greeksoup/ stock research

Array Digital Infrastructure (AD) Q1 FY2026 earnings: revenue $52 million, up 92.8% on the year

Array Digital Infrastructure, Inc. (AD) reported revenue of $52 million for Q1 FY2026, the quarter ended 31 March 2026, up 92.8% on the same quarter a year earlier. Net income was $178 million, up 874.4% on the year, and diluted earnings per share $2.06. The figures are the company's own, from the 10-Q it filed with the SEC on 8 May 2026.

Revenue$52 millionup 92.8%
Net income$178 millionup 874.4%
Diluted EPS$2.06
QuarterQ1 FY2026ended 31 March 2026

The quarter, against the one before and a year earlier

LineQ1 FY2026Q4 FY2025Q1 FY2025Change on the year
Revenue52.0n/a27.0+92.8%
Cost of revenue21.6n/a16.3+32.7%
Gross profit30.4n/a10.7+184.3%
Gross margin58.5%n/a39.6%
Selling, general and administrative12.7n/a29.2-56.4%
Operating income161n/a-29.6n/a
Operating margin309.1%n/a-109.8%
Interest expense7.2n/a3.7+95.8%
Pre-tax income232n/a5.3+4292.8%
Income tax52.4n/a-0.2n/a
Effective tax rate22.5%n/a-3.6%
Net income178n/a18.2+874.4%
Net margin341.8%n/a67.6%
Diluted EPS$2.06n/a$0.21+881.0%
$ million except per share.
Read moreFourth quarters are the year less the first three quarters. Free cash flow is operating cash flow less capital expenditure; the effective tax rate is income tax over pre-tax income; margins are the line over revenue. Gross profit is revenue less cost of revenue, and operating income is revenue less the company's own total costs, where the statement does not print those lines. Those four are arithmetic on the filed numbers; everything else is as filed. Money is in $ million as the company files it, or in $ billion by the switch above the tables; per share figures and share counts are as they are. A quarter marked † is shown as the company last restated it in a later filing, so it compares with the quarters around it on one basis; rest on a figure for the one first filed. EPS is as filed.

Cash flow and capital returned

LineQ1 FY2026Q4 FY2025Q1 FY2025Change on the year
Operating cash flow23.8n/a159-85.0%
Capital expenditure13.8n/a7.5+84.0%
Free cash flow10.0n/a152-93.4%
Free cash flow margin19.2%n/a562.4%
Cash from investing1,004n/a-74.0n/a
Cash from financing-888n/a-44.0n/a
Depreciation and amortisation12.6n/a12.0+5.1%
Share-based compensation0.2n/a1.0-78.1%
Buybacks0.0n/a21.4n/a
Dividends paid885n/a0.0n/a
Dividend per share$10.25n/an/an/a
Diluted shares, weighted86m87m88m-1.7%
Shares outstanding at period end86m86m85m+1.7%

Cash flow lines for the quarter; where the company files them year to date, the quarter is the difference between two filings.

Balance sheet at quarter end

LineQ1 FY2026Q4 FY2025Q1 FY2025Change on the year
Shareholders' equity1,8592,5684,585-59.5%
Non-controlling interest6.26.914.0-56.0%
Redeemable equityn/a5.9n/an/a
Debt6756742,855-76.4%
Operating lease liabilities512510824-37.9%
Other liabilities9139132,087-56.2%
Total liabilities and equity3,9654,67810,365-61.7%
Fixed assets3873892,394-83.8%
Cash and equivalents254113182+39.4%
Receivablesn/an/a863n/a
Inventoryn/an/a178n/a
Other assets3,3244,1766,748-50.7%
Total assets3,9654,67810,365-61.7%

Questions

What was Array Digital Infrastructure's revenue in Q1 FY2026?

Array Digital Infrastructure (AD) reported revenue of $52 million for Q1 FY2026, the quarter ended 31 March 2026, up 92.8% on the same quarter a year earlier.

How much did Array Digital Infrastructure earn in Q1 FY2026?

Net income for Q1 FY2026 was $178 million, up 874.4% on the year, and diluted earnings per share $2.06.

When did Array Digital Infrastructure report Q1 FY2026 results?

Array Digital Infrastructure filed its 10-Q for the quarter ended 31 March 2026 with the SEC on 8 May 2026.

Quarterly results, the last 20 quarters

Q3 FY2021Q4 FY2021 *Q1 FY2022Q2 FY2022Q3 FY2022Q4 FY2022 *Q1 FY2023Q2 FY2023Q3 FY2023Q4 FY2023 *Q1 FY2024Q2 FY2024Q3 FY2024 †Q4 FY2024 *Q1 FY2025 †Q2 FY2025 †Q3 FY2025Q4 FY2025 *Q1 FY2026Q2 FY2026
Revenue1,0161,0691,0101,0271,0831,0499869579631,00095092725.797127.028.547.1n/a52.054.1
Cost of revenue457529442467551511435418413n/a39839118.3n/a16.319.421.0n/a21.623.5
Gross profit559540568560532538551539550n/a5525367.5n/a10.79.126.1n/a30.430.6
Gross margin55%51%56%55%49%51%56%56%57%n/a58%58%29%n/a40%32%55%n/a58%57%
SG&A34636032533936937534534133334933132221.235329.219.320.5n/a12.722.9
Operating income45.05.071.040.0-15.0-27.026.034.057.022.051.036.0-160-9.0-29.6-18.2-53.3n/a161399
Operating margin4%0%7%4%-1%-3%3%4%6%2%5%4%-622%-1%-110%-64%-113%n/a309%738%
Interest expense45.031.033.040.042.048.047.051.050.048.043.045.04.246.03.73.78.9n/a7.210.9
Pre-tax income49.017.084.040.0-15.0-37.025.024.050.012.052.032.0-118-14.05.323.547.2n/a232453
Tax rate29%-65%38%45%n/an/a44%79%54%-33%54%44%n/an/a-4%36%-133%n/a23%26%
Net income34.026.049.021.0-12.0-28.013.05.023.013.018.017.0-79.05.018.231.5-38.5n/a178359
Net margin3%2%5%2%-1%-3%1%1%2%1%2%2%-307%1%68%110%-82%n/a342%663%
Diluted EPS$0.38$0.31$0.57$0.25-$0.15-$0.33$0.15$0.05$0.26$0.16$0.20$0.20-$0.92$0.05$0.21$0.36-$0.44n/a$2.06$4.15
Operating cash flow30413531126774.018041.0349329147203313245122159325-82.1n/a23.8-42.8
Capital expenditure1752681501381211931961551031541331371291387.575.0n/an/a13.85.8
Free cash flow129-133161129-47.0-13.0-155194226-7.070.0176116-16.0152250n/an/a10.0-48.6
Buybacks19.010.010.08.010.015.00.00.00.00.00.00.026.028.021.40.00.4n/a0.00.0
Dividends paid0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01,987n/a885951
Shares outstanding86m86m86m86m85m85m85m85m85m85m85m86m86m85m85m86m86m86m86m86m
Filing10-Q10-K10-Q10-Q10-Q10-K10-Q10-Q10-Q10-K10-Q10-Q10-Q10-K10-Q10-Q10-Q10-K10-Q10-Q
Each quarter as filed, linked to its filing.
Read more* The fourth quarter is the full year less the first three quarters, because the company files the year and not the quarter on its own. A fourth quarter's EPS, and its diluted share count where shown, are from the company's results press release for that quarter, checked against the company's filed figures or a second data source. A fourth quarter left blank is one the arithmetic cannot give yet: the annual report changed the basis of the year (a business sold or spun off, a line regrouped), so the year less the three quarters as first filed would not be a quarter of anything. It fills in once the three quarters have been refiled on the new basis. A quarter marked † is shown as the company last restated it in a later filing, so it compares with the quarters around it on one basis; rest on a figure for the one first filed. EPS is as filed. Money is in $ million as the company files it, or in $ billion by the switch above the tables; per share figures and the share count are as they are. Free cash flow is operating cash flow less capital expenditure; the effective tax rate is income tax over pre-tax income; margins are the line over revenue. Gross profit is revenue less cost of revenue, and operating income is revenue less the company's own total costs, where the statement does not print those lines. Cash flow lines filed year to date are the difference between two filings. Shares outstanding are at the period end where the balance sheet tags them, otherwise the count on the filing's cover page. A derived fourth-quarter EPS is left blank when a split in the year makes the arithmetic meaningless.

10-Q for the period ended 31 March 2026, filed 8 May 2026: the filing.