greeksoup/ stock research
Stock research / United States / APC · Wholesale-Petroleum & Petroleum Products (No Bulk Stations) · Nasdaq

Arko Petroleum Corp. (APC)

Compare with another name

Arko Petroleum Corp. (APC) reported revenue of $1.8 billion for Q2 FY2026, the quarter ended 30 June 2026, up 27.4% on the same quarter a year earlier. Net income was $12 million, up 22.0% on the year, and diluted earnings per share $0.26. The figures are the company's own, from the 10-Q it filed with the SEC on 6 August 2026.

Revenue$1.8 billionup 27.4%
Net income$12 millionup 22.0%
Diluted EPS$0.26
QuarterQ2 FY2026ended 30 June 2026

Arko Petroleum (APC) in brief

Arko Petroleum had 13 million shares outstanding at the latest filed count.
Read moreAt 30 June 2026 it carried $185 million of debt and $15 million of cash. At the close of 30 October 2026 the market cap of Arko Petroleum was $188 million.

Ratios

From the filings

ROEn/a
ROCEn/a
Operating marginn/a
Net marginn/a
FCF marginn/a
Interest covern/a
Debt to equity0.72
Cash conversionn/a
Share count, last 12 months35.9%
Sales CAGR, 3 yearsn/a
Profit CAGR, 3 yearsn/a
EPS, TTMn/a

At the close of 30 October 2026

Price$14.96
Market cap$188 million
Stock P/En/a
Price to book0.73
EV / EBITDAn/a
Dividend yieldn/a
Market cap / salesn/a
52-week high$21.55
52-week low$14.83
Price, 1 yearn/a
Price CAGR, 3 yearsn/a
Price CAGR, 5 yearsn/a
Worked from the filed figures; hover a name for the formula.
Read moreThe priced ones use the latest price, the last regular-hours trade on IEX. Debt to equity here stands on long-term debt as Arko Petroleum Corp. files it, with lease liabilities counted separately and never inside it. Nothing here is a valuation or a view.
APCgreeksoup.ai
Daily prices to 30 October 2026, adjusted for splits; from 28 September 2026 each day's price is the last regular-hours trade on IEX.
Read moreData provided for free by IEX. By accessing or using IEX Historical Data, you agree to the IEX Historical Data Terms of Use. Day by day for the last three years; before that one point a week, carrying the week's last close and its average daily volume, so a volume bar means the same thing across the whole series; the bars sit under the price on their own scale, on the right. The moving averages need consecutive days and are drawn from the daily part. P/E is the close over the trailing four quarters' EPS as filed at each filing date, on the current share count; the dashed line is the median over the range shown. Sales and margin are quarterly revenue and the operating margin from the tables above. EV/EBITDA, price to book and market cap to sales use the latest filed balance sheet and share count at each date. Before the quarters on file begin, P/E, price to book and market cap to sales stand on each annual report from the day it was filed. Drawn in your browser; the range and overlay you pick are remembered here only.

The public record on APC

Filings12 in twelve months: 8 current reports (8-K), about 5 results of operations; 5 regulation FD disclosure; 2 material agreement; 1 unregistered sale of equity; 1 other events
Planned insider salesno Form 144 notice in twelve months
Options tapeno listed options
13F holders76 funds reported a position for the quarter to 30 June 2026; largest Blackstone Inc.
Insider trading3 sales and 2 purchases on Form 4 in twelve months
Congress0 House trades disclosed in six months
Short interest764,048 shares short, 5.36 days to cover at 15 October 2026
Documentsthe 10-K, the 10-Qs, the proxy and 5 earnings press releases, each linked

Quarterly results, the last 4 quarters

Q1 FY2025Q2 FY2025Q1 FY2026Q2 FY2026
Revenue1,3471,4431,3441,839
Operating income15.823.820.123.5
Operating margin1%2%1%1%
Interest expense9.810.49.27.4
Pre-tax income6.213.411.116.3
Tax rate27%25%27%25%
Net income4.510.08.112.2
Net margin0%1%1%1%
Diluted EPS$0.13$0.29$0.20$0.26
Operating cash flow14.923.26.610.4
Capital expenditure6.76.75.88.8
Free cash flow8.216.50.71.6
Shares outstanding13m13m00
Filing10-Q10-Q10-Q10-Q
Each quarter as filed, linked to its filing.
Read moreMoney is in $ million as the company files it, or in $ billion by the switch above the tables; per share figures and the share count are as they are. Free cash flow is operating cash flow less capital expenditure; the effective tax rate is income tax over pre-tax income; margins are the line over revenue. Gross profit is revenue less cost of revenue, and operating income is revenue less the company's own total costs, where the statement does not print those lines. Cash flow lines filed year to date are the difference between two filings. Shares outstanding are at the period end where the balance sheet tags them, otherwise the count on the filing's cover page. A derived fourth-quarter EPS is left blank when a split in the year makes the arithmetic meaningless.

Questions

What is Arko Petroleum's market cap?

The market cap of Arko Petroleum was $188 million at the close of 30 October 2026.

How much debt does Arko Petroleum have?

At 30 June 2026 Arko Petroleum carried $185 million of debt and $15 million of cash.

Peers: Wholesale

CompanyMarket capP/EROEOp. marginSales growth
TTM
Debt to equityDiv. yield
World Kinect Corp. WKC$1.9 billionn/a-13.1%-0.1%21.1%0.532.3%
CrossAmerica Partners LP CAPL$862 million16.49n/a2.9%0.3%n/an/a
Aspen Aerogels Inc. ASPN$419 millionn/a-65.6%-61.0%-49.1%0.47n/a
L.B. Foster Co. FSTR$372 million34.166.4%4.4%10.1%0.27n/a
MGP Ingredients Inc. MGPI$368 millionn/a-42.0%-57.2%-15.9%0.572.8%
Richardson Electronics, Ltd. RELL$258 million34.145.0%4.4%13.9%0.00n/a
Alta Equipment Group Inc. ALTG$239 millionn/an/a0.9%-1.8%n/a1.6%
AerSale Corp. ASLE$230 millionn/a-0.9%0.6%-13.4%0.35n/a
NU Skin Enterprises, Inc. NUS$227 millionn/a-39.9%-0.8%-15.4%0.39n/a
Arko Petroleum Corp. APC$188 millionn/an/an/an/a0.72n/a
Hudson Technologies Inc. HDSN$181 million21.523.7%4.5%14.3%0.00n/a
HF Foods Group Inc. HFFG$78 millionn/a-16.7%-2.8%2.8%0.86n/a
All 65 in Wholesale
CompanyMarket capP/EROEOp. marginSales growth
TTM
Debt to equityDiv. yield
McKesson Corp. MCK$116.1 billion26.65n/a1.6%8.8%n/a0.3%
W.W. Grainger, Inc. GWW$64.0 billion34.6545.3%14.6%7.8%0.580.7%
Cencora, Inc. COR$63.2 billion24.5986.0%0.9%5.1%3.840.7%
TE Connectivity plc TEL$61.7 billion20.8822.8%19.7%16.5%0.431.4%
Cardinal Health Inc. CAH$58.3 billion34.60n/a1.0%14.2%n/a0.8%
Ferguson Enterprises Inc. FERG$46.2 billionn/an/an/an/a0.791.4%
Sysco Corp. SYY$39.7 billion22.6565.9%3.7%3.9%5.072.6%
US Foods Holding Corp. USFD$22.4 billion31.8717.0%3.1%3.8%1.22n/a
Reliance, Inc. RS$22.3 billion20.3914.3%8.8%24.7%0.211.1%
TD Synnex Corp. SNX$18.9 billion14.4114.3%2.7%24.1%0.590.8%
Wesco International Inc. WCC$16.7 billion21.3114.5%5.6%13.5%1.10n/a
Genuine Parts Co. GPC$16.7 billion483.280.7%3.6%5.3%1.103.5%
Performance Food Group Co. PFGC$15.5 billion43.257.3%1.3%7.2%1.02n/a
Watsco Inc. WSO$12.5 billion26.3415.9%9.4%-3.0%0.044.1%
Applied Industrial Technologies Inc. AIT$10.7 billion26.0122.5%11.2%8.5%0.150.7%
Arrow Electronics, Inc. ARW$10.6 billion13.3011.6%3.4%26.1%0.31n/a
Domino's Pizza, Inc. DPZ$10.3 billion17.28n/a19.7%4.5%n/a2.5%
Henry Schein Inc. HSIC$9.5 billion24.7512.8%5.0%6.5%1.10n/a
Core & Main, Inc. CNM$8.4 billion18.2122.6%9.6%-0.5%1.21n/a
Qxo, Inc. QXO$8.0 billionn/a-4.9%-3.4%408.2%0.58n/a
Pool Corp. POOL$7.4 billion18.9432.3%10.5%2.9%0.952.5%
Avnet Inc. AVT$7.2 billion22.126.7%2.6%24.5%0.641.6%
MSC Industrial Direct Co. Inc. MSM$6.8 billion30.4215.6%8.0%6.4%0.332.9%
Ingram Micro Holding Corp. INGM$6.7 billion14.3510.6%1.8%14.8%0.891.2%
SiteOne Landscape Supply, Inc. SITE$4.8 billion29.119.9%5.5%2.9%0.28n/a
LKQ Corp. LKQ$4.7 billionn/an/an/an/a0.596.5%
Chefs' Warehouse, Inc. CHEF$4.3 billion44.8114.9%4.1%11.5%1.06n/a
Seaboard Corp. SEB$3.7 billion5.9011.6%3.4%8.2%0.290.2%
Ashland Inc. ASH$3.4 billion65.562.7%7.4%-1.4%0.732.2%
Hawkins Inc. HWKN$3.1 billion36.9615.2%11.1%9.0%0.410.5%
Central Garden & Pet Co. CENT$2.9 billion17.009.5%8.1%-1.2%0.68n/a
Resideo Technologies, Inc. REZI$2.8 billion8.2914.2%6.9%3.4%1.20n/a
United Natural Foods Inc. UNFI$2.8 billion34.225.2%0.7%-2.0%0.96n/a
Boise Cascade Co. BCC$2.8 billion26.725.2%2.5%-1.5%0.221.1%
DXP Enterprises Inc. DXPE$2.7 billion30.7617.2%8.8%11.5%1.53n/a
Central Garden & Pet Co. CENTA$2.4 billion14.609.5%8.1%-1.2%0.68n/a
Eplus Inc. PLUS$2.4 billionn/an/an/an/a0.000.8%
PC Connection Inc. CNXN$2.2 billion21.4710.5%4.1%9.5%0.000.9%
Andersons, Inc. ANDE$2.2 billion12.4113.4%n/a-5.2%0.681.2%
Vestis Corp. VSTS$2.0 billionn/a-0.6%3.6%-0.4%1.240.2%
World Kinect Corp. WKC$1.9 billionn/a-13.1%-0.1%21.1%0.532.3%
Global Industrial Co. GIC$1.7 billion19.3525.4%8.1%8.4%0.002.5%
Distribution Solutions Group, Inc. DSGR$1.6 billion184.161.4%3.5%6.4%1.11n/a
Global Partners LP GLP$1.6 billionn/an/a1.5%20.4%n/an/a
Ryerson Holding Corp. RYZ$1.6 billionn/a1.1%1.0%53.2%0.772.4%
Herbalife Ltd. HLF$1.4 billion8.43n/a9.5%5.5%n/an/a
Scansource, Inc. SCSC$1.2 billion15.798.7%3.1%6.1%0.11n/a
Gold.com, Inc. GOLD$1.1 billion13.019.4%n/a132.4%0.00n/a
Universal Corp. UVV$1.0 billion55.251.4%4.9%-3.6%0.857.9%
Willis Lease Finance Corp. WLFC$882 million10.2712.9%15.7%17.3%3.280.9%
CrossAmerica Partners LP CAPL$862 million16.49n/a2.9%0.3%n/an/a
Climb Global Solutions, Inc. CLMB$759 million31.5517.7%4.0%24.2%0.000.4%
BlueLinx Holdings Inc. BXC$622 millionn/a-0.3%1.2%2.1%0.48n/a
Weyco Group Inc. WEYS$500 million14.4313.6%15.3%-0.3%0.005.9%
Aspen Aerogels Inc. ASPN$419 millionn/a-65.6%-61.0%-49.1%0.47n/a
L.B. Foster Co. FSTR$372 million34.166.4%4.4%10.1%0.27n/a
MGP Ingredients Inc. MGPI$368 millionn/a-42.0%-57.2%-15.9%0.572.8%
Richardson Electronics, Ltd. RELL$258 million34.145.0%4.4%13.9%0.00n/a
Alta Equipment Group Inc. ALTG$239 millionn/an/a0.9%-1.8%n/a1.6%
AerSale Corp. ASLE$230 millionn/a-0.9%0.6%-13.4%0.35n/a
NU Skin Enterprises, Inc. NUS$227 millionn/a-39.9%-0.8%-15.4%0.39n/a
Arko Petroleum Corp. APC$188 millionn/an/an/an/a0.72n/a
Hudson Technologies Inc. HDSN$181 million21.523.7%4.5%14.3%0.00n/a
HF Foods Group Inc. HFFG$78 millionn/a-16.7%-2.8%2.8%0.86n/a
Capstone Holding Corp. CAPS$35 millionn/a-177.9%-17.2%38.9%2.05n/a
2 companies share its SEC industry code (Wholesale-Petroleum & Petroleum Products (No Bulk Stations)); the rest are the names nearest in size in its wider industry, Wholesale, one of the Fama-French 48 industries, a published grouping of SEC industry codes.
Read moreBy market capitalisation; a click on a heading sorts by it, largest first, and a second click turns it round. Each figure is the same arithmetic as the ratio box above, on each company's own filings and latest close; a name marked * is a foreign company that files once a year, on its latest fiscal year.

Filings

FilingPeriodFiledWhere
10-Q30 June 20266 August 2026EDGAR
10-Q31 March 202611 May 2026EDGAR
10-K31 December 202530 March 2026EDGAR