greeksoup/ stock research
Stock research / United States / LASR · Semiconductors & Related Devices · Nasdaq

Nlight, Inc. (LASR)

Compare with another name

Nlight, Inc. (LASR) reported revenue of $83 million for Q2 FY2026, the quarter ended 30 June 2026, up 33.8% on the same quarter a year earlier. Net income was -$1 million, and diluted earnings per share $-0.02. The figures are the company's own, from the 10-Q it filed with the SEC on 7 August 2026.

Revenue$83 millionup 33.8%
Net income-$1 million
Diluted EPS$-0.02
QuarterQ2 FY2026ended 30 June 2026

Nlight (LASR) in brief

Nlight (LASR) reported revenue of $261 million for fiscal 2025, the year ended 31 December 2025, up 31.6% on the year before.
Read moreNet loss was $23 million and the diluted loss per share $0.47. Revenue was $199 million in fiscal 2024, $210 million in fiscal 2023, $242 million in fiscal 2022 and $270 million in fiscal 2021. Net income in the same years was a loss of $61 million, a loss of $42 million, a loss of $55 million and a loss of $30 million. Over the twelve months to 30 June 2026, Nlight reported revenue of $311 million and net loss of $12 million. Revenue grew 3.2% a year, compounded, over the five years to fiscal 2025. Nlight had 58 million shares outstanding at the latest filed count. At 30 June 2026 it carried $0 million of debt and $296 million of cash. At the close of 27 October 2026 the market cap of Nlight was $2.2 billion.

Ratios

From the filings

ROE-2.8%
ROCE-3.9%
Operating margin-5.5%
Net margin-4.0%
FCF margin13.5%
Interest cover-14.75
Debt to equity0.00
Cash conversionn/a
Share count, last 12 months15.6%
Sales CAGR, 3 years2.6%
Profit CAGR, 3 yearsn/a
EPS, TTM-$0.25

At the close of 27 October 2026

Price$38.09
Market cap$2.2 billion
Stock P/En/a
Price to book4.99
EV / EBITDAn/a
Dividend yieldn/a
Market cap / sales7.07
52-week high$84.95
52-week low$28.60
Price, 1 year13.6%
Price CAGR, 3 years66.4%
Price CAGR, 5 years6.3%
Worked from the filed figures; hover a name for the formula.
Read moreThe priced ones use the latest price, the last regular-hours trade on IEX. Debt to equity here stands on the borrowing lines of Nlight, Inc.'s balance sheet, added together, finance leases inside them only where the company puts them there; operating leases are a separate line. Nothing here is a valuation or a view.
LASRgreeksoup.ai
Daily prices to 27 October 2026, adjusted for splits; from 28 September 2026 each day's price is the last regular-hours trade on IEX.
Read moreData provided for free by IEX. By accessing or using IEX Historical Data, you agree to the IEX Historical Data Terms of Use. Day by day for the last three years; before that one point a week, carrying the week's last close and its average daily volume, so a volume bar means the same thing across the whole series; the bars sit under the price on their own scale, on the right. The moving averages need consecutive days and are drawn from the daily part. P/E is the close over the trailing four quarters' EPS as filed at each filing date, on the current share count; the dashed line is the median over the range shown. Sales and margin are quarterly revenue and the operating margin from the tables above. EV/EBITDA, price to book and market cap to sales use the latest filed balance sheet and share count at each date. Before the quarters on file begin, P/E, price to book and market cap to sales stand on each annual report from the day it was filed. Drawn in your browser; the range and overlay you pick are remembered here only.

The public record on LASR

Dividendsno dividend in its filings for fiscal 2016 onward
Filings17 in twelve months: 8 current reports (8-K), about 5 results of operations; 1 shareholder vote; 1 other events; 1 officer or director change
Planned insider sales56 Form 144 notices in twelve months, $75.6 million; latest 15 October 2026
Options tapeput/call 1.51 by open interest at the 27 October 2026 close; the straddle prices a 5.2% move to 30 October 2026
13F holders361 funds reported a position for the quarter to 30 June 2026; largest BlackRock, Inc.
Insider trading93 sales and 0 purchases on Form 4 in twelve months
Congress0 House trades disclosed in six months
Short interest3.0 million shares short, 2.94 days to cover at 15 October 2026
Documentsthe 10-K, the 10-Qs, the proxy and 5 earnings press releases, each linked

Quarterly results, the last 20 quarters

Q3 FY2021Q4 FY2021 *Q1 FY2022Q2 FY2022Q3 FY2022Q4 FY2022 *Q1 FY2023Q2 FY2023Q3 FY2023Q4 FY2023 *Q1 FY2024Q2 FY2024Q3 FY2024Q4 FY2024 *Q1 FY2025Q2 FY2025Q3 FY2025Q4 FY2025 *Q1 FY2026Q2 FY2026
Revenue72.267.564.560.860.156.754.153.350.651.944.550.556.147.451.761.766.781.280.282.6
Cost of revenue50.849.548.345.446.650.939.841.240.742.137.038.743.646.237.943.346.056.253.756.9
Gross profit21.417.916.215.413.55.814.312.19.99.87.511.812.61.113.818.520.825.026.525.7
Gross margin30%27%25%25%22%10%26%23%20%19%17%23%22%2%27%30%31%31%33%31%
R&D14.814.013.713.812.713.611.312.010.712.110.711.711.311.411.411.011.514.111.813.1
SG&A13.312.610.811.913.711.811.211.811.711.211.512.813.011.912.011.714.815.715.116.2
Operating income-6.8-8.7-8.3-10.3-13.0-23.5-8.2-11.7-12.5-14.3-14.7-12.7-11.8-26.4-9.6-4.2-7.3-5.4-0.7-3.6
Operating margin-9%-13%-13%-17%-22%-41%-15%-22%-25%-28%-33%-25%-21%-56%-19%-7%-11%-7%-1%-4%
Interest expensen/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/a0.00.0n/a0.00.40.30.30.30.2
Pre-tax income-6.7-8.6-8.3-10.4-12.8-22.8-7.5-10.3-11.7-13.2-13.6-11.6-10.1-25.6-8.0-3.6-6.6-4.60.7-1.3
Tax raten/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/a8%n/a
Net income-6.9-8.8-8.6-10.3-13.0-22.7-7.7-8.8-11.9-13.2-13.8-11.7-10.3-25.0-8.1-3.6-6.9-4.90.6-1.3
Net margin-10%-13%-13%-17%-22%-40%-14%-17%-23%-26%-31%-23%-18%-53%-16%-6%-10%-6%1%-2%
Diluted EPS-$0.16-$0.20-$0.20-$0.23-$0.29-$0.50-$0.17-$0.19-$0.26-$0.28-$0.29-$0.25-$0.21-$0.51-$0.16-$0.07-$0.14-$0.10$0.01-$0.02
Operating cash flow-0.4-10.1-7.0-4.8-2.80.00.6-4.113.20.411.4-4.2-5.6-3.9-0.0-1.45.217.59.720.7
Capital expenditure5.75.75.07.93.54.90.71.02.71.01.62.11.62.62.32.42.81.62.14.8
Free cash flow-6.1-15.8-12.0-12.6-6.3-4.9-0.0-5.110.4-0.59.8-6.4-7.2-6.5-2.3-3.82.415.97.615.9
Shares outstanding44m44m45m45m45m46m46m47m47m47m48m48m48m49m49m50m51m51m56m58m
Filing10-Q10-K10-Q10-Q10-Q10-K10-Q10-Q10-Q10-K10-Q10-Q10-Q10-K10-Q10-Q10-Q10-K10-Q10-Q
Each quarter as filed, linked to its filing.
Read more* The fourth quarter is the full year less the first three quarters, because the company files the year and not the quarter on its own. A fourth quarter's EPS, and its diluted share count where shown, are from the company's results press release for that quarter, checked against the company's filed figures or a second data source. Money is in $ million as the company files it, or in $ billion by the switch above the tables; per share figures and the share count are as they are. Free cash flow is operating cash flow less capital expenditure; the effective tax rate is income tax over pre-tax income; margins are the line over revenue. Gross profit is revenue less cost of revenue, and operating income is revenue less the company's own total costs, where the statement does not print those lines. Cash flow lines filed year to date are the difference between two filings. Shares outstanding are at the period end where the balance sheet tags them, otherwise the count on the filing's cover page. A derived fourth-quarter EPS is left blank when a split in the year makes the arithmetic meaningless.

Income statement (profit and loss), 10 fiscal years and the trailing twelve months

FY2016FY2017 †FY2018 †FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025TTM
Revenue101139191177223270242210199261311
Cost of revenue78.294.3124124163193191164166183213
Gross profit23.244.367.052.359.477.350.846.133.078.097.9
Gross margin22.9%31.9%35.0%29.6%26.6%28.6%21.0%22.0%16.6%29.8%31.5%
Research and development15.215.121.128.141.254.853.846.245.148.050.6
Selling, general and administrative17.319.428.834.139.252.748.345.949.354.261.7
Operating income-9.39.817.1-9.9-21.0-30.2-55.1-46.8-65.6-26.6-17.0
Operating margin-9.2%7.1%8.9%-5.6%-9.4%-11.2%-22.8%-22.3%-33.1%-10.2%-5.5%
Interest expensen/an/an/an/an/an/an/a0.10.11.11.2
Pre-tax income-12.36.717.5-6.8-20.6-30.0-54.2-42.6-60.9-22.8-11.8
Income tax1.94.93.66.10.3-0.40.3-1.0-0.10.70.7
Effective tax raten/a72.6%20.5%n/an/an/an/an/an/an/an/a
Net income-14.21.813.9-12.9-20.9-29.7-54.6-41.7-60.8-23.5-12.5
Net margin-14.0%1.3%7.3%-7.3%-9.4%-11.0%-22.5%-19.9%-30.6%-9.0%-4.0%
Diluted EPS-$5.68$0.00$0.32-$0.35-$0.55-$0.70-$1.23-$0.90-$1.27-$0.47-$0.25
Filing10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K
From each year's 10-K, linked; TTM is the last four quarters.
Read moreFree cash flow is operating cash flow less capital expenditure; the effective tax rate is income tax over pre-tax income; margins are the line over revenue. Gross profit is revenue less cost of revenue, and operating income is revenue less the company's own total costs, where the statement does not print those lines. Those four are arithmetic on the filed numbers; everything else is as filed. Money is in $ million as the company files it, or in $ billion by the switch above the tables; per share figures and share counts are as they are. † The year as the company last restated it in a later filing; rest on a figure for the one first filed. EPS is as filed.

Revenue by segment FY2023 to FY2025

FY2023FY2024FY2025Share
of the parts, latest year
Laser Products15713717968.6%
Advanced Development53.361.982.131.4%
Laser ProductsAdvanced Development
210FY2023199FY2024261FY2025

$ million; hover a block for its figure and share

From the company's 10-Ks, in its own words (latest 10-K).
Read moreEach year's figures come from the most recent 10-K that includes that year. A year is shown only where the parts add up to the revenue above. Fiscal years are labelled by the year they end in.

Revenue by region FY2023 to FY2025

FY2023FY2024FY2025Share
of the parts, latest year
North America12913318671.0%
Asia Pacific45.838.138.414.7%
EMEA34.827.637.314.3%
North AmericaAsia PacificEMEA
210FY2023199FY2024261FY2025

$ million; hover a block for its figure and share

From the company's 10-Ks, in its own words (latest 10-K).
Read moreEach year's figures come from the most recent 10-K that includes that year. A year is shown only where the parts add up to the revenue above. Fiscal years are labelled by the year they end in.

Cash flow and capital returned

FY2016FY2017 †FY2018 †FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025TTM
Operating cash flow6.03.43.4-4.213.0-7.4-14.510.1-2.421.353.2
Capital expenditure4.15.510.612.423.419.321.45.37.99.011.3
Free cash flow1.9-2.1-7.2-16.6-10.4-26.8-35.94.8-10.312.341.8
Free cash flow margin1.9%-1.5%-3.8%-9.4%-4.7%-9.9%-14.8%2.3%-5.2%4.7%13.5%
Cash from investing-4.0-5.5-11.7-30.4-24.5-21.9-72.4-14.116.7-8.8-10.6
Cash from financing3.624.41212.5-3.873.7-1.3-0.9-1.320.1175
Depreciation and amortisation8.17.98.37.711.513.114.014.813.813.2n/a
Share-based compensation0.30.44.89.725.537.726.825.825.033.442.8
Diluted shares, weighted2m3m30m37m38m42m44m46m48m50m57m
Shares outstanding at period endn/a3m37m38m40m44m46m47m49m51m58m
Filing10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K
Cash paid in the year, from the cash flow statement.
Read moreThe dividend per share is as declared. Diluted shares are the weighted average for the year; a falling count is the buybacks net of issuance. TTM sums the last four quarters; the share counts are the latest quarter's.

Balance sheet at year end

FY2016FY2017 †FY2018 †FY2019FY2020FY2021FY2022FY2023FY2024FY2025TTM
Funded by
Shareholders' equity29.761.3218217220302271254216227440
Debtn/a17.50.10.10.40.00.00.00.020.00.0
Operating lease liabilitiesn/an/an/an/a10.414.612.911.09.813.412.1
Other liabilitiesn/a31.432.233.353.056.945.541.444.055.065.6
Total liabilities and equityn/a110250250284374329307270315518
Owned
Fixed assetsn/a18.021.527.744.556.160.752.346.942.142.7
Goodwilln/a1.41.49.912.512.412.412.412.412.412.4
Intangible assetsn/a1.82.710.08.36.74.01.70.80.0n/a
Investmentsn/an/an/an/an/a0.050.459.734.934.934.7
Cash and equivalents13.536.714911710214757.853.265.898.7296
Receivablesn/a13.426.527.131.841.637.939.634.950.846.8
Inventoryn/a29.635.346.154.773.767.652.240.845.448.2
Other assetsn/a9.313.311.829.536.538.435.833.730.837.0
Total assetsn/a110250250284374329307270315518
Filing10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K10-K
At the fiscal year end; the TTM column is the latest quarter end.
Read moreBoth totals are the company's own. Other liabilities is the filed total less the rows above it: payables, deferred revenue, taxes, borrowings the rows above do not carry and the rest; other assets is the same on the other side. Investments add the current and non-current lines as filed. Debt is the company's own stated total where it files one, otherwise its long-term debt with the current maturities, never parts added together. A row is left blank in a year where the lines shown overlap and the remainder would fall below nil.

Compounded growth

10 years5 years3 yearsTTM
Sales growth, compoundedn/a3.2%2.6%43.2%
Profit growth, compoundedn/an/an/an/a
Return on equity, average-13.9%-17.0%-18.3%-10.3%
Yearly growth, compounded; TTM is the last four quarters against the four before.
Read moreReturn on equity is net income over shareholders' equity at each year end, averaged over the window (the TTM column is the latest year alone); equity is the parent's shareholders' equity as tagged in the 10-K. Arithmetic on filed numbers, nothing forecast.

Questions

What was Nlight's revenue in fiscal 2025?

Nlight (LASR) reported revenue of $261 million for fiscal 2025, the year ended 31 December 2025, up 31.6% on the year before.

How much did Nlight earn in fiscal 2025?

Net loss was $23 million for fiscal 2025, and the diluted loss per share $0.47.

What is Nlight's market cap?

The market cap of Nlight was $2.2 billion at the close of 27 October 2026.

How much debt does Nlight have?

At 30 June 2026 Nlight carried $0 million of debt and $296 million of cash.

Peers: Electronic Equipment

CompanyMarket capP/EROEOp. marginSales growth
TTM
Debt to equityDiv. yield
NVIDIA Corp. NVDA$5.25 trillion27.5484.2%65.2%83.4%0.150.1%
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited TSM *$2.27 trillion43.4331.7%50.8%31.6%0.190.7%
Broadcom Inc. AVGO$1.63 trillion43.7438.4%48.0%48.7%0.610.7%
Micron Technology Inc. MU$1.05 trillion12.5261.4%74.6%256.3%0.040.1%
Advanced Micro Devices Inc. AMD$914.4 billion144.039.6%15.7%39.5%0.05n/a
Intel Corp. INTC$472.8 billionn/a-12.9%-0.1%7.5%0.580.4%
Applied Materials Inc. AMAT$314.2 billion34.1336.2%29.6%7.8%0.260.5%
Texas Instruments Inc. TXN$282.3 billion40.0737.1%40.8%20.3%0.711.8%
Arm Holdings plc ARM *$241.1 billion266.5410.9%18.3%22.8%0.00n/a
Marvell Technology, Inc. MRVL$213.6 billion80.4114.2%16.5%30.6%0.270.1%
Analog Devices Inc. ADI$206.1 billion50.4612.3%35.5%33.6%0.271.0%
ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd. ASX *$93.6 billion78.2811.7%8.0%8.4%0.740.8%
All 88 in Electronic Equipment
CompanyMarket capP/EROEOp. marginSales growth
TTM
Debt to equityDiv. yield
NVIDIA Corp. NVDA$5.25 trillion27.5484.2%65.2%83.4%0.150.1%
Taiwan Semiconductor Manufacturing Company Limited TSM *$2.27 trillion43.4331.7%50.8%31.6%0.190.7%
Broadcom Inc. AVGO$1.63 trillion43.7438.4%48.0%48.7%0.610.7%
Micron Technology Inc. MU$1.05 trillion12.5261.4%74.6%256.3%0.040.1%
Advanced Micro Devices Inc. AMD$914.4 billion144.039.6%15.7%39.5%0.05n/a
Intel Corp. INTC$472.8 billionn/a-12.9%-0.1%7.5%0.580.4%
Applied Materials Inc. AMAT$314.2 billion34.1336.2%29.6%7.8%0.260.5%
Texas Instruments Inc. TXN$282.3 billion40.0737.1%40.8%20.3%0.711.8%
Arm Holdings plc ARM *$241.1 billion266.5410.9%18.3%22.8%0.00n/a
Marvell Technology, Inc. MRVL$213.6 billion80.4114.2%16.5%30.6%0.270.1%
Analog Devices Inc. ADI$206.1 billion50.4612.3%35.5%33.6%0.271.0%
Qualcomm Inc. QCOM$194.7 billion21.3233.5%23.2%1.9%0.551.9%
Amphenol Corp. APH$96.5 billion19.6233.2%27.0%54.2%1.211.2%
ASE Technology Holding Co., Ltd. ASX *$93.6 billion78.2811.7%8.0%8.4%0.740.8%
Vertiv Holdings Co. VRT$80.3 billion47.2136.4%18.9%26.2%0.620.1%
Motorola Solutions, Inc. MSI$80.1 billion38.1079.9%24.9%10.3%3.381.0%
Northrop Grumman Corp. NOC$78.3 billion17.4124.2%10.6%6.5%0.811.7%
Lumentum Holdings Inc. LITE$76.7 billionn/a-149.3%17.4%83.2%0.35n/a
NXP Semiconductors N.V. NXPI$64.0 billion19.9526.7%33.0%14.6%0.911.6%
Monolithic Power Systems, Inc. MPWR$59.5 billionn/an/a28.7%28.7%0.000.6%
Garmin Ltd. GRMN$55.8 billion29.8420.8%27.6%13.5%0.000.5%
Ciena Corp. CIEN$49.8 billion78.3921.4%12.3%32.6%1.06n/a
Astera Labs, Inc. ALAB$49.7 billion141.9021.4%22.8%98.5%0.00n/a
Nokia Corporation NOK *$49.6 billion66.153.1%4.4%3.5%0.161.7%
United Microelectronics Corporation UMC *$49.0 billion38.7511.0%18.5%2.3%0.17n/a
L3Harris Technologies, Inc. LHX$48.3 billion26.209.4%10.1%7.3%0.551.9%
Microchip Technology Inc. MCHP$43.5 billion119.667.4%15.5%20.9%0.832.3%
STMicroelectronics N.V. STM *$43.3 billion270.560.9%1.5%-11.1%0.120.7%
Telefonaktiebolaget LM Ericsson ERIC *$37.3 billion12.9126.0%16.3%-4.5%0.302.6%
Ubiquiti Inc. UI$36.3 billion37.8166.7%36.2%27.2%0.000.5%
Celestica Inc. CLS$34.8 billion26.1320.0%8.3%61.6%0.13n/a
Credo Technology Group Holding Ltd. CRDO$31.4 billion59.6019.7%31.7%165.1%0.00n/a
Flex Ltd. FLEX$30.8 billion32.1517.7%5.0%12.2%0.95n/a
ON Semiconductor Corp. ON$30.6 billion50.448.7%10.8%-3.1%0.62n/a
Teledyne Technologies Inc. TDY$30.3 billion29.949.2%20.0%8.6%0.18n/a
Jabil Inc. JBL$29.6 billion28.9764.6%4.7%20.6%2.090.1%
Qnity Electronics, Inc. Q$24.8 billion42.428.1%n/an/a0.550.1%
Hubbell Inc. HUBB$22.9 billion25.7023.1%20.0%10.6%1.371.3%
Macom Technology Solutions Holdings, Inc. MTSI$19.5 billion82.2115.6%18.1%28.4%0.22n/a
First Solar, Inc. FSLR$18.9 billion10.8416.9%33.6%23.8%0.000.0%
Lattice Semiconductor Corp. LSCC$14.2 billion398.154.6%7.4%33.3%0.00n/a
Semtech Corp. SMTC$13.5 billion95.6020.6%8.0%17.8%0.66n/a
Sitime Corp. SITM$13.0 billion1,001.881.4%-3.9%83.0%1.29n/a
Skyworks Solutions, Inc. SWKS$12.9 billion44.295.1%7.6%0.1%0.093.3%
Fabrinet FN$12.3 billion26.3019.3%10.0%35.7%0.00n/a
Nextpower Inc. NXT$10.8 billion20.5823.2%19.3%17.0%0.00n/a
Amkor Technology, Inc. AMKR$9.9 billion16.1112.9%9.5%15.7%0.520.8%
Leonardo Drs, Inc. DRS$9.6 billion30.2411.5%10.5%10.5%0.051.0%
Rambus Inc. RMBS$9.5 billion36.5818.8%36.3%17.3%0.00n/a
Advanced Energy Industries Inc. AEIS$9.3 billion43.3915.1%13.2%24.6%0.870.2%
TTM Technologies Inc. TTMI$9.1 billion39.1012.2%9.9%27.6%0.50n/a
Sanmina Corp. SANM$9.1 billion30.3211.2%4.2%58.6%0.79n/a
Formfactor Inc. FORM$8.4 billion73.2710.4%12.9%18.0%0.01n/a
Viavi Solutions Inc. VIAV$8.2 billionn/a-2.1%6.9%40.0%0.44n/a
Silicon Laboratories Inc. SLAB$7.4 billionn/a-3.6%-5.1%21.7%0.00n/a
Maxlinear, Inc. MXL$6.8 billionn/a-5.5%-0.9%56.0%0.31n/a
Applied Optoelectronics, Inc. AAOI$6.5 billionn/a-3.4%-11.3%61.8%0.11n/a
Allegro Microsystems, Inc. ALGM$6.3 billion566.671.5%4.9%24.2%0.29n/a
Esco Technologies Inc. ESE$6.2 billion19.6019.5%14.2%24.0%0.050.1%
Plexus Corp. PLXS$6.1 billionn/an/an/an/a0.18n/a
Cirrus Logic, Inc. CRUS$5.7 billion13.9919.7%23.0%6.2%0.00n/a
Impinj Inc. PI$5.3 billionn/a-11.7%-1.8%3.5%1.04n/a
Planet Labs PBC PL$5.2 billionn/a-63.8%-27.2%44.1%0.79n/a
Mercury Systems Inc. MRCY$4.7 billionn/a-2.0%0.0%7.9%0.29n/a
Synaptics Inc. SYNA$4.6 billionn/a-52.8%-5.6%11.4%0.90n/a
Vishay Intertechnology Inc. VSH$4.4 billion156.031.0%3.3%13.4%0.331.3%
Universal Display Corp. \Pa\ OLED$4.2 billion21.8611.6%34.1%-8.3%n/a2.1%
Kulicke & Soffa Industries Inc. KLIC$4.1 billion36.1212.7%13.2%44.4%0.001.0%
Diodes Inc. /Del DIOD$4.1 billion47.844.4%4.8%17.8%0.02n/a
Enphase Energy, Inc. ENPH$3.9 billion44.377.3%4.2%-19.9%0.46n/a
Penguin Solutions, Inc. PENG$3.5 billion22.6834.7%9.6%26.5%1.51n/a
Ondas Inc. ONDS$3.5 billionn/a10.6%-140.4%979.3%0.00n/a
OSI Systems Inc. OSIS$3.2 billion22.3118.6%12.3%4.3%1.20n/a
IPG Photonics Corp. IPGP$3.2 billion114.461.3%0.7%13.0%0.00n/a
Ambarella Inc. AMBA$3.0 billionn/a-9.1%-14.9%20.0%0.00n/a
Power Integrations Inc. POWI$2.8 billion109.693.7%3.4%1.6%0.001.7%
Benchmark Electronics Inc. BHE$2.5 billionn/an/a3.4%8.9%0.160.2%
Vicor Corp. VICR$2.5 billion55.4819.9%24.9%27.0%0.000.1%
Ultra Clean Holdings, Inc. UCTT$2.3 billionn/a-3.7%2.8%2.5%0.94n/a
Nlight, Inc. LASR$2.2 billionn/a-2.8%-5.5%43.2%0.00n/a
Nextnav Inc. NN$2.0 billionn/a-33.4%-1,900.4%-36.5%0.00n/a
Solaredge Technologies, Inc. SEDG$2.0 billionn/a-65.6%-11.6%41.6%0.81n/a
CTS Corp. CTS$1.7 billionn/an/a17.0%7.4%0.090.3%
Photronics Inc. PLAB$1.7 billion10.1512.9%22.5%1.2%0.00n/a
Ichor Holdings, Ltd. ICHR$1.5 billionn/a-4.7%-2.4%9.1%0.14n/a
Napco Security Technologies, Inc. NSSC$1.4 billion32.8122.5%22.6%11.4%0.001.5%
Harmonic Inc. HLIT$1.2 billionn/an/an/an/a0.31n/a
Alpha & Omega Semiconductor Ltd. AOSL$741 millionn/a-5.3%-6.4%-2.5%0.000.0%
51 companies share its SEC industry code (Semiconductors & Related Devices); the rest are the names nearest in size in its wider industry, Electronic Equipment, one of the Fama-French 48 industries, a published grouping of SEC industry codes.
Read moreBy market capitalisation; a click on a heading sorts by it, largest first, and a second click turns it round. Each figure is the same arithmetic as the ratio box above, on each company's own filings and latest close; a name marked * is a foreign company that files once a year, on its latest fiscal year.

Filings

FilingPeriodFiledWhere
10-Q30 June 20267 August 2026EDGAR
10-Q31 March 20268 May 2026EDGAR
10-K31 December 202527 February 2026EDGAR
10-Q30 September 20257 November 2025EDGAR
10-Q30 June 20258 August 2025EDGAR
10-Q31 March 20259 May 2025EDGAR
10-K31 December 202428 February 2025EDGAR
10-Q30 September 20248 November 2024EDGAR
10-Q30 June 20242 August 2024EDGAR
10-Q31 March 20243 May 2024EDGAR