended 30 June 2026

Upstart Holdings (UPST) in brief

Upstart Holdings (UPST) reported revenue of $1.0 billion for fiscal 2025, the year ended 31 December 2025, up 64.0% on the year before.
Read moreNet income was $54 million and diluted earnings per share $0.45. Revenue was $637 million in fiscal 2024, $514 million in fiscal 2023, $842 million in fiscal 2022 and $849 million in fiscal 2021. Net income in the same years was a loss of $129 million, a loss of $240 million, a loss of $109 million and $135 million. Over the twelve months to 30 June 2026, Upstart Holdings reported revenue of $1.2 billion and net income of $60 million. Revenue grew 34.9% a year, compounded, over the five years to fiscal 2025. Upstart Holdings had 97 million shares outstanding at the latest filed count. At the close of 27 October 2026 the market cap of Upstart Holdings was $2.3 billion, 48.4 times its earnings over the last twelve months.

Ratios

From the filings

ROE7.6%
ROCE1.8%
Operating margin4.0%
Net margin4.8%
FCF margin-23.2%
Interest covern/a
Debt to equity2.51
Cash conversion-4.71
Share count, last 12 months1.3%
Sales CAGR, 3 years7.4%
Profit CAGR, 3 yearsn/a
EPS, TTM$0.49

At the close of 27 October 2026

Price$23.70
Market cap$2.3 billion
Stock P/E48.37
Price to book2.89
EV / EBITDA51.19
Dividend yieldn/a
Market cap / sales1.85
52-week high$52.74
52-week low$22.75
Price, 1 year-55.1%
Price CAGR, 3 years1.0%
Price CAGR, 5 years-40.9%
Worked from the filed figures; hover a name for the formula.
Read moreThe priced ones use the latest price, the last regular-hours trade on IEX. Debt to equity here stands on the total debt Upstart Holdings, Inc. states in its own filing, with lease liabilities counted separately and never inside it. Nothing here is a valuation or a view.
UPSTgreeksoup.ai
Daily prices to 27 October 2026, adjusted for splits; from 28 September 2026 each day's price is the last regular-hours trade on IEX.
Read moreData provided for free by IEX. By accessing or using IEX Historical Data, you agree to the IEX Historical Data Terms of Use. Day by day for the last three years; before that one point a week, carrying the week's last close and its average daily volume, so a volume bar means the same thing across the whole series; the bars sit under the price on their own scale, on the right. The moving averages need consecutive days and are drawn from the daily part. P/E is the close over the trailing four quarters' EPS as filed at each filing date, on the current share count; the dashed line is the median over the range shown. Sales and margin are quarterly revenue and the operating margin from the tables above. EV/EBITDA, price to book and market cap to sales use the latest filed balance sheet and share count at each date. Before the quarters on file begin, P/E, price to book and market cap to sales stand on each annual report from the day it was filed. Drawn in your browser; the range and overlay you pick are remembered here only.

The public record on UPST

Dividendsno dividend in its filings for fiscal 2019 onward
Filings19 in twelve months: 10 current reports (8-K), about 4 results of operations; 2 officer or director change; 2 other events; 1 material agreement; 1 new financial obligation
Planned insider sales31 Form 144 notices in twelve months, $10.7 million; latest 8 September 2026
Options tapeput/call 0.61 by open interest at the 27 October 2026 close; the straddle prices a 5.2% move to 30 October 2026
13F holders369 funds reported a position for the quarter to 30 June 2026; largest BlackRock, Inc.
Insider trading39 sales and 6 purchases on Form 4 in twelve months
Congress0 House trades disclosed in six months
Short interest26.9 million shares short, 6.41 days to cover at 15 October 2026
Documentsthe 10-K, the 10-Qs, the proxy and 4 earnings press releases, each linked

Quarterly results, the last 20 quarters

Q3 FY2021Q4 FY2021 *Q1 FY2022Q2 FY2022Q3 FY2022Q4 FY2022 *Q1 FY2023Q2 FY2023Q3 FY2023Q4 FY2023 *Q1 FY2024 †Q2 FY2024Q3 FY2024Q4 FY2024 *Q1 FY2025Q2 FY2025Q3 FY2025Q4 FY2025 *Q1 FY2026Q2 FY2026
Revenue228305310228157147103136135140128128162219213257277296308365
R&D37.146.550.057.066.264.011058.054.957.263.158.564.967.257.868.864.066.980.193.9
Operating income28.660.434.8-32.1-58.1-58.5-132-33.3-43.8-47.5-67.5-55.5-45.2-4.8-4.54.523.718.9-7.514.6
Operating margin13%20%11%-14%-37%-40%-128%-25%-33%-34%-53%-43%-28%-2%-2%2%9%6%-2%4%
Interest expense0.30.51.02.33.04.57.14.39.414.110.7n/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/a
Net income29.158.932.7-29.9-56.2-55.3-129-28.2-40.3-42.4-64.6-54.5-6.8-2.8-2.45.631.818.6-6.616.5
Net margin13%19%11%-13%-36%-38%-126%-21%-30%-30%-51%-43%-4%-1%-1%2%11%6%-2%5%
Diluted EPS$0.30$0.63$0.34-$0.36-$0.69-$0.67-$1.58-$0.34-$0.48-$0.50-$0.74-$0.62-$0.07-$0.03-$0.03$0.05$0.23$0.17-$0.07$0.16
Operating cash flow43.6-11.1-267-53.6-101-253-75.7162-103-14452.665.3179-111-13.5-120-123109-133-137
Capital expenditure3.03.51.63.91.51.71.10.00.10.20.70.00.10.00.00.10.10.22.82.1
Free cash flow40.6-14.6-268-57.6-103-255-76.8162-104-14451.965.3179-111-13.5-120-123108-136-139
Buybacks0.0n/an/an/a25.0n/an/an/a0.0n/an/an/an/an/a0.00.0n/an/a1000.0
Shares outstanding82m84m85m82m82m81m83m84m85m86m88m89m91m93m95m96m97m98m96m97m
Filing10-Q10-K10-Q10-Q10-Q10-K10-Q10-Q10-Q10-K10-Q10-Q10-Q10-K10-Q10-Q10-Q10-K10-Q10-Q
Each quarter as filed, linked to its filing.
Read more* The fourth quarter is the full year less the first three quarters, because the company files the year and not the quarter on its own. A fourth quarter's EPS, and its diluted share count where shown, are from the company's results press release for that quarter, checked against the company's filed figures or a second data source. A quarter marked † is shown as the company last restated it in a later filing, so it compares with the quarters around it on one basis; rest on a figure for the one first filed. EPS is as filed. Money is in $ million as the company files it, or in $ billion by the switch above the tables; per share figures and the share count are as they are. Free cash flow is operating cash flow less capital expenditure; the effective tax rate is income tax over pre-tax income; margins are the line over revenue. Gross profit is revenue less cost of revenue, and operating income is revenue less the company's own total costs, where the statement does not print those lines. Cash flow lines filed year to date are the difference between two filings. Shares outstanding are at the period end where the balance sheet tags them, otherwise the count on the filing's cover page. A derived fourth-quarter EPS is left blank when a split in the year makes the arithmetic meaningless.

Income statement (profit and loss), 7 fiscal years and the trailing twelve months

FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022 †FY2023 †FY2024FY2025TTM
Revenue1642338498425146371,0441,246
Research and development18.838.8134237280254258305
Operating income-4.611.8141-114-257-17342.649.7
Operating margin-2.8%5.0%16.6%-13.5%-50.0%-27.2%4.1%4.0%
Interest expense26.58.03.310.834.9n/an/an/a
Income tax0.10.4-1.7-0.40.10.20.71.3
Net income-0.56.0135-109-240-12953.660.3
Net margin-0.3%2.6%16.0%-12.9%-46.8%-20.2%5.1%4.8%
Diluted EPS-$0.03$0.00$1.43-$1.31-$2.87-$1.44$0.45$0.49
Filing10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K
From each year's 10-K, linked; TTM is the last four quarters.
Read moreFree cash flow is operating cash flow less capital expenditure; the effective tax rate is income tax over pre-tax income; margins are the line over revenue. Gross profit is revenue less cost of revenue, and operating income is revenue less the company's own total costs, where the statement does not print those lines. Those four are arithmetic on the filed numbers; everything else is as filed. Money is in $ million as the company files it, or in $ billion by the switch above the tables; per share figures and share counts are as they are. † The year as the company last restated it in a later filing; rest on a figure for the one first filed. EPS is as filed.

Cash flow and capital returned

Follow the cashA discounted cash flow: five years of free cash flow, added up in today's moneyNot for Upstart Holdings: a lender's loans run through its cash flow, so its free cash flow swings with how much it lends rather than with what it earns. Book value and return on equity, in the ratios above, are the usual measures for it.

FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022 †FY2023 †FY2024FY2025TTM
Operating cash flow31.615.7168-658-112186-148-284
Capital expenditure4.01.48.48.81.50.80.35.0
Free cash flow27.614.3160-667-113185-148-289
Free cash flow margin16.8%6.1%18.8%-79.1%-22.0%29.1%-14.2%-23.2%
Cash from investing45.4137-144-114-118-238-177106
Cash from financing-11979.1855113165560406459
Depreciation and amortisation0.82.37.513.524.920.524.825.6
Share-based compensation3.811.573.2126175133132146
Buybacksn/an/a0.01780.00.0n/an/a
Diluted shares, weighted14m18m95m83m84m89m107m110m
Shares outstanding at period endn/a73m84m81m86m93m98m97m
Filing10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K
Cash paid in the year, from the cash flow statement.
Read moreThe dividend per share is as declared. Diluted shares are the weighted average for the year; a falling count is the buybacks net of issuance. TTM sums the last four quarters; the share counts are the latest quarter's.

Balance sheet at year end

FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022 †FY2023 †FY2024FY2025TTM
Funded by
Shareholders' equity-61.7300807672635633799797
Redeemable equity1630.00.0n/an/an/an/an/a
Debtn/a62.66959861,0401,4021,8292,003
Other liabilitiesn/a114318277341332347371
Total liabilities and equityn/a4771,8201,9362,0172,3672,9753,171
Owned
Fixed assetsn/a10.024.344.242.739.044.249.4
Goodwilln/a0.067.167.167.167.167.167.1
Intangible assetsn/a0.019.915.611.49.48.37.7
Cash and equivalents80.13111,191532368788652456
Other assetsn/a1565181,2771,5281,4632,2032,591
Total assetsn/a4771,8201,9362,0172,3672,9753,171
Filing10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K
At the fiscal year end; the TTM column is the latest quarter end.
Read moreBoth totals are the company's own. Other liabilities is the filed total less the rows above it: payables, deferred revenue, taxes, borrowings the rows above do not carry and the rest; other assets is the same on the other side. Investments add the current and non-current lines as filed. Debt is the company's own stated total where it files one, otherwise its long-term debt with the current maturities, never parts added together. A row is left blank in a year where the lines shown overlap and the remainder would fall below nil.

Compounded growth

10 years5 years3 yearsTTM
Sales growth, compoundedn/a34.9%7.4%46.3%
Profit growth, compoundedn/a55.0%n/an/a
Return on equity, averagen/a-10.2%-17.1%6.7%
Yearly growth, compounded; TTM is the last four quarters against the four before.
Read moreReturn on equity is net income over shareholders' equity at each year end, averaged over the window (the TTM column is the latest year alone); equity is the parent's shareholders' equity as tagged in the 10-K. Arithmetic on filed numbers, nothing forecast.

Questions

What was Upstart Holdings' revenue in fiscal 2025?

Upstart Holdings (UPST) reported revenue of $1.0 billion for fiscal 2025, the year ended 31 December 2025, up 64.0% on the year before.

How much did Upstart Holdings earn in fiscal 2025?

Net income was $54 million for fiscal 2025, and diluted earnings per share $0.45.

What is Upstart Holdings' P/E ratio?

At the close of 27 October 2026, Upstart Holdings traded at 48.4 times its earnings over the twelve months to 30 June 2026.

What is Upstart Holdings' market cap?

The market cap of Upstart Holdings was $2.3 billion at the close of 27 October 2026.

Peers: Banking

CompanyMarket capP/EROEOp. marginSales growth
TTM
Debt to equityDiv. yield
American Express Co. AXP$210.0 billion17.6234.2%n/a10.2%1.641.2%
Nu Holdings Ltd. NU *$60.2 billion21.2225.4%n/a37.0%0.39n/a
Strategy Inc. MSTR$49.8 billionn/a-98.5%-7,295.4%7.8%0.22n/a
Coinbase Global, Inc. COIN$42.5 billionn/a-7.6%9.9%-10.4%0.45n/a
Synchrony Financial SYF$23.3 billion7.8320.1%n/a0.3%1.031.7%
Circle Internet Group, Inc. CRCL$21.9 billion43.6012.9%7.4%n/a0.00n/a
SoFi Technologies, Inc. SOFI$21.1 billion34.155.7%n/a40.8%0.300.0%
Chime Financial, Inc. CHYM$11.2 billionn/a-1.3%-2.1%n/an/an/a
Iren Ltd. IREN$9.8 billionn/a-16.8%-148.0%41.1%1.810.0%
Hut 8 Corp. HUT$8.3 billionn/a-41.6%-295.3%129.5%5.36n/a
Terawulf Inc. WULF$6.3 billionn/a-1,323.4%-250.4%14.6%n/a0.0%
Riot Platforms, Inc. RIOT$5.1 billionn/a-60.4%-199.2%24.5%0.38n/a
All 169 in Banking
CompanyMarket capP/EROEOp. marginSales growth
TTM
Debt to equityDiv. yield
JPMorgan Chase & Co. JPM$892.6 billion14.3917.4%n/a13.5%3.301.8%
Bank of America Corp. BAC$355.6 billionn/an/an/an/a2.432.2%
HSBC Holdings plc HSBC *$295.5 billion14.3410.6%41.0%3.7%n/a4.6%
Royal Bank of Canada RY *$284.4 billion20.2014.6%n/a16.1%n/an/a
Wells Fargo & Company WFC$250.4 billion12.0312.5%n/a6.2%2.552.2%
Mitsubishi UFJ Financial Group Inc. MUFG *$242.5 billion22.318.8%34.1%22.6%n/a2.3%
Toronto-Dominion Bank TD *$212.4 billion15.2215.6%n/a18.4%n/a2.6%
American Express Co. AXP$210.0 billion17.6234.2%n/a10.2%1.641.2%
Citigroup Inc. C$205.8 billion13.258.4%n/a10.0%3.842.0%
Banco Santander, S.A. SAN *$183.3 billion12.3812.5%n/a0.5%n/a2.1%
Banco Bilbao Vizcaya Argentaria, S.A. BBVA *$144.0 billion12.8017.0%43.7%4.1%n/a3.3%
Capital One Financial Corp. COF$124.9 billion12.599.2%n/a45.3%0.401.5%
Bank of Montreal BMO *$122.0 billion21.059.9%n/a10.6%n/a2.9%
Mizuho Financial Group Inc. MFG *$118.3 billion16.3110.7%n/a38.1%n/a2.1%
Bank of Nova Scotia BNS *$116.0 billion23.159.0%n/a12.1%n/a3.6%
HDFC Bank Limited HDB *$109.7 billion14.788.6%n/a5.2%n/a2.3%
Canadian Imperial Bank of Commerce CM *$107.9 billion19.0213.1%n/a13.8%n/a2.6%
Bank of New York Mellon Corp. BNY$100.1 billion17.1814.1%n/a10.6%1.381.4%
ING Groep N.V. ING *$94.5 billion10.4615.4%n/an/an/a4.6%
U.S. Bancorp USB$93.1 billion11.9312.1%n/a6.7%1.423.5%
Sumitomo Mitsui Financial Group, Inc. SMFG *$92.8 billion12.856.2%n/a26.1%0.583.9%
PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. PNC$90.8 billion12.5311.5%n/a13.2%1.343.0%
Itaú Unibanco Holding S.A. ITUB *$84.5 billionn/a21.9%n/a-0.2%n/an/a
Lloyds Banking Group plc LYG *$79.7 billion14.599.8%n/a7.9%n/a3.3%
Barclays plc BCS *$77.8 billion9.929.2%n/a8.8%n/a2.1%
NatWest Group plc NWG *$69.4 billion9.3612.9%n/a13.2%n/a4.5%
Nu Holdings Ltd. NU *$60.2 billion21.2225.4%n/a37.0%0.39n/a
Truist Financial Corp. TFC$59.3 billion11.148.6%n/a4.1%1.094.3%
Strategy Inc. MSTR$49.8 billionn/a-98.5%-7,295.4%7.8%0.22n/a
Fifth Third Bancorp FITB$48.6 billion18.296.8%n/a23.8%0.653.0%
State Street Corp. STT$47.0 billion15.0712.2%n/a12.3%1.082.0%
Coinbase Global, Inc. COIN$42.5 billionn/a-7.6%9.9%-10.4%0.45n/a
ORIX Corporation IX *$41.5 billionn/a10.0%13.7%15.9%n/a2.7%
KB Financial Group Inc. KB *$40.3 billion9.779.9%47.5%5.4%n/a2.3%
Rocket Companies, Inc. RKT$33.7 billion84.612.0%6.6%108.2%0.46n/a
M&T Bank Corp. MTB$32.0 billion11.6510.9%n/a5.8%0.652.7%
Huntington Bancshares Inc. HBAN$31.6 billion12.987.7%n/a30.6%0.733.9%
Northern Trust Corp. NTRS$31.2 billion14.5616.7%n/a15.1%1.181.9%
Banco Bradesco S.A. BBD *$30.7 billionn/a13.3%n/an/a0.226.9%
Shinhan Financial Group Co. Ltd. SHG *$30.7 billion8.688.6%n/an/a0.963.0%
Citizens Financial Group Inc. CFG$27.6 billion14.168.1%n/a11.0%0.622.8%
First Citizens Bancshares Inc. FCNCA$27.2 billion12.6110.7%n/a0.9%1.470.3%
Affirm Holdings, Inc. AFRM$25.4 billion13.1635.2%9.8%32.2%1.79n/a
Regions Financial Corp. RF$24.3 billion11.6411.8%n/a4.4%0.403.7%
Synchrony Financial SYF$23.3 billion7.8320.1%n/a0.3%1.031.7%
Keycorp KEY$22.6 billion12.2910.3%n/a51.6%0.743.9%
Circle Internet Group, Inc. CRCL$21.9 billion43.6012.9%7.4%n/a0.00n/a
SoFi Technologies, Inc. SOFI$21.1 billion34.155.7%n/a40.8%0.300.0%
East West Bancorp Inc. EWBC$18.0 billion12.6415.6%n/a13.7%0.432.1%
Pinnacle Financial Partners, Inc. PNFP$15.1 billionn/an/an/an/a0.751.6%
Ally Financial Inc. ALLY$11.8 billion9.139.4%n/a11.5%1.483.1%
Chime Financial, Inc. CHYM$11.2 billionn/a-1.3%-2.1%n/an/an/a
First Horizon Corp. FHN$11.1 billion11.1811.5%n/a10.3%0.472.7%
SouthState Bank Corp. SSB$10.2 billion11.1110.4%n/a25.2%0.172.3%
Wintrust Financial Corp. WTFC$10.2 billion12.1112.0%n/a11.5%0.581.4%
Popular, Inc. BPOP$10.2 billion10.7615.1%n/a9.9%0.231.9%
UMB Financial Corp. UMBF$10.2 billion11.1311.7%n/a39.3%0.441.3%
Iren Ltd. IREN$9.8 billionn/a-16.8%-148.0%41.1%1.810.0%
Cullen/Frost Bankers, Inc. CFR$9.8 billion14.9014.8%n/a7.4%1.112.6%
Zions Bancorporation, National Association ZION$9.6 billion8.3715.2%n/a-64.1%0.412.7%
Old National Bancorp ONB$9.5 billion11.0910.3%n/a34.1%0.982.3%
Columbia Banking System, Inc. COLB$8.8 billion12.369.4%n/a33.6%0.654.7%
Western Alliance Bancorporation WAL$8.3 billion8.6012.5%n/a19.7%0.932.1%
Central Bancompany, Inc. CBC$8.3 billionn/an/an/an/a4.213.2%
Hut 8 Corp. HUT$8.3 billionn/a-41.6%-295.3%129.5%5.36n/a
BOK Financial Corp. BOKF$7.9 billion12.2310.7%n/a9.8%0.821.9%
Valley National Bancorp VLY$7.8 billion12.028.8%n/a12.2%0.393.1%
Prosperity Bancshares Inc. PB$7.0 billion12.066.8%n/a13.3%0.321.6%
United Bankshares Inc. UBSI$6.6 billion13.229.3%n/a14.5%0.133.1%
OneMain Holdings, Inc. OMF$6.5 billion8.5723.1%n/a7.8%6.737.4%
FNB Corp. FNB$6.4 billion10.868.8%n/a11.8%0.682.7%
Glacier Bancorp, Inc. GBCI$6.4 billion20.107.2%n/a32.2%0.512.7%
Terawulf Inc. WULF$6.3 billionn/a-1,323.4%-250.4%14.6%n/a0.0%
Home Bancshares Inc. HOMB$6.0 billion12.4010.5%n/a7.1%0.202.8%
Hancock Whitney Corp. HWC$5.8 billion14.219.6%n/a-0.2%0.402.6%
Figure Technology Solutions, Inc. FIGR$5.6 billion24.5516.8%28.4%n/a0.68n/a
Credit Acceptance Corp. CACC$5.6 billion11.9431.6%27.9%2.6%0.69n/a
Associated Banc-Corp ASB$5.6 billion10.459.6%n/a45.2%0.883.2%
Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp. AUB$5.6 billion11.779.5%n/a46.5%0.373.7%
Ameris Bancorp ABCB$5.5 billion14.939.2%n/a8.7%0.341.0%
Axos Financial, Inc. AX$5.2 billion10.9015.5%n/a17.6%0.34n/a
Eastern Bankshares, Inc. EBC$5.2 billion12.828.8%n/a81.8%0.092.4%
Riot Platforms, Inc. RIOT$5.1 billionn/a-60.4%-199.2%24.5%0.38n/a
TFS Financial Corp. TFSL$4.7 billion46.505.2%n/a10.5%2.976.8%
Core Scientific, Inc. CORZ$4.6 billionn/an/an/a26.4%n/an/a
Fulton Financial Corp. FULT$4.5 billion11.2610.4%n/a6.7%0.453.2%
Dave Inc. DAVE$4.5 billion21.29107.1%n/a48.6%0.93n/a
United Community Banks Inc. UCB$4.4 billionn/an/an/an/a0.322.7%
First Financial Bankshares Inc. FFIN$4.3 billion16.1513.5%n/a12.4%0.042.6%
Cathay General Bancorp CATY$4.3 billion12.6411.4%n/a14.5%0.042.2%
Texas Capital Bancshares Inc. TCBI$4.3 billion13.0110.4%n/a10.9%0.14n/a
Enova International, Inc. ENVA$4.2 billion11.8024.4%24.0%20.1%3.432.2%
Flagstar Bank, National Association FLG$4.2 billion338.170.6%n/a-6.4%1.340.4%
International Bancshares Corp. IBOC$4.2 billion10.1012.2%n/a4.0%0.222.1%
Wsfs Financial Corp. WSFS$4.0 billion13.1811.8%n/a4.5%0.110.9%
CVB Financial Corp. CVBF$4.0 billion15.746.5%n/a14.1%0.353.5%
Independent Bank Corp. INDB$4.0 billion14.737.7%n/a41.0%0.203.0%
Bread Financial Holdings, Inc. BFH$3.9 billion8.0915.6%n/a5.5%1.290.9%
Renasant Corp. RNST$3.8 billion12.458.1%n/a32.8%0.292.2%
Bancfirst Corp. BANF$3.7 billion14.9212.9%n/a9.4%0.051.8%
Wesbanco Inc. WSBC$3.7 billion10.678.7%n/a38.1%0.433.9%
Nicolet Bankshares Inc. NIC$3.6 billion19.646.8%n/a41.0%0.040.8%
First Interstate Bancsystem Inc. FIBK$3.6 billion11.649.8%n/a6.0%0.235.0%
Cipher Digital Inc. CIFR$3.5 billionn/a-199.1%-278.1%20.3%9.69n/a
SLM Corp. SLM$3.4 billion6.8025.2%n/a-6.7%2.852.8%
First Financial Bancorp FFBC$3.4 billion11.509.5%n/a18.3%0.333.1%
Simmons First National Corp. SFNC$3.4 billionn/a-10.0%n/a-79.0%0.373.7%
PennyMac Financial Services, Inc. PFSI$3.3 billion8.829.0%22.9%25.9%1.461.9%
Community Financial System, Inc. CBU$3.3 billion14.4711.0%n/a9.5%0.293.0%
Park National Corp. PRK$3.3 billion16.2411.0%n/a11.6%0.082.5%
Seacoast Banking Corp. of Florida SBCF$3.3 billion21.895.9%n/a31.9%0.482.2%
BankUnited, Inc. BKU$3.1 billion11.909.1%n/a6.8%0.742.9%
First Hawaiian, Inc. FHB$3.1 billion10.9810.1%n/a9.3%0.004.1%
Provident Financial Services Inc. PFS$3.0 billion9.6810.8%n/a8.1%0.974.1%
Customers Bancorp, Inc. CUBI$2.9 billion10.5413.2%n/a34.9%1.06n/a
Banc of California, Inc. BANC$2.9 billionn/a-0.7%n/a-21.7%0.892.4%
NBT Bancorp Inc. NBTB$2.8 billion12.9411.0%n/a19.4%0.242.8%
Bank of Hawaii Corp. BOH$2.7 billion12.4113.5%n/a12.7%0.494.0%
Mara Holdings, Inc. MARA$2.7 billionn/a-208.1%-366.3%0.7%1.46n/a
Trustmark Corp. TRMK$2.7 billion11.7110.9%n/a4.5%0.342.1%
FB Financial Corp. FBK$2.7 billion14.3410.1%n/a63.7%0.161.5%
Beacon Financial Corp. BBT$2.6 billion16.086.3%n/an/a0.354.2%
First Merchants Corp. FRME$2.5 billion13.126.9%n/a5.1%0.593.5%
First Busey Corp. BUSE$2.5 billion12.479.7%n/a41.4%0.183.3%
Stock Yards Bancorp, Inc. SYBT$2.4 billion15.6112.0%n/a13.0%0.351.6%
Banner Corp. BANR$2.4 billionn/an/an/an/a0.262.9%
Upstart Holdings, Inc. UPST$2.3 billion48.377.6%4.0%46.3%2.51n/a
Merchants Bancorp MBIN$2.3 billion9.9911.2%n/a6.8%1.790.8%
Enterprise Financial Services Corp. EFSC$2.3 billion12.419.3%n/a14.4%0.332.1%
Northwest Bancshares, Inc. NWBI$2.2 billion14.847.9%n/a17.4%0.445.2%
ServisFirst Bancshares, Inc. SFBS$2.2 billion6.9316.2%n/a20.5%0.823.6%
Federal Agricultural Mortgage Corp. AGM$2.2 billion11.1312.3%n/a14.7%18.753.0%
Euronet Worldwide, Inc. EEFT$2.2 billion9.2723.4%11.5%5.8%2.16n/a
Wafd Inc. WAFD$2.2 billion9.268.5%n/a7.8%1.103.7%
First Commonwealth Financial Corp. FCF$2.1 billion12.8810.7%n/a11.5%0.172.6%
1ST Source Corp. SRCE$2.1 billion12.0713.5%n/a9.9%0.221.9%
Encore Capital Group Inc. ECPG$2.1 billion7.5328.0%37.7%29.5%4.13n/a
Bancorp, Inc. TBBK$2.1 billionn/an/an/an/a1.36n/a
Hilltop Holdings Inc. HTH$2.1 billion15.276.7%n/a0.2%0.462.2%
City Holding Co. CHCO$2.0 billion15.4916.3%n/a7.2%0.652.5%
Dime Commercial Bancshares, Inc. DCOM$1.9 billion15.348.5%n/a36.6%0.412.3%
German American Bancorp, Inc. GABC$1.8 billion12.9711.7%n/a21.7%0.142.4%
Hope Bancorp Inc. HOPE$1.8 billion14.125.6%n/a29.4%0.254.0%
S&T Bancorp Inc. STBA$1.8 billion13.4610.0%n/a8.1%0.202.8%
Byline Bancorp, Inc. BY$1.7 billion11.6811.5%n/a10.2%0.461.1%
National Bank Holdings Corp. NBHC$1.7 billion16.385.9%n/a7.3%0.213.2%
Trico Bancshares / TCBK$1.7 billion12.6610.1%n/a8.8%0.042.7%
QCR Holdings Inc. QCRH$1.7 billion12.1312.4%n/a16.6%0.570.3%
ConnectOne Bancorp, Inc. CNOB$1.7 billion10.819.8%n/a63.4%0.562.2%
Happen, Inc. HAPN$1.7 billion8.6312.5%n/a18.4%0.00n/a
Bank First Corp. BFC$1.6 billion19.339.9%n/a31.6%0.131.3%
Sharplink, Inc. SBET$1.6 billionn/a-121.2%-3,401.5%1,496.7%n/an/a
Oceanfirst Financial Corp. OCFC$1.6 billion19.592.0%17.7%13.5%0.954.8%
Live Oak Bancshares, Inc. LOB$1.6 billionn/an/an/an/a0.080.3%
Wealthfront Corp. WLTH$1.6 billionn/a-11.6%n/an/an/an/a
Pathward Financial, Inc. CASH$1.6 billion9.5820.7%n/a-0.8%0.240.3%
Amalgamated Financial Corp. AMAL$1.5 billion13.7213.6%n/a14.4%0.080.6%
Triumph Financial, Inc. TFIN$1.5 billion32.655.1%n/a11.7%0.12n/a
Lakeland Financial Corp. LKFN$1.5 billion13.9214.4%n/a9.6%0.093.4%
Tompkins Financial Corp. TMP$1.5 billion8.3618.3%n/a42.5%0.762.6%
Westamerica Bancorporation WABC$1.4 billion13.5513.0%n/a-8.3%0.153.0%
Heritage Financial Corp. HFWA$1.2 billion13.867.0%n/a30.2%0.173.3%
Walker & Dunlop, Inc. WD$1.2 billion30.922.3%4.3%8.0%0.487.7%
Eagle Bancorp Inc. EGBN$1.0 billionn/a-4.2%n/a-0.3%0.150.6%
Central Pacific Financial Corp. CPF$974 million12.1013.9%n/a36.6%0.133.0%
Trustco Bank Corp. N Y TRST$963 million15.719.9%n/a10.2%0.172.7%
Hanmi Financial Corp. HAFC$961 million10.9111.0%31.2%15.7%0.163.4%
Southside Bancshares Inc. SBSI$947 million12.518.6%n/a-4.6%1.844.5%
World Acceptance Corp. WRLD$791 million20.7110.8%8.6%4.3%1.58n/a
19 companies share its SEC industry code (Finance Services); the rest are the names nearest in size in its wider industry, Banking, one of the Fama-French 48 industries, a published grouping of SEC industry codes.
Read moreBy market capitalisation; a click on a heading sorts by it, largest first, and a second click turns it round. Each figure is the same arithmetic as the ratio box above, on each company's own filings and latest close; a name marked * is a foreign company that files once a year, on its latest fiscal year.

Filings

FilingPeriodFiledWhere
10-Q/A30 June 20265 August 2026EDGAR
10-Q30 June 20264 August 2026EDGAR
10-Q31 March 20265 May 2026EDGAR
10-K31 December 202510 February 2026EDGAR
10-Q30 September 20254 November 2025EDGAR
10-Q/A30 June 20256 August 2025EDGAR
10-Q30 June 20255 August 2025EDGAR
10-Q31 March 20256 May 2025EDGAR
10-K31 December 202414 February 2025EDGAR
10-Q30 September 20248 November 2024EDGAR