greeksoup/ stock research

Radiant Logistics (RLGT) Q4 FY2025 earnings: revenue $221 million, up 7.1% on the year

Radiant Logistics, Inc. (RLGT) reported revenue of $221 million for Q4 FY2025, the quarter ended 30 June 2025, up 7.1% on the same quarter a year earlier. Net income was $5 million, up 2.6% on the year, and diluted earnings per share $0.10. The figures are the company's own, from the 10-K it filed with the SEC on 15 September 2025.

Revenue$221 millionup 7.1%
Net income$5 millionup 2.6%
Diluted EPS$0.10
QuarterQ4 FY2025ended 30 June 2025

The quarter, against the one before and a year earlier

LineQ4 FY2025Q3 FY2025Q4 FY2024Change on the year
Revenue221214206+7.1%
Selling, general and administrative11.69.78.6+34.1%
Operating income5.23.34.9+6.5%
Operating margin2.4%1.6%2.4%
Interest expense0.50.30.2+130.5%
Pre-tax income4.83.14.9-1.7%
Income tax-0.10.60.1n/a
Effective tax rate-2.4%18.2%1.1%
Net income4.92.54.8+2.6%
Net margin2.2%1.2%2.3%
Diluted EPS$0.10$0.05$0.10+0.0%
$ million except per share.
Read moreFourth quarters are the year less the first three quarters. Free cash flow is operating cash flow less capital expenditure; the effective tax rate is income tax over pre-tax income; margins are the line over revenue. Gross profit is revenue less cost of revenue, and operating income is revenue less the company's own total costs, where the statement does not print those lines. Those four are arithmetic on the filed numbers; everything else is as filed. Money is in $ million as the company files it, or in $ billion by the switch above the tables; per share figures and share counts are as they are.

Cash flow and capital returned

LineQ4 FY2025Q3 FY2025Q4 FY2024Change on the year
Operating cash flow3.1-5.71.3+147.3%
Capital expenditure0.90.61.4-38.2%
Free cash flow2.2-6.4-0.2n/a
Free cash flow margin1.0%-3.0%-0.1%
Cash from investing-3.7-10.4-6.3n/a
Cash from financing4.315.3-1.9n/a
Depreciation and amortisation1.81.92.0-9.2%
Share-based compensation0.40.50.1+324.7%
Buybacks0.10.01.0-91.2%
Diluted shares, weighted49m49m49m+0.2%
Shares outstanding at period end47m47m47m+0.7%

Cash flow lines for the quarter; where the company files them year to date, the quarter is the difference between two filings.

Balance sheet at quarter end

LineQ4 FY2025Q3 FY2025Q4 FY2024Change on the year
Shareholders' equity226218209+8.0%
Non-controlling interest0.10.10.1-53.1%
Redeemable equity0.0n/an/an/a
Debt20.015.00.0n/a
Operating lease liabilities49.249.945.0+9.4%
Finance lease liabilities1.01.00.7+43.1%
Other liabilities130130116+12.5%
Total liabilities and equity427415371+15.0%
Fixed assets23.523.625.6-8.1%
Goodwill11811593.0+26.4%
Intangible assets49.147.834.9+40.6%
Cash and equivalents22.919.024.9-7.8%
Receivables135135118+14.3%
Other assets78.774.074.8+5.2%
Total assets427415371+15.0%

Questions

What was Radiant Logistics' revenue in Q4 FY2025?

Radiant Logistics (RLGT) reported revenue of $221 million for Q4 FY2025, the quarter ended 30 June 2025, up 7.1% on the same quarter a year earlier.

How much did Radiant Logistics earn in Q4 FY2025?

Net income for Q4 FY2025 was $5 million, up 2.6% on the year, and diluted earnings per share $0.10.

When did Radiant Logistics report Q4 FY2025 results?

Radiant Logistics filed its 10-K for the year that ended with the quarter on 15 September 2025; the fourth quarter is the year less the first three.

Quarterly results, the last 20 quarters

Q1 FY2022 †Q2 FY2022 †Q3 FY2022 †Q4 FY2022 * †Q1 FY2023 †Q2 FY2023 †Q3 FY2023Q4 FY2023 *Q1 FY2024Q2 FY2024 †Q3 FY2024Q4 FY2024 *Q1 FY2025Q2 FY2025Q3 FY2025Q4 FY2025 *Q1 FY2026Q2 FY2026Q3 FY2026Q4 FY2026 *
Revenue299336441383331278244232211201185206204265214221227232214261
SG&A6.88.410.38.58.88.710.610.59.510.510.08.610.310.89.711.612.19.69.311.4
Operating income10.510.117.520.610.97.16.33.83.71.7-0.94.93.88.73.35.22.17.56.58.5
Operating margin3%3%4%5%3%3%3%2%2%1%-0%2%2%3%2%2%1%3%3%3%
Interest expense0.60.71.00.90.80.70.71.00.30.30.20.20.20.30.30.50.60.60.60.5
Pre-tax income10.19.118.620.411.36.45.94.03.91.5-0.64.94.68.73.14.81.66.96.48.0
Tax rate24%28%23%17%25%23%23%18%26%27%n/a1%25%25%18%-2%21%25%29%4%
Net income7.66.513.616.78.44.84.23.12.61.0-0.74.83.46.52.54.91.35.34.77.5
Net margin3%2%3%4%3%2%2%1%1%0%-0%2%2%2%1%2%1%2%2%3%
Diluted EPS$0.15$0.13$0.27$0.31$0.17$0.10$0.08$0.07$0.05$0.02-$0.02$0.10$0.07$0.13$0.05$0.10$0.03$0.11$0.10$0.15
Operating cash flow-15.8-3.912.731.826.640.910.621.87.94.23.91.30.215.7-5.73.12.512.414.6-11.9
Capital expenditure1.53.01.71.30.92.53.60.52.52.52.11.42.11.50.60.91.50.71.30.8
Free cash flow-17.3-6.911.030.525.738.46.921.35.41.71.8-0.2-1.914.1-6.42.21.011.613.4-12.8
Buybacks1.74.60.05.11.33.70.06.10.22.90.01.00.70.00.00.10.82.70.00.0
Shares outstanding50m49m49m49m49m48m48m47m47m47m47m47m47m47m47m47m47m47m47m47m
Filing10-K10-K10-K10-K10-Q10-Q10-Q10-K10-Q10-Q10-Q10-K10-Q10-Q10-Q10-K10-Q10-Q10-Q10-K
Each quarter as filed, linked to its filing.
Read more* The fourth quarter is the full year less the first three quarters, because the company files the year and not the quarter on its own. A fourth quarter's EPS, and its diluted share count where shown, are from the company's results press release for that quarter, checked against the company's filed figures or a second data source. A quarter marked † is shown as the company last restated it in a later filing, so it compares with the quarters around it on one basis; rest on a figure for the one first filed. EPS is as filed. Money is in $ million as the company files it, or in $ billion by the switch above the tables; per share figures and the share count are as they are. Free cash flow is operating cash flow less capital expenditure; the effective tax rate is income tax over pre-tax income; margins are the line over revenue. Gross profit is revenue less cost of revenue, and operating income is revenue less the company's own total costs, where the statement does not print those lines. Cash flow lines filed year to date are the difference between two filings. Shares outstanding are at the period end where the balance sheet tags them, otherwise the count on the filing's cover page. A derived fourth-quarter EPS is left blank when a split in the year makes the arithmetic meaningless.

10-K for the period ended 30 June 2025, filed 15 September 2025: the filing.